Baptisms at St John the Baptist, Frome, 1846-1864

A complete transcript by Yvonne Scrivener.

See also other transcripts of Frome parish registers by Vicki Danielson and Yvonne Scrivener.

Marston Bigot, Nunney, Whatley, Great Elm, Buckland Dinham, Orchardleigh, Berkley, Rodden; and within Wilts, Corsley, Norton Bavant, Warminster, Longbridge Deverill, Horningsham, Maiden Bradley

No.

Born Baptised Child Parents Surname Abode Occupation Notes
1 12 Aug 1827 05 Sep 1846 James James & Anne JELLY Keyford Horse dealer
2 03 Apr 1843 05 Sep 1846 Jesse James & Anne JELLY Keyford Horse dealer
3   05 Sep 1846 Joshua James & Anne JELLY Keyford Horse dealer
4   05 Sep 1846 Sarah Joseph & Mary Anne MILLETT Water Lane Labourer
5   05 Sep 1846 Mary Anne Charles & Maria WILKINS Blunt Street Labourer
6   19 Sep 1846 Mary Anne Thomas & Hannah ORCHARD Marston Ostler Vigil of S Matthew
7   14 Sep 1846 William James Lucretia WATTS Behind the Hill   bastard, privately baptized, Holy Cross Day
8 26 Oct 1797 26 Sep 1846 William George & Anne WOLF Morgan's Lane Labourer
9 26 May 1812 26 Sep 1846 Caroline Joseph & Edith BISHOP Morgan's Lane Labourer wife of William WOLF
10   26 Sep 1846 George Charles & Eliza COLEMAN Frome Woodlands Carpenter
11   26 Sep 1846 Mary Anne James & Mary Anne CARPENTER The Mount Labourer
12   26 Sep 1846 William Joseph & Anne GIBBONS Spring Gardens Labourer
13   27 Sep 1846 Fanny Thomas & Mary MILLARD Iron Mills Weaver
14 10 May 1835 27 Sep 1846 George Stephen & Elizabeth ADAMS Keyford Mason
15 27 Oct 1839 27 Sep 1846 Isabella Stephen & Elizabeth ADAMS Keyford Mason
16   03 Oct 1846 Thomas William & Elizabeth STRIDE Cheap Street Baker
17   03 Oct 1846 Henry Henry & Mary NORVELL Nail Street Plasterer + tiler
18   03 Oct 1846 Sarah Jane John & Eliza BRIDGMAN Keyford Place Mason
19 13 Jun 1840 03 Oct 1846 Emma James & Maria TAILOR Keyford Place Carpenter
20 17 Jul 1838 03 Oct 1846 Thomas James & Maria TAILOR Keyford Place Carpenter
21   10 Oct 1846 Thomas William & Eliza PLAYER Corsley Labourer
22   10 Oct 1846 Frank Jeremiah & Elizabeth BARNES The Butts Cloth worker
23   10 Oct 1846 Harriet William & Harriet FARTHING Eggford Cloth worker
24   10 Oct 1846 Elihu William & Maria VINER Woodlands Labourer
25   17 Oct 1846 Jane William & Elizabeth BARTLETT Naish's Street Butcher S Ethlreda's Day
26   17 Oct 1846 Henry James James & Elizabeth RICHARDS S Catherines Hill Patten maker S Ethlreda's Day
27   17 Oct 1846 Charlotte Elizabeth James & Jane Anne SAVAGE The Butts Butcher S Ethlreda's Day
28   25 Oct 1846 John Aquila & Hannah CABLE S Catherines Place Cordwainer 20th Sunday after Trinity
29 12 Apr 1836 25 Oct 1846 Eliza Maria William & Eliza EYLES King Street   20th Sunday after Trinity [no occupation given]
30   07 Nov 1846 Susan Henry & Elizabeth LEWIS Brandy Lane Barber
31   09 Nov 1846 Lucy Philippa Richard & Martha Anne MEES Market Place Draper Privately baptized
32   14 Nov 1846 Henry Ellen FRENCH Market Place   bastard
33   14 Nov 1846 Mary Maria Emmanuel & Mary PROVIS Behind Town Coal dealer
34 1839 14 Nov 1846 Henry James Henry & Jane DAVIDGE Long Row Coal dealer [no day or month given for birth]
35 15 Nov 1841 14 Nov 1846 Eliza Jane Henry & Jane DAVIDGE Long Row Coal dealer
36   14 Nov 1846 Eliza Eliza CARPENTER Nail Street   bastard
37   28 Nov 1846 John John & Isabella BEDBURY Innox Hill Spinner
38   29 Nov 1846 Charles John & Grace WHITE Morgan's Lane Mason Advent Sunday
39 24 Aug 1838 29 Nov 1846 Paulina Ann John & Mary HAINES Vicarage Street Labourer Advent Sunday
40 25 Apr 1843 29 Nov 1846 Alice Adam & Anna DREW Behind the Hill Labourer Advent Sunday
41   29 Nov 1846 Ellen Adam & Anna DREW Behind the Hill Labourer Advent Sunday
42 Aug 1844 29 Nov 1846 Alfred Adam & Anna DREW Behind the Hill Labourer Advent Sunday [no day given for birth]
43 08 Jan 1841 29 Nov 1846 Albert Adam & Anna DREW Behind the Hill Labourer Advent Sunday
44   29 Nov 1846 Sarah Joseph & Jane LAPHAM Behind Town Labourer Advent Sunday, NB Sarah LAPHAM was privately baptized in 1842 by me, and was received into the Church on Advent Sunday 1846 also by me Wm ? Du Sautoy
45   05 Dec 1846 Louisa Ann Charles & Mary Ann STEPHENS Behind the Hill Labourer
46 22 Dec 1841 05 Dec 1846 James Charles & Mary Ann STEPHENS Behind the Hill Labourer
47   16 Dec 1846 Walter William & Ann HUNT Christ Church Street Dealer
48   19 Dec 1846 Anne Alfred & Martha KILSTON The Butts Weaver Vigil of S Thomas
49   19 Dec 1846 William William & Mary TOMLINS Golden Knoll Exciseman Vigil of S Thomas
50   19 Dec 1846 Elizabeth William & Mary TOMLINS Golden Knoll Exciseman Vigil of S Thomas
51   19 Dec 1846 William Henry James & Harriett NORVIL The Butts Tailor Vigil of S Thomas
52   19 Dec 1846 Edward James James & Harriett NORVIL The Butts Tailor Vigil of S Thomas
53   19 Dec 1846 Emma James & Harriett NORVIL The Butts Tailor Vigil of S Thomas
54 13 Jul 1839 19 Dec 1846 Edward Edward & Sarah COUSENS Long Row Cloth dresser Vigil of S Thomas
55   19 Dec 1846 Emma Edward & Sarah COUSENS Long Row Cloth dresser Vigil of S Thomas
56   19 Dec 1846 Alfred Edward & Sarah COUSENS Long Row Cloth dresser Vigil of S Thomas
57   19 Dec 1846 Ellen Edward & Sarah COUSENS Long Row Cloth dresser Vigil of S Thomas
58   19 Dec 1846 Elizabeth Thomas & Elizabeth DYER Church Street Labourer Vigil of S Thomas
59   25 Dec 1846 Henry Andrew Abraham & Lydia WITHEY Nash's Street Porter Xmas Day
60   26 Dec 1846 John John & Harriet SMITH Naish's Street Labourer S Stephen's Day
61   26 Dec 1846 Edward Henry Henry & Sarah VINCENT Bridge Street Labourer S Stephen's Day
62 14 Sep 1835 26 Dec 1846 William Robert & Rosetta WHITE Keyford Carrier S Stephen's Day
63 02 Nov 1838 27 Dec 1846 James Henry James & Mercy PRATT Keyford Street Cabinet maker S Jonas' Day
64 23 Dec 1839 27 Dec 1846 John James & Mercy PRATT Keyford Street Cabinet maker S Jonas' Day
65 16 Mar 1842 27 Dec 1846 Ellen Mercy James & Mercy PRATT Keyford Street Cabinet maker S Jonas' Day
66 18 Jan 1844 27 Dec 1846 Lucy Anne James & Mercy PRATT Keyford Street Cabinet maker S Jonas' Day
67 11 Oct 1846 27 Dec 1846 George William James & Mercy PRATT Keyford Street Cabinet maker S Jonas' Day
68   12 Apr 1846 Ann John & Sarah CROSS East Woodlands Labourer at New Church
69   07 May 1846 Thomas Joseph & Caroline CARPENTER Timber's Hill Labourer Privately, at New Church
70   24 May 1846 Hannah George & Ann MOSS Blatchbridge Cooper at New Church
71   07 Jun 1846 Frances Richard & Sarah RIDDOCK Gibbon's Moor Labourer at New Church
72   21 Jun 1846 Sarah William & Sarah WILTON Feltham Blacksmith at New Church
73   28 Jun 1846 Alfred Francis & Ann WOODLAND East Woodlands Labourer at New Church
74   16 Aug 1846 George Sebastian George Sebastian & Ann Emma FORD West Woodlands Smith at New Church
75   13 Sep 1846 Elizabeth James & Elizabeth LAPHAM East Woodlands Labourer at New Church
76   19 Sep 1846 Rosa Ann Mary Anne COLEMAN West Woodlands Servant out of Place at New Church, privately, bastard
77   08 Nov 1846 Harriet George & Caroline MARSHALL East Woodlands Labourer at New Church
78   15 Nov 1846 Robert Worthy Thomas & Sarah CLARKE East Woodlands Labourer at New Church
79   22 Nov 1846 John Frederick & Mary Anne ADAMS Friggle Street Labourer at New Church
81   02 Jan 1847 John James & Betsy CRAY Vicarage Street Labourer
82   06 Jan 1847 Eliza Sarah Hannah William & Hannah DYER Gorehedge Tailor Feast of Epiphany
83   23 Jan 1847 Mary Anne Matthew & Eliza KITTLEY The Mount Weaver
84   23 Jan 1847 Tom Henry & Anne WELLS The Mount Labourer
85   30 Jan 1847 John John & Eliza ADAMS Bell Lane Carpenter Anniversary of King Charles the Martyr
86   30 Jan 1847 Thirza Anne CRAY Bell Lane   Anniversary of King Charles the Martyr, bastard
87   06 Feb 1847 Sarah John & Anne PARKER Morgan's Lane Labourer
88   06 Feb 1847 James Charles & Sarah AUSTIN Marston Gate Labourer
89   19 Feb 1847 James Frank William & Mary MEAD North Parade Manufacturer
90   20 Feb 1847 Elizabeth William & Sophia KITE Innox Hill Farmer
91   28 Feb 1847 Jane Anne Brimson George & Elizabeth BAYLEY North Parade Servant
92   28 Feb 1847 Martha Elizabeth John & Mariah DEACON Back Lane Labourer
93 02 Mar 1828 06 Mar 1847 Edwin John & Mary PICKFORD L West Woodlands Yeoman
94 24 Sep 1832 06 Mar 1847 Charles John & Mary PICKFORD L West Woodlands Yeoman
95   13 Mar 1847 Edwin Samuel & Fanny DEACON Bridge Street Shoemaker
96 16 Mar 1836 13 Mar 1847 George William & Elizabeth ABRAHAM Bridge Street Deceased
97 16 Apr 1840 13 Mar 1847 William William & Elizabeth ABRAHAM Bridge Street Deceased
98   24 Mar 1847 Albert Henry Henry & Harriet TALBOYS Vallis Way Wiredrawer General Fast
99   03 Apr 1847 Lavinia James & Elizabeth YERBURY Butt Hill Wheelwright Easter Eve
100 17 Dec 1846 05 Apr 1847 Fred John & Mary Anne EDWARDS Trowbridge Wilts Cordwainer Easter Monday
101   17 Apr 1847 Francis Albert William & Elizabeth MERCHANT Stoney Street Shoemaker
102   17 Apr 1847 William William & Mary MILLAR Naish's Street Moulder
103   17 Apr 1847 Emily William & Mary MILLAR Naish's Street Moulder
104   17 Apr 1847 Mary William & Mary MILLAR Naish's Street Moulder
105 03 Mar 1816 17 Apr 1847 John Joseph & Anne KNIGHT Blunt Street Turner
106 28 Apr 1846 17 Apr 1847 Ellen John & Mary KNIGHT Blunt Street Turner
107   24 Apr 1847 Elizabeth Thomas & Jane DREDGE Fromefield Weaver Eve of St Mark
108   08 May 1847 Emily William & Anne PEARCE Innox Hill Wheelwright
109   22 May 1847 Emma John & Elizabeth THORN Feltham Labourer Eve of Whitsunday
110   22 May 1847 Charles Charles & Anne HALLIDAY Wine Street Labourer Eve of Whitsunday
111 16 Oct 1846 30 May 1847 Albert Henry Henry & Sarah MOORE New Union Street late of London Policeman Trinity Sunday
112   06 Jun 1847 Caroline John & Ann CARPENTER Coal Ash Walk Labourer
113   12 Jun 1847 Mary Anne Anne WILCOX Clink   bastard child
114   27 Jun 1847 Harriet Thomas & Harriet PAVIOUR Gentle Street Miller
115 27 Dec 1846 03 Jul 1847 Susan Joseph & Mary Anne BROWN Butts Sloober
116   10 Jul 1847 Charles James DAVIS & Mary Ann AUSTIN DAVIS Blunt Street
117   10 Jul 1847 Tom James & Eliza SNOOK Catharine Place Sloober
118   24 Jul 1847 Emily Francis & Ann SPARKS Gore Hedge Painter
119   24 Jul 1847 Mary George & Fanny MILLS Willow Vale Labourer
120 20 Jan 1847 24 Jul 1847 Louisa Edward & Louisa CLARKE Willow Vale Labourer
121   31 Jul 1847 Susan Rebecca John & Susan BARRY Merchants Barton Dyer
122   31 Jul 1847 George William & Elizabeth SHEPPARD New Buildings Plaisterer + tiler
123   31 Jul 1847 William Henry Wiliam & Ann YEATES Beckington Labourer
124   14 Aug 1847 Rosa James & Fanny MORGAN West Woodlands Labourer
125   15 Aug 1847 William John Edward Richard Sloper & Eliza Rebecca GOUGH 35 Southgate Street Bath Baker
126   21 Aug 1847 Charles Taylor Charles & Sarah TAYLOR Keyford Terrace Blacksmith [child's middle name same as surname]
127   01 Sep 1847 Edmund Robert & Sarah ASHBY Tytherington Parish Clerk
128   04 Sep 1847 Elizabeth Louisa William & Emma BABER DAY Bridge Street Painter
129   11 Sep 1847 Esther Sophia John & Eliza ORGAN Bridge Street Carpenter
130   11 Sep 1847 Emily John & Eliza ORGAN Bridge Street Carpenter
131   11 Sep 1847 Augusta Anne William & Anne HEATH Whitox Lane Groom
132   11 Sep 1847 Anne Henry & Louisa BUTCHER Badcox Smith
133   14 Sep 1847 Richard Richard & Martha Anne MEES Market Place Draper
134   25 Sep 1847 Sam Samuel & Ann GREEN Keyford Terrace Cloth worker
135   25 Sep 1847 Frank Simon & Mary CROSS Rodden Down Carpenter
136   25 Sep 1847 Susan Ann John & Ann WATTS Butts Cabinet maker
137 07 Sept 1847 01 Oct 1847 Mary Ann Edward & Mary Ann SNELGROVE Church St Tailor
138   02 Oct 1847 Sarah Ellen Fanny WEST Broadway   [no fathers details given or date of birth[
139 21 Aug 1846 02 Oct 1847 Luis Adale Robert Francis William & Harriet FREEMAN Chateau Equise Cote de Noir France Gentleman
140 26 Jul 1847 02 Oct 1847 Philip David & Mary Ann MEAD Bradford Wilts Sloober
141 06 Jan 1847 2 Oct 1847 Arthur Charles & Amelia MEAD Wine Street Frome Sloober
142 23 Jul 1847 13 Oct 1847 Louisa Jeffery & Matilda MOODY Catherine Hill Tailor
143   23 Oct 1847 Elizabeth James & Henrietta NEAL Behind the Hill Shoemaker
144 06 Mar 1847 30 Oct 1847 Hannah James & Fanny WHITE Corsley Wilts Labourer
145   20 Oct 1847 Henry Zenas & Mary Ann BABER Vinney Lane Shoemaker
146 09 Oct **** 20 Nov 1847 Samuel Samuel & Sarah THORN Pilley Vale Dyer [no year given for birth]
147 22 Oct **** 20 Nov 1847 Julia Anne HINTON Horningsham Wilts   bastard child [no year given for birth]
148 21 Aug **** 20 Nov 1847 Job Samuel Samuel & Charlotte WITCOMB The Mount Labourer [no year given for birth]
149 22 Sep **** 27 Nov 1847 Frank Robert & Anne BIGGS Peter's Street Mason [no year given for birth]
150 17 Oct **** 30 Nov 1847 Fanny Edmund & Eliza BAILY Palmer Street Innkeeper [no year given for birth]
151   18 Dec 1847 Mary Ann John & Joanna GOODENOUGH Fromefield   16 years of age [no occupation given]
152 20 Nov 1846 25 Dec 1847 Frank Giles & Emma WILLIAMS Spring Gardens Cloth worker Xmas Day [dob - Dec crossed out and Nov written in but date unclear]
153 25 Feb **** 26 Dec 1847 Lydia Thomas & Lydia HARRIS Trowbridge Wilts Cloth dresser St Stephens Day
154   31 Dec 1847 Louisa Jacob & Sarah ALLARD Tuckmarsh Sawyer Eve of the Feast of the Circumcision
155 07 Feb **** 31 Dec 1847 George John & Mariah BRIMSON Tytherington Sawyer Eve of the Feast of the Circumcision [no year given for birth]
161   01 Jan 1847 Charlotte Rosina John & Caroline WILLIAMS Fromefield Plaisterer + tiler Feast of the Circumcision, at New Church
162 30 Nov 1847 01 Jan 1847 Sophia Elizabeth John & Ann MILLARD Blatchbridge Labourer Feast of the Circumcision, at New Church
163   06 Jan 1847 Edwin William & Eliza FELTHAM Bath St Porter at New Church
164 13 Sep 1847 08 Jan 1847 Henrietta Sophia William & Eliza HARVEY Innox Hill Cloth worker at New Church
165 07 Oct 1840 08 Jan 1847 Maria Frances George & Sarah HAINES Dyer's Close Lane Servant at New Church
166 17 Jul 1845 08 Jan 1847 Georgiana Comfort George & Sarah HAINES Dyer's Close Lane Servant at New Church
167 21 Dec 1847 08 Jan 1847 Fanny Daniel & Fanny PROVIS Vicarage Street Coal hauler at New Church
168 06 Dec 1847 19 Jan 1847 Edward Charles & Elizabeth DOSWELL Wallbridge Cottage Frome Surveyor of Roads at New Church
169   04 Mar 1847 Edwd Mary & Henry FRANCIS E Woodlands Innkeeper at New Church
170   14 Mar 1847 Emily John & Caroline CLARKE E Woodlands Labourer at New Church
171   21 Mar 1847 Lydia Thomas & Mary Anne BLACKMORE E Woodlands Farmer at New Church
172   04 Apr 1847 Philip Stephen & Emily AMES W Woodlands Shoemaker at New Church
173   22 May 1847 Sarah Thomas & Charlotte COLEMAN The Mount Frome Labourer at New Church
174   22 May 1847 James Thomas & Charlotte COLEMAN The Mount Frome Labourer at New Church
175   30 May 1847 Sarah Jane John & Charlotte WHITE E Woodlands Baker at New Church
176   01 Aug 1847 Louisa John & Elizabeth JOYCE W Woodlands Farmer at New Church
177   12 Sep 1847 Emma Jonah & Sophia SUTTON The Mount Labourer at New Church
178   12 Sep 1847 Joseph Samuel Eliza HODDINOTT Blatchbridge   at New Church, illegitimate
179   26 Sep 1847 Joseph Henry James & Mercy THORNE Colehill Labourer at New Church
180   26 Sep 1847 James James & Mercy THORNE Colehill Labourer at New Church
181   03 Oct 1847 Louisa Louis & Eliza LIMSION Beckington Butcher at New Church [probably SIMPSON see 1851 census]
182   03 Oct 1847 William James William & Anne GRAY W Woodlands Blacksmith at New Church
183   17 Oct 1847 William James & Mary Anne OPEN Tubbs Meade Brickmaker at New Church
184   17 Oct 1847 Anne William & Charlotte OPEN Tubbs Meade Brickmaker at New Church
185   26 Dec 1847 Thomas Henry & Elizabeth SUTTON Woodlands Blacksmith at New Church
186 24 Dec 1847 05 Feb 1848 Walter Henry Charles & Louisa CROSS Coal Ash Baker
187 03 Feb 1846 09 Feb 1848 Samuel Robert James & Mary MEAD North Parade Farrier
188 05 Jan **** 09 Feb 1848 Elizabeth Jane James & Mary MEAD North Parade Farrier [no year of birth given]
189 29 Sep 1847 11 Feb 1848 Katharine James & Mary Ann GOUGH Keyford Accountant
190 10 Mar 1836 12 Feb 1848 Alfred Samuel & Mary BISHOP Gentle Street   Father deceased
191 04 Jul 1841 12 Feb 1848 Edward Francis Samuel & Mary BISHOP Gentle Street   Father deceased
192 09 Sep 1847 12 Feb 1848 Ellen Shedden George & Elizabeth READ Fromefield Gardener
193 25 Dec 1847 12 Feb 1848 Hester Elizabeth William & Elizabeth POPE Keyford Millwright
194 03 Sep 1849 12 Feb 1848 Emily Edward & Ann YERBURY Church Street Brightsmith
195 01 Jul 1847 18 Feb 1848 Walter Alfred Henry & Mary Ann HARROLD Market Place Chemist
196 03 May 1847 26 Feb 1848 William Charles & Elizabeth YOUNG Blue Boar yard Labourer
197 10 Feb 1848 11 Mar 1848 Alfred William & Susan WEBLEY Fromefield Cloth dresser
198 29 Feb 1848 01 Apr 1848 Elizabeth Ann Charles & Joanna SINGER Innox Hill Labourer
199   01 Apr 1848 Emma Cornelius & Elizabeth NASH Buckland Dinham Labourer aged 19 yrs
200 21 Jan 1848 05 Apr 1848 Charles Joseph William & Mary Ann RYALL Feltham Mills Farmer
201   08 Apr 1848 Matilda Abraham & Jane SAINSBURY The Bridge Frome   15 years of age [deceased crossed out in occupation column]
202 28 Feb 1848 15 Apr 1848 Mary Samuel & Mary STOCKER Vicarage Street Brazier
203 14 May 1847 15 Apr 1848 Lucy John & Emily NORVILL Catharine Hill Currier
204 10 May 1847 15 Apr 1848 Samuel William & Sarah NORVILL Catharine Hill Currier
205 17 Jan **** 22 Apr 1848 James William & Eliza HUGHES Coleford Miller Easter Eve [no year of birth given]
206 25 Mar **** 22 Apr 1848 Elizabeth Anne William & Sophia HILL Fromefield Fishmonger Easter Eve [no year of birth given]
207 04 Apr **** 22 Apr 1848 Richard John & Jane HISCOX The Butts Cloth dresser Easter Eve [no year of birth given]
208 17 Jan **** 22 Apr 1848 Emma Job & Mary Ann DAVIS Milk Street Cloth dresser Easter Eve [no year of birth given]
209 24 Mar **** 22 Apr 1848 Lavinia Emma George & Lavinia CROSS Paul Street Cordwainer Easter Eve [no year of birth given]
210 21 Apr 1848 13 May 1848 William John & Anne MILLETT Clink Baker
211 13 Nov 1847 17 May 1848 William John William Baubridge & Charlotte CALVERT The Vicarage Frome Clerk
212 09 Mar 1848 27 May 1848 Mary Catharine George Sebastian & Ann Emma FORD Bridge Street Blacksmith Received into the Church, baptized Mar 20th privately
213   01 Jun 1848 Thomas Thomas & Eliza BUTT Vicarage Street Labourer
214 06 Mar 1848 03 Jun 1848 Emily Jane Frederic & Lydia BUSH Fromefield Weaver
215 23 May 1848 10 Jun 1848 Emily James & Sarah MEAD Pilly Vale Clothier Vigil of Whit Sunday
216   16 Jun 1848 Harriet John & Ann MILES Mitford Somerset Toll gate keeper an adult of the age of twenty three years or there abouts
217   16 Jun 1848 Arabella Augusta John & Ann MILES Mitford Somerset Toll gate keeper an adult of the age of twenty one years or there abouts
218   17 Jun 1848 Mary John & Sarah PRINCE Fromefield Weaver now wife of Stephen WEBLEY
219   17 Jun 1848 Charles Stephen & Mary WEBLEY Fromefield Weaver aged 7 years
220   17 Jun 1848 Alfred Stephen & Mary WEBLEY Fromefield Weaver aged 4 years
221   17 Jun 1848 George Stephen & Mary WEBLEY Fromefield Weaver aged 2 years
222   17 Jun 1848 Charles George & Jane GUNSTON Clink Railway labourer aged 10 years
223   17 Jun 1848 Emily George & Jane GUNSTON Clink Railway labourer aged 8 years
224   17 Jun 1848 Sarah George & Jane GUNSTON Clink Railway labourer aged 3 years
225 12 Jan 1848 17 Jun 1848 Thomas George & Jane GUNSTON Clink Railway labourer
226 24 May 1848 21 Jun 1848 Henry James Henry & Amelia TAYLOR Cross Street Innkeeper
227 29 May 1848 24 Jun 1848 Edwin James & Sarah BAKER King Street Horse keeper St John the Baptist's Day
228 15 May 1848 28 Jun 1848 Edith Mico Thomas Byard & Augusta Perchard SHEPPARD Selwood Cottages Gentleman
229 24 Feb 1840 08 Jul 1848 Emily James & Mary Anne SCUDAMORE Behind Town Carpenter
230 05 Jun 1842 08 Jul 1848 Clara James & Mary Anne SCUDAMORE Behind Town Carpenter
231 24 Sep 1843 08 Jul 1848 Ellen James & Mary Anne SCUDAMORE Behind Town Carpenter
232 15 Jun 1845 08 Jul 1848 Jane James & Mary Anne SCUDAMORE Behind Town Carpenter
233 21 Nov 1846 08 Jul 1848 Deborah James & Mary Anne SCUDAMORE Behind Town Carpenter
234 31 May 1846 08 Jul 1848 Emma Caroline BUTTS Robin's Lane   bastard child
235   14 Jul 1848 Mary Deborah John & Elinor RODGERS Behind Town Engineer
236   15 Jul 1848 Louisa William & Eliza HISCOX King Street Carpenter
237   19 Jul 1848 Alfred James & Margaret BISHOP Back Lane Labourer Privately baptized
238   29 Jul 1848 Henry Lucas James & Elizabeth YERBURY Butts Hill Wheelwright
239 07 Nov 1847 04 Aug 1848 Henry William John & Sarah BRIDGMAN Bath Street Bootmaker
240 14 Jul 1848 04 Aug 1848 Thomas Thomas & Harriet HAMLET Badcox Gardener
241 31 May 1848 05 Aug 1848 Edward John Philip & Elizabeth HOWELL Welch Mill Cloth worker
242 21 Jun 1848 05 Aug 1848 James George & Mary Ann BUSH Lower Keyford Labourer
243   07 Aug 1848 John Robert John & Elizabeth KING Garston Cottages Weaver
244   12 Aug 1848 Mary Ann Edgell Henry EDGELL & Mary Ann HITCHINGS EDGELL Innox Hill   [no occupation given]
245   12 Aug 1848 Edwin Walter William & Maria GOODWIN Cheap Street Butler
246 28 Jul 1848 19 Aug 1848 Elizabeth Whereatt Henry & Eliza WHITE Euston Square London Cabinet maker
247 01 Aug 1848 26 Aug 1848 Maria Ann James & Maria WILCOX Clink Weaver
248 07 Jul 1848 26 Aug 1848 Caroline Herbert George & Hannah SMALL Church Street Waiter
249 10 Jul 1848 26 Aug 1848 Emily James & Mary Ann CARPENTER Culverhill Labourer
250   28 Aug 1848 William John George & Elizabeth DRAPER Behind Town Labourer
251 27 Jul 1848 09 Sep 1848 Emily Amelia Alfred & Martha KELSON The Butts Weaver
252 19 Jul 1848 09 Sep 1848 Henry George & Ann YERBURY Morgan's Lane Shoemaker
253   20 Sep 1848 Joseph Charles & Sarah AUSTIN Frome Labourer
254   22 Sep 1848 Elizabeth James & Charlotte WHITE Matthew's Barton Horse keeper Privately baptized
255   23 Sep 1848 Charity William & Elizabeth HUGHES Devizes Wiltshire Brushmaker
256   23 Sep 1848 Stephen Richard Stephen John & Sarah GERRETT Innox Hill Dyer
257   24 Sep 1848 Maria Caroline George & Jane WEAKFORD North Parade Manservant Privately baptized, 14th Sunday after Trinity
258   26 Sep 1848 Margaret Jacob & Margaret BATT Vicarage Street Private in H M R Marines
259   30 Sep 1848 Sarah Ann Henry & Sarah VINCENT Justice Lane Servant
260   30 Sep 1848 Emma Jane Thomas & Jane CHARLTON Bridge St Labourer
261 08 Mar 1848 14 Oct 1848 Elizabeth Charlton Andrew & Sophia DOWLING Tytherington Frome Labourer
262 26 Jan 1845 14 Oct 1848 Thomas Andrew & Sophia DOWLING Tytherington Frome Labourer
263 24 Jun 1848 14 Oct 1848 Jane George & Charity HARVEY Tytherington Frome Labourer
264   21 Oct 1848 Amelia Ann Francis & Ann WOODLAND Waterloo Place Servant
265   21 Oct 1848 Mary Ellen George & Mary BLACKMAN Frankley Bradford Wilts Coachman
266   24 Oct 1848 Francis Henry John & Elizabeth BUTTS Clink Cottage Gardener
267 10 Aug 1848 28 Oct 1848 Mary Samuel & Henrietta WRIGHT Coal Ash Shoemaker
268   04 Nov 1848 John Rowland John & Dorcas HILL Brandy Lane Weaver
269   04 Nov 1848 Emily Sarah Emily CARPENTER Dyehouse Close
270 08 Dec 1847 04 Nov 1848 Frank Charles & Mary Ann SWEET Keyford Cordwainer
271   11 Nov 1848 Mary Lucy James & Jane SAVAGE The Butts Butcher
272 10 Oct 1848 15 Nov 1848 Elizabeth William & Elizabeth BARTLETT Dye House Close Lane Butcher
