Baptisms at St John the Baptist, Frome, 1864-1889

A complete transcript by Yvonne Scrivener.

See also other transcripts of Frome parish registers by Vicki Danielson and Yvonne Scrivener.

Marston Bigot, Nunney, Whatley, Great Elm, Buckland Dinham, Orchardleigh, Berkley, Rodden; and within Wilts, Corsley, Norton Bavant, Warminster, Longbridge Deverill, Horningsham, Maiden Bradley

No.

Born Baptised Child Parents Surname Abode Occupation Notes
1   05 Aug 1864 Frederick Charles James & Jane THRASHER Milk St Umbrella maker
2   05 Aug 1864 James Samuel & Sarah CLARK Welsh Mill Lane Weaver
3   07 Aug 1864 Charles John & Mary Ann BALSTER Whittox Lane Engineer
4   07 Aug 1864 Emma William & Caroline COUSINS Long Row Labourer
5   28 Aug 1864 Florence Augusta Louisa John & Frances BISHOP Blue Boar Yard Smith
6   11 Sep 1864 William Richard George William & Louisa NICHOLS Bath Street Tailor
7   25 Sep 1864 Leonard William Thomas Hogle & Emma Sarah COMPTON Vicarage Street Priest
8   25 Sep 1864 Elizabeth Ann William & Elizabeth Ann WHITE Trinity Street Painter
9   25 Sep 1864 William John George James Gunning & Maria HARVEY Catharine Hill Ironmonger
10   25 Sep 1864 Emily Phillis James & Elizabeth BENNETT Clink Labourer
11   25 Sep 1864 Albert Edward James Rogers & Charlotte PLAISTER Ennox Hill Grocer
12   25 Sep 1864 William John William John & Emma LEWIS Clink Carpenter
13   25 Sep 1864 Emily Louisa Joseph & Mary Ann BRIMSON     [no abode or occupation given]
14   25 Sep 1864 Mildred Augusta John & Mary Ann HUNT Fromefield   [no occupation given]
15   30 Sep 1864 Amy Edmund Alfred & Maria GREENLAND Wine St Builder
16   30 Sep 1864 Alice Joseph Brook & Ellen BULLEN Nail St Clerk
17   30 Sep 1864 Walter William William & Maria SINGER Yeoman's Yard Carpenter
18   30 Sep 1864 William Henry Jane WHITE Sheppards Barton Factory a bastard
19   30 Oct 1864 Frederick Edward & Henrietta COSH The Butts Plasterer
20   30 Oct 1864 Edwin Henry & Ann SMITH Naish Street Labourer
21   04 Nov 1864 Emily Thomas & Ellen TAYLOR Sheppards Barton Blacksmith
22   11 Nov 1864 George Joseph & Sophia AYRES Whittox Lane Hawker aged 34 yrs
23   27 Nov 1864 Ada Jacob & Margaret NEWPORT Sun St Shoemaker
24   27 Nov 1864 John Shadrac Joseph & Jane AUSTIN Naish St Labourer
25   02 Dec 1864 Alice Bessie George Viner & Amelia STENT Vallis Way Builder
26   02 Dec 1864 Elizabeth Ann Tom & Eliza Ann WISE Nail Street Labourer
27   02 Dec 1864 Tom Tom & Eliza Ann WISE Nail Street Labourer
28   04 Dec 1864 Sidney James David & Caroline BURCHALL Clink Labourer
29   22 Dec 1864 Arthur Herbert John Hurle & Rosina GREEN S Catharine's Hill Chemist + druggist P
30   25 Dec 1864 Gertrude Trevor Charles Trevor & Elizabeth Ann WHELER Hambrook nr Bristol Gentleman
31   25 Dec 1864 Frances Emily John & Frances HODGES The Bridge Bookseller
32   25 Dec 1864 Frederick William Edwin & Elizabeth FORD Keyford Terrace Railway servant
33   25 Dec 1864 Charlotte Fanny Walter & Martha LONG Nunney Lane Labourer
34   25 Dec 1864 William James Hogarth James & Ann SMITH Trinity Street Painter
35   25 Dec 1864 James Eli & Ellen GRAY Broad Street Carter
36   30 Dec 1864 Frederick William William & Eliza JONES Whittox Lane Servant
37   01 Jan 1864 Rosa Clara Walter John & Clara HODDINOTT Feltham Miller
38   07 Feb 1864 Joseph William & Hannah BRITTON East Woodlands Labourer
39   07 Feb 1864 Annie Maria John & Eliza NICHOLAS West Woodlands Labourer
40   27 Mar 1864 Joseph Sidney & Jane COLEMAN East Woodlands Woodman
41   27 Mar 1864 Alice Sidney & Jane COLEMAN East Woodlands Woodman
42   15 May 1864 Bessy Eliza Joseph & Fanny ALLARD East Woodlands Labourer
43   15 May 1864 William John & Caroline CLARKE East Woodlands Labourer
44   16 Jul 1864 Harry Charles & Mary TROLLOP East Woodlands Wood turner
45   31 Jul 1864 Frederick Thomas & Eliza MILLARD West Woodlands Labourer
46   31 Jul 1864 William Henry William & Jane ANDREWS West Woodlands Labourer
47   10 Aug 1864 William Henry John & Harriett SUTTON Timbus Hill Labourer P [probably Timmers Hill]
48   06 Nov 1864 Eliza John & Elizabeth HERITAGE East Woodlands Labourer
49   30 Nov 1864 Eliza Jane Henry & Jane VINER East Woodlands Labourer
50   11 Dec 1864 Eliza Anne William & Anne SLADE East Woodlands Labourer
51   27 Jan 1865 Ada Margaret Sydney & Eliza JAMES North Parade Veterinary surgeon
52   29 Jan 1865 Alice Louisa Henry & Charlotte DALLIMORE Sheppards Barton Shoemaker
53   29 Jan 1865 Catharine Elizabeth William Henry James & Elizabeth Ann MERCHANT Catharine Hill Currier
54   29 Jan 1865 Clement Walter Samuel & Frances COUSINS Waterloo Servant
55   03 Feb 1865 Elizabeth Sophia James & Elizabeth LAWRENCE New Buildings Railway guard
56   03 Feb 1865 William Stuart William & Emma HARRINGTON Whittox Lane Blacksmith
57   03 Feb 1865 Herbert James John & Jane PALMER Clink Labourer
58   03 Feb 1865 John Thomas Richmond & Esther DERRY Nail St Shoemaker
59   03 Feb 1865 Harry William Frederick & Louisa LEWIS Naish St Labourer
60   03 Feb 1865 Isaac Edward Frederick & Louisa LEWIS Naish St Labourer
61   03 Feb 1865 Louisa Mary Frederick & Louisa LEWIS Naish St Labourer
62   05 Feb 1865 John Wilson David Wilson & Ellen BARKER The Welshmill House Gentleman
63   05 Feb 1865 Alice Laura Henry & Emily BARNES Froomefield Blacksmith
64   26 Feb 1865 Hugh William Thomas John & Sarah WILLIAMSON Blunt St Butcher
65   26 Feb 1865 William James John & Mary Ann SINKINS Vicarage St Mason
66   26 Feb 1865 Annie Thomas & Louisa COULSTON Vicarage St Plasterer + tiler
67   26 Feb 1865 Thomas Francis James Thomas & Sarah PAYNE Paul St Baker
68   26 Feb 1865 Frederic Allan Allan & Caroline JENKINS Keyford Terrace Porter
69   03 Mar 1865 Mary Jane Samuel & Jane BEACHAM Naish's Street Platelayer aged 6 yrs
70   03 Mar 1865 Emma Samuel & Jane BEACHAM Naish's Street Platelayer aged 3 yrs
71   19 Mar 1865 Isabel Lucy James & Mary Ann HARVEY Cheap Street Tinman
72   26 Mar 1865 William William & Elizabeth FISH Green Hill Place Schoolmaster
73   26 Mar 1865 Ellen Jane Tom & Ann FORD Little Keyford Terrace Hatter
74   26 Mar 1865 Ellen Charles & Eliza CARTER Keyford Railway guard
75   26 Mar 1865 Charles Richard & Mary Ann HANCOCK Keyford Labourer
76   26 Mar 1865 Sarah Ann Edward & Louisa PEARCE Low Water Coppersmith
77   26 Mar 1865 Henry Edward & Susan MAYRES Cliff's Buildings Hatter
78   31 Mar 1865 Joseph George Perry Henry & Mary COX Greenhill Place Shoemaker
79   31 Mar 1865 John William William & Ann GRIFFIN Ch Ch Street Shoemaker [Christ Church Street]
80   31 Mar 1865 William David William & Ann GRIFFIN Ch Ch Street Shoemaker [Christ Church Street]
81   31 Mar 1865 William John & Ann HISCOCKS The Butts Weaver
82   31 Mar 1865 Emma John & Ann HISCOCKS The Butts Weaver
83   02 Apr 1865 Helen Charles & Elizabeth Ann POOLMAN Peter Street Labourer
84   16 Apr 1865 Thomas Lee Cleverton John & Mary Ann PILDITCH Wallbridge Villa Priest
85   16 Apr 1865 Frederick James Epaphras & Maria DEBNAM Ch Ch Street Iron turner [Christ Church Street]
86   30 Apr 1865 Frederick James Alfred & Alice FREEMAN Silk Factory Yard Labourer
87   30 Apr 1865 Mary Eliza Edward James & Ann GULLICK Infant School Vicarage St Servant
88   05 May 1865 Helen Henry Walter & Emma SAXTY Fountain Lane Butcher
89   05 May 1865 Esther William & Maria SINGER Yeoman's Yard Carpenter
90   05 May 1865 Frederic William William & Sarah DYER Sheppards Barton Shoemaker
91   05 May 1865 Emily James & Mary Ann MINES Yeoman's Yard Labourer
92   05 May 1865 Philip John Isaac & Sarah Ann YERBURY Catharine Row Labourer
93   05 May 1865 Alice Mary Frank & Emma YERBURY Milken Barton Painter 2 years
94   05 May 1865 Ellen Frank & Emma YERBURY Milken Barton Painter
95   05 May 1865 Sarah Jane William & Maria DOWDEN Long Row Labourer
96   05 May 1865 Richard Joseph & Kezia LEWIN Rosemary Lane Chimney sweeper
97   05 May 1865 Sarah Ann Emma BOND Naish's Street Burler a bastard
98   07 May 1865 William Shadrack Shadrack & Martha AUSTIN Froomefield Platelayer
99   28 May 1865 Emily Jane Abraham & Jane BISHOP Cliff's Buildings Moulder
100   02 Jun 1865 Harriet John & Matilda YOUNG Broadway Labourer
101   02 Jun 1865 Sarah Ann John & Matilda YOUNG Broadway Labourer
102   02 Jun 1865 Alfred Ernest Thomas & Sarah UNDERHILL Whittox Lane Shoemaker
103   02 Jun 1865 George Christopher Candy Sarah Ann RYAL Behind Town   a bastard
104   07 Jun 1865 John John & Frances Ann EDWARDS King St Publican
105   25 Jun 1865 Edward William & Elizabeth DIMMICK Chapel Barton Labourer
106   25 Jun 1865 Eliza Charles & Elizabeth STONE Catharine Place Labourer
107   25 Jun 1865 Annie Samuel Thomas & Elizabeth Jane BATEMAN Keyford Place Mason
108   25 Jun 1865 Elizabeth Henry & Clara FORD Little Keyford Terrace Carpenter
109   28 Jul 1865 Samuel Thomas & Anna NUNN Trinity Street Fitter P
110   29 Jul 1865 Rose Thomas & Anna NUNN Trinity Street Fitter P
111   30 Jul 1865 Alfred Henry Alfred John & Maria Louisa READ Milk Street Cloth presser
112   30 Jul 1865 Louisa Maria Alfred John & Maria Louisa READ Milk Street Cloth presser
113   30 Jul 1865 Charlotte Matilda William & Mary STICKLER Lock's Lane Dealer
114   30 Jul 1865 Ellen Henry & Emma Matilda PRATT Palmer Street Carpenter
115   30 Jul 1865 Sidney John Charles Walter James & Susan HUNT Paul Street Dyer
116   30 Jul 1865 William William & Clara TURNER Cottle's Oak Labourer
117   04 Aug 1865 William Henry George & Emma AYRES Whittox Lane Hawker
118   04 Aug 1865 Francis John Joseph & Emily BUTTON The Butts Cloth dresser
119   04 Aug 1865 Catherine Jane Thomas & Eliza Ann RANSOM Blue Boar Yard Mason
120   04 Aug 1865 Joseph Henry Joseph & Louisa SHARLAND Blue Boar Yard Labourer
121   06 Aug 1865 Edward Philip Jonathan & Priscilla BRITTAIN Styles Hill Lane Gardener
122   06 Aug 1865 Eliza Ellen Alfred & Eliza ASHLEY Fromefield Umbrella maker
123   16 Aug 1865 Bessy John & Mary PARSONS Palmer St Boot maker
124   16 Aug 1865 Mary John & Mary PARSONS Palmer St Boot maker
125   16 Aug 1865 John William John & Elizabeth LONG Palmer Street Moulder
126   27 Aug 1865 James Payne Charles Edmund & Sarah Emma SPENCER Sheppards Barton Carpenter P
127   27 Aug 1865 Alfred Ernest Samuel & Elizabeth DAVIS Fountain Lane Shoemaker
128   27 Aug 1865 Louisa James & Anne FRICKER Little Keyford Terrace Omnibus driver
129   27 Aug 1865 Henry Joseph & Elizabeth HERITAGE Rosemary Lane Labourer
130   01 Sep 1865 Mary Grace Stephen & Mary Ann BAILY Starfield Lane Labourer
131   01 Sep 1865 Emily Ellen William & Mary Ann GRANT Welsh Mill Lane Labourer
132   01 Sep 1865 George William & Mary Ann GRANT Welsh Mill Lane Labourer
133   01 Sep 1865 Francis William & Mary Ann GRANT Welsh Mill Lane Labourer
134   01 Sep 1865 Caroline William & Mary Ann GRANT Welsh Mill Lane Labourer
135   01 Sep 1865 William John & Elizabeth WITHEY Whittock's Lane Shoemaker
136   01 Sep 1865 Herbert John & Elizabeth WITHEY Whittock's Lane Shoemaker
137   01 Sep 1865 Alice John & Elizabeth WITHEY Whittock's Lane Shoemaker
138   01 Sep 1865 Carey John & Elizabeth WITHEY Whittock's Lane Shoemaker
139   01 Sep 1865 John John & Elizabeth WITHEY Whittock's Lane Shoemaker
140   01 Sep 1865 William Richard & Mary Ann DEACON Milk Street Labourer
141   01 Sep 1865 Louisa Ann James & Mary Ann DANIELS Hurds Buildings MIller
142   03 Sep 1865 Samuel Charles Samuel & Annie CLARK Innox Hill Labourer
143   20 Sep 1865 Laura Emily John West & Lucy PORTCH Bath Street Postmaster
144   24 Sep 1865 Lewin Edwin Louis William John Robert William & Lucy Ann MILTON Coleford Police officer
145   24 Sep 1865 George Henry George & Jane GREEN Church Street Fishmonger
146   24 Sep 1865 Mary Jane Joseph & Mary Ann ABBOTT Lower Keyford Labourer
147   24 Sep 1865 Frances Emma Jane James & Charlotte Jane KELSON Portway Ticket collector
148   24 Sep 1865 Mary Ann Charles & Mary Ann CORNISH Catharine Street Labourer
149   24 Sep 1865 Susanna Charles & Mary Ann CORNISH Catharine Street Labourer
150   24 Sep 1865 William Charles & Sarah DYER Staple Mead Engine driver
151   24 Sep 1865 Fanny Alfred & Mary Ann PEPLER Long Row Smith
152   24 Sep 1865 Rhoda Dorcas John & Elizabeth EVANS Fountain Lane Shoemaker
153   06 Oct 1865 Sidney John & Elizabeth LONG Palmer St Iron moulder aged 12 yrs
154   06 Oct 1865 Fanny Richmond & Esther DERRY Nail Street Shoemaker
155   06 Oct 1865 Rhoda Uriah & Ellen DEACON Broad St Tailor
156   06 Oct 1865 Rosa Jessa Samuel George & Isabella SHOWERING Sheppards Barton Cabinet maker
157   06 Oct 1865 Ellen Eliza BURGESS Long Row Hat trimmer Spinster
158   13 Oct 1865 Oliver William Adam & Anne DREW The Butts Wood cutter aged 10 years
159   29 Oct 1865 Ellen James & Naomi HARRIS Broad St Brightsmith
160   29 Oct 1865 William William & Ann WEST Feltham Weaver
161   29 Oct 1865 Harriett Enoch & Jane DRAPER Church Street Engine driver
162   29 Oct 1865 Frank Lambert & Eliza WEDLOCK Little Keyford Terrace MIller
163   29 Oct 1865 Mary Agnes George & Charlotte MARCHANT Vicarage Street Organist
164   29 Oct 1865 Mary Sophia Sidney & Martha WATTS Chinnocks Buildings Boiler maker
165   29 Oct 1865 Ellen Samuel & Jane BEACHAM Naish's Street Packer
166   03 Nov 1865 Emma Mary Ann James & Emma DEACON Sun Street Labourer 8 years
167   03 Nov 1865 Louisa James & Mary Ann MINES Yeoman's Yard Labourer
168   03 Nov 1865 Sarah Emily John & Tamar BIRD Egford [sic] Labourer
169   03 Nov 1865 Samuel John & Tamar BIRD Egford [sic] Labourer 2 years
170   03 Nov 1865 Eliza Joseph & Eliza DOWLING Union Street Labourer 13 years
171   26 Nov 1865 Sarah Jane Joseph & Mary ASHBY Keyford Plumber
172   26 Nov 1865 Emily John & Martha DYER Sheppards Barton Labourer at Dye House
173   26 Nov 1865 William Harry James & Mary Ann COMMONS Bridge St Labourer
174   31 Dec 1865 Agnes Gertrude Arthur John & Elizabeth AYERS Whittox Lane Porter
175   31 Dec 1865 John George John George & Maria SPERRING 22 Salem St Portsmouth Engineer
176   13 Apr 1865 Benjamin Crees John Ball & Ellen HODDINOTT Bollow Hill Farmer
177   04 Jun 1865 Kitty George & Anne Butler SEER West Woodlands Clothier
178   04 Jun 1865 John Thomas Butler & Olive COX East Woodlands Tailor
179   18 Jun 1865 Annie Bessy Henry & Anne HERITAGE East Woodlands Labourer
180   24 Sep 1865 Temperance Rosa William & Mary Ann STONE East Woodlands Mason
181   17 Dec 1865 Sarah Anne William & Hannah BUTTON East Woodlands Labourer
182   05 Jan 1866 William Victor Robert & Eliza DEACON Bell Lane Carpenter
183   25 Jan 1866 Alice Maud James & Harriet ASHFIELD-JONES Broad St Travelling tin plate worker
184   25 Jan 1866 Henry Richard James & Harriet ASHFIELD-JONES Broad St Travelling tin plate worker
185   07 Jan 1866 Charles Matthew Joseph & Jane DANIELLS Old Ford Labourer
186   07 Jan 1866 Elizabeth Julia Samuel & Harriet CHIVERS Iron Mills Labourer
187   22 Jan 1866 Fanny Agnes Joseph & Mary Jane MILLARD Innox Hill Weaver P
188   28 Jan 1866 Sarah Ellen George & Prudence NASH Clink Labourer
189   28 Jan 1866 Alfred James Herbert Charles James & Mary MARTIN Milk Street Shoemaker
190   02 Feb 1866 Lucy Ann Joseph & Hannah PLUMMER Coleford Miner
191   03 Feb 1866 Minnie Flora Charles & Lucy HOLLOWAY Market Place Hatter P
192   04 Feb 1866 Frank William Luther & Eliza JARVIS Ennox Hill Carpenter
193   04 Feb 1866 Alice Henry & Louisa BUTCHER Ennox Hill Smith
194   09 Feb 1866 Bessie Walter & Martha Matthew SALTMARSH Catharine Street Compositor
195   23 Feb 1866 Eleanor Mary William & Sarah PORTER Keyford Place Gas fitter
196   23 Feb 1866 Elizabeth Ann James & Emma WITHEY Little Keyford Terrace Blacksmith
197   23 Feb 1866 Theodora Thomas Hoyle & Emma Sarah COMPTON Vicarage St Priest
198   02 Mar 1866 Charlotte John & Ann TURVILL Bridge Street Labourer
199   04 Mar 1866 Agnes Augusta James & Charlotte PLAISTER Ennox Hill Grocer
200   04 Mar 1866 Henry George Frank & Elizabeth UDLE Ennox Hill Labourer
201   04 Mar 1866 William William & Caroline Louisa WATTS Ennox Hill Cloth worker
202   13 Mar 1866 Alfred John & Betty GOLDEN Rodden Down Timber agent P
203   23 Mar 1866 Alice Meyles William & Alice Meyles DUNN Garston Solicitor P
204   01 Apr 1866 Bernard Kinneir William Acraman & Jane Elinor WHITE Stoke Lodge Surgeon
205   01 Apr 1866 Paulina Alfred & Paulina DAVIDGE Long Row Coal merchant
206   01 Apr 1866 William Shore William & Mary Frances BAILY Broadway Brewer
207   01 Apr 1866 Walter Francis Edward Francis & Sarah BISHOP Vincent Terrace Printer
208   01 Apr 1866 Frederic Frederic & Louisa LEWIS Naish's Street Labourer
209   01 Apr 1866 Frederic Francis Charles & Ann Sophia BELLINGER Hurds Buildings Railway porter
210   01 Apr 1866 Albert Benjamin & Fanny COOMBS Nail Street Labourer
211   01 Apr 1866 Ada Emily Ellen David Wilson & Ellen BARKER Welshmill House Gentleman
212   06 Apr 1866 William John Richard & Matilda DYER The Butts Baker
213   06 Apr 1866 Rosa Lucy Edwin & Anne HORWOOD Bridge St Glass painter
214   15 Apr 1866 Harry Joseph Smithfield Joseph Smithfield & Mary Ann CREES The Butts Mason
215   22 Apr 1866 Arthur John John & Frances Jane HODGES The Bridge Bookseller
216   20 May 1866 George Mark George & Emma SCOTT The College Butler
217   27 May 1866 Rosa Georgina Frederick Parfitt & Anne BROW Pilly Vale Builder
218   01 Jun 1866 Ellen John & Susan STOKES King Street Fitter
219   01 Jun 1866 Julia Emily Abraham & Jane BISHOP Cliff's Buildings Moulder
220   03 Jun 1866 Sydney Jonah & Maria UDLE or YOUDLE Ennox Hill Farm Labourer
221   03 Jun 1866 Charles John Job & Emily SHEPPARD Ennox Hill Cooper
222   08 Jun 1866 Tom Raynes Thomas & Annie FERNLEY Keyford Draper P
223   08 Jun 1866 Sarah Ann James & Kezia CHAPMAN Blunt Street Miller aged 17 years
224   18 Jun 1866 Samuel William & Rhoda COLES Catharine Place Cordwainer P
225   20 Jun 1866 Alfred Edward William & Elizabeth FISH Frome Schoolmaster
226   24 Jun 1866 Florence Agnes Edward & Harriet DAVIS Church Lane Fitter
227   24 Jun 1866 Frederic Charles Denis & Emma Sophia HAYCRAFT Bridge Street Engine driver
228   24 Jun 1866 William John Edmund & Rebecca GERRARD Yeoman's Yard Moulder
229   24 Jun 1866 Alice Ann Francis James & Mary Jane POPE High St Labourer
230   06 Jul 1866 Arthur George Richard Samuel & Dinah Kemmis BIRCH Stony Street Outfitter
231   06 Jul 1866 Emily Sophia Richard Samuel & Dinah Kemmis BIRCH Stony Street Outfitter
232   06 Jul 1866 Frederick George Henry & Lucy CROCKER Palmer Street Sadler
233   06 Jul 1866 Ellen Jubal & Caroline LEWIS Catharine Place Carter
234   11 Jul 1866 Herbert Alfred & Lydia FLOWER Froomefield Weaver
235   29 Jul 1866 Alice Maud Nathaniel & Selah PRANGLEY Vicarage Street Shoemaker
236   29 Jul 1866 Marion Isabel Francis James & Mary Anne KNIGHT Catharine Hill Innkeeper
237   29 Jul 1866 Sidney Henry & Ann SMITH Grope Lane Labourer
238   29 Jul 1866 John Aldhelm Early George Viner & Amelia STENT Vallis Way Builder
239   29 Jul 1866 Frances Louisa Samuel & Jane COUSINS Waterloo Servant
240   29 Jul 1866 Alfred Charles James & Ann Maria FLOWER Morgans Lane Servant
241   03 Aug 1866 Clara Bessie Mark & Sarah HORWOOD Vallis Way Fret glazier
242   03 Aug 1866 Alice Letitia George James Gunning & Maria HARVEY Katharine Hill Ironmonger
243   29 Jul 1866 Emily Ellen John & Ann SILCOCKS Hurds Buildings Railway porter
244   26 Aug 1866 William John & Jane GREGORY The Butts Labourer
245   26 Aug 1866 William Richard John & Jemima DYER The Butts Plasterer + tiler
246   26 Aug 1866 Sarah Ann Henry & Clara Ann FORD Little Keyford Terrace Carpenter
247   26 Aug 1866 Clement Corbett William & Ruth GEORGE Union St Weaver
248   26 Aug 1866 Henry Walter & Sarah Ann NOTLEY Long Row Malster
249   05 Aug 1866 Alfred Joseph Isaac & Eleanor RANDELL Clink Farmer
250   05 Aug 1866 Caroline Louisa William & Martha EAMES Clink Cloth worker
251   27 Aug 1865 Ambrose Percy Noble William & Louisa NICHOLL Bath St Tailor P
252   02 Sep 1866 Sarah James & Elizabeth BENNETT Clink Labourer
253   07 Sep 1866 Eva Jane John & Mary Jane BARNETT Broad Street Railway porter aged 13 months
254   07 Sep 1866 Edwin Thomas John & Ann WARE Bridge Street Carpenter
255   07 Sep 1866 Uriah Walter John & Ann WARE Bridge Street Carpenter
256   07 Sep 1866 John John & Elizabeth LUXON Broad Street Hawker aged 2 years
257   09 Sep 1866 Frank Michael Alfred & Eliza ASHLEY Froomefield Manufacturer
258   10 Sep 1866 Alice Jane REID Nail Street Domestic servant Single woman, P
259   14 Sep 1866 Sarah Susanna THATCHER Blue Boar Yard at the silk factory an adult, married, aged 20, Sarah NORRIS
260   14 Sep 1866 Lydia Joseph & Ann CHIVERS Wiltshire Buildgs at silk factory an adult, married, aged 31, Lydia STOURTON
261   23 Sep 1866 Sophia Victoria Albert & Caroline Amelia LINCOLN Keyford Inland Revenue officer
262   30 Sep 1866 Caroline Edith Samuel & Ellen Louisa ANDRESS Sheppards Barton Bookbinder
263   30 Sep 1866 Fred James & Rosina NORVIL Wittox Lane Moulder
264   30 Sep 1866 Margaret Augusta Robert Mason & Eleanor INGLIS Culver Hill Gardener
265   30 Sep 1866 Charlotte George & Martha KING Blatchbridge Cooper
266   30 Sep 1866 Frederic Henry Joseph Clement & Eliza ELLIS New Buildings Wine merchant's clerk
267   30 Sep 1866 William Edgar Carl Joseph Clement & Eliza ELLIS New Buildings Wine merchant's clerk
268   05 Oct 1866 Harry Albert James Bond & Mary Ann HARVEY Cheap St Tinman
269   26 Oct 1866 Ernest Edward Thomas Thomas & Emma FISH Vicarage Street Moulder P
270   28 Oct 1866 Elizabeth John & Mary CHIVERS Tredegar Wales Pitman
271   02 Nov 1866 Alfred Henry William & Martha CROSS Christ Church Street Shoemaker
272   02 Nov 1866 William Susan LAMPIERE Justice Lane   Single woman [no occupation given]
273   02 Nov 1866 Albert William & Ellen BUTLER Sheppards Barton Carpenter
274   25 Nov 1866 Thomas Thomas & Sarah Ann JOSEY Church Lane Sawyer
275   25 Nov 1866 Bertha Ann Joseph & Emily BUTTON Horton St Cloth dresser
276   07 Dec 1866 Ernest James James & Mary Ann PRICE Keyford Butcher
277   07 Dec 1866 Emily John & Ann STICKLER Broad St Cattle dealer
278   07 Dec 1866 John John & Ann STICKLER Broad St Cattle dealer 3 years
279   07 Dec 1866 Frederic John & Matilda YOUNG Broadway Labourer
280   07 Dec 1866 John William & Delleriffa HARVEY Broadway Labourer aged 2? years
281   07 Dec 1866 William William & Delleriffa HARVEY Broadway Labourer aged 8 months
282   07 Dec 1866 Francis Silverthorn Edwin & Caroline TUCKER Sheppards Barton Ostler
283   09 Dec 1866 Jane George & Jane Theresa GREEN Stoney St Fishmonger P
284   09 Dec 1866 Sarah George & Jane Theresa GREEN Stoney St Fishmonger P
285   09 Dec 1866 Annie George & Jane Theresa GREEN Stoney St Fishmonger P
286   16 Dec 1866 Francis James Emma SMITH Blue Boar Yard at silk factory Unmarried woman, P
287   25 Dec 1866 Emily Jane Charles Edward & Selina SADLER Christ Church Street Shoemaker
288   30 Dec 1866 Walter Joseph John Hurle & Rosina GREEN Catherine Hill Chemist
289   30 Dec 1866 Arthur Henry Edgar & Louisa WILSON Paul St Watch maker
290   30 Dec 1866 Ellen John & Ellen WITHEY Whittox Lane Pastry cook
291   30 Dec 1866 Emily John & Ellen WITHEY Whittox Lane Pastry cook 2 yrs old
292   04 Jan 1867 Edward William Alfred & Hannah HALL Blunt Street Engine driver aged 20 months
293   04 Jan 1867 Ellen Joseph & Kezia LEWIN Rosemary Lane Chimney sweeper
294   25 Dec 1866 Emily Jane Charles & Elizabeth POOLMAN Bristol Railway porter [out of sequence]
295   06 Jan 1867 Jacob Anne WILCOX Clink Gardener [father's name not given]
296   18 Jan 1867 Charles William Fanny HEATH Clink None Unmarried woman
297   25 Jan 1867 Frederic John Oliver & Anne LANE Clink Cooper
298   25 Jan 1867 James Henry & Harriet PAINTER Badcox Hawker
299   25 Jan 1867 Carey James William & Sarah DYER Sheppards Barton Shoemaker
300   25 Jan 1867 Julia George & Anne FLOWER Behind Town Cabinet maker
301   27 Jan 1867 Fred Thomas & Ann ROUSE Horton St Carpenter + builder
302   27 Jan 1867 Charlotte Elizabeth George & Charlotte Elizabeth MERCHANT Vicarage Street Organist
303   27 Jan 1867 Florence Louisa Richard & Rhoda POPE Broadway Mason
304   27 Jan 1867 Ellen Maria Isaac & Elizabeth YERBURY Yeoman's Yard Cordwainer
305   01 Feb 1867 Susanna James & Ann FRICKER Little Keyford Terrace Servant at the George Hotel
306   01 Feb 1867 Elizabeth Annie William & Maria DOWDEN Blunt Street Labourer
307   01 Feb 1867 Alice Thomas & Eliza BUTT Nail Street Labourer
308   01 Feb 1867 Emma George & Emma AYRES Whittox Lane Hawker
309   27 Jan 1867 Elizabeth Jane Charles & Ann COLLINS Devizes Gardener Conditional baptism
310   20 Feb 1867 John Emma TAYLOR Trinity St at silk factory Single woman
311   24 Feb 1867 Eliza Elisha & Eliza PIKE Milk Street Carpenter
312   24 Feb 1867 George Thomas Joseph & Mary BEAVEN Marston Road Engine driver
313   24 Feb 1867 Alice Katharine James & Margaret BUTLER Vicarage Street Gardener
314   24 Feb 1867 Alban Isaac & Sarah Ann YERBURY Morgans Lane Labourer
315   01 Mar 1867 William Henry Charles & Zilla HODDINOTT Naish's Street Butcher 4 years old
316   01 Mar 1867 Frederick Walter Charles & Zilla HODDINOTT Naish's Street Butcher
317   08 Mar 1867 William James William & Sophia HAINES Sun Street Shoemaker aged six years
318   08 Mar 1867 Charlotte James William & Sophia HAINES Sun Street Shoemaker aged three years
319   08 Mar 1867 Mary Ann James William & Sophia HAINES Sun Street Shoemaker
320   09 Mar 1867 Samuel John & Hannah GIFFORD York St Fitter + turner aged 21 years
321   12 Mar 1866 Walter Elijah William & Maria VINER East Woodlands Labourer at the Woodlands
322   15 Apr 1866 Frank Edwin Charles & Sarah Ann COLEMAN East Woodlands Carpenter at the Woodlands
323   20 May 1866 Florence Augusta Thomas & Anne COLEMAN Froome Carpenter at the Woodlands
324   20 May 1866 Eliza Jane Henry & Jane VINER East Woodlands Labourer at the Woodlands
325   20 May 1866 Louisa Sidney & Jane COLEMAN East Woodlands Woodman at the Woodlands
326   03 Jun 1866 Frederick George & Louisa SUTTON West Woodlands Labourer at the Woodlands
327   15 Jul 1866 Annie Maria George & Mary Anne CLARK West Woodlands Labourer at the Woodlands
328   05 Aug 1866 Walter John & Harriett SUTTON West Woodlands Turnpike gatekeeper at the Woodlands
329   02 Sep 1866 Arthur John John Ball & Ellen HODDINOTT Bollow Hill Farmer at the Woodlands
330   11 Sep 1866 Alice Samuel & Mary WATERS Blatch Bridge Hatter at the Woodlands, P
331   07 Oct 1866 James William & Jane ANDREWS Blatch Bridge Labourer at the Woodlands
332   23 Oct 1866 Albert George & Elisabeth BRIMSON East Woodlands Labourer at the Woodlands, P
333   07 Oct 1866 Lucy Thomas & Eliza MILLARD Tytherington Labourer at the Woodlands
334   04 Nov 1866 Henry John Perry Henry & Mary COX East Woodlands Shoemaker at the Woodlands
335   09 Mar 1867 Edward John & Mary VALLIS Welchmill Lane Moulder
336   31 Mar 1867 Harry Masson Charles & Lucy HOLLOWAY Market Place Hatter
337   31 Mar 1867 Mary Ann John & Mary PICKFORD Keyford Cockey's Foundry
338   31 Mar 1867 Frances Isabel Denis & Emma HAYCRAFT Justice Lane Engine driver
339   31 Mar 1867 Emily John & Louisa GLASS Innox Hill Sawyer
340   31 Mar 1867 Oliver Henry & Caroline COUSINS Blue Boar Yard Cockey's Foundry
341   31 Mar 1867 Bessie Joseph & Louisa SHARLAND Blue Boar Yard Ostler
342   01 Aor 1867 Henry John Perry John & Mary Ann DREDGE Nail Street Shoemaker P
343   05 Apr 1867 Alfed George & Ann YERBURY Nunny Lane Labourer
344   05 Apr 1867 James James & Emma DOEL Hellicars Grave Labourer
345   05 Apr 1867 Elizabeth Emma James & Emma DOEL Hellicars Grave Labourer
346   05 Apr 1867 Bessie Florence William & Elizabeth POPE Coward's Batch Tailor
347   05 Apr 1867 Alfred Ernest William & Mercy GALE Behind Town Innkeeper
348   09 Apr 1867 Edith Fanny Joseph & Mary ASHBY Keyford Painter + glazier P
349   14 Apr 1867 Richard Edmund William & Mary Frances BAILY Badcox Innkeeper P
350   18 Apr 1867 Henry Jonathan & Priscilla BRITTAIN Broadway Gardener P
351   21 Apr 1867 William Stewart William Acraman & Jane Elinor WHITE Cork Street Surgeon
352   21 Apr 1867 John Eldon Samuel & Elizabeth DAVIS Fountain Lane Cordwainer
353   21 Apr 1867 Thomas James & Emily Jane DERRICK Catherine Row Labourer
354   21 Apr 1867 William Charles Alfred & Alice FREEMAN Silk Factory Yard Labourer
355   21 Apr 1867 Bessie William & Elizabeth DIMMICK Vallis Way Foundry worker
356   07 Apr 1867 Edward David & Caroline BIRCHALL Clink Railway Labourer
357   28 Apr 1867 Ernest George Walter James & Susan HUNT Palmer St Dyer
358   03 May 1867 Susan Henry & Emma WHEELER Bridge St Tailor
