Marriages at St John the Baptist, Frome, 1792-1812

A complete transcript by Vicki Danielson.

See also Vicki's other transcripts of marriages from 1561‑1812 and Yvonne Scrivener's of marriages from 1813‑1837.

Marston Bigot, Nunney, Whatley, Great Elm, Buckland Dinham, Orchardleigh, Berkley, Rodden; and within Wilts, Corsley, Norton Bavant, Warminster, Longbridge Deverill, Horningsham, Maiden Bradley

Date Forenames Surnames Descriptions Witnesses   Notes
             
30 Jul 1792 Henry EDWARDS   T JONES
  Ann NORVILL   John DEACON
 
02 Aug 1792 Samuel BURT   T JONES
  Martha JONES   John DEACON
 
02 Aug 1792 Isaac HOLLOWAY   T JONES
  Elizabeth SINGER   John DEACON
 
06 Aug 1792 Robert WALKER   T JONES
  Sarah BIGGS   John DEACON
 
06 Aug 1792 James ROWSEL   T JONES
  Elizabeth PAINE   John DEACON
 
07 Aug 1792 Robert DYER   T JONES
  Elizabeth WISE   John DEACON
 
  James BASKUOM of Trowbridge John WALTERS Banns 19 Aug/02 Sep 1792
  Elizabeth NORRIS
 
20 Aug 1792 Thomas WARREN Gentleman H G BARTON
  Anna OFFER of Blagdon T JONES
 
23 Aug 1792 Josiah WESTON   T JONES
  Margaret CHATHAM   E TRIMBY
 
  Thomas WILLIAMSON   John WALTERS Banns 26 Aug/09 Sep 1792
  Sarah CLARK
 
  James CASE   John WALTERS Banns 26 Aug/09 Sep 1792
  Elizabeth JAMES of Westcocker
 
03 Sep 1792 William SCAMMELL   T JONES
  Sarah COOMBS   John DEACON
 
  James AMES   John WALTERS Banns 02 Sep/16 Sep 1792
  Hannah TREASURE
 
03 Sep 1792 James EDGELL   Thos NAPPER
Licence Lucy HODDINOTT   Fronas? NAPPER
 
08 Sep 1792 John DEADMAN   T JONES
  Sarah HINKS   John DEACON
 
  David THOMAS   John WALTERS Banns 09 Sep/23 Sep 1792
  Jane TOOP
 
  William HODDINOTT   John WALTERS Banns 09 Sep/23 Sep 1792
  Hannah HURD
 
11 Sep 1792 John COOPER   T JONES [signs GYE]
  Elizabeth GUY   John DEACON
 
12 Sep 1792 Thomas WILLIAMSON   T JONES
  Sarah CLARK   James GIFFORD
 
13 Sep 1792 James TAYLOR of St Peter & Paul Bath George HAREBOTTLE
  Sarah HAREBOTTLE   Thos SUPPER
 
15 Sep 1792 Henry STEVENS   T JONES
  Sarah CLARK   John DEACON
 
17 Sep 1792 James FRANCES   T JONES FRANCES? [signs HISCOX]
  Ann HISCOCKS   John DEACON
 
17 Sep 1792 James MORGAN   T JONES
  Elizabeth JAMES   John DEACON
 
24 Sep 1792 Joseph COOK   T JONES
  Sarah JENKINS   John DEACON
 
24 Sep 1792 John PITT   T JONES
  Avis GUTCH   John DEACON
 
25 Sep 1792 John DREDGE   T JONES
  Ann MOSS   John DEACON
 
03 Oct 1792 William FRENCH   T JONES
  Ann BIVING   John DEACON
 
08 Oct 1792 Joseph WALLIS   T JONES
  Elizabeth NEWTON   John DEACON
 
08 Oct 1792 John CLARE   T JONES
  Grace CUZNER   John DEACON
 
18 Oct 1792 William BUDGETT   T JONES
Licence Hipsibah HAREBOTTLE   George HAREBOTTLE
 
  Paul BAKER   John WALTERS Banns Oct 1792
  Caroline PALMER
 
27 Oct 1792 William HARROLD   T JONES
  Pheby HARVEY   John DEACON
 
29 Oct 1792 William ADAMS   T JONES
  Hannah GILLIM   John DEACON
 
01 Nov 1792 George CREESE   T JONES
  Betty ANNETT   John DEACON
 
  William HOLLIDAY   John WALTERS Banns 04 Nov/18 Nov 1792
  Betty DALLIMORE
 
05 Nov 1792 Joseph ASHMAN   T JONES
  Elizabeth PARSONS   John DEACON
 
  William WATTS   John WALTERS Banns 11 Nov/25 Nov 1792
  Betty BURRELL
 
  William RUSSELL   John WALTERS Banns 11 Nov/25 Nov 1792
  Mary JONES of St Cuthbert's Wells
 
12 Nov 1792 Benjamin WILLIAMS   T JONES
  Ann HEKETT   John DEACON
 
  James COX   John WALTERS Banns 18 Nov/02 Dec 1792
  Sarah TAYLOR
 
22 Nov 1792 Richard JENKINS   T JONES
  Mary PORTER   John DEACON
 
22 Nov 1792 James DONNALLY   T JONES
  Ann MORGAN   John DEACON
 
26 Nov 1792 Thomas WHITE   T JONES
  Lucy BROWN   John DEACON
 
26 Nov 1792 John JENKINS   T JONES
  Betty TAYLOR   John DEACON
 
26 Nov 1792 Samuel FERRIS   T JONES
  Jane ROGERS   John DEACON
 
30 Nov 1792 John CLEMENTS of Corsley Wilts John KNIGHT
Licence Sarah HILL   T JONES
 
03 Dec 1792 Jacob RIMER   T JONES
  Ann WITCOMB   John DEACON
 
06 Dec 1792 Henry ADAMS   T JONES
  Elizabeth SHEPPARD   John DEACON
 
07 Dec 1792 James BUDD   T JONES
  Sarah COOPER   John DEACON
 
  John CHANCE   John WALTERS Banns 09 Dec/23 Dec 1792
  Susanna COOK
 
  Edward BROWN   John WALTERS Banns 09 Dec/23 Dec 1792
  Elizabeth GRIST
 
  John POYETER   John WALTERS Banns 16 Dec/30 Dec 1792
  Mary DART
 
  Charles BATCHELOR   John WALTERS Banns 16 Dec/30 Dec 1792
  Elizabeth ASHMAN
 
17 Dec 1792 John RICHARDS   T JONES
  Ann DREDGE   John DEACON
 
22 Dec 1792 John PICKFORD   T JONES
  Ann UNKLES   John DEACON
 
24 Dec 1792 William MAYES   T JONES
  Hester BROWN   John DEACON
 
24 Dec 1792 George BALL   T JONES
  Elizabeth JESSER   John DEACON
 
26 Dec 1792 James WEST   T JONES
  Elizabeth WILKINS   John DEACON
 
26 Dec 1792 James STEVENS   T JONES
  Mary SUMMERS   John DEACON
 
26 Dec 1792 Joseph EDWARDS   T JONES
  Elizabeth CLARK   John DEACON
 
27 Dec 1792 Joseph BUTLER   T JONES
  Elizabeth EDINGTON   John DEACON
 
03 Jan 1793 Charles BABY   T JONES
  Ann WATTS   John DEACON
 
07 Jan 1793 William WITCOMB   T JONES
  Ann GREGORY   John GREGORY
 
  John WILKINS   John WALTERS Banns 13 Jan/27 Jan 1793
  Sarah RICHARDSON
 
  Robert WEST   John WALTERS Banns 13 Jan/27 Jan 1793
  Martha NORRIS
 
14 Jan 1793 John HARVEY   T JONES
  Mary ALLDREDGE   John DEACON
 
  Phillip SPRAT   John WALTERS Banns 20 Jan/03 Feb 1793
  Mary MARCHANT
 
21 Jan 1793 Richard HYATT   T JONES
  Hannah HARFORD   John DEACON
 
22 Jan 1793 Richard MOODY of Laverton T JONES
  Sarah REBBECK   John DEACON
 
28 Jan 1793 John PHELPS   T JONES
  Betty ROGERS   John DEACON
 
28 Jan 1793 Joseph GEORGE   T JONES
  Rachel HILL   John DEACON
 
31 Jan 1793 James SHORT of Beckington T JONES and of Beckington" deleted
  Charity LANGMAN   John DEACON
 
04 Feb 1793 George REX   John DEACON
  Betty WILLIAMS   Thomas TURK
 
04 Feb 1793 George LEE   Jas JUKES
  Sarah FARTHING   John DEACON
 
05 Feb 1793 Josiah AMES   T JONES
  Jane RIDMAN   John DEACON
 
11 Feb 1793 John RABBITTS   T JONES
  Sarah TAGG   John DEACON
 
11 Feb 1793 Nicholas SNOOK   T JONES
  Martha WHITE   John DEACON
 
11 Feb 1793 John CREESE   T JONES
  Betty HURDLE   John DEACON
 
11 Feb 1793 William STONE   T JONES
  Elizabeth WILLMOTT   John DEACON
 
08 Mar 1793 William GREEN   T JONES
  Catherine COX of Maiden Bradly John DEACON
 
14 Mar 1793 Joseph GREENHILL   T JONES
  Dorothy SINGER   James WATTS
 
  William PERRY of Marston John WALTERS Banns 24 Mar/07 Apr 1793
  Jane GIBSON of Marston
 