273 06 Jan 1847 25 Nov 1848 Edward James & Elizabeth ALLEN Dye House Close Lane Weaver
274 03 Nov 1848 02 Dec 1848 James James & Fanny MORGAN West Woodlands Labourer
275 12 Nov 1848 22 Dec 1848 Mary Louisa William & Emma BAILY Mitchels Elm Yeoman
276 04 Nov 1848 23 Dec 1848 Elizabeth John & Harriet SMITH Vicarage Street Engineer
277 09 May 1846 25 Dec 1848 Emily William & Emma SURGOOD Keyford Place Butcher
278 09 Oct 1848 25 Dec 1848 Adelaide William & Emma SURGOOD Keyford Place Butcher
279 13 Jun 1847 25 Dec 1848 Joseph Joseph & Alice WHEELER Walcot Bath Warehouseman
280 20 Nov 1848 25 Dec 1848 John Pinnock & Eliza WEST Naish's Street Labourer
281 23 Jan 1844 25 Dec 1848 Henry Samuel & Eliza RICHARDS Bell Lane Shoemaker
282 13 Sep 1846 25 Dec 1848 Ann Samuel & Eliza RICHARDS Bell Lane Shoemaker
283 24 Jan 1848 25 Dec 1848 Samuel Samuel & Eliza RICHARDS Bell Lane Shoemaker
284 18 Nov 1848 25 Dec 1848 William Shekell Thomas & Eliza BRAY Vallis Road Baker
285 21 Nov 1848 25 Dec 1848 Emily Edward & Louisa CLARK Broadway Weaver
286 08 Nov 1848 30 Dec 1848 Ellen Julia William & Emma Nott LAPHAM Catherine Hill Hatter
287 23 Aug 1848 30 Dec 1848 John Lewis William & Harriet HURLE Sheppards Barton Cordwainer
288 12 Nov 1848 30 Dec 1848 Albon Earnest George & Mary WATTS Badcox Mason
289 10 Nov 1846 31 Dec 1848 Charlotte Charles & Elizabeth HISCOCKS Keyford Musician
290 02 Sep 1848 31 Dec 1848 Emma Jane Arthur John & Elizabeth AYRES Yeomans yard Cardmaker
291   02 Jan 1848 Grace William & Sarah THORNE E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
292   02 Jan 1848 Rosa William & Sarah THORNE E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
293   02 Jan 1848 Elleanor Hugh & Ann HODDINOTT E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
294   12 Mar 1848 Andrew Edward & Hannah WHITE W Woodlands Coal hauler [at New Church]
295   14 May 1848 Henry James Henry & Maria TRIMBY E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
296   13 Aug 1848 Charles Frederic & Mary Anne ADAMS Friggle Street Labourer [at New Church]
297   17 Sep 1848 Martha Stephen & Hannah STREET W Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
298   17 Sep 1848 Sarah William & Maria VINER E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
299   15 Oct 1848 Mary Anne Jane Thomas & Charlotte SOLOMAN Keyfordfield Labourer [at New Church]
300   15 Oct 1848 Sarah Anne Stephen & Emily AMES W Woodlands Shoemaker [at New Church]
301   29 Oct 1848 Frederick James Edward & Anne CULVERHOUSE Bath Gardener [at New Church]
302   26 Nov 1848 George Henry & Mary FRANCIS E Woodlands Publican [at New Church]
303   24 Dec 1848 Emma Benjamin & Kimbra HODDINOTT Bellow Hill Farmer [at New Church]
304   20 Jan 1849 Charles Oliver Isabella GREGORY Gore Hedge   [at New Church]
305 02 Jan 1849 20 Jan 1849 Charles Charles & Elizabeth GADD Back Lane Engineer
306 13 Dec 1847 27 Jan 1849 Thomas John & Ann PARROTT Marston Bigot Turner
307 06 Jan 1849 03 Feb 1849 Emma Martin & Ann PALMER Vicarage Street Painter
308   03 Feb 1849 William Alfred John & Isabella BEDBURY Innox Hill Foundry man
309 07 Jan 1849 10 Feb 1849 John Albert William & Eliza BURGE Keyford Yeoman
310 19 Jan 1849 16 Feb 1849 Jane Ann Robert & Sarah ASHBY Tytherington Parish Clerk
311 08 Jan 1849 17 Feb 1849 Edward James John & Ann CLARK Tytherington Labourer
312 27 Dec 1848 17 Feb 1849 Elizabeth Ann John & Harriet WILLIAMS Spring Gardens Cloth worker
313 20 Jun 1848 17 Feb 1849 Maria Joseph & Harriet JOYCE Keyford Servant
314   19 Feb 1849 Agnes Ann William & Ann GOUGH Market Place Grocer
315   23 Feb 1849 Charles Jesser Alfred Henry & Mary Ann HARROLD Market Place Chemist
316 11 Dec 1848 23 Feb 1849 Charlotte Jane William Baubridge & Charlotte CALVERT The Vicarage Clerk
317 23 Dec 1848 10 Mar 1849 Oliver James James & Jane PRATTEN Badcox Lane Labourer
318 19 Jan 1849 17 Mar 1849 Thomas Thomas & Martha RYALL Christ Ch Street Engineer
319 18 Feb 1849 24 Mar 1849 Emma Jeremiah & Elizabeth BARNES The Butts Fuller
320 15 Feb 1849 31 Mar 1849 Eliza Jacob & Martha HUMPHRIES Dye House Close Lane Labourer
321 19 Feb 1849 31 Mar 1849 Sarah Joseph & Susan MAYES Fountain Lane Labourer
322 16 Feb 1849 07 Apr 1849 John Joseph & Mary SLEDGE Vicarage Street Groom
323 11 Feb 1849 07 Apr 1849 Fred Elijah & Mary Ann MILES Nash's Street Fuller
324 12 Jan 1848 07 Apr 1849 Elijah Elijah & Mary Ann MILES Nash's Street Fuller
325   14 Apr 1849 Ann James & Margaret BISHOP Coal Ash Labourer
326 21 Dec 1848 14 Apr 1849 Sophia William & Martha PARFIT Innox Hill Labourer
327 28 Mar 1849 18 Apr 1849 Victoria Lock James & Eliza DEACON Phoenix Terrace Carpenter
328 15 Mar 1849 21 Apr 1849 Sophia William & Sophia KITE Innox Hill Farmer
329 29 Dec 1848 27 Apr 1849 Eleanor Cross Samuel Clement & Jane PICKFORD Murtry Buckland Miller
330 15 Jan 1849 04 May 1849 Sarah James Edward & Anna GILLMORE Market Place Draper
331 16 Oct 1843 12 May 1849 Frances Emma Charles & Mary PALMER High Street Painter
332 18 Feb 1846 12 May 1849 Mary Ann Charles & Mary PALMER High Street Painter
333 28 Jun 1848 12 May 1849 James Charles & Mary PALMER High Street Painter
334 24 Jun 1844 12 May 1849 Mary Ann Robert & Mary WITHEY Wine Street Shoemaker
335 1849 12 May 1849 Jane Joseph & Mary WHEELER Tytherington Frome Labourer Easter Sunday [is date of birth]
336 29 Apr 1849 19 May 1849 Jane Thomas & Jane DREDGE Fromefield Weaver
337 06 Apr 1849 30 May 1849 Amelia Bartlett William & Amelia LAURENCE Innox Hill Wheelwright
338   30 May 1849 Sidney Charles Wilson Clement & Georgiana CRUTTWELL Cork Street Solicitor
339 26 Apr 1849 02 Jun 1849 Mary Ann George & Elizabeth THRESHER Warminster Wilts Shopkeeper
340 04 Aug 1848 09 Jun 1849 William Walter William & Jane CLARK Rodborough Gloucestershire Weaver
341 20 May 1849 09 Jun 1849 Emmanuel Emmanuel & Mary PROVIS Christ Church Street Labourer
342 05 Jul 1847 07 Jul 1849 Charles John & Mary SPARROW Brandy Lane Sweep
343 23 Jun 1849 14 Jul 1849 Stephen Thomas & Mary MILLARD Iron Mills Weaver
344 24 Apr 1849 14 Jul 1849 William Henry William & Harriet GRIST Long Row Labourer
345   25 Jul 1849 James Wickham James & Julia Mary HURD Bridge Street Surgeon
346 12 Jul 1849 28 Jul 1849 Sarah Henry & Ann ROPER Vallis Way Cloth worker
347 12 Apr 1847 28 Jul 1849 Frank John James & Rhoda HUNT Pilly Vale Cloth packer
348 15 Jul 1849 04 Aug 1849 Alfred Benjamin & Elizabeth KING High Street Milkman
349 16 Mar 1849 04 Aug 1849 William Henry & Elizabeth LEWIS Paul Street Barber
350 20 Jul 1849 11 Aug 1849 Emma Ann Francis & Ann SPARKS Gore Hedge Painter
351 20 Apr 1849 11 Aug 1849 William Henry William & Elizabeth YEO Innox Hill Labourer
352 18 Jul 1849 18 Aug 1849 Edward Frank John & Mary Ann HUTCHINGS Gentle Street Servant
353   26 Aug 1848 Ann Rose Maria DANIELL Innox Hill
354 14 May 1843 29 Aug 1849 Anna Maria Joseph & Charlotte POPE The Butts Wheelwright
355 11 Feb 1845 29 Aug 1849 Edwin Joseph & Charlotte POPE The Butts Wheelwright
356 21 Aug 1849 08 Sep 1849 Harriet Samuel & Elizabeth FORD Bellows Hole Cloth worker
357 05 Feb 1849 08 Sep 1849 Henry John Ballinger John William & Matilda TWINER North Parade Accountant
358 21 Aug 1849 15 Sep 1849 Amelia Jacob & Sarah SUTTON Long Row Turner
359 21 Aug 1848 19 Sep 1849 Dinah Maria James & Dinah PRATTEN 3 Thos Street Commercial Rd East London Engineer
360 10 Aug 1849 22 Sep 1849 Sarah Jane William & Ann YEATES Beckington Somerset Labourer
361 30 Sep 1847 22 Sep 1849 Tom Samuel & Sarah JORDAN Keyford Weaver
362 11 Apr 1846 22 Sep 1849 Samuel Samuel & Sarah JORDAN Keyford Weaver
363 02 Sep 1849 29 Sep 1849 Mary Ann William & Elizabeth WILKINS Bellows Hole Gardener
364 16 May 1846 03 Oct 1849 Mary Ann Richard & Sarah WEST Stoke St Michael Somerset Baker
365 01 Aug 1846 03 Oct 1849 Albert Thomas Andrew & Mary Anne WEST Frome Maltster
366 24 Aug 1849 06 Oct 1849 Alfred William & Harriet FARTHING Eggford Somerset Spinner
367 20 Sep 1849 19 Oct 1849 William James & Harriet WATTS Waterloo Place Post boy
368 18 Sep 1849 20 Oct 1849 James Charles Charles & Emma WHITE Keyford Terrace Baker
369 29 May 1849 20 Oct 1849 Walter Mathew & Eliza KITTLETY The Mount Frome Weaver [probably KITLEY]
370 26 Sep 1849 20 Oct 1849 William Henry Henry & Hannah NOBLE Coffin Spring Lane Cloth dresser
371   20 Oct 1849 Dinah William & Dinah GRINDAL Bristol   [no occupation given]
372 02 Sep 1849 18 Oct 1849 Emma Louis & Sarah COWARD The Bridge Glover
373 28 Sep 1849 27 Oct 1849 Henry James Isaac & Harriet NORRIS Whatley Edge tool maker
374 28 Oct 1849 23 Nov 1849 James Parsons Henry & Amelia TAYLOR Trinity Street Innkeeper
375 16 Oct 1849 24 Nov 1849 Elizabeth John & Ann MILLET Clink Baker
376 26 Sep 1849 28 Nov 1849 Alice Mary Sophia Charles & Louisa CROSS Coal Ash Baker
377 15 Oct 1849 28 Nov 1849 Emily Simon & Mary CROSS Rodden Down (Parish of Frome) Carpenter
378 14 Aug 1849 08 Dec 1849 William George & Ann Rebecca PERRY Church St Railway labourer
379 29 Aug 1848 08 Dec 1849 Elizabeth Robert & Fanny WRIGHT Vicarage St Railway labourer
380 09 Nov 1847 22 Dec 1849 Thomas John Thomas Watson & Harriet PARFITT Trinity Church Street Labourer
381 26 Oct 1849 22 Dec 1849 Emily Jane James & Mary JESSER Tytherington Labourer
382 02 Sep 1849 22 Dec 1849 Louisa Jane Charles & Elizabeth MOORE High St Joiner
383 30 Oct 1847 29 Dec 1849 Frank George & Mary Ann ASHBY Gentle Street Servant
384 17 Aug 1849 29 Dec 1849 Emily George & Mary Ann ASHBY Gentle Street Servant
385   21 Jan 1849 Catharine John & Caroline CLARKE E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
386   21 Jan 1849 Rosa Amelia George & Mary Anne CLARKE E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
387   25 Feb 1849 Walter Thomas & Mary Anne BLACKMORE E Woodlands Farmer [at New Church]
388   25 Feb 1849 Matilda Thomas & Sarah CLARKE Friggle St Labourer [at New Church]
389   25 Feb 1849 Emma William & Martha MILLS E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
390   04 Mar 1849 Henry George & Sarah ADAMS E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
391   06 May 1849 James Wm James & Thirza PADFIELD W Woodlands Coal hauler [at New Church]
392   27 May 1849 Alfred William & Isabella HAINES Friggle St Labourer [at New Church]
393   24 Jun 1849 Ann Elizabeth Henry & Elizabeth SUTTON E Woodlands Blacksmith [at New Church]
394   14 Oct 1849 Sarah John & Elizabeth THORNE Feltham Labourer [at New Church]
395 09 Nov 1849 19 Jan 1850 Ellen William & Mary Ann PICKFORD Nunney Lane Edge tool maker
396 05 Oct 1847 19 Jan 1850 Mary Ann William & Mary Ann PICKFORD Nunney Lane Edge tool maker
397 13 Oct 1848 19 Jan 1850 Charlotte Thomas & Sarah WILKINS Nunney Lane Labourer
398 13 Feb 1845 19 Jan 1850 Frederick Thomas & Sarah WILKINS Nunney Lane Labourer
399 26 Dec 1848 26 Jan 1850 Mary Agnes William & Anne CARPENTER Church Slope Carpenter
400 22 Sep 1849 09 Feb 1850 Mary Charles & Louisa WHEELER Blatchbridge Labourer
401 09 Jan 1850 14 Feb 1850 Charles Edmund & Eliza BAILY Palmer Street Innkeeper
402 20 Jan 1848 16 Feb 1850 Edward William & Mary Ann HARRIS Golden Knoll Mason
403 21 Jan 1850 16 Feb 1850 Frank William & Mary Ann HARRIS Golden Knoll Mason
404 18 Dec 1849 16 Feb 1850 Agnes George Sebastian & Ann Emma FORD Bridge Street Blacksmith
405 08 Dec 1849 20 Feb 1850 Clara Jane Alfred Henry & Mary Anne HARROLD Market Place Druggist
406 10 Nov 1849 10 Feb 1850 Ernest Albert Benjamin & Fanny CREES Upper Critch Hill Farm Farmer
407 02 Feb 1850 23 Feb 1850 William Stephen William & Caroline MAUNDRELL Naish's Street Labourer
408 20 Jan 1850 23 Feb 1850 Ann George & Ann YERBURY Badcox Shoemaker
409 10 Jan 1850 23 Feb 1850 Elizabeth John & Jane HISCOCKS Butts Cloth dresser
410 22 Aug 1849 28 Feb 1850 Elizabeth William & Sarah WILTON Butts Smith
411 07 Apr 1849 02 Mar 1850 James Thomas & Jane CHARLTON Bridge Street Labourer
412 22 Oct 1849 02 Mar 1850 Sarah Bessie Lydia John & Lydia BISHOP Fountain Lane Iron moulder
413 29 Jul 1849 09 Mar 1850 John Samuel John & Eliza ORGAN Bridge Street Carpenter
414 15 Dec 1849 16 Mar 1850 John Samuel & Sarah JORDAN Locks Lane Weaver
415 24 Jan 1850 30 May 1850 Edward Charles Sarah PURDUN Coal Ash Silk factory girl illegitimate
416 19 Jan 1850 30 Mar 1850 Joseph Henry John & Ann MILLARD Blatchbridge Labourer
417 06 Mar 1850 10 Apr 1850 Agnes Sophia John & Emily HODDINOTT Vallis Way Furrier
418 15 Mar 1850 12 Apr 1850 Alfred Henry George & Lavinia CROSS Paul Street Cordwainer
419 18 Mar 1850 27 Apr 1850 Frank Henry James & Sarah MOSS Keyford Labourer
420   01 May 1850 James George & Sophia PAICE Whittox Lane Mason
421   06 May 1850 Mary Charles & Sarah COULAM Gore Hedge Basket maker
422 21 Dec 1849 17 May 1850 Thomas Henry William Baubridge & Charlotte CALVERT The Vicarage Frome Clerk
423 21 Mar 1850 18 May 1850 Clara Ellen John & Lucy BUTCHER Butts Harness maker
424 03 Apr 1850 18 May 1850 Emily Joseph & Susan MAYES Fountain Lane Weaver
425 27 Feb 1850 18 May 1850 Charlotte James & Elizabeth CRAY Vicarage Street Labourer
426 10 May 1849 18 May 1850 William Stephen & Mary WEBLEY Fromefield Weaver
427 11 Apr 1849 22 May 1850 Emily Ann John & Rachael PICKFORD Leighs Labourer
428   22 May 1850 Mary John & Jane VINING Whittox Lane Railway labourer
429   28 May 1850 Jane George & Ann BROWN Whittox Lane Railway labourer
430 14 May 1850 08 Jun 1850 Fanny Richard & Jane RABBITTS Keyford Shoemaker
431 22 Apr 1850 08 Jun 1850 Charles Joseph John & Ann NOBLE Broad Street Labourer
432 15 May 1849 08 Jun 1850 Sarah Ann James & Martha HUSSEY Coal Ash Labourer
433 15 Mar 1788 21 Jun 1850 John Joseph & Elizabeth MILES High Street Shearman
434 25 May 1850 22 Jun 1850 Edwin James & Fanny MORGAN Lower Woodlands Labourer
435 29 Apr 1850 22 Jun 1850 Emma Henry & Ann WELLS The Mount Labourer
436 24 Apr 1850 22 Jun 1850 James John Henry Tom & Harriet KELSON Yeomans yard Shoemaker
437 16 Jun 1848 22 Jun 1850 Charles Job & Ann ROSSITER Spring Gardens Labourer
438 29 Apr 1850 22 Jun 1850 George Job & Ann ROSSITER Spring Gardens Labourer
439   27 Jun 1850 Sidney Wilson Wilson Clement & Georgiana CRUTTWELL Cork Street Solicitor
440 18 Jan 1850 28 Jun 1850 Gertude John & Sarah BRIDGMAN Bath Street Bootmaker
441 24 Feb 1791 10 Jul 1850 Benjamin Joseph & Elizabeth MILES High Street Shearman
442 20 Apr 1850 20 Jul 1850 John Edward William & Emma Nott LAPHAM Bath Street Hatter
443 28 Jul 1849 27 Jul 1850 Edwin William & Eliza HARVEY Innox Hill Cloth worker
444 28 Jun 1850 27 Jul 1850 Charles Henry George & Elizabeth DRAPER Vicarage Street Butcher
445 20 Jun 1850 27 Jul 1850 Charles Thomas & Martha RYALL Christ Ch Street Engineer
446 27 May 1850 31 Jul 1850 Frances Elizabeth William & Emma BOODLE Cheltenham Auctioneer
447 04 Feb 1849 10 Aug 1850 Emily Jane Henry & Sarah MOORE London Policeman
448 07 Jul 1850 10 Aug 1850 George Alfred George & Hannah SMALL Keyford Servant
449 22 Apr 1849 17 Aug 1850 Sarah Jane Stephen & Sarah GERRETT Vicarage St Porter
450 30 Sep 1846 20 Aug 1850 Ellen William & Mary PLUMMER Church St Blacksmith
451 26 Dec 1849 31 Aug 1850 Frank Robert & Ann BIGGS Wine Street Mason
452 11 Dec 1849 04 Sep 1850 Sarah Ann William & Eliza HUGHES Lower Keyford Miller
453 17 Mar 1849 07 Sep 1850 Charles William Charles & Mary Ann NOBLE Trowbridge Police
454 21 May 1850 07 Sep 1850 Amelia Elizabeth William & Amelia JACKSON Limehouse London City meter
455 10 Aug 1850 07 Sep 1850 Elizabeth Ann Martin & Ann PALMER Vicarage Street Painter
456 10 Aug 1850 07 Sep 1850 Henry Francis Henry & Sarah VINCENT Bridge Street Servant
457 31 Jul 1850 07 Sep 1850 Joseph John & Eliza FORD Bridge Street Blacksmith
458 29 Jan 1850 14 Sep 1850 Louisa Jane Mary ADLAM Eggford Hill   [no father's name or occupation given]
459 20 May 1848 14 Sep 1850 Sarah Jane Thomas & Sarah Adlam FINGLASS Eggford Hill Porter
460 30 Jun 1850 14 Sep 1850 Emily Henry & Betsy JACOBS The Butts Currier
461 05 Sep 1850 21 Sep 1850 Mary Louisa Joseph & Mary SLEDGE Vicarage Street Groom
462 08 Jul 1850 25 Sep 1850 Ann Ford Jeffery & Matilda MOODY Catherine Hill Tailor
463 20 Jul 1850 25 Sep 1850 Mary Lucy John & Anna PARROTT Marston Bigot Farmer
464 30 Apr 1850 28 Sep 1850 Edward William Israel & Hannah SINGER Gentle Street Servant
465 07 Jul 1850 05 Oct 1850 Ellen William & Eliza HISCOX King Street Carpenter
466 19 Feb 1850 09 Oct 1850 Oliver Lester James & Sarah DAVIS Albion Place Palmer St Builder
467 20 Sep 1850 12 Oct 1850 Elizabeth Ann John & Elizabeth REX Upton Noble Mason
468 15 Sep 1850 18 Oct 1850 Rosa Jane William & Emma BAILEY Blatchbridge Yeoman
469 11 Sep 1850 18 Oct 1850 Emma Susanna Henry & Susanna JOYCE Gentle Street Innkeeper
470 01 Oct 1850 25 Oct 1850 James James & Elizabeth CARDWELL Vallis Way Innkeeper
471 09 Oct 1849 26 Oct 1850 William James Henry & Elizabeth BROWN Vallis Vale Labourer
472   28 Oct 1850 Caroline James & Louisa UDLE Feltham Labourer
473 15 Sep 1850 02 Nov 1850 William Henry Abraham & Sarah BISHOP Keyford Iron moulder
474 14 Oct 1850 09 Nov 1850 Thomas James James & Eliza Ann BISHOP South Parade Printer
475 17 Jan 1850 13 Nov 1850 Elizabeth Mary John & Sarah RYALL Croscombe Somerset Farmer
476 01 Sep 1850 13 Nov 1850 Robert William & Mary Ann RYALL Feltham Frome Farmer
477 18 Apr 1850 23 Nov 1850 James James & Ann WILTON The Butts Mason
478 04 Dec 1850 12 Dec 1850 David David & Fanny PROVIS Vicarage Street Coal hauler
479 01 Oct 1850 13 Dec 1850 Helen Augusta James & Mary Ann GOUGH Bath Street Accountant
480 22 Nov 1850 28 Dec 1850 Mary Jane James & Elizabeth YERBURY Butts Hill Wheelwright
481   17 Mar 1850 Edward Joseph & Matilda MACEY Blatchbridge Labourer [at New Church]
482   21 Apr 1850 Mary Jonah & Sophia SUTTON Blatchbridge Labourer [at New Church]
483   23 Apr 1850 Benjamin James & Mercy THORNE E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church] Private Bap
484   05 May 1850 Jane Dinah Joseph & Anne SUTTON E Woodlands Cooper [at New Church]
485   26 May 1850 William Thomas & Charlotte COLEMAN The Mount Labourer [at New Church]
486   09 Jun 1850 Emma Henry & Maria TRIMBY Keyford Labourer [at New Church]
487   09 Jun 1850 Emmanuel James & Elizabeth LAPHAM E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
488   09 Jun 1850 Charles James & Anne HARVEY Blatchbridge Labourer [at New Church] twin
489   09 Jun 1850 Frederick James & Anne HARVEY Blatchbridge Labourer [at New Church] twin
490   14 Jul 1850 Mary Jane Edward & Hannah WHITE W Woodlands Coal hauler [at New Church]
491   21 Jul 1850 Ann Olivia Thomas & Olivia COX E Woodlands Tailor [at New Church]
492   08 Sep 1850 John Hugh & Ann HODDINOTT E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
493   15 Sep 1850 Kitty Henry & Mary FRANCIS E Woodlands Innkeeper [at New Church]
494   15 Sep 1850 James Stephen & Emily AMES W Woodlands Shoemaker [at New Church]
495   22 Sep 1850 Enos Henry & Elizabeth MILLS W Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
496   06 Oct 1850 Albert William & Sarah THORNE E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
497   06 Oct 1850 Richard William & Martha MILLS E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
498 29 Jan 1849 11 Jan 1851 George James & Mary Ann SCUDAMORE Behind Town Wheelwright
499 26 Dec 1850 11 Jan 1851 James James & Mary Ann SCUDAMORE Behind Town Wheelwright
500 03 Jan 1851 18 Jan 1851 Henry Henry & Ann ROPER Vernal Lane Cloth worker
501 11 Sep 1850 18 Jan 1851 Mary Ann John & Harriet WILLIAMS Dyehouse Close Lane Cloth worker
502 22 Dec 1850 18 Jan 1851 George George & Lydia ROPER Staple Mead Laverton Cloth worker
503 31 Dec 1850 29 Jan 1851 Thomas Gear Thomas Gear & Catherine COLES Church Slope Wine merchant
504 11 Jan 1851 07 Feb 1851 Jane James & Maria BISHOP Vicarage Street Labourer
505 17 Jan 1851 12 Feb 1851 Elizabeth Jane John & Maria DEACON Back Lane Grave digger
506 29 Sep 1843 22 Feb 1851 Frank Joseph & Susan DUNNING Rodden Lake Sloober
507 16 Apr 1845 22 Feb 1851 Eliza Joseph & Susan DUNNING Rodden Lake Sloober
508 10 Jul 1849 22 Feb 1851 Ruth Joseph & Susan DUNNING Rodden Lake Sloober
509 22 May 1846 22 Feb 1851 Fred John & Grace WATTS Rodden Lake Sloober
510 01 Dec 1850 22 Feb 1851 Henry James James & Mary Ann CARPENTER Culverhill Labourer
511 30 Nov 1850 01 Mar 1851 James Samuel & Eliza HUTCHINSON Chinnocks Buildings Wire drawer
512 30 Nov 1850 01 Mar 1851 Emma Samuel & Eliza HUTCHINSON Chinnocks Buildings Wire drawer
513 24 Nov 1847 08 Mar 1851 Isaac John & Eliza BRIDGMAN Keyford Place Stone mason
514   19 Mar 1851 Elizabeth William & Eliza FELTHAM Waterloo Place Groom
515 24 Feb 1851 22 Mar 1851 James Abbott William & Sophia KITE Innox Hill Farmer
516 08 Mar 1851 28 Mar 1851 Julia William & Elizabeth HAWKINS Behind Town Wagoner
517 22 Mar 1851 31 Mar 1851 Emily Benjamin & Sarah CARPENTER Coal Ash Gardener
518 05 Sep 1850 05 Apr 1851 George Thomas & Maria LEAR Ebenezer Cottages Labourer
519 10 Mar 1849 05 Apr 1851 Edward Jesse John & Maria BRIMSON Tytherington Labourer
520 26 Feb 1857 05 Apr 1851 Emily Jane John & Harriet ELLIOTT Tytherington Labourer
521 04 Feb 1847 05 Apr 1851 Ellen Elizabeth Samuel & Hannah BRIGGS Bellows Hole Policeman
522 13 Mar 1849 05 Apr 1851 George Samuel Samuel & Hannah BRIGGS Bellows Hole Policeman
523 11 Feb 1849 05 Apr 1851 Arthur Albert Samuel & Hannah BRIGGS Bellows Hole Policeman
524 03 Feb 1851 12 Apr 1851 Charles Charles & Maria WILKINS Brandy Lane Labourer
525 19 Jan 1851 12 Apr 1851 James John & Elizabeth BEDBURY Button Street Foundry man
526 03 Mar 1851 12 Apr 1851 Frank Jeremiah & Mary Ann JERVIS Bell Lane Teazle cutter
527   22 Apr 1851 Ellen Adelaide James & Eliza Ellen OXLEY Welsh Mill Maltster
528 07 Feb 1851 26 Apr 1851 Ellen Samuel & Henrietta WIGHT Vicarage Street Shoemaker [probably WRIGHT]
529 21 Dec 1850 26 Apr 1851 Sarah John & Ann MILLETT Clink Baker
530   26 Apr 1851 Charles Albert Alfred & Elizabeth COSH Innox Hill Farmer
531 10 Dec 1843 03 May 1851 Betty Robert & Mary Ann DEACON Catherine Hill Carpenter
532 16 May 1847 03 May 1851 Lydia Brownjohn Robert & Mary Ann DEACON Catherine Hill Carpenter
533 04 Mar 1851 03 May 1851 John George Reuben & Elizabeth ELLIOTT Bunn's Lane Toll Bar Toll keeper
534 16 Apr 1851 07 May 1851 Lucy Maria John & Lucy HARVEY Catherine Hill Tinman
535 11 Apr 1851 10 May 1851 Charles James & Sarah MEAD Waterloo Spinner
536 08 Apr 1851 14 May 1851 Edward Henry & Mary MATTHEWS Justice Lane Pensioner
537   24 May 1851 Elizabeth Gabriel & Elizabeth ADAMS Vicarage Street Labourer
538 15 May 1851 07 Jun 1851 Mary Jane Walter & Ann PAYNE Clink Weaver
539 13 Apr **** 08 Jun 1850 Frank James Thomas Francis & Mary Ann GREENLAND Box near Bath Stone mason [no year given for birth]
540   10 Jun 1851 Mary Jane Mary STEVENS Keyford   Tuesday in Whitsun week
541 08 Mar 1850 14 Jun 1851 William Robert Robert & Elizabeth TURK St Luke's Chelsea Tailor
542   19 Jun 1851 Charles James William Bainbridge & Charlotte CALVERT Vicarage Clerk in Orders
543 27 Apr 1850 21 Jun 1851 Ellen Francis & Ann WOODLAND Waterloo Place Labourer
544 02 Mar 1851 27 Jun 1851 Louisa Alfred Henry & Mary Anne HARROLD Frome Chemist
545 19 Jul 1850 28 Jun 1851 George Charles & Jane BAKER Vicarage St Frome Labourer Privately baptized
546 22 Jun 1851 12 Jul 1851 Maria Jane James & Elizabeth VILE Welsh Mill Lane Groom
547 31 May 1851 12 Jul 1851 Joseph Joseph & Susan MAYES Fountain Lane Weaver
548   16 Jul 1851 Charlotte Jane John & Rachael PICKFORD Leighs Labourer
549 28 Jun 1851 19 Jul 1851 Emily William & Elizabeth WILKINS Bellows Hole Labourer