359   03 May 1867 Ellen Edward & Ann CLARKE Union St Weaver
360   12 May 1867 Amelia Edwin & Ruth POPE Innox Hill Labourer
361   07 Jun 1867 Edith Mary Vaughan Henry William & Ann MCCARTHY North Parade Solicitor
362   07 Jun 1867 Albert Hoddinott Charles & Zilla HODDINOTT Naish's Street Butcher [child's middle name same as surname]
363   09 Jun 1867 Charlotte Catherine Jacob & Louisa MAY Vicarage Street Railway porter
364   09 Jun 1867 Samuel Samuel & Elizabeth MORGAN Plumber's Barton Harness maker
365   09 Jun 1867 Amy Susan Joseph & Mary Ann ABBOTT Lower Keyford Labourer
366   26 Jun 1867 Maria Doel Epaphras & Maria DEBNAM Greenhill Place Iron turner P
367   30 Jun 1867 Frank Alfred & Emily HARVEY Vicarage Street Carpenter
368   30 Jun 1867 Albert Henry James & Emma WITHEY Behind Town Blacksmith
369   30 Jun 1867 James Charles & Ann Sophia BELLINGER Hurds Buildings Railway porter
370   05 Jul 1867 Clarence George Harry Harry & Ellen Mary HORWOOD Palmer Street Glass stainer
371   07 Jul 1867 Arthur Clarence Frederick Billing & Emma ALLEN Clink Engineer
372   28 Jul 1867 Mary Anne John & Sarah WILLIAMSON Nail Street Butcher + dealer
373   28 Jul 1867 Ellen John & Ann OBORNE Milk Street Moulder
374   28 Jul 1867 Eliza Robert & Eliza DEACON Bell Lane Carpenter
375   28 Jul 1867 Edward Charles & Sarah DYER Staple Mead Engine driver
376   28 Jul 1867 Walter Charles & Sarah DYER Staple Mead Engine driver
377   28 Jul 1867 Maria William & Maria SINGER New Buildings Carpenter
378   02 Aug 1867 Margaret William & Hannah SHANNON Church Street Groom
379   02 Aug 1867 Mary Ann William & Mary THRASHER Sun Street Iron moulder
380   25 Aug 1867 Francis William Mees Francis James & Mary Anne KNIGHT Catherine Hill Innkeeper
381   25 Aug 1867 Henry Charles & Elizabeth STONE Trinity Street Labourer
382   25 Aug 1867 Alfred John Nathaniel & Mary Anne DATBIN Beckenham Kent Labourer
383   25 Aug 1867 Kate James & Naomi HARRIS Broad Street Whitesmith
384   25 Aug 1867 Thomas Walter Thomas & Martha LONG Welsh Mill Lane Labourer
385   25 Aug 1867 Kate Anne Pickford James & Mary CUZNER Old Ford Labourer
386   04 Sep 1867 William George Henry & Emma MINES Sun Street Labourer P
387   06 Sep 1867 Charles Walter Lloyd Edward Lloyd Malcolm & Mary Elizabeth EVANS Park Hill Major in her Majesty's Service
388   06 Sep 1867 William Stephen William Henry & Caroline HALLETT Wine Street Labourer
389   06 Sep 1867 Henry Henry & Emma MINES Sun Street Labourer
390   06 Sep 1867 Laurence Mark Angela Andrew Laurence & Susannah GUINTINI Vicarage St Modeller
391   06 Sep 1867 Edith Emily Mary Ann MILLETT Justice Lane   [no occupation given]
392   06 Sep 1867 Mary Louisa Frederick & Emily WEBB Milk St Soldier
393   06 Sep 1867 Charles Charles & Jane RENOLDS Cayford Moulder
394   01 Sep 1867 Louisa Thomas & Harriet ASHFIELD Moon's Yard Chair maker
395   29 Sep 1867 Arthur Michael Thomas Thomas Hoyle & Emma Sarah COMPTON Vicarage Street Priest
396   29 Sep 1867 Lucy Eliza John & Frances Jane HODGES Church Street Bookseller
397   04 Oct 1867 Sophia Farnham & Elizabeth Hane Gunning MOORE Church Street Plasterer
398   04 Oct 1867 William John & Mary Ann DREDGE Broad Street Shoemaker
399   04 Oct 1867 Bessie Emma Ruth PAYNE Naish Street Needlework a bastard
400   04 Oct 1867 Gertrude Amelia John & Frances BISHOP Blue Boar Yard Smith
401   06 Oct 1867 Alice Stephen & Maryanne BAILEY Styleshill Lane Weaver
402   27 Oct 1867 Thomas Thomas & Caroline LACEY Broadway Edge tool grinder
403   27 Oct 1867 Harry Charles Bamfield Henry & Emma Matilda PRATT Paul Street Carpenter
404   12 Oct 1867 William John George & Ann WALTERS Ennox Hill Weaver aged 16 yrs
405   27 Oct 1867 Edward James & Ann BURGE Innox Hill Carpenter
406   27 Oct 1867 Ann James & Ann BURGE Innox Hill Carpenter
407   27 Oct 1867 William James & Ann BURGE Innox Hill Carpenter
408   27 Oct 1867 Samuel James & Ann BURGE Innox Hill Carpenter
409   01 Nov 1867 Alexander Edward Wilson David Wilson & Ellen BARKER Welsh Mill House Gentleman
410   01 Nov 1867 Lucy Blanche William & Louisa NICHOLLS Bath Street Tailor
411   01 Nov 1867 Elizabeth Annie Charlotte Thomas & Elizabeth WOOLRIDGE Vicarage Street Painter
412   01 Nov 1867 Albert John Henry & Rhoda BRYANT Broadway Dealer
413   01 Nov 1867 Frances Betsey William & Mary STICKLER Locks Lane Coal dealer
414   01 Nov 1867 Sarah Jane John & Jane HISCOX The Butts Labourer
415   01 Nov 1867 William John & Jane HISCOX The Butts Labourer
416   01 Nov 1867 Amelia Elizabeth MINER Whittox Lane   a bastard [no occupation given]
417   01 Nov 1867 Emma Caroline LEWIS Morgans Lane   a bastard [no occupation given]
418   08 Nov 1867 Henry Henry & Jane PENNY Long Row Fitter
419   08 Nov 1867 Alice Arabella Joseph & Caroline BRIMBLE Lodging in Morgan's Lane Hardware hawker
420   08 Nov 1867 Clara Novena Joseph & Caroline BRIMBLE Lodging in Morgan's Lane Hardware hawker
421   08 Nov 1867 Sidney Henrietta WATTS Morgans Lane   a bastard [no occupation given]
422   08 Nov 1867 Emily Jane WHITE Morgans Lane   a bastard [no occupation given]
423   24 Nov 1867 William Frank William & Martha HURLE Badcox Coachman
424   24 Nov 1867 Thomas Henry Alfred & Mary Ann PEPLER Nunney Lane Smith
425   30 Nov 1867 Frank John John & Harriet GREEN Church Street Fitter aged 22
426   30 Nov 1867 Jacob William James & Joanna ASHLEY Sun Street Sawyer aged 34
427   06 Dec 1867 Louisa John & Harriet BRINE Butts Hill Labourer
428   06 Dec 1867 Emily Jane Eliza KITTLEY Church Street Greengrocer
429   24 Nov 1867 Alfred George John & Mary Ann SMITH Ennox Hill Carter
430   13 Dec 1867 Edwin William & Caroline Louisa WATTS Ennox Hill M Shepherd's factory P, 6 months child
431   16 Dec 1867 William William & Sarah JEWELL Fromefield Weaver aged 24 yrs
432   18 Dec 1867 Julia John & Caroline LLOYD Froome Pastry cook aged 16 yrs
433   19 Dec 1867 John Samuel & Emma GIFFORD Milking Barton Fitter P
434   21 Dec 1867 Mary Ann James & Ann SMITH Batch Painter P
435   25 Dec 1867 John William & Elizabeth Ann WHITE Trinity St Painter
436   25 Dec 1867 Francis Israel Samuel & Mary Ann SMART Rosemary Lane Licenced hawker
437   25 Dec 1867 Martha Elizabeth Samuel & Emma GIFFORD Milking Barton Fitter
438   29 Dec 1867 Florence Emily Frederic & Emily Anne HARROLD North Parade Chemist
439   29 Dec 1867 Sarah Jane George & Isabella POOLMAN Bell Lane Engineer
440   29 Dec 1867 Arthur Henry Edward Francis & Sarah BISHOP Vincent Terrace Printer
441   03 Feb 1867 William John & Eliza NICHOLS West Woodlands Labourer at the Woodlands
442   20 Feb 1867 Frank Charles & Eliza TURNER East Woodlands Mason at the Woodlands, P
443   10 Mar 1867 Emma Jenetta Thomas Butler & Olive COX East Woodlands Tailor at the Woodlands
444   14 Apr 1867 Lydia Mary Anthony & Tabitha PALMER East Woodlands Gamekeeper at the Woodlands
445   09 Jun 1867 Josiah Henry & Charlotte WILKINS East Woodlands Labourer at the Woodlands
446   22 Jun 1867 Isaac George & Ann Butler SEER West Woodlands Clothier at the Woodlands
447   01 Sep 1867 Elizabeth Eleanor Thomas & Sarah SHEET Marston Labourer at the Woodlands
448   08 Sep 1867 Edwin James Edwin & Emma PERROTT S Algar's Farm Farmer at the Woodlands
449   22 Sep 1867 Charles Henry Thomas Duffett & Sophia LORD School House Woodlands Schoolmaster at the Woodlands
450   29 Sep 1867 Lucy William & Jane ANDREWS Blatch Bridge Labourer at the Woodlands
451   27 Oct 1867 Bessy Thirza Eli & Charlotte COLEMAN East Woodlands Labourer at the Woodlands
452   20 Dec 1867 Mary Anne Thomas & Mary Anne BLACKMORE East Woodlands Labourer at the Woodlands
453   22 Dec 1867 William John William & Sarah THORNE Cole Hill Labourer at the Woodlands, aged 12 yrs
454   22 Dec 1867 Alice Jane William & Sarah THORNE Cole Hill Labourer at the Woodlands, aged 9 yrs
455   22 Dec 1867 Maria William & Sarah THORNE Cole Hill Labourer at the Woodlands, aged 6 yrs
456   22 Dec 1867 Sidney William & Sarah THORNE Cole Hill Labourer at the Woodlands, aged 3 yrs
457   25 Dec 1867 Thomas William & Rosa MOORE Silver Lane Labourer at the Woodlands
458   03 Jan 1868 Blanche Mary Ann HUTCHINGS Locks Lane Laundress a bastard
459   26 Jan 1868 Charles William & Clara TURNER Cottle's Oak Founder
460   07 Feb 1868 Gilbert Charles Mark & Sarah HORWOOD Rose Cottages Stained glass worker
461   07 Feb 1868 Albert Edward William & Jane WHITTINGTON Vallis Way Tailor
462   07 Feb 1868 Bessie Gertrude Frederic & Eliza DAVIS Bridge Street Blacksmith
463   07 Feb 1868 Emma Tom & Ann FORD Greenhill Place Hatter
464   07 Feb 1868 James John & Sarah WILTON The Butts Mason
465   17 Feb 1868 William Sarah HAWKINS Keyford Domestic servant P, a bastard
466   21 Feb 1868 John Robert Mason & Eleanor INGLIS Yeoman's Yard Gardener P
467   23 Feb 1868 Mary Alfred Richard & Mary Susannah BAILY Willow Vale Malster
468   23 Feb 1868 Walter Alexander Thomas & Virtue BRAY Paul Street Painter
469   23 Feb 1868 Thomas Thomas & Jane COLE Palmer Street Ostler
470   23 Feb 1868 Ann George & Prudence NASH Clink Labourer
471   23 Feb 1868 Willie James & Sarah Ann OBORN Innox Hill Clothier
472   02 Feb 1868 Edward Walter John & Sarah SMITH Innox Hill Blacksmith
473   28 Feb 1868 Emily Flora Thomas & Eliza BUTLER Trinity Street Carpenter
474   28 Feb 1868 Albert Denis Ann TURK Broadway Laundress
475   28 Feb 1868 Annie Charles & Emma DREDGE Bell Lane Press man
476   28 Feb 1868 Maryanne Abraham & Jane BISHOP Cliff's Buildings Moulder
477   01 Mar 1868 Emily William & Martha EAMES Old Ford Fuller
478   06 Mar 1868 Elizabeth Rosa Henry & Lavinia THATCHER Phoenix Terrace Compositor
479   06 Mar 1868 Annie Fanny Victoria PRATTEN Badcox Lane   a bastard [no occupation given]
480   08 Mar 1868 Arthur William Benjamin & Catharine Sophia HOWLETT Windsor Coach builder
481   22 Mar 1868 Edwin Walter Walter & Eliza LUSTY Milk Street Boot closer 4 S in Lent, Private
482   23 Mar 1868 Annie Lydia Frederick & Caroline SHEPPARD Bristol Labourer 5th S in Lent
483   03 Apr 1868 Elizabeth Kate Charles & Miriam TAYLOR Wall Bridge Gardener
484   03 Apr 1868 George John & Sophia SINGER Nail Street Labourer
485   03 Apr 1868 Charles Henry John & Martha DYER Sheppards Barton Labourer
486   03 Apr 1868 Alice Louisa William & Mary THRESHER Sun St Moulder
487   03 Apr 1868 Albert Edward Francis & Sarah DRUCE Broad St Shoemaker
488   03 Apr 1868 Kate John & Caroline LLOYD Broadway Pastry cook aged 5 yrs
489   26 Apr 1868 John Walter & Sarah Ann NOTLEY Long Row Malster
490   26 Apr 1868 Richmond Richmond & Hester DERRY Naish's Street Shoemaker
491   01 May 1868 Herbert Henry & Lavinia THATCHER Phoenix Terrace Compositor
492   01 May 1868 Emma Charlotte John & Elizabeth MOODY Cheap Street Musician
493   01 May 1868 Ellen Louisa John & Elizabeth MOODY Cheap Street Musician
494   31 May 1868 Walter George George & Mary WATTS Wine Street Mason + builder
495   31 May 1868 Charles Charles & Eliza CARTER Hurds Buildings Railway guard
496   31 May 1868 Mary Ann Frederick & Louisa LEWIS Nail Street Labourer
497   31 May 1868 Oliver Thomas & Ann BIRD Bath Shopkeeper
498   31 May 1868 Ernest Thomas & Ann BIRD Bath Shopkeeper
499   31 May 1868 Priscilla Ann Jonathan & Priscilla BRITTAIN Nunney Lane Gardener
500   31 May 1868 Alban William Alban & Emma WATTS Locks Lane Pattern maker (mechanic)
501   09 Jun 1868 William John William & Jemima MOORE Behind Town Labourer P
502   10 Jun 1868 Emily Jane Thomas & Ann COLEMAN Keyford Cooper P
503   10 Jun 1868 William John Thomas & Ann COLEMAN Keyford Cooper P
504   27 May 1868 William James Joseph & Louisa WELLS Clink Gas worker P
505   07 Jun 1868 Caroline Alfred & Sarah BANKS Innox Hill Mason
506   28 Jun 1868 Rosina Adelaide Edward & Harriet DAVIS Church Lane Fitter
507   28 Jun 1868 Annie Ada John & Ann TURVILLE High Street Labourer
508   28 Jun 1868 Oliver William & Ruth GEORGE Union Street Weaver
509   01 Jul 1868 Henry Lewis Henry William & Ann MCCARTHY North Parade Solicitor
510   03 Jul 1868 Annie Maria Edward & Ruth POPE High Street Sawyer
511   03 Jul 1868 Mary George & Eliza LEGGE Broadway Weaver
512   03 Jul 1868 Charles William Jane WOOD Little Keyford Servant a bastard
513   15 Feb 1868 William Carey Joseph & Hannah GRIST Blatch Bridge Labourer at the Woodlands, P
514   16 Feb 1868 Mary Ann Sidney & Jane COLEMAN East Woodlands Woodman at the Woodlands
515   01 Mar 1868 Sarah Jane William & Anne SLADE East Woodlands Labourer at the Woodlands, aged 3 months
516   25 Mar 1868 Gertrude Florence William & Hannah HARVEY East Woodlands Labourer at the Woodlands, P
517   03 Apr 1868 Edwin Charles & Sarah COLEMAN East Woodlands Carpenter at the Woodlands
518   31 May 1868 Richard George William & Fanny COLEMAN East Woodlands Labourer at the Woodlands, aged 7 months
519   31 May 1868 Esther Bessy Thomas Butler & Olive COX East Woodlands Tailor at the Woodlands, aged 2 months
520   31 May 1868 Fanny Elizabeth George & Mary Anne CLARK East Woodlands Labourer at the Woodlands, aged 7 months
521   21 Jun 1868 Florence Ellen Joseph & Mary Jane MILLARD Ennox Hill Weaver
522   23 Jul 1868 Francis George & Ann YERBURY Nunney Lane Labourer P
523   26 Jul 1868 Minnie Anna Dennis & Emma HAYCRAFT Greenhill Place Engine driver
524   26 Jul 1868 Annie Alfred & Sarah WITHY Vicarage Street Wire drawer
525   26 Jul 1868 Ellen Edmund & Rebecca GERRARD Yeoman's Yard Moulder
526   26 Jul 1868 William James James & Mary Ann COMMONS Blue Boar Yard Labourer
527   07 Aug 1868 Elizabeth John & Fanny POPE The Batch Mason
528   07 Aug 1868 Florence Emily Francis & Matilda WHITING The Batch Cabinet maker
529   07 Aug 1868 Ann Maria Enos & Isabella SPAREY Ennox Hill Labourer aged 3 years
530   07 Aug 1868 Thirza Enos & Isabella SPAREY Ennox Hill Labourer
531   07 Aug 1868 Walter John & Anne HISCOX The Butts Weaver aged 2? yeas
532   07 Aug 1868 Sidney John & Anne HISCOX The Butts Weaver
533   26 Aug 1868 Louisa John & Isabella ROSSITER Gentle Street Cabinet maker P
534   30 Aug 1868 Samuel Joseph & Kezia LEWIN Rosemary Lane Sweep
535   30 Aug 1868 Edward Epaphras & Maria DEBNAM York Street Turner
536   30 Aug 1868 Lucy William & Elizabeth DIMMICK Smoke Lane Labourer
537   30 Aug 1868 Louisa William & Elizabeth POPE The Batch Tailor
538   04 Sep 1868 Frederic Elisha & Caroline WALWYN Greenhill Place Baker
539   04 Sep 1868 Walter Edward Joseph & Jane DANIELL Old Ford Labourer
540   04 Sep 1868 Samuel Henry & Mary BEAUCHAMP Welshmill Lane Labourer
541   04 Sep 1868 Amelia Eliza BURGESS Long Row   a bastard [no occupation given]
542   04 Sep 1868 Charles Matthew Frank Wallace & Elizabeth Mary BRIMSON Paul Street Bookseller
543   13 Sep 1868 Flora Henry & Elizabeth WILCOX Clink Labourer
544   13 Sep 1868 Thomas Edwin Henry & Mary MILGROVE Innox Hill Labourer
545   18 Sep 1868 Albert William James & Ellen HUGHES Trinity Street Cloth worker
546   20 Sep 1868 Albert Wilson David Wilson & Ellen BARKER Welshmill Gentleman
547   21 Sep 1868 Ellen Louisa Frank & Elizabeth UDLE Innox Hill Labourer
548   27 Sep 1868 Lily Florence Oliver & Ann LANE Eagle Lane Cooper
549   27 Sep 1868 Ernest Samuel Samuel & Elizabeth MORGAN Plumber's Barton Harness maker
550   27 Sep 1868 George Thomas Richard & Rhoda POPE Trinity Street Mason
551   27 Sep 1868 Annie Gertrude James & Caroline Louisa HUTCHINGS The Butts Shoemaker
552   27 Sep 1868 Henry John & Ann QUINTIN Milk Street Labourer
553   02 Oct 1868 Herbert James Henry & Harriet PAINTER The Butts Hawker
554   25 Oct 1868 Ada Margaret Samuel & Jane COUSINS Waterloo Servant
555   06 Nov 1868 William William & Ann CAINES Keyford Fitter
556   06 Nov 1868 William George & Louisa PHILLIPS Portway Hatter
557   06 Nov 1868 Agnes Rose John & Charlotte GERRISH Whittox Lane Engineer
558   06 Nov 1868 Florence James & Jane SHEPPARD Yeoman's Yard Labourer
559   16 Nov 1868 Norah Mary Frederic & Emily Anne HARROLD North Parade Chemist P
560   27 Nov 1868 Frederick John & Mary DERRY Naish Street Cabinet maker
561   27 Nov 1868 Elisha Henry & Rhoda BRYANT Broadway Butcher
562   27 Nov 1868 Ann Henry & Harriet YERBURY Union Street Bootmaker
563   27 Nov 1868 Emma Henry & Harriet YERBURY Union Street Bootmaker
564   27 Nov 1868 James Henry & Harriet YERBURY Union Street Bootmaker
565   29 Nov 1868 Daniel Edward & Susan MAYES Cliff's Buildings Hatter
566   29 Nov 1868 Ellen Henry & Anne SMITH The Hope Blunt Street Labourer
567   29 Nov 1868 Alice Rose James & Rose NORVILL Whittox Lane Moulder
568   04 Dec 1868 John Henry & Louisa BUTCHER Rosemary Lane Blacksmith
569   04 Dec 1868 James Hugh & Sarah Jane TRIMBY Waterloo Sawyer aged 3 years
570   04 Dec 1868 George Hugh & Sarah Jane TRIMBY Waterloo Sawyer aged 15 months
571   27 Dec 1868 Frederick William William & Lucy WALLACE Long Row Engineer
572   27 Dec 1868 Frank Francis James & Mary Jane POPE High Street Labourer
573   27 Dec 1868 Sydney Albert John & Matilda RUDDOCK Vicarage Street Labourer
574   06 Dec 1868 William William & Elizabeth JEWELL Innox Hill Weaver
575   23 Dec 1868 James James & Jane CLARK Innox Hill Labourer P
577   09 Aug 1868 George James & Amelia ANDREWS West Woodlands Labourer
578     Albert William George & Elisabeth BREMSON East Woodlands Labourer [no date, entered bet 09 Aug 1868-20 Sep 1868]
579   20 Sep 1868 Ellen John & Elisabeth HERITAGE East Woodlands Labourer
580   18 Oct 1868 Frances Rose John & Harriet SUTTON East Woodlands Labourer
581   01 Nov 1868 Edward John John & Eliza NICHOLLS West Woodlands Labourer
585   01 Jan 1869 Frederick Frank & Lydia SAY Sandy Hill Lane Wheelright [sic]
586   06 Jan 1869 Mary Frederick & Elizabeth HODGE Catharine Hill Baker aged 20 yrs
587   31 Jan 1869 Robert Rogers Robert & Eliza DEACON Bell Lane Carpenter
588   31 Jan 1869 Ada Eliza Frank & Eliza WRIGHT Naish's Street Stone cutter
589   31 Jan 1869 Alice Harry SINGER Naish's Street Weaver [no mother's name given]
590   31 Jan 1869 Oliver Edwin George James & Mary STEVENS Christ Church Street Shoemaker
591   31 Jan 1869 William Charles Edward & Eliza FRANCIS Bridge Street Postman
592   05 Feb 1869 Sidney James William & Sophia HAINES Sun Street Shoemaker
593   05 Feb 1869 William Alfred James & Sarah MORRIS Yeoman's Yard Weaver
594   05 Feb 1869 Edward Henry Edward & Louisa PIERCE Sarum Coppersmith [Sarum - Latin for Salisbury WIL]
595   05 Feb 1869 Amelia William & Hannah BUTTON Vicarage Street Labourer
596   07 Feb 1869 Eliza Matilda Lemuel & Harriet MOODY Ennox Hill Coppersmith
597   07 Feb 1869 Alice William & Sarah PAYNE Ennox Hill Weaver 1? years
598   07 Feb 1869 Harriet William & Caroline Louisa WATTS Ennox Hill Cloth worker
599   07 Feb 1869 Louisa John & Louisa GLASS Ennox Hill Sawyer
600   13 Feb 1869 Henry George & Mary Ann LACEY Broadway Edge tool grinder P
601   16 Feb 1869 Florence Emma James Bond & Mary Ann HARVEY Cheap Street Tinman
602   28 Feb 1869 Adelaide Sarah John James & Mary Ann PRICE Milk Street Butcher
603   28 Feb 1869 Sarah Ann James & Ann SMITH York Street Painter
604   28 Feb 1869 George Harry George James & Maria HARVEY Catherine Hill Ironmonger
605   28 Feb 1869 Frederick John & Mary Ann SINKINS Vicarage Street Stone mason
606   28 Feb 1869 William James Samuel & Elizabeth DAVIS Fountain Lane Shoemaker
607   27 Feb 1869 Laura Frances Charles & Lucy HOLLOWAY King St Hatter Private
608   02 Mar 1869 Maria James & Eliza YATES Vicarage St Tailor aged 18 years
609   03 Mar 1869 Francis John Thomas Hoyle & Emma Sarah COMPTON Vicarage Street Priest
610   05 Mar 1869 Flora Kate Andrew Laurence & Susanna Louisa GUINTINI Vicarage St Modeller
611   05 Mar 1869 Ellen Samuel & Mary WALTERS Blatchbridge Hatter
612   05 Mar 1869 Lucy Ellen Isaac & Emily Ellen CASH The Butts Plaisterer
613   05 Mar 1869 Oliver William Isaac & Emily Ellen CASH The Butts Plaisterer
614   07 Mar 1869 William John William & Kezia SNELLGROVE Ennox Hill Labourer
615   07 Mar 1869 Eliza Alice John & Mary Ann SMITH Ennox Hill Labourer
616   09 Mar 1869 Thomas Joseph Joseph & Mary Ann ABBOTT Keyford Labourer Private
617   27 Mar 1869 Ethel Rosa Francis James & Mary Anne KNIGHT Katherine Hill Brewer P
618   28 Mar 1869 Edwin John William & Sarah DYER Sheppard's Barton Shoemaker Easter Day
619   02 Apr 1869 Frederick William & Maria SINGER New Buildings Carpenter
620   02 Apr 1869 Jonathan James & Ann FRICKER Little Terrace Cayford Omnibus driver
621   04 Apr 1869 Bessie John & Sarah SAUNDERS Welsh Mill Lane Sawyer
622   13 Apr 1869 Emma Louisa Elisha & Eliza Jane GODWIN Vallis Way Leather currier P
623   25 Apr 1869 Frank Mark Isaac & Sarah Ann YERBURY Union Street Labourer
624   25 Apr 1869 Rose William & Louisa FRANCIS Egford [sic] Labourer
625   25 Apr 1869 Ada Eliza Robert & Eliza BAILEY Culverhill Innkeeper
626   02 May 1869 Alice James & Sarah Ann OBERNE Ennox Hill Labourer
627   07 May 1869 Laura Kate James Rodgers & Charlotte PLAISTER Marston Back Lane   [no occupation given]
628   07 May 1869 Albert Emily CLARKE Blue Boar Yard   a bastard [no occupation given]
629   07 May 1869 Thomas Charles & Mary LACEY Keyford Shoemaker abt 14 yrs of age
630   07 May 1869 Caroline Henry & Harriet PAINTER The Butts Hawker
631   16 May 1869 John Florio Bennett John & Laura WILSON Froomfield Chaplain Royal Navy
632   16 May 1869 Ethel William & Charlotte SMITH Cliff's Buildings Miller
633   30 May 1869 Francis Herbert Thomas & Virtue BRAY Paul St Painter
634   28 May 1869 Herbert Francis William Shore & Mary Frances BAILY The Swan Inn Publican P
635   18 Jun 1869 Eliza Henry & Elizabeth SHORE Palmer St Cabinet maker
636   27 Jun 1869 Naomi James & Naomi HARRIS Morgan's Lane Brightsmith
637   28 Jun 1868 Benjamin Richard & Hesther LIVELY Bridge St Horsedealer
638   02 Jul 1869 Frederick Augustus Samuel & Ellen Louisa ANDRESS Vicarage Street Bookbinder
639   02 Jul 1869 Amelia Maria Mary Jane BOX Welshmill Lane   a bastard [no occupation given]
640   04 Jul 1869 William James Isaac & Ellen RENDELL Ennox Hill Labourer
641   25 Jul 1869 Kate Charles & Annie WATTS Leys Weaver
642   25 Jul 1869 Florence Ada Frank & Susan Ann WALLACE Bridge Street Blacksmith
643   01 Aug 1869 Arthur Henry & Elizabeth MARTIN Orchard Leigh Labourer
644   01 Aug 1869 Edith Joseph & Sarah TILEY Ennox Hill Factory
645   06 Aug 1869 Alfred Charles & Zillah HODDINOTT Union St Butcher
646   06 Aug 1869 Walter Elisha & Eliza PIKE Broad Street Wheelwright
647   29 Aug 1869 Frederick William Frederick & Martha DEAN Marston Back Lane Shoemaker
648   29 Aug 1869 Ellen Thomas & Caroline LACEY Broadway Edge tool grinder
649   29 Aug 1869 Elizabeth Annie Thomas & Charlotte GIDDINGS Walcot Bath Gardener
650   03 Sep 1869 John John & Sarah SPARROW Morgan's Lane Labourer
651   03 Sep 1869 Martin John Benjamin & Charlotte GUNNING Katherine Hill Publican
652   03 Sep 1869 Kate Annie Fred & Anne NICHOLAS Old Ford Farmer
653   03 Sep 1869 Thomas Henry & Sarah SINGER Butts Square Labourer 2? yrs old
654   03 Sep 1869 Ada Henry & Sarah SINGER Butts Square Labourer 11 months
655   03 Sep 1869 George Ruth PAINE Milk Street Needle woman a bastard
656   03 Sep 1869 Amelia Louisa Alfred Ernest & Fanny DREW Broad Way Dealer
657   20 Sep 1869 Alfred William & Elizabeth COOMBS Morgan's Lane Labourer aged 11 months
658   26 Sep 1869 Augustine Frederick John & Rosina GREEN Katherine Hill Chemist
659   26 Sep 1869 William Thomas & Ann ROUSE Horton Street Builder
660   01 Oct 1869 Sarah Ellen Henry & Emily HEATH Clink Packer
661   01 Oct 1869 William Joseph William & Ellen BUTLER Vallis Way Carpenter
662   01 Oct 1869 Frederick John & Mary BIRD Broadway Labourer
663   01 Oct 1869 Ellen Edward & Louisa PIERCE Larum Coppersmith
664   01 Oct 1869 Mary Jane John & Fanny Victoria PINCHEN Morgan's Lane Labourer
665   01 Oct 1869 Walter Henry Thomas & Ellen TAYLOR Sheppard's Barton Blacksmith
666   01 Oct 1869 Jesse William & Elizabeth COOMBS Morgan's Lane Labourer
667   01 Oct 1869 Herbert Charles Marmaduke John & Mary DERRY Sheppard's Barton Cabinet maker
668   01 Oct 1869 Alexander Robert Mason & Eleanor INGLIS Yeoman's Yard Gardener
669   01 Oct 1869 William James James & Ellen PADFIELD Hellicars Grave Labourer
670   03 Oct 1869 Agnes Emmeline Alfred & Elizabeth CHIVERS Beckington Publican
671   03 Oct 1869 William John Cripps Oliver Frederick Cripps & Ann CUZNER Froomefield Butcher
672   08 Oct 1869 William John & Emily FENWICK Bermondsey Road London Coach painter
673   14 Oct 1869 Albert George & Charlotte MERCHANT Vicarage Street Musician
674   21 Oct 1869 Mary Jane Charles & Jane REYNOLDS Keyford Labourer P Rd
675   24 Oct 1869 Henry Ernest Walter Arthur Henry & Sarah Annie WOODROW Limpley Stoke Station master
676   31 Oct 1869 Arthur Edgar Guy William Henry & Anne MCCARTHY North Parade Solicitor
677   31 Oct 1869 Mark William William & Ann BOX Welshmill Lane Weaver
678   05 Nov 1869 Arthur Thomas Arthur & Eliza AXFORD Chinnocks Buildings Weaver aged 5 years
679   05 Nov 1869 Fanny Arthur & Eliza AXFORD Chinnocks Buildings Weaver
680   05 Nov 1869 Jane Ann Henry & Jane PENNY Grope Lane Engineer
681   05 Nov 1869 John James & Sarah Jane MORRIS Yeoman's Yard Weaver
682   05 Nov 1869 Julia James & Emily Ann DERRICK Sun St Labourer
683   05 Nov 1869 Annie Annie BURGESS Sun St Needle woman a bastard
684   05 Nov 1869 Alice Caroline LEWIS Morgan's Lane Factory a bastard
685   05 Nov 1869 Ellen Martha HUNT Butts Hill Silk factory a bastard
686   12 Nov 1869 Louisa Kate Henry & Kate BAKER High Street Policeman
687   20 Nov 1869 Annie Isabella Sydney & Eliza JAMES North Parade Veterinary surgeon P
688   28 Nov 1869 Archibald William & Mary STICKLER Lock's Lane Coal merchant
689   03 Dec 1869 Emily Elizabeth Benjamin & Elizabeth HODDINOTT High St Labourer
690   03 Dec 1869 Richard Richard & Esther LIVELY Bridge St Horsedealer
691   03 Dec 1869 Kate Richard & Esther LIVELY Bridge St Horsedealer
692   03 Dec 1869 Joseph Richard & Esther LIVELY Bridge St Horsedealer
693   03 Dec 1869 Frank Mary WATERS Sun Street Horsedealer
694   04 Dec 1869 Edward William & Ruth GEORGE Chinnocks Buildings Weaver
695   05 Dec 1869 Harry William & Martha EAMES Spring Gardens Fuller
696   05 Dec 1869 Edgar William & Sarah PAYNE Ennox Hill Weaver
697   21 Dec 1869 Sarah Jane Benjamin & Charlotte LANGFORD Sheppard's Barton Weaver wife of Harry SINGER, 28 years of age
698   21 Dec 1869 Ellen May John & Ann PERRIDGE London   wife of James HART, aged 31 years [no occupation given]
699   26 Dec 1869 Bessie John & Ann OBORNE Milk Street Moulder
700   31 Dec 1869 William John Walter & Jane PEPPARD Church Street Upholsterer P
701   03 Jan 1869 Clara Beatrice William & Hannah HARVEY East Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Church
702   03 Jan 1869 Henry George & Louisa SUTTON West Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Church
703   07 Feb 1869 Mary Anne Henry & Jane VINER East Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Church
704   11 Apr 1869 Walter Charles & Mary TROLLOPE East Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Church
705   23 May 1869 Henry Gordon Thomas Duffett & Sophia LORD East Woodlands Schoolmaster at Woodlands Church
706   13 Jun 1869 Agnes John & Caroline CLARKE East Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Church
707   13 Jun 1869 John John & Caroline CLARKE East Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Church
708   04 Jul 1869 Arthur William & Jane ANDREWS Blatchbridge Labourer at Woodlands Church
709   04 Jul 1869 Charles William & Rosa MOORE East Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Church
710   01 Aug 1869 Walter John Francis & Martha MOODY East Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Church
711   15 Aug 1869 Mary Eliza James & Mary Ann GREENLAND East Woodlands Farmer at Woodlands Church
712   19 Sep 1869 Mary Anne John & Elizabeth STEVENS West Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Church
713   10 Oct 1869 Samuel William & Anne SLADE East Woodlands Labourer
715   05 Jan 1870 Thomas Joseph Joseph & Mary Ann ABBOTT Keyford Labourer P
716   07 Jan 1870 Herbert William William George & Jane WHITTINGTON Vallis Way Tailor
717   07 Jan 1870 Harrold Maurice Mark & Sarah HORWOOD Cottle's Oak Glass painter
718   07 Jan 1870 Annie Mary Allen & Caroline JENKINS Little Keyford Terrace Brewer
719   02 Feb 1870 Rhoda Samuel & Sarah Ann YOUNG Ennox Hill Labourer PBVM [Purification of the Blessed Virgin Mary refers to the saints day on which the event took place - February 2nd - otherwise known as Candlemas or as the Presentation of Christ in the Temple.
