Laverton Marriages, 1693-1854

 

Kindly transcribed by Vicki Danielson. See also Vickiís transcripts of Laverton Baptisms 1693-1813 and 1813-54.

 

Date

Forename

SURNAME

Abode

Notes

 

 

 

 

 

30 May 1695

Edward

SAY

 

 

 

Cecily

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01 Jun 1696

Ephraim

JAMES

 

 

 

Joan

ERBURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29 Oct 1696

William

FRAMPTON

Frome

Mr.

 

Rebecca

WEBB

 

Mrs.

 

 

 

 

 

21 Apr 1698

James

WHITOCK

 

 

 

Edith

RAWLINGS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29 Sep 1698

Henry

GERRISH

 

 

 

Martha

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 Dec 1700

Thomas

PRICE

 

 

 

Ann

SAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01 Feb 1702

John

HUNTLEY

 

 

 

Mary

HALL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29 Oct 1704

Francis

COOMBS

 

 

 

Martha

HOBERN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30 Sep 1706

Benjamin

SMITH

 

 

 

Joan

CARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21 Apr 1710

Edward

TOVEY

 

 

 

Mary

YERBURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25 Sep 1710

Thomas

MORGAN

 

 

 

Ann

CASE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 Nov 1711

John

WILSON

 

 

 

Ann

THRESHER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

06 Aug 1713

Thomas

WALTER

 

Mr, Vicar of Norton St Philip

 

Ann

WEBB

 

Mrs.

 

 

 

 

 

19 Apr 1714

John

WHITCHURCH

 

 

 

Martha

NEWMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 Jun 1714

Henry

SWAIN

 

 

 

Mary

TILLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 Aug 1714

John

ROSCITER

 

 

 

Elizabeth

THRESHER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jun 1715

Davy

OLDFEILD

 

 

 

Ann

HORLER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24 Jun 1716

George

BANDO

 

 

 

Sarah

AXE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16 Jan 1720

John

HINGMAN

 

 

 

Martha

TOVEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26 Mar 1722

Thomas

FLEMING

 

 

 

Joan

TILEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26 Mar 1722

John

HUNTLEY

 

 

 

Priscilla

SYLCOCK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02 Sep 1723

Robert

HILLMAN

 

 

 

Sarah

HOSIER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28 Sep 1724

Thomas

PRICE

 

 

 

Elizabeth

COOMBS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 Apr 1727

Simon

NITT

 

 

 

Ann

HARRIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30 Jun 1728

James

BARNES

 

 

 

Eliza

BUTTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 Feb 1728

Joseph

TRANSER

 

 

 

Grace

WILTSHIRE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23 Jun 1729

Gabriel

DAVIS

 

 

 

Elizabeth

PHILIPS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26 Mar 1730

John

PAIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

04 Nov 1730

Nathaniel

TIPPES

 

 

 

Elizabeth

PRICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29 May 1735

William

AULDRIDGE

 

 

 

Elizabeth

BIGG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25 Jun 1735

Jonathan

HANCOCK

 

 

 

Elizabeth

HOLLWAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 Mar 1735

James

PAIN

 

 

 

Susannah

CUZNER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 Apr 1734

James

PRESCOTT

 

 

 

Rachel

COOMBS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 Apr 1734

Philip

COUSNER

 

 

 

Elizabeth

MINTERN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09 Sep 1734

William

WHITCHURCH

 

 

 

Ann

NASH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

07 APR 1735

John

HILL

 

 

 

Ann

WHELPLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 AUG 1735

John

BEACHAM

 

 

 

Rebekah

HORTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 AUG 1738

William

ADAMS

 

 

 

Priscilla

HOLLWAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08 AUG 1739

William

STOCKWELL

 

 

 

MARY

WILKINS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26 Jul 1742

Benjamin

HAWKINGS

Rode

 

 

Betty

BROWNJOHN

Bristol

 

 

 

 

 

 

04 Sep 1744

Michael

HOLDER

 

 

 