550 29 Jun 1851 23 Jul 1851 Alfred William & Ann WHEELER The Butts Tailor
551 13 May 1851 27 Jul 1851 Arthur John Arthur John & Elizabeth AYRES Yeomans yard Handle setter
552 08 Jun 1851 02 Aug 1851 Ellen James & Mary Ann NORVILL 19 Milk Street Shoemaker
553 14 May 1851 09 Aug 1851 Eliza Charles & Mary Ann SWEET Keyford Place Cordwainer
554 20 May 1851 09 Aug 1851 Samuel Charles Chivers Samuel & Betsy AVEN Rodden Labourer [date could be 28 May - has been written over]
555 05 Mar 1851 09 Aug 1851 Emily Jane James & Ann COX Trinity Street Labourer
556 14 Mar 1851 16 Aug 1851 Emma Eliza Stephen & Mary WEBLEY Fromefield Weaver
557 23 Jun 1851 16 Aug 1851 Charles Joshua & Catharine THORNE Innox Hill Painter + glazier
558 28 Sep 1849 23 Aug 1851 Ellen John & Ann MORRIS Vicarage Street Labourer
559 23 Jul 1851 30 Aug 1851 Harriet James & Fanny MORGAN West Woodlands Coal hauler
560 02 Aug 1851 30 Aug 1851 Emma William & Ann WEST The Mount Weaver
561   02 Sep 1851 John Aaron & Mary HEAL Clandown Labourer
562   06 Sep 1851 Charlotte Maria William & Charlotte BUTLER Chippenham Wilts Iron moulder
563 22 Mar 1851 06 Sep 1851 Albert William William & Eliza HUGHES Lower Keyford Miller
564 10 Jan 1851 10 Sep 1851 Blanche Mary Amelia William & Frances PITMAN 126 Newgate St London Painter
565 29 Jul 1851 13 Sep 1851 Sarah Samuel & Sarah JORDAN Keyford Weaver
566 02 Aug 1851 13 Sep 1851 Maria Thomas & Elizabeth PRING Coal Ash Porter Twin
567 02 Aug 1851 13 Sep 1851 Fanny Thomas & Elizabeth PRING Coal Ash Porter Twin
568 19 Aug 1851 13 Sep 1851 Ann Thomas & Maria COLLINS Vicarage Street Cloth worker
569 04 Jun 1851 13 Sep 1851 Alfred Jonathan & Sarah Ann SILK Tytherington Labourer
570 04 Jul 1851 13 Sep 1851 Jessie John & Maria BRIMSON Tytherington Labourer
571 21 Aug 1851 20 Sep 1851 Elizabeth William & Elizabeth BURGE Eggford Farmer
572 23 Jul 1851 20 Sep 1851 James Joseph & Susan DUNNING Rodden Lake Sloober
573   23 Sep 1851 Emma Jane William & Ann PERKINS North Hill Toll gate keeper
574 25 May 1851 24 Sep 1851 William William & Elizabeth BARTLETT Rosemary Lane Butcher
575 19 Jun 1851 27 Sep 1851 Lucy Ann Thomas & Lucy GODDARD Corsley Labourer
576 14 Jun 1851 28 Sep 1851 Emily Julia George & Elizabeth READ Fromefield Gardener
577 11 Sep 1851 04 Oct 1851 Mary Ellen William & Mary Ann HARRIS Golden Knoll Mason
578 01 Sep 1851 25 Oct 1851 Edward William & Mary COOMBS Keyford Butcher
579 11 Nov 1779 29 Oct 1851 William James & Sarah MORGAN Garston Hill Bootmaker
580 16 Aug 1851 08 Nov 1851 Alfred John & Elizabeth BEVAN Vallis Way Weaver
581 08 Jan 1851 08 Nov 1851 Elizabeth Jane John & Louisa WHEELER Bell Lane Butcher
582 25 Sep 1849 08 Nov 1851 Mary Ann David & Mary Ann MEAD Trowbridge Wilts Sloober
583 14 Oct 1851 12 Nov 1851 Lucy Hannah James & Mary JESSER Tytherington Coal hauler
584 27 Oct 1851 22 Nov 1851 Mary Jane John & Lydia BISHOP Greenhill Place Iron moulder
585 10 Oct 1851 22 Nov 1851 Harry Henry & Jane HARRIS Blue Boar Inn Market Place Innkeeper
586 12 Jan 1848 06 Dec 1851 Alfred John & Jane BLETCHER Palmer Street Iron founder
587 09 Apr 1851 06 Dec 1851 Jane John & Jane BLETCHER Palmer Street Iron founder
588 30 Aug 1851 06 Dec 1851 Charles James James & Martha HUSSEY Christ Church Street Mason
589 09 Aug 1851 20 Dec 1851 James Pinnock & Eliza WEST Naish's Street Frome Labourer
590 08 Nov 1851 20 Dec 1851 Mary Sophia William & Caroline MAUNDRELL Naish's Street Frome Labourer
591 26 Nov 1851 20 Dec 1851 William George Isaac & Sarah SILK Ridgeway Nunney Labourer
592 15 Nov 1851 25 Dec 1851 George William Samuel & Mary STOCKER Vicarage St Frome Brazier
593 28 Aug 1851 25 Dec 1851 Louisa James & Margaret BISHOP Keyford Frome Labourer
594 12 Aug 1851 27 Dec 1851 Emma Charles & Louisa CROSS Christ Church Street Frome Baker
595   27 Dec 1851 William John Thomas & Ann BIRD Culverhill Frome Sawyer
596 25 Sep 1851 27 Dec 1851 Emily Joseph & Esther MORGAN Welsh Mill Lane Frome Cloth worker
597 26 Oct 1851 27 Dec 1851 Eliza Samuel & Elizabeth FORD Bellows Hole Frome Sloober
598 27 Sep 1851 27 Dec 1851 George George & Elizabeth DRAPER Church Street Frome Butcher
599   19 Jan 1851 Emma Isabella & William HAINES East Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
600   16 Feb 1851 John Brown George & Mary BARNES East Woodlands Farmer [at New Church]
601   04 Apr 1851 Jane John & Elizabeth THORNE Feltham Labourer [at New Church] Privately
602   2? Apr 1851 Fenwick Tom John & Caroline CLARKE Silver Lane Labourer [at New Church, date blurred on fiche]
603   2? Apr 1851 Frederick Frederick & Mary Anne ADAMS Friggle Street Labourer [at New Church, date blurred on fiche]
604   27 Apr 1851 Rosa George & Caroline MARSHALL E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
605   04 May 1851 James Humfrey John & Sarah CROSS E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
606   08 Jun 1851 John Thomas & Sarah CLARKE E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
607   09 Jun 1851 John William James & Jane SAVAGE The Butts Butcher [at New Church]
608   10 Aug 1851 Mary William James & Thirza PADFIELD West Woodlands Coal carrier [at New Church]
609   31 Aug 1851 Arthur James Samuel & Sarah SLADE Silver Lane Labourer [at New Church]
610   21 Sep 1851 Sarah Benjamin & Mary MINES Friggle Street Labourer [at New Church]
611   23 Nov 1851 Charles Jonah & Sophia SUTTON Frome Labourer [at New Church]
612 08 Aug 1851 03 Jan 1852 Mary Elizabeth John & Mary Ann WHEELER Winslow Soldier
613   06 Jan 1852 Martha Hiscocks John & Mary BROWN Vicarage Street Frome Shoemaker
614 20 Oct 1851 07 Jan 1852 Alfred Benjamin & Fanny CREES Upper Critchill Farm Frome Yeoman
615 04 Dec 1847 10 Jan 1852 William Henry William & Lucretia NORRIS The Batch Frome Brightsmith
616 14 Dec 1851 10 Jan 1852 Frank William & Lucretia NORRIS The Batch Frome Brightsmith
617 05 Feb 1851 16 Jan 1852 John Henry William & Elizabeth WATTS Marston Lane Frome Labourer
618 19 Aug 1851 29 Jan 1851 Matilda James & Louisa UDLE or UDDELL Vicarage St Frome Labourer
619 05 Jan **** 07 Feb 1852 Frances Sarah Abraham & Sarah BISHOP Keyford Iron moulder [no year given for birth]
620 08 Oct 1851 07 Feb 1852 Ambrose French Richard & Elizabeth WHITE The Butts Butcher
621 08 Dec 1827 14 Feb 1852 Matilda John & Lucy CARPENTER Broad Street Labourer
622 10 May 1831 14 Feb 1852 Henrietta Thomas & Elizabeth WATTS Cowards-batch Labourer
623   06 Mar 1852 Sarah Charles & Amelia DRUCE Keyford Butcher
624 08 Feb **** 07 Mar 1852 Walter Francis Aldred William & Ann BRYANT Green Hill Place Cabinet maker [no year given for birth]
625   12 Mar 1852 Charles James Giles & Joanna SINGER Leonards Mill Frome Labourer
626 22 Feb **** 13 Mar 1852 Harriet Robert & Mary Ann DEACON Catherine Hill Surveyor of roads [no year given for birth]
627 10 Sep 1851 27 Mar 1852 Emily Jane Charles & Emma WHITE Lower Keyford Baker
628 28 Jan **** 27 Mar 1852 Louisa Samuel & Charlotte WITCOMB Lower Keyford Labourer
629 12 Jan 1852 04 Apr 1852 Edmund James James & Caroline TURK Keyford Lane Labourer
630   02 Apr 1852 John Joseph & Jane FRENCH 9 Keyford Terrace Lawyer's clerk
631 13 Feb 1852 04 Apr 1852 Mary Jane John & Ann MILLARD Bellow Hole Labourer
632 14 Mar 1852 04 Apr 1852 Henry Joseph & Sarah MOORE Wine Street Boot + shoe maker
633 07 Nov 1849 04 Apr 1852 Ellen Joseph & Fanny ALLARD Friggle St Farmer
634 27 Jan 1852 18 Apr 1852 Joseph Benjamin & Elizabeth BIGGS-HOPKINS Naish's Street Carpenter
635   21 Apr 1852 Rosa Maria John & Emily HODDINOTT Flint's Cottage Frome Yeoman
636   25 Apr 1852 Emily Anna Henry & Sarah VINCENT Bridge Street Servant
637   25 Apr 1852 Emma George Sebastian & Ann Emma FORD Bridge St Blacksmith
638   25 Apr 1852 Emily Thomas & Harriet PAVIOUR Bellows Hole Miller
639   25 Apr 1852 Emily William & Martha AXFORD Welsh Mill Lane Weaver
640   25 Apr 1852 Eliza John & Harriet BRINE Keyford Place Carter
641   25 Apr 1852 William Jacob & Martha HUMPHRIES Bridge St Servant
642   25 Apr 1852 Emily Jane John & Jane HERRITAGE Willlow Vale Dyer
643   05 May 1852 Esther Charles & Anna BEBBY 8 Keyford Little Terrace Engineer
644   05 May 1852 William Howell Samuel Clement & Jane PICKFORD Murtry pt of Buckland Miller
645   05 May 1852 Frederick Charles & Anna BEBBY 8 Little Keyford Terrace Engineer
646   06 May 1852 John Benjamin & Harriet NOBLE Wine Street Labourer
647   07 May 1852 Mary Rosabel William & Rosabel Deborah POOLE Keyford Accountant
648   23 May 1852 Oliver Thomas James & Jane PRATTEN Kings yard Labourer
649   23 May 1852 Oliver James Abel & Elizabeth CHALLIS Milk Street district of Holy Trinity Malster
650   30 May 1852 Henry Joseph & Alice WHEELER Widcombe Bath Porter
651   04 Jun 1852 Arthur Richard John & Sarah BRIDGMAN Bath St Frome Bookmaker
652   12 Jun 1852 Nehemiah John & Harriet SMITH Church Street Labourer
653   13 Jun 1852 Henry George & Ann YERBURY Catherine Lane Shoemaker
654   13 Jun 1852 Fanny John & Marianne HUTCHINGS Gentle Street Labourer
655   19 Jun 1852 Sarah Ann James & Maria BISHOP Vicarage Street Labourer
656   20 Jun 1852 Alice Martin & Anne PALMER Gentle Street Painter
657   20 Jun 1852 Joseph Joseph & Jane TAYLOR Keyford Letter carrier
658   19 Jun 1852 Emily Jane William John & Anne BATCHELOR Blunt Street Book binder d [maybe for dead?]
659   27 Jun 1852 Sarah Esrom & Hannah SINGER Gentle St Servant
660   30 Jun 1852 Ann Henry & Amelia TAYLOR Cross Street Innkeeper
661   01 Jul 1852 John William John & Eliza ORGAN Bridge St Carpenter d [maybe for dead?]
662   04 Jul 1852 Henry Stevens Henry & Betsey JACOBS The Butts Currier
663   09 Jul 1852 Amelia Henry & Sarah MOORE Blunt Street Police serjeant
664 22 Mar 1848 09 Jul 1852 Jane Wittuck Jubal & Jane EMERY Keyford St Bootmaker
665   09 Jul 1852 Edward William Jubal & Jane EMERY Keyford St Bootmaker
666   09 Jul 1852 Sarah Ann Joseph & Mary SLEDGE Vicarage St Servant
667   09 Jul 1852 Thomas George & Sarah HOLBROOK Sheppards Barton Servant
668   14 Jul 1852 Jane Jacob & Eliza HILLMAN Sun Street Weaver
669   14 Jul 1852 Frederick Jacob & Eliza HILLMAN Sun Street Weaver NB 3 weeks added as age by different hand
670   14 Jul 1852 Samuel Jacob & Eliza HILLMAN Sun Street Weaver
671   14 Jul 1852 Francis Jacob & Eliza HILLMAN Sun Street Weaver NB aged 9 years added by different hand
672   14 Jul 1852 Frederick John & Mary BROWN Vicarage Street Bootmaker aged 4 years added by different hand
673   18 Jul 1852 Charles Charles & Mary PALMER Hight St House painter
674 16 Feb 1848 18 Jul 1852 Emma Ellen Benjamin & Ellen NOBLE Wine St Thatcher
675   18 Jul 1852 Henry William & Eliza ROBERTS Whittox Lane Tailor
676   18 Jul 1852 Charles William & Eliza ROBERTS Whittox Lane Tailor
677   18 Jul 1852 Sarah James & Margaret Agnes FISH Factory Lane Foreman silk factory
678   18 Jul 1852 Emma James & Margaret Agnes FISH Factory Lane Foreman silk factory
679   18 Jul 1852 Agnes James & Margaret Agnes FISH Factory Lane Foreman silk factory
680   25 Jul 1852 Mary Robert & Mary FARR Wittox Lane Labourer
681   25 Jul 1852 Alice James & Margaret Agnes FISH Factory Lane Foreman silk factory
682   25 Jul 1852 Robert James & Margaret Agnes FISH Factory Lane Foreman silk factory
683   27 Jul 1852 Frank Bathsheba MOON Behind Hill Spinster SB
684   28 Jul 1852 Kate Alfred Henry & Mary Ann HARROLD Market Place Chemist
685   30 Jul 1852 James Abbott James & Eliza Ellen OXLEY Welsh Mill Frome Back maker
686   30 Jul 1852 Mary Ann Jeremiah & Margaret JENKINS Wine St Shearman now the wife of PENNY
687   30 Jul 1852 Jane Jeremiah & Margaret JENKINS Wine St Shearman now the widow of MOORE
688   01 Aug 1852 Maria Charles & Mary PALMER High St House painter
689   01 Aug 1852 Charlotte Elizabeth Robert & Emily KELF Factory Barton Silk throwster
690   01 Aug 1852 George William & Louisa MITCHELL Vicarage St Labourer
691   01 Aug 1852 Mary Ann Robert & Eliza BAILEY Innox Hill Brewer's labourer
692   01 Aug 1852 Sarah Ann James & Ann HAINES Fromefield Labourer
693   01 Aug 1852 Henry William & Elizabeth YEO Innox Hill Excavator
694   01 Aug 1852 Sarah Ann Sarah MILFORD 28 Gt George St London   illegitimate
695   01 Aug 1852 Mark William & Elizabeth SILVERTHORNE Vicarage St Labourer
696   01 Aug 1852 Thomas James & Margaret Agnes FISH Factory Lane Foreman silk factory
697   07 Aug 1852 Charles George George & Amelia STENT Grove Lane Carpenter
698   08 Aug 1852 John John & Ann MILLETT Fromefield Baker [father] dead
699   08 Aug 1852 Charles James & Elizabeth CRAY Vicarage St Labourer
700   08 Aug 1852 James Samuel & Mary Ann DICKES High St Weaver
701   08 Aug 1852 Ellen Louisa Samuel & Mary Ann DICKES High St Weaver
702   08 Aug 1852 Elizabeth Samuel & Mary Ann DICKES High St Weaver
703   08 Aug 1852 Eliza Samuel & Mary Ann DICKES High St Weaver
704   08 Aug 1852 Ruth Samuel & Mary Ann DICKES High St Weaver
705   08 Aug 1852 Sarah Charles & Mary BROWNING Wine St Dyer
706   08 Aug 1852 Charles Charles & Mary BROWNING Wine St Dyer
707   08 Aug 1852 Charlotte Charles & Mary BROWNING Wine St Dyer
708   08 Aug 1852 Francis Charles & Mary BROWNING Wine St Dyer
709   12 Aug 1852 Alfred Joseph & Susan HUNT Keyford St Shoemaker
710   14 Aug 1852 Sarah Thomas & Grace MILLS Church St Silk factory now wife of Samuel AYRES
711   14 Aug 1852 Louisa Benjamin & Ann RANDALL Wine St   now wife of Francis MOORE [no occupation given]
712   14 Aug 1852 John John & Edith HODDINOTT Vincents Terr Cloth factory
713   15 Aug 1852 Susannah George & Sarah HOLBROOKE Sheppards Barton Servant
714   15 Aug 1852 Emma Henry Walter & Emma SEXTEY Bath Butcher
715   15 Aug 1852 Thomas Charles Amos & Clara WILCOX Peter Street Shoemaker
716   15 Aug 1852 John Charles & Ann HODDINOTT Albion Row Tailor
717   15 Aug 1852 James William William & Sarah HILLIER Church St Gardener
718   15 Aug 1852 Sarah William & Jane CASH Church St Plasterer
719   15 Aug 1852 Eliza John & Eliza BAINTON Chapel Court Katherine Hill Tailor
720   15 Aug 1852 John Sheppard John & Eliza BAINTON Chapel Court Katherine Hill Tailor
721   15 Aug 1852 Francis John & Eliza BAINTON Chapel Court Katherine Hill Tailor
722   15 Aug 1852 Harriet Elizabeth Francis & Ann SPARKS Naish's Street Painter
723   18 Aug 1852 Amelia Lucinda Eliza HODDINOTT East Woodlands   illegitimate
724 16 Jul 1787 21 Aug 1852 William Nathaniel & Martha NORVAL Cowards Batch Organ blower of the Church
725   22 Aug 1852 Charles Henry & Mary Ann NOBLE Clifton Police constable
726   22 Aug 1852 Sarah John & Jane HISCOCK The Butts Shearman
727   22 Aug 1852 William Thomas William & Amelia Emma THATCHER King Street Porter
728   22 Aug 1852 Mary James & Mary Ann SCUDAMORE Behind Town Carpenter
729   22 Aug 1852 Albert Alexander George & Mary CARTER Fountain Lane Shoemaker
730   22 Aug 1852 Elizabeth Augusta George & Mary CARTER Fountain Lane Shoemaker
731   22 Aug 1852 Agnes Louisa George & Mary CARTER Fountain Lane Shoemaker
732   22 Aug 1852 George James George & Emma VILES North Road Iron foundry
733   22 Aug 1852 Frank George & Emma VILES North Road Iron foundry
734   22 Aug 1852 Julia Hannah STEVENS Behind Town   illegitimate
735   24 Aug 1852 Mary Ann KNIGHT Church St Spinster
736   28 Aug 1852 Ellen James & Louisa UDDELL Vicarage Street Labourer
737   28 Aug 1852 Elizabeth Charles & Elizabeth YOUNG Blue Boar Yard Chimney sweep
738   28 Aug 1852 Emma Maria James & Mary STOKES Catharine Row Millman
739   28 Aug 1852 William Samuel & Mary Ann DICKS High St Weaver
740   28 Aug 1852 Samuel Samuel & Fanny DEACON Bridge St Shoemaker
741   28 Aug 1852 Francis John William & Ann HEATH Chapel Street Servant
742   28 Aug 1852 Francis John James & Ann JELLY Keyford   [no occupation given]
743   29 Aug 1852 Henry Joseph & Susan HUNT Keyford Shoemaker
744   29 Aug 1852 George Joseph & Susan HUNT Keyford Shoemaker
745   04 Sep 1852 William Charles & Elizabeth HILLIER Chapel St Cabinet maker
746   04 Sep 1852 Charles Charles & Elizabeth HILLIER Chapel St Cabinet maker
747   04 Sep 1852 Jane Charles & Elizabeth HILLIER Chapel St Cabinet maker
748   04 Sep 1852 Thomas John & Frances Elizabeth ILES The Butts Hat factory
749   04 Sep 1852 William John & Frances Elizabeth ILES The Butts Hat factory
750   04 Sep 1852 Ephraim John & Lucy TROTMAN Justice Lane Smith
751   04 Sep 1852 Mary John & Lucy TROTMAN Justice Lane Smith
752   05 Sep 1852 Elizabeth Ann George & Ann JELLY Chapel Street Grocer
753   05 Sep 1852 Ellen Euphemia William & Harriet HURLE Catharine Place Shoemaker
754   11 Sep 1852 Elizabeth Henry & Emma WHEELER Catharine Row Tailor
755   11 Sep 1852 Henry Henry & Emma WHEELER Catharine Row Tailor
756   11 Sep 1852 Emma Henry & Emma WHEELER Catharine Row Tailor
757   11 Sep 1852 Henry James & Harriet NORVILL Fountain Lane Tailor
758   11 Sep 1852 Louisa James & Harriet NORVILL Fountain Lane Tailor
759   12 Sep 1852 Mary Eliza James & Sarah WOODLAND Green Hill Place Frome Servant
760   13 Sep 1852 James Charlotte NICHOLLS Justice Lane Frome Spinster PB
761 11 Mar 1837 18 Sep 1852 James James & Mary STOKES Catherine Place Millman [figures look like 15th /5 7 which might mean dob is May not Mar]
762 28 Feb 1839 18 Sep 1852 Georgina Agnes Robert & Sarah LONDON Butts Hill Clerk to hatter
763   19 Sep 1852 Emily Jane Charles & Jane BABER Vicarage St New's man
764   24 Sep 1852 Sarah Ellen John & Eleanor RODGERS Christ Church Street Engineer
765   24 Sep 1852 William Joseph & Jane FRENCH Keyford Terrace Clerk
766   24 Sep 1852 Elizabeth Joseph & Jane FRENCH Keyford Terrace Clerk
767   26 Sep 1852 Henry Charles William & Elizabeth WATTS Tytherington Lane Frome Labourer
768   26 Sep 1852 Elizabeth John & Eliza BARBER Horton Street painter
769   26 Sep 1852 Mary Ann William & Sarah SPERRING Vicarage St Labourer
770   26 Sep 1852 James William & Sarah SPERRING Vicarage St Labourer
771   26 Sep 1852 Alfred James & Elizabeth PLAYER Butts Hill Ostler
772 Nov 1845 26 Sep 1852 Francis Edwin Thomas & Sarah WHITING Fountain Lane Mason [no day given for birth]
773 1840 02 Oct 1852 Fanny Charles & Eliza WHITE High Street painter [no day or month given for birth]
774 1841 02 Oct 1852 Jane Samuel & Jane MARCHANT Church St Dyer [no day or month given for birth]
775 1841 02 Oct 1852 Ellen John & Mary HUNT Whittox Lane Dyer [no day or month given for birth]
776   03 Oct 1852 Charlotte Louisa Henry & Charlotte ROGERS Keyford St Stone mason
777   03 Oct 1852 Elizabeth Silas & Caroline USHER Blue Boar Yard Carter
778   03 Oct 1852 Charles Andrew Giles & Joanna SINGER Whittox Lane Carter
779   03 Oct 1852 Mary Ann James & Elizabeth MILLER Bridge St Railway contractor
780   08 Oct 1852 Lucy Sophie George & Lucy BILLSTON Marston Road Weaver
781   08 Oct 1852 Mary Lydia George & Lucy BILLSTON Marston Road Weaver
782   09 Oct 1852 William Joseph & Susan MATTHEWS Coal Ash Carpenter
783   09 Oct 1852 Daniel Joseph & Susan MATTHEWS Coal Ash Carpenter
784   09 Oct 1852 Lucy Ann COOKE Bath   illegitimate
785   09 Oct 1852 Charles John & Lydia AVEN Fountain Lane Labourer
786   10 Oct 1852 Sarah Hannah David & Jane JONES Pilly Vale Contractor for railways
787   10 Oct 1852 Mary Jane David & Jane JONES Pilly Vale Contractor for railways
788   10 Oct 1852 David David & Jane JONES Pilly Vale Contractor for railways
789   10 Oct 1852 Elizabeth David & Jane JONES Pilly Vale Contractor for railways
790   10 Oct 1852 Emma Isaac & Esther Maria ELLIOTT Tytherington Labourer
791   13 Oct 1852 James Charles & Elizabeth YOUNG Blue Boar Yard chimney sweeper
792   17 Oct 1852 Lemuel William & Eliza HARVEY Innox Hill Cloth worker
793   17 Oct 1852 Emily Charles & Sarah BEACHAM Naish's St Labourer
794   17 Oct 1852 Walter Mary Ann STEVENS Christ Church Street   illegitimate
795   17 Oct 1852 Susannah Joseph & Catherine BARRETT Coal Ash Walk Servant
796   17 Oct 1852 Joseph Joseph & Catherine BARRETT Coal Ash Walk Servant
797   22 Oct 1852 Fanny Thomas & Anne Maria COPELAND Keyford Excise officer
798   22 Oct 1852 Catharine Mary William Rowe & Mary STEVENS Keyford Frome Excise officer
799   22 Oct 1852 William Charles Charles & Eliza SEER Christ Church Street Shoemaker
800   23 Oct 1852 Jane James & Mary STOKES Blue Boar Yard Husband a labourer aged 27, now wife of Joseph SMITH
801   23 Oct 1852 Elizabeth Joseph & Harriet WEBLEY Clink Husband a coal carrier 26, now the wife of George SIMMONS
802   23 Oct 1852 Susan Rosina John & Sarah THRESHER Old Ford Father a farmer aged 19
803   23 Oct 1852 Jane William & Ann PRATTEN Fountain Lane Husband a labourer aged 40, now the wife of George AYRES
804   23 Oct 1852 Elizabeth Benjamin & Jane MARSDEN Cowards Batch   widow of Joseph THATCHER [no occupation given]
805   29 Oct 1852 Samuel Samuel & Mary YERBURY Cheap Street Father a painter aged 14 yrs
806   29 Oct 1852 Edward Samuel & Mary YERBURY Cheap Street Father a painter aged 12 yrs
807   30 Oct 1852 Sarah Jane Charles & Sarah TAYLOR Keyford Mason
808   30 Oct 1852 Harriet Francis & Elizabeth ROPER Behind the Hill Spinner
809   30 Oct 1852 Frederic Francis & Elizabeth ROPER Behind the Hill Spinner
810   30 Oct 1852 Susan Ann Samuel & Elizabeth BOTTLE Blue Boar Yard Hostler
811   30 Oct 1852 Frederic James & Sarah MEAD Waterloo Place Spinner
812   30 Oct 1852 Edmund James George & Elizabeth DRAPER Church Street Butcher
813   30 Oct 1852 Ann Samuel & Mary YERBURY Cheap St Painter
814   30 Oct 1852 Mary Samuel & Mary YERBURY Cheap St Painter
815   30 Oct 1852 Frances Ann Andrew Walter & Sarah BURCOMB Innox Hill Hatter
816   07 Nov 1852 Edward Edward & Emma MAUNDRELL Coal Ash Gardener
817   10 Nov 1852 Edwin Joseph & Jane FRENCH Keyford Terrace Clerk
818   10 Nov 1852 George William William & Sarah WATSON Gentle St Piano-forte maker
819   12 Nov 1852 Elizabeth Samuel & Mary YERBURY Cheap St Painter + glazier
820   12 Nov 1852 Emma Samuel & Mary YERBURY Cheap St Painter + glazier
821   12 Nov 1852 Hannah Richard & Eliza WALTER Blue Boar Yard Labourer
822   12 Nov 1852 Frederick Richard & Eliza WALTER Blue Boar Yard Labourer
823   12 Nov 1852 Jane Joseph & Mary PRATTEN Long Row Cutter
824   12 Nov 1852 Joseph Joseph & Mary PRATTEN Long Row Cutter
825   12 Nov 1852 Elizabeth William & Elizabeth YEO Innox Hill Labourer PB
826   14 Nov 1852 Simeon Charles Thomas & Priscilla BROWN Vicarage Street Weaver
827   14 Nov 1852 George Robert Thomas & Priscilla BROWN Vicarage Street Weaver
828   14 Nov 1852 Harriet William & Elizabeth PICKFORD Broad St Painter
829   14 Nov 1852 Edward William & Elizabeth PICKFORD Broad St Painter
830   17 Nov 1852 Helen Matilda John & Emma DREDGE Innox Hill Labourer
831   17 Nov 1852 Emma Joseph & Jane HUMPHRIES Willow Vale Labourer
832   20 Nov 1852 Ann Edward & Lydia CHAPMAN Vallis Way   aged 39 yrs, now the widow of James WERREN
833   20 Nov 1852 Harriet John & Elizabeth BARNETT Church Street   aged 29 yrs, now the wife of John SMITH
834   20 Nov 1852 Susan William & Harriet MORGAN Broad Street Father a shoemaker aged 13
835   20 Nov 1852 Rachel James & Edith PEARSE Church Street Father a labourer aged 22 yrs
836   21 Nov 1852 Sabina Thomas & Jane DREDGE Fromefield Weaver
837   27 Nov 1852 Emily Louisa James & Ann GARRATT Milk Street Tailor
838   27 Nov 1852 Agnes James & Ann GARRATT Milk Street Tailor
839   27 Nov 1852 Samuel William & Emily JELLY Bellows Hole Wheelwright
840   27 Nov 1852 Mary Henry & Jane WHEELER Gould's Ground Carpenter
841   27 Nov 1852 Henry James & Mary WEBB Vicarage Street Watchmaker
842   28 Nov 1852 Mary Ann Philip & Elizabeth POPE Sun Street Tailor
843   28 Nov 1852 Eliza Thomas & Rachel WALTER Wittox Lane Dyer