720     Sidney James James & Elizabeth ASHLEY Chinnock's Buildings Porter [no date given, located in register between 02 Feb 1870 and 04 Feb 1870]
721   04 Feb 1870 William Richard & Elizabeth PAWLEY Broad Street Fitter aged 8 years
722   04 Feb 1870 Emily Richard & Elizabeth PAWLEY Broad Street Fitter aged 5 years
723   04 Feb 1870 Charles Richard & Elizabeth PAWLEY Broad Street Fitter
724   04 Feb 1870 Alfred Henry & Louisa LUNNON Milk Street Hawker
725   04 Feb 1870 Mary Ann Samuel & Mary Ann SMART Rosemary Lane Hawker
726   04 Feb 1870 William William & Sophia MORGAN Broad Street Hawker
727   04 Feb 1870 Ellen Frederick & Louisa LEWIS Nail Street Stone breaker
728   04 Feb 1870 Blanche John & Frances Jane HODGES Church Street Bookseller
729   04 Feb 1870 Joseph James & Elizabeth BENNETT Clink Railway Labourer aged 1 year
730   04 Feb 1870 William Frederic David & Caroline BURCHELL Clink Railway Labourer
731   04 Feb 1870 Joseph Percy Joshua & Sarah Ann JACKSON Greenhill Place Fitter
732   04 Feb 1870 Elsie Ernestine Samuel & Jane PARROTT Bath Street Clerk
733   04 Feb 1870 Henry Thomas Ryal Henry & Jane WILTON The Butts Mason
734   04 Feb 1870 Frederic George William & Jane LEE The Butts Mason
735   04 Feb 1870 Alick Ellaway Alexander Middleton & Elizabeth GORDON Iron Gates Wine merchant
736   07 Feb 1870 Frank James Frank & Jane BISHOP Gentle Street Labourer P
737   04 Mar 1870 Minnie Butler William & Ann BOX Welsh Mill Lane Weaver
738   04 Mar 1870 William George George & Ellen NORRIS Cheap St Servant
739   04 Mar 1870 Albert Edward Thomas & Selina JAMES Katharine Hill Basket maker
740   04 Mar 1870 William Henry Henry & Alice HALEY New Buildings Engineer
741   10 Mar 1870 Anna Maria Joseph & Louisa WELLS Larum Labourer P Rd
742   18 Mar 1870 Fred James & Anna DICKS Horton Street Weaver P
743   20 Mar 1870 Walter John Francis John & Eliza PIKE Blatchbridge Woodlands Labourer
744   27 Mar 1870 Walter John & Sarah MORGAN Clements Lane Painter
745   27 Mar 1870 Florence Louisa Thomas & Eliza BUTLER Trinity Street Carpenter
746   27 Mar 1870 Kate Elizabeth Jane Thomas & Jane COLES Palmer St Ostler
747   01 Apr 1870 Georgina John & Anne TURVILLE Shepard's Barton Labourer
748   01 Apr 1870 Thomas Henry Thomas Henry & Elizabeth Anne SMITH Long Row Painter
749   01 Apr 1870 Kate Edmund & Rebecca GERRARD Yeoman's Yard Iron moulder
750   01 Apr 1870 William Henry Joseph & Keziah LEWIN Rosemary Lane Chimney sweep
751   01 Apr 1870 William Henry Emma TAYLOR Blunt Street   a bastard [no occupation given]
752   01 Apr 1870 Joseph James James & Emma BARTON The Butts Mason
753   13 Apr 1870 Henrietta Sheppard Joshua & Sarah Ann JACKSON Greenhill Place Fitter P
754   17 Apr 1870 William William & Elizabeth OBURN Catherine Place Labourer
755   17 Apr 1870 Thomas William Denis & Emma Sophia HAYCRAFT Vicarage Street Engine driver
756   17 Apr 1870 Mary Constance Amy Edward Lloyd Malcolm & Mary Elizabeth EVANS Park Hill Major Madras Staff Corps
757   17 Apr 1870 Edmund Frederick Isaac & Emily Ellen CASH The Butts Plasterer
758   17 Apr 1870 Wilhelmina William & Elizabeth Lucy WALLIS Long Row Engineer
759   17 Apr 1870 Frederick William Charles & Emma DREDGE Bell Lane Printer
760   17 Apr 1870 Walter Henry & Ann SMITH The Hope Labourer
761   17 Apr 1870 Samuel Samuel & Emma GIFFORD York Street Cooper
762   17 Apr 1870 Fanny Elizabeth George & Emily CORNICK Welshmill Lane Plaisterer
763   24 Apr 1870 Albert Edward Edward Francis & Sarah BISHOP Vincent Terrace Printer
764   06 May 1870 Thomas Joseph & Jane DANIELL Old Ford Labourer
765   06 May 1870 Edward James Samuel & Louisa DARKNELL Bridge Street Mason
766   06 May 1870 Kate Hugh & Sarah TRIMBY Justice Lane Sawyer
767   06 May 1870 Henry James William & Louisa FRANCIS Broad Street Labourer
768   06 May 1870 Herbert Thomas Francis & Matilda WHITING Blunt Street Cabinet maker
769   12 May 1870 Paulina Maria John & Mary Ann GREATWOOD Cayford Moulder P
770   19 May 1870 Constance Amy William & Louisa NICHOLLS Bath Street Tailor P
771   03 Jun 1870 Sarah Ann James & Ellen LANGFORD Katherine Yard Weaver
772   03 Jun 1870 Frank James & Mary Anne WHEELER Katherine Yard Smith
773   03 Jun 1870 Sarah Jane Eliza ELLIOT Katharine Place Works at silk factory a bastard
774   03 Jun 1870 Flora Lavinia Joseph & Mary MEES Katharine Place Carpenter
775   03 Jun 1870 Albert Oliver & Ann LANE Gould's Ground Cooper
776   05 Jun 1870 Mary Mark Jeremiah & Elizabeth Mary GREENMAN Churchyard Mason
777   05 Jun 1870 William Henry John William & Maria DOWDEN Blunt Street Labourer
778   05 Jun 1870 Edwin Samuel Edwin Charles & Emily BAKER Naishes Street Labourer
779   05 Jun 1870 Minnie William & Elizabeth DIMMICK Smokey Lane Labourer
780   05 Jun 1870 Emily Jane Walter & Sarah Ann NOTLEY Long Row Labourer
781   05 Jun 1870 Eliza Ann Charles & Eliza CARTER Hurd's Buildings Railway guard
782   05 Jun 1870 Alice Mary Richard & Rhoda POPE Redland Terrace Mason
783   09 Jun 1870 Mary James & Jane CUZNER Bath Street Shopwoman aged [no age given but tends to indicate an adult]
784   09 Jun 1870 Frederic Frederic & Jane HOBBS The Mount Keyford Labourer Conditional
785   05 Jun 1870 Ada Louise John & Ann BENNETT Clink R Labourer
786   05 Jun 1870 Elizabeth Annie Samuel & Harriett CHIVERS Ennox Hill Labourer
787   26 Jun 1870 Edith Benjamin & Charlotte GUNNING Katharine Hill Publican
788   05 Jun 1870 Henrietta Henry & Emma PRATT Paul Street Carpenter
789   04 Jul 1870 William James James & Julia BOTTLE Church Street Groom
790   08 Jul 1870 Ellen Stewart George Viner & Amelia STENT West End Builder
791   17 Jul 1870 Arthur Richard & Sarah Ann HAPLEY Froomefield Labourer
792   05 Aug 1870 Frederick Percy Frederick & Emily Ann HARROLD North Parade Chemist
793   05 Aug 1870 Henry Joseph & Emily BUTTON Vallis Way Cloth dresser
794   07 Aug 1870 Leonard Hutchinson John & Laura WILSON Froomefield Chaplain in Her Majesty's Fleet
795   07 Aug 1870 Eliza Margaret Thomas James & Mary Ann MAGGS Ennox Hill Coachman
796   19 Aug 1870 Alfred Henry Alfred & Elizabeth Emma DANIELL Keyford Choir master
797   02 Sep 1870 Frank Henry & Harriett PAINTER The Butts Hawker
798   02 Sep 1870 Amy John James & Mary Anne PRICE South Parade Butcher
799   05 Sep 1870 John John & Eliza FLOWER Sun Street Mason P
800   08 Sep 1870 James Richard & Hester LIVELY Bridge Street Horse dealer
801   12 Sep 1870 Alfred John & Elizabeth CHESTERMAN Morgan's Lane Weaver P
802   10 Sep 1870 Herbert Edmund John & Jane GEORGE Catherine Street Gardener P
803   16 Sep 1870 William Henry & Harriet Margaret WEBLEY Bath Servant P
804   25 Sep 1870 Jessie Amelia Thomas James & Ellen BISHOP Wittox Lane Printer
805   25 Sep 1870 Florence Emily George & Isabella POOLMAN The Square Machine maker
806   25 Sep 1870 Sarah Eliza James & Mary Ann COMMONS Old Ford Dyer
807   24 Sep 1870 William James Fanny COOMBS Froome Servant P, a bastard
808   29 Sep 1870 Arthur Frank Francis & Sarah WILKINS Fountain Lane Innkeeper P
809   07 Oct 1870 Emily John & Susan STOKES Justice Lane Fitter
810   07 Oct 1870 John William Henry John & Sophia WOOD Broadway Confectioner
811   07 Oct 1870 Minnie Henry & Lavinia THATCHER Phoenix Terrace Compositor
812   07 Oct 1870 Alice John & Mary Anne WATTS Badcox Machine worker
813   07 Oct 1870 Kate John & Maria BULL Sheppard's Barton Wool cleaner
814   14 Oct 1870 Martha Louisa John & Betty GOULDEN Feltham Mill Timber dealer P
815   30 Oct 1870 Edwin Barton William & Charlotte JAMES Lambeth Engineer aged 3? years
816   30 Oct 1870 William Bellington William & Charlotte JAMES Lambeth Engineer aged 6 months
817   09 Nov 1870 George Heinrich Frederick William Edgar de Crackenthorp & Louise Helena COOKSON Froome Commander R N
818   19 Nov 1870 Lily Hayter Emily HAYTER The Butts   a bastard [no occupation given, middle name same as surname]
819   19 Nov 1870 Sarah Ann George & Ann YERBURY Nunney Lane Labourer
820   20 Oct 1870 John   BROWNING Vicarage Street   aged 80 years, clinic baptism [date could be 26 Oct 1870, out of sequence]
821   27 Nov 1870 Walter Francis & Sarah DRUCE Helicar's Grave Shoemaker
822   27 Nov 1870 Frank John & Louisa GLASS Blunt Street Labourer
823   27 Nov 1870 Sarah Ann James & Fanny HAREBOTTLE York Street Labourer
824   27 Nov 1870 Louisa Annie Robert & Jane GRAY Bell Lane Iron moulder
825   08 Dec 1870 Elisabeth Martin John & Charlotte VINER Iron Mills Married woman aged 30 [MARTIN could be married surname]
826   04 Dec 1870 Amelia Annie George & Elizabeth HUNT Innox Hill Ostler
827   17 Dec 1870 Agnes Louisa James & Ann FLOWER Morgan's Lane Ostler
828   17 Dec 1870 Edith Helen James Bond & Mary Anne HARVEY Cheap Street Tinman
829   01 Dec 1870 William William & Louisa HURLE   Mason P [no abode given]
830   21 Dec 1870 Agnes Winifred Thomas Hoyle & Emma Sarah COMPTON Vicarage Street Priest
831   22 Dec 1870 Mary Dredge Thomas & Jane BOWDEN Dyer's Close Lane Married woman ages 33 yrs [DREDGE could be married surname]
832   25 Dec 1870 Walter George Richard & Mary Ann HANCOCK Cayford Labourer
833   25 Dec 1870 Flora Elizabeth John & Charlotte GERRISH Whittox Lane Founder
834   25 Dec 1870 Augusta Louisa Frederic & Alice KEEVILL Beckington Dyer
835   25 Dec 1870 Alice Alfred & Mary Ann MOODY Grope Lane Butcher
836   13 Jan 1871 Alice Mary Harry & Sarah Jane SINGER Naishes Street Weaver P
837   22 Jan 1871 James John & Ann QUENTON The Batch Hawker
838   22 Jan 1871 James William & Elizabeth COOMBS Bell Lane Labourer
839   22 Jan 1871 Frank Richmond & Esther DERRY Broad Street Shoemaker
840   22 Jan 1871 Ernest Charles Alban & Emma WATTS S Neot's Huntingdonshire Pattern maker
841   04 Feb 1871 Esther Amy Frank Wallis & Elizabeth Mary BRIMSON Palmer St Newsvender
842   04 Feb 1871 Ada Marian Susannah Frederick Lanham & Marian ORAM Marston Road Accountant
843   04 Feb 1871 Genevieve Ada Harry & Ellen Mary HORWOOD Market Place Glass stainer
844   05 Feb 1871 William Christopher Lemuel & Harriett MOODY Ennox Hill Brazier
845   14 Feb 1871 Ernest John John & Zillah GOULTER High Street Gasfitter P
846   18 Feb 1871 George Edwin Richard & Eliza DUNSFORD Sheppard's Barton Labourer
847   18 Feb 1871 Francis John Isaac & Emily Ellen COSH Broadway Plasterer
848   18 Feb 1871 James James & Mary KNIGHT Broad Street Labourer aged 6 years
849   18 Feb 1871 Alfred James & Mary KNIGHT Broad Street Labourer aged 4 yrs
850   18 Feb 1871 George James & Mary KNIGHT Broad Street Labourer aged 2 years
851   18 Feb 1871 Frank James & Anne WHEELER Broad Street Labourer aged 11 years
852   18 Feb 1871 Frank Ellen MELGROVE Broad Street Factory girl a bastard, aged 3 years
853   18 Feb 1871 William Henry William Henry & Elizabeth YEO Church Street Labourer
854   18 Feb 1871 Rose Ellen Samuel & Elizabeth MORGAN Plummer's Barton Harness maker
855   18 Feb 1871 Frederic James Luke & Rosa HARRIS Lock's Lane Cloth worker aged 3? years
856   18 Feb 1871 Mary Luke & Rosa HARRIS Lock's Lane Cloth worker aged 10 months
857   26 Feb 1871 Rosa Pearson Richard & Elizabeth PAWLEY Whittox Lane Fitter
858   05 Mar 1871 Amelia William & Sarah PAYNE Ennox Hill Cloth worker
859   05 Mar 1871 Agnes Mary Samuel & Sarah Ann YOUNG Ennox Hill Cloth worker
860   12 Mar 1871 Arthur James Frederick & Fanny ABRAHAM Clink Navvy
861   17 Mar 1871 Mary Ann Alfred & Ellen WHELER Milk Street Labourer P
862   18 Mar 1870 Julia Agnes Robert & Eliza DEACON Moon's Yard Carpenter
863   18 Mar 1870 Frederic Charles George & Sarah Ann MOORE High Street Labourer
864   18 Mar 1870 Elizabeth Mary John & Elizabeth MOODY King Street Musician
865   20 Mar 1871 Anne Charles & Anne REYNOLDS The Butts Labourer
866   26 Mar 1871 Ada Robert & Ann SAINSBURY Rudge Labourer
867   26 Mar 1871 George Henry Davis William & Laura FORD The Butts Labourer
868   02 Apr 1871 Edmund George William & Caroline Louisa WATTS Ennox Hill Factory
869   09 Apr 1871 Edwin Joseph Frederick & Martha DEAN Catherine Street Shoemaker
870   09 Apr 1871 Alice Jane Thomas & Ellen TAYLOR Sheppard's Barton Labourer
871   15 Apr 1871 Georgina Emma GREENMAN Badcox   a bastard [no occupation given]
872   15 Apr 1871 Flora Caroline LEWIS Morgan's Lane   a bastard [no occupation given]
873   15 Apr 1871 Frederick Henry & Mary Ann BEACHAMP Naish St Labourer
874   15 Apr 1871 Francis Charles James & Elizabeth ASHLEY Vallis Way Porter
875   15 Apr 1871 Eliza Ann Edmund James & Ann BURGESS Sun Street Labourer
876   15 Apr 1871 Annie Charles & Charlotte WHITE Long Row Tinman
877   15 Apr 1871 Rose Alfred & Harriet HUNT Fountain Lane Labourer
878   30 Apr 1871 Miriam Beatrice Joseph & Mary Jane MILLARD Ennox Hill Cloth worker
879   07 May 1871 Walter James Henry & Elizabeth WILCOX Clink Labourer
880   07 May 1871 Emily John & Sarah EDWARDS Welshmill Lane Sawyer
881   14 May1871 Lauda Annie Charles & Annie WATTS Leys Cloth worker
882   20 May 1871 Francis Albert Robert & Mary DUNFORD Moon's Yard Labourer
883   20 May 1871 Florence Robert & Mary DUNFORD Moon's Yard Labourer
884   20 May 1871 Albert Henry Thomas & Ann COLEMAN Keyford Cooper
885   28 May 1871 Edward Arthur Charles & Lucy HOLLOWAY Market Place Hatter
886   28 May 1871 Emily Thomas & Isabella TURNER Paul Street Painter
887   28 May 1871 Alice Mary Frank & Elizabeth UDELL Innox Hill Labourer
888   17 Jun 1871 Harriet Joseph & Keziah LEWIN Rosemary Lane Labourer
889   17 Jun 1871 Adelaide George & Martha HOWES Trinity Street Upholsterer
890   17 Jun 1871 Alice St Vincent George & Martha HOWES Trinity Street Upholsterer
891   17 Jun 1871 Alfred Frank Abraham & Jane BISHOP Cliff's Buildings Moulder
892   17 Jun 1871 Albert Henry Luke & Rosa HARRIS Lock's Lane Cloth worker
893   25 Jun 1871 Albert William John & Sarah FRENCH Ennox Hill Factory
894   08 Jul 1871 Alice George & Mary Ann LACEY Broadway Sythe maker P
895   14 Jul 1871 Eliza Ann William & Ann GOULD Broadway Painter P
896   15 Jul 1871 Louisa Alice Frederic & Ellen WATTS Portway Brassfitter
897   30 Jul 1871 William Evans Denis & Emma Sophia HAYCRAFT The Retreat Walbridge Engine driver
898   30 Jul 1871 William Jonathan Jonathan & Priscilla BRITTAIN Coal Ash Gardener
899   16 Aug 1871 Luke Samuel & Charity HARRIS Lock's Lane Cloth worker aged 36 yrs
900   19 Aug 1871 Oliver Henry & Jane PENNY Dyer's Close Lane Labourer
901   19 Aug 1871 Clara Jane Edward Francis & Sarah BISHOP Vincent Terrace Printer
902   26 Aug 1871 Alice George Alfred & Eliza WALKER Bell Lane Printing office aged 19 yrs
903   26 Aug 1871 Elizabeth John & Martha SAINSBURY Church St Silk factory aged 25 yrs, YEO formerly SAINSBURY
904   27 Aug 1871 Francis William & Elizabeth DIMMICK Cayford Labourer
905   16 Sep 1871 Walter Charles Charles ROLES Kettle Alley Labourer mother unbaptized
906   16 Sep 1871 Arthur John & Sarah HUGHES Butts Publican
907   16 Sep 1871 Herbert John Edward & Henrietta CASH Butts Plaisterer
908   16 Sep 1871 Augusta Florence Maria Charles & Annie Maria Snow KNAPTON Moon's Yard Post master
909   21 Oct 1871 Elizabeth Thomas & Caroline LACEY Broadway Grinder
910   23 Oct 1871 Ada Florence Augusta Francis & Theresa Lucretia BENNETT King St Bookseller
911   28 Oct 1871 Frederick James & Elizabeth THORN Broad Street Hawker
912   28 Oct 1871 Albert Ernest Daniel & Sarah TAYLOR Milk St Labourer
913   28 Oct 1871 Emily Eliza Alfred & Anna HALL Nail St Engineer
914   29 Oct 1871 Ada Frances William & Lucy WALLIS Shepherds Barton Engineer
915   29 Oct 1871 Ada Vincent Isaac & Sarah Ann WHEELER Shepherds Barton Printer
916   29 Oct 1871 Frederick Boxall Frederick & Elizabeth HEMMING Bridge St Publican
917   05 Nov 1871 Maud Theresa Amelia Francis & Theresa Lucretia BENNETT King St Bookseller
918   05 Nov 1871 Kate Lucretia Alice Francis & Theresa Lucretia BENNETT King St Bookseller
919   18 Nov 1871 Sarah Ann Richard & Hester LIVELY Crown Inn Keyford Horse dealer
920   18 Nov 1871 William Richard & Hester LIVELY Crown Inn Keyford Horse dealer
921   05 Nov 1871 Minnie Adelaide Margaret Henry & Emily Amelia MILLER Froomefield Haircutter P
922   18 Nov 1871 Evelyne Ann Thomas & Jane RYALL Lock's Lane Engineer
923   18 Nov 1871 Sarah Jane Robert & Mary Ann EDWARDS York Street Tailor
924   18 Nov 1871 Elizabeth Mary Ann Henry & Emma MINES Broadway Labourer
925   18 Nov 1871 Alice Mary William & Mary Ann NOBLE Church Street Shoemaker
926   26 Nov 1871 Amelia William & Eliza GRIST Morgans Lane Frome Hawker
927   26 Nov 1871 Albert Edward Walter Henry & Annie APPLEGATE Shepherds Barton Carpenter
928   26 Nov 1871 Annie Maria Walter Henry & Annie APPLEGATE Shepherds Barton Carpenter
929   26 Nov 1871 William Charles George & Charlotte Elizabeth MERCHANT Vicarage St Musician
930   26 Nov 1871 Caroline Mary William & Louisa FRANCIS Broad St Labourer
931   30 Nov 1871 Herbert Eliza JONES     bastard [no abode or occupation given]
932   16 Dec 1871 Georgina Margaret Hamilton Harriet BURROUGHS Pheonix Terrace Singlewoman
933   16 Dec 1871 Samuel Henry & Eliza ALDER Union St Labourer
934   16 Dec 1871 John James & Letitia ATKINS Broadway Labourer
935   16 Dec 1871 Silas Arthur Wise James & Letitia ATKINS Broadway Labourer
936   16 Dec 1871 James Early Bennett Henry Early & Ann VERRALL Church Cottage Church schoolmaster
937   26 Dec 1871 Lilian Maria Charles Oliver & Minnie Maria GREGORY 18 Nicholas St Bristol Accountant
938   26 Dec 1871 Fred Frederick & Annie NICHOLAS Old Ford Farmer
939   29 Dec 1871 Ellen Grace Florence Henry William & Anne MCCARTHY North Parade Solicitor
940   30 Dec 1871 Hannah James & Elizabeth THORN Broad Street Hawker P
941   31 Dec 1871 Ellen Jane William & Ellen BUTLER Cliff's Buildings Wheelwright
942   20 Jan 1872 Frederick Charles Samuel & Elizabeth DAVIS Long Row Shoemaker
943   20 Jan 1872 Martha Alice George & Thirza ROGERS Bridge Street Labourer
944   20 Jan 1872 Elizabeth Mary Francis John & Eliza PIKE Bridge Street Sawyer
945   28 Jan 1872 William Alexander George & Emily PERKINS Christ Church Street Hatter
946   28 Jan 1872 Annie John & Mary Elizabeth POTTS Hurd's Buildings Carpenter
947   02 Feb 1872 Winnifred Laura Frederick & Emily Ann HARROLD North Parade Chemist
948   04 Feb 1872 Frank Asberry Frank & Mary ASHBY S Catherines Hill Clerk
949   17 Feb 1872 Alfred Charles & Eliza CARTER Hurd's Buildings Railway guard
950   25 Feb 1872 Marie Dorothea William Edgar de Crackenthorp & Louise Helene COOKSON Wittox Lane Commander RN
951   25 Feb 1872 Albert Edward John & Elizabeth WHEREAT Palmer St Provision dealer
952   25 Feb 1872 Elizabeth Ann Joseph & Mary Anne ABBOTT Lower Keyford Carter
953   03 Mar 1872 Annie Charles & Maria LINZEY Spring Gardens Cloth worker P
954   16 Mar 1872 Albert Oliver & Ann LANE Vicarage Street Cooper
955   16 Mar 1872 Elizabeth Jones James & Julia BOTTLE Gentle Street Servant
956   16 Mar 1872 James Emily BEACHAMP Broad Street Singlewoman bastard, conditional
957   16 Mar 1872 Mary Ann William John & Sarah NAPIER Peter St Railway ticket collector
958   16 Mar 1872 Charles Ryall Henry & Jane WILTON Lower Butts Mason Private
959   24 Mar 1872 Elizabeth William Carpenter & Elizabeth PENNY Church Slope Bookseller
960   31 Mar 1872 Edward Alfred & Paulina DAVAGE Long Row Coal dealer Easter Day
961   31 Mar 1872 Florence Rosina John & Rosina STUCKLEY Catharine St Printer Easter Day
962   31 Mar 1872 Benjamin John & Fanny PINCHEN Morgan's Lane Hawker Easter Day
963   31 Mar 1872 Elizabeth Ann Thomas & Fanny KING Birrett Westmoreland Contractor Easter Day
964   31 Mar 1872 Ethel Margaret Alfred Richard & Mary Susanna BAILY Pilly Vale Malster Easter Day
965   31 Mar 1872 Frederick Elisha & Eliza PIKE Broad St Labourer Easter Day
966   31 Mar 1872 Agnes Ada Samuel & Emma GIFFORD Broad St Labourer Easter Day
967   31 Mar 1872 Katy John & Ann OBORN Milk St Moulder Easter Day
968   07 Apr 1872 Joseph John & Sarah Ann STONE Clink Publican
969   07 Apr 1872 Herbert John & Frances Jane HODGE Church St Bookseller
970   20 Apr 1872 Mary Maria Charles & Fanny WELLS Katharine St Grocer
971   20 Apr 1872 Augustus Henry & Mary STAINTON Badcox Hawker
972   20 Apr 1872 Agnes Henry & Mary STAINTON Badcox Hawker
973   20 Apr 1872 Frederick John Emily CLARKE Morgan's Lane Singlewoman
974   20 Apr 1872 Eliza Kate Edward & Louisa DARTNELL Badcox Mason
975   23 Apr 1872 Henry John Henry & Elizabeth LLOYD Broadway Porter
976   28 Apr 1872 Sydney James Marianne CRAY Broadway Factory
977   19 May 1872 Walter James Thomas & Hannah NUNN Whittox Lane Labourer
978   19 May 1872 Flora William & Jane CROSS Gentle Street Postman
979   19 May 1872 Herbert Henry & Anne SMITH High Street Drover
980   19 May 1872 Albert Edward Francis & Matilda WHITING Milk Street Cabinet maker
981   19 May 1872 Andrew Samuel & Marianne SMART Rosemary Lane Hawker
982   19 May 1872 Emma Charles & Emma DREDGE Bell Lane Printer
983   19 May 1872 Lavinia Frederick & Louisa LEWIS Nail Street Labourer
984   25 May 1872 Laura Louisa Charles & Fanny WELLS Catharine St Grocer
985   25 May 1872 Edith Ellen Charles & Fanny WELLS Catharine St Grocer
986   25 May 1872 Charles James Charles & Fanny WELLS Catharine St Grocer
987   25 May 1872 William James Arthur & Sarah BURGESS The Batch Shoemaker
988   25 May 1872 Eliza Louisa Robert & Mary DUNFORD Moon's Yard Labourer
989   26 May 1872 Albert Thomas & Hannah ALLARD Chippenham Hatter
990   26 May 1872 Arthur William Joseph & Elizabeth CHIVERS Justice Lane Groom
991   01 Jun 1872 William Wilfred William & Louisa NICHOLLS Bath St Tailor
992   01 Jun 1872 Albert William Edward James William & Matilda HODDINOTT Bath St Saddler
993   09 Jun 1872 Alfred Charles & Jane MARTIN Innox Hill Labourer
994   15 Jun 1872 William Henry & Elizabeth BEVAN Cliff's Buildings Engineer
995   15 Jun 1872 Charles Benjamin & Elizabeth HODDINOTT High St Plaisterer
996   22 Jun 1872 Elizabeth Lavinia Edwin & Emily BAKER Naish's St Dyer
997   22 Jun 1872 Helen Florence Louisa Thomas & Elizabeth Jay CHARD Vallis Way Carpenter
998   22 Jun 1872 Lilian Maria Joseph & Emily BUTTON Vallis Way Factory worker
999   22 Jun 1872 Mabel Stewart George William & Elizabeth READ Bridport Boot and shoe dealer
1000   30 Jun 1872 Francis William John James & Julia GALPIN Palmer St Baker
1001   30 Jun 1872 Mary John & Tabor BIRD Vallis Farm labourer
1002   15 May 1872 John James & Mary KNIGHT Broad St Labourer
1003   14 Jun 1872 William Epaphras & Maria DEBNAM Vallis Way Engine fitter P, Received Aug 03
1004   14 Jul 1872 Henry Emma VINCENT The College   aged 5 yrs [no occupation given]
1005   14 Jul 1872 Robert   MORRISON The College   aged 5 yrs [no parents or occupation given]
1006   19 Jul 1872 William James John & Eliza FLOWER Sun St Mason
1007   19 Jul 1872 Alice John & Eliza FLOWER Sun St Mason
1008   20 Jul 1872 Albert George William & Julia SMITH Vicarage St Carter
1009   21 Jul 1872 Lily Ravinia Richard & Sarah Ann HAGLEY Frome Field Labourer [Lavinia?]