Joan

BROCK

Frome

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 Feb 1744

John

TYLEY

 

 

 

Mary

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1744

Richard

SHIPTON

 

 

 

Sarah

SELLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Apr 1744

Benjamin

ASHLEY

 

 

 

Fanny

BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 May 1750

Philip

JAMES

 

 

 

Mary

JOYCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jun 1750

John

EDGEL

 

 

 

Mary

BAGLIE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jun 1750

Thomas

BAGLIE

 

 

 

Mary

HOLDER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 Jun 1750

William

SINGER

 

 

 

Martha

WILTSHIRE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02 Feb 1751

Thomas

LANSDOWN

 

 

 

Sarah

PENNY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29 May 1751

Benjamin

MILLET

 

 

 

Hester

ROSCITER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02 Dec 1751

Gabriel

BROWNJOHN

 

 

 

Lydia

COOK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

04 Apr 1752

William

TYLEY

 

 

 

Damaras

NASH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 May 1752

James

HARRIS

 

 

 

Mary

FOLWELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 Oct 1752

Richard

HALE

 

 

 

Miriam

MOOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 Nov 1752

Samuel

CORP

 

 

 

Christian

SALUSBURY

Buckland Dinham

 

 

Date

Forename(s)

SURNAME

Abode

Status

Witnesses

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 Nov 1754

Philip

JAMES

 

 

Nathaniel TYLEE

 

Sarah

CURTIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oct 1755

Jacob

MOOR

Winfield, Wilts

 

Joseph GEORGE

 

Mary

COOK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nov 1755

John

SELWOOD

 

 

John COOMBS

 

Ann

SILCOCK

 

 

Ja. PUXTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

02 Jan 1756

John

KNIGHT

Corsley

 

Philip JAMES

 

Elizabeth

PHILIPS

 

 

John YERBURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 Apr 1756

Richard

CAYFORD

 

 

Nathaniel TYLEE

 

Charity

WARE

 

 

Edward

 

 

 

 

 

 

28 Apr 1756

John

SHIPTON

 

 

Nathaniel TYLEE

 

Elizabeth

CRABB

 

 

Ja. PUXTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph

PUXTON

 

 

Ja. PUXTON

 

Ester

BLATCHFORD

Hemington

 

William MILLET

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 Apr 1758

Clement

PRIOR

 

 

William BROWNJOHN

 

Mary

HAYS

Hardington

 

Sarah BROWNJOHN

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 Jun 1758

William

MIILLET

Hemington

 

James MILLET

 

Mary

PUXTON

 

 

Charles PUXTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

14 Nov 1758

Charles

PUXTON

 

 

Joseph PUXTON

 

Margaret

TYLEE

 

 

Nathaniel TYLEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aug 1759

John

EDWARDS

Southstoke

 

William ASHLEY

 

Mary

ASHLEY

 

 

Mary ASHLEY Snr

 

 

 

 

 

 

03 Sep 1759

Edward

WRAPPEL

 

 

Nathaniel TYLEE

 

Mary

JENKINS

 

 

James ROSCITER

 

 

 

 

 

 

31 Jan 1760

Richard

LANE

Wriglington

 

Philip JAMES

 

Lucretia

SADLER

 

 

Nathaniel TYLEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

25 May 1760

Benjamin

ASHLEY

 

 

William ASHLEY

 

Ann

ROBERTS

 

 

Nathaniel TYLEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

21 Dec 1760

James

CAYFORD

 

 

Richard CAYFORD

 

Betty

TYLEE

 

 

Nathaniel TYLEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jan 1761

John

ROSITER

Hemington

 

Philip JAMES

 

Hannah

GUY

 

 

Nathaniel TYLEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

02 Feb 1761

Wiliam

QUARSE

North Bradley

 

John GIDDINGS

 

Sarah

HOLDER

 

 

Nathaniel TYLEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

03 Nov 1761

John

TYLEE

 

 

Nathaniel TYLEE

 

Jane

HOLOWAY

Bushland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31 Jan 1762

John

WHEELER

 