  Joseph BUTTERWORTH   John WALTERS Banns 31 Mar/14 Apr 1793
  Betty ADAMS
 
  George MEES of Trowbridge John WALTERS Banns 31 Mar/14 Apr 1793
  Ann CLEMENTS
 
01 Apr 1793 Luke DAVIS   T JONES
  Susanna COOK   John DEACON
 
03 Apr 1793 James MOON   T JONES
  Ann WILCOCKS   John DEACON
 
04 Apr 1793 Samuel DIBBENS   John DEACON 2nd Deacon Jr
  Mary RABBITS   John DEACON
 
  Thomas BURGE   John WALTERS Banns 07 Apr/21 Apr 1793
  Ann STONE
 
08 Apr 1793 John BANGER   T JONES
  Elizabeth SINGER   John DEACON
 
08 Apr 1793 Harry BARTLETT   T JONES
  Sarah STEVENS   John DEACON
 
11 Apr 1793 George HAREBOTTLE Jnr James TAYLOR
  Betty GUY   T JONES
 
16 Apr 1793 Joseph LAWES   T JONES
  Sarah WIMPEY   John DEACON
 
24 Apr 1793 Thomas BADDER   T JONES
  Mary BACON   John DEACON
 
24 Apr 1793 William GRANT   Henry TRAPWELL
Licence Elizabeth DAINTON   T JONES
 
25 Apr 1793 Jacob WILLIS   T JONES
Licence Ann SYMPSON   Harry SYMPSON
 
  George MANDRELL   John WALTERS Banns 28 Apr/12 May 1793
  Ann FOX
 
29 Apr 1793 William DAVEDGE   T JONES
  Ann CHEESLET   John DEACON
 
02 May 1793 James PARSONS of Walcot Bath T JONES
  Edith KING   John KING
 
02 May 1793 James PINCHON   T JONES
  Mary COLE   John DEACON
 
  William HINTON   Wm IRELAND Banns 05 May/19 May 1793
  Elizabeth WEAKLEY of Rodden
 