1010   28 Jul 1872 Francis Edmund & Rebecca GERRARD York Street Labourer
1011   28 Jul 1872 Walter Charles George & Mary STEVENS Christ Church Street Letter carrier
1012   17 Aug 1872 Walter Sidney Charles & Eliza JOYCE Whittox Lane Labourer
1013   17 Aug 1872 Willie Mary WALTERS Sun Street Workwoman
1014   17 Aug 1872 Herbert Francis John & Mary Anne GREATWOOD Moon's Yard Moulder
1015   17 Aug 1872 Charles Arthur Leopold Alfred & Eliza TURNER Christ Church Street Draper
1016   17 Aug 1872 Jesse William Henry & Caroline COUSINS Blue Boar Yard Labourer
1017   17 Aug 1872 Walter Emma TAYLOR Broad Street Sempstress
1018   17 Aug 1872 Elizabeth Amy Job & Emily SHEPPERD Trinity Street Carpenter
1019   25 Aug 1872 Julia Joseph & Sarah TILEY Innox Hill Nightwatchman
1020   28 Aug 1872 Adrian Charles James & Emily DUTTON Church St Engineer
1021   28 Aug 1872 Evelyn James & Emily DUTTON Church St Engineer
1022   08 Sep 1872 Emily Louisa Mary John Edward & Susan Eliza ORGAN Bridge St Frome Carpenter
1023   14 Sep 1872 Francis James James & Ellen LANGFORD Shepherds Barton Weaver P
1024   14 Sep 1872 Albert Garibaldi Anne BURGESS Trinity St Labourer
1025   29 Sep 1872 Ernest Edward John & Jane GEORGE Catherine St Gardener
1026   29 Sep 1872 Edith Samuel & Jane COUSINS Waterloo Servant
1027   05 Oct 1872 Mary Salome Henry Arthur & Mary Salome READ The Retreat Butler
1028   05 Oct 1872 John Joseph & Keziah LEWIN Rosemary Lane Sweep
1029   13 Oct 1872 John John & Sarah EDWARDS Jubilee Terrace Sawyer
1030   13 Oct 1872 Annis Mary John & Sarah EDWARDS Jubilee Terrace Sawyer
1031   19 Oct 1872 Arthur John John & Jane HENDLEY Lower Keyford mason
1032   19 Oct 1872 Ada Eliza Samuel & Eliza BAILEY Sun St Shoemaker
1033   19 Oct 1872 Florence Emily George & Jane PRATTEN Vicarage St Labourer
1034   19 Oct 1872 Agnes Mary James & Anne SMITH Lock's Lane Painter
1035   26 Oct 1872 Frederick George Abraham & Jane BISHOP Cliffs Bgs Moulder
1036   27 Oct 1872 James Tague William & Mary Ann GRANT The Batch Labourer
1037   27 Oct 1872 Henry James & Sarah STOKES The Batch Labourer
1038   27 Oct 1872 Arthur John Henry & Rosina FRENCH Sun St Labourer
1039   15 Nov 1872 Frederick Herbert Oxley David Samuel & Maria Emily BROWN Pilly Vale Draper aged 13
1040   16 Nov 1872 William Daniel & Maria BUTCHER Broad St Labourer
1041   16 Nov 1872 Sarah Ann William & Mary Ann GRANT The Batch Labourer
1042   24 Nov 1872 James James & Naomi HARRIS Morgans Lane Brightsmith
1043   24 Nov 1872 Sidney Henry Jonathan & Priscilla BRITTAIN Portway Gardener
1044   06 Dec 1872 Ellen James & Caroline VERYARD Shepherds Barton Twine spinner
1045   12 Dec 1872 Walter John & Sarah FRENCH Innox Hill (S Mary's) Factory worker PB
1046   13 Dec 1872 William William & Mary Anne GRANT The Batch Labourer
1047   14 Dec 1872 Francis Wyndham Elisha & Caroline WALWYN Keyford Baker
1048   14 Dec 1872 Lilly Louisa Carter Louisa ROGERS Keyford Dressmaker
1049   14 Dec 1872 Fanny John & Sarah MORGAN Phoenix Terrace Painter
1050   21 Dec 1872 Walter Charles Walter John & Clara HODDINOTT Greenhill Place Farmer
1051   21 Dec 1872 Herbert Henry Walter John & Clara HODDINOTT Greenhill Place Farmer
1052   21 Dec 1872 Edgar Evelyn Walter John & Evelyn HODDINOTT Greenhill Place Farmer
1053   21 Dec 1872 Kate Willoughby John & Elizabeth MOODY Vicarage Street Musician
1054   21 Dec 1872 Ada Maria Frank & Maria Anne Huntley COLEMAN Gentle Street Tailor
1055   21 Dec 1872 Alice Louisa James & Mary Anne COMMONS Old Ford Labourer
1056   21 Dec 1872 Frederick William Stephen & Mary ADLAM Retreat Cloth worker
1057   29 Dec 1872 Ethel Gertrude Emma Harry & Ellen Mary HORWOOD Cheap Street Glass painter
1058   12 Jan 1873 Earnest John John & Honor Susan WILLIAMS Marston Lane Iron moulder
1059   18 Jan 1873 Jesse Elizabeth CHESTERMAN Vicarage Street Weaver
1060   18 Jan 1873 Sidney Albert John & Harriet BRINE Moon's Yard Labourer
1061   18 Jan 1873 Eliza Ada Richard & Mary Ann HANCOCK Keyford Labourer
1062   18 Jan 1873 Emily Ada Thomas & Emily RANDALL Portway Weaver
1063   18 Jan 1873 Helena Laura Wyndham & Charlotte TANN Palmer Street Carpenter
1064   22 Jan 1873 Martha Jane HARRIS Peter Street Painter and glazier aged 17, The father is a Jew and bears no xn name
1065   26 Jan 1873 Herbert Charles Charles & Lydia MOODY Church Lane Brewer
1066   26 Jan 1873 William Davis William & Laura FORD Lower Butts Labourer
1067   05 Feb 1873 James James & Mary TAYLOR Cayford Cordwainer aged 30 yrs
1068   05 Feb 1873 Jane George & Mary HAINES Cayford   aged 20 yrs [no occupation given]
1069   15 Feb 1873 Alice Elizabeth Thomas & Emma JOYCE Phoenix Terrace Clerk
1070   15 Feb 1873 Clara Emma PICKFORD Wittox Lane Pastry cook
1071   15 Feb 1873 Sarah Ann Jane BARTLETT Broad Street Servant
1072   15 Feb 1873 George Luther Robert & Sarah HILLMAN King Street Blacksmith
1073   15 Feb 1873 Henry George & Elizabeth KNIGHT Gentle Street Labourer
1074   15 Feb 1873 Ellen Joseph & Emily PRESS Gentle Street Labourer
1075   15 Feb 1873 Richard Thomas & Harriet ASHFIELD Broad Street Cutler
1076   15 Feb 1873 Ellen George & Emily DAVIS Kettle Alley Labourer
1077   15 Feb 1873 Joseph Stuart Charles & Anna Maria Snow KNAPTON Moon's Yard Post master
1078   15 Feb 1873 Anna Maria George & Ann YERBURY Nunney Lane Labourer
1079   23 Feb 1873 Nellie Elizabeth Coles Thomas & Anna GOUGH Market Place Hotel keeper
1080   23 Feb 1873 Walter Henry & Mary STANTON Vicarage Street Hawker
1081   23 Feb 1873 George Edward Thomas & Jane COLES Bridge Street Ostler
1082   03 Mar 1873 William Thomas & Isabella TURNER Vincent's Terrace Painter
1083   03 Mar 1873 Alfred Thomas & Isabella TURNER Vincent's Terrace Painter
1084   15 Mar 1873 Elizabeth Benjamin & Phoebe LIVELY Catharine Hill Horse dealer
1085   15 Mar 1873 Arthur William & Elizabeth DIMMICK Keyford Labourer
1086   15 Mar 1873 Frederick George Edward Francis & Sarah BISHOP Vincent's Terrace Printer
1087   30 Mar 1873 Bertha Elizabeth James & Elizabeth ASHLEY Lower Keyford Servant
1088   30 Mar 1873 Ada Louisa Frederick & Elizabeth HEMMING Bridge St Innkeeper
1089   13 Apr 1873 George George & Jane HARRIS Peter St Glazier Easter Day
1090   13 Apr 1873 Samuel George & Jane HARRIS Peter St Glazier Easter Day
1091   13 Apr 1873 Benjamin George & Jane HARRIS Peter St Glazier Easter Day
1092   13 Apr 1873 Rebecca George & Jane HARRIS Peter St Glazier Easter Day
1093   13 Apr 1873 Leah George & Jane HARRIS Peter St Glazier Easter Day
1094   13 Apr 1873 Jane Anne Silas & Anna Maria ROSSITER The Batch Labourer Easter Day
1095   13 Apr 1873 Harry Walter Thomas & Elizabeth SMITH Long Row Painter Easter Day
1096   13 Apr 1873 Gilbert William & Anne SWIFT Catharine St Shopkeeper Easter Day
1097   13 Apr 1873 Emily Maria William & Anne SWIFT Catharine St Shopkeeper Easter Day
1098   13 Apr 1873 Annie William & Anne SWIFT Catharine St Shopkeeper Easter Day
1099   13 Apr 1873 Henry William & Anne SWIFT Catharine St Shopkeeper Easter Day
1100 Feb 1867 13 Apr 1873 Jesse Edward John & Elizabeth GOLDEN Church St Timber dealer Easter Day
1101   13 Apr 1873 Albert Charles Thomas & Eliza BUTLER Trinity St Carpenter Easter Day
1102   13 Apr 1873 Mary Anne William & Elizabeth COOMBES Bell Lane Labourer Easter Day
1103   19 Apr 1873 Alfred Caroline LEWIS Catharine Hill Singlewoman Easter Day, a bastard
1104   19 Apr 1873 Percy James John Bond & Mary Ann HARVEY Cheap St Tinworker
1105   19 Apr 1873 Amelia James & Julia Miriam BOTTLE Gentle St Servant
1106   27 Apr 1873 Catharine Louisa Walter & Annie APPLEGATE Shepherds Barton Carpenter
1107   02 May 1873 Alexander Symmers Isabella GLENNIE Paul St Musician a bastard
1108   17 May 1873 Thomas Ernest John Wesley & Elizabeth Isabella ROSSITER Ch Ch Street Cabinet maker aged 5 years
1109   17 May 1873 Emily Jane Eliza STICKLER Morgans Lane Factory a bastard
1110   17 May 1873 Edith Esther Louisa PIERCE Vallis Way   a bastard [no occupation given]
1111   17 May 1873 Arthur Ernest Thomas & Virtue BRAY King St Brazier
1112   17 May 1873 Letitia George & Martha YOUNG The Butts Sadler aged 14 yrs
1113   17 May 1873 Rose Jane Isaac & Emily CASH The Butts Mason
1114   04 Apr 1873 Walter Alfred & Harriet HUNT The Batch Labourer P, received into the Church July 27 1878
1115   01 Jun 1873 Annis Mary Richard & Eliza DUNFORD Kings yard Labourer
1116   01 Jun 1873 John Alexander Walter & Sarah Ann NUTTLEY Long Row Labourer
1117   01 Jun 1873 Ada Louisa Joseph & Elizabeth CHIVERS Justice Lane Ostler
1118   01 Jun 1873 Albert James Samuel & Elizabeth MORGAN Ch Ch Street Sadler
1119   21 Jun 1873 Albert Edward Thomas & Fanny JONES Catherine Street Pointsman
1120   21 Jun 1873 Ellen Frances Thomas & Fanny JONES Catherine Street Pointsman
1121   21 Jun 1873 Isabel William & Elizabeth OBORN Morgan's Lane Labourer
1122   21 Jun 1873 Thomas George Joshua & Sarah Ann JACKSON Hurd's Buildings Engine fitter
1123   21 Jun 1873 Frederick William & Louisa FRANCIS Eggford Labourer
1124 11 Jan 1870 21 Jun 1873 William Mary SCUDAMORE Gentle Street Factory worker
1125   21 Jun 1873 Annie Louisa Cornish Mary Jane MILLARD Blatchbridge Needlewoman
1126   09 Jul 1873 Alfred William & Eliza GRIST Morgan's Lane Hawker
1127   09 Jul 1873 Eveline Louise Edgar William de Crackenthorpe & Louise Helene COOKSON King St Commander RN No. 950 for father's right name G.G.R.[No 950 William Edgar de Crackenthorp]
1128   14 Jul 1873 Charles James Joseph & Mary Ann ABBOT Lower Keyford Carter P
1129   27 Jul 1873 Emma Jane Walter Alexander & Jane Elizabeth GUNNING Froomefield Brewer
1130   16 Aug 1873 Edith Annie Edward & Sarah Ann SUTTON Keyford Wiredrawer aged 1 yr 8 mos
1131   16 Aug 1873 Emily Jane Edward & Sarah Ann SUTTON Keyford Wiredrawer aged 3 yrs
1132   16 Aug 1873 Sophia Henry & Emma Matilida PRATT Paul St Carpenter
1133   16 Aug 1873 Emily Enoch & Sarah Ann WHITE Waterloo Gardener
1134   16 Aug 1873 Samuel William & Mary SNELLING Broadway Labourer
1135   31 Aug 1873 Agnes Margaret Henry & Emma BAILY West End Malster
1136   31 Aug 1873 George Albert George & Emily PERKINS Vicarage St Hatter
1137   31 Aug 1873 Maggy Olivia William & Lucy Elizabeth WALLACE Sheppard's Barton Engineer
1138   31 Aug 1873 Edward Rowland George & Sarah Jane MOORE High St Carpenter
1139   31 Aug 1873 Susan Elizabeth Joseph & Emma HARVEY Broad St Shoemaker
1140   07 Sep 1873 Mary Harold Samuel & Clara CUZNER Bath St Hairdresser
1141   07 Sep 1873 Alfred George James & Mary Ann WHEELER Morgan's Lane Labourer
1142   28 Sep 1873 Henry Henry & Louisa YERBURY Morgan's Lane Shoemaker
1143   28 Sep 1873 Frederick James Charles & Zillah HODDINOTT Rhonda Valley Glamorganshire Labourer
1144   28 Sep 1873 Harriet Alfred & Paulina DAVIDGE Long Row Servant
1145   28 Sep 1873 Elizabeth Jane George & Jane HARRIS Peter St Painter
1146   28 Sep 1873 Florence Ellen Samuel & Eliza Ann TIMBURY Trinity St Cloth worker
1147   28 Sep 1873 Percy Edward Francis & Matilda WHITING Milk St Cabinet maker
1148   12 Oct 1873 William Edward Wynn William Carpenter & Elizabeth PENNY Bath St Bookseller
1149   18 Oct 1873 Ernest Charles Frederick & Ellen WATTS Portway Brassfitter
1150   18 Oct 1873 Emiline Henry & Harriet PAINTER Marston Lane Hawker
1151   18 Oct 1873 Alma Benjamin & Phoebe LIVELY Marston Lane Horse dealer
1152   18 Oct 1873 Florence Dora John & Sophia WOOD Badcox Lane Confectioner
1153   18 Oct 1873 Mabel Jabez & Catherine Mary PRATT Gentle Street Organist
1154   15 Nov 1873 Richard William George & Martha HOWES Trinity St Upholsterer
1155   15 Nov 1873 Joyce George & Martha HOWES Trinity St Upholsterer
1156   15 Nov 1873 Mary Louisa Samuel & Louisa DARTNELL Broadway Mason
1157   15 Nov 1873 Alfred Henry John James & Mary Ann PRICE South Parade Butcher
1158   15 Nov 1873 Henry William William & Mary Ann NOBLE Cliff's Buildings Shoemaker
1159   15 Nov 1873 Dorothea William & Sarah Ann NAPIER Peter St Ticket collector
1160   15 Nov 1873 Herbert William Richard & Eliza Jane BAILY Church St Bookseller
1161   22 Nov 1873 James Robert James & Mary Smith PENNY Bath Street Bookseller
1162   30 Nov 1873 Harry Richard & Rhoda POPE Naishes St Mason
1163   30 Nov 1873 Theodora Emma Louisa Francis James & Mary Jane POPE High St Labourer
1164   20 Dec 1873 William James Charles & Rebekah TROWBRIDGE Vicarage St Labourer
1165   09 Jan 1874 Mary Ann Thomas & Jane Maria PAYNE Church yard Cooper aged 26 yrs, parents both deceased
1166   17 Jan 1874 Maria Abram & Jane BISHOP Cliff's Buildings Moulder
1167   17 Jan 1874 Francis George William Cooper & Ellen TAYLOR Vicarage St Moulder
1168   17 Jan 1874 David Murray Robert Mason & Eleanor INGLIS Keyford Terrace Gardener
1169   25 Jan 1874 Thomas John John & Fanny Victoria PINCHIN Morgan's Lane labourer
1170   25 Jan 1874 Emily Jane Henry & Rosa FRENCH Sun St Labourer
1171   22 Jan 1874 Mary Ann William & Mary Ann GRANT The Batch Labourer P
1172   03 Feb 1874 James Arundel Frederick & Mary Anne TROWBRIDGE Horton St Printer P
1173   20 Feb 1874 Ann James & Rachel THRASHER Katherine St Umbrella maker aged 47
1174 Sep 1865 21 Feb 1874 Ruth Anne George & Martha THORNTON Vicarage St Mechanic
1175 Nov 1868 21 Feb 1874 James William George & Martha THORNTON Vicarage St Mechanic
1176   21 Feb 1874 George Harry George & Martha THORNTON Vicarage St Mechanic
1177   21 Feb 1874 Alice Louisa Edmund & Sarah Ann SUTTON Keyford Wiredrawer
1178   22 Feb 1874 Elizabeth Matilda Frederick & Elizabeth HEMMING Bridge St Innkeeper
1179   01 Mar 1874 William Lopes Thomas & Anna GOUGH Market Place Hotel keeper
1180   21 Mar 1874 Amelia Joseph & Kezia LEWIN Rosemary Lane Sweep
1181   21 Mar 1874 Amy Kate Isaac & Elizabeth YERBURY Broad St Shoemaker
1182   22 Mar 1874 Alfred Edward Alfred Marcus & Mary SHOWERING Hurd's Buildings Carpenter
1183   25 Mar 1874 Hannah James & Mary Ann WHITE Portway Servant aged 20 years
1184   05 Apr 1874 Frederick Hamilton Richard & Elizabeth PAWLEY The Batch Engineer Easter Day
1185   05 Apr 1874 Victor William Harry & Ellen Mary HORWOOD Cheap St Glass painter Easter Day
1186   05 Apr 1874 Arthur Walter & Emily KITLEY Church St Labourer Easter Day
1187   05 Apr 1874 George Benjamin & Charlotte GUNNING Katharine St Publican Easter Day, P
1188 26 Oct 1870 18 Apr 1874 Frederick George & Martha THORNTON Vicarage St Mechanic [or 20 Oct 1870]
1189   18 Apr 1874 Esther Richard & Esther LIVELY Nunney Lane Horse dealer
1190   18 Apr 1874 Walter Joseph & Mary Ellen BURTON Behind Town Draper
1191   03 May 1874 Elizabeth Flora William & Maria DOWDEN Blunt St Labourer
1192   16 May 1874 William Edward Robert & Mary DUNFORD Moon's Yard labourer
1193   17 May 1874 Samuel Walter William Henry & Elizabeth YOE New Buildgs [sic] Lane Labourer
1194   17 May 1874 Margaret Elizabeth Alfred Henry & Sarah Phillips ALLARD Tytherington Labourer
1195   24 May 1874 Samuel William Gallop Richard John & Caroline DENNIS Portway Schoolmaster
1196   31 May 1874 Kate John & Mary Elizabeth POTTS Hurd's Buildings Carpenter
1197   31 May 1874 Thomas Rowland Francis & Eliza PIKE Bridge St Labourer
1198   16 Jun 1874 Frank Thomas Thomas & Eliza BUTLER Trinity St Carpenter P
1199   20 Jun 1874 Katharine James & Julia Miriam BOTTLE Gentle St Servant
1200   28 Jun 1874 George Frederick James Humphries & Prudence WILKINS Palmer Street Carpenter
1201   28 Jun 1874 Herbert Stephen Vaughan Henry William & Anne MCCARTHY North Parade Solicitor
1202   18 Jul 1874 Flora Emily Samuel & Elizabeth MORGAN The Batch Saddler
1203   18 Jul 1874 Ada Elizabeth John & Jane HENLEY Lower Keyford Mason
1204   18 Jul 1874 Flora Jane William & Mary Anne DOEL Whittox Lane Painter
1205   18 Jul 1874 Alice Henry & Anne SMITH High Street Labourer
1206   15 Aug 1874 Annie Augusta Baker Samuel & Annie COMPTON Catherine Hill Jeweller
1207   15 Aug 1874 Anna George & Jane HARRIS Peter St Painter
1208   24 Aug 1874 Sarah Emma Thomas & Maria PAYNE London Cooper adult, parents both deceased
1209   28 Aug 1874 Mary Asberry Frank & Mary ASHBY Willow Vale Clerk
1210   17 Sep 1874 William James & Emily DERRICK Union St Labourer P
1211   19 Sep 1874 Richard John Alexander William & Louisa NICHOLLS Bath St Tailor
1212   19 Sep 1874 William Herbert James Bond & Mary Anne HARVEY Cheap St Tin plate worker
1213   19 Sep 1874 Eliza James & Mary Anne COMMONS The Mint Labourer
1214   27 Sep 1874 Rose Agnes Francis & Sarah DRUCE Whittox Lane Shoemaker
1215   27 Sep 1874 Florence Louisa Samuel & Emma GIFFORD Broad Street Cooper
1216   01 Oct 1874 Arthur Wyndham & Charlotte TANN Church Street Carpenter P
1217   15 Oct 1874 Alfred Isaac & Emily COSH Butts Plasterer P
1218   15 Oct 1874 Louisa Amelia Isaac & Emily COSH Butts Plasterer P
1219   17 Oct 1874 Edith Emma Samuel & Emma Jane STOCKER Cottle's Oak Coppersmith
1220   17 Oct 1874 Frederick Henry Annie GEORGE Corsley Servant singlewoman
1221   17 Oct 1874 Ernest Edward Samuel & Elizabeth DAVIS The Batch Shoemaker
1222   17 Oct 1874 George Henry   BEVAN     a bastard [no parents, abode or occupation given]
1223   17 Oct 1874 Edith Merrick Fanny VINER The Retreat Servant singlewoman
1224   17 Oct 1874 Susan Francis & Emma JARVIS Wittox Lane Labourer
1225   25 Oct 1874 Harry Henry & Louisa YERBURY Morgan's Lane Shoemaker
1226 11 Dec 1870 25 Oct 1874 Leonard Bryant Augusta BRYANT Christchurch Street Behind Town   a bastard [no occupation given]
1227   25 Oct 1874 Henry Alfred Joseph & Emily BUTTON Vallis Way Cloth worker
1228   25 Oct 1874 Ada Louisa Thomas & Jane COLES Bridge Street Ostler
1229   21 Nov 1874 Albert James John & Emily OLDING Bridge Barton Labourer
1230   21 Nov 1874 Emily Jane John & Emily OLDING Bridge Barton Labourer 1 year 9 mos
1232   21 Nov 1874 Francis John Augusta Ann HEATH Palmer Street   a bastard [no occupation given]
1233   21 Nov 1874 Kate Eleanor Francis & Emma MILLS Moons yard Keyford Smith 2 years old
1234   21 Nov 1874 Harriett Francis & Emma MILLS Moons yard Keyford Smith 6 years old
1235   21 Nov 1874 Emma Francis & Emma MILLS Moons yard Keyford Smith 7 years old
1236   29 Nov 1874 Mary Elizabeth Ann Stephen & Mary ADLAM The Retreat Weaver
1237   29 Nov 1874 Walter John William & Sarah Ann NAPIER The Retreat & Trowbridge Ticket collector
1238   29 Nov 1874 Mary Louisa William Thomas & Ellen HARRIS Chinnocks Buildings Labourer
1239   19 Dec 1874 Egbert Charles & Eliza JOYCE Whittox Lane Labourer
1240   19 Dec 1874 Henry William Frank & Emma JARVIS Wittox Lane Labourer
1241   19 Dec 1874 Henry Henry & Jane WHEELER Clink Labourer
1242   19 Dec 1874 Edward Caroline STICKLER The Batch Washerwoman a bastard
1243   19 Dec 1874 Temperance Enoch & Sarah WHITE Waterloo Labourer
1244   19 Dec 1874 Sarah Louisa Isaac & Sarah Anne WHEELER Sheppards Barton Printer
1245   27 Dec 1874 Mina Elizabeth Ashby Matthew & Fanny CANNON 18 Rutland Terrace Carpenter
1246   27 Dec 1874 Harriet Elisha & Eliza GODWIN York St Currier
1247   27 Dec 1874 Edward Alexander Walter & Sarah NOTLEY Long Row Maltster
1248   28 Dec 1874 Jane Emily Ann GERRARD Vicarage St   a bastard [no occupation given]
1249   16 Jan 1875 Constance Annie Jabez & Catherine Mary PRATT Gentle St Professor of music
1250   17 Jan 1875 Laura Augusta William George & Eliza WHEELER Salisbury Printer 8 years of age, privately baptised
1251   22 Jan 1875 Sarah William & Mary Ann HORLER Clan Down Labourer 21 years of age
1252   31 Jan 1875 Ada Emma Elijah & Charlotte JOYCE Catherine Hill Confectioner
1253   31 Jan 1875 Percy Frederick Romeo Frederick & Eliza Jane HOBBS The Mint Edge tool worker
1254   02 Feb 1875 Caroline Ernest & Caroline LUMBER Vicarage St Porter
1255   12 Feb 1875 John Augustus John & Mary DORE Vicarage St Labourer 59 years of age
1256   12 Feb 1875 Mary Stephen & Miriam SCOTT Dilton Marsh Farmer 17 years of age
1257   12 Feb 1875 Ann Henry & Sarah HATSON The Butts Labourer 44 years of age
1258   20 Feb 1875 Allan Herbert Fletcher Giles & Lavinia FULLER Milk St Carriage smith
1259   20 Feb 1875 Alice Maud John & Eliza CHAMBERS Wittox Lane Pieman
1260   20 Feb 1875 Augusta Amelia George & Jane PRATTEN Clink Labourer
1261   20 Feb 1875 William George & Ann YERBURY Nunney Lane Labourer
1262   03 Mar 1875 Rose John & Sarah MORGAN Phoenix Terrace Painter
1263   10 Mar 1875 John Cobbett Joshua & Eliza WEST Gentle St Bookbinder 25 years of age
1264   20 Mar 1875 Emily Richard & Eliza MORGAN Union St Sweep
1265   20 Mar 1875 Florence Jeanette William Richard & Eliza Jane BAILY Church St Bookseller and printer
1266   20 Mar 1875 Charles Theodore John & Ann TURVILLE Moons Yard Labourer
1267   17 Apr 1875 Frederick William James William & Mary Ann COTTLE Bath St Grocer
1268   17 Apr 1875 Ellen Jane WHITE Yeoman Yard Whittox Lane   a bastard [no occupation given]
1269   17 Apr 1875 Henry Francis Sarah CHAMBERS The Barracks   a bastard [no occupation given]
1270   17 Apr 1875 Frank Ellen DEACON Broad St Charwoman
1271   23 Apr 1875 Maria Maria ROSSITER Slafferton? Factory worker a bastard, P
1272   25 Apr 1875 Harriet Ann George & Harriet JACOBS Kettle Alley Sawyer
1273   25 Apr 1875 Alice Gertrude Burland Walter Alexander & Jane Elizabeth GUNNING Froome Hill Brewer
1274 31 Mar 1873 16 May 1875 William James William Thomas & Mary Elizabeth HORNE Greenhill Place Labourer
1275   16 May 1875 Edward James James & Rose AMES Marston Lane Printer
1276   16 May 1875 Frank Stanley Lewis Henry William & Ann MCCARTHY Weymouth Road Solicitor