 

Roger MILLET

 

Sarah

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 Feb 1765

James

FIELD

 

 

Nathaniel TYLEE

 

Betty

FISHER

 

 

Anthony THRESHER

 

 

 

 

 

 

02 May 1768

Joseph

ASHLEY

 

 

Nathaniel TYLEE

 

Mary

COLE

 

 

Benjamin COLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 Jun 1768

Joseph

FILER

St James Bath

 

Thomas CHURCHHILL

 

Jane

CHIVERS

 

 

Nathaniel TYLEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jan 1769

Thomas

BETHELL

Beckington

 

Sarah BETHELL

 

Philippa

ABRAHAM

 

 

Betty HAWKINS

 

 

 

 

 

Sarah James

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Wood

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dec 1769

Anah

TILEE

 

 

Elenor PARSONS

 

Sarah

JAMES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16 Apr 1770

William

ASHLEY

 

 

Benjamin ASHLEY

 

Catherine

GIBBS

Mells

 

Nathaniel TYLEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

26 Dec 1770

Daniel

PICKFORD

 

 

Elenor PARSONS

 

Hannah

TYLEE

 

 

Nathaniel TYLEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

05 May 1771

Richard

PARSONS

 

 

John HALLS

 

Jane

HALL

Hemington

 

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

09 Feb 1772

William

BARRETT

 

 

James PARSONS

 

Mary

HURRIDGE

Wells

 

Joseph ASHLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

21 Apr 1772

Joseph

PUXTON

 

 

Richard MILLET

 

Hannah

SEAPIN

 

 

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 Nov 1773

Abraham

ROSCITER

 

 

James PARSONS

 

Catherine

HALL

 

 

Daniel ROSCITER

 

 

 

 

 

 

30 Apr 1774

Daniel

ROSCITER

 

 

William ROSCITER

 

Anne

CLEMENT

Hemington

 

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

02 May 1774

George

MOON

 

 

William ROSCITER

 

Mary

ROSCITER

 

 

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jul 1774

James

ASHLEY

 

 

Mary KUDLERTON

 

Jane

WINES

 

 

Eliz KUDLERTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

08 Jul 1776

William

THORN

Willow

 

William HOSIER

 

Sarah

ROSCITER

 

 

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

23 Jul 1776

John

NOAD

Road

 

Job TUCKER

 

Fanny

ASHLEY

 

Widow

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 Apr 1777

Thomas

RABBITS

 

 

James PARSONS

 

Anne

BECKS

 

 

Richard PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

28 Apr 1777

William

ROSCITER

Widcombe

 

Daniel ROSCITER

 

Mary

TUCKER

 

 

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 Oct 1777

William

HOSIER

 

 

Joseph HOSIER

 

Francis

ROSCITER

 

 

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 Apr 1778

Benjamin

COOMBS

 

 

Daniel ROSCITER

 

Anne

YEOMANS

 

 

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

09 Jul 1778

Job

ROSCITER

 

 

ROSCITER

 

Eleanor

PARSONS

 

 

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

02 Nov 1778

William

SUMMER

Rode

 

John YERBURY

 

Mary

COMBS

 

 

Luke MOODY

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 Feb 1779

Benjamin

MILLET

 

 

YERBURY

 

Sarah

LANSDOWN

 

 

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

06 Apr 1779

Luke

MOODY

 

 

James PARSONS

 

Mary

CLARE

Beckington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01 Aug 1780

John

HOSIER

 

 

ROSCITER

 

Sarah

COX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 Jan 1781

William

MOODY

 

 

Daniel ROSCITER

 

Betty

ROSCITER

 

 

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 May 1781

George

GEORGE

Beckington

 

Luke MOODY

 

Anna

NAISH

 

 

John NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 Apr 1782

John

MOON

 

 

John YERBURY

 

Betty

PARSONS

 

 

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 Nov 1783

William

ROSCITER

 

 

William HOSIER

 

Sarah

MILLET

 

 

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 Nov 1785

Isaac

MILLET

 

 