11 May 1793 Watkin BRITTAIN   T JONES
  Ann WOOLLEY   John DEACON
 
  Robert HILL   Wm IRELAND Banns 12 May/26 May 1793
  Mary SMITH
 
  Robert WEST   Wm IRELAND Banns 12 May/26 May 1793
  Martha NORRIS
 
  Thomas GREEN   Wm IRELAND Banns 12 May/26 May 1793
  Sarah DYER
 
13 May 1793 Fortunatis MESSITER   T JONES
  Mary YERBURY   John DEACON
 
  Robert FRY   Wm IRELAND Banns 29 May/02 Jun 1793
  Betty ASHMAN
 
20 May 1793 Edward LAPHAM   T JONES
  Hester SHORT   John DEACON
 
  James DALLIMORE   Wm IRELAND Banns 26 May/09 Jun 1793
  Nanny ARNOLD of Nunny
 
30 May 1793 William BISHOP   T JONES
  Mary MEES   John DEACON
 
10 Jun 1793 Thomas WILKINS   T JONES
  Elizabeth PRANGLY   John DEACON
 
12 Jun 1793 Jasper DORODLE   T JONES
  Jane DUTCH   John DEACON
 
13 Jun 1793 James FOXELL   T JONES
  Jemima COOK   John DEACON
 
15 Jun 1793 Charles PALMER Esq of Thurnscoe York W BARTON
Licence Harriet CLAVEY   T JONES
 
17 Jun 1793 Thomas TURK   T JONES
  Sarah HUMPHRYS   John DEACON
 
19 Jun 1793 William HENTON   T JONES
  Elizabeth WEAKLEY   John DEACON
 
24 Jun 1793 James HUDD   T JONES
  Mary THORN   John DEACON
 
24 Jun 1793 James UDELL   T JONES
  Mary MILLIARD   John DEACON
 
27 Jun 1793 Benjamin BENNETT pauper T JONES
  Mary GILES   Thos SMITH
 
02 Jul 1793 Job CREASE   John DEACON
  Sarah SYMES   Wm SHEPPARD
 
13 Jul 1793 James HILL   T JONES
  Sophia GREGORY   John DEACON
 
29 Jul 1793 William WHITE   Thomas LACEY
  Elizabeth HILL   John DEACON
 
05 Aug 1793 George EDWARDS   Thomas LACEY
  Mary WEBB   John DEACON
 
22 Aug 1793 John BARTLETT   T JONES
  Betty BUDGET   James FORD
 
27 Aug 1793 Henry HATWOOD   T JONES
  Sarah MARCHANT   H CHAPMAN
 
02 Sep 1793 John COX   T JONES
  Mary CLASEY   John DEACON
 
09 Sep 1793 William READ   T JONES
  Christian MORISH   John DEACON
 
09 Sep 1793 James WILTSHIRE   T JONES
  Betty DIXON   John DEACON
 
19 Sep 1793 Benjamin HINTON   T JONES
Licence Rebecca ELLIOTT   James COLSTON
 
23 Sep 1793 Thomas DIBBINS   T JONES
  Mary PITMAN   John DEACON
 
12 Oct 1793 Stephen HOOPER   John DEACON
  Ann GUPPY   Thomas ADAMS
 
16 Oct 1793 Elias BURBRIDGE   John DEACON [signs Burbidge]
  Mary ESCOTT   Henry AXFORD
 
19 Oct 1793 William GIFFORD   John DEACON
  Dennis JENKINS   John WALTERS
 
04 Nov 1793 William WHEELER   John DEACON
  Ann PICKFORD   Robt SUMMERS
 
14 Nov 1793 John SMITH   John DEACON
  Mary CHAFFEN   T JONES
 
18 Nov 1793 James WATTS   John DEACON
  Mary DIXON   T JONES
 
25 Nov 1793 Thomas MISEN   John DEACON
  Jane MILES   T JONES
 
02 Dec 1793 Walter PAYNE   John DEACON
  Mary OLIVER   T JONES
 
05 Dec 1793 Thomas SKURRAY of Beckington Wm DOMMETT
Licence Mary DOMMETT   Bridget DOMMETT
 
  John EAGER   John WALTERS Banns 08 Dec/22 Dec 1793
  Mary SCALES
 
09 Dec 1793 John TUCKER   T JONES
  Mary WHITCHURCH   Thomas TUCH?
 
16 Dec 1793 John WEST   John DEACON
  Grace NOBLE   T JONES
 
  Thomas CANNON   John WALTERS Banns 22 Dec/08 Jan 1793/4
  Maria CHAPMAN
 
26 Dec 1793 William WHEELER   John DEACON
  Elizabeth MESSITER   T JONES
 
02 Jan 1794 William WATTS   John DEACON
  Christian BROWNING   T JONES
 
04 Jan 1794 Joseph MORRISH Esq Geo GEORGE
Licence Susanna GEORGE   E GEORGE
 
09 Jan 1794 Giles HARVEY pauper T JONES
  Ann SNELGROVE   W LYE
 
13 Jan 1794 Henry HUCHENS of St James's Bath John DEACON
  Sophia BOULTER   T JONES
 
16 Jan 1794 Thomas SARTAN   John DEACON
  Rhoda FORD   T JONES
 
27 Jan 1794 John THICK   John DEACON
  Eleanor SPRATT   T JONES
 
11 Feb 1794 Uriah GRIST   John DEACON
  Edith LAPHAM   T JONES
 
13 Feb 1794 John JOYCE   John DEACON
  Hannah POBJOY   T JONES
 
20 Feb 1794 Thomas PORTER   John DEACON
  Rebecca KING   T JONES
 
24 Feb 1794 William WHITE   John DEACON
  Sarah WATTS   T JONES
 
24 Feb 1794 Richard WOBOURN   John DEACON
  Sarah COOK   T JONES
 
27 Feb 1794 George SHEPPARD   John DEACON
  Mary HISCOX   T JONES
 
03 Mar 1794 Benjamin BURT   John DEACON
  Sarah HUMPHRYS   T JONES
 
18 Mar 1794 John BISHOP of Corsley Wilts T JONES
Licence Mary HILLIER pauper James FORD
 
17 Apr 1794 Edward Golledge PITT   James POBJOY
Licence Ann GOLLEDGE   T JONES
 
21 Apr 1794 Job CRAY   T JONES
  Rachel SHEPPARD   John DEACON
 
21 Apr 1794 James NOKE   T JONES
  Elizabeth BEEMAN   John DEACON
 
24 Apr 1794 John TURK   T JONES
  Betty TAYLOR   John DEACON
 
28 Apr 1794 Charles RICHARDS   John WOOLEY
  Rachel COUZENS   John DEACON
 
01 May 1794 Thomas Burridge HARDING   T JONES
Licence Lucy BISHOP   Thomas COLLINS?
 
10 May 1794 Jonathan HARFORD   T JONES
  Elizabeth DYER   John DEACON
 
13 May 1794 James KNIGHT pauper John DEACON
Licence Sarah STAR   John HISKETT
 
15 May 1794 William DAVIS   T JONES
  Elizabeth NASH   John DEACON
 
15 May 1794 Thomas DUNN   John DEACON
  Betty MITCHEL   T JONES
 
19 May 1704 Charles EVIL   John DEACON
  Elizabeth KNAPTON   T JONES
 
  Paul DRAPER   John WALTERS Banns 25 May/01 Jun 1794
  Rebecca SIMES
 
26 May 1794 Joseph GREENLAND   John DEACON
  Rebecca PITMAN   T JONES
 
27 May 1794 Thomas GILES   John DEACON
  Martha BEDFORD   T JONES
 
  James SNELGROVE   John WALTERS Banns 01 Jun/15 Jun 1794
  Sarah PARRY of Corsley
 
02 Jun 1794 Thomas HALL   John DEACON
  Mary BLATCHLEY   T JONES
 
03 Jun 1794 John DYER   T JONES
Licence Ann Chivers MORGAN   Lydia Morgan DAVIS
 
09 Jun 1794 Thomas JONES   Zachary BAILY
Licence Martha PHILLIPS   J West PHILLIPS
 
09 Jun 1794 John JELLY   John DEACON
  Ann MORGAN   John GREENLAND
 
09 Jun 1794 James GERRISH   John DEACON
  Ann SHEPPARD   John GREENLAND
 
09 Jun 1794 Solomon ROSSITER   John DEACON
  Sarah GRANT   John GREENLAND
 
09 Jun 1794 George DIX   John DEACON
  Ann SAVAGE   John GREENLAND
 
11 Jun 1794 James COX of Corsley Wilts John DEACON
Licence Mary MARKS   T JONES
 
16 Jun 1794 Edward GIFFORD   T JONES
  Hester SCUDAMORE
 
16 Jun 1794 John EACKETT   T JONES
  Mary RIMER
 
17 Jun 1794 William GULLY   T JONES
  Eleanor HUNT   Mary DEACON
 
  William BUTLER   John WALTERS Banns 22 Jun/06 Jul 1794
  Sarah GRATEWOOD
 
23 Jun 1794 John CURTES   T JONES [signs CURTIS]
  Ann MOUNTSHIRE   John DEACON
 
03 Jul 1794 Thomas PICKFORD   T JONES
  Sarah HURD   John DEACON
 
07 Jul 1794 John CLARE   T JONES
  Betty CANDY   John DEACON
 
07 Jul 1794 Francis WALLIS   T JONES
  Ann EVANS   John DEACON
 
07 Jul 1794 John SMITH   T JONES
  Mary HUNT   John DEACON
 
14 Jul 1794 James ELLIOT of Whatley T JONES
  Mary GILMORE   John DEACON
 
11 Aug 1794 Jeremiah FARTHING   T JONES
  Betty TAYLOR   John DEACON
 
15 Aug 1794 Joseph DEW pauper T JONES
  Ann GARINER   John DEACON
 
23 Aug 1794 Paul PALMER   T JONES
  Ann CLEMENT   John DEACON
 
01 Sep 1794 Thomas CHAPMAN   T JONES
  Barbara MILLER   John DEACON
 
19 Sep 1794 William BARTER pauper John DEACON
Licence Ann PICKFORD   Sam POBJOY
 
25 Sep 1794 Joseph TROLLOP   John DEACON
Licence Susannah CROUCH   T JONES
 
25 Sep 1794 James CURRIER als CARRIER John DEACON
  Betty FRY   T JONES
 
27 Sep 1794 Giles LAPHAM of Kilmington T JONES
  Betty FERRIS   Charles ROGERS
 
30 Sep 1794 Jeremiah GREGORY   John DEACON
  Mary SMITH   T JONES
 
02 Oct 1794 Daniel BAGLING   John DEACON
  Leah ALLWARD   T JONES
 
18 Oct 1794 James MILLARD pauper John DEACON
  Ann WEST   T JONES
 
20 Oct 1794 John PAYNE of Whatley John IMBER
Licence Sarah CHANNAL   Wm SHEPPARD
 
10 Nov 1794 John GILBERT   John DEACON
  Sarah TROTMAN   T JONES
 
13 Nov 1794 John CANDY of Downhead St Mary's John DEACON
  Elizabeth MATTHEWS   T JONES
 
15 Nov 1794 Samuel SEVIOR   John DEACON
  Martha YEOMAN   T JONES
 
24 Nov 1794 John LANDSDOWN   Jno HISKETT
  Sarah GAUGE   T JONES
 
06 Dec 1794 Thomas COOLING   T JONES
  Betty STEVENS   John DEACON
 
06 Dec 1794 John CULLEN   John DEACON
  Elizabeth SINGER   T JONES
 
08 Dec 1794 Jacob LINTHORN of Witham Friary John DEACON
  Susannah STONE   T JONES
 
15 Dec 1794 William HODDINOTT   T JONES
  Mary WEST   John GUY
 
20 Dec 1794 Joseph WIBLEY of Trowbridge John DEACON
Licence Ann BUDD   T JONES
 
22 Dec 1794 William ANSLOW   John DEACON
  Rebecca SYMES   T JONES
 
26 Dec 1794 William DALLIMORE   John DEACON
  Sarah ASHMAN   T JONES
 
29 Dec 1794 Joseph BABER   John DEACON
  Ann NORRIS   T JONES
 
12 Jan 1795 John HOLBURN   John DEACON
  Mary LAPHAM   T JONES
 
12 Jan 1795 John BUTLER   John DEACON
  Maria BROWNING   T JONES
 
12 Jan 1795 Thomas GILES   John DEACON
  Alace WATTS   T JONES
 
17 Jan 1795 James KELLSON   John DEACON
  Mary HUMPHRY   T JONES
 
26 Jan 1795 William GRANT   John DEACON
  Ann COOPER   T JONES
 
26 Jan 1795 Samuel SUMMERS   John DEACON
  Jane HIBBLE   T JONES
 
28 Jan 1795 Benjamin LAPHAM   T JONES
  Sarah GEORGE   Wm SHEPPARD
 
29 Jan 1794 William HUMPHRYS   John DEACON
  Sarah FLOWER   T JONES
 
02 Feb 1795 Thomas CANNONS   John DEACON
  Nancy CHINNOCK   T JONES
 
03 Feb 1795 John CHAPMAN   John DEACON
  Martha PARSONS   T JONES
 
09 Feb 1795 John STYLES   John DEACON
  Esther BUTTON   T JONES
 
09 Feb 1795 Thomas PALMER   John DEACON
  Mary EDWARDS   T JONES
 
16 Feb 1795 John SINGER   T JONES
Licence Jane PHILLIPS   John HUNTLEY
 
17 Feb 1795 Arthur MACDERMONT   John DEACON
  Nancy TILY   T JONES
 
17 Feb 1795 James STREET   John DEACON
  Ann SCAMMELL   T JONES
 
07 Apr 1795 Richard JELLY   T JONES
  Hannah MOORE   Anthy WILKINS
 
08 Apr 1795 James HALL of Bishop's Cannings Wilts John DEACON
Licence Ann LANGLEY   T JONES
 
22 Apr 1795 Daniel WILCOCKS   John DEACON
  Lucy JEFFERS   T JONES
 
04 May 1795 Walter MILLET   John DEACON
  Mary ADAMS   T JONES
 
19 May 1795 Stephen HILL   John DEACON
  Mary THORN   T JONES
 
  Joseph STONE   J POCOCK banns 24 May/07 Jun 1795
  Mary SHEPPARD   Wm IRELAND
 
25 May 1795 Joseph SWAINE   John DEACON
  Mary SNELGROVE   T JONES
 
26 May 1794 John GREGORY   John DEACON
  Betty CHAPMAN   T JONES
 
04 Jun 1795 James GREGORY   John DEACON
  Betsey SIMS   T JONES
 
08 Jun 1795 John PENNY   John DEACON
  Jemima VINER   T JONES
 
08 Jun 1795 John PARFETT   John DEACON
  Sarah JARVIS   T JONES
 
09 Jun 1795 Charles BAYLY   Thos DAVIS
Licence Mary DAVIS   Eliz RICHARDSON
 
23 Jun 1795 Benjamin NUTH of Babington Wilt T JONES
Licence Hannah PETERS   Joseph NUTH
 
29 Jun 1795 Benjamin WYATT   William SMART
  Elizabeth ROSSETER   T JONES
 
02 Jul 1795 Lawrence BROADRIB   T JONES
  Hannah BAYLY   Mary DEACON
 
23 Jul 1795 Samuel PAINE   T JONES
  Jane POPE   Mary DEACON
 
27 Jul 1795 Abraham SPENDER   John DEACON
  Ann COOK   Thos COOK
 
30 Jul 1795 Henry VINCE of Market Lavington Wilt Eliza ROBERTS
Licence Ann HULBERT   Henry ALLEN
 
03 Aug 1795 Thomas French NAILE   John DEACON
  Betty KING   T JONES
 
03 Aug 1795 William MORGAN   John DEACON
  Ann SHEPPARD   T JONES
 
  George WARD   Wm IRELAND banns 09 Aug/23 Aug 1795
  Martha CARD of Warminster John POCOCK
 