844   28 Nov 1852 Joseph Joseph & Rosamund FURSMAN Fountain Lane Traveller
845   28 Nov 1852 Edward Joseph & Rosamund FURSMAN Fountain Lane Traveller
846   04 Dec 1852 Albert Henry Thomas & Martha RYALL Behind Town Engineer
847   04 Dec 1852 James Hannah DREDGE Behind Town   illegitimate
848   04 Dec 1852 Valentine George Hale George Frederick & Caroline MOORE Vicarage Street Blacksmith
849   04 Dec 1852 Emily Mary George Frederick & Caroline MOORE Vicarage Street Blacksmith
850   04 Dec 1852 Edward George John & Adelaide STEPHENS Blunt St Labourer
851   05 Dec 1852 Rosa Maria Henry & Maria STEW Frome Mercer
852   05 Dec 1852 Walter James & Hannah CARR Behind Town Labourer
853   05 Dec 1852 Emily John & Sarah STONE Clink Mason
854   29 Nov 1852 Joseph George & Ann Rebecca PERRY Vicarage St Labourer
855   29 Nov 1852 Mary George & Ann Rebecca PERRY Vicarage St Labourer
856   10 Dec 1852 James Alfred Charles & Eliza SEER Gentle Street Shoemaker
857   10 Dec 1852 James James & Ann LIDBURY Wine Street Sawyer
858   10 Dec 1852 Charles Charles & Mary HAMPTON Cross Street Mason
859   10 Dec 1852 Henry Charles & Mary HAMPTON Cross Street Mason
860   10 Dec 1852 Emily Charles & Mary HAMPTON Cross Street Mason
861   11 Dec 1852 Mary Richard & Sophia SMITH Behind Town   aged 40, PAYTON daughter of SMITH
862 28 Dec 1833 11 Dec 1852 Frederick Benjamin Benjamin & Fanny STENT Orchard Street Builder
863   11 Dec 1852 William Henry Charles & Mary JELLY York St Handle setter aged 15
864   11 Dec 1852 Edwin Thomas Thomas & Hannah DOWN Corsley Farm labourer aged 18
865   18 Dec 1852 Albert William William & Sarah PARROTT Long Row Coal trader
866   18 Dec 1852 Thomas Thomas & Harriet HUMPHRIES Long Row Sawyer
867   18 Dec 1852 Selina William & Ann HUNT Clink Labourer
868   18 Dec 1852 Albert Thomas Louisa HAWKINS Keyford   illegitimate
869   18 Dec 1852 Elizabeth James & Sarah MOSS New Buildings Labourer
870   19 Dec 1852 John Joseph & Ann GLASS Culver Hill Labourer
871   19 Dec 1852 Albert Henry George & Charlotte ISAACS Coal Ash Hat maker
872   19 Dec 1852 Edwin Henry George & Charlotte ISAACS Coal Ash Hat maker
873   19 Dec 1852 Charles George & Charlotte ISAACS Coal Ash Hat maker
874   19 Dec 1852 George Solomon George & Charlotte ISAACS Coal Ash Hat maker
875   24 Dec 1852 Frank Ambrose & Elizabeth BARNES Keyford Mason
876   24 Dec 1852 Henry Ambrose & Elizabeth BARNES Keyford Mason
877   24 Dec 1852 Ambrose Ambrose & Elizabeth BARNES Keyford Mason
878   24 Dec 1852 Alfred Ambrose & Elizabeth BARNES Keyford Mason
879   24 Dec 1852 Mary Jane Caroline LEWIS New Buildings   illegitimate
880   25 Dec 1852 William Vicker William & Amelia LAURENCE Innox Hill Yeoman
881   25 Dec 1852 Henry John DOWN Lower Butts Labourer [no mother's name given]
882   25 Dec 1852 Frances John DOWN Lower Butts Labourer [no mother's name given]
883   25 Dec 1852 Louisa Charles & Sarah UDELL Coal Ash Labourer
884   25 Dec 1852 Stephen Stephen & Sarah MOODY Coal Ash Labourer
885   25 Dec 1852 Mary Ann Edward & Ann CLARKE Plly Vale Cloth worker
886   25 Dec 1852 Mary Ann Thomas & Sarah KELSON Sun Street Weaver
887   25 Dec 1852 Sarah Thomas & Sarah KELSON Sun Street Weaver
888   26 Dec 1852 Alice Maud James & Mary Ann GOUGH Bath Street Accountant
889   26 Dec 1852 Martha Ann Elijah & Ann ADAMS Palmer Street Labourer
890   26 Dec 1852 Sarah Jane George & Ann GERRATT Vicarage Street Labourer
891   26 Dec 1852 Eliza Joseph & Jane BARRY Horton Street Brightsmith
892   29 Dec 1852 Elizabeth William & Elizabeth CANDY The Fountain Lane Mason
893   01 Jan 1852 Elihu William & Maria VINER E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church] Privately
894   22 Feb 1852 Edmund Thomas & Mary Ann BLACKMORE E Woodlands Farmer [at New Church]
895   11 Mar 1852 Julia Sarah MARSHALL E Woodlands Servant [at New Church] Privately, illegitimate
896   18 Mar 1852 Henry Henry & Elizabeth ANDREWS Blatchbridge Labourer [at New Church]
897   18 Apr 1852 Emma Sophia Thomas B & Olave COX E Woodlands Tailor [at New Church]
898   30 May 1852 Ellen Henry & Ann WELLS The Mount Labourer [at New Church]
899   30 May 1852 Charles James John & Eliza WILCOX E Woodlands Farmer [at New Church]
900   11 Jul 1852 Charlotte Brown George & Mary BARNES E Woodlands Farmer [at New Church]
901   18 Jul 1852 Walter Henry Frederick & Mary Ann ADAMS E Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
902   18 Jul 1852 Francis Henry & Elizabeth SUTTON E Woodlands Blacksmith [at New Church]
903   30 Aug 1852 James Edward James & Jane GUNNING W Woodlands Farmer [at New Church]
904   19 Sep 1852 Margaret Archibald & Grace SKOWING E Woodlands Forester at Longleat [at New Church]
905   19 Sep 1852 John Joseph & Frances ALLARD Friggle Street Labourer [at New Church]
906   03 Oct 1852 Alfred Edward & Hannah WHITE W Woodlands Coal hauler [at New Church]
907   03 Oct 1852 Thomas Henry William & Caroline BISS Friggle Street Labourer [at New Church]
908   10 Oct 1852 Frances Thomas & Charlotte COLEMAN The Mount Labourer [at New Church]
909   24 Oct 1852 Lora Matilda Joseph & Matilda MACEY Blatchbridge Labourer [at New Church]
910   24 Oct 1852 Thomas Henry & Elizabeth MILLS W Woodlands Labourer [at New Church]
911   12 Dec 1852 Francis James & Mary CUZNER E Woodlands Farmer [at New Church]
912   19 Dec 1852 Joseph James George & Ann SEER W Woodlands Clothier [at New Church]
913   19 Dec 1852 Ann Elizabeth James & Grace GEORGE E Woodlands Plaisterer [at New Church]
914   19 Dec 1852 Immanuel James & Grace GEORGE E Woodlands Plaisterer [at New Church]
915   01 Jan 1853 William Samuel & Mary YERBURY Cheap St Painter
916   01 Jan 1853 Thomas Samuel & Mary YERBURY Cheap St Painter
917   01 Jan 1853 John Samuel & Mary Ann GERRISH Palmer St Blacksmith
918   01 Jan 1853 Samuel Samuel & Mary Ann GERRISH Palmer St Blacksmith
919   01 Jan 1853 Elizabeth Samuel & Mary Ann GERRISH Palmer St Blacksmith
920   01 Jan 1853 Anna Maria Mary Ann WALTERS Catherine Hill   illegitimate
921   09 Jan 1853 Julia Elizabeth SCAMMELL Coal Ash   illegitimate
922   13 Jan 1853 Emily James & Louisa UDLE Vicarage Street Labourer PB
923   15 Jan 1853 William William & Harriet BARRY Keyford Labourer
924   15 Jan 1853 Frederick William & Harriet BARRY Keyford Labourer
925   15 Jan 1853 Louisa William & Harriet BARRY Keyford Labourer
926   22 Jan 1853 Sarah Elizabeth William & Caroline MAUNDRELL Naish St Labourer
927   22 Jan 1853 Richard Richard & Rachel GLASS Butts Baker
928   22 Jan 1853 Rachel Richard & Rachel GLASS Butts Baker
929   22 Jan 1853 John Richard & Rachel GLASS Butts Baker
930   22 Jan 1853 Ann Richard & Rachel GLASS Butts Baker
931   22 Jan 1853 Sarah Richard & Rachel GLASS Butts Baker
932   22 Jan 1853 Alfred Bennett Thomas Tyrwhitt & Anne Jones HAWKES North Parade Solicitor
933   22 Jan 1853 James John & Lucy GREATWOOD Lower Butts Millwright
934   22 Jan 1853 Lucy John & Lucy GREATWOOD Lower Butts Millwright
935   22 Jan 1853 Frank John & Lucy GREATWOOD Lower Butts Millwright
936   22 Jan 1853 Fred John & Ann WATTS Butts Carpenter
937   23 Jan 1853 Frederick James & Eliza BILL Vicarage St Millwright
938   05 Feb 1853 Francis John & Elizabeth WALLIS Butchers Buildings Locks Lane Weaver
939   05 Feb 1853 Charles John & Elizabeth WALLIS Butchers Buildings Locks Lane Weaver
940   05 Feb 1853 Francis William & Eliza JENKINS Butchers Buildings Locks Lane Outdoor labourer
941   05 Feb 1853 Fred Henry Matha GREEN Silk Factory Yard Spinster
942   05 Feb 1853 James Charles Sarah PURDEN Church St Spinster
943   05 Feb 1853 James William & Emily JELLY Butts Wheelwright
944   08 Feb 1853 James John & Emma DREDGE Innox Hill Labourer PB
945   12 Feb 1853 Eli James John & Sarah STONE Clink Mason aged 18
946   12 Feb 1853 William John & Sarah STONE Clink Mason aged 16
947   12 Feb 1853 Samuel John & Sarah STONE Clink Mason aged 14
948   12 Feb 1853 Thomas William & Jane HUMPHREY Long Row Carpenter aged 38
949   12 Feb 1853 Daniel William & Hannah YOUNG Keyford Terrace Weaver aged 22
950   12 Feb 1853 James George Stephen & Jane BUTTER Justice Lane Labourer aged 26
951   19 Feb 1853 Ann Joseph & Charlotte JONES Wine St Cloth weaver now wife of James LIDBURY
952   19 Feb 1853 Harriet William & Hannah YOUNG Long Row Weaver now wife of Thomas HUMPHRIES
953   20 Feb 1853 Louisa Ann Alfred & Elizabeth COOK Vicarage Street Sawyer
954   20 Feb 1853 Sarah Ann George & Lavinia CROSS Paul Street Shoemaker
955   23 Feb 1853 John William Sophia MILLARD Sun Street   illegitimate
956   26 Feb 1853 Tom Samuel & Henrietta WRIGHT Vicarage Street Shoemaker PB
957   27 Feb 1853 Lavinia James & Elizabeth YERBURY Butts Hill Coach maker
958   05 Mar 1853 Isaac Isaac & Jane COSH The Butts Plasterer
959   05 Mar 1853 Henry Edward & Henrietta COSH The Butts Plasterer
960   06 Mar 1853 Anna Maria William & Sarah WATSON Butts Hill Piano-forte maker
961   06 Mar 1853 George Henry William & Eliza FELTHAM Waterloo Place Porter
962   12 Mar 1853 Sylvia James & Sylvia COOMBS Blunt Street Shoemaker
963   13 Mar 1853 Matthew William & Mary NORRIS Vincent's Terrace Gardener
964   13 Mar 1853 Mary James Charles & Mary MARTIN Milk St Cordwainer
965   18 Mar 1853 Henry George George Henry & Matilda FRICKER Market Place Painter
966   19 Mar 1853 Mary Ann John & Mary Ann YOUNG Vicarage St Blacksmith aged 17 years
967   25 Mar 1853 William James William & Mary DAY Church Street Postboy
968   26 Mar 1853 Joseph Albert Edward & Elizabeth KING North Parade Coach maker
969   27 Mar 1853 Charles Thomas Charles & Rachel EASTMAN Behind Town Smith
970   27 Mar 1853 Josiah Samuel & Emma GARLAND Coal Ash Railway porter
971   27 Mar 1853 John James & Mary JACOBS The Butts Weaver
972   27 Mar 1853 Sarah Richard & Eliza WALTER Blue Boar Yard Labourer
973   29 Mar 1853 Martha William & Sarah SPEARING Vicarage St Butcher
974   02 Apr 1853 Charles James & Anne WILTON The Butts Mason
975   03 Apr 1853 William Sheppard John Sheppard & Eliza BAINTON Chapel Barton Tailor
976   03 Apr 1853 Jane Anne Henry & Martha BISHOP Catherine Row Plaisterer
977   06 Apr 1853 Edwin William & Eliza HISCOCKS King Street Carpenter PB
978   08 Apr 1853 Thomas Thomas & Ann AYRES Dyehouse Close Lane Labourer
979 1824 09 Apr 1853 Silas Job & Hannah DREDGE Green Hill Place Weaver [no day or month given for birth]
980 1839 09 Apr 1853 Silas James Charles & Mary MARTIN Milk Street Shoemaker [no day or month given for birth]
981   10 Apr 1853 Louisa James & Sarah BAKER North Parade Ostler
982   10 Apr 1853 Charles John John & Hannah WHEADON Catherine Hill Labourer
983   16 Apr 1853 Richard James & Fanny MORGAN The Woodlands Farmer
984   17 Apr 1853 William Thomas & Harriet KELSON Yeoman's Yard Shoemaker
985   17 Apr 1853 Henry Lewis & Sarah COWARD The Bridge Glover
986   17 Apr 1853 Mary William & Sarah SPEARING Vicarage St Groom
987   17 Apr 1853 Ellen Henry & Ann WHEELER Badcox Tailor
988   17 Apr 1853 Andrew Henry & Ann WHEELER Badcox Tailor
989   23 Apr 1853 Dorcas John & Grace HAYTER The Butts The father a weaver aged 32, now wife of John DOWN
990   23 Apr 1853 Henry Thomas Christiana HAYTER Behind Town   aged 14, illegitimate [HAYTER formerly CHOUN]
990   23 Apr 1853 Henry Thomas Christiana CHOUN Behind Town   aged 14, illegitimate [HAYTER formerly CHOUN]
991   24 Apr 1853 John Samuel & Caroline NOBLE Blatchbridge Labourer
992   30 Apr 1853 Agnes James & Agnes FRANKLIN Plumbers Barton Tailor
993   30 Apr 1853 George James & Agnes FRANKLIN Plumbers Barton Tailor
994   30 Apr 1853 Edwin James & Agnes FRANKLIN Plumbers Barton Tailor
995   30 Apr 1853 Emma Maria OKINS Badcox   illegitimate [maybe misheard HAWKINS?]
996   01 May 1853 Joseph Isaac & Mary ADLAM Innox Hill Press man
997   07 May 1853 Emma Henry & Susan GROVES Broadway Labourer aged 19
998   15 May 1853 Henry James & Elizabeth PRANGLEY Midsummer Norton Cordwainer Whitsunday
999   15 May 1853 Elizabeth Anne James Charles & Mary MARTIN Milk Street Cordwainer Whitsunday
1000   15 May 1853 Samuel George & Charlotte ISAACS Coal Ash Hat maker Whitsunday
1001   18 May 1853 Sarah Ann Jacob & Sarah HAFORD Bellows Hole Labourer P
1002   18 May 1853 Frederick Frederick & Mary COLLING Bellows Hole Labourer P
1003   21 May 1853 Henrietta Edward & Emily YERBURY Palmer Street Brightsmith
1004   21 May 1853 Elizabeth Caroline BISS The Batch   illegitimate
1005   29 May 1853 Sophia Louisa Arthur John & Elizabeth AYRES Yeoman's Yard Handle setter
1006   29 May 1853 Joseph John & Eliza BRIDGMAN Keyford Place Mason
1007   29 May 1853 Rosa John & Mary Ann HUTCHINGS Gentle Street Labourer
1008   29 May 1853 Sarah Anne Isaiah & Martha HUMPHRIES Yeoman's Yard Tinman
1009   29 May 1853 Sarah Anne John & Hannah WHEADON Catherine Hill Labourer
1010   04 Jun 1853 Henry Alfred & Mary FARR Coal Ash Railway porter
1011   04 Jun 1853 William Alfred & Mary FARR Coal Ash Railway porter
1012   04 Jun 1853 James Alfred & Mary FARR Coal Ash Railway porter
1013   04 Jun 1853 Laura John & Mary PARSONS Church St Cordwainer
1014   04 Jun 1853 Edwin George Stephen Henry & Mary Ann WEBB Lock's Lane Smith
1015   04 Jun 1853 Emily John & Jane WHEELER Vicarage St Labourer
1016   04 Jun 1853 Henry John John & Mary Ann HILLIER Keyford Carpenter
1017   06 Jun 1853 James James & Maria DOLE Lower Butts Labourer PB
1018   11? Jun 1853 Eliza Henry & Eliza GREEN Albion Place Weaver
1019   13? Jun 1853 Maria Elizabeth Henry Victor & Martha MARTIN Palmer Street Surgeon PB
1020   19? Jun 1853 Annie Jane George Henry & Matilda FRICKER Market Place Painter
1021   22 Jun 1853 Jane Anne BRYANT Morgan's Lane   illegitimate
1022   23 Jun 1853 Harriet William & Ann HUNT Broadway Labourer PB
1023   24 Jun 1853 Elizabeth Woolby Sarah LIST Green Hill Place   aged 41, now wife of Samuel ECCLESTON
1024   24 Jun 1853 Elizabeth Thomas & Susannah CLEMENTS Blue Boar Yard Father a shearman aged 61, now wife of William WHIMPEY
1025   25 Jun 1853 Frank Edward & Maria CHAPMAN Water Lane Shoemaker
1026   25 Jun 1853 Elizabeth Edward & Maria CHAPMAN Water Lane Shoemaker
1027   25 Jun 1853 Eliza Samuel & Eliza RICHARDS Bell Lane Shoemaker
1028   25 Jun 1853 Frank Samuel & Eliza RICHARDS Bell Lane Shoemaker
1029   29 Jun 1853 John Edward & Louisa ROSSITER Catherine Place Labourer
1030   01 Jul 1853 Benjamin Joseph & Catherine BARNETT Coal Ash Labourer
1031   02 Jul 1853 William Lansdown James & Lydia BURGESS Chinnocks Yard Shoemaker
1032   09 Jul 1853 Charles James & Eliza AVEN Lower Butts Shoemaker
1033   10 Jul 1853 Walter Edmund & Eliza BAILY Palmer St Innkeeper
1034   10 Jul 1853 Samuel Samuel & Sarah MED The Leys Sloper
1035   10 Jul 1853 Emily James & Elizabeth VILE Welsh Mill Lane Groom
1036   16 Jul 1853 Eliza James & Charlotte WHITE Coward's Batch Horse clipper
1037   17 Jul 1853 William Augustin William & Ann BATCHELOR Vallis Way Bookseller
1038   17 Jul 1853 Joseph Benjamin & Eliza PALMER Clink Labourer
1039   17 Jul 1853 Thomas George & Hannah SMALL Vicarage St Porter
1040   20 Jul 1853 Walter Henry Henry & Mary LEWIS Stoney Street Watchmaker
1041   20 Jul 1853 Emily Henry & Elizabeth ALLWOOD Morgans Lane Carpenter
1042   20 Jul 1853 Joseph Edward & Louisa ROSSITER Morgans Lane Labourer
1043   24 Jul 1853 Thomas Louisa WATSON Water Lane Single woman
1044   24 Jul 1853 Thomas Richard & Sarah BROWN Sun Street Labourer
1045   24 Jul 1853 William Walter Thomas & Sarah WOOLLEY Keyford Hatter
1046   25 Jul 1853 William Henry James & Elizabeth DOEL Stoke Mead Cloth worker aged 17
1047   26 Jul 1853 Samuel John & Elizabeth WATTS Innox Hill Polisher at a cloth factory PB
1048   30 Jul 1853 Sarah John & Mary BUDD Union House   PB, Clinic Baptism supposed age 68
1049   31 Jul 1853 Charles Jacob & Martha HUMPHRIES Pilly Vale Labourer
1050   07 Aug 1853 Ann George & Caroline HILLIER Fromefield Labourer
1051   12 Aug 1853 Stephen Stephen & Emma CONSTABLE 95 Goswell Road Islington London Linen draper
1052   13 Aug 1853 Mary Jane John & Elizabeth EVANS Fountain Lane Shoemaker
1053   13 Aug 1853 Sarah Alexandrina John & Elizabeth EVANS Fountain Lane Shoemaker
1054   13 Aug 1853 Harriet John & Ann TOMBS Vicarage St Labourer
1055   13 Aug 1853 Maria   HAYTER Butts Weaver [no parents names given]
1056   13 Aug 1853 Ann   HAYTER Butts Weaver [no parents names given]
1057   13 Aug 1853 Frank   HAYTER Butts Weaver [no parents names given]
1058   13 Aug 1853 Emily   HAYTER Butts Weaver [no parents names given]
1059   13 Aug 1853 John Albert John & Mary JELLY Gentle St Tailor
1060   13 Aug 1853 Fanny Maria John & Mary JELLY Gentle St Tailor
1061   14 Aug 1853 Walter John Herbert John Webb & Sarah SINGER Market Place Watchmaker
1062   26 Aug 1853 Henry Johns John & Ann MORGAN Pilly Vale Shoemaker
1063   26 Aug 1853 Emily Sarah James SHEPPARD Milk Street Carter [no mother's name given]
1064   26 Aug 1853 Mary Ann James SHEPPARD Milk Street Carter [no mother's name given]
1065   27 Aug 1853 Sarah Ann Isaac & Sarah TIMMS Milk Street Gardener aged 16
1066   28 Aug 1853 Ellen Elizabeth William & Elizabeth WILKINS Bellas Hole Labourer
1067   02 Sep 1853 Henry Benjamin & Fanny CREES Upper Critchell Farm Yeoman
1068   02 Sep 1853 William Henry William Alfred & Matilda PITMAN Asylum Terrace Keyford Accountant
1069   04 Sep 1853 Emily Jane William & Amelia Emma THATCHER King Street Porter
1070   04 Sep 1853 Elizabeth Richard & Elizabeth MARSH Clink Labourer
1071   04 Sep 1853 Henry Alfred Henry & Eliza GREEN Albion Place Hillicar's Grave Weaver
1072   05 Sep 1853 Frederick William & Mary COOMBS Keyford Butcher PB
1073   05 Sep 1853 John William Mary Ann BUFFIN Palmer Street Single woman PB
1057   10 Sep 1853 William Edwin Alfred Henry & Mary Ann HARROLD Market Place Chymist
1075   10 Sep 1853 Richard Bernard & Sarah SCOTT Vicarage Yard Labourer
1076   10 Sep 1853 Harriet Bernard & Sarah SCOTT Vicarage Yard Labourer
1077   14 Sep 1853 Maria William & Ann MASON High Street Wool sorter
1078   14 Sep 1853 Sarah Jane William & Ann MASON High Street Wool sorter
1079   14 Sep 1853 Rebecca Ann Edmund & Rebecca TABER Pilly Vale Cabinet maker
1080   17 Sep 1853 Robert Charles William & Eliza HUGHES Lower Keyford Miller
1081   17 Sep 1853 Emily Ann ROGERS Water Lane   Illegitimate
1082   17 Sep 1853 William Ann ROGERS Water Lane   Illegitimate
1083   17 Sep 1853 Martha Thomas & Ann KING Lower Keyford Plasterer
1084   17 Sep 1853 Mary Thomas & Ann KING Lower Keyford Plasterer
1085   17 Sep 1853 Richard Thomas & Ann KING Lower Keyford Plasterer
1086   17 Sep 1853 Sarah Ann John & Hannah PAYNE Butts Hill Shoemaker
1087   18 Sep 1853 Eli John William & Elizabeth HAWKINS Keyford Labourer
1088   01 Oct 1853 Albert Charles Miller Frederick George & Elizabeth SHARLAND Market Place Draper
1089   01 Oct 1853 Charlotte Elizabeth MINER Cliffts Buildings   Illegitimate
1090   01 Oct 1853 William Henry Richard & Ann BRIMSON Cliffts Buildings Labourer
1091   01 Oct 1853 Emma William & Sarah NEWPORT Broadway Hay cutter
1092   01 Oct 1853 Arthur John James & Lydia BURGESS Chinnocks Buildings Shoemaker
1093   01 Oct 1853 Henry Matthew James & Lydia BURGESS Chinnocks Buildings Shoemaker
1094   01 Oct 1853 Edward James James & Lydia BURGESS Chinnocks Buildings Shoemaker
1095   06 Oct 1853 Jabez William & Caroline BURTON Long Row Labourer PB
1096   07 Oct 1853 James Thomas & Mary SMITH Catherine Row Labourer PB
1097   15 Oct 1853 Thomas Thomas & Mary SMITH Catherine Row Labourer
1098   15 Oct 1853 Henry Isaac & Mary Ann COX Chapel Barton Carpenter
1099   16 Oct 1853 Eleanor James & Martha HUSSEY Christ Church Street Mason
1100   16 Oct 1853 Charles John & Harriet SMITH Church Street Engineer
1101   18 Oct 1853 Alfred George George & Mary Ann ASHBY Bath Street Subsexton PB
1102   22 Oct 1853 Anne John & Anna PARROTT Moat Farm Marston Bigot Yeoman
1103   22 Oct 1853 Fanny John & Lucy CLEMENTS Free Stone Yard Labourer
1104   29 Oct 1853 John Ham John & Eliza ORGAN Bridge St Carpenter
1105   29 Oct 1853 William James William & Elizabeth SCAMMELL Behind the Hill Labourer
1106   29 Oct 1853 Elizabeth Jane William & Elizabeth SCAMMELL Behind the Hill Labourer
1107   30 Oct 1853 Sarah Jane James & Elizabeth MOORS Feltham Yard Servant
1108   30 Oct 1853 Walter George William & Mary SHEPPARD Feltham Labourer
1109   30 Oct 1853 Anna Maria Giles & Joanna SINGER Nail St Labourer
1110   05 Nov 1853 Anna James & Mary PRATTEN Long Row Cloth cutter
1111   05 Nov 1853 Jane John & Jane MARTIN Vicarage Street Weaver
1112   05 Nov 1853 Jane James & Rachel THRESHER Catharine Hill Umbrella maker
1113   06 Nov 1853 Louisa Mary Robert & Rachel TURK Spring Gardens Labourer
1114   06 Nov 1853 Mary Mark & Mary Ann CHAMBERS Catharine Row Labourer
1115   08 Nov 1853 John John & Mary Ann TAPPER Catherine Row Labourer PB
1116   07 Nov 1853 Alfred William Alfred William & Ann BRYANT Greenhill Place Organ builder
1117   12 Nov 1853 Henry Christopher & Elizabeth HARWOOD Waterloo Place Carter
1118   12 Nov 1853 William Christopher & Elizabeth HARWOOD Waterloo Place Carter
1119   12 Nov 1853 Jane Christopher & Elizabeth HARWOOD Waterloo Place Carter
1120   12 Nov 1853 William Charles & Harriet YERBURY High St Shoemaker
1121   12 Nov 1853 Samuel Charles & Harriet YERBURY High St Shoemaker
1122   16 Nov 1853 Emma William & Rachel WALTERS Whittox Lane Dyer
1123   16 Nov 1853 Mary Eliza Francis & Ann WOODLANDS Waterloo Place Servant
1124   25 Nov 1853 Elizabeth George & Elizabeth DRAPER Vicarage St Butcher
1125   26 Nov 1853 Albert Thomas & Lydia HARRIS Bath Cloth dresser
1126   27 Nov 1853 Mary Richard Sloper & Eliza Rebecca GOUGH Cheap Street Silversmith
1127   27 Nov 1853 James James & Rhoda HILLER King Street Labourer
1128   27 Nov 1853 Amelia Anna John & Rachel PICKFORD Bridge Street Labourer
1129   03 Dec 1853 Thomas Mary ADLAM Badcox   Illegitimate
1130   03 Dec 1853 Alfred Charlotte BRIDGMAN Long Row   illegitimate
1131   10 Dec 1853 Charles Thomas & Hannah MORGAN Coffin Spring Lane   aged 53 [no occupation given]
1132 25 Dec 1832 17 Dec 1853 James Hobbs Joseph & Elizabeth TUCKER Broad St Father a cooper
1133   25 Dec 1853 Ellen Charles & Anna BEBBY Keyford Terrace Millwright
1134   25 Dec 1853 Emily John & Jane LACEY Milk St Labourer
1135   25 Dec 1853 Alfred James & Margaret BISHOP Keyford Place Labourer
1136   16 Jan 1853 Ann William & Maria VINER E Woodlands Labourer at New Church East Woodlands
1137   28 Jan 1853 Rosa William & Marianne STONE E Woodlands Stone mason at New Church East Woodlands
1138   13 Feb 1853 Ann William & Sarah THORNE E Woodlands Labourer at New Church East Woodlands
1139   27 Mar 1853 Charlotte Thomas & Sarah CLARKE E Woodlands Labourer at New Church East Woodlands
1140   27 Mar 1853 Mary Hugh & Ann HODDINOTT Friggle St Labourer at New Church East Woodlands
1141   27 Mar 1853 Joseph Hugh & Ann HODDINOTT Friggle St Labourer at New Church East Woodlands
1142   27 Mar 1853 Edmund Henry George & Maryann CLARKE E Woodlands Labourer at New Church East Woodlands
1143   15 May 1853 Fanny James & Thirza HARVEY E Woodlands Labourer at New Church East Woodlands
1144 07 Mar 1852 12 Jun 1853 Emily Jane James & Mary CUZNER E Woodlands Labourer at New Church East Woodlands, Private
1145   26 Jun 1853 Elisabeth William ALLEN & Sarah SAUNDERS ALLEN Warminster + Corsley Butcher + servant at New Church East Woodlands, adult [father appears to be from Warminster, butcher + mother appears to be from Corsley, servant]
1146   31 Jul 1853 Emily Louisa George & Anne JELLY E Woodlands Farmer at New Church East Woodlands, 1?