Luke MOODY

 

Betty

LANSDOWN

 

 

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

08 Jun 1786

Thomas

RANSAM

M. Bradley B?, Wilts

 

James PARSONS

 

Martha

SMITH

 

 

Luke MOODY

 

 

 

 

 

 

28 Aug 1786

William

PENNY

 

 

James PARSONS

 

Mary

MITCHELL

 

 

Mary HAYFORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

21 Apr 1788

William

HOSIER

 

 

YERBURY

 

Sarah

PARSONS

 

 

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

07 Jul 1788

Peter

PUXTON

 

 

Luke MOODY

 

Elizabeth

MANDREL

 

 

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

03 Jan 1791

Stephen

YOUNG

 

 

John YERBURY

 

Ann

PARSONS

 

 

Henry PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 Apr 1790

Stephen

ROSCITER

 

 

Luke MOODY

 

Mary

ROWIBETH?

 

 

James PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

31 Dec 1792

William

LANSDOWN

 

 

Isaac MILLET

 

Jane

ASHLEY

 

Widow

Henry PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

09 Feb 1793

John

LANSDOWN

 

 

MILLET

 

Ann

MILLET

 

 

GOODENOUGH

 

 

 

 

 

 

23 Sep 1793

James

GOODENOUGH

 

 

Isaac MILLET

 

Mary

ROSCITER

 

Widow

Elizabeth

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 Jan 1794

William

HAYFORD

 

 

William LANSDOWN

 

Mary

?IMISTER

 

 

Rebecca YODDEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

28 Oct 1794

John

KEYFORD

St James Bristol

 

Luke MOODY

 

Ann

MOODY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

03 May 1796

Jeffery

MOODY

 

 

Luke MOODY

 

Elizabeth

HOLBROK

North Bradley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01 Apr 1799

James

MILLET

 

 

 

 

Ann

TURNER

Norton St Philip

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 Jan 1801

Joseph

PARSONS

 

 

 

 

Martha

PRIOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 Oct 1801

Walter

FRAPWELL

 

 

 

 

Mary

COOMBS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 Oct 1803

Richard

HOBBS

 

 

 

 

Mary

TURNER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26 Dec 1803

John

WELLS

 

 

 

 

Mary

OSBOURNE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26 May 1807

John

MOON

 

 

 

 

Ann

HOSIER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26 Oct 1807

Aaron

CARVER

 

 

 

 

Anne

HOSIER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23 Mar 1809

John

MOGOR

 

Widow

 

 

Ann

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

03 Jul 1809

James

ROSSITER

 

Widow

 

 

Sarah

DAY

 

 

 

 

Date

Forename(s)

SURNAME

Age

Abode

Status

Occupation

02 Dec 1813

George

MOORE

 

 

 

 

 

Sarah

LANDSDOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 May 1814

William

RABBITS

 

 

 

 

 

Ruth

BLATCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 Aug 1814

James

LANSDOWN

 

 

 

 

 

Betty

CRAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 Jan 1815

James

DYER

 

Road

Widower

 

 

Anne

ROSSITER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25 Jun 1815

Joseph

RABBITS

 

 

 

 

 

Sarah

GOODENOUGH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 Oct 1815

William

NUTT

 

North Bradley Wilts

Widower

 

 

Betty

MILLET

 

 

Widow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 Aug 1816

James

TUCKER

 

North Bradley Wilts

 

 

 

Martha

RABBITS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21 Jun 1819

John

BLICK

 

 

 

 

 

Ann

DANIELS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

04 1819

Nash

NEWMAN

 

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth

CREES

 

Hemington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

04 Oct 1819

Edward

PEARCE

 

 

 

 

 

Eliza

BETHELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01 1820

James

BETHELL

 

 

 

 

 

Mary

RABBITS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21 Aug 1820

Thomas

URAH

 

 

 

 

 

Sarah

MIZEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9 Apr 1821

William

FLETCHER

 

South Brewham

 

 

 

Sarah

DANIELS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01 Jan 1822

Simon

STAFFORD

 