07 Sep 1795 George CARY   John DEACON
  Mary COOMBS   T JONES
 
07 Sep 1795 Jacob SHORT   John DEACON
  Mary GAUGE   T JONES
 
10 Sep 1795 Samuel HAYTER   Saml GREGORY
  Judith WAYLAND   T JONES
 
  Joseph WHITE   Wm IRELAND banns 13 Sep/27 Sep 1795
  Betty FRENCH
 
  Thomas GIBBONS   Wm IRELAND banns 13 Sep/27 Sep 1795
  Mary COOMBS
 
21 Sep 1795 John BISHOP   T JONES
  Mary SMITH   Benj SMITH
 
05 Oct 1795 James FARRELL   John DEACON
  Mary DREDGE   T JONES
 
05 Oct 1795 Philip COX   John DEACON
  Mary SMITH   T JONES
 
05 Oct 1795 John MARVEN   John DEACON
  Hannah BUSH   T JONES
 
08 Oct 1795 James JELLY   John DEACON
  Betty DREDGE   T JONES
 
12 Oct 1795 Philip LINE   John DEACON
  Sarah LANDSDOWN   T JONES
 
14 Oct 1795 Samuel ELLIOT   T JONES
  Frances STEVENS   James PALMER
 
22 Oct 1795 Samuel HOLMES   Samuel BARBER
Licence Martha BIGGS   E
 
et BARBER
 
11 Nov 1795 James STEVENS   John DEACON
  Hannah FRENCH   T JONES
 
14 Nov 1795 John BURGES   John DEACON
  Mary COX   T JONES
 
16 Nov 1795 Thomas COOK   John DEACON
  Susanna HAWKINS   T JONES
 
16 Nov 1795 Joseph MOORE   John DEACON
  Mary PARRIOTT   T JONES
 
16 Nov 1795 William WESTLAKE   John DEACON
  Sarah WEBB   T JONES
 
24 Nov 1795 Jonathan RAINER   John DEACON
  Mary BRINN   T JONES
 
03 Dec 1795 John EDWARDS of Castle Precincts Bristol Thomas WAYLAND
Licence Susanna Prichard WAYLAND   Susanna BIGGS
 
03 Dec 1795 Samuel BURGES   James SUMMERS
  Susannah ALLEN   A C JOHNSON
 
  John CHEASLING   Wm IRELAND banns 06 Dec/20 Dec 1795
  Sara JENKINS
 
  John STONE   Wm IRELAND banns 20 Dec/03 Jan 1795/6
  Margaret NEWMAN of Longbridge Deveral
 