1147   31 Jul 1853 Walter Henry George & Anne JELLY E Woodlands Farmer at New Church East Woodlands, 3
1148 19 Apr 1853 07 Aug 1853 Sarah Ann Charles Thomas & Mary Peters TROLLOP E Woodlands Turner at New Church East Woodlands
1149 12 Aug 1853 13 Aug 1853 Alfred William & Rosanna BRADBURY Long Leat Park Game keeper at New Church East Woodlands, Private
1150 Jun 1853 09 Oct 1853 Nathaniel John & Caroline CLARKE Silver St Labourer at New Church East Woodlands, Private
1151   20 Nov 1853 Rosa William & Mary Ann STONE E Woodlands Mason at New Church East Woodlands, Private
1152   25 Dec 1853 Hester Ann George & Ann Butler SEER West Woodlands Clothier at New Church East Woodlands
1153   01 Jan 1854 Edwin Charles Charles & Matilda WHITE Keyford Place Horse keeper
1154   08 Jan 1854 Margaret Emma John & Emma CLARKE Behind Town Hatter
1155   18 Jan 1854 Emily Jane Thomas & Hannah NUNN Palmer Street Machine maker
1156   18 Jan 1854 Emmaline Thomas & Anne Maria COPELAND Keyford Excise officer
1157   20 Jan 1854 Peter Bassett   THEOBALD Catherine Hill Chemist [Note in margin] Member of the Society of Friends
1158   21 Jan 1854 Francis Henry & Emma WHEELER Broad Street Tailor
1159   21 Jan 1854 Sarah Robert & Frances WRIGHT The Mount Railway labourer
1160   22 Jan 1854 Harriet James & Harriet NORVILL Fountains Lane Tailor
1161   22 Jan 1854 Albert James Abraham & Sarah BISHOP Little Keyford Terrace Iron moulder
1162   22 Jan 1854 Mary Ann Henry & Mary MATTHEWS Justice Lane Verger at the Parish Church
1163   22 Jan 1854 Charles John & Susan CLEMENTS Free Stone Yard Labourer
1164   04 Feb 1854 Frank Caroline LEWIS Butts Hill   Illegitimate
1165   04 Feb 1854 John John & Jane BISHOP Singers Yard Labourer
1166   04 Feb 1854 Henry Daniel & Mary RIVERS Singers Yard Labourer
1167   05 Feb 1854 Mary Ann George & Ann YERBURY Catharine Row Shoemaker
1168   05 Feb 1854 Mary Jane George & Mary WATTS Sheppards Barton Mason
1169   11 Feb 1854 Eliza James RICHARDS & Rachel NORVILL RICHARDS Bell Lane   aged 32 years [no occupation given]
1170 13 Nov 1853 12 Feb 1854 Edward Henry & Ann ROPER Vernon Lane Cloth worker
1171   26 Feb 1854 Lavinia Richard & Eliza PEARCE King Street Gas fitter PB
1172   05 Mar 1854 Ann Slade John & Ann LOVELACE Sun St Carpenter
1173   05 Mar 1854 William Benjamin & Harriet NOBLE Wine St Thatcher
1174   05 Mar 1854 Joseph Valentine Joseph & Mary SLEDGE Plumber's Barton Groom
1175   05 Mar 1854 Samuel Edward & Ann CLARKE Bell Lane Weaver
1176   05 Mar 1854 Frederic James & Martha SPENCER Lock's Lane Cloth worker
1177   05 Mar 1854 Charlotte John & Jane BLEATCHER Palmer St Blacksmith
1178   25 Mar 1854 Harriet Joseph & An HILLMAN Trullox Hill Weaver Aged 31, now wife of EDWARDS
1179   25 Mar 1854 Martha Emma William & Martha VINER Clink Labourer
1180   25 Mar 1854 Mary Ann Charles & Eliza POPE Button Street Weaver
1181   02 Apr 1854 William James James & Lydia PROVIS Church St Labourer
1182   02 Apr 1854 Agnes Amelia Henry Walter & Emma SAXTY Behind Town Butcher
1183   02 Apr 1854 Mary James & Emma CROSS Bridge St Brewer
1184   02 Apr 1854 Mary Ann John & Adelaide STEPHENSON Townmill Terrace Labourer
1185   02 Apr 1854 John John & Lydia AVEN Cowards' Batch Labourer
1186   02 Apr 1854 Albert William & Barbara HAYBALL Keyford Millwright
1187   08 Apr 1854 Elizabeth Ann William & Ann GEORGE Little Keyford Terrace Labourer
1188   08 Apr 1854 Jane William & Ann GEORGE Little Keyford Terrace Labourer
1189   23 Apr 1854 Mary Jane William & Elizabeth DYMOCK Paul Street Labourer
1190   13 May 1854 Elizabeth John & Ellen BIRD Naish St Labourer
1191   13 May 1854 Ann Jane James & Margaret BUTLER Justice Lane Labourer
1192   13 May 1854 George Richard & Ann BRIMSON Cliffs Bgs Labourer
1193   13 May 1854 Arthur Henry & Sarah LANGFORD Lock's Lane Weaver
1194   13 May 1854 James Henry & Sarah LANGFORD Lock's Lane Weaver
1195   14 May 1854 Frank Frank & Elizabeth DAVIS Catharine Row Mason
1196   14 May 1854 James Edward Edward & Jane JELLY Long Row Carpenter
1197   14 May 1854 Albert Edward & Jane JELLY Long Row Carpenter
1198   14 May 1854 William John Edward & Jane JELLY Long Row Carpenter
1199   14 May 1854 Frank James & Eliza SNOOK Catharine Place Sloober
1200   14 May 1854 Mary Martha SNOOK Milk St   Illegitimate
1201   20 May 1854 Martha John & Harriet GREEN Vicarage Street Weaver age 25
1202   20 May 1854 Ann Joseph & Ann HILLMAN Peter Street Weaver age 36, now wife of Thomas HOLDING
1203   27 May 1854 Jane Sarah Emma SIDNEY Market Place Serjt in Coldstream Guards [father's name not given]
1204   28 May 1854 Alice Eliza Henry & Elizabeth Maria STEW Stoney St Draper
1205   04 Jun 1854 Fanny Elizabeth John & Eliza BRIDGMAN Cayford Place Mason
1206   04 Jun 1854 Fanny William & Ann GEORGE Little Cayford Terrace Labourer
1207   04 Jun 1854 Walter Taylor Charles & Sarah TAYLOR Town Mill Terrace Mason [middle name same as surname]
1208   04 Jun 1854 Frederick John & Frances Elizabeth ILES Butts Hatter
1209   04 Jun 1854 John Robert & Eliza REYNOLDS Coal Ash Labourer
1210   04 Jun 1854 Frank Robert & Ann WHITE Butts Shoemaker
1211   04 Jun 1854 John John & Ann MILLARD Lower Cayford Labourer
1212   04 Jun 1854 John John & Harriet BRINE Holcombe Labourer
1213   04 Jun 1854 William Wallis Matthew & Ann BRIMSON Trinity St News vendor
1214   04 Jun 1854 Sarah Jane Matthew & Ann BRIMSON Trinity St News vendor
1215   12 Jun 1854 Mary Matthew & Mary PROVIS Catherine Row Labourer
1216   25 Jun 1854 Frank William & Eliza HARVEY Innox Hill Cloth worker
1217   25 Jun 1854 William Henry Henry & Charlotte ROGERS Cayford St Stone mason
1218   25 Jun 1854 Sidney Thomas & Harriet PAVIOUR Bella's Hole Miller
1219   25 Jun 1854 John John & Jane HISCOX The Butts Cloth worker
1220   25 Jun 1854 John Henry & Elizabeth ALLWOOD The Barracks Broad St Carpenter
1221   25 Jun 1854 Edwin James & Sarah MEAD Waterloo Place Weaver
1222   25 Jun 1854 Charles William Charles & Elizabeth NOBLE Waterloo Place Stone mason
1223   08 Jul 1854 John John & Mary HILLMAN Milk St Shoemaker
1224   08 Jul 1854 Eliza Maria John & Mary HILLMAN Milk St Shoemaker
1225   08 Jul 1854 Elizabeth Isaac & Ellen CRAY Paul St Labourer
1226   08 Jul 1854 Emily Caroline HISCOCKS Broad St   Illegitimate
1227   08 Jul 1854 Eliza Caroline HISCOCKS Broad St   Illegitimate
1228   09 Jul 1854 Eliza Ann George Frederick & Caroline MOORE Frome - Woodlands Blacksmith
1229 16 Dec 1837 15 Jul 1854 Mary John & Mary Ann HILLMAN Milk Street Shoemaker
1230 21 Sep 1839 15 Jul 1854 Joseph John & Mary Ann HILLMAN Milk Street Shoemaker
1231   19 Jul 1854 Edith John & Sarah BRIDGMAN Bath St Bootmaker
1232   23 Jul 1854 Lydia James Charles & Mary MARTIN Milk St Cordwainer
1233   23 Jul 1854 Charles James Charles & Mary MARTIN Milk St Cordwainer
1234   25 Jul 1854 William John John & Jane BISHOP Lower Butts Labourer PB
1235   29 Jul 1854 Henry Thomas & Harriet HUMPHRIES Union St Sawyer
1236   29 Jul 1854 Isabella Mead Eliza Ann OBORNE Gentle St   Illegitimate
1237   30 Jul 1854 Ellen Florence George & Ellen BELSTEN Coal Ash Carpenter
1238   30 Jul 1854 Emma James & Mary HOLDING Clink Labourer
1239   01 Aug 1854 William Elias William Elias & Sarah Percival TAUNTON Freeland Lodge Oxon Esquire
1240   05 Aug 1854 Frank Frederick & Louisa LEWIS Blunt St Labourer
1241   05 Aug 1854 Louisa Frederick & Louisa LEWIS Blunt St Labourer
1242   05 Aug 1854 William Isaac Frederick & Louisa LEWIS Blunt St Labourer
1243   13 Aug 1854 William James & Maria WHITE Yeomans yard Shoemaker
1244   13 Aug 1854 Elizabeth Henry & Sarah VINCENT Justice Lane Groom
1245   19 Aug 1854 Isaac William & Elizabeth SHEPHERD New Buildings Plasterer + tiler
1246   23 Aug 1854 Edward Wilton Martin & Ann PALMER Gentle St Painter
1247   26 Aug 1854 Frederick Catharine FLOWER Union Single woman
1248   27 Aug 1854 Mary Elizabeth Ann WHITMARSH Waterloo Place Single woman
1249   27 Aug 1854 Emma Christopher & Elizabeth HARWOOD Waterloo Place Carter
1250   05 Sep 1854 Joseph William & Rachel GRIST Morgan's Lane Labourer
1251   17 Sep 1854 James William & Mary Ann FOSTER Mount Labourer
1252   17 Sep 1854 Henry Alfred William & Mary Ann FOSTER Mount Labourer
1253   21 Sep 1854 Frederick John Stephen Henry & Mary Ann WEBB Butcher's Buildings Lock's Lane Smith
1254   24 Sep 1854 Tom John & Lucy GREATWOOD Hermin's Rank The Butts Millwright
1255   24 Sep 1854 Henry Charles & Elizabeth HISCOCKS Locks Lane Musician
1256   24 Sep 1854 Susan Charles & Elizabeth HISCOCKS Locks Lane Musician
1257   24 Sep 1854 Mary Charles & Eliza STARR Bell Lane Clothier
1258 22 Aug 1836 25 Sep 1854 Charles William Harriet DAVIS High Street Butcher
1259   30 Sep 1854 Emily James & Elizabeth PLAYER Fountain's Lane Ostler
1260   07 Oct 1854 Sarah Ann James & Agatha GLASS Lower Butts Sawyer
1261   13 Oct 1854 George Sydney Sydney & Eliza JAMES North Parade Veterinary Surgeon
1262   14 Oct 1854 William George James & Elizabeth VILE Welsh Mill Servant
1263   14 Oct 1854 Elizabeth James & Maria HEWILL Lower Butts Weaver
1264   27 Oct 1854 William James James & Elizabeth HAYWARD Orchard Street Tailor 21 years
1265   28 Oct 1854 Sidney Albert Samuel & Hannah BRIGGS Coal Ash Railway policeman
1266   28 Oct 1854 Eliza Samuel & Charlotte WITCOMB Lower Keyford Labourer
1267   28 Oct 1854 Eliza Thomas & Elizabeth LAVIS Lower Keyford Labourer
1268   28 Oct 1854 William Henry Thomas & Elizabeth LAVIS Lower Keyford Labourer
1269   06 Nov 1853 William William & Sarah FAIRBANKS Pilly Vale Yeoman born 1782, PB
1270   11 Nov 1854 Mary Ann Joseph & Susan BRIMSON Innox Hill Labourer
1271   11 Nov 1854 Augusta Caroline Hubert & Eliza BULLOCK Yeomans yd Watchmaker
1272   11 Nov 1854 Hubert Hubert & Eliza BULLOCK Yeomans yd Watchmaker
1273   11 Nov 1854 Frank William Hubert & Eliza BULLOCK Yeomans yd Watchmaker
1274   12 Nov 1854 Jesse Richard & Mary PAYTON Keyford Gardener
1275   12 Nov 1854 Richard Richard & Sarah BROWN Mount Labourer
1276   15 Nov 1854 Ann William & Sarah NASH Vicarage St Weaver aged 17
1277   15 Nov 1854 Maria Joseph & Harriet HEWITT Butts Weaver aged 22
1278   26 Nov 1854 Elizabeth Charles STONE Cross St Labourer [mother's name not given]
1279   26 Nov 1854 Charles Henry William & Elizabeth HUMPHRIES Free Stone Yd Horse keeper
1280   02 Dec 1854 William George Charles & Martha BROWNING Yeomans yard Cloth worker
1281   02 Dec 1854 Emily John & Ann BURGESS Blunt Street Spinner
1282   02 Dec 1854 Alice John & Ann BURGESS Blunt Street Spinner
1283   02 Dec 1854 Bessie John & Ann BURGESS Blunt Street Spinner
1284   09 Dec 1854 Isaac Thomas & Selina HORTON Lower Butts Labourer
1285   09 Dec 1854 Ada Thomas & Selina HORTON Lower Butts Labourer
1286   25 Dec 1854 Annie Jane Alfred & Angela Mary Anne FRENCH Keyford Shoemaker
1287   25 Dec 1854 Catharine Thomas & Martha RYALL High St Engineer
1288   25 Dec 1854 Matilda Henry & Jane WHEELER Gould's Ground Carpenter
1289   25 Dec 1854 Edwin John John & Emma DREDGE Broadway Labourer
1290   25 Dec 1854 Samuel Charles William & Harriet EDWARDS Trudox Hill Labourer
1291   25 Dec 1854 George Enoch George RICK Bath St Servant [mother's name not given]
1292   03 Jun 1854 Rosa Benjamin & Kimbra HODDINOTT Bollow Hill Farmer at New Church Frome East Woodlands
1293   30 Jul 1854 Martha Frederick & Mary Anne ADAMS Friggle St Labourer at New Church Frome East Woodlands
1294   20 Aug 1854 Anne Eliza John & Eliza WILCOX Church Farm Farmer at New Church Frome East Woodlands
1295   20 Aug 1854 Phoebe William & Caroline BISS Friggle St Mill Labourer at New Church Frome East Woodlands
1296   17 Sep 1854 Ellen Joseph & Sarah DREDGE West Woodlands Coal carrier at New Church Frome East Woodlands
1297   22 Oct 1854 Julia Mary Charles Thomas & Mary Peters TROLLIPE East Woodlands Turner at New Church Frome East Woodlands
1298   29 Oct 1854 Edwin Edward & Hannah WHITE West Woodlands Hatter at New Church Frome East Woodlands
1299   12 Nov 1854 Emma Elisabeth William & Martha MILLS West Woodlands Labourer at New Church Frome East Woodlands
1300   02 Dec 1854 Eliza George & Ann Butler SEER West Woodlands Clothier at New Church Frome East Woodlands
1301   03 Dec 1854 Emily George & Maria VINER Feltham Labourer at New Church Frome East Woodlands
1302   01 Jan 1855 Albert Alfred William & Ann BRYANT Greenhill Place Organ builder Private
1303   03 Jan 1855 Emily Jane George & Ann MOORE Cliffs Buildings Shoemaker
1304   03 Jan 1855 Mary Ann James & Emma WITHEY Butts Hill Smith
1305   06 Jan 1855 Elizabeth Simon & Phoebe WILKINS Cross St Shoemaker aged 23 yrs, wife of Charles STONE
1306   06 Jan 1855 Caroline James & Elizabeth FOXWELL Wittox Lane Shoemaker aged 16
1307   06 Jan 1855 Sarah Jane Job & Ann SPENCER Bath St Clothier now wife of George RICH
1308   13 Jan 1855 Sarah Thomas & Eliza HOWELL Broad Street Weaver
1309   13 Jan 1855 Frederick Thomas & Eliza HOWELL Broad Street Weaver
1310   13 Jan 1855 Jane Ann James & Sarah MOSS Cayford Labourer
1311   13 Jan 1855 Harriet Elizabeth PICKFORD Lower Butts
1312   13 Jan 1855 Emily Henry & Mary Ann BEACHAMP York St Labourer
1313   13 Jan 1855 Charles Henry & Mary Ann BEACHAMP York St Labourer
1314   14 Jan 1855 Mary Esther Henry & Emma Martha YOUNG Clink Labourer
1315   14 Jan 1855 Henry William & Mary COOMBS Keyford Street Butcher
1316   14 Jan 1855 Elizabeth Dorcas John & Elizabeth EVANS Fountains Lane Shoemaker
1317   21 Jan 1855 Anna Sophia William Addams & Anna Maria GRIMES Feltham Cottage Frome Engineer
1318   21 Jan 1855 Thomas Thomas & Selina HORTON Lower Butts Labourer
1319   25 Jan 1855 Frederick Roger & Louisa DEACON Phoenix Terrace Grocer
1320   04 Feb 1855 William John William & Mary SHEPHERD Town Mill Terrace Carter
1321 20 Feb 1846 10 Feb 1855 Henry George James & Elizabeth DOEL Yeoman's Yard Father dead
1322   10 Feb 1855 Sarah James & Ann TURK The Mount Labourer
1323   10 Feb 1855 Emily Amelia Alfred & Martha Ann KELLSON The Mount Weaver
1324   10 Feb 1855 Tom Alfred & Martha Ann KELLSON The Mount Weaver
1325   11 Feb 1855 Henry John & Anne WATTS Behind Town Carpenter
1326   11 Feb 1855 Emily Jane Emmanuel & Sarah SINGER Vallis Way Ostler
1327   11 Feb 1855 Elizabeth Anne John & Elizabeth STEVENS Cayford St Carpenter
1328   11 Feb 1855 Alfred Israel & Anne COX Lower Butts Labourer
1329   11 Feb 1855 Ann Jonas & Mary Ann RIVERS New Buildings Labourer
1330   17 Feb 1855 Charles John Ward Henry & Sarah ROPER Christ Church Street Servant
1331   17 Feb 1855 Charles Mead Eliza Ann OBORNE Gentle St   Illegitimate
1332   17 Feb 1855 Louisa Isaac & Caroline WEEKS Cowards Batch Weaver
1333   25 Feb 1855 Anne William & Elizabeth SCAMMEL Broad Street Labourer
1334   25 Feb 1855 Bertha Francis & Anne SPARKS Nash's Street Painter
1335   25 Feb 1855 Susanna Henry & Susanna PRATT Nash's Street Carpenter
1336   27 Feb 1855 Henry John & Ann STICKLER Milk St Dealer PB
1337   04 Mar 1855 Frank Parsons George Viner & Amelia Parsons STENT Orchard St Publican
1338   10 Mar 1855 Joseph James & Sarah YERBURY Blunt Street Cardmaker aged 69, PB
1339   10 Mar 1855 Elizabeth Anne James & Susan THOMAS Innox Hill Excavator
1340   10 Mar 1855 Frederic Jonathan & Sarah Anne SILK Fountains Lane Labourer
1341   10 Mar 1855 Alfred James Lucy VINNEY Lower Butts
1342   19 Mar 1855 Joseph William & Caroline BURTON Nunney Lane Labourer PB
1343   25 Mar 1855 Sarah Ann John & Sarah WOOLVERIDGE Bell Lane Carpenter
1344   25 Mar 1855 William Samuel & Eliza RICHARDS Bridge St Shoemaker
1345   25 Mar 1855 Henry Henry & Martha MORGAN Broad St Labourer
1346   25 Mar 1855 Emily William & Martha TRIM Culver Hill Labourer
1347   25 Mar 1855 John James & Sarah BURGESS Cayford Place Tailor
1348   28 Mar 1855 Alfred Robert Frederick & Mary Ann PIKE Free Stone Yard Shoemaker
1349   10 Apr 1855 Henry Margaret HUNT Nail St Cloth worker
1350   11 Apr 1855 Eliza James & Mary RAINES Yeomans Yd   aged 26 years, married formerly RAINES now BULLOCK [no occupation given]
1351   13 Apr 1855 Walter Charles & Sarah BARNES New Buildings Mason PB
1352   15 Apr 1855 Sarah James & Mary Ann SCUDAMORE Behind Town Carpenter
1353   15 Apr 1855 Mary Ann William Alfred & Matilda PITMAN Bridge St Accountant
1354   22 Apr 1855 Isabella Stephen & Margaret CARR Coal Ash Engine driver
1355   22 Apr 1855 Jasper Benjamin & Elizabeth BIGGS-HOPKINS Naishs St Carpenter
1356   22 Apr 1855 Frederick James & Emma WITHY Butts Hill Blacksmith
1357   22 Apr 1855 Mary Stephen & Martha HUNT The Butts Labourer
1358   28 Apr 1855 Emma Frederick & Elizabeth SINGER Trinity St Weaver
1359   29 Apr 1855 Elizabeth Harriet Job & Harriet QUANCE Cayford Painter
1360   02 May 1855 Kate William & Mary Ann YOUNG Palmer St Printer
1361   05 May 1855 James Charles & Mary Ann MORGAN King St Engineer
1362   05 May 1855 Ellen Charles & Mary Ann MORGAN King St Engineer
1363   05 May 1855 Frances Anna Newman Ellen Maria STEVENS Button St
1364   20 May 1855 Alfred Edwin James & Elizabeth YERBURY Butts Hill Cardmaker
1365   20 May 1855 Sarah Ann George & Sarah Jane RICH Bath St Servant
1366   20 May 1855 Sarah Jacob & Eliza HILLMAN Sun Street Weaver
1367   20 May 1855 Samuel James & Elizabeth CRAY Plumbers Barton Labourer
1368   20 May 1855 William Henry Martha STEVENS Plumbers Barton   Illegitimate
1369   09 Jun 1855 Henry Mercy BUTLER Newington Butts
1370   09 Jun 1855 William William & Sophia KITE Park Hill Farm Farmer
1371   12 Jun 1855 Benjamin Joseph & Catharine BARNETT Coal Ash Labourer PB
1372   23 Jun 1855 Eliza William & Frances FAIRBANKS Behind Town Attorny aged 37
1374   23 Jun 1855 Mary Jane Wilson John & Betty WILSON The Mount Labourer aged 12 years old [child's middle name same as surname]
1375   24 Jun 1855 Eliza Annie John & Lydia BISHOP South Parade Ironmonger
1376   24 Jun 1855 Emma James & Jane WITHY Cayford Labourer
1377   24 Jun 1855 Geoffery Stephen & Sarah MOODY Coal Ash Labourer
1378 03 Jun 24 Jun 1855 Alfred Charles George & Susannah MEADE Coal Ash Spinner
1379   24 Jun 1855 Thomas Philip & Elizabeth POPE Brandy Lane Tailor
1380   24 Jun 1855 Edmund Henry & Sarah HILLIER Lower Butts Labourer
1381   24 Jun 1855 Francis John Isaac & Lydia NEWBURY Shephards Barton Labourer
1382   24 Jun 1855 Lavinia James Charles & Mary MARTIN Milk St Cordwainer
1383   30 Jun 1855 Sarah John & Elizabeth WALLIS Locks Lane Weaver
1384   30 Jun 1855 Edith Eliza Charles & Ann HODDINOTT Milk St Tailor
1385   30 Jun 1855 Sarah Elizabeth Thomas & Elizabeth ABBOTT Albion Buildings Hairdresser
1386   30 Jun 1855 George Edwin Sydney & Susan PORTINGALE Vicarage St Labourer
1387   30 Jun 1855 Clara Ann Emma GROVE Dye House Close Lane
1388   30 Jun 1855 Rhoda Charlotte BEAUCHAMP Long Row
1389   15 Jul 1855 Mary Ann William Henry & Caroline COUSINS Pilly Vale Cloth worker
1390   15 Jul 1855 Eliza Maria George & Lavinia CROSS Paul Street Shoemaker
1391   15 Jul 1855 William Alfred William & Eliza YERBURY Freestone yard Coach builder
1392   15 Jul 1855 George William Matilda EAVIS Market Place
1393   21 Jul 1855 Isaac George & Mary WILCOX New Buildings Weaver
1394   29 Jul 1855 William Henry John & Adelaide STEPHENS Town Mill Terrace Railway labourer
1395   29 Jul 1855 Frederick Alfred Isaac & Maria ELLIOTT Lower Butts Labourer
1396   29 Jul 1855 William William & Eliza ELDERKIN Broad Street Excavator
1397 04 Jul 01 Aug 1855 Frederic William Frederick Parfitt & Anne BROWN Chapel Street Builder
1398   01 Aug 1855 Mary Lucy Charles & Lucy HOLLOWAY Market Place Hatter
1399 17 Jul 01 Aug 1855 Alfred Charles & Elizabeth YOUNG Blue Boar Yard Chimney sweep
1400 07 Jul 01 Aug 1855 Thomas John & Elizabeth AYRES Whittox Lane Hand spinner
1401   01 Aug 1855 Sarah Francis & Ann WOODLANDS Waterloo Place Servant
1402   01 Aug 1855 Frederic James James & Jane WHITE Sheppards Barton Ostler
1403   01 Aug 1855 Emily John & Clara AYRES Dye House Close Lane Plaisterer
1404   11 Aug 1855 Laura Alfred Henry & Mary Ann HARROLD Market Place Chymist
1405   11 Aug 1855 George Edward Samuel Charles & Martha PARSONS Market Place Draper
1406   11 Aug 1855 Tabitha Enock & Sophia MILLARD Innox Hill Weaver
1407   11 Aug 1855 Edward John John & Mary PARSONS Little Keyford Terrace Shoemaker
1408   11 Aug 1855 Thomas Charles Louisa HAWKINS Church St
1409   11 Aug 1855 Jemima James & Ann SUTER Broad St Printer
1410   11 Aug 1855 John James & Mary Ann MITCHELL Butts Labourer
1411   11 Aug 1855 Francis Martha HARVEY Butts
1412   11 Aug 1855 Emma Jubal & Caroline LEWIS Butts Labourer
1414   11 Aug 1855 John Thomas & Sarah WILKINS Nunny Lane Labourer
1415   11 Aug 1855 Stephen Stephen & Sarah HARVEY Badcox Railway labourer
1416   05 Sep 1855 Frank Thomas & Mary Ann SMITH Broad Street Labourer
1417   09 Sep 1855 Harry Russell George Henry & Matilda FRICKER King St Plumber + glazier
1418   09 Sep 1855 Edward Weeks Sarah PURDUN Church St
1419   09 Sep 1855 Thomas Edmund Edmund & Ann MILLETT Long Row Labourer
1420   09 Sep 1855 Eliza Henry & Martha BISHOP Broad St Labourer
1421   09 Sep 1855 Charles John Abraham & Sarah BISHOP Palmer St Iron founder
1422   30 Sep 1855 William Robert & Sarah RAYMOND Greenhill Place Postman
1423   30 Sep 1855 Arthur Henry & Sarah LANGFORD Locks Lane Weaver
1424   30 Sep 1855 Henry George Charles & Rachel EASTMENT Church St Smith
1425   30 Sep 1855 Albert James & Ann LIDBURY Wine Street Sawyer
1426   06 Oct 1855 Sarah Ann Henry & Ann WILLIAMS Market Place Shopkeeper
1427   06 Oct 1855 Joseph Henry & Ann WILLIAMS Market Place Shopkeeper
1428   06 Oct 1855 Mary Ann James & Mary Ann COMMONS Sun Street Labourer
1429   06 Oct 1855 Jane John & Ann PENALHUM Long Row Labourer
1430   06 Oct 1855 Sarah Ann Elizabeth LEWIS Fromefield
1431   06 Oct 1855 Harriet James & Mary HOW Waterloo Servant
1432   06 Oct 1855 Charlotte Samuel & Sarah MEAD The Leys Cloth worker
1433   13 Oct 1855 Ellen William & Mary DAY Vicarage Street Servant
1434   13 Oct 1855 Thomas Ayres Samuel & Sarah AYRES The Butts Shoemaker [child's middle name same as surname]
1435   13 Oct 1855 Harriet William & Ann HART The Butts Labourer
1436   14 Oct 1855 Arthur James & Maria HEWITT The Butts Weaver
1437   14 Oct 1855 Lucy Hannah Joseph & Matilda HANNY Broadway Tailor
1438   14 Oct 1855 Walter Edgar Isaac & Sarah Ann YERBURY Button St Labourer
1439   20 Oct 1855 Samuel Samuel & Sarah CLARKE Vallis Way Weaver
1440   20 Oct 1855 Eliza Samuel & Sarah CLARKE Vallis Way Weaver
1441   20 Oct 1855 Elizabeth Samuel & Sarah CLARKE Vallis Way Weaver
1442   20 Oct 1855 Emma Samuel & Sarah CLARKE Vallis Way Weaver
1443   20 Oct 1855 Mary Samuel & Sarah CLARKE Vallis Way Weaver
1444   20 Oct 1855 Harriet Samuel & Sarah CLARKE Vallis Way Weaver
1445   28 Oct 1855 John Henry Edgell John & Ann WELSH Fromefield Smith
1446   28 Oct 1855 Joseph Bennett George & Charlotte ISAACS Coal Ash Hat maker
1447   28 Oct 1855 William William & Eliza HUGHES Broad St Miller
1448   28 Oct 1855 Louisa Mary Ann PHILLIPS Flint's Lane
1449   28 Oct 1855 Elizabeth Jane William James & Sarah HAYWARD Orchard St Tailor
1450   10 Nov 1855 Charles Michael & Mary HISCOCKS Locks Lane Musician aged 45
1451   11 Nov 1855 Russell John John & Martha GLISSON King St Post boy
1452   11 Nov 1855 Emma Jane Henrietta WATTS Broad St
1453   17 Nov 1855 Emma Enoch & Sophia MILLARD Innox Hill Weaver
1454   17 Nov 1855 Emma Elijah & Louisa HOWELL Kayford Clothier
1455   17 Nov 1855 Hesther Anne Anne BRIMSON Paul Street
1456   24 Nov 1855 Elizabeth Ann Thomas & Hannah DOWN Bath St Farmer aged 16 years
1457   01 Dec 1855 Sarah Jane Isaac & Sarah Jane SINGER Long Row Weaver
1458   08 Dec 1855 Elizabeth Rebecca William James & Sarah SCOTT Behind Town Painter
1459   08 Dec 1855 Sarah Anne William James & Sarah SCOTT Behind Town Painter
1460   08 Dec 1855 Sarah Ann William & Mary CHAMBERS Long Row Labourer
1461   08 Dec 1855 Fanny James & Ann SCAMMELS Blatchbridge Labourer
1462   21 Dec 1855 Louisa Henry & Sarah HATSON Plumbers Barton   aged 28, PAYNTING formerly HATSON
1463   23 Dec 1855 Charles Francis William & Rosabelle Deborah POOLE Somerton Accountant
1464   25 Dec 1855 Mary Augusta Richard & Mary Ann HANCOCK Locks Lane Labourer
1465   25 Dec 1855 Alice William & Elizabeth WILKINS Cliffs Buildings Labourer
1466   25 Dec 1855 Fanny Elizabeth Amos & Clara WILCOX Grope Lane Shoemaker
1467   25 Dec 1855 Albert William & Ann YATES Beckington Labourer
1468   25 Dec 1855 Helen Maria Hubert & Eliza BULLOCK Yeomans yard Watchmaker
1469   25 Dec 1855 Henry James James & Sarah HALL Wittox Lane Brightsmith
1470   25 Dec 1855 Albert Henry James & Mary HOLDING The Clink Labourer
1471   28 Dec 1855 Arthur Henry Allen Henry & Elizabeth Maria STEW Stoney Street Draper
1472   28 Dec 1855 Sarah George & Sarah HOLBROOK Cowards Batch Basket maker
1473   07 Jan 1855 Peter George & Mary Ann CLARK Dog St Labourer at East Woodlands
1474   09 Apr 1855 Jane William & Martha WHITE Norton Bavant Farmer at East Woodlands
1475   27 May 1855 Ellen Henry & Elizabeth MILLS West Woodlands Labourer Whitsunday, at East Woodlands
1476   03 Jun 1855 Edward John & Caroline CLARK East Woodlands Labourer Private, at East Woodlands
1477   06 Mar 1855 Alfred James William & Anne SLADE East Woodlands Labourer Private, admitted July 1st 1855, at East Woodlands
1478   17 Jun 1855 Edwin William & Rosanna BRADBURY East Woodlands Game keeper Private, admitted 11th 1855, at East Woodlands
1479   02 Sep 1855 James Joseph & Fanny ALLARD East Woodlands Labourer at East Woodlands
1480   19 Oct 1855 Eliza George & Annie Butler SEER West Woodlands Clothier Private, admitted June 15 1856, at East Woodlands
1481   28 Dec 1855 Alfred James & Sabina PEARCE East Woodlands Labourer Private, admitted Jan 27 1856, at East Woodlands
1482   05 Jan 1856 Alfred Edward Alfred & Phoebe HOLDER Railway Station Railway servant
1483   06 Jan 1856 William James & Rhoda BEACHAM Catharine Place Mason
1484   19 Jan 1856 William Charles Joseph & Sophia AYRES Sun St Confectioner aged 27 yrs
1485   20 Jan 1856 Alice Charles & Mary Ann SWEET Butts Shoemaker
1486   20 Jan 1856 Rosa James & Ann SCAMMELL Viney Lane Labourer
1487   20 Jan 1856 Sarah Ann Mark & Mary Ann CHAMBERS Catherine Row Labourer
1488   20 Jan 1856 Isaac George Isaac & Charlotte HANCOCK Long Row Soldier
1489   20 Jan 1856 Jane Matthew & Eliza KETTLEY The Mount Weaver
1490   27 Jan 1856 James Henry & Mary MILLGROVE Innox Hill Coal hauler