Westbury

 

 

 

Sarah

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 Apr 1822

Edmund

MOODY

 

Bradford

 

 

 

Eleanor

HOSIER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

07 Oct 1823

William

ROSSITER

 

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth

CABELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24 Dec 1823

George

GAITE

 

 

 

 

 

Jane

ASHLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

05 Apr 1824

Daniel

PACKER

 

 

 

 

 

Hannah

BEALING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25 Jul 1825

William

BAKER

 

 

 

 

 

Jane

HILL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 Oct 1826

William

DAVIDGE

 

 

 

 

 

Anne

ASHLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 Nov 1826

Worthy

DANIEL

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Ann

HOOPER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02 Jan 1827

Jasper

WEBB

 

Beckington

 

 

 

Eliza

DEWDUCY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25 Feb 1827

Benjamin

BEVERSTICK

 

 

 

 

 

Ana

WILKINS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25 Aug 1828

John

ASHLEY

 

 

 

 

 

Catherine

CHAMPION

 

Standerwick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 Feb 1829

John

MOON

 

 

Widower

 

 

Rebecca

STRATTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 Apr 1829

William

MISSTEY

 

 

 

 

 

Fanny

LANSDOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 Apr 1829

Isaac

LITTLE

 

 

 

 

 

Eliza

PACKER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 Jun 1829

John Yerbury

BETHELL

 

 

 

 

 

Sarah

MITTEN

 

Beckington

Widow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

04 Jan 1840

William Hyatt

COOMBS

 

St James Taunton

 

 

 

Sarah Agnes

PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 Feb 1830

William

HOSIER

 

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth

MOODY

 

Frome Swd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 Apr 1830

John

STOKES

 

Farley

 

 

 

Elizabeth

MIZON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 Apr 1830

William

THORN

 

Hemington

 

 

 

Hester

WOODWARD

 

 

Widow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 Jun 1832

James

ASHLEY

 

 

 

 

 

Joanna

WHEELER

 

Rode

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01 Oct 1832

James

CARVER

 

 

 

 

 

Eliza

HAVANCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 Apr 1835

James

BELL

 

Norton St Phillip

 

 

 

Sarah

MOON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 Sep 1835

Henry

COOMBS

 

Frome

Widower

 

 

Prudence

PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25 Apr 1836

William

MILLET

 

Lullington

 

 

 

Elizabeth

STRATTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24 Feb 1841

William

HOSIER

 

Hemington

 

Carpenter

 

Ann

MOON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0 8 Apr 1841

Benjamin

GREENHILL

 

Southwick

 

Farmer

 

Elizabeth

BEVAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 Dec 1842

William

MINTY

 

 

 

Labourer

 

Maria

COOMBS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28 Nov 1843

William

RABBITS

 

 

 

Labourer

 

Maria

MATTICK

 

Norton St Philip

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1843

John

STURTON

 

Orchardleigh

 

Mason

 

Harriet

MOON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 Jan 1844

George

EDWARDS

21

Ilchester

 

Mason

 

Prudence

MOON

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02 Apr 1844

Samuel

HOLLOWAY

 

Hemington

 

Farmer

 

Ann

BETHELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 Sep 1844

Nash

NEWSMAN

 

 

 

Labourer

 

Mary

WELLS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 06 Oct 1846

William King

HAM

 

Furham

 

Baker

 

Lucy

STRATTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

04 Feb 1848

Philip

NEWMAN

 

 

 

Labourer

 

Hester

VOAKES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 Nov 1849

Henry

PICKFORD

 

 

 

Farmer

 

Eleanor

RICHARDS

 

Lullington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30 Mar 1850

William

DANIEL

 

 

 

Labourer

 

Elizabeth

DAVIS

 

 

 

Servant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 01 Apr 1850

George

DOEL

 

Road

 

Labourer

 

Elizabeth

HALL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

04 Aug 1851

Mark

DANIEL

 

 

 

Labourer

 

Sarah

ROSSITER

20

Mells