1277   16 May 1875 Louisa Joshua & Elizabeth BURTON Church St Labourer
1278   16 May 1875 Frances Louisa Joseph & Mary Ann ABBOTT Grove Lane Keyford Labourer
1279   16 May 1875 Albert Edward Joseph & Elizabeth CHIVERS Catherine St Groom
1280   16 May 1875 Elizabeth Ann George & Esther RISDEN Morgans Lane Labourer
1281   30 May 1875 Frank William & Mary Ann NOBLE Clift's Building Shoemaker
1282   30 May 1875 Matilda Emily John & Mary HARDY Butts Hill Labourer
1283   02 Jun 1875 Sarah Jane Albert & Anna Maria BENDLE The Retreat Labourer P, deceased
1284   06 Jun 1875 William Charles William & Elizabeth BRYANT Worcester Watchmaker P
1285   19 Jun 1875 William Sydney Job Job & Emily SHEPPARD Trinity St Labourer
1286   19 Jun 1875 Anna Theresa Emma GREENLAND Dyers Close Lane   a bastard [no occupation given]
1287   19 Jun 1875 Lucy Edmund & Rebecca GERRARD Vicarage St Moulder
1288   19 Jun 1875 Elizabeth Katie Robert & Sarah HILLMAN Justice Lane Smith
1289   19 Jun 1875 Agnes James & Ellen LANGFORD Flints Labourer
1290   19 Jun 1875 Louisa Ann John & Sarah WILTON The Butts Mason
1291   19 Jun 1875 Arthur John & Elizabeth WITHEY Broadway Labourer 4 years
1292 01 Sep 1870 27 Jun 1875 Ada Lavinia Alfred Ernest & Fanny DREW Gentle St Innkeeper
1293 06 Apr 1873 27 Jun 1875 Bessie Laura Alfred Ernest & Fanny DREW Gentle St Innkeeper
1294   27 Jun 1875 Flora Kate Joseph & Lucy STONE Wine St Cabinet maker
1295   27 Jun 1875 Edward Alfred & Paulina DAVAGE Long Row Coachman
1296   17 Jul 1875 William Thomas Thomas & Emily RENDALL Rodden Down Weaver
1297   25 Jul 1875 George James & Tabitha MITCHELL Keyford Place Coach painter
1298   25 Jul 1875 Gertrude Caroline Edward & Caroline FUSSELL Greenhill Place Painter
1299   14 Aug 1875 Willie William & Elizabeth COOMBS Bell Lane Labourer
1300   14 Aug 1875 John Emma TAYLOR Whittox Lane Dressmaker a bastard
1302   14 Aug 1875 Amelia Caroline LEWIS Justice Lane Silk factory a bastard
1303 03 Nov 1855 11 Aug 1875 Eliza George Alfred & Eliza WALKER Whittox Lane Pieman adult, wife of John CHAMBERS
1304   18 Aug 1875 Thomas Thomas & Isabella TURNER 3 Vincents Terrace Painter and glazier P
1305 03 Nov 1866 20 Aug 1875 Amy Verena Culverwell Samuel & Mary Ann GREIG The Home Broker adult
1306   21 Aug 1875 Ettie Archer Samuel & Annie COMPTON Catherine Hill Watchmaker
1307   21 Aug 1875 Mary Elizabeth William & Ellen BUTLER Clifts Buildings Wheelwright
1308   29 Aug 1875 William William & Eliza GRIST Morgan's Lane Fish dealer
1309   29 Aug 1875 Caroline Henri & Caroline NEWMANE Badcox Herbalist
1310   29 Aug 1875 Herbert Charles Joseph & Ann Rose BOLLEN Titherington Gardener
1311   15 Sep 1875 Minnie James & Prudence WILKINS Palmer St Carpenter P
1312   18 Sep 1875 Phoebe Benjamin & Phoebe LIFELY Marston Lane Horsedealer
1313   18 Sep 1875 Florence Lucy Arthur & Sarah BURGESS Whittox Lane Shoemaker
1314   18 Sep 1875 Ellen Lily William & Elizabeth DIMMICK Keyford Labourer
1315   18 Sep 1875 Kate Joseph & Mary BURTON Keyford Publican
1316   25 Sep 1875 Kate Turville Emma CHARLTON Fromefield Washerwoman P, a bastard, mother dead
1317   26 Sep 1875 Philip John James Edward & Louisa ROBINS Charlton St Bristol Labourer
1318   26 Sep 1875 Margaret Cordelia Richard & Eliza DUNSFORD Rings Yard Labourer
1319   26 Sep 1875 Herbert William William & Emma WHITE Keyford Labourer
1320   16 Oct 1875 Nora Mary Thomas & Anna GOUGH Crown Hotel Innkeeper
1321   16 Oct 1875 John Thomas Frederick & Ellen WATTS Portway Brassfitter
1322   17 Oct 1875 Harry Barrett Alfred & Mary WEBB Palmer Street Saddler
1323   17 Oct 1875 Bessie Robert & Mary Ann CABELL Pilley Vale Dyer
1324   21 Oct 1875 Eliza Jane Samuel & Eliza BAILEY The Butts Shoemaker P, deceased
1325   31 Oct 1875 Percy Henry Frederick & Elizabeth HEMMING Bridge St Innkeeper
1326   20 Nov 1875 Kathleen Francis Edwin & Matilda WHITING Milk St Cabinet maker
1327   28 Nov 1875 Ada Louisa Mark & Sarah HORWOOD High Street Glass painter
1328   01 Dec 1875 Hannah Maude Francis & Emma Sarah WEAVER Stokes Croft Engine driver P
1329   18 Dec 1875 Frederick Andrew James & Jane CLARK Merchants Barton Labourer
1330   18 Dec 1875 Charles Charles & Eliza CARTER Retreat Railway guard
1331   18 Dec 1875 William William & Mary Ann DOEL Fountain Lane Plumber and glazier
1332   18 Dec 1875 William John William & Martha EAMES Duke St Fuller
1333   18 Dec 1875 Edwin James Sophia Ann BURGESS Sun St Hat trimmer
1334   26 Dec 1875 Arthur Isaac & Ellen COSH Gentle St Plasterer
1335   26 Dec 1875 Eliza Jane Thomas & Mary Ann HORLER Chinnocks Buildings Collier
1336 Feb 1871 15 Jan 1876 Rosina Joseph & Caroline WHEELER Church Lane Labourer
1337   15 Jan 1876 Frances Joseph & Caroline WHEELER Church Lane Labourer
1338   15 Jan 1876 Thyra Eugenie Henry & Ann MILLER Greenhill Place Labourer
1339   15 Jan 1876 Matilda Minnie John & Sophia WOOD Badcox Confectioner
1340   30 Jan 1876 Albert Henry Henry William & Caroline HALLETT Wine Street Carpenter
1341   08 Feb 1876 Priscilla Lydia George William & Sarah Ann DUNFORD Marston Lane Iron moulder adult, 20 years of age
1342   19 Feb 1876 Frederick Charles Lewis Henry & Marianne GERRISH Gentle St Commercial traveller
1343   19 Feb 1876 Rosa Kate James & Keturah TAYLOR Waterloo Bootmaker
1344   19 Feb 1876 Walter Henry John & Jane HENLEY Clifts Buildings Mason
1345   19 Feb 1876 Cecil Stuart Samuel & Jane PARROTT Redland Place Accountant
1346   26 Feb 1876 Herbert John & Zilla GOULTER High St Brass worker P
1347   27 Feb 1876 Ella Marie Margaret BISHOP Rugeley Stafford   [no occupation given]
1348   10 Mar 1876 Anne Elizabeth William Henry & Sarah MARTIN Pilly Vale Tailor aged 17 years
1349   10 Mar 1876 Elizabeth Ann James & Ann WARREN Vallis Way Blacksmith aged 31 years, now wife of George BRIMSON
1350   18 Mar 1876 Herbert Romeo Frederic & Eliza Jane HOBBS The Mint Edge tool maker
1351   18 Mar 1876 Walter Francis & Emma JARVIS S Peter Street Labourer
1352 Jan 1867 18 Mar 1876 Mary Ann Joseph & Caroline WHEELER Church Lane Labourer
1353 1854 26 Mar 1876 John James John & Ruth MARTIN Wales   [note in margin ? Jan 1858 ? 1254 JTW ??]
1354 24 Jan 1875 16 Apr 1876 Alfred Henry & Elizabeth Rose WALL Church Street Butcher Easter Day
1355   16 Apr 1876 Alfred Walter & Emily KITLEY Merchants Barton Railr road porter Easter Day
1356   16 Apr 1876 Lilian Lucy William & Elizabeth Lucy WALLACE Gentle St Engine fitter Easter Day
1357   16 Apr 1876 Ellen Mark Jeremiah & Elizabeth Mary GREENMAN The College Mason Easter Day
1358   27 Apr 1876 Elizabeth Richard & Esther LIFELY Nunney Lane Horsedealer P
1359   30 Apr 1876 Emily Florence Thomas & Mary PRICE Market Place Saddler
1360   18 May 1876 Henry James Henry & Amelia Louisa WEBB Vicarage St Foreman of silk factory P
1361   20 May 1876 Charles James & Julia Miriam BOTTLE Gentle St Servant
1362   20 May 1876 Frederick John James Bond & Mary Ann HARVEY Cheap St Tin worker
1363   20 May 1876 Ellen Amelia Hannah POPE Marston Lane   a bastard [no occupation given]
1364   20 May 1876 Charles Thomas Hannah POPE Marston Lane   a bastard [no occupation given]
1365   20 May 1876 Francis Ellen Emily HAYTER The Butts   a bastard [no occupation given]
1366   04 Jun 1876 William George John Henry & Mary Jane BROWN Morgan's Lane Labourer
1367   04 Jun 1876 Alfred George & Martha HOWES Trinity Street Cabinet maker
1368   17 Jun 1876 Mary Henry & Martha MORGAN Merchants Barton Fish and fruit dealer
1369   17 Jun 1876 Worthy Herbert Thomas & Mary Ann BARNES Little Keyford Stone mason
1370   17 Jun 1876 Thomas Henry Thomas & Mary Ann BARNES Little Keyford Stone mason
1371   17 Jun 1876 Alice Maude Albert & Elizabeth POPE New Buildings Smith
1372   17 Jun 1876 Henry Albert Albert & Elizabeth POPE New Buildings Smith
1373   17 Jun 1876 Frank Benjamin & Louisa WHEELER Keyford Labourer
1374   25 Jul 1875 Arthur Edgar Frederic & Emily Ann HARROLD Vicarage St Chemist
1375   25 Jun1876 Frederic Samuel Samuel & Eliza BAILY Lower Butts Shoemaker
1376   15 Jul 1876 Lavinia Amelia NEWBURY Fountain Lane Servant a bastard
1377   15 Jul 1876 Mary Jane Jane GOODING Badcox Servant a bastard
1378 24 May 1875 15 Jul 1876 Nellie Harris Emily Jane DERRICK Vicarage St Fish dealer a bastard
1379   15 Jul 1876 Elizabeth Ellen George & Harriett JACOBS Kettle Alley Labourer
1380   30 Jul 1876 Sidney Herbert Abel & Elizabeth DEW Wine Street Baker
1381   30 Jul 1876 John Couzens Abel & Elizabeth DEW Wine Street Baker
1382   30 Jul 1876 Edward Abel & Elizabeth DEW Wine Street Baker
1383   30 Jul 1876 Frank Abel & Elizabeth DEW Wine Street Baker
1384   30 Jul 1876 Mabel Lucy Abel & Elizabeth DEW Wine Street Baker
1385   30 Jul 1876 Amelia Gertrude Samuel & Mary MARTIN High Street Postman
1386   30 Jul 1876 Herbert George James & Rebecca KNIGHT Rodden Lane Labourer
1387   30 Jul 1876 Frederick Elijah Elijah & Charlotte JOYCE Catherine Hill Confectioner
1388   30 Jul 1876 Ellen Lucretia Stephen & Ellen Letitia HORTON Paul Street Weaver
1389   02 Aug 1876 Cecilia Asberry Frank & Mary ASHBY Keyford Clerk
1390   02 Aug 1876 Amelia Mary Samuel & Emma Jane STOCKER Keyford Coppersmith
1391   12 Aug 1876 Betty Mary John Haigh & Harriet BETT Sidmouth St Devizes Railway clerk
1392   12 Aug 1876 Minnie Elizabeth Arthur John & Harriet AYRES Sidmouth St Devizes Moulder
1393   19 Aug 1876 Herbert James Thomas & Eliza BUTLER Trinity St Carpenter
1394   19 Aug 1876 Walter Percy Robert & Mary DUNFORD Moons Yard Labourer
1395   27 Aug 1876 Henry Charles & Emma DREDGE Milk Street Labourer
1396   06 Sep 1876 Walter George James & Mary Ann COMMONS The Mint Labourer P
1397   16 Sep 1876 William Herbert William & Paulina YERBURY Oldford Weaver
1398   16 Sep 1876 Frederic John & Elizabeth WITHEY Broadway Shoemaker
1399   16 Sep 1876 George Thomas Alban Ernest & Emma WATTS Birmingham Carpenter
1400   16 Sep 1876 Lily Jane Alban Ernest & Emma WATTS Birmingham Carpenter
1401 Jul 1873 21 Oct 1876 Alfred Davis   DAVIS The College   parents unknown [christian names Alfred Davis - I assume surname to be DAVIS]
1402   21 Oct 1876 Frederic Maria BUTCHER Morgans Lane Charwoman
1403   21 Oct 1876 William Henry William & Rose FRENCH Sun St Labourer
1404   21 Oct 1876 Alfred George John & Emily OLDING Blue Boar Yard Labourer
1405   21 Oct 1876 Alice Emily Thomas & Sarah PENELHUM Trinity St Shoemaker
1406   21 Oct 1876 Ethel Mary Ernest Augustus & Ada Mary CANDY Redland Place Engineer
1407   21 Oct 1876 Sarah Jane James Rainsford & Catharine Jane FRAPWELL Keyford St Carpenter
1408   21 Oct 1876 Kate James Rainsford & Catharine Jane FRAPWELL Keyford St Carpenter
1409   21 Oct 1876 Jessie James Rainsford & Catharine Jane FRAPWELL Keyford St Carpenter
1410   21 Oct 1876 Rose James Rainsford & Catharine Jane FRAPWELL Keyford St Carpenter
1411   21 Oct 1876 Martha James Rainsford & Catharine Jane FRAPWELL Keyford St Carpenter
1412   21 Oct 1876 Mary Matilda James Rainsford & Catharine Jane FRAPWELL Keyford St Carpenter
1413   21 Oct 1876 William Henry James Rainsford & Catharine Jane FRAPWELL Keyford St Carpenter
1414   21 Oct 1876 William Josiah Charles & Martha Alice CARTER Lock Lane Groom
1415   21 Oct 1876 Albert Edward Henry & Emily HORWOOD Locks Lane Engine driver
1416   21 Oct 1876 Walter Henry & Emily HORWOOD Locks Lane Engine driver
1417   21 Oct 1876 Kate Joseph & Sarah Ann CROSSMAN Lock's Lane Railway guard
1418   21 Oct 1876 Edwin Joseph & Sarah Ann CROSSMAN Lock's Lane Railway guard
1419   21 Oct 1876 Hamilton Joseph & Sarah Ann CROSSMAN Lock's Lane Railway guard
1420   21 Oct 1876 William Francis Thomas & Jane Ann RYALL Lock's Lane Engineer
1421   29 Oct 1876 Florence Ada Thomas & Mary NEWPORT Fountain Lane Labourer
1422   29 Oct 1876 Isaac James Henry & Louisa YERBURY Morgans Lane Bootmaker
1423   14 Nov 1876 Beatrice Maud Charles & Rebecca TROWBRIDGE Vicarage Slope Labourer P
1424   18 Nov 1876 Thomas Mary Ann MARKEY     [no abode or occupation given]
1425   13 Nov 1876 Louisa Elizabeth William & Louisa Ann TRAPP Vicarage Street Gas fitter
1426   16 Nov 1876 Walter Alfred Francis & Eliza PIKE Bridge Street Labourer Privately
1427   26 Nov 1876 Eliza Anne Charles & Eliza JOYCE Sun Street Labourer
1428   30 Nov 1876 Oliver Samuel Major & Rhoda MORTIMER High Street Labourer Privately
1429   16 Dec 1876 Charles Thomas Thomas & Jane Ann RYALL Lock Lane Labourer
1430   16 Dec 1876 Ernest Alfred Joseph & Lucy STONE Wine St Cabinet maker
1431   16 Dec 1876 Charles Frederic Henry & Ellen KEEPING Sheppards Barton Cloth weaver
1432   16 Dec 1876 Florence Ada Albert & Anne Maria BENDLE Retreat Coal merchant
1433   16 Dec 1876 William John Tom & Elizabeth Jay CHARD Vallis Way Carpenter
1434   16 Dec 1876 Albert Edward Samuel & Elizabeth MORGAN Vallis Way Saddler
1435   16 Dec 1876 Walter George Stephen & Emily HUSTWIT Broadway Grocer's assistant
1436   16 Dec 1876 Annie Louisa Louisa WATTS Innox Hill Wallbridge factory
1437   31 Dec 1876 Florence Rose Frederic John & Mary Ann TROWBRIDGE Horton St Printer
1438   31 Dec 1876 Henri Henri & Caroline NEWMANE Badcox Herbalist
1439   31 Dec 1876 Bertie Reginald Pearson Richard & Elizabeth Ann PAWLEY Fountain Lane Engine fitter
1440   31 Dec 1876 Amy Amelia James & Elizabeth ASHLEY New Buildings Labourer
1441   31 Dec 1876 Edward Charles Charles Thomas & Caroline AVON Paul St Labourer
1442   31 Dec 1876 Amy Thomas & Jane COLES Bridge St Ostler
1443   20 Jan 1877 Mary Frances Robert & Sarah HILLMAN Christ Church St Blacksmith
1444   20 Jan 1877 Lavinia Louisa William & Annie HOBBS Oldford Foreman of factory aged 4 years
1445   20 Jan 1877 Mabel Florence William & Annie HOBBS Oldford Foreman of factory aged 1 y 9 mos
1446   20 Jan 1877 Arthur William William & Annie HOBBS Oldford Foreman of factory
1447   20 Jan 1877 Percy James James & Emily GREGORY Vallis Way Iron moulder
1448   20 Jan 1877 Edwin Walter Otto & Martha HALL Fountain Lane Labourer
1449 30 Mar 1875 28 Jan 1877 Mabel Georgina Alfred & Fanny DREW Gentle Street Pulic house keeper [30? Mar 1875]
1450   17 Feb 1877 Mary Isaac & Ellen COSH Justice Lane Plasterer
1451   17 Feb 1877 Charles Oswald Thomas & Fanny EASTMENT Hurds Buildings Gas fitter
1452   17 Feb 1877 William Geoffrey Alfred & Jane Ann BAKER 5 Phoenix Terrace Operative
1453   17 Feb 1877 Alfred Stephen Alfred & Jane Ann BAKER 6 Phoenix Terrace Operative
1454   17 Feb 1877 Ellen Lucinda Alfred & Jane Ann BAKER 7 Phoenix Terrace Operative
1455   17 Feb 1877 Ernest Tom Alfred & Jane Ann BAKER 8 Phoenix Terrace Operative
1456   19 Feb 1877 Frederick James & Mary Jane BARTLETT Paul St Brewer's man P, received into the church 28 Jul 1877
1457   21 Feb 1877 Mary Edwin & Fanny BRUCE Portway Tailor P
1458   25 Feb 1877 Frank Henry & Anne SMITH High St Labourer
1459   25 Feb 1877 Emma William & Sarah Ann NAPIER Trowbridge Railway ticket collector
1460   28 Feb 1877 Alice Amanda Charles & Amanda WEBB Church St Baker P
1461   17 Mar 1877 Albert Edward Alfred & Jane Ann BAKER Phoenix Terrace Operative
1462   17 Mar 1877 George Henry Alfred & Jane Ann BAKER Phoenix Terrace Operative
1463   17 Mar 1877 Charles James James & Emily SNELLING Morgans Lane Labourer
1464   25 Mar 1877 Percy Charles John & Zillah GOULTER High Street Brass worker
1465   01 Apr 1877 Horatio Edmund Matthew & Fanny CANNON Redland Terrace Carpenter
1466   01 Apr 1877 James William & Maria DOWDEN Blunt Street Labourer
1467   01 Apr 1877 Samuel Joseph & Emily SHEPPARD Trinity Street Carpenter
1468   01 Apr 1877 George Reginald Frederick William & Louisa NICHOLLS Bath Street Tailor
1469   01 Apr 1877 Alfred William James & Naomi HARRIS Milk Street Brightsmith
1470   21 Apr 1877 William Henry Henry & Emily HORWOOD Lock's Lane Engine driver aged 5 years
1471   21 Apr 1877 Hamilton Joseph & Sarah Ann CROSSMAN Lock's Lane Railway guard
1472   29 Apr 1877 William Frederick & Elizabeth HEMMING Bridge Street Innkeeper
1473   29 Apr 1877 Mary Ada Jane Oliver & Mary Jane PARFITT Keyford Cottage Labourer
1474   29 Apr 1877 Emily Jane Joseph & Caroline WHEELER Blind House Lane Blacksmith
1475   20 May 1877 Walter Franklin Stuart Henry William & Ann MCCARTHY Catherine House Solicitor
1476   20 May 1877 Sarah Ann Thomas & Mary SMITH Morgan's Lane Shoemaker
1477   20 May 1877 Percy William Richard & Eliza Jane BAILY Welsh Mill Lne Bookseller
1478   20 May 1877 Arthur James & Rose AYMES Marston Lane Compositor
1479   20 May 1877 Alfred Henry Alfred Henry & Frances YERBURY Plummer's Barton Coachman
1480   20 May 1877 Eliza Talbot Richard John & Caroline DENNIS Garston Terrace Schoolmaster
1481   27 May 1877 George John & Fanny ALDERTON The College Tradesman aged 8 years
1482   27 May 1877 Albert Frederick George & Emily PERKINS Christ Church Street Hatter
1483   04 Jun 1877 Anna Stephen & Eliza HITCHEN Katharine Hill Clockmaker P
1484   16 Jun 1877 Harry John & Sarah MORGAN Phoenix Terrace Painter
1485   16 Jun 1877 Frederick William Henry William & Mary MANLEY Wall Bridge Railway porter
1486   15 Jul 1877 Margaret Mary George William & Margaret Sarah STOCKER Katharine Hill Schoolmaster
1487   21 Jul 1877 Ethel Kate George & jane PRATTEN The Clink Engine driver
1488   21 Jul 1877 Percival John Stuart Benjamin & Phoebe LIVELY Marston Lane Horsedealer
1489   29 Jul 1877 Ethel Kate Isaac & Sarah Ann WHEELER High St Printer
1490 06 Dec 1871 29 Jul 1877 Lily Louisa John & Mary HARDY Morgan's Lane Labourer
1491 26 Apr 1873 29 Jul 1877 Alfred John & Mary HARDY Morgan's Lane Labourer
1492   29 Jul 1877 Sydney John & Mary HARDY Morgan's Lane Labourer
1493   29 Jul 1877 George Joseph & Eliza WILLIAMS Portway Innkeeper
1494   29 Jul 1877 Joseph Joseph & Eliza WILLIAMS Portway Innkeeper
1495   29 Jul 1877 Louisa Maria James Bond & Mary Ann HARVEY Cheap St Tin worker
1496   14 Aug 1877 Georgina James & Mary Ann COMMONS The Mint Labourer P
1497   18 Aug 1877 Frank Thomas & Emily RANDALL Clift's Buildings Weaver
1498   18 Aug 1877 Henry Joseph Joseph & Emily PRESS Gentle Street Labourer
1499   26 Aug 1877 Arthur John Arthur John & Harriet AYRES Vallis Road Iron moulder
1500   26 Aug 1877 Bessie William & Eliza GRIST Morgan's Lane General dealer
1501   26 Aug 1877 Thomas Henry Stephen & Mary Ann ADLAM The Retreat Weaver
1502   26 Aug 1877 Jonathan Earnest James Abraham & Amelia Elizabeth DREW Cheap Street Butcher
1503   26 Aug 1877 Annie Louisa Levi & Mary Ann YOUDLE Christ Church Street East Hay and corn dealer
1504   26 Aug 1877 Caroline Amelia Frederic & Caroline ALLWOOD Blunt Street Railway porter
1505   02 Sep 1877 Herbert William Frank Herbert & Annie TAYLOR Parish of St Pancras London Medical glass engraver
1506   15 Sep 1877 William Arthur Frederick & Jane DEACON Gentle Street Labourer
1507   15 Sep 1877 Frederick Charles Frederick & Jane DEACON Gentle Street Labourer
1508   15 Sep 1877 Reginald Thomas & Anna GOUGH Market Place Hotel keeper
1509   15 Sep 1877 George Stephen Stephen & Eliza FLETCHER Nunney Lane Clockmaker
1510   30 Sep 1877 Frederick John & Fanny Victoria PINCHEN Catherine Street Greengrocer
1511   30 Sep 1877 Rose Agnella Thomas & Elizabeth SMITH Long Row Painter
1512   30 Sep 1877 Florence Jane John & Jane HENLEY Lock's Lane Labourer
1513   30 Sep 1877 Albert Henry Henry & Emma PENNY Rodden Lake Postman
1514   30 Sep 1877 Thomas Michael George & Ann YERBURY Nunney Lane Labourer
1515   20 Oct 1877 Herbert Henry Arthur Frederick Richard & Jane DEACON Gentle Street Labourer
1516   20 Oct 1877 Lily Francis Edwin & Matilda WHITING Milk Street Cabinet maker
1517   20 Oct 1877 Ethel Beatrice Mary Tom & Elizabeth Jay CHARD Vallis Way Carpenter
1518   20 Oct 1877 John John & Elizabeth SNELGROVE Cliff's Buildings Railway workman
1519   21 Oct 1877 Ethel Mary Sarah Ann BISHOP Little Keyford Terrace   Private [no occupation given]
1520   17 Nov 1877 Frederick Edmund & Rebecca GERRARD Vicarage Street Moulder
1521   17 Nov 1877 Minnie Louisa George & Prudence WILKINS Palmer Street Carpenter
1522   17 Nov 1877 Percy George George & Elizabeth WESTCOTT Keyford Street Policeman
1523   17 Nov 1877 Clement George John & Sophia WOOD Badcox Confectioner
1524   10 Dec 1877 William Henry Henry & Amelia Louisa WEBB Vicarage Street Foreman at silk factory P
1525 24 Jun 1870 15 Dec 1877 Ernest Alfred & Florence GOODFELLOW Christ Church Street Blacksmith
1526   15 Dec 1877 Harriet Jane Joseph William & Elizabeth Ellen HOLLYWOOD Spring Cottages Marston Road Engineer
1527 15 Feb 1874 15 Dec 1877 Ellen Beatrice Henry & Amelia Louisa WEBB Vicarage Street Foreman at silk factory
1528   15 Dec 1877 Annie Walter & Emily KITLEY Merchants Barton Railway porter
1529   15 Dec 1877 Emma Jane William & Sarah Ann NAPIER Trowbridge Ticket collector
1530   30 Dec 1877 Mary Dorothy Robert & Alice Mary PAYNE Welchmill House Solicitor
1531   19 Jan 1878 Charles Samuel & Eliza BAILY Lower Butts Shoemaker
1532   19 Jan 1878 Margaret Mary Mark & Sarah HORWOOD Marston Lane Glass painter
1533   19 Jan 1878 Mary Bertha Andrew & Mary Ann MOLDRAM Lower Keyford Carpenter
1534   19 Jan 1878 George William Samuel Samuel & Emma Jane STOCKER Keyford Street Coppersmith
1535   19 Jan 1878 Harry Emma GREENLAND Paul St   [no occupation given]
1536   19 Jan 1878 Florence Emily Frederick & Grace LONG Church Lane Driver
1537   19 Jan 1878 Emily Louisa Elizabeth JUKES Greenhill Place Laundress
1538   19 Jan 1878 Rosa Sarah BURFITT Shepton Malet [sic] Servant