21 Dec 1795 Richard HODDINOTT   John DEACON
  Mary CORNISH   T JONES
 
24 Dec 1795 Henry RUMSEY   James BARBER
Licence Mary BIGGS   T JONES
 
26 Dec 1795 Thomas THORN   John DEACON
  Sarah HOLLOWAY   T JONES
 
26 Dec 1795 George FLOWER   John DEACON
  Elizabeth JONES   T JONES
 
  Samuel SAGE   Wm IRELAND banns 27 Dec/10 Jan 1795/6
  Sarah ELLIOTT
 
28 Dec 1795 David BURGES   John DEACON
  Susanna POPE   T JONES
 
04 Jan 1796 Josiah FRANCIS   John DEACON
  Mary Ann UNCKLESS   T JONES
 
04 Jan 1796 James PROVIS   John DEACON
  Sarah PAINE   T JONES
 
07 Jan 1796 John POBJOY widower T JONES
Licence Sarah LITTLE   Eliz MORGAN
 
  Alexander MAKENZEY   Wm IRELAND banns 17Jan/31 Jan 1796
  Sarah FOX
 
18 Jan 1796 Richard EDWARDS of St James Bristol T JONES
  Sarah BOWDEN   Ann BAYLY S BRADBURN
 
21 Jan 1796 James BISHOP   John DEACON
  Elizabeth CULLEN   T JONES
 
25 Jan 1796 William BUTLER   John DEACON
  Jane SEDGFIELD   T JONES
 
27 Jan 1796 James HODGES   John DEACON
  Ann WOLFE   T JONES
 
30 Jan 1796 Wm RYLAN   John DEACON
  Hannah GILES   T JONES
 
01 Feb 1796 Joseph PALMER   John DEACON
  Hannah BUTLER   T JONES
 
01 Feb 1796 William WILTON of Warminster T JONES
  Elizabeth PAYNE   Sampson PAYNE Jno HOOPER
 
04 Feb 1796 Thomas GREEN   John DEACON
  Hester BRINKWORTH   T JONES
 
06 Feb 1796 James PORTER   John DEACON
  Ann HURD   T JONES
 
06 Feb 1796 Jonathan WHITE   John DEACON
  Grace PORTER   T JONES
 
08 Feb 1796 William ORAM   John DEACON
  Elizabeth BOWLES   T JONES
 
08 Feb 1796 James HILL   John DEACON
  Ann BISHOP   John MCDONALD
 
08 Feb 1796 John RICHARDSON   John DEACON
  Elizabeth MUNDAY   John MCDONALD
 
08 Feb 1796 James RUSS   John DEACON
  Mary JENKINS   Edward WATTS
 
  Edward WATTS pauper Wm IRELAND banns 13 Mar/27 Mar 1796
  Ann PARSONS
 
28 Mar 1796 William PAYNE   John DEACON
  Mary WATTS   T JONES
 
28 Mar 1796 John JONES   John DEACON
  Hannah BROWN   T JONES
 
28 Mar 1796 Isaac TREASURE   Thomas LAWRENCE
Licence Ann WALTER   Sarah MOFFAT T JONES
 
29 Mar 1796 Joseph COOKE   John DEACON
  Mary HARNIMAN   T JONES
 
07 Apr 1796 George MACKENZIE   John DEACON
  Elizabeth ASHMAN   T JONES
 
11 Apr 1796 Jarvis GILBERT   John DEACON
  Hester PARFETT   T JONES
 
11 Apr 1796 John FULSTONE   John DEACON
  Jane SHORT   T JONES
 
12 Apr 1796 John ASHLEY   Benjamin COOMBS
  Lydia COOMBS   John DEACON
 
04 May 1796 John MOSS   Jno KNIGHT
Licence Mary RICCICK of Norton Bavant Wilt Chas MITCHELL
 
16 May 1796 Joseph YEOMAN widower of East Cranmore Chas SWEETLAND
Licence Lucy SWEETLAND   T JONES
 
30 May 1796 John POINTER   T JONES
  Ann PORTER   John DEACON
 
02 Jun 1796 Charles SLOPER of St Cuthbert Wells Mary FORD
Licence Ann FORD   T JONES
 
09 Jun 1796 Samuel ALLEN   T JONES
Licence Mary WITHY   John DEACON
 
12 Jun 1796 John MACDONALD widower Eliz SPENCER?
Licence Jane HILL   T JONES
 
20 Jun 1796 Thomas HARRIS   T JONES
  Jane BARKER   John DEACON
 
30 Jun 1796 Francis PARKER   Mercy SLADE
Licence Mary GREEN   John MORRIS T JONES
 
11 Jul 1796 Charles CARTER   Mary DEACON
  Ruth HILL   T JONES
 
19 Jul 1796 Reuben BEAUCHAMP   Wm HODDINOTT
  Elizabeth HODDINOTT   Benjamin BEAUCHAMP T JONES
 
23 Jul 1796 John WHITTINGTON   T JONES
  Mary SEERE   John DEACON
 
23 Jul 1796 Robert ROBERTS of Marston Biggott William ROBEARTS
Licence Martha WEST   T JONES
 
  William BURD   Wm WATKINS banns 24 Jul/07 Aug 1796
  Rebecca ROSITER
 
28 Jul 1796 John LITTLE   John POBJOY
Licence Mary WHITE   Elis MORGAN
 
28 Jul 1796 John DANIELL   Wm HEWER?
  Jane JOYCE   T JONES
 
05 Jul 1796 Matthew GREENLAND   Wm DOMMETT date alternate ? Aug
Licence Mary TURNER   T JONES
 
08 Aug 1796 William WILCOCKS   T JONES [signs WILCOX]
  Ann SHEPPARD   John DEACON
 
  Thomas ALLCHIN   Wm IRELAND banns 07 Aug/21 Aug 1796
  Susanna SCOTT
 
08 Aug 1796 James JEFFERIES   T JONES
  Elizabeth STORR   John DEACON
 
  William ASHFORD   John POCOCK banns 21 Aug/04 Sep 1796
  Mary WEST
 
29 Aug 1796 George HELPS   T JONES
  Anna CLARK   John DEACON
 
30 Aug 1796 John SAGE   T JONES
  Elizabeth PILTON   John DEACON
 
12 Sep 1796 John VALLAS   T JONES
  Betsey HAYWARD   John DEACON
 
15 Sep 1796 William BLANING widower T JONES
Licence Jane DEADMAN   John DEACON
 
19 Sep 1796 John LACEY   T JONES
  Sarah SUMMERS   John DEACON
 
19 Sep 1796 James SLADE pauper T JONES
  Mary UDLE   John DEACON
 
19 Sep 1796 Edward WATTS pauper T JONES
  Elizabeth WEBB   John DEACON
 
19 Sep 1796 James WATTS   T JONES
  Mary VINNEY   John DEACON
 
27 Sep 1796 George LEE widower of St Giles in ye Fields Mdx James RAWLINGS
Licence Jane BURROUGHS   T JONES
 
03 Oct 1796 James PAINE   T JONES
  Ann BARBER   John DEACON
 
08 Oct 1796 Edmund WAGG Esq of Burton in christchurch Hants Ann BANGER
  Ann GULLIVER   T JONES
 
13 Oct 1796 Thomas ELLIOT   Josh FRENCH
  Jane ELLIOTT   T JONES
 
17 Oct 1796 James COOK   T JONES
  Mary TREE   John DEACON
 
20 Oct 1796 Charles PALMER   T JONES
  Elizabeth BLANNING   John DEACON
 
24 Oct 1796 William DREDGE   T JONES
  Mary PARKMENT   Robert DEACON
 
25 Oct 1796 James BABER   T JONES
  Elizabeth SOUTHERNWOOD   John DEACON
 
03 Nov 1796 William HODDER   T JONES
  Elizabeth DYER   John DEACON
 
07 Nov 1796 Joseph CORNISH   T JONES
  Ann WATTS   John DEACON
 
08 Nov 1796 Thomas GIBBONS widower John SHEPPARDS
Licence Sarah MORGAN   Sarah MORGAN
 
08 Nov 1796 Joseph TROLLOP widower of Buckland Denham T JONES
Licence Mary SAVAGE of Whatley John DEACON
 
15 Dec 1796 John DOWN   T JONES
  Joan TURNER   John DEACON
 
24 Dec 1796 William ALLEN   T JONES
  Susanna ASHMAN   JOHN DEACON
 
26 Dec 1796 Nathaniel TEAGUE   T JONES
  Betty DEACON   John DEACON
 
02 Jan 1797 Joseph PALMER   T JONES
  Margaret SHEPPARD   John DEACON
 
16 Jan 1797 William SIDDELL   John DEACON
  Mary PEW   Maria MEDEN
 
24 Jan 1796 Samuel BUSH   T JONES
  Sarah JENKINS   John DEACON
 
25 Jan 1796 Robert PARSONS   T JONES
  Mary KELLOW   Thos ALLEN
 
30 Jan 1796 Richard SNELGROVE   T JONES
  Elizabeth POBJOY   Sam POBJOY
 
  Robert WATTS       banns 29 Jan/05 Feb 1797 This banns is stop't as the woman have a husband living proved by Mr Dommsett her maiden name were Pickfor now Pilton wife of Peter
  Ann PICKFORD
 