1491   27 Jan 1856 Harry John & Jane JELLY Clements Lane Shoemaker
1492   27 Jan 1856 Louisa James & Naomi HARRIS Broad St Brightsmith
1493   05 Feb 1856 Caroline Nicolas & Mary HURFORD Christ Church Street Servant
1494   17 Feb 1856 Frank James & Mary JACOBS The Butts Weaver
1495   17 Feb 1856 Lavinia Ann Richard & Eliza PEARCE King St Gas fitter
1496   23 Feb 1856 Sarah Ann Henry & Emma SAXTY Christ Ch Street Butcher
1497   23 Feb 1856 Frank Edward & Elizabeth DOWN Behind Town Labourer
1498   23 Feb 1856 Sarah Samuel & Jane BEACHAM York Street Labourer
1499   08 Mar 1856 James William & Eliza HARVEY Innox Hill Cloth worker
1500   08 Mar 1856 Arthur Giles Giles & Thamar PIKE Blue Boar Innkeeper
1501   08 Mar 1856 William Arthur William & Eliza STRIDE Innox Hill Plumber
1502   24 Mar 1856 Thomas Ambrose & Elizabeth BARNES Locks Lane Mason aged 14 years
1503   24 Mar 1856 Sarah Ambrose & Elizabeth BARNES Locks Lane Mason aged 17 years
1504   24 Mar 1856 Elizabeth Ambrose & Elizabeth BARNES Locks Lane Mason aged 16 years
1505   24 Mar 1856 Harriet Ambrose & Elizabeth BARNES Locks Lane Mason aged 12 years
1506   24 Mar 1856 Emily John & Hannah SNOW Cheap Street Tailor aged 10 years
1507   30 Mar 1856 Lydia John & Lydia HARVEY The Butts Labourer
1508   30 Mar 1856 Charles Joseph & Elizabeth GERRETT Cowards Batch Soldier
1509   30 Mar 1856 Anne Wilcox James & Sarah Jane GREEN Innox Hill Labourer
1510   30 Mar 1856 Mary Ann John & Eliza FLOWER Sheppards Barton Mason
1511   30 Mar 1856 Emily Joseph & Priscilla HOBBS King Street Carpenter
1512   30 Mar 1856 Jeanetta John & Jane WHEELER Vicarage Street Labourer
1513   30 Mar 1856 Mary Amelia Oliver & Mary Ann BODEY Albion Row Gardener
1514   15 Apr 1856 Charles Alfred William & Ann BRYANT Gore Hedge Organ builder Private
1515   27 Apr 1856 Alice Clarissa Samuel & Jane PARROTT King St Ironmonger
1516   27 Apr 1856 Elizabeth Henry & Mary MATTHEWS Vicarage Street Pensioner
1517   27 Apr 1856 Samuel John & Harriet SMITH Christ St Engineer
1518   27 Apr 1856 James Samuel & Sarah AYRES The Butts Hill Shoemaker
1519   27 Apr 1856 William Henry Joseph & Mary SLEDGE Plumbers Barton Servant
1520   10 May 1856 Henry Charles Henry & Hannah Ann NEWTON Cheap St Tailor
1521   10 May 1856 Simon James Robert & Rachel TURK Spring Gardens Labourer
1522   10 May 1856 James James & Ann SUTER Welsh Mill Lane Printer
1523   10 May 1856 William John Richard & Emily WALTER The Butts Labourer
1524   10 May 1856 Francis William & Harriet EDWARDS Truddox Hill Labourer
1525   12 May 1856 Mary Ann James & Rhoda DAVIS Wall Bridge Labourer aged 24 years
1526   25 May 1856 James James & Mary HOWE Waterloo Servant
1527   25 May 1856 Mary Jane William & Mary CHAMBERS Long Row Labourer
1528   25 May 1856 Benjamin William & Ann GEORGE Cayford Terrace Carter
1529   25 May 1856 Charles Hilman Matilda HUNTLY Cayford Labourer Illegitimate child
1530   25 May 1856 Charles William & Harriet BARRY The Butts Labourer
1531   15 Jun 1856 Sarah Blanche James & Margaret BUTLER Coal Ash Labourer
1532   15 Jun 1856 Esther Benjamin & Elizabeth LESLIE Lower Butts Labourer
1533   21 Jun 1856 Jemima John & Maria WHEELER The Leys Weaver
1534   21 Jun 1856 Kerenhappuch John & Maria WHEELER The Leys Weaver
1535   21 Jun 1856 Edmund Theophilus & Elizabeth PIKE Freestone yard Brightsmith
1536   21 Jun 1856 Mary Jane Mary Ann WALTERS Milk Street   Illegitimate
1537   29 Jun 1856 William James James & Mary Ann GOUGH Bath Street Cashier
1538   29 Jun 1856 Richard Charles & Fanny EDWARDS Keyford Labourer
1539   29 Jun 1856 William Frederick James & Matilda BAKER Cork Street Ostler
1540   29 Jun 1856 Mary Ann John & Ann MORGAN King Street Shoemaker
1541   29 Jun 1856 Walter John & Jemima DYER The Butts Plasterer
1542   11 Jul 1856 Mercy William & Sarah NASH Cheap Street Cloth worker aged 15 yrs
1543   11 Jul 1856 Eliza Charles & Ann FRANCIS Pilly Vale Labourer
1544   12 Jul 1856 George Austin & Susan POPE Morgan's Lane Labourer
1545   12 Jul 1856 Henry Agnes FRANKLIN Whittox Lane   Illegitimate child
1546   20 Jul 1856 Charlotte Louisa Isaac & Ellen CRAY Butts Hill Labourer
1547   20 Jul 1856 William Henry George & Mary PRIESTLY Bellows Hole Engineer
1548   20 Jul 1856 Frederick Henry & Sarah MOORE Blunt Street Police clerk
1549   23 Jul 1856 Henry George William George & Jane Clisold BROWN Pilly Vale Builder
1550   27 Jul 1856 Charlotte William & Rachel GRIST Catherine Row Engineer
1551   27 Jul 1856 Henry James George & Mary WATTS Wine St Mason
1552   27 Jul 1856 William John Henry & Sarah VINCENT Justice Lane Servant
1553   27 Jul 1856 Edward James James & Elizabeth UDELL Spring Gardens Labourer
1554   02 Aug 1856 Maria George & Ann YERBURY Catharine Place Shoemaker
1555   02 Aug 1856 Elizabeth Henry & Martha TOWNSEND Catharine Place Ostler
1556   09 Aug 1856 Stella Joseph & Fanny ADLAM Wiltshire Buildings Weaver
1557   09 Aug 1856 Clara Richmond & Hester DERRY Union St Shoemaker
1558   09 Aug 1856 Frederic Richmond & Hester DERRY Union St Shoemaker
1559   15 Aug 1856 Mary Adela William & Sarah Ann LINDSEY Portway Station master
1560   17 Aug 1856 Louisa Hester Eliza William Addams & Anna Maria GRIMES Feltham Civil engineer
1561   17 Aug 1856 Caroline William & Sophia HUNT The Butts Labourer
1562   17 Aug 1856 Eliza Ann Richard & Mary COMBES Keyford Labourer
1563   23 Aug 1856 Francis Mary Ann BROOMFIELD Barracks   Illegitimate
1564   23 Aug 1856 Mary Ann Charles & Emma WHITE Long Row Baker
1565   23 Aug 1856 Sylvia Joseph LAURENCE Coal Ash Painter [mother's name not given]
1566   31 Aug 1856 Joseph William Joseph & Jane WARREN Catherine Street Butcher
1567   31 Aug 1856 Henry James Richard & Lydia SCAMMELL The Butts Carpenter
1568   31 Aug 1856 Albert Charles & Sarah BARNES New Buildings Mason
1569   31 Aug 1856 Anna Maria John & Harriett SHEPPARD Cheap St Seedsman
1570   06 Sep 1856 George John & Eliza BRIDGMAN Keyford Place Mason
1571   07 Oct 1856 Joseph Henry Helps James & Jane SMITH Trowbridge Wilts Hawker
1572   07 Oct 1856 James Ingram James & Jane SMITH Trowbridge Wilts Hawker
1573   11 Oct 1856 Edwin Thomas & Sophia BARNETT York Street Cloth worker
1574   11 Oct 1856 George Thomas & Sophia BARNETT York Street Cloth worker
1575   15 Oct 1856 Sarah Catharine Louisa Samuel & Louisa HUTIN Behind Town Carrier
1576   25 Oct 1856 Jane Samuel & Elizabeth FORD Bellows Hole Spinner
1577   26 Oct 1856 Samuel Alfred Henry & Elizabeth BEVAN Cliffs Bgs Cloth worker
1578   26 Oct 1856 John William Henry & Elizabeth BEVAN Cliffs Bgs Cloth worker
1579   26 Oct 1856 Arthur Henry & Elizabeth BEVAN Cliffs Bgs Cloth worker
1580   26 Oct 1856 Job Elijah & Louisa HOWELL Rudge Labourer
1581   26 Oct 1856 Isaac Isaac & Sarah SINGER Long Row Weaver
1582   16 Nov 1856 Henry Edward Henry & Elizabeth BEVAN Clifts Blds Cloth worker
1583   16 Nov 1856 James Henry & Elizabeth BEVAN Clifts Blds Cloth worker
1584   16 Nov 1856 Eliza John & Susan SIRGANT Bunns Lane Bar - West Woodlands Pensioner
1585   16 Nov 1856 Edward John John & Maria Louisa THOMAS Button St Day labourer
1586   16 Nov 1856 Emily Jane John & Maria Louisa THOMAS Button St Day labourer
1587   16 Nov 1856 Alfred Joseph & Jane LAWRENCE Coal Ash Painter
1588   16 Nov 1856 Lavinia Joseph & Jane LAWRENCE Coal Ash Painter
1589   24 Nov 1856 Emma John & Lucy CARPENTER Whittox Lane Pensioner
1590   30 Nov 1856 Florence Alfred Henry & Mary Ann HARROLD Market Place Chymist
1591   30 Nov 1856 Emma Maria Henry & Mary Ann WEBB Locks Lane Smith
1592   30 Nov 1856 Sarah Jane Henry & Hannah NOBLE Coffin Spring Lane Police serjeant
1593   10 Dec 1856 Jane James & Sarah YERBURY Vallis Way Weaver
1594   11 Dec 1856 Grace Thomas & Charlotte YOUNG Christ Church Street Shop man
1595   20 Dec 1856 Isabella Margaret Wiliam Hine & Emily MAY Market Place Draper
1596   20 Dec 1856 William Henry Alfred & Phoebe HOLDER Wallbridge Railway guard
1597   28 Dec 1855 Mary Thomas & Ann BIRD Vicarage Street Servant
1598   28 Dec 1856 James Louis Samuel & Hannah BRIGGS Bellows Hole Railway police
1599   28 Dec 1856 George John & Jane BRACHER Palmer St Smith
1600   28 Dec 1856 Ann Henry & Emma WHEELER Yeomans yard Tailor
1601   03 Jan 1857 William Joseph Samuel & Caroline NOBLE Vincent Terrace Groom PB
1602   20 Jan 1857 Mary Rouse William & Priscilla Catherine DUNN Gentle St Solicitor Pr: [Private]
1603   25 Jan 1857 Albert Richard Henry William & Hannah NOBLE Church Slope Serjeant of police
1604   25 Jan 1857 Louisa Charles & Sarah Ann MOON Sun Street Labourer
1605   25 Jan 1857 Hugh Richard John & Charlotte HOARE Cheap Street Moulder
1606   29 Jan 1857 Frances Ellen Matthew & Martha BURGES North Parade Woolstapler
1607   31 Jan 1857 Nathanail Charles Robert & Eliza CHEATHAM Cliffs Bgs Hatter
1608   31 Jan 1857 William Job & Emma DAVIS Catharine Row Labourer
1609   30 Mar 1856 Ellen George & Caroline MOORE West Woodlands Blacksmith at East Woodlands
1610   11 May 1856 Sarah Jane Henry & Charlotte WILKINS East Woodlands Labourer at East Woodlands
1611   22 Jun 1856 James Thomas Butler Thomas Butler & Olivia COX East Woodlands Tailor at East Woodlands
1612   20 Jul 1856 Eliza Anne Joseph & Sarah DREDGE West Woodlands Coal merchant at East Woodlands
1613   27 Aug 1856 Frank William & Mary Anne STONE E Woodlands Mason at East Woodlands, Private, admitted 21 Sep 1856
1614   31 Aug 1856 Benjamin James & Emma RUDDICK E Woodlands Labourer at East Woodlands
1615   07 Dec 1856 George Henry Charles Thomas & Mary TROLLIP E Woodlands Farmer at East Woodlands
1616   22 Feb 1857 Anne Jane Charles & Ann VALLIS Innox Hill Tailor
1617   22 Feb 1857 Edward James & Mary HOLDING Clink Labourer
1618   22 Feb 1857 Mary Ann Henry & Elizabeth ALLWOOD Broad St Engine maker
1619   22 Feb 1857 William John Sidney & Susan PORTINGALL Vicarage Street Labourer
1620   22 Feb 1857 Mary Jane John & Sophia BARNES Clifts Buildings Mason
1621   07 Mar 1857 Amelia William & Mary COOMBES Keyford Butcher
1622   29 Mar 1857 Caroline James & Maria WHITE Yeoman's Yard Shoemaker
1623   29 Mar 1857 Mary Jane James & Ann BLACKMORE Sun St Labourer
1624   29 Mar 1857 Frank Samuel & Charlotte WITCOMB Lower Keyford Labourer
1625   29 Mar 1857 William John James & Elizabeth KING Blatchbridge Cooper
1626   29 Mar 1857 Mary Jane William & Caroline CHIVERS Justice Lane Ostler
1627   08 Apr 1857 Clara Ann James & Eliza SHARP Christ Church Street Millwright Private
1628   13 Apr 1857 Emma James & Harriet RAWLINGS Willow Vale Labourer age 22 yrs
1629   19 Apr 1857 Mary Georgina James Rogers & Charlotte PLAISTER Market Place Grocer
1630   19 Apr 1857 Emily Jane William & Paulina NORRIS Innox Hill Labourer
1631   17 May 1857 Maria Ann Charles & Ann Sophia BILLENGER Wall Bridge Porter on the railway
1632   17 May 1857 Alfred Francis & Ann SPARKS Catharine St Painter
1633   17 May 1857 James Sydney James & Elizabeth Ann WEAVER Frome Field Labourer
1634   17 May 1857 Henry Edward Isaac & Sarah Ann YERBURY Robins Lane Labourer
1635   17 May 1857 Alfred John John & Susan SHORT King Street Labourer
1636   17 May 1857 Louisa Mary WISE Coal Ash   Illegitimate
1637   06 Jun 1857 William John & Mary HALE Vicarage St Labourer
1638   14 Jun 1857 Emily William & Eliza HISCOCKS King St Carpenter
1639   14 Jun 1857 Thomas Clark John & Martha GLISSON King St Postboy
1640   14 Jun 1857 Agnes Jesse & Mary WORLD Church St Butcher
1641   23 Jun 1857 Richard Henry Sarah PURDUN Church St Spinster P
1642   28 Jun 1857 Edgar Ratcliffe John Webb & Sarah SINGER Market Place Jeweller
1643   28 Jun 1857 Alfred John William Alfred & Matilda PITMAN Bridge Street Solicitors clerk
1644   28 Jun 1857 Albert James John & Mary Ann VINER Innox Hill Weaver
1645   28 Jun 1857 Stephen Stephen & Martha HUNT Behind Town Labourer
1646   17 Jul 1857 Harriet James & Clara MARTIN Old Ford Labourer
1647   17 Jul 1857 Sarah Jane James & Eliza SHARP Behind Town Millwright
1648   17 Jul 1857 Emma James & Elizabeth POYNTER Naish Street Labourer
1649   17 Jul 1857 Ellen Floretta WISE Sheppards Barton   Illegitimate child
1650   26 Jul 1857 Mary Alfred William & Ann BRYANT Green's Hill Place Organ builder
1651   26 Jul 1857 Mary Louisa Frederick & Anne BROWN Pilly Vale Builder
1652   26 Jul 1857 Henry Richard & Sarah BROWN Morgan's Lane Labourer
1653   26 Jul 1857 John Mary Ann BRAIN Spring Gardens Farm   Illegitimate child
1654   05 Aug 1857 Annie Wiliam & Eliza FELTHAM Church Street Porter Private
1655   14 Aug 1857 Charles Anne BRIMSON Catherine Place   Illegitimate child
1656   30 Aug 1857 Sidney Benjamin & Harriet NOBLE Wine St Thatcher
1657   30 Aug 1857 Susan Ellen Arthur John & Elizabeth AYRES Whittox Lane Cloth dresser
1658   30 Aug 1857 Mary John & Ann STICKLER Broad St Dealer
1659   04 Sep 1857 Richard Henry Clyburn Richard John & Martha Gaskell STRONG The Bridge Publican
1660   04 Sep 1857 Alice Amelia Richard John & Martha Gaskell STRONG The Bridge Publican
1661   18 Sep 1857 Dan Jonathan William & Sarah PIERCE Innox Hill Millwright
1662   18 Sep 1857 Harry Seth & Ellen BARTLETT Justice Lane Stoker
1663   18 Sep 1857 Elizabeth William & Martha CROSS Wittox Lane Shoemaker
1664   25 Oct 1857 Francis John Joseph & Matilda HANNY Trinity St Tailor
1665   25 Oct 1857 Elizabeth Ellen William Henry & Caroline COUSINS Pilly Vale Cloth worker
1666   25 Oct 1857 William Henry George Henry & Emma BARNES Church St Railway Police
1667   25 Oct 1857 Percy Stuart Samuel & Jane PARROTT King St Ironmonger
1668   25 Oct 1857 Emily Jane Nathanail & Selah PRANGLEY Greenhill Place Cordwainer
1669   25 Oct 1857 Henry James Isaac & Charlotte HANCOCK Sheppards Barton Labourer
1670   30 Oct 1857 Henry Thomas William & Jane MILBOURNE King Street Tailor P
1671   29 Nov 1857 Caroline Kate George & Charlotte ISAACS Sheppards Barton Hatmaker
1672   29 Nov 1857 Samuel William & Elizabeth SCAMMELLS Froome field Labourer
1673   18 Dec 1857 Isaac Emma GROVE Sheppards Barton   Illegitimate
1674   27 Dec 1857 William George & Ann YERBURY Catharine Row Shoemaker
1675   27 Dec 1857 Elizabeth John & Elizabeth EVANS Fountains Lane Shoemaker
1676   27 Dec 1857 Emily Jane John & Eliza FLOWER Sheppards Barton Mason
1677   04 Jan 1857 Edwin George & Maria VINER E Woodlands Labourer at East Woodlands
1678   31 May 1857 Fanny Elisabeth George & Mary Anne CLARK E Woodlands Labourer at East Woodlands, Whit Sunday
1679   31 May 1857 George Joseph & Fanny ALLARD E Woodlands Labourer at East Woodlands
1680   31 May 1857 Jesse William & Charlotte OPEN E Woodlands Brick maker at East Woodlands, at 7
1681   31 May 1857 Elisabeth William & Charlotte OPEN E Woodlands Brick maker at East Woodlands, at 5
1682   31 May 1857 James William & Charlotte OPEN E Woodlands Brick maker at EastWoodlands, at 3
1683   31 May 1857 Emily Ruth William & Charlotte OPEN E Woodlands Brick maker at East Woodlands
1684   05 Jul 1857 Frederick Henry & Betsey MILLS W Woodlands Labourer at East Woodlands, 4th S Trinity
1685   29 Jun 1857 Sarah James & Caroline WHITE Horningsham Labourer at East Woodlands, Private
1686   02 Aug 1857 Emily George & Anne Butler SEER W Woodlands   at East Woodlands [no occupation given]
1687   06 Sep 1857 Henry John William & Anne SLADE E Woodlands Labourer at East Woodlands
1688   03 Aug 1857 Ellen William & Maria VINER E Woodlands Labourer at East Woodlands
1689   04 Jan 1858 William Martha STEVENS Morgan's Lane   Illegitimate
1690   10 Jan 1858 George Samuel & Elizabeth BOTTLE Blue Boar Yard Labourer aged 17yrs
1691   15 Jan 1858 William Henry Charles John & Louisa THOMAS Button Street Labourer
1692   31 Jan 1858 Henry James & Elizabeth UDELL Spring Gardens Labourer
1693   31 Jan 1858 Mary Ann James & Mary HOWE Waterloo Servant
1694   29 Mar 1858 Albert James & Elizabeth CRAY Plumbers Barton Labourer Private
1695   11 Apr 1858 Frederick Samuel & Mary YERBURY Vicarage Street Plumber
1696   11 Apr 1858 James Ambrose & Elizabeth BARNES Locks Lane Mason
1697   11 Apr 1858 Edward Richard & Matilda DYER Sun Street Baker
1698   11 Apr 1858 Alfred James Alfred & Alice FREEMAN Church Lane Moulder
1699   23 Apr 1858 Charles William & Sophia KITE Innox Hill Farmer
1700   23 Apr 1858 Samuel Francis Samuel & Jane COUSINS Waterloo Servant
1701   23 Apr 1858 Emma Jane Enoch & Jane DRAPER Church St Engine man
1702   25 Apr 1858 Emily George & Elizabeth Ann YERBURY Paul Street Shoemaker 7 years old
1703   25 Apr 1858 William Samuel & Sarah AYRES Yeomans yard Shoemaker
1704   25 Apr 1858 William George Thomas & Hannah ALLARD Vicarage Street Hatter
1705   26 Apr 1858 Emily Jane Joseph & Jane DANIELL Old Ford Labourer
1706   13 May 1858 Elizabeth Margaret George & Martha GARRET High Street Tailor Private
1707   30 May 1858 William John Richard & Mary Ann HANCOCK Vicarage Street Labourer
1708   30 May 1858 Helena Annetta Ole & Mary NORGARD Green Hill Place Tailor
1709   30 May 1858 James Joseph & Louisa SHARLAND Behind Town Servant
1710   30 May 1858 Daniel Daniel & Caroline WHITING Vicarage Street Labourer
1711   30 May 1858 Sydney George & Sarah HOLBROOK Catharine Row Basket maker
1712   27 Jun 1858 Margaret James & Margaret BUTLER Vicarage Servant
1713   27 Jun 1858 Walter Edmund & Eliza BAILY Palmer St Innkeeper
1714   28 Jun 1858 James James & Ann RAPPEL Morgan's Lane Labourer PB
1715   09 Jul 1858 James Low James & Mary Ann HARDING Vicarage Slope Sawyer
1716   09 Jul 1858 Sarah Ann James & Mary Ann HARDING Vicarage Slope Sawyer
1717   09 Jul 1858 Wililam Low James & Mary Ann HARDING Vicarage Slope Sawyer
1718   09 Jul 1858 Henry Elizabeth WHITEHOUSE Singers Yd   Illegitimate
1719   09 Jul 1858 Eliza Elizabeth WHITEHOUSE Singers Yd   Illegitimate
1720   25 Jul 1858 Emily Ann Edmund & Rebecca GERRARD Butts Hill Moulder
1721   25 Jul 1858 Emily Anna Reuben Amos & Clara WILCOX Trinity Street Shoemaker
1722   22 Aug 1858 Ellen Thomas & Ann BIRD Vicarage Gardener
1723   23 Aug 1858 John John & Jane JELLY Long Row   [no occupation given]
1724   29 Aug 1858 William John Henry & Mary MATTHEWS Vicarage Street Pensioner
1725   29 Aug 1858 Lucy Jesse & Mary WORLD Church St Police constable
1726   29 Aug 1858 James Hogarth James & Ann SMITH Vicarage Street Painter
1727   29 Aug 1858 William John John & Susan SERJEANT Critchell Gate Pensioner
1728   29 Aug 1858 Mary Ann James & Mary Ann MEAD Behind Town Railway servant
1729   29 Aug 1858 Ellen Eliza Thomas & Eliza RANSOM Green Hill Place Mason
1730   29 Aug 1858 Emily Jane James & Elizabeth POYNTER Naishes Street Labourer
1731   03 Sep 1858 Mercy Ann Elijah & Louisa HOWELL Road Labourer
1732   14 Sep 1858 Louisa Alfred & Augusta WEBB King Street Cabinet maker PB
1733   17 Sep 1858 Mary John & Honor CLARKE Blue House Plasterer + slater age 87
1734   19 Sep 1858 William John Fletcher & Emily Jane MANLEY Cheap Street Grocer
1735   19 Sep 1858 Emily Jane John Fletcher & Emily Jane MANLEY Cheap Street Grocer
1736   24 Sep 1858 Kate Susan Jabez & Sarah DEACON King Street Innkeeper
1737   26 Sep 1858 Emma Annie Edwin & Caroline TUCKER Sheppards Barton Groom
1738   08 Oct 1858 Elizabeth Henry & Mary Anne BEAUCHAMP Justice Lane Labourer
1739   31 Oct 1858 Samuel Charles & Elizabeth YOUNG Whittox Lane Chimney sweeper
1740   31 Oct 1858 Alfred William William George & Jane Clissold BROWN Gentle Street Builder
1741   31 Oct 1858 Fanny Charles & Fanny EDWARDS Keyford Servant
1742   05 Nov 1858 Mary Feare Sydney & Eliza JAMES North Parade Veterinary Surgeon
1743   26 Nov 1858 Frederic Charles Jonathan & Anne BRITTAIN Blue Boar Yard Gardener
1744   26 Nov 1858 Charles Henry & Amelia BARBER Vicarage Street   Illegitimate
1745   26 Nov 1858 Elizabeth Wickes Sarah PURDUN Church Street   Illegitimate
1746   28 Nov 1858 Louisa Ann John & Mary Ann SINKINS Vicarage Street Labourer
1747   29 Nov 1858 Mary Ann Jonathan & Priscilla BRITTAIN Blue Boar Yard Gardener PB
1748   03 Dec 1858 Mary Ann James & Harriet BOURNE Keyford Servant aged 16 years
1749   06 Dec 1858 Edwin Charles Jane HALL Orchardleigh   Illegitimate, PB
1750   10 Dec 1858 James John & Anne ALDRIDGE Paul Street Cloth worker 48 years, Conditional Baptism
1751   26 Dec 1858 Gertrude Alfred Henry & Mary Ann HARROLD Market Place Chymist
1752   26 Dec 1858 Mira Jane Jonathan & Priscilla BRITTAIN Blue Boar Yard Gardener
1753   26 Dec 1858 Ernest Rowley John & Jemima DYER The Butts Plaisterer
1754   26 Dec 1858 Sarah Ann Samuel & Sarah CLARK Innox Hill Weaver
1755   26 Jan 1858 Emily William & Mary Ann FUSSELL Woodlands Turnpike Gate keeper [at East Woodlands]
1756   04 Apr 1858 Annie Emma Thomas Butler & Olivia COX E Woodlands Tailor [at East Woodlands]
1757   25 Apr 1858 Edwin Hugh George Hugh George & Ellen HODDINOTT Elliott's Green Farmer [at East Woodlands]
1758   06 Jun 1858 Mary Jane John & Elizabeth PAIN Blatch Bridge Railway police constable [at East Woodlands]
1759   25 Jul 1858 Rosa James & Sabina PIERCE E Woodlands Labourer [at East Woodlands]
1760   01 Aug 1858 Frank Charles & Mary Anne VINER E Woodlands Labourer [at East Woodlands]
1761   22 Aug 1858 Henry George James MARSHALL & Julia FLETCHER MARSHALL E Woodlands   [at East Woodlands], Illegitimate
1762   05 Sep 1858 Emily Jane George & Mary Anne CLARK E Woodlands Labourer [at East Woodlands]
1763   26 Sep 1858 George Frederick & Mary ADAMS E Woodlands Labourer [at East Woodlands]
1764   30 Nov 1858 Edward John Thomas Duffett & Sophia LORD Schoolhouse Schoolmaster [at East Woodlands]
1765   11 Dec 1858 Eliza Ann Joseph & Anne NICHOLAS Cole Hill Labourer [at East Woodlands], aged 27 yrs
1766   26 Dec 1858 Harry William & Mary Anne STONE E Woodlands Labourer [at East Woodlands]
1767   16 Jan 1859 Lucy Sophia Charles & Lucy HOLLOWAY Market Place Hatter
1768   21 Jan 1859 Mary Ann John & Mary HORSEY King St Brick maker
1769   21 Jan 1859 Louisa Hannah John & Mary HORSEY King St Brick maker
1770   21 Jan 1859 Henry James William & Martha WHITTINGTON Vallis Way Tailor
1771   21 Jan 1859 Louisa William & Martha WHITTINGTON Vallis Way Tailor
1772   24 Jan 1859 Alice Alexander & Ann JACKMAN Wine Street Carpenter P
1773   24 Dec 1858 Elizabeth Henry & Elizabeth ANDREWS W Woodlands Labourer [at East Woodlands]
1774   07 Mar 1858 Sidney Henry & Elizabeth ANDREWS W Woodlands Labourer [at East Woodlands]
1775   20 Feb 1859 Sidney Herbert Alfred Laverton & Elizabeth BUTCHER Green Hill Place Smith
1776   20 Feb 1859 George Joseph & Matilda HANNAY Trinity Street Tailor
1777   20 Feb 1859 Walter Joseph & Matilda HANNAY Trinity Street Tailor
1778   20 Feb 1859 Ellen Charles & Sarah BARNES New Buildings Mason
1779   20 Feb 1859 Frederick James & Elizabeth WEAVER Sun Street Mason
1780   20 Feb 1859 Arthur Byron John & Martha GLISSON King St Postboy
1781   20 Feb 1859 Sophia Augusta Alfred & Augusta WEBB King Street Cabinet maker
1782   20 Feb 1859 Frank John & Jane BLATCHER Palmer Street Smith
1783   18 Mar 1859 Sarah Ann James & Sarah HALL Bell Lane Smith
1784   18 Mar 1859 William Alfred Alfred William & Ann BRYANT Green Hill Place Organ builder
1785   18 Mar 1859 Mark Lowe James & Mary Ann HARDING Vicarage Slope Sawyer
1786   18 Mar 1859 Emma Joseph & Matilda HANNAY Trinity Street Tailor
1787   18 Mar 1859 Emma John & Jane JELLY Butts Hill Shoemaker
1788   27 Mar 1859 Eliza Joseph & Ann PEARCE Innox Hill Labourer
1789   27 Mar 1859 Elizabeth Sophia Isaac & Charlotte HANCOCK Sheppards Barton Labourer
1790   27 Mar 1859 George Charles Thomas & Charlotte WILKINS Flints Cottage Labourer
1791   01 Apr 1859 Sarah Ann William & Paulina NORRIS Innox Hill Labourer
1792   01 Apr 1859 Henry William & Mary COOMBS Whittox Lane Butcher
1793   12 Apr 1859 William James William & Susan PAULDING Whittox Lane Coach builder [what is notation in margin? ?B D]
1794   15 Apr 1859 Harriet Jane Edward & Susan MAYRES Clifts Buildings Hatter
1795   15 Apr 1859 Frances Edward & Susan MAYRES Clifts Buildings Hatter
1796   17 Apr 1859 Oliver James Isaac & Sarah Ann YERBURY Robins Lane Labourer
1797   29 Apr 1859 William George William George & Martha WHITTINGTON Vallis Way Tailor aged 16 years
1798   29 Apr 1859 Martha Samuel & Martha FRY Broad St Labourer aged 27years, now MORGAN
1799   13 May 1859 Frederick William William & Harriet EDWARDS Trudox Hill Labourer
1800   07 May 1859 Alfred James William & Jane MILBORNE Gentle St Tailor
1801   29 May1859 William George Charles & Ann Sophia BELLENGER Hurd's Buildings Porter
1802   29 May1859 Rosa Jane James & Mary Ann CUMMINGS Blue Boar Yard Dyer
1803   29 May1859 Ellen Samuel & Sarah MEAD The Leys Labourer
1804   29 May1859 Albert David & Caroline BURCHELL Clink Labourer
1805   29 May1859 Eliza Ann Joseph & Matilda HANNAY Trinity Street Tailor
1806   26 Jun 1859 Katharine Drissell Joseph & Katharine BARNETT Welsh Mill Labourer
1807   26 Jun 1859 Emily Kate Edward & Elizabeth KING North Parade Coach builder
1808   26 Jun 1859 Oliver James & Hannah CARR Green Hill Place Labourer
1809   26 Jun 1859 George James & Julia MARSHALL Keyford Cooper
1810   28 Jun 1859 Isabella Charles & Ann JARVIS Long Row Labourer
1811   08 Jul 1859 James George & Martha KING Blatchbridge Cooper
1812   08 Jul 1859 Eliza John & Eliza FREEMAN Welsh Mill Confectioner
1813   08 Jul 1859 Julia Sophia Aaron & Sarah APPLEGATE Clink Labourer
1814   08 Jul 1859 William Aaron & Sarah APPLEGATE Clink Labourer
1815   08 Jul 1859 Albert John Louisa NOBLE Waterloo   Illegitimate
1816   24 Jul 1859 Tom John & Sarah DEACON Palmer Street Iron trimmer
1817   27 Jul 1859 Albert Henry & Sarah VINCENT Justice Lane Groom PB
1818   31 Jul 1859 Mercy William & Mercy GALE Christ Church Street Publican
1819   31 Jul 1859 William William & Martha CROSS Christ Church Street Shoemaker
1820   31 Jul 1859 Frederic William Samuel & Jane COUSINS Waterloo Servant
1821   21 Aug 1859 William Rick Grimes William Addams & Anna Maria GRIMES Feltham Civil engineer [child's middle name same as surname]
1822   21 Aug 1859 Francis Henry Foster Henry Melchisedec & Susan PRATTEN 5 York Place East Road London Labourer
1823   28 Aug 1859 Charles Henry & Mary MILLGROVE Innox Hill Coal dealer
1824   28 Aug 1859 Martha James Charles & Mary MARTIN Milk Street Shoemaker
1825   16 Sep 1859 Frank Bartholemew Francis James KNIGHT Catherine Hill Brewer [mother's name not given however, parents names written as Francis James - maybe reversed James & Frances??]