1539   27 Jan 1878 Francis Joseph Joseph & Elizabeth CHIVERS Bridge Street Hostler
1540   06 Feb 1878 Annie Maria William & Mary Ann NOBLE Grope Lane Shoemaker Private, received 27 Apr 1878
1541   16 Feb 1878 Laura Maud Arthur & Sarah BURGESS York Street Shoemaker
1542   16 Feb 1878 Maud Jacob & Mary SAGE Christchurch Street Switchman
1543   16 Feb 1878 Robert Hannah POPE Vicarage Street Tailoress
1544 01 Feb 1876 16 Feb 1878 John Henry Alfred & Harriet Ann HUNT Church Street Labourer
1545   16 Feb 1878 Arthur James Edward & Mary Ann REED Marston Lane Mason
1546   27 Feb 1878 Jessie Albert Henry & Anna Maria RENDLE The Retreat Labourer coal works P
1547   04 Mar 1878 Robert Ashby Robert Simmons & Emily MALCOLM Swiss Cottage Waterloo Engineer P, died
1548   16 Mar 1878 Joseph James Joseph & Emily HARRIS Whittox Lane Plasterer
1549   16 Mar 1878 Frederick George Frederick & Mary Ann TROWBRIDGE Horton Street Printer
1550   16 Mar 1878 Lily Francis & Elizabeth Ann STENT Horton Street Bookbinder
1551   31 Mar 1878 William John William & Agnes Rose STARR Keyford Cloth worker
1552   31 Mar 1878 Susan James & Julia BOTTLE Albion Place Ostler
1553   21 Apr 1878 Albert Edward Otto & Martha HALL The Mount Labourer
1554   21 Apr 1878 Florence Elizabeth Samuel & Elizabeth DAVIS Fountain's Lane Shoemaker
1555   21 Apr 1878 William James Major & Rhoda MORTIMER Wine Street Brewer
1556   21 Apr 1878 Florence Agnes James & Jane CLARK Merchants Barton Labourer
1557   21 Apr 1878 Reseda Henry & Ellen KEEPING Sheppards Barton Weaver
1558   03 May 1878 Emma William & Fanny COLEMAN King Street Sawyer aged 7 years
1559   03 May 1878 Elizabeth William & Fanny COLEMAN King Street Sawyer aged 3? years
1560   09 May 1878 Percy Henry & Caroline HALLETT Wine Street Carpenter P, Born May 14 1877, since dead
1561   18 May 1878 Francis Atwell Mervyn Yates & Alice Maud BAYLAY Keyford Clerk in Holy Orders
1562   26 May 1878 Florence Emily Peter & Eliza BAYNTON Cockey's Foundry Paul Street Labourer
1563   09 Jun 1878 Henry John Benjamin & Louisa WHEELER Chinnocks Buildings Cloth weaver
1564   15 Jun 1878 William John William & Sarah Ann OSMENT Bridge Hotel Innkeeper
1565   15 Jun 1878 Walter Frank & Melila Ann LEWIS Morgan's Lane Brewer's labourer
1566 03 Mar 1872 15 Jun 1878 Benjamin Thomas Blinkinsop & Elizabeth PILE Gentle Street Cattle dealer
1567   15 Jun 1878 Frances Edith Edith Lavinia MOORE Vicarage Street   [no occupation given]
1568   30 Jun 1878 Ellen Mary Lavinia John & Eliza CHAMBERS Whittox Lane Baker
1569   06 Jul 1878 Thomas Knight Thomas & Clara GLENCROSS Corsley Malster P
1570   07 Jul 1878 Herbert Edward Isaac & Sarah Anne WHEELER High Street Machinist
1571   07 Jul 1878 Mildred Susie Barnard Joseph & Maria DEACON Cheap Street Coachman
1572   17 Aug 1878 Arthur Henry & Louisa YERBURY Milk Street Shoemaker
1573   25 Aug 1878 Gilbert Henry George William & Sarah Elizabeth Merchant GULLIVER Vicarage Street Schoolmaster
1574   25 Aug 1878 Ethel Mary George & Emily TYLER Sheppards Barton Carpenter
1575   21 Sep 1878 Herbert James & Mary Ann COMMONS The Mint Labourer
1576   21 Sep 1878 Alice Maud Thomas & Sarah PENELHUM Gosport Hants Sailor
1577   21 Sep 1878 Alice Mary George & Harriet JACOBS Kettle Alley Sawyer
1578   26 Sep 1878 Alice Rosina Caroline STOKES Whittox Lane   P, died [no occupation given]
1579   19 Oct 1878 Joan Margaret Raikes Richard Raikes & Lily Margaret BROMAGE North Parade Clerk in Holy Orders
1580   19 Oct 1878 Dorothy James & Alice Lepine WHEELER Church Street Bookseller
1581   19 Oct 1878 Harry Henry & Amelia Louisa WEBB Vicarage Street Foreman at silk factory
1582   19 Oct 1878 Verena Margaret Alfred & Jane Ann BAKER Milk Street Labourer
1583   19 Oct 1878 Arthur Edward Frederick & Ellen WATTS Portway Brass fitter
1584   21 Oct 1878 Willie Mary Ann BUTCHER Blue Boar Yard   P, died [no occupation given]
1585   27 Oct 1878 Charles Henri & Caroline NEWMANE Catherine St Herbalist
1586   27 Oct 1878 Matthew Edwy Matthew & Fanny CANNON 18 Redland Terrace Carpenter
1587   27 Oct 1878 Arnold Edward Matthew & Fanny CANNON 19 Redland Terrace Carpenter
1588   27 Oct 1878 Henry Mark Jeremiah & Elizabeth Mary GREENMAN Dyers Close Lane Mason
1589   16 Nov 1878 Florence Doreen Arthur John & Harriet AYRES Milk Street Iron moulder
1590   16 Nov 1878 Mabel Christina Coleford Henry William & Ann MCCARTHY Catherine Street Solicitor
1591   16 Nov 1878 Herbert Archibald Samuel & Mary MARTIN High Street Postman
1592   16 Nov 1878 James Oliver & Ann LANE Gentle Street Cooper
1593   16 Nov 1878 Ada Oliver & Ann LANE Gentle Street Cooper
1594   16 Nov 1878 Ellen Maria Robert & Sarah HILLMAN Christ Church Street E Blacksmith
1595   24 Nov 1878 Nelson William James & Clara HARVEY High Street Labourer
1596   24 Nov 1878 Herbert Frederick John & Sarah PERKINS Wine St Labourer
1597   24 Nov 1878 Florence Ada John & Zillah GOULTER High Street Labourer
1598   21 Dec 1878 Leonard Percy Thomas & Anna GOUGH Market Place Hotel keeper
1599   21 Dec 1878 Frederick Archibald Charles & Eliza JOYCE Sun Street Labourer
1600   21 Dec 1878 Emily Augusta Frederick James & Emily WHITE Yeoman's Yard Engine driver
1601   21 Dec 1878 Elizabeth Annie Denis & Emma HAYCROFT The Retreat Engine driver
1602   21 Dec 1878 Henry Charles Charles & Rebecca TROWBRIDGE Vicarage Slope Labourer
1603   29 Dec 1878 Walter Joseph Joseph & Margaret LYNCH Gentle Street Labourer
1604   29 Dec 1878 Kate Joseph & Eliza WILLIAMS Portway Innkeeper
1605   29 Dec 1878 Nellie Mary SHERRIFF Stourton   P [no occupation given]
1606   26 Dec 1878 Bertie Henry & Elizabeth GEORGE Sun Street Labourer P
1607   18 Jan 1879 Edith Mary Frederick & Grace LONG Church Lane Mail driver
1608 07 Oct 1872 18 Jan 1879 Emmeline Henri & Caroline NEWMANE Catherine Street Herbalist
1609   20 Jan 1879 Annie Florence Sydney John & Emily DICKS 18 Christ Church St Patten designer Wallbridge foudry P
1610   25 Jan 1879 Mary Florence John & Rosa FRENCH 11 Dyer's Close Lane Labourer P, received 22 Feb 1879
1611   26 Jan 1879 Alice Mary Augusta HILL Church St   [no occupation given]
1612   26 Jan 1879 James Hamilton William & Mary Ann BUSH 58 Christ Church St Butler
1613   26 Jan 1879 Charles Enoch & Elizabeth GULLIFORD 18 Broad St Miner P, received 22 Feb 1879
1614   15 Feb 1879 William Thomas Thomas & Mary Jane NEWORT Fountain Lane Labourer
1615   23 Feb 1879 Ada Alice Alfred & Harrriet Ann HUNT Church St Labourer
1616   23 Feb 1879 William Edward Abel Robert & Elizabeth Ann DODDIMEAD Broad St Labourer
1617   10 Mar 1879 Florence Louisa Theodore & Mary Jane BISHOP Blue Boar Yard Labourer P
1618   15 Mar 1879 Rose Emily Jane ELLIOTT The Butts Burler
1619   24 Mar 1879 Osmund Atwell Mervyn Yates & Alice Maud BAYLAY Keyford Clerk in Holy Orders P
1620   13 Apr 1879 Herbert Henry George Arthur Frederick Richard & Jane DEACON Yeoman's Yard Labourer
1621   13 Apr 1879 Frederick Charles Joseph & Elizabeth CHIVERS Bridge St Ostler
1622   13 Apr 1879 Albert Frank Henry & Frances YERBURY Plummer's Barton Coach builder
1623   13 Apr 1879 Alfred Ernest Thomas & Jane COLES Bridge St Ostler
1624   13 Apr 1879 Sarah Frank & Rose HILLIER Vicarage St   [no occupation given]
1625   19 Apr 1879 Edith Louisa George & Elizabeth WESTCOTT Keyford St Policeman
1626   19 Apr 1879 Samuel Henry Samuel & Emma Jane STOCKER Keyford St Coppersmith
1627   19 Apr 1879 Ernest Wilfred Thomas & Jane Ann RYALL Lock's Lane Engineer
1628   19 Apr 1879 Herbert George Andrew & Mary Ann MOLDRAM Asylum Lane Carpenter
1629   19 Apr 1879 Florence Elizabeth Charles & Caroline AVON Nunney Lane Labourer
1630   27 Apr 1879 Annie Louisa James & Rosa AYMES Marston Lane Printer
1631   07 May 1879 Charlotte Richard & Clara RENDALL 7 Cliff's Buildings Labourer P
1632   17 May 1879 Annie Elizabeth James & Fanny GERRETT Bridge St Labourer
1633   17 May 1879 Raphael Holmes George & Caroline Augusta SAXON 10 Weymouth Road Artist
1634   25 May 1879 Florence Jane John & Jane HENLEY Moons Yard Mason
1635   21 Jun 1879 Ada Emily William & Louisa TRAPP Vicarage Street Gas fitter
1636   21 Jun 1879 Beatrice Robert & Mary DUNFORD Somerset Road Labourer
1637   21 Jun 1879 Bertie John William & Mary Ann DOEL Batch Painter
1638   21 Jun 1879 George Herbert William & Sarah OSMENT Old Ford Labourer
1639   29 Jun 1879 Arthur William William & Alice YERBURY Long Row Shoemaker
1640   29 Jun 1879 Frederick Samuel Thomas & Eliza BUTLER Broadway Carpenter
1641   24 Jul 1879 Eliza Peter & Eliza BAINTON Paul Street Labourer
1642   27 Jul 1879 Richard Henry George & Martha THORNTON Vicarage Street Machine tenter
1643   27 Jul 1879 Alfred John Charles & Martha CARTER Lock Lane Groom
1644   27 Jul 1879 Ada William Henry & Eliza GRIST Morgans Lane Hawker
1645   04 Aug 1879 William Henry David Godwin & Frances Jane MAUNDRILL Paul Street Baker P
1646   10 Aug 1879 Florence Emily Ashby Robert Simmons & Emily MALCOLM Palmer Street Engineer
1647   10 Aug 1879 Catherine Emily Charles Jesser & Catherine HARROLD Bath Street Chemist
1648   16 Aug 1879 Sydney Richard Richard & Elizabeth Ann PAWLEY Fountain Lane Fitter
1649 25 Apr 1875 16 Aug 1879 Walter Richard & Louisa Faith BRADFORD College Seaman
1650   16 Aug 1879 Ernest Tom John Thomas & Annie MARTIN King Street Painter
1651   16 Aug 1879 Reginald James James & Charlotte Ann PALMER Marston Place Printer
1652   16 Aug 1879 Caroline Elizabeth William James & Mary Ann HASKELL Trowbridge Farrier
1653 06 Mar 1874 31 Aug 1879 James Job & Rhoda ROSSITER Sun Street Labourer
1654 03 Sept 1876 31 Aug 1879 Sarah Jane Job & Rhoda ROSSITER Sun Street Labourer
1655   31 Aug 1879 George Stephen & Mary Ann ADLAM The Retreat Factory
1656   31 Aug 1879 Georgina Emily George & Emily TYLER Shepherd's Barton Carpenter
1657   20 Sep 1879 Walter Henry Benjamin & Louisa WHEELER Chinnocks Buildings Weaver
1658   28 Sep 1879 Marion Harriett John & Sophia WOOD Badcox Confectioner
1659   28 Sep 1879 Robert John Benjamin & Elizabeth HOPKINS Christ Ch Street Gardener
1660   18 Oct 1879 William Henry John & Emily GRIFFITHS 32 Long Row Baker
1661   24 Oct 1879 Lily John & Fanny Victoria PINCHEN Catherine St Hawker P, received 29 Nov
1662   26 Oct 1879 William Frederick & Fanny ABRAHAMS Clink Labourer
1663   26 Oct 1879 Henry Frederick & Fanny ABRAHAMS Clink Labourer
1664 03 Dec 1865 31 Oct 1879 Sackett Hope Henry Earl & Ana VERRALL The College Schoolmaster
1665   04 Nov 1879 Margaret James & Jane CLARK Merchants Barton Labourer P
1666 18 Sep 1876 15 Nov 1879 Ellen Maria CURTIS Catherine Street   [no occupation given]
1667   25 Nov 1879 Albert Henry William Henry & Agnes Rose STAR Keyford Factory worker P
1668   30 Nov 1879 Lily Muriel Raikes Richard Raikes & Lily Margaret BROMAGE 8 North Parade Priest
1669   13 Dec 1879 Tom Herbert Arthur John & Harriet AYRES Trowbridge Moulder
1670   17 Jan 1880 Robert Edmund & Rebekah GERRARD Vicarage St Coal dealer
1671   25 Jan 1880 Ernest John Major & Rhoda MORTIMER High Street Under brewer
1672   25 Jan 1880 Herbert Henry & Louisa YERBURY Whittox Lane Bootmaker
1673   15 Feb 1880 Mabel Mary Ann HAINES The Butts   [no occupation given]
1674   21 Feb 1880 William John William Charles & Emily Jane HORLER Cheap Street Glazier
1675   21 Feb 1880 Percy Harding Ellen WITHEY Christ Church Street   [no occupation given]
1676   26 Mar 1880 Bessie William & Clara PERKINS High Street Iron moulder
1677   05 Apr 1880 Sophia Julia Charles & Eliza Louisa HOWELL 3 South Parade Clerk
1678   25 Apr 1880 Walter Tom James Bond & Mary Ann HARVEY Cheap St Tinplate worker
1679   25 Apr 1880 Florence Ada Frank & Melita Ann LEWIS Morgan's Lane Labourer
1680   25 Apr 1880 William John George Henry & Emily Jane FELTHAM Keyford Place Cab driver
1681   03 May 1880 Florence Albert Henry & Annie Maria BENDLE Retreat Clerk P [mother's name in brackets]
1682   16 May 1880 Ada Louisa Francis & Maria HISCOCKS Katharine Street Painter
1683   16 May 1880 Rose Amelia Edward & Sarah BUTLER Hurds Buildings Brass worker
1684   16 May 1880 Annie Eliza Frederick & Caroline ALLWOOD Vincent's Terrace Railway porter
1685   22 May 1880 Ethel Kate John & Sarah PERKINS High Street Fitter
1686   30 May 1880 Herbert Henry Henry & Julia SLADE Keyford Railway porter
1687   30 May 1880 William James John & Jane HENLEY Keyford Place Mason
1688   30 May 1880 Ellen Louisa Henry & Ellen KEEPING Welch Mill Lane Silk factory
1689   19 Jun 1880 Edgar Henry William & Hannah MEAD Stoney Street Ironmonger
1690   19 Jun 1880 Albert Francis William & Hannah MEAD Stoney Street Ironmonger
1691   19 Jun 1880 Bessie Emmeline William & Hannah MEAD Stoney Street Ironmonger
1692   19 Jun 1880 Ethel Mary William & Hannah MEAD Stoney Street Ironmonger
1693   19 Jun 1880 Ada Annie Henry & Rose FRENCH Dyer's Close Lane Labourer
1694   19 Jun 1880 Florence Ann Thomas & Mary TROLLOPE Green Hill Place Brightsmith
1695   19 Jun 1880 Albert Thomas & Emily RANDALL New Buildings Factory
1696   19 Jun 1880 William John William Thomas & Emily Jane NUNN Keyford Place Cooper
1697   19 Jun 1880 Florence Louisa John & Elizabeth SNELGROVE Portway Porter
1698   27 Jun 1880 Albert Isaac Isaac & Annie Maria WATTS Clink Packer
1699   10 Jul 1880 Maud Lily John & Zillah GOULTER High Street Brass finisher
1700   10 Jul 1880 Edgar James William & Mary Ann COTTLE Christ Church Street Grocer
1701   10 Jul 1880 Laura Ellen Charles Rupert & Emily Jane HUTCHINGS Locks Lane Art metal worker
1702   17 Jul 1880 Annie Eliza WHITE Morgans Lane Silk factory
1703   17 Jul 1880 Alice Joseph & Eliza WILLIAMS Portway Innkeeper
1704   23 Jul 1880 Sarah Elizabeth George William & Sarah Ann DUNFORD Gurnville Cottages Keyford Iron moulder aged 22 [father's name in brackets]
1705   25 Jul 1880 Mary Agnes Howard Mark & Sarah HORWOOD Marston Road Glass Painter
1706   21 Aug 1880 William James William Stephen & Eleanor FRICKER Locks Lane Printing Officer
1707   21 Aug 1880 Arthur Charles Heath Emily Jane OBORNE Brandy Lane Silk Factory
1708   21 Aug 1880 Lottie Frank & Lucy WITCOMBE Welshmill Lane Labourer
1709   21 Aug 1880 Mabel Jessie Augusta Augusta CONNOCK Morgan's Lane Silk Factory
1710   29 Aug 1880 William Robert Robert & Susan Jane MUREK Cirencester Station Master
1711   29 Aug 1880 Walter Henry David Godwin & Frances MAUNDRELL Paul Street Baker
1712   29 Aug 1880 Herbert James & Rose AMES Marston Back Lane Printer
1713   29 Aug 1880 Joy Sarah Letitia Joseph & Maria DEACON Maidenhead Couchman
1714   08 Sep 1880 Frank Maitland Jacob & Mary SAGE Clink Switchman
1715   15 Sep 1880 Florence Louise Richard & Elizabeth Ann PAWLEY Fountains Lane Fitter
1716   18 Sep 1880 Frederick Rupert Frederick George & Priscilla THOMAS Stokes Croft Butcher
1717   18 Sep 1880 Arthur William James & Charlotte Ann PALMER 14 Portway Printer
1718   18 Sep 1880 Frederick Charles Frederick & Grace LONG Church Lane Hostler
1719   26 Sep 1880 Eva Mildred Elizabeth George William & Annie WILTSHIRE Bank House Bank Manager
1720   09 Oct 1880 Frederick William & Mary Anne BUSH 58 Christchurch Street Butler
1721   16 Oct 1880 Enos Peter & Eliza Ann BAINTON Milk Street Labourer
1722   24 Oct 1880 Ellen Louise Charles Axford & Alice Thirza BRAY Church Street Printer
1723   31 Oct 1880 Henry James James & Sarah HARRIS Christchurch Street Artisan
1724   31 Oct 1880 Dorothy Julia James & Clara HARVEY 6 High Street Postman
1725   31 Oct 1880 Ellen Frances Joseph & Sarah CROSSMAN Clink Guard on the Line
1726   20 Nov 1880 Florence Lily Henry & Mary MILLARD Locks Lane Carter
1727   20 Nov 1880 Albert Henry Frederick & Ellen WATTS Portway Brass fitter
1728   20 Nov 1880 Albert Edward Walter & Emily KITLEY Merchant's Barton Porter
1729   20 Nov 1880 Robert Robert & Rebecca UNDERHILL Church St Bailiff
1730   24 Nov 1880 Laura Jane James & Jane CLARK Merchant's Barton Labourer P, received 10 Jun 1883
1731   18 Dec 1880 Harriet Ann Thomas & Sarah PENELHUM Trinity Street Shoemaker
1732   26 Dec 1880 Ethel Kate Mary Samuel & Mary MARTIN Vallis Way Postman
1733   26 Dec 1880 Flora Annie William & Alice YERBURY Long Row Shoemaker
1734   15 Jan 1881 Henry Ralph Francis & Sarah WILKINS Fountain Lane Innkeeper
1735   15 Jan 1881 Leonard Joseph & Margaret LYNCH Gentle Street Labourer
1736   15 Jan 1881 Emily Enoch & Elizabeth GULLIFORD Vicarage St Labourer
1737   15 Jan 1881 Herbert Thomas Henry & Frances YERBURY Xt Church Street Coach builder
1738   15 Jan 1881 George Augustine Asberry Frank & Mary ASHBY Radstock Accountant
1739   19 Jan 1881 Albert John James & Prudence WILKINS Palmer Street Carpenter P
1740   30 Jan 1881 Edith Mary Henry Sheppard & Sarah Ann YEOMAN 3 Xt Chruch Street Draper
1741   30 Jan 1881 Phebe Ann William James & Elizabeth Ann BRYANT 10 Catherine Hill Butcher
1742   30 Jan 1881 Elizabeth Jane William & Sarah OSMUND Old Ford Labourer
1743   30 Jan 1881 Cicely Oriana Raikes Richard Raikes & Lily Margaret BROMAGE 8 North Parade Priest
1744   09 Feb 1881 Alice Ellen Gertrude Frederick Edward & Flora Ellen PEARCE Cork St Doctor of Medicine
1745   16 Feb 1881 Francis John Francis Alfred & Ann FROST The College Coach builder
1746   19 Feb 1881 Albert Edward Benjamin & Elizabeth HOPKINS Xt Church Street Gardener
1747   27 Feb 1881 Mary Agnes Ashby Robert & Emily MALCOLM Palmer Street Engineer
1748   02 Mar 1881 Samuel Franklin Samuel Franklin & Sarah ROBERTS Coleford Gloucestershire Builder aged 31
1749   02 Mar 1881 Elizabeth Ann Alfred & Grace WATTS Shepton Mallett Hawker aged 18
1750   02 Mar 1881 Isabel Frank & Maria SMITH Wootton Bassett Labourer aged 18
1751   19 Mar 1881 Georgina James & Elizabeth BOTTLE Paul Street Hostler
1752   19 Mar 1881 Norah Annie Francis & Matilda WHITING Welch Mill Lane Cabinet maker
1753   17 Apr 1881 Fredrerick James Frederick James & Emily WHITE Yeoman's Yard Engine driver
1754   17 Apr 1881 Florence Ellen John & Martha BABER Paul Street Brush maker
1755   17 Apr 1881 Albert Edward George & Emily TYLER 11 Sheppard's Barton Carpenter
1756   17 Apr 1881 Margaret Benjamin & Louisa WHEELER 12 Moon's Yard Weaver
1757   17 Apr 1881 Nora Louisa Arthur John & Harriet AYRES Whittox Lane Iron moulder
1758   17 Apr 1881 Rosa Verena Margaret Alfred & Jane Ann BAKER 1 Greenhill Place Labourer
1759   17 Apr 1881 Frederick Walter Frederick & Matilda SNOOK Xt Church Street Cab proprietor aged 12 years
1760   17 Apr 1881 Herbert Edward Frederick & Matilda SNOOK Xt Church Street Cab proprietor aged 11 years
1761   21 May 1881 Charles Fernand William Thomas & Mary Lucy CRACK Gentle St Brewer
1762   21 May 1881 Annie Louisa William Henry & Agnes Rose STARR Long Row Weaver
1763   05 Jun 1881 Alfred George John & Jane HENLEY Moon's Yard Mason
1764   18 Jun 1881 Rosa Fanny Giles William & Mary Ann King SHARLAND Fountain Lane Baker
1765   01 Jul 1881 Frank Hopkin Hopkin & Sarah CLARKE Cliff's Buildings Plumber P
1766   03 Jul 1881 Walter Edwin Walter William & Sarah Ann PARSONS Welchmill Policeman
1767   31 Jul 1881 Walter James Walter James & Ann HERRITAGE Long Row Weaver
1768 11 May 1880 31 Jul 1881 Eliza John & Ellen BRIDGEMAN Morgan's Lane Labourer
1769   31 Jul 1881 Frederick Caroline HOBBS Sheppard's Barton   [no occupation given]
1770   08 Aug 1881 William Sarah Jane WATTS 9 Morgan's Lane   P [no occupation given, could be 09 Aug 1881]
1771   20 Aug 1881 Georgina James & Mary Ann COMMONS 17 Mint Labourer
1772   15 Sep 1881 Ada Mary James & Mary Matilda ROBINSON Bath Hotel keeper [could be 16 Sep 1881]
1773   17 Sep 1881 Herbert Isaac George WESTCOTT Christ Church St West Police officer [mother's name not given]
1774   17 Sep 1881 Edith Mabel Robert & Mary DUNFORD Somerset Road Labourer
1775   17 Sep 1881 Charles Godwin David Godwin & Frances Jane MAUNDRELL Paul Street Baker
1776   25 Sep 1881 Frederick Charles Charles Axford & Alice BRAY Church Street Printer
1777   25 Sep 1881 Florence Selah William Charles & Emily HORLER Shepherds Barton Glazer [sic]
1778   15 Oct 1881 Emily Louisa Maria BUTCHER Blue Boar Yard   [no occupation given]
1779   15 Oct 1881 Percy Major Major & Rhoda MORTIMER High Street Engine driver
1780   15 Oct 1881 Rosa Thomas & Ellen RENDALL Portway Weaver
1781   15 Oct 1881 Ralph Herbert John & Sophia WOOD Badcox Confectioner
1782   17 Oct 1881 Allen Francis James John Charles & Jessie Mary Augusta LYONS 27 Milk Street Metal worker P
1783   30 Oct 1881 Alfred Edward James & Charlotte PALMER Portway Printer
1784   30 Oct 1881 Mabel Annie Harry Russell & Florence Elizabeth FRICKER London Glass painter
1785   19 Nov 1881 John Thomas & Mary TROLLOPE Christ Church Street Gas fitter
1786   27 Nov 1881 William John William & Elizabeth Ann BREWER Chinnocks Buildings Card finisher
1787   17 Dec 1881 Kate Ashley & Ann BELLINGER Christ Church St Coachman
1788   01 Jan 1882 Bessie Robert & Susan Jane MURCH Cirencester Stationmaster
1789   01 Jan 1882 Lily Louisa John Henry & Mary Jane BROWN Morgan's Lane Labourer
1790   03 Jan 1882 Florence Albert Henry & Annie Maria BENDLE No 26 Retreat Clerk P [mother's name in brackets]
1791   21 Jan 1882 Albert Edward James & Mary MILLARD Portway Drayman
1792   21 Jan 1882 Edith Sarah John & Elizabeth SNELGROVE Portway Labourer
1793   21 Jan 1882 John Henry & Ellen KEEPING Jubilee Terrace Weaver
1794   06 Feb 1882 Edwin Eliza WHITE 8 Morgan's Lane Factory woeker P Rd 29 July
1795   13 Feb 1882 Eva Blanche Peter Henry & Isabella Keturah VINING Katharine Street Gentleman P, rec'd 29 July?