02 Feb 1797 Shadrack CLEMENT   T JONES
Licence Mary JENKINS of Warminster Geo ADAMS
 
02 Feb 1796 James HAYNES   T JONES
  Mary DAGG   John DEACON
 
02 Feb 1797 Daniel WILKES of St George's Hanover Square London T JONES
  Ann WALLIS   John DEACON
 
  Jeremiah CLARE   J POCOCK banns 05 Feb/19 Feb 1797
  Hannah GILMAN
 
06 Feb 1797 Thomas SUTTON   T JONES
  Sarah OBERN   John DEACON
 
06 Feb 1797 John PROVIS widower of Warminster Consena LOVET
Licence Ann LACEY   John LARTER? T JONES
 
09 Feb 1797 William HARVEY   T JONES [signs WALLIS]
  Ann WALLACE   John GEE
 
  William WITCOME   J POCOCK banns 12 Feb/26 Feb 1797
  Jane THORNE
 
20 Feb 1797 James FRINKLAND   T JONES
  Betty SELF   John DEACON
 
23 Feb 1797 John WATTS   T JONES
  Elizabeth CUZNER   John DEACON
 
  Thomas WILLIAMS   J POCOCK banns 02 Apr/16 Apr 1797
  Mary HEWER
 
  John HILL   T JONES
  Mary SAUNDERS of Foscott John DEACON
 
17 Apr 1797 William HURDLE   T JONES
  Ann CLEMENTS   John DEACON
 
17 Apr 1797 William WHEELER   T JONES
  Martha BROWNING   John DEACON
 
18 Apr 1797 James TREASURE   T JONES
  Ann BUDGETT   John DEACON
 
18 Apr 1797 Thomas MILLER   T JONES
  Mary CARR   John DEACON
 
27 Apr 1797 George POCOCK   Joseph ROSE
Licence Elizabeth ROSE of Road Jemima POCOCK
 
01 May 1797 John COX   T JONES
  Sarah SPENCER   John DEACON
 
08 May 1797 James GREGORY   T JONES
  Mary ALLWOOD   James ALLWOOD
 
08 May 1797 Edward DUNFORD   T JONES
  Sarah PAYNE   John DEACON
 
11 May 1797 James BAILEY of Bradford T JONES
Licence Ann FLOWER widow John DEACON
 
29 May 1797 Thomas CUZNER   T JONES
  Catherine BENNETT   John DEACON
 
01 Jun 1797 Edmund EDINGTON   T JONES
  Ann BULL   John DEACON
 
08 Jun 1797 Hezekiah RYMELL   T JONES
  Edith HOOPER   Thos DENNING
 
08 Jun 1797 Benjamin BEAUCHAMP   T JONES
  Ann HODDINOTT   Reuben BEAUCHAMP
 
12 Jun 1797 John CARRYER   T JONES [signs CARRIER]
  Martha VINNING   Benjamin HODDINOTT
 
12 Jun 1797 Joseph HODDINOTT   T JONES
  Hannah HILLIER   Isaac RAWLINGS
 
27 Jun 1797 William BOWDEN of Leigh upon Mendip T JONES
  Mary LIDBURY   James BUTT
 
03 Jul 1797 George ORAM   Thomas ROUS
  Ann REEVES   T JONES John DEACON
 
17 Jul 1797 Thomas EDINGTON   T JONES
  Betty POBJOY   John DEACON
 
19 Jul 1797 William HISCOCKS soldier in the Portsmouth marines Richd HERTON?
Licence Mary ADAMS   T JONES John DEACON
 
27 Jul 1797 James WAYLAND widower T JONES
Licence Mary COOMBS widow John DEACON
 
  John TROTMAN   J POCOCK banns 30 Jul/13 Aug 1797
  Ann BRITTON
 
07 Aug 1797 Robert MOORE   T JONES
  Hannah JELLY   John DEACON
 
08 Aug 1797 John TILLY widower George EDWARDS
Licence Mary EDWARDS widow T JONES
 
10 Aug 1797 Isaac GEORGE   T JONES
Licence Elizabeth FRENCH   Robt JAMES
 
15 Aug 1797 Richard DENNING   James HEWETT
  Fanny YOUNG   T JONES John DEACON
 
21 Aug 1797 John BENNETT   T JONES
  Elizabeth HARPER   John DEACON
 
25 Aug 1797 John WARD   John DAVIS
  Ann CLARKE   John DEACON
 
26 Aug 1797 James ATTWOOD   Moses NAILL
  Phebe NAIL   John DEACON
 
27 Aug 1797 James HACKETT   Robert DEACON
  Elizabeth MASTERS   John DEACON
 
12 Sep 1797 John BIGG?N   T JONES
  Hannah STONE   John DEACON
 
12 Sep 1797 William LEWIS pauper T JONES
  Betty HINKS   John DEACON
 
16 Sep 1797 Thomas John Freak Brigdall WARD   T JONES
  Elizabeth FRENCH   John DEACON
 
  John DERRY of Buckland Denham J POCOCK banns no dates given
  Catherine LAMBERT
 
18 Sep 1797 John GODDARD   T JONES
  Ann LISHMAN   John DEACON
 
18 Sep 1797 James CARRIER   T JONES [signs Sarey]
  Sarah GILES   John DEACON
 
18 Sep 1797 Joseph ELLEY   T JONES
  Martha KING   John DEACON
 
20 Sep 1797 William WILLCOX   T JONES
Licence Ann ORAM   John DEACON
 
25 Sep 1797 William NEALE   Elizabeth TITFORD
Licence Ann SYMES   John RAINER
 
02 Oct 1797 George FRANKLAND   T JONES
  Mary PENNY   John DEACON
 
13 Oct 1797 Joseph STRIDE   T JONES
  Mary Ann GEORGE   John DEACON
 
15 Oct 1797 Abraham POTTER widower of Nunny T JONES
Licence Mary ALLWOOD   James ALLWOOD
 
17 Oct 1797 William READ   T JONES
  Hannah CANDY   John DEACON
 
19 Oct 1797 James PIKE   T JONES
  Elizabeth CROOM   William CROOM
 
21 Oct 1797 George THATCHER   T JONES alternate Richard HISCOCKS
Licence Elizabeth HISCOCKS   Michael? HISCOCKS
 
21 Oct 1797 Charles HYMAN   T JONES
  Elizabeth HOBBS   John DEACON
 
23 Oct 1797 William HUMPHRYS   T JONES
  Elizabeth CHAPMAN   John DEACON
 
30 Oct 1797 James TROTMAN   T JONES
  Fanny FLOWER   James RAWLINGS
 
30 Oct 1797 Charles SINGER   T JONES
  Ann TREE   John DEACON
 
02 Nov 1797 George WHITTINGTON   T JONES
  Sarah SPENCER   John DEACON
 
09 Nov 1797 Anthony Wilkins   T JONES
  Betsey TURNER   John DEACON
 
09 Nov 1797 George ROBBINS of St Michael's Bath T JONES
  Mary NEWPORT   Mary GOULD
 
27 Nov 1797 John CLARK   T JONES
  Mary CARPENTER   John DEACON
 
04 Dec 1797 John JONES   T JONES
  Sarah COOK   John DEACON
 
11 Dec 1797 John WHITE   T JONES
  Elizabeth DAINTON   John DEACON
 
11 Dec 1797 Isaac CAYFORD   Jno HOPKINS?
  Judith JEFFERS   Eliza CULVERHOUSE T JONES
 
18 Dec 1797 Samuel HOLDAWAY   T JONES
  Martha KING   John DEACON
 
21 Dec 1797 William GEORGE   T JONES
  Mary GANE   John DEACON
 
21 Dec 1797 William POBJAY   T JONES
Licence Jane WATTS   John HUNTLEY
 
26 Dec 1797 Thomas DAVIS   T JONES
  Ann EDWARDS   John DEACON
 
28 Dec 1797 Thomas EVANS   T JONES
  Dinah ROBBINS   John DEACON
 
01 Jan 1798 James PLAYER   T JONES
  Martha WEBB   John MAYO
 
02 Jan 1798 Francis DAVIDGE of Bridport Dorset T JONES
  Rachel OLIVER   John DEACON
 
02 Jan 1797 John PERMAN   T JONES
  Hannah BUSH   John DEACON
 
16 Jan 1798 William NEWPORT   T JONES
  Martha WHITING   John DEACON
 
19 Jan 1798 Richard HODDINOTT   T JONES
  Susanna HOWELL   John DEACON
 
29 Jan 1798 Joseph JESSER   T JONES
  Mary GRIFFIN   James ALLWOOD
 
30 Jan 1798 Benjamin SMITH   T JONES
  Elizabeth HEWISH   John DEACON
 
  Joseph BROWN   J POCOCK banns 04 Feb/11 Feb 1798 banns forbidden the woman having a husband living
  Sarah HARRISON
 
05 Feb 1798 John FRENCH   T JONES
  Mary BISHOP   John DEACON
 
12 Feb 1798 John HARROLD   T JONES
  Hannah NICHOLS   Jno NICHOLS
 
20 Feb 1798 John STANMORE of Fairford Glos T JONES
  Mary HARDMAN   James LESTER
 
02 Mar 1798 Thomas EYNON   T JONES
Licence Sarah SCAMMELL widow Sampn PAYNE
 
15 Mar 1798 James SYMES   T JONES
Licence Susanna HISCOX   John YEOMAN
 
  John NICHOLAS   John POCOCK banns 01 Apr/15 Apr 1798
  Mary COOMBS
 
12 Apr 1798 Thomas PAYNE of Nunny Thos HARRIS
Licence Sarah LACEY   T JONES
 
23 Apr 1798 Nehemiah CHAMPION widower T JONES
Licence Mary TYLEE   John DEACON
 
  Thomas HURD   John POCOCK banns 15 Apr/29 Apr 1798
  Ann UNDERWOOD
 
23 Apr 1798 John JUKES   T JONES
  Mary HAYES   John DEACON
 
23 Apr 1798 John PHILLIPS   T JONES
  Ann PENNY   John DEACON
 
02 May 1798 Joseph DAVIS   T JONES
  Mary SPENCER   John DEACON
 
07 May 1798 John HILL   T JONES
  Sarah RICHARDSON   John DEACON
 
10 May 1798 Edward DAVIS   T JONES
  Ann KING   JOHN DEACON
 
14 May 1798 William CULVERHOUSE   Joseph GOOLD
  Ann STILES   Elizabeth CULVERHOUSE
 
14 May 1798 Joseph GOOLD of Camerton John DEACON
  Harriet STILES   Joseph HEALE
 
21 May 1798 Edward FRANCIS   T JONES
  Elizabeth CADD   Benjn KING
 
21 May 1798 George BURGES   T JONES
  Margaret SUMMERS   John DEACON
 
  Samuel STARR   J POCOCK banns 27 May/10 Jun 1798
  Sarah BLINKWORTH
 
28 May 1798 James MORRES   T JONES
  Mary BUDD   John DEACON
 
28 May 1798 Samuel BROWNING   T JONES
  Betty BABER   John DEACON
 
31 May 1798 William DOWN   T JONES
  Elizabeth COX   John DEACON
 
25 Jun 1798 Stephen FOX   T JONES
  Elizabeth HARRIS   John DEACON
 
28 Jun 1798 James VINNEY   T JONES
  Ann WATTS   James HEWITT
 
25 Jul 1798 James TURNER   T JONES
  Mary WHITE   Thos JACKSON
 
30 Jul 1798 John STONE   T JONES
  Mary BATCHELOR   John DEACON
 
30 Jul 1798 George CRAY   T JONES
  Sarah PAYNE   John DEACON
 
  George DAVIS   John POCOCK banns 12 Aug/26 Aug 1798
  Ann VINNEY
 
20 Aug 1798 George MORRISH   T JONES
  Mary PITTS   John DEACON
 
03 Sep 1798 John TRIMBY   T JONES
  Mary APPELBY   John DEACON
 
17 Sep 1798 John BURRELL   T JONES
  Sarah FRANKLIN   John DEACON
 
17 Sep 1798 Jacob HURD   T JONES
  Betty WRIGHT   John DEACON
 
03 Sep 1798 Alexander GERRETT   T JONES
  Hannah MINES   John DEACON
 
10 Sep 1798 William HAYNE   T JONES
  Elizabeth WITCOMB   John DEACON
 
11 Sep 1798 Patrick BYRNE   T JONES
  Lydia REYNOLDS   John DEACON
 
17 Sep 1798 Daniel HINTON of Horninghams T JONES
  Hannah CARTER   John DEACON
 
27 Sep 1798 William SCAMMELL   T JONES
  Mary DUNN   John DEACON
 
27 Sep 1798 ? BOWLES   T JONES
  Ann NORRIS   John DEACON
 
01 Oct 1798 George DAVIS   T JONES
  Ann VINNEY   John DEACON
 
04 Oct 1798 Alexander RODGERS   T JONES
  Ruth WILKINS   John DEACON
 
15 Oct 1798 John GOLLEDGE   T JONES
  Hester GREENLAND   John DEACON
 
15 Oct 1798 David ESMOND   T JONES
  Ann PAYNE   John DEACON
 
18 Oct 1798 James HUNT   T JONES
  Ann DYER   John DEACON
 
22 Oct 1798 George GARDNER   T JONES
  Mary BUDD   John DEACON
 
25 Oct 1798 John WILKINS   T JONES
  Christian CAVE   John DEACON
 
05 Nov 1798 Thomas HARVEY   T JONES
  Maria POBJOY   John DEACON
 
12 Nov 1798 Samuel POBJOY   T JONES
  Ann SCAMMELL   Mary TITFORD
 
12 Nov 1798 Henry HUTCHENS widower of St James Bath Elizabeth TITFORD
  Maria OXENHAM   Thos SAUNDERS T JONES
 
22 Nov 1798 Timothy THORNE   T JONES
  Mary PRANKLEN   John DEACON
 
26 Nov 1798 John HARVEY   T JONES
  Sarah MELLS   John DEACON
 
03 Dec 1798 George BUFFETT   T JONES
  Sarah DYKE   John DEACON
 
06 Dec 1798 Benjamin HODDINOTT   T JONES
  Betsey WEST   John DEACON
 
10 Dec 1798 John NOBLE   T JONES
  Betty NEAVE   John DEACON
 
11 Dec 1798 John BAILEY Esqr John FORTNOM by lic of the Archbishop of Canterbury
Licence Susan WELLS Widow of the Rev Robert WELLS T JONES
 