1826   25 Sep 1859 George Herbert John & Elizabeth WHEREAT Eggford Farm Farmer
1827   25 Sep 1859 William William & Mary STICKLER Vicarage Street Coal dealer
1828   25 Sep 1859 Elizabeth Jane William & Ann COOPER Church Street Servant
1829   25 Sep 1859 Eva Katharine James & Mary CUZNER Innox Hill Labourer
1830   25 Sep 1859 Sarah Jane John & Sarah WILTON The Butts Mason
1831   26 Sep 1858 John Henry & Rhoda BRYANT Badcox Butcher
1832   28 Sep 1858 Eliza Samuel & Sarah GREEN Locks Lane Fitter
1833   24 Sep 1859 Ann Robert & Ann MILES Bridge St Servant
1834   30 Oct 1859 Richard John & Ann COLLIHOLE Church Lane Gardener
1835   30 Oct 1859 William Henry William Henry & Caroline COUSINS Long Row Labourer
1836   30 Oct 1859 Ellen George & Mary WATTS Wine St Mason
1837   30 Oct 1859 George Richard & Sarah BROWN Keyford Labourer
1838   30 Oct 1859 Frank Joseph Joseph & Mary SLEDGE Plumbers Barton Groom
1839   11 Nov 1859 Thomas Edward William & Mary THOMPSON Sun St Tailor 11 yrs of age
1840   11 Nov 1859 Elizabeth Gass William & Mary THOMPSON Sun St Tailor 8 years of age [middle name could be Goss]
1841   04 Dec 1859 Alfred Henry John & Frances Jane HODGES The Bridge Bookseller
1842   04 Dec 1859 Ann Isaac & Eliza DAVIDGE Innox Hill Labourer
1843   04 Dec 1859 Sarah Ann Henry & Elizabeth CLAYDEN Sun St Labourer
1844   09 Dec 1859 Edwin Henrietta WATTS Plumbers Barton
1845   01 Jan 1860 William Ausustus James & Maria HIGHMORE Welsh Mill Coach man
1846   01 Jan 1860 Emily John & Sophia BARNES Clifts Buildings Mason
1847   01 Jan 1860 Alfred Tom Alfred & Paulina DAVIDGE Long Row Coal hauler
1848   01 Jan 1860 Eliza Jane Giles & Joanna SINGER Broad Street Labourer
1849   01 Feb 1859 Lucy George & Ann Butler SEER W Woodlands Clothier [at East Woodlands]
1850   09 Apr 1859 Fanny William & Maria VINER E Woodlands Labourer [at East Woodlands]
1851   08 May 1859 Ellen Elizabeth George & Maria VINER E Woodlands Labourer [at East Woodlands]
1852   26 May 1859 Mary Ellen Elizabeth Singer John & Mary Ann WHITE Stall Farm Farmer [at East Woodlands]
1853   11 Jun 1859 Louisa John & Eliza VINER E Woodlands Servant [at East Woodlands], 18 years
1854   12 Jun 1859 William Joseph & Fanny ALLARD E Woodlands Labourer [at East Woodlands]
1855   03 Aug 1859 Rosa Ellen George & Ann MOSS Blatch Bridge Cooper [at East Woodlands]
1856   14 Nov 1859 Annie Amelia Hugh George & Ellen HODDINOTT Elliott's Green Farner [at East Woodlands]
1857   04 Dec 1859 George George & Elizabeth BRIMSON E Woodlands Labourer [at East Woodlands]
1858   11 Dec 1859 Jessie William & Sarah THORNE E Woodlands Labourer [at East Woodlands]
1859   19 Jan 1860 Albert Mark & Harriett GRIFFEE Behind Town Labourer
1860   10 Feb 1860 Pamela William & Sarah PEARCE Innox Hill Millwright
1861   10 Feb 1860 Clara Edwin & Elizabeth WILLIAMS Albion Row Artist
1862   10 Feb 1860 Walter Edwin & Elizabeth WILLIAMS Albion Row Artist
1863   10 Feb 1860 George Edwin & Elizabeth WILLIAMS Albion Row Artist
1864   10 Feb 1860 Julia Ann Thomas & Eliza Ann RANSOM Vicarage Street Mason
1865   10 Feb 1860 Walter John Mark & Harriet GRIFFEE Vincent Terrace Mason
1866   10 Feb 1860 Alice Mark & Harriet GRIFFEE Vincent Terrace Mason
1867   02 Mar 1860 Sarah Ann William & Elizabeth SCAMMEL Froome field Labourer
1868   02 Mar 1860 Eliza George & Matilda HAM North Parade Farmer
1869   02 Mar 1860 Emily Jane James & Mary CUZNER Innox Hill Labourer
1870   07 Mar 1860 Ann Benger John & Mary MEACHAM Behind Town   aged 66 [BENGER possibly married name]
1871   09 Mar 1860 Herbert Samuel & Louisa BURGES Blunt Street Wool stapler
1872   09 Mar 1860 Albert William Enos & Isabella SPAREY Behind Town Labourer
1873   30 Mar 1860 Emma Joseph & Susan DUNNING Rodden Lane Factory workman
1874   30 Mar 1860 Harry Joseph & Susan DUNNING Rodden Lane Factory workman
1875   30 Mar 1860 Fanny Joseph & Susan DUNNING Rodden Lane Factory workman
1876   30 Mar 1860 Emma Sophia FORD Clink   a bastard
1877   15 Apr 1860 Albert William & Rhoda REYNOLDS Innox Hill Engine cleaner
1878   15 Apr 1860 Ann Maria Thomas & Hannah NUNN Church Lane Fitter
1879   15 Apr 1860 William George Edwin & Caroline TUCKER Sheppards Barton Groom
1880   15 Apr 1860 Alice Jemima Alfred & Alice FREEMAN Church Street Gas fitter
1881   16 Apr 1860 Oliver Edwin James & Elizabeth ROBINSON Green Hill Place Carter P
1882   27 Apr 1860 Thomas Samuel & Maria NUNN Church Lane Engineer 31 yrs
1883   04 May 1860 Elizabeth Ann Harriet DYER Sheppards Barton   a bastard
1884   10 May 1860 William Joseph Joseph & Mary Ann ABBOTT Sheppards Barton Fur cutter
1885   13 May 1860 Mary Jane Arthur John & Elizabeth AYRES Whittox Lane Servant
1886   13 May 1860 Henry James & Mary OLDING Clink Labourer
1887   03 Jun 1860 Emily Dora William George & Jane Clissold BROWN Gentle Street Builder
1888   03 Jun 1860 Henry William James & Margaret BUTLER Vicarage Servant
1889   08 Jun 1860 Emma James & Eliza FOYLE Wallbridge Spinner
1890   08 Jun 1860 Sarah Jane James & Eliza FOYLE Wallbridge Spinner
1891   08 Jun 1860 Albert Lauretta WISE Coal Ash   a bastard
1892   15 Jun 1860 Samuel Samuel & Sarah HARES Yeomans yd Shoemaker
1893   22 Jun 1860 Walter Jane WHEELER Vicarage Street   a bastard
1894   24 Jun 1860 Charlotte Louisa Nathanael & Selah PRANGLEY Vicarage Street Shoemaker
1895   06 Jul 1860 Fanny Louisa William & Mary BUTT Milk Street Sea captain
1896   06 Jul 1860 Louisa Henry & Rhoda BRYANT Badcox Lane Butcher
1897   06 Jul 1860 Henry Henry & Rhoda BRYANT Badcox Lane Butcher
1898   06 Jul 1860 Jane Ann Martha STEVENS Behind Town   a bastard
1899   10 Jul 1860 Fanny Hamilton Martha HONYWILL King St   a bastard, P
1900   19 Jul 1860 Frederick William John & Jane HERITAGE Blue Boar Yard Labourer P
1901   29 Jul 1860 Agnes James & Jane SHEPPARD Fountains Lane Labourer
1902   29 Jul 1860 Sidney James David & Caroline BURCHELL Clink Railway labourer
1903   29 Jul 1860 William John John & Jane BLATCHER Palmer Street Foundry labourer
1904   29 Jul 1860 Frederick William Charles & Emma WHITE Paul Street Baker
1905   29 Jul 1860 Sarah Anne Henry & Martha MORGAN Broad Street Labourer
1906   29 Jul 1860 Alice Maria William & Maria SINGER Waterloo Carpenter
1907   29 Jul 1860 Edith William Henry & Thirza Jemima DOLE Westbury Clothier
1908   03 Aug 1860 Eliza John & Eliza FLOWER Sun Street Mason
1909   03 Aug 1860 Fanny Richard & Mary Ann HANCOCK Keyford Labourer
1910   26 Aug 1860 Henrietta Mary George & Eliza HICKS Blue Boar Yard Hatmaker
1911   26 Aug 1860 Arthur James Walter & Susan HUNT Paul Street Dyer
1912   26 Aug 1860 Samuel James James & Mary Ann MEAD Coal Ash Walk Railway servant
1913   26 Aug 1860 Arthur George & Susannah MEAD Westbury a factory
1914   07 Sep 1860 Amelia Janette George & Amelia STENT Vallis Way Carpenter
1915   07 Sep 1860 Kate Ann George & Amelia STENT Vallis Way Carpenter
1916   07 Sep 1860 James Bond John Bond & Charlotte GUPPY Badcox Lane Carpenter
1917   07 Sep 1860 Samuel Benjamin & Fanny COOMBS Whittox Lane Labourer
1918   28 Sep 1860 Louisa Clement & Louisa SPARKS Catherine Street Painter P
1919   30 Sep 1860 Kate Eliza Edward & Mary TURVILL North Parade Ostler
1920   30 Sep 1860 Eliza Jane Samuel & Jane COUSINS Waterloo Omnibus proprietor (George Hotel)
1921   28 Oct 1860 Charles Edward Charles & Lucy HOLLOWAY Market Place Hatter
1922   28 Oct 1860 Joseph Frederic William Alfred & Matilda PITMAN Bridge Street Lawyer's clerk
1923   28 Oct 1860 Mary Elizabeth John & Frances HODGES Bridge Bookseller
1924   28 Oct 1860 Amelia Agnes George & Emma BATCHELOR Vicarage Street Carpenter
1925   28 Oct 1860 Joseph Spickernell Joseph & Ann Garland HINKS Hurd's Buildings Clerk
1926   28 Oct 1860 William James Joseph & Ann PEARCE Innox Hill Labourer
1927   28 Oct 1860 Robert William Joseph & Louisa SHARLAND Keyford Servant
1928   28 Oct 1860 Mary Anne William & Elizabeth HAWKINS Keyford Labourer
1929   02 Nov 1860 Harry Burt Epaphras & Maria DEBNAM Greenhill Place Turner + fitter
1930   02 Nov 1860 Charles James Benjamin & Martha WHITE Gentle Street Grocer
1931   02 Nov 1860 Francis John Benjamin & Martha WHITE Gentle Street Grocer
1932   02 Nov 1860 Edwin Edward & Henrietta CASH The Butts Plasterer + tiler
1933   02 Nov 1860 Albert Edward & Henrietta CASH The Butts Plasterer + tiler
1934   02 Nov 1860 Walter Edward & Henrietta CASH The Butts Plasterer + tiler
1935   09 Nov 1860 George Frederick William Francis James & Isabella Mary KNIGHT Katharine Hill Brewer
1936   25 Nov 1860 Margaret John & Susannah SERGEANT Critchill Gate Pensioner
1937   07 Dec 1860 Albert Job & Ann GUY King St Tradesman aged 10 yrs
1938   07 Dec 1860 Annie Louisa John Fletcher & Emily Jane MANLY Cheap St Tradesman
1939   07 Dec 1860 Ellen Louisa Edwin & Ellen VINCE Sun Street Machine maker
1940   07 Dec 1860 Jane James & Margaret BISHOP Conigar Labourer
1941   07 Dec 1860 Maria Sarah PURDEN Justice Lane   a bastard
1942   07 Dec 1860 Sarah Jane Thomas & Ann WATTS Katharine Place Hatter
1943   07 Dec 1860 Charles Henry Thomas & Ann WATTS Katharine Place Hatter
1944   05 Feb 1860 William Henry Thomas Buller & Olivia COX East Woodlands Tailor at Woodlands Chapel of Ease
1945   01 Mar 1860 William William & Charlotte OPEN Norton Bavant Brick maker at Woodlands Chapel of Ease
1946   04 Mar 1860 James Charles Thomas & Mary Peters TROLLIP East Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Chapel of Ease
1947   08 Apr 1860 Worthy Frederik & Mary ADAMS East Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Chapel of Ease
1948   08 Apr 1860 Alfred Henry Edward & Elizabeth MOODY East Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Chapel of Ease
1949   15 Apr 1860 Frederick George Thomas & Ann COLEMAN Froome Labourer at Woodlands Chapel of Ease
1950   15 Apr 1860 Herbert Thomas Duffill & Sophia LORD E Woodlands Schoolmaster at Woodlands Chapel of Ease
1951   29 Apr 1860 Henrietta Charles & Mary Ann VINER E Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Chapel of Ease
1952   06 May 1860 Emma James & Sabina PIERCE E Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Chapel of Ease
1953   23 May 1860 John William & Maria VINER E Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Chapel of Ease, P
1954   27 May 1860 Sarah Ellen Henry & Charlotte WILKINS E Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Chapel of Ease
1955   27 May 1860 Sidney George & Louisa SUTTON E Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Chapel of Ease
1956   09 Sep 1860 Thomas Louisa WATTS E Woodlands   at Woodlands Chapel of Ease
1957   28 Oct 1860 Fanny George & Ann Butler SEER W Woodlands Clothier at Woodlands Chapel of Ease
1958   25 Dec 1860 George Thomas & Eliza MILLARD W Woodlands Labourer at Woodlands Chapel of Ease
1959   04 Jan 1861 William William & Elizabeth HUMPHRIES Bridge Street Shoemaker
1960   04 Jan 1861 Sarah Florence Edwin & Elizabeth FORD L Cayford Terrace Railway servant
1961   06 Jan 1861 Ann Alfred William & Ann BRYANT Green Hill Place Organ builder
1962   06 Jan 1861 Kate John & Patience BROWN Green Hill Place Smith
1963   27 Jan 1861 Sarah Anne George & Anne YERBURY Catherine Place Shoemaker
1964   27 Jan 1861 Rhoda Henry & Rhoda BRYANT Badcox Lane Pork butcher
1965   27 Jan 1861 Mary Anne Samuel & Harriet CHIVERS Innox Hill Labourer
1966   27 Jan 1861 Albert Jonathan & Priscilla BRITTAIN Blue Boar Yard Gardener
1967   27 Jan 1861 William Thomas William & Eliza DAVIS The Butts Labourer
1968   27 Jan 1861 Edward Charles & Zillah HODDINOTT Trinity Street Butcher
1969   08 Feb 1861 Elizabeth Robert & Eliza BAILEY Milk Street Publican
1970   08 Feb 1861 Benjamin Samuel Clement & Jane PICKFORD Innox Hill Labourer 7 years old
1971   08 Feb 1861 Samuel Clement Samuel Clement & Jane PICKFORD Innox Hill Labourer 2? years old
1972   15 Feb 1861 George Viner Benjamin & Fanny STENT Vallis Way Builder aged 32 years
1973   22 Feb 1861 Eliza Ann John & Mary THORN Market Place Seedsman aged 25 yrs, now wife of Frederick Charles BIRD
1974   01 Mar 1861 Frederick Charles John Frederick Charles & Eliza Ann BIRD Market Place Photographer
1975   01 Mar 1861 Jane Frederick & Rachel WHATLEY Keyford Place Joiner
1976   01 Mar 1861 John John & Fanny BISHOP Blue Boar Yard Engineer
1977   01 Mar 1861 Theodore John & Fanny BISHOP Blue Boar Yard Engineer
1978   01 Mar 1861 Mary Edward & Susan MEYRES Cliffs Buildings Hatter
1979   07 Mar 1861 Emily Jane James & Mary Anne COMMINS Bridge St Labourer Private, Received
1980   31 Mar 1861 William Henry John John Hurle & Rosina GREEN Katharine Hill Chymist Easter Day
1981   31 Mar 1861 Selina Jane Frederick Parfitt & Anne BROWN Pilly Vale Builder Easter Day
1982   31 Mar 1861 William Henry John & Elizabeth WHEREAT Eggford Lane Farmer Easter Day
1983   31 Mar 1861 Alice William & Caroline Louisa WATTS Innox Hill Labourer Easter Day
1984   31 Mar 1861 James Charles & Fanny EDWARDS Keyford Servant Easter Day
1985   31 Mar 1861 Charlotte John & Ann STICKLER Broad St Dealer Easter Day
1986   31 Mar 1861 Henry John & Susan STOKES Church St Gas fitter Easter Day
1987   28 Apr 1861 Frank Frederic & Martha BIRD Church Lane Servant
1988   28 Apr 1861 Ada Beatrice Isaac & Sarah Ann YERBERY Catherine Place Labourer
1989   28 Apr 1861 Louisa Henry & Emily BARNES Froome field Cloth worker
1990   28 Apr 1861 Jesse French John & Sarah FRENCH Spring Gardens Cloth worker
1991   03 May 1861 Arthur John & Ann WATTS New Buildings Carpenter
1992   03 May 1861 Paulina John & Lucy GREATWOOD Keyford Millwright
1993   03 May 1861 Joseph Joseph & Jane LAWRENCE Butts Painter
1994   26 May 1861 Edward Samuel Thomas & Hannah NUNN Church Lane Fitter
1995   26 May 1861 John Harry Henry & Sarah VINCENT Justice Lane Servant
1996   26 May 1861 Henry Sydney Sydney & Susan PORTINGALL Vicarage Street Labourer
1997   07 Jun 1861 Louisa Enoch & Jane DRAPER Vicarage St Carter
1998   07 Jun 1861 Beatrice Florence Samuel & Jane PARROTT Bath St Ironmonger
1999   07 Jun 1861 Elizabeth James & Rhoda HUNT Froome field Cloth dresser
2000   07 Jun 1861 Frederic Uriah & Ellen DEACON Long Row Tailor
2001   28 Jun 1861 Caroline James & Louisa BAKER Stoney Street Publican Private
2002   30 Jun 1861 Sarah Louisa William Hewett & Sarah Ann LINDSEY Portway Station master
2003   30 Jun 1861 Ashley Charles Charles & Ann Sophia BELLINGER Hurd's Buildings Railway porter
2004   30 Jun 1861 Sarah Henry & Mary MILGROVE Innox Hill Coal dealer
2005   30 Jun 1861 Alfred William & Caroline CHIVERS Justice Lane Omnibus driver
2006   30 Jun 1861 Louisa Lowe James & Mary Ann HARDING Vicarage Slope Sawyer
2007   30 Jun 1861 Eli James & Ann FRICKER Little Keyford Terrace Omnibus driver
2008   30 Jun 1861 Louisa James & Naomi HARRIS Broad Street Brightsmith
2009   30 Jun 1861 Sophia James & Elizabeth ALLEN Union Street Weaver
2010   05 Jul 1861 Isabella Manners Sydney & Eliza JAMES North Parade Veterinary Surgeon
2011   05 Jul 1861 Louisa Emily Albert & Caroline Amelia LINCOLN North Parade Inland Revenue officer
2012   05 Jul 1861 Edward Elias & Jane WEBB Innox Hill Cloth worker
2013   05 Jul 1861 Elizabeth John & Lydia VOWLES Innox Hill Labourer
2014   31 Mar 1861 William William & Ann SLADE E Woodlands Labourer
2015   28 Apr 1861 Ellen William & Mary Ann STONE E Woodlands Labourer
2016   19 May 1861 Emily Tom & Mary Ann FUSSELL W Woodlands Gate keeper
2017   23 Jun 1861 Arthur Benjamin Benjamin & Harriet RUDDICK East Woodlands Labourer
2018   30 Jun 1861 Elijah Charles Thomas & Eliza MORGAN Blatch Bridge Labourer
2019   28 Jul 1861 Edith Robert & Rachel TURK Spring Gardens Labourer
2020   28 Jul 1861 Elizabeth Ann William & Clara TURNER Eggford Lane Grinder of edge tools
2021   28 Jul 1861 Alfred Jonas & Mary Ann ALLWOOD Keyford Place Labourer
2022   02 Aug 1861 John Elias & Jane WEBB Innox Hill Cloth worker
2023   05 Aug 1861 Arthur William & Elizabeth HUMPHREYS Bridge St Shoemaker Private
2024   09 Aug 1861 Joseph John & Elizabeth WITCOMB High St Shoemaker
2025   09 Aug 1861 James John & Elizabeth WITCOMB High St Shoemaker
2026   09 Aug 1861 Elizabeth William & Paulina NORRIS Innox Hill Carpenter
2027   09 Aug 1861 Albert James Martha HUNT Little Keyford Terrace   a bastard
2028   25 Aug 1861 Caroline Thomas & Eliza BUTT Milk Street Labourer
2029   25 Aug 1861 Joseph John Ezra & Orpah GRIST Butts Hill Labourer
2030   06 Sep 1861 Henrietta John & Hannah HUMPHRIES Sheppards Barton Engineer
2031   06 Sep 1861 Hannah Maria John & Hannah HUMPHRIES Sheppards Barton Engineer
2032   06 Sep 1861 John Harry John & Hannah HUMPHRIES Sheppards Barton Engineer
2033   06 Sep 1861 Henrietta Ann Edward & Henrietta CASH Butts Plaisterer
2034   06 Sep 1861 Philip Ernest Charles & Eliza JUDD Little Keyford Terrace Fitter
2035   06 Sep 1861 Arthur Sandford Charles & Eliza JUDD Little Keyford Terrace Fitter
2036   06 Sep 1861 Frank John & Harriett BRINE Broadway Labourer
2037   06 Sep 1861 Harriett Emily John & Harriett BRINE Broadway Labourer
2038   06 Sep 1861 Mary Jane James & Mary Ann TERRY Church Street Cottages Hatter
2039   06 Sep 1861 Tom James & Mary Ann TERRY Church Street Cottages Hatter
2040   06 Sep 1861 William Charles James & Mary Ann TERRY Church Street Cottages Hatter
2041   20 Sep 1861 George George & Charlotte MARCHANT Vicarage Street Organist
2042   29 Sep 1861 Raymond James & Mary CUZNER Old Ford Lane Labourer
2043   18 Oct 1861 Elizabeth William & Mary CHAMBERS Long Row Labourer P
2044   20 Oct 1861 Henry Benjamin & Elizabeth SHEPPARD New Buildings Clothier aged 14 years
2045   20 Oct 1861 Fanny Benjamin & Elizabeth SHEPPARD New Buildings Clothier aged 12 years
2046   25 Oct 1861 Alfred Ernest William & Mary GALE Behind Town Publican P
2047   27 Oct 1861 Mary Anne Richard & Mary Anne DEACON Church Lane Labourer
2048   27 Oct 1861 Walter Thomas Thomas & Anne BIRD Vicarage St Servant
2049   27 Oct 1861 James Robert & Sarah REYNOLDS Coal Ash Walk Labourer
2050   03 Nov 1861 Sarah Anne William & Leah FRICKER Broadway Strap maker P
2051   08 Nov 1861 Alice Mary Sameul Clement & Jane PICKFORD Innox Hill Labourer
2052   08 Nov 1861 Frank Abraham & Mary WITHY Innox Hill Servant
2053   08 Nov 1861 Ellen Abraham & Mary WITHY Innox Hill Servant
2054   24 Nov 1861 Edmund Osborne George Henry & Matilda FRICKER Cheap Street House painter
2055   24 Nov 1861 Elizabeth Ellen Edwin & Ellen VINCE Sun Street Machinist
2056   24 Nov 1861 Elizabeth Samuel & Sarah HARES Whittox Lane Shoemaker
2057   24 Nov 1861 Sarah Anne John & Harriet SMITH Silk Factory Yard Engine driver
2058   24 Nov 1861 Elizabeth Samuel & Elizabeth MORGAN New Buildings Strap maker
2059   06 Dec 1861 Mary John & Hannah WHEELER Innox Hill Weaver aged 36 yrs, now WITHY
2060   06 Dec 1861 Harriet William Barnet & Mary YOUNG Whittox Lane Builder aged 34 yrs
2061   13 Dec 1861 James Elias & Jane WEBB Innox Hill Cloth worker
2062   13 Dec 1861 Edward James & Mary POPE High Street Servant
2063   13 Dec 1861 Emily Matilda Thomas & Fanny JONES Locks Lane Railway servant
2064   13 Dec 1861 Henry James Richard & Matilda DYER Cayford Baker
2065   13 Dec 1861 Oliver John John & Jemima DYER The Butts Plasterer
2066   29 Dec 1861 Albert Alfred & Paulina DAVIDGE Long Row Coal dealer
2067   29 Dec 1861 Walter Henry James & Susan HUNT Paul Street Dyer
2068   29 Dec 1861 Rosa Benjamin & Fanny COOMBS Milk Street Labourer
2069   29 Dec 1861 Herbert Augustus Samuel & Jane COUSINS Waterloo Omnibus conductor
2070   29 Dec 1861 Dan Jacob & Joanna CHAMBERLAIN Horton Street Labourer
2071   04 Aug 1861 Thomas James John & Eliza WILCOX Church Farm Farmer
2072   06 Aug 1861 Annie Eliza George & Mary Anne CLARK East Woodlands Labourer P
2073   01 Sep 1861 Robert Nicholas Thomas Butler & Olive COX East Woodlands Tailor
2074   08 Sep 1861 Agnes Joseph & Fanny ALLARD East Woodlands Labourer
2075   08 Sep 1861 Alfred John John Ball & Ellen HODDINOTT East Woodlands Farmer
2076   06 Oct 1861 Mary Anne Francis James & Rosa HODDINOTT Froome Farmer
2077   25 Dec 1861 Louisa Charles & Mary Anne VINER East Woodlands Labourer
2078   10 Jan 1862 Elizabeth Ann Christopher & Sarah Jane GOFORD Nail Street Labourer
2079   06 Feb 1862 Eliza Anne Gertrude Henry William & Anne MCCARTHY North Parade Solicitors clerk P
2080   07 Feb 1862 Frederick Walter Francis James & Mary Jane POPE High Street Servant
2081   07 Feb 1862 Mary Henry & Emma SAXTY Milk Street Butcher
2082   07 Feb 1862 Alice Henry & Emma SAXTY Milk Street Butcher
2083   07 Feb 1862 Mary Anne Thomas & Eliza RANSOM Lower Butts Mason
2084   07 Feb 1862 Walter James John & Jane HERITAGE Long Row Labourer
2085   07 Feb 1862 Frederick Elisha & Caroline WALWIN Milk Street Baker
2086   23 Feb 1862 Albert James William & Elizabeth YEO Innox Hill Railway labourer
2087   23 Feb 1862 Harriet Joseph & Mary SLEDGE Plumbers Barton Groom
2088   23 Feb 1862 Sarah Jane Alfred & Emily HARVEY Vicarage Street Carpenter
2089   23 Feb 1862 William John Edward & Mary TURVILL Little Keyford Railway labourer
2090   23 Feb 1862 William James Francis Archibald & Eliza RODGERS Spring Gardens Mason
2091   07 Mar 1862 Alice William & Sarah PEARCE Innox Hill Millwright
2092   07 Mar 1862 Sarah William & Harriet CHAMPION Whittox Lane Weaver
2093   07 Mar 1862 Samuel William & Harriet CHAMPION Whittox Lane Weaver
2094   07 Mar 1862 Emma William & Harriet CHAMPION Whittox Lane Weaver
2095   07 Mar 1862 James William & Harriet CHAMPION Whittox Lane Weaver
2096   07 Mar 1862 Fanny William & Harriet CHAMPION Whittox Lane Weaver
2097   07 Mar 1862 Clara William & Harriet CHAMPION Whittox Lane Weaver
2098   16 Mar 1862 Amy Mary John Webb & Sarah SINGER Market Place Silversmith
2099   30 Mar 1862 Esther Jane Joseph & Mary Anne ABBOTT Sun St Hatter
2100   30 Mar 1862 Sarah John & Eliza FLOWER Sun St Mason
2101   30 Mar 1862 Sarah Keyford John & Ann COLLIHOLE Clink Gardener
2102   30 Mar 1862 Maria Samuel & Emma COOMBS Innox Hill Labourer
2103   30 Mar 1862 Walter John Thomas & Fanny JONES Locks Lane Servant
2104   30 Mar 1862 Isabella John & Jemima DYER The Butts Plasterer