1796   18 Feb 1882 Edgar Henry & Louisa YERBURY 16 Whittox Lane Shoemaker
1797   24 Feb 1882 Edmund Frederick Edmund & Eliza Berger DEACON 8 Duke Street Painter aged 19
1798   26 Feb 1882 Florence Emily Frank & Maria Jane HISCOCKS 36 Katharine Street Painter
1799   26 Feb 1882 Harriett Rosa Isaac & Annie Maria WATTS Clink Plate layer
1800   26 Feb 1882 Archie Samuel Samuel & Maria COOMBS Bruton Engine driver
1801   01 Mar 1882 Daniel John & Hannah STANGOE 34 Xt Church Street Assistant schoolmaster aged 19
1802   04 Mar 1882 Samuel Eli   EYERS Moon's Yard Errand boy aged 14 [no parent names given]
1803   17 Mar 1882 Catherine Susannah Ebenezer & Susannah Catherine YOUNG Swanmore Ryde   aged 35 [no occupation given]
1804   18 Mar 1882 Thomas Augustine Henry & Fanny SCAMMELL Wallbridge Factory woeker
1805   18 Mar 1882 Ellen Emma William & Eleanor FRICKER 6 Redland Terrace Printer
1806   18 Mar 1882 Willie Foster William & Ellen WOODMAN Willow Vale Brewer
1807   23 Mar 1882 Arthur George George & Eliza BARRATT Retreat Factory woeker P
1808   26 Mar 1882 Mabel Susan Joseph & Sarah Ann CROSSMAN Clink Railway guard
1809   26 Mar 1882 Frederick George Leonard Frederick John & Kate COTTLE 46 Katharine St Confectioner
1810   26 Mar 1882 Edgar Reginald Edmund Frederick DEACON 8 Duke St Baker [no mother's name given]
1811   09 Apr 1882 Annie Catherine Violet George William & Annie WILTSHIRE Cheap Street Bank manager
1812   09 Apr 1882 Ethel Florence James & Elizabeth BOTTLE Paul Street Ostler
1813   09 Apr 1882 Francis Leonard Leonard & Maria Ann WILMOT Paul Street Mason
1814   09 Apr 1882 Antoine Joseph   DESMEDT 11 High Street Art metal worker [no parent names given]
1815   15 Apr 1882 Edwin Simon Simon James & Agnes TURK 3 Fountain Lane Labourer
1816   16 Apr 1882 Alfred Herbert Mary Jane SNOOK Vicarage Street Servant P
1817   30 Apr 1882 Alice Mary Henry & Julia SLADE Keyford Street Railway porter
1818   30 Apr 1882 Archibald Harrold Thomas James & Clara HARVEY High Street Postman
1819   30 Apr 1882 Walter William & Louisa TRAPP Greenhill Place Gas fitter
1820   30 Apr 1882 Lily Joseph & Eliza WILLIAMS Portway Innkeeper
1821   20 May 1882 Mary Maude William & Dinah DIX 38 Vicarage Street Omnibus driver
1822   20 May 1882 Emma Robert & Ellen CLEULEY Paul Street Labourer
1823   20 May 1882 Alfred John Emma GREENLAND Paul Street   [no occupation given]
1824   20 May 1882 Edward Percy Thomas & Jane RYALL 2 Percy Cottages Engineer
1825   20 May 1882 Florence John & Sarah MORGAN 18 Gentle St Plumber
1826   28 May 1882 Libra Annie Ernest & Priscilla ZEPHCOTT Birmingham Civil engineer [father's name in brackets]
1827   17 Jun 1882 Mary Georgina Charles & Eliza JOYCE 4 Sun Street Labourer
1828   17 Jun 1882 Mabel Annie James Bond & Mary Anne HARVEY Cheap Street Tin plate worker
1829   25 Jun 1882 Beryle Warriner Morrell Walter Herbert John & Kate Isabel SINGER Conigar Art manufacturer
1830   25 Jun 1882 Edith Nehemiah & Susan NASH Clink Labourer
1831   25 Jun 1882 Arthur George William William James & Rosina APPELTON 29 Fromefield Assistant ordnance surveyor
1832   27 Jun 1882 Charles Charles & Dinah OPEN 9 Sunny Side Carpenter
1833   07 Jul 1882 Patty George & Martha HOWES Long Sutton Lincolnshire Upholsterer
1834   15 Jul 1882 Ada Mary John & Emily SYMES Wine Street Confectioner
1835   15 Jul 1882 Aldhelm Samuel Asberry Frank & Mary ASHBY Radstock Accountant
1836   19 Jul 1882 William John Thomas & Jane COLES Bridge Street Ostler P, received 26 Aug 1882
1837   28 Jul 1882 Florence Mabel Samuel & Emma Jane STOCKER Catherini's Hill Coppersmith
1838   30 Jul 1882 Arthur Aughtie Mark Jeremiah & Elizabeth Mary GREENMAN Elm Mason
1839   30 Jul 1882 Frederick Charles Edward & Elizabeth VALLIS Cheap Street Brass moulder
1840   30 Jul 1882 William Herbert James & Sarah HARES Nunny Lane   [no occupation given]
1841   30 Jul 1882 Richard Harold Henry Shepherd & Sarah Ann YEOMAN Christ Church St Draper
1842   07 Aug 1882 Zillah John & Zillah GOULTER Waterloo Cottage Metal worker P
1843   13 Aug 1882 Violet Singer John Albert & Susan Ann PRITCHARD 38 Katharine Street Mail contractor aged 8 months
1844   13 Aug 1882 Henry James William & Jane KNIGHT Chelsea London Bricklayer
1845   19 Aug 1882 Rosina Beatrice John & Martha BABER Christ Church Street Brush maker P
1846   19 Aug 1882 Percy Thomas Isaac Thomas & Alice Clarissa SPACKMAN Sunny Side Engine driver
1847   19 Aug 1882 Robert Charles Henry Charles & Louisa HOWELL Butts Hill Printer's clerk
1848   19 Aug 1882 Frederick Joseph Arthur John & Harriet AYRES Trowbridge Iron moulder
1849   19 Aug 1882 Andrew Clarence Andrew & Mary Ann MOLDRAM Sunny Side Carpenter
1850   19 Aug 1882 Florence Jane Robert & Rebecca UNDERHILL Church Street County court bailiff
1851   27 Aug 1882 Mabel Emily John Wesley & Mercy Emily WHEELER 2 Redland Terrace Cloth worker
1852   27 Aug 1882 Alice Joseph & Elizabeth CHIVERS Bridge Street Ostler
1853   27 Aug 1882 Ada Ann Edmund & Rebecca GERRARD Vicarage Street Moulder
1854   27 Aug 1882 Edward Charles Benjamin & Louisa WHEELER 13 Moon's Yard Cloth worker
1855   27 Aug 1882 Katharine Albin Alfred Richard & Mary Susannah BAILY Willow Vale House Corn merchant
1856   15 Sep 1882 John Morse Charles & Elizabeth Fanny BAINTON Market Place Ironmonger's apprentice aged 17
1857   16 Sep 1882 Agnes Amelia Walter James & Ann HERITAGE 15 Morgan's Lane Weaver
1858   16 Sep 1882 Mabel Annie Benjamin & Elizabeth Ann GEORGE Church Street Mason
1859   14 Oct 1882 Alice Maud Theodore & Mary Jane BISHOP Bridge Barton Boiler maker
1860   21 Oct 1882 Bernard Thomas Henry & Frances YERBURY Christ Church St Coach builder
1861   15 Nov 1882 Albert Eli James & Sarah HALL Old Ford Blacksmith aged 18
1862   18 Nov 1882 Arthur Thomas Benjamin & Elizabeth Ann HOPKINS Christ Church Street E Gardener
1863   03 Dec 1882 Arthur George Ashby Robert Simmons & Emily MALCOLM 17 Palmer Street Engineer
1864   16 Dec 1882 Alfred James Charles Axford & Alice Thirza BRAY 2 Church St Printer
1865   31 Dec 1882 Sam Wilfred Samuel & Mary MARTIN Dyer's Close Lane Postman
1866   20 Jan 1883 Anna Maria David Godwin & Frances Jane MAUNDRELL Paul Street Baker
1867   28 Jan 1883 Ethel Eliza William Henry & Emily Louisa FRANKHAM Wallbridge Foreman at cloth factory
1868   28 Jan 1883 Florence Ella Frederick & Caroline ALLWOOD Xt Church Street Ticket collector
1869   16 Feb 1883 Dorothea Susan Howard Mark & Sarah HORWOOD Trinity Street Glass painter P
1870   17 Feb 1883 Ellen Charlotte William & Ellen CARPENTER 20 High Street Labourer
1871   17 Feb 1883 Welby James & Alice Lepine WHEELER Church Street Stationer
1872   17 Feb 1883 William Charles William Charles & Eliza ELLIOTT 25 Whittox Lane Labourer
1873   17 Feb 1883 Frank Henry Matthew Mark & Elizabeth THORN The Butts Gardener
1874   17 Feb 1883 James Vincent Bennett Raikes Richard Raikes & Lily Margaret BROMAGE North Parade Priest
1875   25 Feb 1883 Henry George Samuel Arthur & Susan Jane SUTTON 81 Broadway Cabinet maker aged 4
1876   25 Feb 1883 Nellie Mary Samuel Arthur & Susan Jane SUTTON 82 Broadway Cabinet maker aged 2
1877   25 Feb 1883 Samuel Alfred Samuel Arthur & Susan Jane SUTTON 83 Broadway Cabinet maker aged 1
1878   25 Feb 1883 Kathleen James Abrahams & Amelia Elizabeth DREW Cheap Street Butcher
1879   25 Feb 1883 Annie Ada Henry George & Annie JENKINS Gorhedge Coachman
1880   28 Feb 1883 Elizabeth Edward James & Mary LEONARD Marston Place Farmer aged 14
1881   02 Mar 1883 Edmund Edmund & Charlotte GERRARD Vicarage Street Moulder aged 46
1882   02 Mar 1883 Eliza Sophia Isaac & Ann SPACKMAN 3 Wallbridge Schoolmistress aged [no figure given]
1883   15 Mar 1883 John James Frank & Jane Ann WITHY Vicarage Street Wire drawer P, received 26 May 1883
1884   25 Mar 1883 Percy James Open Sylvia LAWRENCE 61 The Butts Weaver
1885   25 Mar 1883 Ada Henry & Ann SMITH High Street Labourer
1886   25 Mar 1883 Victor John James & Jane CLARKE Merchant's Barton Labourer
1887   16 Apr 1883 Arnold Hugh Robert & Alice Mary PAYNE Welshmill House Solicitor
1888   21 Apr 1883 Solomon James Deacon Elisha & Eliza GODWIN 20 Mint Currier
1889   21 Apr 1883 Frederick Charles Francis & Matilda WHITING Welchmill Lane Cabinet maker
1890   21 Apr 1883 Alice Henry & Elizabeth LIVELY Xt Church Street E Horse dealer
1891   21 Apr 1883 Mary Grace Frederick & Ellen WATTS 57 Keyford St Brass worker
1892   21 Apr 1883 Amelia Lucy William Henry & Agnes Rose STARR 33 Long Row Weaver
1893   21 Apr 1883 Edward William & Alice YERBURY Long Row Shoemaker
1894   29 Apr 1883 Herbert Thomas & Mary PRICE Market Place Saddler
1895   29 Apr 1883 Mabel Caroline Henry & Ellen KEEPING Welch Mill Lane Weaver
1896   19 May 1883 Ada Florence Eleanor Mary Eliza MUNDY 2 Naishe's Street Weaver
1897   19 May 1883 Emily Mabel Arthur & Emily WILLMOTT 9 Broadway Mail driver
1898   27 May 1883 Winefred William John Edward & Lucy Turner PERRETT Witcombe Bath Yeoman
1899   09 Jun 1883 Amy Kate William Hurd & Mary Jane VEASEY Justice Lane Printer
1900   13 Jun 1883 Amelia Jane John James & Maria PURNELL Vicarage Street Engineer 21 years
1901   13 Jun 1883 Jessie Isaac & Ann SPACKMAN Wallbridge Railway servant aged 18 years
1902   16 Jun 1883 Arthur George Frederick James & Emily WHITE 2 Yeoman's Yard Engine driver
1903   16 Jun 1883 Lilian Maude Holland William & Emma SPACKMAN 3 Wallbridge Clerk aged 11 [mother's name in brackets]
1904   24 Jun 1883 Edith Mabel Constance Mary Hopkin & Sarah Jane CLARKE Sidney Buildings Lock's Lane Painter
1905   24 Jun 1883 Gertrude May Frederick George & Priscilla THOMAS Vincent's Terrace Butcher
1907   06 Jul 1883 Albert Henry Mary Jane WATTS 5 Whittox Lane Silk factory P
1908   21 Jul 1883 Alice Walter & Emily KITLEY Merchant's Barton Railway porter
1909   21 Jul 1883 Romeo Charles Charles & Caroline Selina BARBER Peter Street Printer
1910   27 Jul 1883 Albert Thomas Douglas Charles James & Ellen STOCKTING Wine Street Printer
1911   27 Jul 1883 George Edward Harrold Charles James & Ellen STOCKTING Wine Street Printer
1912   29 Jul 1883 Ethel May John & Jane HENLEY Keyford Place Mason
1913   29 Jul 1883 John Henry Evelyn William & Elizabeth MILLARD 4 Greenhill Place Foreman at gasworks
1914   29 Jul 1883 Sydney William & Elizabeth MILLARD 5 Greenhill Place Foreman at gasworks
1915   18 Aug 1883 Georgina Beatrice John & Martha BABER Christ Church East Brush maker
1916   26 Aug 1883 Ellis Nathaniel William Charles & Emily HORLER Sheppard's Barton Plumber and glazier
1917   07 Sep 1883 Annie Marguerite Kent George William & Annie WILTSHIRE Cheap Street Bank manager
1918   30 Sep 1883 Arnold Lionel James & Clara Mary HARVEY 6 High Street Postman
1919   30 Sep 1883 Sarah Alice Isaac & Annie Mariah WATTS Clink Labourer
1920   30 Sep 1883 Thornton Reginald Thornton & Mary Ann Agnes BUTT 4 Catherine Hill Grocer
1921   30 Sep 1883 Herbert James George & Eliza BARNETT Retreat Cloth worker
1922   20 Oct 1883 Alfred William William Lewis & Martha PASSMORE Clink Coachman
1923   20 Oct 1883 Ethel Florence James & Julia BOTTLE Bridge Street Public house servant
1924   20 Oct 1883 Henry Charles Simon James & Agnes TURK 3 Fountain Lane Labourer
1925   20 Oct 1883 Annie Thomas & Emily RENDELL 8 Portway Cloth worker
1926   20 Oct 1883 Lizzie Annie William & Ellen HISCOCKS Bath St Foreman
1927   20 Oct 1883 Harry William & Ellen HISCOCKS Bath St Foreman
1928   20 Oct 1883 Amelia William & Ellen HISCOCKS Bath St Foreman
1929   20 Oct 1883 Louisa William & Ellen HISCOCKS Bath St Foreman
1930   20 Oct 1883 Florence William & Ellen HISCOCKS Bath St Foreman
1931   28 Oct 1883 Gertrude Amelia Nehemiah & Susan NASH Clink Labourer
1932   28 Oct 1883 Edith Annie Frederic John & Fanny ABRAHAM Clink Labourer
1933   28 Oct 1883 Kate Evelyn Henry Shepherd & Sarah Ann YEOMAN Palmer Street Draper
1934   28 Oct 1883 Florence Lily Frederick John & Kate COTTLE Katherine Street Confectioner
1935   12 Nov 1883 Gertrude Kate Alfred & Jane Ann BAKER Gorehedge Labourer P
1936   14 Nov 1883 Sarah John & Jane WARD Birmingham Brass founder aged 38, married, now ZEPHCOTT
1937   17 Nov 1883 Lilian Emma Eugene Frank & Elizabeth Emma BISHOP 5 Keyford Cottages Tailor
1938   17 Nov 1883 Ada Oliver & Mary Ann WILCOX 5 Long Ground Blacksmith
1939   17 Nov 1883 Reginald William & Mary Ann BUSH Church Lane Butler
1940   17 Nov 1883 Mabel Annie Frederick & Grace LONG Church Lane Cab driver
1941   15 Dec 1883 Lily Margaret Thomas & Mary Jane NEWPORT 6 Fountain Lane Labourer
1942 25 Jan 1880 15 Dec 1883 Ellen Margaret Stephen & Eliza FLETCHER 10 Sun Street Artizan
1943   15 Dec 1883 Herbert Sydney Thomas & Hester CHAPMAN 13 Redland Terrace Miller
1944   15 Dec 1883 Lilian Mabel William & Mary NUNN Somerset Road Artizan
1945   15 Dec 1883 Udine Alice Robert & Mary DUNFORD Marston Road Cooper
1946   30 Dec 1883 Beatrice Ethel John & Zillah GOULTER Waterloo Metal worker
1947 18 Mar 1877 30 Dec 1883 Walter Vivian Samuel & Sophia SPILL North Parade Dentist
1948 02 Apr 1879 30 Dec 1883 Edith Amy Samuel & Sophia SPILL North Parade Dentist
1949   30 Dec 1883 Ethel Mabel John & Lydia MARTIN The Mint Labourer
1950   30 Dec 1883 Lily Mabel James & Rebecca KNIGHT Rodden Lake Labourer
1951   04 Jan 1884 Augusta Louisa Isaac & Annie SPACKMAN 3 Wallbridge Late inspector of GWR aged 21 [father's name in brackets]
1952   27 Jan 1884 Charles Glentworth Henry & Martha BRIMSON The Mint Labourer
1953   08 Feb 1884 Margaret Charles & Mary JONES 31 Fromefield Labourer
1954   08 Feb 1884 Martha Priscilla Phillip & Katharine JARVIS The Mint Labourer aged 23 [BRIMSON formerly JARVIS]
1954   08 Feb 1884 Martha Priscilla Phillip & Katharine BRIMSON The Mint Labourer aged 23 [BRIMSON formerly JARVIS]
1955   23 Feb 1884 William Ashby Robert Symons & Emily MALCOLM Palmer St Engineer private June 31 1885
1956   24 Feb 1884 Charles Frank & Maria Jane HISCOCKS 36 Katharine Street Painter
1957   24 Feb 1884 Lily Maria John William & Maria Frances Ann PILE Gentle Street Butcher
1958   24 Feb 1884 Mabel Lily Joseph & Elizabeth CHIVERS Bridge Street Ostler
1959   15 Mar 1884 Mary Margaret Ruth Frederick & Ruth Mary HARVEY 13 The Butts Hill Priest
1960   15 Mar 1884 Frederick Henry & Louisa YERBURY 16 Whittox Lane Shoemaker
1961   15 Mar 1884 Mary Mary Jane SNOOK 1 Vicarage St Servant
1962   21 Mar 1884 Ethel Philip & Kate EDINGER West End Civil engineer P
1963   30 Mar 1884 George Sainthill Frederick Edward & Flora Ellen PEARSE Cork Street Doctor of Medicine
1964   30 Mar 1884 Frances Mary David & Frances MAUNDRELL Paul Street Baker
1965   30 Mar 1884 George Leonard & Maria WILLMOTT Paul Street Mason
1966   30 Mar 1884 Margaret Louisa William Henry & Emily Loiusa FRANKHAM 5 Wallbridge Foreman at cloth factory
1967   13 Apr 1884 William Charles Bennett Joseph Bennett & Alice Maud Mary ISAACS 1 Sun St Hatter Easter Day
1968   13 Apr 1884 Florence Emily Edwin Alfred & Fanny Louisa ISAACS Bath Fancy-ware houseman
1969   13 Apr 1884 Ellen Louisa Edward Jonathan & Mary Ann HAMBLIN 5 Whittox Lane Labourer
1970   13 Apr 1884 Gertrude Mabel Alfred Henry & Mary READ 22 Trinity Street Compositor at printing office
1971   13 Apr 1884 Cornelius Edwin Hugh Cornelius Edwin & Sarah Ann PALMER Hurd's Buildings Policeman
1972   13 Apr 1884 Charles Henry Albert James & Martha Matilda BRIMSON Wallbridge Engine driver in factory aged 5
1973   13 Apr 1884 Bertha Melissa Albert James & Martha Matilda BRIMSON Wallbridge Engine driver in factory aged 38, married, now ZEPHCOTT
1974   13 Apr 1884 Gordon Edgar Albert James & Martha Matilda BRIMSON Wallbridge Engine driver in factory
1975   19 Apr 1884 Annie Thomas & Selina CANSDELL 24 Shepherds Barton Moulder
1976   19 Apr 1884 Selina Emma Thomas & Selina CANSDELL 25 Shepherds Barton Moulder
1977   19 Apr 1884 Tom Daniel Thomas & Selina CANSDELL 26 Shepherds Barton Moulder
1978   19 Apr 1884 Lily Rosina Alice James & Frances Mary LEDBURY Waterloo Carpenter
1979   19 Apr 1884 Thomas George Robert & Sarah RUDMAN Christ Church St Moulder
1980   19 Apr 1884 Mary Emily Edward James & Mary MILLARD 5 Portway Carter
1981 03 Oct 1873 19 Apr 1884 Ada Keturah Joseph & Ann Garland HINK Hope Cottages Blatchbridge Inspector GWR
1982   11 May 1884 John Alfred Victor Alfred & Jane JORDAN Cheap Street Guilder
1983   11 May 1884 Catherine Mary Alfred & Jane JORDAN Cheap Street Guilder
1984 Jan 1877 17 May 1884 Annie Stephen & Eliza FLETCHER 10 Sun Street Artisan
1985   19 May 1884 George John & Jane HENLEY Keyford Place Mason
1986   25 May 1884 Ada Minnie James & Sarah HARES Nunney Lane Labourer
1987   01 Jun 1884 Adolphus Joseph & Margaret LYNCH Gentle Street Postman
1988   01 Jun 1884 Percy Walter Edgar Edward & Elizabeth VALLIS Froomefield Brass moulder
1989   01 Jun 1884 Arthur George Edward William & Tryphena REBBECK Bridge Street Innkeeper
1990   21 Jun 1884 Albert Henry & Rosa FRENCH Blue Boar Yard Labourer
1991   21 Jun 1884 Herbert George Benjamin & Louisa WHEELER New Buildings Labourer
1992   17 Jul 1884 Mable Florence Shem & Mary SAY Clifts Buildings   note in margin?? [no occupation given, parents names in brackets]
1993   19 Jul 1884 Lily Louisa Thomas & Emily COOPER Friggle St Cloth worker
1994   19 Jul 1884 Emily Georgina Henry & Fanny SCAMMELL Wallbridge Labourer
1995   19 Jul 1884 Hester Alice John & Elizabeth SNELGROVE Portway Labourer
1996   22 Jul 1884 Isabella Lucretia Hophni & Sarah Jane CLARK Sidney Buildings Painter P
1997   06 Aug 1884 Hannah Evan & Ann JONES 13 Sheppard Barton Miner aged 35 yrs, now HAINES
1998 1859 08 Aug 1884 Frederick John Charles & Elizabeth GARRETT 19 King St Baker aged 25 yrs
1999   08 Aug 1884 William George George & Maria BUTLER Belmont Terrace Chippenham Engine driver GWR
2000   08 Aug 1884 Frank George & Martha HOWE Long Sutton Lincolnshire Upholsterer
2001   17 Aug 1884 Rose Emma TUCKER Vallis Way Servant
2002   17 Aug 1884 Arthur James Tom & Sarah Jane WALL Bridge St Posting master aged 7 yrs
2003   17 Aug 1884 Edith Ann Tom & Sarah Jane WALL Bridge St Posting master aged 5 yrs
2004   17 Aug 1884 Beatrice Ethel Tom & Sarah Jane WALL Bridge St Posting master
2005   31 Aug 1884 Cecil Winifred Lilly Samuel & Mary MARTIN 9 Dyers Close Lane Postman
2006   20 Sep 1884 Emma Louisa Samuel & Emma Jane STOCKER Catherine Hill Ironmonger
2007   20 Sep 1884 Bessie Ann William & Louisa Ann TRAPP Greenhill Place Gasfitter
2008   28 Sep 1884 Thomas James Albert James & Martha Matilda BRIMSON Wallbridge Engineer
2009   28 Sep 1884 Arthur Russell Samuel Samuel & Annie CLARKE 12 Sidney Cottage Factory worker
2010   18 Oct 1884 Percy William Arthur John & Harriet AYRES Trowbridge Iron moulder
2011   18 Oct 1884 Ernest John Charles Axford & Alice Thurza BRAY 2 Church St Printer
2012   18 Oct 1884 Ada Annie Benjamin Thomas & Elizabeth Ann HOPKINS Ch Ch St Gardener
2013   18 Oct 1884 Florence Elizabeth Robert & Sarah RUDMAN Ch Ch St Ironworker
2014 04 Jun 1857 07 Nov 1884 Luther Eli & Mary DEW Vicarage St Publican
2015   15 Nov 1884 Crispin Willie Tom & Ellen HAPPERFIELD Vallis Way Factory hand
2016   15 Nov 1884 Ellen Louisa Emma GREENLAND Paul St   [no occupation given]
2017   15 Nov 1884 Eva Maude Henry & Julia SLADE 6 Crown Yard Railway porter
2018   15 Nov 1884 Sarah Grace Joseph Bryant & Elizabeth Ann WATTS 9 Keyford Cottage Butcher
2019   30 Nov 1884 Walter Charles John & Jessie LYONS Milk St Iron worker
2020   30 Nov 1884 Edgar William & Dinah DIX Ch Ch Street Omnibus driver
2021   20 Dec 1884 Albert Fred & Jessie Catherine PEARCE 9 Willow Vale Miller
2022   20 Dec 1884 Minnie Benjamin & Elizabeth GEORGE Peter Street Labourer
2023   20 Dec 1884 Ethel Mary Walter & Mary Kate WHEELER Butts Hill Labourer
2024   28 Dec 1884 Beatrice Mary Thomas & Mary PRICE The Market Place Saddler Holy Innocents Day
2025   31 Dec 1884 Florence Ruth William Hurd & Mary Jane VESEY Justice Lane Printer P, rec'd 01 Mar 1885
2026   17 Jan 1885 George Henry James & Alice POPE Ch Ch St East Coal dealer
2027   17 Jan 1885 Nathaniel Albin James & Lavinia Emma HILLIER Ch Ch St East Mason
2028   17 Jan 1885 Samuel Albin James & Lavinia Emma HILLIER Ch Ch St East Mason
2029   17 Jan 1885 Emma Albin James & Lavinia Emma HILLIER Ch Ch St East Mason
2030   17 Jan 1885 Edith Emily Samuel & Edith PRESCOTT Greenhill Place Coachman
2031   17 Jan 1885 Elizabeth Ella Henry George & Annie JENKINS Greenhill Place Coachman
2032   17 Jan 1885 Sidney Jesse John & Julia LLOYD Long Row Factory hand
2033   17 Jan 1885 Albert Ernest Samuel Arthur & Susan Jane SUTTON Broadway Cabinet maker
2034   17 Jan 1885 Alice Bertha Robert & Rebecca UNDERHILL Vicarage Street County Court bailiff
2035   17 Jan 1885 James Russell Oliver William & Jane DREW Wine St Teacher
2036   17 Jan 1885 Francis James William Arthur Sydney & Minnie Card SHEPPERD Vallis Way   [no occupation given]
2037   04 Feb 1885 Emily John & Eliza BISS West End Seedsman age 17 years
2038   22 Feb 1885 Ethel Nellie William Henry & Ellen STEVENS High St Factory hand
2039   22 Feb 1885 James Alexander James Alexander & Mary BUTT Sun Street Haulier
2040   22 Feb 1885 James Edward & Rebecca Jane POPE Fountain Street Labourer
2041   22 Feb 1885 Alice Elizabeth Hedley John & Hannah JENKINS Christ Church Street Wheelwright
2042   07 Mar 1885 George James & Elizabeth THORNTON Vicarage Street Card maker 51 yrs old in Nov 1884
2043   17 Mar 1885 Clifford Gordon John Moysey & Margaret Emily RATTRAY Weymouth Road Medical man P
2044   26 Mar 1885 Thomas William John William & Maria Francis Ann PILE Gentle Street Cattle dealer P
2045   28 Mar 1885 Percy Henry George Henry & Emily Jane FELTHAM Dyers Close Lane Labourer P, red'd 28 Nov 1885
2046   05 Apr 1885 Florence Ellen Isaac & Annie Maria WATTS Clink Packer on GWR Easter Day
2047   05 Apr 1885 Eliza Jane Winifred Charles & Caroline BARBER The Mint Printer Easter Day
2048   05 Apr 1885 Alfred Francis Antoine Joseph & Ann DESMEDT 11 High St Moulder Easter Day
2049   05 Apr 1885 Roland Henry William Henry & Emily FRANKHAM Wallbridge Foreman at cloth factory Easter Day
2050   05 Apr 1885 Winifred Margaret Daniel & Martha STANGOE Sheppard's Barton Clerk in printing office Easter Day
2051   05 Apr 1885 Amy Louisa Frederick & Grace LONG Paul Street Labourer Easter Day
2052   05 Apr 1885 Edith Mary William John & Amelia BENDLE Trinity Street Factory hand Easter Day
2053   08 Apr 1885 Ethelstone Harry Henry & Emily Jane JAMES Innox Hill Hawker P, rec'd 28 Nov 1885
2054   18 Apr 1885 Alice Ellen GERRARD Vicarage   [no occupation given]
2055   04 May 1885 Harriett Christopher & Mary WHITE Froome Wagoner aged 60 years, DYER nee WHITE
2055   04 May 1885 Harriett Christopher & Mary DYER Froome Wagoner aged 60 years, DYER nee WHITE
2056   12 May 1885 George Walter James & Annie HERITAGE Long Row Froome Weaver P
2057   15 May 1885 Arthur Churchill Frank Spiller & Alma Churchill PRICE Stapleton Road Bristol Surveyor
2058   16 May 1885 Henry Henry & Ellen KEEPING Welsh Mill Lane Weaver
2059   24 May 1885 Albert William & Alice YERBURY Long Row Shoemaker
2060   20 Jun 1885 Bertram Oliver Robert Alfred & Isabella WITHEY Wine Street Wire drawer
2061   20 Jun 1885 Nora Grace Robert & Mary Jane SINGER Horton Street Carpenter
2062   20 Jun 1885 Sarah Ann William & Elizabeth HARRIS Paul Street Coach driver
2063   20 Jun 1885 Beatrice May William & Agnes Rose STARR Albion Terrace Weaver
2064 05 Mar 1882 20 Jun 1885 Edgar Eugene Alfred & Martha COUSINS Sun Street Plasterer
2065   20 Jun 1885 Ronald Beavis William Thomas & Mary Lucy CRACK Wandsworth Common London Clerk
2066   20 Jun 1885 Vera Marie William Thomas & Mary Lucy CRACK Wandsworth Common London Clerk
2067   28 Jun 1885 Alfred William Herbert William & Eliza AUSTIN Froomefield Tailor
2068   28 Jun 1885 Beatrice Elizabeth James & Jane CLARKE No 4 Merchants Barton Labourer
2069   18 Jul 1885 Ethel Clara James & Clara HARVEY High Street Postman P, RIP 26 Jul 1885
2070   18 Jul 1885 Edward Frank Samuel & Edith PRESCOTT Greenhill Place Coachman
2071   18 Jul 1885 Bernard Osborne Harry Russell & Florence Elizabeth FRICKER Fulham London CW Glass painter
2072   18 Jul 1885 William John Carey & Elizabeth WITHEY Long Row Labourer
2073 24 Sep 1866 30 Jul 1885 Henry John George & Julia GREENLAND Katharine Hill Grocer
2074   01 Aug 1885 Edmund Ashby Robert Symons & Emily MALCOLM Palmer Street Engineer P
2075   15 Aug 1885 William George Arnold Frederick John & Kate COTTLE Katharine Hill Confectioner
2076   15 Aug 1885 Glentworth Joseph & Martha Priscilla BRIMSON The Mint Labourer
2077   15 Aug 1885 Ethel May Edward George & Mary BURTON Church St Commercial traveller
2078   30 Aug 1885 Gilbert Theordore Thomas & Jane COLES Bridge Street Ostler
2079   30 Aug 1885 Ernest Leslie John & Jane HENLEY Keyford Cottages Mason
2080   30 Aug 1885 Mabel Winifred William Henry & Mary ADLAM Keyford Builder
2081   30 Aug 1885 Arthur Gilbert Gilbert & Emma SWIFT 44 Christ Ch Street Metal worker
2082   12 Sep 1885 Percy Roland Griffiths Charles James & Ellen STOCKTING Church Street Printer
2083   12 Sep 1885 Martha Beatrice Stella Charles James & Ellen STOCKTING Church Street Printer
2084   19 Sep 1885 Annie Beatrice Simon James & Agnes TURK Fountain Lane Drayman
2085   19 Sep 1885 Muriel Scammell Edward Peter & Eliza Elizabeth POPKISS West End Civil engineer
2086   19 Sep 1885 Ernest James James & Alice POPE 65 Butts Haulier
2087   19 Sep 1885 Laurence Victor John & Mila EVERETT Prestonville Brighton Engineer
2088   19 Sep 1885 Lilian Augusta Frederick & Ellen WATTS Keyford Brass fitter
2089   27 Sep 1885 Florence Lily George & Eliza BARNETT The Retreat Cloth worker
2090   17 Oct 1885 Charles Abraham Thomas & Mary Jane NEWPORT 6 Fountain Lane Labourer
2091   17 Oct 1885 Bernard George Samuel & Charlotte Alice GREENAWAY The Retreat Railway carpenter
2092   25 Oct 1885 Harrold Culliford William George & Mary Ann Fowler FROOM The Market Place Tobaconist
2093   25 Oct 1885 Eliza Albin James & Lavinia Emma HILLIER Ch Ch St E Mason
2094   15 Nov 1885 Herbert John William Frederick & Mary Ann BUSH Church Lane Domestic servant P
2095   21 Nov 1885 Mary Elizabeth Charles Christopher & Margaret Adams POUND Keyford Terrace Hairdresser
2096   21 Nov 1885 Clement Harold Edward & Elizabeth VALLIS Fromefield Brazier