26 Dec 1798 Joseph DRUCE   T JONES
  Ann FULLSTONE   John DEACON
 
28 Dec 1798 John NICHOLAS   T JONES
  Mary COOMBS   John DEACON
 
10 Jan 1799 Benjamin HILE   John DEACON
  Ann JELLY   John PAGE
 
11 Jan 1799 John MITCHELL Serjt of the 19th Regt of Dragoons Wm ATKINS
Licence Martha HISCOX   John DEACON
 
11 Jan 1799 Samuel WAKEFORD   John DEACON
Licence Ann SMITH   T JONES
 
14 Jan 1799 Thomas BABER widower Robert PARSONS
  Sarah GILES widow John DEACON
 
23 Jan 1799 George KINGDON   Edwd NEWPORT
Licence Jane BAYLY   T JONES
 
28 Jan 1799 John WRIGHT   T JONES
  Mary SPINELL   JOHN DEACON
 
28 Jan 1799 Samuel BUSH   T JONES
  Ann VIGOR   John DEACON
 
29 Jan 1799 John SCAMMELL   T JONES
  Mary NEAL   John DEACON
 
31 Jan 1799 Stephen BARTER   T JONES
  Mary WASON   John DEACON
 
04 Feb 1799 Thomas DOWLING of Marston Biggott T JONES
  Mary DOWLING   John DEACON
 
20 Feb 1799 Samuel CHAPMAN of Melksham Wilts A LEWIS
Licence Sophia FORD   G LEWIS
 
26 Feb 1799 William HOOPER Pte in the Somerset Cavalry George BUDD
  Mary WHEARAL   John DEACON
 
25 Mar 1799 John HURD   T JONES
  Elizabeth VINCENT   John DEACON
 
26 Mar 1799 Abraham POBJOY   T JONES
  Eleanor TAYLOR   John DEACON
 
01 Apr 1799 James BAKER   T JONES
  Jane HURD   John DEACON
 
15 Apr 1799 William LANE   T JONES
  Hannah PRYOR   John DEACON
 
16 Apr 1799 Thomas RICKETTS   T JONES
  Sarah WEBB   Wm SHEPPARD
 
27 Apr 1799 Joseph MILES   T JONES
  Elizabeth THATCHER   JOHN DEACON
 
29 Apr 1799 James STREET   T JONES
  Hannah MARVEN   John DEACON
 
01 May 1799 James NOBLE   T JONES
  Mary SALISBURY   John DEACON
 
02 May 1799 Benjamin EDWARDS   T JONES
  Sarah BIRD   Wm READ?
 
04 May 1799 George BULL   T JONES
  Ann CREEDY   John DEACON
 
13 May 1799 John DEACON   T JONES
  Elizabeth GOODENOUGH   Patrick BYRM
 
13 May 1799 William NOATH   T JONES
  Sarah HANCOCK   Patrick BYRM
 
14 May 1799 William SINGER   T JONES
  Elizabeth PRIDDLE   John READ
 
14 May 1799 Richard HOLTON   T JONES
  Mary READ   John READ
 
16 May 1799 John SALISBURY   T JONES
  Hannah ACKREY   John DEACON
 
16 May 1799 Lewis MORGAN   T JONES
  Ann ALLWOOD   John DEACON
 
21 May 1799 James LESTER   T JONES
  Sarah HAIL   John DEACON
 
27 May 1799 Elisha HUNT   T JONES
  Rachel MESSITER   John DEACON
 
01 Jun 1799 John MORGAN   T JONES
  Ann DENMEAD   John DEACON
 
10 Jun 1799 Morgan Dove BLANDFORD widower of Blandford Dorset James WATTS
  Ann WHATLEY   Mary WHATLEY
 
15 Jun 1799 Thomas WHITEFIELD   Susanna WATTS
Licence Betsey WATTS   T JONES
 
18 Jun 1799 John WHEREAT   T JONES
  Mary NEWPORT   John DEACON
 
19 Jun 1799 William STOKES   T JONES
  Mary BOREHAM   John DEACON
 
24 Jun 1799 Richard POPE   T JONES
  Ann HILLIER   Joseph HODDINOTT
 
24 Jun 1799 John PREECE   T JONES
  Lydia SUMMERS   John DEACON
 
26 Jun 1799 John SUMMERS   T JONES
Licence Jane MAYNARD of Norton Bavant Wilts John KNIGHT
 
01 Jul 1799 Henry RYALL   Wm BAYNTON
Licence Elizabeth HISCOCK   Mary GOLLEDGE Matilda RYALL
 
08 Jul 1799 Richard BRININ   T JONES
  Sarah Rebecca POOLE   John DEACON
 
13 Jul 1799 William DAINTY widower T JONES
  Patience DEACON   John DEACON
 
13 Jul 1799 James WHEELER   T JONES
  Ann SUMMERS   H RUMSEY
 
15 Jul 1799 William MOORE   T JONES
  Elizabeth EDWARDS   H RUMSEY
 
15 Jul 1799 William SUMMERS   T JONES
  Elizabeth GEORGE   H RUMSEY
 
08 Aug 1799 William GERARD   Jno HISKETT Jno HISKETT Junr
Licence Susanna HISKETT   Eliza HISKETT
 
12 Aug 1799 David WILLIAMS   T JONES
  Mary HOLLIDAY   John DEACON
 
22 Aug 1799 John BOWDON   Harry BARTLETT
  Ann STEVENS   J M STILES
 
24 Aug 1799 James WILLSHIRE   T JONES
  Margaret PENNY of Shepton Mallet William RICHMOND
 
26 Aug 1799 James MINGAY   T JONES
  Sophia FRY   Richd FERRIS
 
29 Aug 1799 Thomas HOLLWAY of Midsummer Norton Mary BEAVEN
Licence Elizabeth BEDBURY   Jane HOLLWAY Mary WHITE
 
02 Sep 1799 Aaron MARTIN   T JONES
  Elizabeth ELLIOTT   John DEACON
 
09 Sep 1799 William PLUSH   T JONES
  Elizabeth JESSER   John DEACON
 
12 Sep 1799 William CHAPMAN widower Robert BLUNT
Licence Rachel WEAVER of Hornington T JONES
 
30 Sep 1799 Drew PAINE   T JONES
  Elizabeth MESSITER   John DEACON
 
30 Sep 1799 Thomas PAYNE   T JONES
  Mary PARSONS   John DEACON
 
07 Oct 1799 Moses BUTTON   T JONES
  Sarah HOBBS   John DEACON
 
10 Oct 1799 Benjamin COOMBS   T JONES
  Susanna BARLINGTON   John DEACON
 
14 Oct 1799 George COLEMAN   T JONES
  Ann BISHOP   Wm PALMER
 
17 Oct 1799 William CHAPMAN   T JONES
  Hipsiba POPE   John DEACON
 
04 Nov 1799 John HARVEY   T JONES
  Elizabeth STONE   John DEACON
 
11 Nov 1799 James CHILCOTT   T JONES
  Ann WEBB   John DEACON William
 
19 Nov 1799 Richard CUSENS   T JONES
  Betty CHARLTON   John DEACON
 
25 Nov 1799 Jeremiah WHITE   T JONES
  Sarah COOMBS   John DEACON
 
25 Nov 1799 Leonard POPE   T JONES
  Jane LANGFORD   John DEACON
 
30 Nov 1799 George GEORGE   T JONES
Licence Elizabeth DAVIES   John DEACON
 
06 Dec 1799 Thomas POPE of the Plymouth Marines T JONES
Licence Ann ANDREWS   Thomas SMITH
 
16 Dec 1799 Daniel DAINTY   T JONES
  Sarah TREASURE   Richard GRIST
 
17 Dec 1799 John WADHAM   T JONES
  Ann BEDFORD   William MAYES
 
26 Dec 1799 William WISE   John DEACON
  Catherine MOSS   William NOBLE
 
02 Jan 1800 James SNELGROVE   T JONES
  Mary DEW   John DEACON
 
17 Feb 1800 Samuel WHITE   T JONES
  Hannah TABOR   John DEACON
 
17 Feb 1800 Jeremiah TUDGUY   T JONES
  Mary RAMSON of Whatley John DEACON
 
20 Feb 1800 Robert MOON   T JONES
  Mary ROSSITER   John DEACON
 
24 Feb 1800 Peter WOOD clerk of Broadwater Sussex Wm SHEPPARD
Licence Eleanor SHEPPARD
 
16 Apr 1800 Samuel VICK of Sodbury T JONES
  Sarah READ   John DEACON
 
08 May 1800 John BIGWOOD   T JONES
  Ann DIBBENCE   John DEACON
 
28 May 1800 Richard SINGER   T JONES
Licence Frances DENITHORNE widow John DEACON
 
02 Jun 1800 Samuel WILLIAMS   T JONES
  Elizabeth WHITE   John DEACON
 
05 Jun 1800 George HARROLD   T JONES
  Elizabeth CULVERHOUSE   John DEACON
 
11 Jun 1800 Richard James O'CONNOR   Frances EDGALL?
Licence Mary Ann VINCENT   Elizabeth VINCENT John VINCENT, E VINCENT
 
12 Jun 1800 Thomas Whitaker LEDYARD of Road Harriet LEDYARD
Licence Anne SHEPPARD   Harriett BYARD Wm SHEPPARD, Isabella SHEPPARD
 