2105   30 Mar 1862 Louisa George & Martha KING Blatchbridge Cooper
2106   30 Mar 1862 Elizabeth Richard & Sarah BROWN The Butts Labourer
2107   30 Mar 1862 Emily Philip & Emma HARRIS New Buildings Porter
2108   04 Apr 1862 Adelaide Eliza James & Eliza Ellen OXLEY Welch Mill Vat maker
2109   04 Apr 1862 John Charlotte HEAPY Church Street   a bastard
2110   04 Apr 1862 Charles Jacob John & Mary Ann HOLLOWAY Low Water Cottage Carpenter
2111   04 Apr 1862 Mary Elizabeth John & Mary Ann HOLLOWAY Low Water Cottage Carpenter
2112   12 Apr 1862 Ernest Albert Robert & Mary Ann LANGLEY Christ Church Street Gardener P
2113   20 Apr 1862 Alice William & Harriet EDWARDS Hillicar's Grave Labourer
2114   20 Apr 1862 Kate Ellen John & Frances Jane HODGES The Bridge Bookseller
2115   20 Apr 1862 Mary Rosina John & Rosina GREEN Katharine Hill Chymist
2116   20 Apr 1862 Isaac George & Ann YERBERY Katharine Place Shoemaker
2117   20 Apr 1862 Eliza John Henry & Mary Ann HOLLOWAY Low Water Cottage Carpenter
2118   20 Apr 1862 John Henry John Henry & Mary Ann HOLLOWAY Low Water Cottage Carpenter
2119   20 Apr 1862 Edward John Henry & Mary Ann HOLLOWAY Low Water Cottage Carpenter
2120   20 Apr 1862 Elizabeth George & Elizabeth DRAPER Greenhill Place Railway porter P
2121   01 Jun 1862 Gertrude Sarah Luke Arthur & Caroline Elizabeth MOODY Vicarage Street Shopkeeper
2122   01 Jun 1862 Edwin Charles William Henry & Caroline COUSINS Long Row Labourer
2123   01 Jun 1862 Alfred George John & Mary Ann BALSTER Whittox Lane Engine fitter
2124   01 Jun 1862 Edmund Edmund & Rebecca GERRARD Whittox Lane Moulder
2125   01 Jun 1862 Harry Edwin & Caroline TUCKER Sheppards Barton Ostler
2126   01 Jun 1862 Alfred Isaac & Eliza DAVIDGE Innox Hill Labourer
2127   01 Jun 1862 William Henry William & Elizabeth Ann WHITE Blunt Street Painter
2128   01 Jun 1862 John Hawkins John & Elizabeth WHEREAT Eggford Farmer
2129   09 Jun 1862 Frederick Archibald Archibald & Mary Anne SEER Blunt Street Mason
2130   09 Jun 1862 Robert Thomas & Caroline WITCOMB Radstock Collier
2131   26 Jun 1862 Samuel John John & Elizabeth EVANS Fountain Lane Shoemaker P
2132   29 Jun 1862 George Herbert Daniell William George & Jane Clissold BROWN Willow Vale Builder
2133   29 Jun 1862 Henry Pearce John West & Lucy PORTCH Vicarage Street Postmaster
2134   29 Jun 1862 Amy Beatrice John & Mary Ann HUNT Fromefield Porter
2135   29 Jun 1862 Louisa Richard & Elizabeth ELLIOTT Keyford Labourer
2136   29 Jun 1862 William George George & Martha GERRETT Broadway Tailor
2137   29 Jun 1862 Elizabeth William & Elizabeth DIMMICK Katharine Street Moulder
2138   04 Jul 1862 Albert Edward Emma TAYLOR Gentle St Dressmaker a bastard
2139   27 Jul 1862 Clementina Annie William & Hannah HARVEY Catherine Hill Baker
2140   27 Jul 1862 Elizabeth Kate Henry & Catherine KING North Parade Coach painter
2141   27 Jul 1862 Clement John Clement & Louisa SPARKS Catherine Street Painter
2142   27 Jul 1862 Emily Jane Charles & Martha OLDING Clink Labourer
2143   29 Jul 1862 Jasper Emma GROVE Katharine Row Weaver a bastard, P
2144   01 Aug 1862 Owen Grayston Frederick Charles & Eliza Ann BIRD Market Place Photographer
2145   01 Aug 1862 James Robert & Eliza DEACON Sheppards Barton Carpenter
2146   01 Aug 1862 William George Charles & Louisa ELLIOTT High St Labourer
2147   01 Aug 1862 Arthur Charles & Louisa ELLIOTT High St Labourer
2148   10 Aug 1862 Arthur Francis James & Isabella Mary KNIGHT Katharine Hill Innkeeper
2149   10 Aug 1862 Edith Jonathan Drew & Emma Jane KNIGHT Christ Church Street Malster
2150   10 Aug 1862 Alice Richard & Harriet HILLIER Trinity St Broker
2152   31 Aug 1862 Elizabeth Ann Nathaniel & Selah PRANGLEY Vicarage St Shoemaker
2153   31 Aug 1862 Samuel Robert George & Charlotte MARCHANT Vicarage St Organist
2154   31 Aug 1862 Sarah Ann Epaphras & Maria DEBNAM The Butts Turner
2155   04 Sep 1862 Sarah Thomas & Sarah WHITE Innox Hill Labourer P
2156   05 Sep 1862 Samuel Frank John & Hannah HUMPHRIES Sheppards Barton Engineer
2157   05 Sep 1862 Edwin James William James & Margaret BUTLER Vicarage Cottage Gardener
2158   05 Sep 1862 Walter James Enos & Isabella SPAREY Behind Town Labourer
2159   05 Sep 1862 Henry Philip & Elizabeth POPE The Butts Tailor
2160   05 Sep 1862 George Philip & Elizabeth POPE The Butts Tailor
2161   05 Sep 1862 Ernest Henrietta WATTS Plumbers Barton   a bastard
2162   28 Sep 1862 Ellen James & Mary OLDING Clink Labourer
2163   28 Sep 1862 Letitia Anne Garland Joseph & Ann Garland HINKS Hurds Buildings Clerk
2164   03 Oct 1862 Alfred Alfred & Mary Anne PEPLER Long Row Smith
2165   26 Oct 1862 William Henry Charles & Lucy HOLLOWAY Market Place Hatter
2166   26 Oct 1862 Bessey James & Mary Ann DANIELS Behind Town Miller
2167   26 Oct 1862 Caroline David & Caroline BURCHELL Vicarage St Labourer
2168   26 Oct 1862 Hannah James & Elizabeth UDELL Innox Hill Labourer
2169   26 Oct 1862 Florence Augusta Louisa HAWKINS Christ Ch Street
2170   26 Oct 1862 Henry James & Ann BARBERS Fountain Lane Labourer
2171   31 Oct 1862 Bessie Sarah FRENCH Long Row Dressmaker
2172   31 Oct 1862 Mary Jane Martha SNOOK Green Hill Place Servant a bastard, P
2173   07 Nov 1862 Ann James & Susan BEACHAM Old Ford Weaver aged 13 years
2174   07 Nov 1862 Harriet James & Susan BEACHAM Old Ford Weaver aged 7 years
2175   07 Nov 1862 Emma James & Susan BEACHAM Old Ford Weaver aged 10 yrs
2176   07 Nov 1862 Samuel Henry John TURK Coal Ash Mason [mother's name not given]
2177   30 Nov 1862 Herbert John Jonathan & Priscilla BRITTAIN Clink Crossway Gardener
2178   30 Nov 1862 Mary Ann Henry & Martha MORGAN Broad Street Pensioner
2179   30 Nov 1862 Emily James & Naomi HARRIS Broad Street Brightsmith
2180   30 Nov 1862 Walter Henry George & Susanna MEAD New Buildings Lane Spinner
2181   30 Nov 1862 William Jonas George & Eliza HICKS Little Keyford Terrace Hatter
2182   30 Nov 1862 Samuel Charles & Emma YOUNG Green Hill Place Shoemaker
2183   05 Dec 1862 Sarah William & Sarah DYER Old Ford Watchman aged 9 years
2184   05 Dec 1862 Mary William & Sarah DYER Old Ford Watchman aged 6 years
2185   05 Dec 1862 Emily William & Sarah DYER Old Ford Watchman aged 4 years
2186   05 Dec 1862 John William & Sarah DYER Old Ford Watchman aged 2 years
2187   05 Dec 1862 Andrew William & Sarah DYER Old Ford Watchman
2188   05 Dec 1862 Hannah William & Ruth GEORGE Innox Hill Weaver aged 8 years
2189   05 Dec 1862 Eliza William & Ruth GEORGE Innox Hill Weaver aged 4 years
2190   05 Dec 1862 Minnie Lucretia NORRIS Plumbers Barton   a bastard
2191   05 Dec 1862 Elizabeth Richard & Anna DALLIMORE Trowbridge Carpenter aged 12 years
2192   18 Dec 1862 Emma Matilda KITE Gentle Street   a bastard, P
2193   27 Dec 1862 Aubrey Edward William Addams & Anna Maria GRIMES North Parade Civil engineer
2194   27 Dec 1862 Henry James John & Susan SERJEANT Green Hill Place Pensioner
2195   27 Dec 1862 Ann Charles & Elizabeth STONE Morgans Lane Labourer
2196   27 Dec 1862 Rose Henry & Rhoda BRYANT Badcox Butcher
2197   27 Dec 1862 Allen Edward Allen & Caroline JENKINS Keyford Terrace Carter
2198   27 Dec 1862 Albert Edward Joseph & Matilda HANNY Trinity Street Tailor
2199   29 Jan 1862 Ellen William & Maria VINER East Woodlands Labourer
2200   02 Mar 1862 Emily Eliza William & Hannah BUTTON East Woodlands Labourer
2201   02 Mar 1862 Edward Oliver Edward & Elizabeth MOODY East Woodlands Labourer
2202   20 Apr 1862 Rosa Charles Thomas & Mary Peters TROLLOPE East Woodlands Labourer
2203   26 Apr 1862 Edward Sydney & Jane COLEMAN East Woodlands Labourer
2204   01 Jun 1862 James James & Sabina PIERCE East Woodlands Labourer
2205   08 Jun 1862 Eleanor George & Maria VINER East Woodlands Labourer
2206   22 Jun 1862 Henry Thomas & Eliza MILLARD West Woodlands Labourer
2207   06 Jul 1862 Robert Abraham George & Elizabeth BRIMSON East Woodlands Labourer
2208   04 Nov 1862 George George & Ann Butler SEER West Woodlands Clothier P
2209   07 Dec 1862 Kate George & Louisa PULTON West Woodlands Labourer
2210   07 Dec 1862 Sophia Henry & Charlotte WILKINS East Woodlands Labourer
2211   28 Dec 1862 Ada Elizabeth John Ball & Ellen HODDINOTT East Woodlands Farmer
2212   02 Jan 1863 Alice Maude Henry & Emma Matilda PRATT Palmer Street Carpenter
2213   02 Jan 1863 Mary Jane James & Jane WHITE Sheppards Barton Ostler
2214   02 Jan 1863 Ebenezer William & Ruth GEORGE Innox Hill Weaver
2215   02 Jan 1863 Edith William & Ruth GEORGE Innox Hill Weaver
2216   20 Jan 1863 Mary Frances William & Mary Frances BAILY Swan Inn Innkeeper P, d [maybe dead?]
2217   25 Jan 1863 Louisa Cicely William & Louisa NICHOLLS Bath Street Tailor
2218   25 Jan 1863 Alice Amy John & Patience BROWN Green Hill Place Smith
2219   25 Jan 1863 Florence Eliza Charles & Emily WHITE Paul Street Baker
2220   25 Jan 1863 Albert Charles James & Emma HAWKINS Sun Street Carpenter
2221   25 Jan 1863 Henry Frederick & Martha BIRD Church Lane Servant
2222   25 Jan 1863 Ellen James & Mary Ann COMMONS Bridge Street Dyer
2223   25 Jan 1863 Anne Maria John & Maria WHEELER Blue Boar Yd Butcher
2224   25 Jan 1863 Eva Jane Joseph & Jane AUSTEN Blunt Street Labourer
2225   06 Feb 1863 Rosa Ann JACKMAN Wine St   a bastard
2226   08 Feb 1863 Edith Trevor Charles Trevor & Elizabeth Anne WHELER Gentle St Solicitor
2227   22 Feb 1863 Kathleen Jenny Thomas Richard & Mary Maria JEFFERY Green Hill Place Porter
2228   22 Feb 1863 Anne John & Jane BLATCHER Palmer Street Blacksmith
2229   22 Feb 1863 Elizabeth William & Eliza WILCOX High Street Shoemaker
2230   22 Feb 1863 James Samuel & Emma COOMBS Innox Hill Currier
2231   02 Mar 1863 Joseph John & Priscilla HANNAY Trinity St Tailor aged 44 yrs
2232   04 Mar 1863 Amy Elizabeth Albert & Caroline Amelia LINCOLN North Parade Officer of Inland Revenue
2233   08 Mar 1863 Isabel Katharine Thomas Hayle & Emma Sarah COMPTON Vicarage Street Clerk
2234   11 Mar 1863 Elizabeth Joseph & Hesther MORGAN Old Ford Labourer aged 6 yrs
2235   11 Mar 1863 Charles Joseph & Hesther MORGAN Old Ford Labourer aged 4 yrs
2236   11 Mar 1863 Emily Joseph & Hesther MORGAN Old Ford Labourer
2237   28 Mar 1863 Anne James & Mary Anne MEAD Coal Ash Engine cleaner
2238   28 Mar 1863 Kate Anne Isaac & Sarah Anne YERBURY Morgans Lane Mason's labourer
2239   26 Apr 1863 Frances Ellen Frederick Parfitt & Anne BROWN Pilly Vale Builder
2240   26 Apr 1863 Edmund Clement Francis John Hurle & Rosina GREEN Catharine Hill Chemist
2241   26 Apr 1863 Georgina William & Caroline CHIVERS Justice Lane Ostler
2242   26 Apr 1863 Edward William & Clara TURNER Eggford Lane Edge tool grinder
2243   26 Apr 1863 William John John & Lydia NORVILL Whittox Lane Shoemaker
2244   24 May 1863 Mercy Amelia Alfred & Alice FREEMAN Cayford Place Labourer
2245   24 May 1863 Agnes Louisa John & Louisa GLASS Innox Hill Sawyer
2246   24 May 1863 Mary Cassandra James & Sarah Ann OBORN Innox Hill Clothier
2247   24 May 1863 Albert Alfred & Mary Ann PEPLER Long Row Smith
2248   27 May 1863 Frank Herbert James & Dinah DUNFORD Innox Hill Spinner
2249   29 May 1863 Clara Lavinia John & Sarah WILLIAMSON Blunt St Butcher
2250   29 May 1863 Jacintha John & Sarah WILLIAMSON Blunt St Butcher
2251   29 May 1863 Sarah Ann John & Sarah WILLIAMSON Blunt St Butcher
2252   29 May 1863 Mary Jane John & Sarah WILLIAMSON Blunt St Butcher
2253   29 May 1863 Rosina John & Sarah WILLIAMSON Blunt St Butcher
2254   29 May 1863 Arthur Edmund John & Mary Ann WATTS New Buildings Engineer
2255   21 Jun 1863 Mary Marshall Malcolm James & Ann Marshall MAGILL Bridge House Manufacturer
2256   27 Jun 1863 Ruth Thomas & Elizabeth CORBETT Innox Hill   aged 33 yrs, now GEORGE [no occupation given]
2257   28 Jun 1863 Clara Henry & Sarah VINCENT Broadway Servant
2258   28 Jun 1863 Agnes Anne Archibald & Mary Ann SEER Trinity St Oil man
2259   28 Jun 1863 Celia William & Mary PHILLIPS Hurds Buildings Labourer
2260   05 Jul 1863 Wilfred Frederick & Sarah Elizabeth CARRICK Innox Hill Schoolmaster
2261   26 Jul 1863 Albert William Luther & Eliza JERVIS Welsh Mill Lane Carpenter
2262   26 Jul 1863 Rosa William Luther & Eliza JERVIS Welsh Mill Lane Carpenter
2263   26 Jul 1863 Richard Singer Walter & Martha LONG Nunney Lane Labourer
2264   26 Jul 1863 Thomas Edmund Thomas & Ann DANIEL Castle Cary Organist
2265   26 Jul 1863 Charles Herbert Arthur John & Ellen Elizabeth AYRES Whittox Lane Porter
2266   07 Aug 1863 Ellen Joseph & Jane DANIELL Old Ford Labourer aged 18 months
2267   07 Aug 1863 Louisa John & Elizabeth BOWLES Peter Street Mason aged 9 yrs
2268   07 Aug 1863 Ellen John & Elizabeth BOWLES Peter Street Mason aged 7 yrs
2269   07 Aug 1863 Edward James John & Elizabeth BOWLES Peter Street Mason aged 2 yrs & 6 months
2270   14 Aug 1863 Elizabeth John & Fanny POWELL Little Keyford Terrace Servant
2271   14 Aug 1863 Margaret John & Fanny POWELL Little Keyford Terrace Servant
2272   28 Aug 1863 Jane Benjamin & Elizabeth SHEPPARD New Buildings Commercial Traveller aged 19 years
2273   30 Aug 1863 Cecilia Elizabeth John & Catharine THOMAS Green Hill Place Ironmonger
2274   30 Aug 1863 Elizabeth Mary Alfred & Paulina DAVIDGE Long Row Coal merchant
2276   30 Aug 1863 Walter William & Elizabeth DIMMICK Catherine St Labourer
2277   30 Aug 1863 Philip Edward & Susan MAYRES Cliffs Bgs Hatter
2278   30 Aug 1863 Rosabella Samuel & Jane CUSINS Waterloo Servant
2279   30 Aug 1863 Emma George & Emma BACHELOR Vicarage St Carpenter
2280   30 Aug 1863 Emily Samuel & Eliza Ann TIMBURY Turnpenny Cloth worker aged 13 yrs
2281   30 Aug 1863 Frank Samuel & Eliza Ann TIMBURY Turnpenny Cloth worker aged 6 yrs
2282   30 Aug 1863 Henry Samuel & Eliza Ann TIMBURY Turnpenny Cloth worker aged 2 yrs
2283   30 Aug 1863 Henry Charles & Mary Ann LAPHAM Nunny Lane Labourer
2284   11 Sep 1863 Maud Mary Edmund Alfred & Maria GREENLAND Bath St Carpenter
2285   18 Sep 1863 Frank Thomas & Eliza BUTT Broad Street Labourer
2286   18 Sep 1863 Frederick Thomas & Eliza BUTT Broad Street Labourer
2287   18 Sep 1863 William Charles Lewis Henry William & Ann MCCARTHY North Parade Lawyers clerk P
2288   02 Oct 1863 William Charles Uriah & Ellen DEACON Morgans Lane Tailor
2289   24 Oct 1863 Sidney Albert Joseph & Caroline BARNET Vicarage Street Cloth worker P
2290   25 Oct 1863 Ellen Henry & Emily BARNES Froomefield Blacksmith
2291   25 Oct 1863 Edward William Abraham & Jane BISHOP Lock's Lane Brightsmith
2292   25 Oct 1863 Ellen Mary George & Mary WATTS Wine Street Mason
2293   25 Oct 1863 Sarah Annie John & Ann SILCOCKS Hurd's Buildings Porter
2294   25 Oct 1863 James Philip & Elizabeth POPE The Butts Tailor
2295   25 Oct 1863 Elimelech James & Ann FRICKER L Keyford Terrace Servant
2296   06 Nov 1863 Emma Jane Samuel & Harriet CHIVERS The Iron Mills Labourer
2297   06 Nov 1863 Agnes Louisa Charles & Ann Sophia BELLINGER Hurd's Buildings Railway porter
2298   06 Nov 1863 Jane Louisa Joseph & Mary Jane MILLARD Innox Hill Cloth weaver P
2299   18 Nov 1863 Emma James & Ann WHITE Innox Hill Widow aged 41 yrs, now NAIL
2300   29 Nov 1863 Agnes Moses & Emma NAIL Innox Hill Miller
2301   29 Nov 1863 Ann Sarah John & Susan STOKES Coal Ash Labourer
2302   29 Nov 1863 Samuel Charles Tom & Ann FORD L Cayford Terrace Hatter
2303   09 Dec 1863 James George & Ann YERBURY Catherine Place Labourer
2304   09 Dec 1863 George George & Ann YERBURY Catherine Place Labourer
2305   09 Dec 1863 Emma Thomas & Rachel STONE Catherine Place Mason
2306   27 Dec 1863 Susan Emily Charles & Lucy HOLLOWAY Market Place Hatter
2307   27 Dec 1863 Alice Mary Henry & Catharine KING Paul St Coach maker
2308   27 Dec 1863 Thomas Thomas & Elizabeth GERRETT Long Row Labourer
2309   27 Dec 1863 Frank James & Ann Maria FLOWER Blue Boar Yard Ostler
2310   27 Dec 1863 Albert Frederick Thomas & Ann BIRD Bath Labourer
2311   27 Dec 1863 Louisa John & Sarah WILTON The Butts Mason
2312   27 Dec 1863 Agnes Richard & Sarah BROWN The Butts Labourer
2313   01 Jan 1864 Annie Kate William & Caroline Louisa WATTS Innox Hill Cloth worker
2314   01 Jan 1864 Fred Benjamin & Fanny COOMBS Milk Street Labourer
2315   01 Jan 1864 Francis James Daniel & Maria BUTCHER The Batch Fountain Lane Carpenter
2316   01 Jan 1864 Alice Jane Louisa Mary NASH Keyford Street
2317   02 Jan 1863 Sarah Thomas & Mary Ann SUGGINS Stalls Farm Bailiff The Woodlands, P
2318   01 Mar 1863 Herbert William & Mary Ann STONE East Woodlands Mason The Woodlands
2319   19 Mar 1863 Henry William & Eleanor HARDING West Woodlands Labourer The Woodlands, P
2320   29 Apr 1863 Eli William & Martha BRIMSON West Woodlands Labourer The Woodlands, P
2321   06 May 1863 Benjamin Charles & Mary Ann VINER East Woodlands Labourer The Woodlands, P
2322   24 May 1863 Olivia Sophia Hort Thomas Butler & Olive COX East Woodlands Tailor The Woodlands
2323   06 Sep 1863 Aquilla Fanny Perry Henry & Mary COX East Woodlands Shoemaker The Woodlands
2324   15 Jan 1864 Mary Martin William & Mary THOMPSON Sheppards Barton   aged 22, BUTT
2325   17 Jan 1864 John West John West & Lucy PORTCH Vicarage St Postmaster
2326   31 Jan 1864 Elizabeth Jane Samuel Thomas & Jane BOUGH King St Butcher
2327   31 Jan 1864 Frederick Walter Francis James & Mary Jane POPE High St Labourer
2328   31 Jan 1864 Julia John & Elisa FLOWER Sun St Stone mason
2329   31 Jan 1864 Emma Joseph & Mary SLEDGE Plummers Barton Labourer
2330   31 Jan 1864 Emily Jane Richard & Mary Ann DEACON Milk St Labourer
2331   02 Feb 1864 Mary James & Mary CUZNER Iron Mills Labourer at St Mary's
2332   02 Feb 1864 Willy Henry & Mary MILGROVE Ennox Hill Coal hewer at St Mary's
2333   04 Feb 1864 Mary Jane John & Emma ROGERS The Mint Stoker
2334   04 Feb 1864 John John & Emma ROGERS The Mint Stoker
2335   04 Feb 1864 Ellen Henry & Emma WHEELER Paul St Tailor
2336   04 Feb 1864 Susan Henry & Emma WHEELER Paul St Tailor
2337   07 Feb 1864 Eliza George & Martha KING Blatch Bridge Cooper
2338   07 Feb 1864 Annie Philip & Emma HARRIS New Buildings Lane Police
2339   07 Feb 1864 Luke Alexander Luke Arthur & Caroline Elizabeth MOODY Vicarage Street Pork butcher
2340   07 Feb 1864 Robert Enoch & Mary Ann DRAPER Church Street Engine driver
2341   27 Feb 1864 George         a bastard [no other details given]
2342   28 Feb 1864 Robert John John & Mary Ann WATTS Hurds Bgs Cloth worker
2343   26 Mar 1864 Henry William & Harriet EDWARDS Helicars Grave Labourer
2344   27 Mar 1864 Amy John & Ann MORGAN King Street Cordwainer
2345   27 Mar 1864 Emily Augusta George & Charlotte MERCHANT Vicarage Street Organist
2346   27 Mar 1864 Joseph Thomas Joseph & Mary Ann ABBOT King's Yard Labourer
2347   29 Mar 1864 Ellen Anne BUTLER The Butts   a bastard
2348   01 Apr 1864 Joseph Carey Joseph & Sarah TILEY Ennox Hill Labourer
2349   01 Apr 1864 Charles James Joseph & Sarah TILEY Ennox Hill Labourer
2350   01 Apr 1864 Ellen Joseph & Sarah TILEY Ennox Hill Labourer
2351   01 Apr 1864 Albert James James & Jane THRASHER Milk Street Umbrella maker
2352   01 Apr 1864 Lilian James & Jane THRASHER Milk Street Umbrella maker
2353   01 Apr 1864 Cordelia James & Jane THRASHER Milk Street Umbrella maker
2354   01 Apr 1864 Frances Alice James & Jane THRASHER Milk Street Umbrella maker
2355   03 Apr 1864 Louisa Henry & Eliza MUSPRATT Spring Gardens Labourer at St Mary's
2356   03 Apr 1864 Charlotte Amy Job & Emily SHEPPARD Ennox Hill Carpenter at St Mary's
2357   03 Apr 1864 Frank Joseph & Jane DANIELLS Old Ford Labourer at St Mary's
2358   03 Apr 1864 John Albert Isaac & Eleanor RANDALL Clink Farmer at St Mary's
2359   15 Apr 1864 Sidney Robert Sidney & Martha WATTS Vallis Way Engine maker
2360   24 Apr 1864 Amelia John & Harriet SMITH Factory Lane Engine driver
2361   24 Apr 1864 Annie Lydia William George & Jane Clisold BROWN Willow Vale Builder
2362   24 Apr 1864 Lucy Jane James Rogers & Charlotte PLAISTER Paddington Grocer
2363   24 Apr 1864 Julia Caroline James & Naomi HARRIS Broad Street Smith
2364   24 Apr 1864 Annie Ada William & Mercy GALE Behind Town Publican
2365   29 Apr 1864 Martha Martha HUNT Church Lane   a bastard
2366   06 May 1864 Charles Ann OLDING Old Ford   a bastard
2367   28 May 1864 Arthur Charles & Ann JARVIS Morgans Lane Labourer P
2368   29 May 1864 Fanny Samuel & Elizabeth MORGAN New Buildings Sadler
2369   29 May 1864 Emily Edward & Louisa GRAY Innox Hill Labourer
2370   29 May 1864 Samuel Samuel & Sarah HARES Wittox Lane Shoemaker
2371   03 Jun 1864 Henry Walter Henry Walter & Emma SAXTY Milk St Butcher
2372   03 Jun 1864 Minnie Henry Walter & Emma SAXTY Milk St Butcher
2373   03 Jun 1864 William Henry Joseph & Ellen HOLLYWOOD Union St Fitter + turner
2374   03 Jun 1864 Joseph Henry & Mary BURROWS Butts Publican
2375   03 Jun 1864 Charles James Joseph & Susan BRIMSON Bell Lane Labourer
2376   05 Jun 1864 Clement William & Ruth GEORGE Ennox Hill Labourer
2377   26 Jun 1864 Ellen William & Martha CROSS Christ Church Street Shoemaker
2378   26 Jun 1864 Ellen George & Jane GREEN Church St Fishmonger
2379   26 Jun 1864 Laura Charles & Eliza JUDD Lock's Lane Carriage fitter
2380   26 Jun 1864 Ellen Edmund & Rebecca GERRARD Yeoman's Yard Moulder
2381   26 Jun 1864 Edwin Edwin & Caroline TUCKER Sheppards Barton Groom
2382   26 Jun 1864 Frederick Henry William Hewitt & Sarah Ann LINDSEY Coal Ash Station master
2383   01 Jul 1864 Mary Jane George & Jane RICH Church Street Boot closer
2384   01 Jul 1864 William John William & Mary THRASHER Wittox Lane Ironmonger
2385   01 Jul 1864 Francis Alfred & Sarah BANKS Ennox Hill Mason
2386   01 Jul 1864 Louisa James & Elizabeth POINTER Naish Street Labourer
2387   03 Jul 1864 Eliza Ann Henry & Eliza MUSPRATT Spring Gardens Labourer
2388   03 Jul 1864 John William & Eliza YEO Ennox Hill Labourer
2389   05 Aug 1864 Thomas Richard Berger Thomas Richard & Georgina WILSON Wine St Inland Revenue officer
2390   05 Aug 1864 Georgina Caroline Thomas Richard & Georgina WILSON Wine St Inland Revenue officer
2391   05 Aug 1864 Frank Stephen & Mary Ann BAILEY Rodden Lane Weaver
2392   05 Aug 1864 Bessie Stephen & Mary Ann BAILEY Rodden Lane Weaver