2097   29 Nov 1885 Ellen May Charles & Jane WOOD King Street Butcher
2098   29 Nov 1885 Walter Ernest Henry & Louisa YERBURY Whittox Lane Bootmaker
2099   19 Dec 1885 Florence May Thomas & Selina CANSDELL Shepherds Barton Moulder
2100 10 Jun 1884 19 Dec 1885 Oliver Albert & Denise DREW Marston Back Lane Labourer
2101   19 Dec 1885 Florence James & Rosa Jane AMES Marston Road Compositor
2102   19 Dec 1885 Herbert Isaac & Martha RUDDOCK Broadway Labourer
2103   19 Dec 1885 William Henry John & Martha BABER Paul Street Brush maker
2104   16 Jan 1886 Robert Robert & Mary DUNFORD Marston Road Labourer
2105   31 Jan 1886 Mabel Adela Lorenzo & Susan GINUNTINE South Kensington London Sculptor
2106   31 Jan 1886 Arthur John William Stephen & Eleanor FRICKER Redland Terrace Printer
2107   26 Feb 1886 Harry Cecil Arthur John & Harriet AYRES Trowbridge Iron moulder
2108   26 Feb 1886 William Francis & Matilda WHITING Welshmill Lane Cabinet maker
2109   26 Feb 1886 Frank Fred & Jessie Katharine PEARCE Willow Vale Miller
2110   26 Feb 1886 Edith Ella Henry & Ann JENKINS Fromefield Coachman
2111   04 Mar 1886 Charles Edmund Russell Charles & Emily Augusta BAILY Welshmill Gentleman P, 4 March RIP
2112   25 Mar 1883 Edwin Leonard & Marian WILLMOTT Paul Street Frome Stonemason
2113   26 Mar 1885 Ellen Ann Frank & Jane Ann WITHY Wine Street Frome Wire drawer
2114   28 Mar 1885 Lawrence Frederick Frederick & Ruth Mary HARVEY The Butts Hill Priest
2115   25 Apr 1886 William Thomas Tom & Sarah Jane WALL Bridge Street Livery stable keeper Easter Day
2116   25 Apr 1886 Ethelbert Nash Edward Peter & Elizabeth Eliza POPKISS Portway Civil engineer Easter Day
2117   25 Apr 1886 Susanna Gilbert David & Francis Jane MAUNDRELL Palmer Street Baker Easter Day
2118   25 Apr 1886 Isabel Emma Frederick & Caroline ALLWOOD Cliffs Buildings Signal man Easter Day
2119   25 Apr 1886 Harry Harry & Elizabeth LIFELY Christ Church Street Horse dealer Easter Day
2120   09 May 1886 Amy Gertrude John & Zillah GOULTER Waterloo Brass finisher P, Rec May 29
2121 24 Nov 1884 15 May 1886 Sarah Ann Henry & Elizabeth LIFELY 13 Christ Church St W Publican
2122   15 May 1886 Sarah Louisa Samuel & Susan SUTTON Broadway Cabinet maker
2123   15 May 1886 George Richard Frederick John & Fanny ABRAHAMS Clink Labourer
2124   21 May 1886 Herbert Henry James & Julia BOTTLE Justice Lane Ostler P
2125   30 May 1886 Caroline Elizabeth Henry & Eliza SPREADBORROW Christ Church Street Carman
2126   13 Jun 1886 Edith Alice Beatrice William Edward & Emily MARSHALL Hurd's Buildings Tinplate worker Whitsun Day
2127   19 Jun 1886 Samuel Frank Samuel & Eliza STARR Grope Lane Iron worker
2128   19 Jun 1886 Edward James Benjamin & Louisa WHEELER Naishs Street Cloth worker
2129   25 Jul 1886 Alice Maud Robert George & Sarah Elizabeth RUDMAN Christ Church Street W Iron moulder
2130   25 Jul 1886 Ralph Isaac & Annie Maria WATTS Clink Packer on GWR
2131   25 Jul 1886 Sydney Herbert William & Clara WHATLEY Clink Painter
2132   25 Jul 1886 Sydney James Alfred Ernest & Fanny DREW Vallis Way Dealer
2133   21 Aug 1886 Francis Edward Edward & Mary WHEELER Cliff's Buildings Cloth weaver
2134   21 Aug 1886 Henry Thomas & Mary TROLLOPE Locks Lane Brightsmith
2135   29 Aug 1886 Emily Lavinia John Charles & Jessia Mary Augusta LYONS Shephards Barton Blacksmith
2136   29 Aug 1886 Marie Eugenie Antoine Joseph & Anne DESMEDT High Street Moulder
2137   29 Aug 1886 Ernest Ralph Gilbert & Emma SWIFT Christ Church Street Brass worker
2138   29 Aug 1886 Lily Rebecca William & Mary Ann Eliza FRICKER Hurds Buildings Card maker
2139   18 Sep 1886 William James Matthew Mark & Elizabeth THORNE Sun Street Porter
2140   18 Sep 1886 Arundel Richard George John & Fanny WILCOX Selwood Gardens Gardener 5 years old
2141   18 Sep 1886 Arthur John John & Fanny WILCOX Selwood Gardens Gardener
2142   18 Sep 1886 Alice Mary Benjamin & Elizabeth HOPKINS Ch Ch St E Gardener
2143   26 Sep 1886 George Henry Charles Axford & Alice Thirza BRAY Church Street Printer
2144   26 Sep 1886 Mary Fanny Cordelia Henry James & Fanny SCAMMELLS Wallbridge Cloth worker
2145   26 Sep 1886 Olive Hilda Harry & Martha GREATWOOD The Butts Labourer
2146   26 Sep 1886 Walter James & Sarah HARES Nunney Lane Labourer
2147   26 Sep 1886 Winifred Martha Albert & Ellen HALL Milk Street Carpenter
2148   26 Sep 1886 Margaret Samuel & Kate STARR Milk Street Labourer
2149   30 Sep 1886 Henry William Henry & Emily STENT Morgans Lane Labourer
2150   03 Oct 1886 Wilfred Henry John & Annie HUNT Gentle Street Traveller
2151   03 Oct 1886 Alfred Edward George & Maria BUTLER Chippenham Engine driver
2152   16 Oct 1886 Louisa Walter & Emily KITLEY Merchant's Barton Porter
2153   12 Oct 1886 Alfred Ashby Robert Symons & Emily MALCOLM Palmer Street Engineer P
2154   31 Oct 1886 Walter John Edward Jonathan & Mary Ann HAMBLEN Blunt Street Painter
2155   25 Nov 1886 Charles Christopher Charles Christopher & Margaret Adams POUND Keyford Terrace Hairdresser P
2156   28 Nov 1886 Mary Rose Thomas & Emily RENDALL 8 Portway Cloth worker Advent Sunday
2157   28 Nov 1886 Edward Matthew George & Jane FELTHAM Morgans Lane Labourer Advent Sunday
2158   28 Nov 1886 Willie Charles William & Rhoda GREENLAND Whittox Lane Weaver Advent Sunday
2159   19 Dec 1886 Henry Jarvis Joseph & Martha Priscilla BRIMSON The Mint Labourer
2160   19 Dec 1886 Herbert John John & Lydia MARTIN The Mint Labourer
2161   02 Jan 1887 Florence Emily William Henry & Emily Loiusa FRANKHAM Wallbridge Foreman
2162   02 Jan 1887 Frederick Herbert John & Elizabeth SNELGROVE Portway Platelayer
2163   23 Jan 1887 Dorothy Noel Walter & Florence Mary HARROLD Weymouth Road Auctioneer
2164   23 Jan 1887 Thomas Vere Benjamin Thomas & Edith CHENNELL Henley Villas West End Wine merchants clerk
2165   23 Jan 1887 Charles Edward George Amesbury Edward & Amelia Elizabeth GARRARD Jubilee Terrace Brass worker
2166   11 Feb 1887 Mabel Alexander William Robert & Mary Ann BOWN Crown Hotel Hotelkeeper
2167   19 Feb 1887 William Norvel Samuel & Emma STOCKER Katherine Hill Tin worker
2168   19 Feb 1887 Frederick Walter Daniel & Sarah Jane RANDELL Vallis Way Wheelwright
2169 17 Nov 1874 26 Feb 1887 Frederick William William & Emily LEONARD Wallbridge Carter
2170 28 May 1876 26 Feb 1887 Henry James William & Emily LEONARD Wallbridge Carter
2171   27 Feb 1887 Elizabeth Jessie John William & Maria Frances Ann PILE S Catherines Butcher
2172   27 Feb 1887 Hester Louisa Thomas & Hester CHAPMAN 13 Redland Terrace Miller
2173   27 Feb 1887 Alice Rosina Thomas & Caroline GUNSTON Broadway Labourer
2174   27 Feb 1887 Frank William John Frank George & Alice Louisa BROOKES 11 Bailys Road Cloth worker
2175   07 Mar 1887 Herbert John & Fanny WILCOX Selwood Gardens Innkeeper Private
2176   27 Mar 1887 Herbert John William Henry & Mary ADLAM 18 Keyford Carpenter
2177   10 Apr 1887 Lennie Rosina Charles & Caroline BARBER Broad St Printer Easter Day
2178   24 Apr 1887 Gertrude Beryl William George & Mary Ann FROOM Market Place Tobacconist
2179   21 May 1887 Francis William Francis & Ellen TREASURE 24 Butts Hill Iron moulder
2180   29 May 1887 Elsie Marion John & Jane HENLEY Keyford Place Mason
2181   29 May 1887 Frederick Alfred William Samuel & Mary Jane WALTON Broadway Labourer
2182   01 Jun 1887 Mabel Herriett Frank William & Isabella Mary Ann HUNT Sun St Labourer Private
2183   17 Jun 1887 Herbert Edward John Frederick John & Kate COTTLE Catherine Street Confectioner
2184   18 Jun 1887 Herbert Henry John & Jane GRAINGER Naishes Street Painter
2185   18 Jun 1887 Mabel May Emma GREENLAND Paul Street   [no occupation given]
2186   26 Jun 1887 Henry James Alfred Alexander & Sarah Ann EYRES Mortimer St Trowbridge Porter
2187   26 Jun 1887 Francis Herbert Frank & Emily Jane LEDBURY Paul St Frome Labourer
2188   26 Jun 1887 Lena Alexandra Joseph & Maria DEACONS 7 Stony St Fishmonger
2189   16 Jul 1887 William Joseph William & Emma DAVIS 10 King St Gardener
2190   16 Jul 1887 Alice Mary Edward James & Mary MILLARD 5 Portway Labourer
2191   16 Jul 1887 Rosie Esther Harry & Lizzie LIFELY 14 Katharine St Horse dealer
2192   17 Jul 1887 Edith May Henry Francis & Anna Sophia VINCENT Welsh Mill Gas manager
2193   25 Jul 1887 James William & Dinah DIX 9 Gorehedge Cab driver Private
2194   31 Jul 1887 Gerald Frederick & Fanny Elizabeth KIRBELL George Hotel Hotelkeeper
2195   31 Jul 1887 Kathleen Gladys Frederick Thomas & Clara HILL 48 Keyford Hairdresser
2196   31 Jul 1887 Herbert Frank Frank & Ruth WHEELER 28 Fromefield Weaver
2197   31 Jul 1887 Eva Emily Albert James & Martha Matilda BRIMSON 26 Retreat Engineer
2198   31 Jul 1887 Florence Beatrice Henry & Ellen KEEPING Jubilee Terrace Cloth weaver
2199   31 Jul 1887 Herbert Russell William & Rhoda GREENLAND 5 Whittox Lane Cloth weaver
2200   20 Aug 1887 Gladys Mary George & Helen Sarah WHEELER 2 Henley Villas Haulier
2201   17 Sep 1887 William Henry Benjamin & Elizabeth Ann GEORGE Peter Street Labourer
2202   17 Sep 1887 Ada Victoria Frederick James & Emily WHITE Yeoman's Yard Engine driver
2203   25 Sep 1887 Conrad Edward & Mary WHEELER Locks Lane Weaver
2204   25 Sep 1887 Mabel Nellie Walter & Annie HERITAGE 15 Long Row Weaver
2205   25 Sep 1887 Joseph Henry Joseph Henry & Mary Ann SHARLAND 12 Fountain Lane Engine man
2206   25 Sep 1887 Carrie Edith Alfred & Agnes Emily VINCENT Cheap Street Fishmonger
2207   30 Sep 1886 Frank Thomas Thomas & Charlotte Frances PHILLIPS 10 Nunney Lane Florist
2208   14 Oct 1887 Frederick John   TAYLOR Boys' Home Sunny Side   [no parents names or occupation given]
2209   14 Oct 1887 William Edwin Henry Richard & Emily BOND Boys' Home Sunny Side Labourer
2210   14 Oct 1887 Edward Eliza PAUL Boys' Home Sunny Side Bootmaker [father's name left blank]
2211   14 Oct 1887 Albert   SMITH Boys' Home Sunny Side   [no parents names or occupation given]
2212   14 Oct 1887 Albert Bertram Alice STEWART Boys' Home Sunny Side   [no occupation given] This boy was conditionally baptised and it has been since ascertained that he was baptised in the Parish of Evershot Dorset
2213   14 Oct 1887 Charles Bremer Frederick William & Laura Selina NICHOLS Boys' Home Sunny Side Grocer's assistant
2214   15 Oct 1887 Dora Constance Samuel John & Charlotte GREENAWAY 20 Retreat Carpenter
2215   15 Oct 1887 Francis James Sutton Samuel Arthur & Susan Jane SUTTON Broadway Carver
2216   30 Oct 1887 Leonard Leonard & Maria WILLMOTT King Street Mason
2217   20 Aug 1887 Winifred Mabel William Edmund & Ellen WHITING Clink Carpenter
2218   20 Aug 1887 Mary Jane Henry James & Elizabeth Ann WHITING Portway Labourer
2219   28 Aug 1887 Louisa Amy John George & Louisa DALLADAY Brixton London Civil service
2220   30 Oct 1887 Alfred Edmund Victor Samuel & Sophia SPILL North Parade Dentist
2221   30 Oct 1887 Eleanor Joseph Bryant & Elizabeth Ann WATTS 16 Keyford Cottages Butcher
2222   19 Nov 1887 Alfred Henry Victor John Henry & Mary Jane BROWN Morgan's Lane Labourer
2223   19 Nov 1887 Harry John & Ellen BRIDGEMAN Morgan's Lane Dec'd
2224   19 Nov 1887 Isabel Robert & Rebecca UNDERHILL Vicarage Street Bailiff
2225   19 Nov 1887 Amy Rose Richard & Jessie Mary LENHAM 23 Sheppard's Barton Brewer
2226   19 Nov 1887 Ethel Omega Richard & Jessie Mary LENHAM 24 Sheppard's Barton Brewer
2227   19 Nov 1887 Herbert William & Alice YERBURY Long Row Shoemaker
2228   27 Nov 1887 Alfred John Frank & Sarah Ann STARR 25 Union Street Watchmaker
2229   27 Nov 1887 Reginald Arthur James & Clara Mary HARVEY 7 High Street Postman
2230   27 Nov 1887 Maud Amelia Henry Thomas & Amelia POYNER Vicarage Street Moulder
2231   27 Nov 1887 Mabel Augusta William Edward & Emily MARSHALL 19 New Buildings Lamp maker
2232   17 Dec 1887 Edwin John Isaac & Martha RUDDOCK 10 Broadway Labourer
2233   17 Dec 1887 Emma Lizzie Allan & Emma CUNNINGHAM Sunnyside Schoolmaster
2234   18 Dec 1887 Ruby Grace Walter Herbert & Kate Isabel SINGER The Coniger Cut metal worker
2235   18 Dec 1887 Ethel Louise Gilbert & Emma SWIFT Hurds Buildings Brass finisher
2236   18 Dec 1887 Louisa John & Ezit WITCOMB 4 Lower Keyford Porter
2237   21 Jan 1888 Ellen William Guest & Emily MILLARD The Mount Labourer
2238   29 Jan 1888 Marion Christian Martha John Graham Augustine & Helen GOLDEN 7 Wallbridge Porter
2239   24 Feb 1888 Edward Isaac & Anna Maria WATTS Clink Labourer P
2240   26 Feb 1888 Annie Mary Frank & Alice Louisa BROOKS 2 Kettle Alley Cloth worker
2241   12 Mar 1888 Annie William & Hannah CHAMBERS Westbrook House Domestic servant Adult
2242   12 Mar 1888 Fanny Elizabeth William & Annie Elizabeth TURNER The George Hotel Hotel keeper Adult
2243   12 Mar 1888 Emily Matilda George & Rebecca ABRAMS 25 The Retreat Cloth dresser Adult
2244   12 Mar 1888 Kate Ellen William Henry & Mary Ann BURR 32 Katharine Hill Printer Adult
2245   12 Mar 1888 Tryphena David & Tryphena MAY Bridge Street Horse trainer Adult, Mrs REBBECK
2246 1879 17 Mar 1888 Frank Richard & Charlotte HODDINOTT Morgan's Lane Butcher
2247   01 Apr 1888 Margaret Emily Russell Charles & Emily Augusta BAILY Clumber House Wine merchant Easter Day
2248   01 Apr 1888 Edith Edward & Martha BROWN Fromefield Gardener
2249   07 Apr 1888 Louisa Joseph & Emily PRESS 21 Sheppards Barton Machine man
2250   07 Apr 1888 Florence Joseph & Emily PRESS 22 Sheppards Barton Machine man
2251   07 Apr 1888 Bella Joseph & Emily PRESS 23 Sheppards Barton Machine man
2252   21 Apr 1888 Percy Harold Henry & Emily STENT Morgans Lane Blacksmith
2253   21 Apr 1888 Ernest Charles Temple Daniel St Clair & Elizabeth MINET Summer Hill Railway clerk
2254   21 Apr 1888 Albert Albert Eli & Ellen HALL Milk St Carpenter
2255   21 Apr 1888 Warner Percy Joseph Henry & Martha Priscilla BRIMSON The Mint Labourer
2256   21 Apr 1888 Winifred Mabel James & Mary Elizabeth BUTT Dyers Close Lane Labourer
2257   29 Apr 1888 Lavinia Annie Charles William & Bessie Lavinia HILLIER 27 Catherine Hill Tin plate worker
2258   20 May 1888 George William George & Ann BREWER 33 Long Row Compositor
2259   20 May 1888 Harry Reginald Edwin & Fanny SMITH 4 Keyford Place Smith's striker
2260   20 May 1888 Katharine Henry George & Annie JENKINS Greenhill Place Ostler
2261   20 May 1888 Ernest Frank & Maria HISCOCK Katharine Hill   [no occupation given]
2262   25 May 1888 Norah Isabel William Robert & Mary Ann BOWN The Crown Hotel Innkeeper
2263   12 Jun 1888 Ethel Louise Frederick George & Priscilla THOMAS Vincent Terrace Butcher Private, rec'd into church 27 Oct
2264   16 Jun 1888 William George William & Emily NEWBURY Clink Labourer
2265   16 Jun 1888 George Baggaley Robert John & Ellen PHILLIPS Milk Street Gardener
2266   16 Jun 1888 Mabel Albert & Charlotte LANGFORD 84 The Butts Labourer
2267   28 Jun 1888 Ernest Joseph Ernest & Mary Ann WILCOX 35 Keyford St Shopkeeper
2268   21 Jul 1888 Lily Louisa Maud Charles James & Ellen STOCKTING Church St Printer
2269   29 Jul 1888 Godfrey Clifford Charles & Caroline BARBER 18 Wittox Lane Printer
2270   18 Aug 1888 Edith Harry & Lizzie LIFELY Catherine Hill Horse dealer
2271   18 Aug 1888 Rowland Frederic Louisa WEBB Long Row   [no occupation given]
2272   26 Aug 1888 Elizabeth Annie John & Eliza Ann CHESTERMAN 5 Crown Yard Weaver
2273   26 Aug 1888 Eva Beatrice Edward & Helena YEO Rodden Lake Metal worker
2274   15 Sep 1888 Amy Maria Beatrice Daniel & Sarah Jane RANDALL 3 Brandy Lane Coach builder
2275   15 Sep 1888 Alice Gertrude James & Alice POPE 16 Sheppards Barton Labourer
2276   23 Sep 1888 John Henry Walter & Florence Mary HARROLD 4 Weymouth Road Auctioneer
2277   30 Sep 1888 Albert Victor Richard William & Minnie Emily BENDY Bridge Street Farrier
2278   30 Sep 1888 Gertrude Mary Tom & Sarah WALL Bridge Street Livery stable keeper
2279   20 Oct 1888 Charlotte Louisa George & Edith COWARD 58 Butts Iron founder
2280   20 Oct 1888 Florence Ethel Frank & Isabel HUNT Sun Street Labourer
2281   24 Oct 1888 Ethel May William & Tryphena REBBECK Black Swan Frome Publican
2282   17 Nov 1888 Helen Marian William Henry & Emily Louisa FRANKHAM Wallbridge Factory manager
2283   17 Nov 1888 Nellie Beatrice William & Rhoda GREENLAND Clifts Building Cloth weaver
2284   17 Nov 1888 Henrietta Henry & Mary Ann LOXLEY 10 Gentle Street Mason Conditionally
2285   17 Nov 1888 Thomas Henry & Mary Ann LOXLEY 11 Gentle Street Mason
2286   17 Nov 1888 Annie Henry & Mary Ann LOXLEY 12 Gentle Street Mason
2287   15 Dec 1888 Arthur Higsby Thomas & Selina CANSDALL Sheppard's Barton Smith
2288   30 Dec 1888 Percy Alfred Victor Alfred & Ellen OSGOOD 27 The Butts Crate maker
2289   30 Dec 1888 William James William & Dinah DIX Greenhill Place Cab driver
2290   12 Jan 1889 Bessie Amelia William & Annie SULLIVAN 11 Fountain Lane Bricklayer
2291   22 Jan 1889 Margaret Lily Henry Charles & Harriet Kingsford STICKLER Palmer St Jeweller P, rec'd into Church Sep 1890
2292   27 Jan 1889 Elsie Beatrice Robert & Sarah RUDMAN Rodden Lake Moulder
2293   27 Jan 1889 Amelia Maud James & Jane CLARKE Merchants Barton Labourer
2294   18 Feb 1889 Winifred Mary Alfred & Mary Ann CHIVERS 5 Sheppard's Barton Groom
2295   18 Feb 1889 Gladys Mary Frederick & Fanny Elizabeth KIRBELL George Hotel Hotel keeper
2296   24 Feb 1889 Francis Fred Charles & Maria CRAY Butts Hill Platelayer
2297   24 Feb 1889 Ethel Lydia Maud Henry & Lydia WILTSHIRE Fromefield Baker
2298   24 Feb 1889 Margaret Frank & Ruth WHEELER Fromefield   [no occupation given]
2299   24 Feb 1889 Elsie Mabel George & Rhoda PAYNE 9 Waterloo Coachman
2300   24 Feb 1889 Florence Minnie Thomas & Maria PILE Catherine Hill Butcher
2301   11 Mar 1889 Lily Frank & Maria HISCOCKS Catherine Hill Labourer
2302   18 Mar 1889 William James Alfred John & Sarah Ann BIRD 14 Peter St Cowman
2303   18 Mar 1889 Ethel Simon & Emily Ann JOYCE Vicarage Street Labourer
2304   18 Mar 1889 Joseph Henry Joseph Henry & Martha Priscilla BRIMSON The Mint Labourer
2305   30 Mar 1889 William Henry Sarah GRAY Gentle St   [no occupation given]
2306   31 Mar 1889 William James John & Elizabeth SNELGROVE Portway Platelayer
2307   31 Mar 1889 Edith May Sydney & Ellen WATTS Wittox Lane Labourer
2308 14 Sep 1865 03 Apr 1889 Thomas Lee Pilditch John & Eliza BISS King St Gardener
2309 04 Nov 1873 03 Apr 1889 William George George & Rebecca ABRAMS The Retreat Cloth dresser [father's name in brackets]
2310   21 Apr 1889 Harold Stewart Arthur John & Harriet AYRES Trowbridge Iron moulder Easter Day
2311   21 Apr 1889 Alfred Ernest Francis & Honor COX Christ Ch Street Basket maker Easter Day
2312   21 Apr 1889 Charles Francis & Honor COX Christ Ch Street Basket maker Easter Day
2313   21 Apr 1889 Ernest Leslie John & Jane HENLEY Butts Mason Easter Day
2314   21 Apr 1889 Henry James Henry James & Fanny SCAMMELL Locks Lane Cloth worker Easter Day
2315   21 Apr 1889 Margaret Dobson Edward & Eliza BROOMHAM 11 Bath Street Silk dyer Easter Day
2316   21 Apr 1889 Dorathy Alice George & Helen Sarah WHEELER 2 Henley Villas Commercial traveller Easter Day [father's name in brackets]
2317   18 May 1889 William Frank Francis John & Louisa Sophia BROWN Morgans Lane Plasterer
2318   18 May 1889 Emily Louisa James & Mary Elizabeth BUTT 12 Dyers Close Lane Labourer
2319   26 May 1889 Nelson Goode Albert James & Martha Matilda BRIMSON 26 Retreat Engineer
2320   26 May 1889 Percy William & Emma BREWER 15 Wine St Wire drawer
2321   26 May 1889 Reginald Percy Frederick & Ellen WATTS 57 Keyford Brass polisher
2322   09 Jun 1889 Arthur Charles Frederick Charles & Rhoda Agnes Gertrude BRIGNAL 4 The Bridge Stationer Whitsun Day
2323   30 Jun 1889 Howard Edward & Mary WHEELER 18 New Buildings Weaver
2324   20 Jul 1889 Elizabeth William & Elizabeth STUGNELL 3 Pilly Vale Gardener
2325   20 Jul 1889 Arthur William Isaac & Annie Maria WATTS Clink Platelayer
2326   20 Jul 1889 Muriel Minnie Merrick Annie BROWN Morgan's Lane   [no occupation given]
2327   20 Jul 1889 Herbert John Noah Charles James & Ellen STOCKTING 1 Church Lane Printer
2328   20 Jul 1889 Herbert John George & Rebecca ABRAMS The Retreat Cloth dresser
2329   20 Jul 1889 Joseph Henry Joseph Henry & Martha Priscilla BRIMSON The Mint Labourer
2330   20 Jul 1889 Herbert Alfred James Herbert & Sarah Caroline MARTIN Bristol Coppersmith
2331   20 Jul 1889 Albert Victor Emmanuel Edward Charles & Alice Mary ADAMS Ch Ch St E Gas fitter
2332   20 Jul 1889 Leonard Charles Edward Charles & Alice Mary ADAMS Ch Ch St E Gas fitter
2333   20 Jul 1889 Edward Charles & Elizabeth BRIMSON Ch Ch St E Labourer
2334   28 Jul 1889 Cecil Anthony John & Rosaline Adelaide BRITTAIN Button St Gentleman
2335   28 Jul 1889 Nathaniel Alban & Lavinia HILLIER Fromefield Mason
2336   28 Jul 1889 James Henry & Mary Anne LOCKSLEY Rodden Lake Mason
2337   28 Jul 1889 Edith Emily George & Ann BREWER 16 Gould's Ground Compositor
2338   17 Aug 1889 Mary Jane Edwin & Fanny SMITH 4 Keyford Place Labourer
2339   17 Aug 1889 Emily Jane George Henry & Emily Jane FELTHAM Catharine Hill Stable helper
2340   04 Sep 1889 Richard Cowan George Loder & Amelia MILLER Butts Hill RN retired list Private, RIP Sept 8th
2341   21 Sep 1889 Albert Thomas & Emily RANDALL 8 Portway Weaver
2342   21 Sep 1889 Wilfred Arthur Henry & Emily JAMES Nunney Lane Labourer
2343   21 Sep 1889 James Frederick & Emily Mary HASLEM 15 Bath St Coachman
2344   21 Sep 1889 Arthur Perceval Olivia HALLETT Paul St   [no occupation given]
2345   21 Sep 1889 Alice Louisa Arthur & Katharine BARRY Butts Labourer
2346   21 Sep 1889 Florence Louisa Frank & Bessie STEPHENS 12 Fountain Lane Mason
2347   29 Sep 1889 Reginald Frank Frank & Emma ASHFORD 17 Sun St Carpenter
2348   29 Sep 1889 Florence Willcock Thomas & Sarah Jane PHILLIPS Broadway Licensed victualler
2349   29 Sep 1889 Frances Elizabeth Joseph Bryant & Elizabeth Ann WATTS 16 Keyford Cottages Butcher
2350   29 Sep 1889 Lily John & Ezet WITCOMB 4 Lower Keyford Porter
2351   29 Sep 1889 Florence Howe James Howe & Alice Maria STAGG George Hotel Barman
2352   06 Oct 1889 John Wallace Joseph & Maria DEACON 7 Stony St Fishmonger
2353   19 Oct 1889 Cyril John Dyke & Sarah PULHAM Bath St Tradesman
2354   19 Oct 1889 Walter Raymond William & Sarah DREDGE Clink Gardener
2355   19 Oct 1889 Margaret Louisa Frank & Alice Louisa BROOKS 22 Jubilee Terrace Cloth worker
2356   19 Oct 1889 Maude Louise James & Frances Mary LEDBURY Bell Lane Carpenter
2357   17 Sep 1889 Lily Richard & Minnie Emily BENDY Bridge St Farrier
2358   27 Oct 1889 Winifred Clara James & Clara HARVEY 7 High St Postman
2359   27 Oct 1889 Eleanor Elizabeth Mary John Graham Augustus & Helen Emily GOLDEN Wallbridge Porter
2360   27 Oct 1889 Evelyn Edward & Bessie BURGE Westbury Cab driver
2361   1889 James Charles & Elizabeth BRIMSON Milk St Labourer [no date, in register between 27 Oct 1889 and 05 Nov 1889]
2362   05 Nov 1889 Charles Henry Joseph Henry & Catharine Anna CARPENTER 15 Keyford Cottages Weaver Private, received into church Aug 1890-
2363   16 Nov 1889 William John Alfred Alexander & Sarah Ann EYRES 5 Keyford and Cwmbraw Newport S Wales Railway porter
2364 1885 16 Nov 1889 Thomas Albert Thomas Albert & Matilda WHITTARD Clink Bricklayer
2365   16 Nov 1889 Richard Henry Thomas Albert & Matilda WHITTARD Clink Bricklayer
2366   16 Nov 1889 Matilda Thomas Albert & Matilda WHITTARD Clink Bricklayer
2367 1878 16 Nov 1889 William James Henry & Mary GARRETT 52 Ch Ch E Tailor (deceased)
2368   16 Nov 1889 Arthur Sidney Henry & Mary GARRETT 53 Ch Ch E Tailor (deceased) Born [no date given]
2369   21 Jan 1870 Herbert John Edwin & Emma PERROTT S Algar's Farm Farmer at Woodlands
2370   04 Mar 1870 Frank John & Harriet SUTTON Turnpike Labourer at Woodlands
2371   13 Mar 1870 Henry James James & Amelia ANDREWS West Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands
2372   17 Apr 1870 Henry John Eli & Charlotte COLEMAN East Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands
2373   05 Jun 1870 Frank Charles & Martha Alice CARTER East Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands, aged 9 weeks
2374   03 Jul 1870 Edward Sidney & Jane COLEMAN East Woodlands Gardener at Woodlands
2375   17 Jul 1870 James William & Fanny COLEMAN Friggle St Labourer at Woodlands
2376   18 Sep 1870 Julia Mabel George & Mary Anne CLARK East Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands
2377   11 Dec 1870 Ada Katharine Thomas Butler & Olive COX East Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands
2378   11 Dec 1870 George Thomas & Mary Anne BLACKMORE East Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands
2379   29 Jan 1871 Hubert Edward Thomas Edward & Mary Anne SOWARD School House 2 Woodlands Schoolmaster at Woodlands
2380   06 Jan 1871 Gertrude Florence William & Hannah HARVEY Cole Hill Baker at Woodlands, P
2381   30 Apr 1871 Rosa Ann Elizabeth SUTTON Friggle St   at Woodlands, a bastard [no occupation given]
2382   13 Aug 1871 William Richard Robert & Sarah HILLMAN Silver Lane Blacksmith at Woodlands
2383   13 Aug 1871 Ada Arabella Robert & Sarah HILLMAN Silver Lane Blacksmith at Woodlands
2384   13 Aug 1871 Beatrice Mary Jane William & Rosa MOORE Lower Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands
2385   03 Sep 1871 Amy Charles & Martha Alice CARTER East Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands
2386   03 Sep 1871 Anne William & Anne SLADE Friggle St Labourer at Woodlands
2387   25 Dec 1871 John Ezra & Amelia CROSS Friggle St Labourer at Woodlands
2388   25 Dec 1871 Emma Henry & Emily HEATH Blatchbridge Labourer at Woodlands
2389   02 Feb 1872 George Charles & Sarah Anne COLEMAN Blatchbridge Carpenter at Woodlands
2391   08 Mar 1872 Alice Simon & Fanny PARROTT Lower Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands
2392   08 Mar 1872 Emily Charles & Sarah Jane SUTTON Blatchbridge Labourer at Woodlands
2393   31 Mar 1872 Walter Sidney & Jane COLEMAN East Woodlands Gardener at Woodlands
2394   21 Apr 1872 Edward Denison Thomas Hoyle & Emma Sarah COMPTON East Woodlands Priest at Woodlands
2395   19 May 1872 Sidney James & Amelia ANDREWS West Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands
2396   24 Nov 1889 Ethel Gertrude Albert Edward & Julia Amelia Ann DYER 10 Sheppards Barton Confectioner This baptism was administered at the Parish Church Frome