16 Jun 1800 Anthony KING   George DAVIS
  Elizabeth BURGE als BURGES John DEACON
 
03 Jul 1800 Robert VINCENT   T JONES
  Elizabeth STEVENS   George BURGIS
 
15 Jul 1800 Thomas HASSALL   T JONES
  Sarah LACY   John DEACON
 
20 Jul 1800 Lebbens BARBER of Boscombe Wilts E BARBER
Licence Mary GREGORY   James Gifford GREGORY
 
04 Aug 1800 George WARDEN   T JONES
  Elizabeth CUZNER   Mary DEACON
 
10 Aug 1800 John BARBER of Boscombe Wilts James BARBER
Licence Mary BUTCHER   ROBERT BARBER
 
21 Aug 1800 Thomas DAVIS   Ann CHAPMAN
  Mary CHAPMAN   John DEACON
 
25 Aug 1800 Samuel BOSWORTH   T JONES
  Hannah TURNER   John DEACON
 
15 Sep 1800 John OAKFORD   T JONES
  Hester SIMES   John DEACON
 
15 Sep 1800 William LEASTER   T JONES
  Nanny YOUNG   Phill CROCKER
 
15 Sep 1800 William PALMER   T JONES
  Ann HARVEY   Phill CROCKER
 
30 Sep 1800 Thomas HARDICK   T JONES
  Mary LONG   John DEACON
 
02 Oct 1800 John BURT   T JONES
  Elizabeth HODDINOTT   John DEACON
 
06 Oct 1800 John BARNES   T JONES
  Hester DAVIS   John DEACON
 
09 Oct 1800 Debnam CORNISH   T JONES
  Elizabeth SIDBURY   John DEACON
 
13 Oct 1800 William TUTCHER   T JONES
  Hannah HILL
 
20 Oct 1800 John YEOMAN   T JONES
  Sarah EVERETT   John DEACON
 
20 Oct 1800 Daniel ALLEN   T JONES
  Hannah COX   John DEACON
 
23 Oct 1800 Thomas HOPKINS   T JONES
  Ann PAINE   John DEACON
 
27 Oct 1800 Job BAILY   T JONES
  Sarah STILES   John DEACON
 
30 Oct 1800 Samuel YERBURY   T JONES
  Elizabeth YERBURY   John DEACON
 
10 Nov 1800 William WATTS   T JONES
  Ann WISE   John DEACON
 
10 Nov 1800 John ELLIOTT   T JONES
  Susanna COOK   John DEACON
 
12 Nov 1800 Thomas TOOGOOD   T JONES
  Sarah HARVEY   John DEACON
 
17 Nov 1800 James DENMEAD   T JONES
  Sarah KNOYES   JOHN DEACON
 
25 Nov 1800 James DUPE   T JONES
  Ann GREGORY   JOHN DEACON
 
26 Nov 1800 William FERRIS   T JONES
  Hannah RIDDICK   John DEACON
 
01 Dec 1800 William HARVEY   T JONES
  Elizabeth WHEELER   John DEACON
 
22 Dec 1800 William JEFFERIES   John DEACON
  ? HUTCHINS   William ARCHER
 
24 Dec 1800 Thomas LACELY   T JONES
  Ann HARVEY   John DEACON
 
05 Jan 1801 William HARVEY   Jno GREENLAND
  Ann CHAPMAN   John DEACON
 
13 Jan 1801 William HARVEY   T JONES
  Elizabeth WHEELER   Wm SHEPPARD
 
15 Jan 1801 Thomas AYRES widower T JONES
  Mary JESSER   John DEACON
 
19 Jan 1801 Thomas HISKETT   T JONES
  Abigail WEBB   John DEACON
 
26 Jan 1800 Richard PEARCE widower Ann HAREBOTTLE
  Sarah MOON widow Richard MARCHENT
 
29 Jan 1801 Joseph MILLIER   T JONES
  Hannah HILL   John DEACON
 
31 Jan 1801 George MAGGS   Thomas MAY
  Mary MAY of St Philip and Jacob Bristol T JONES
 
05 Feb 1801 James WILCOCKS   T JONES
  Mary LEAR   JOHN DEACON
 
05 Feb 1801 John DUPE   T JONES
  Ann PARSONS   John DEACON
 
16 Feb 1801 John SHEAN   T JONES
  Ann PALMER   Thos TURNER
 
23 Feb 1801 William HUMPHRIES   T JONES
  Elizabeth MOON   Mary HUMPHRIES
 
16 Mar 1801 ? NICHOLS   T JONES
Licence Ann RYMELL   Lydia ADLENS? Elizabeth GRANT
 
19 Mar 1801 Crispin GUESS widower T JONES
Licence ? PARROTT widow H RYMELL
 
06 Apr 1801 Jacob FRENCH   T JONES
  Mary STEVENS   John PAYNE
 
06 Apr 1801 Isaac OWL   T JONES
  Eddey YEOMAN   John PAYNE
 
06 Apr 1801 John PAYNE   T JONES
  Sarah CARPENTER   George BURGES
 
09 Apr 1801 Joseph Mayo STILES   T JONES
Licence Elizabeth DAVIS   Thos COLLINS
 
11 Apr 1801 John BISHOP of Calne T JONES
Licence Bridgett DOMMETT   Wm DOMMETT
 
16 Apr 1801 Isaac GREGORY   T JONES
  Elizabeth CULVERHOUSE   Samuel GREGORY
 
16 Apr 1801 James WIMPEY   T JONES
  Mary TILLEY   John DEACON
 
16 Apr 1801 William WICKS   T JONES
  Mary CLIBOUR   John DEACON
 
21 Apr 1801 Thomas SILCOX   T JONES
  Jane HUGHES widow of Nunney Saml POBJOY
 
14 May 1801 Henry HOUSTON   T JONES
  Ann BRITTAIN   Mary HOUSTON Sam ROBERTS
 
24 May 1801 Thomas WILLIAMS of Bath William HAMMOND
Licence Elizabeth WATTERS
 
08 Jun 1801 Isaac BRIDGMAN   T JONES
  Mary SINGER   John DEACON
 
22 Jun 1801 John COOK 71 T JONES
  Hannah POPE 81 John DEACON
 
25 Jun 1801 Thomas EDWARDS widower T JONES
  Mary HOWELL   Paul PALMER
 
29 Jun 1801 Samuel MARTIN   John DEACON
  Ann GIBBONS   Roberrt DEACON
 
13 Jul 1801 Joseph NOBLE   T JONES
  Ann GODDARD   Benjamin NOBLE
 
13 Jul 1801 George BAILY   T JONES
  Betty WHEELER   Benj SINKINS Jane JONES
 
19 Jul 1801 John MARCHANT   T JONES
Licence Ann WATTS   James WATTS
 
23 Jul 1801 Henry YERBURY   William CHAPMAN
  Mary SHEPPARD   John DEACON
 
03 Aug 1801 Hunter BEWLEY   T JONES
  Ann Chapman   John DEACON
 
13 Aug 1801 Thomas TAYLOR   T JONES
  Sarah MARCHANT   John DEACON
 
13 Aug 1801 Thomas MILLARD   T JONES
  Maria MORGAN   John DEACON
 
15 Aug 1801 William STOCKER   T JONES
  Sarah DANIELL   John DEACON
 
19 Aug 1801 William RYALL   T JONES
  Sarah SINGER   John DEACON
 
24 Aug 1801 James MARCHANT widower of Buckland Lucy HURET
Licence Betty BATCHELOR   John DEACON
 
28 Aug 1801 Thomas SMITH marine recruiting W MILLARD
Licence Mary DICKS of Heytesbury Wilts John DEACON
 
31 Aug 1801 Gibbert ROTTON   Wm HUMPHRIES
  Mary Caroline Calvancer HUMPHRIES   Mary LARWILL T JONES
 
31 Aug 1801 William WEAVER   T JONES
  Lydia WILLIT   John DEACON
 
31 Aug 1801 John WAYLAND   T JONES
  Mary OBOURN   John DEACON
 
31 Aug 1801 James TUSSELL   T JONES
  Mary CORNISH   John DEACON
 
20 Sep 1801 Richard HUMPHRIES   Elizabeth BOUCHER?
Licence Esther OBERN   John DEACON
 
26 Sep 1801 James DREDGE of Horningham Isaac RAWLINGS
  Frances YEOMAN   J GREENLAND
 
27 Sep 1801 Robert FRENCH   J DEACON
  Sarah COX   William DEACON
 
05 Oct 1801 Thomas WOOLLEY   T JONES
  Mary TURK   John DEACON
 
12 Oct 1801 Job NOBLE   T JONES
  Ann LIDBURY   Saml KNIGHT
 
12 Oct 1801 Isaac JONES   T JONES
  Rachel WILLIAMS   Saml KNIGHT
 
27 Oct 1801 William COWARD of Corsley Eliza TREASURE
  Ann TREASURE   Martha SAINSBURY T JONES
 
03 Nov 1801 Alexander HOUSTOUN   T JONES
Licence Sarah STOKES   Sarah GREENLAND
 
23 Nov 1801 Richard THOMAS   T JONES
  Mary CREEDY   John DEACON
 
11 Dec 1801 William ALLWORD   T JONES
  Mary SIMS   John DEACON
 
21 Jan 1802 James LONG   T JONES
  Nanny KING   John DEACON
 
30 Jan 1802 William TARRANT   T JONES
  Sarah SUMMERS   John DEACON
 
01 Feb 1802 Joseph PAYNE   T JONES
  Elizabeth FRANKS   John DEACON
 
08 Feb 1802 Richard CHINNICK   Joseph SINGER
Licence Mary Anne SINGER   T JONES
 
08 Feb 1802 James STEPHENS   Joseph SINGER
  Sarah SHEPPARD   T JONES
 
20 Feb 1802 Richard HAWKINS   T JONES
  Hannah MINES   JOHN DEACON
 
22 Feb 1802 Timothy LANE   T JONES
  Ann CARPENTER   John DEACON
 
22 Feb 1802 James YOUNG   T JONES
  Mary FRENCH   JOHN DEACON
 
24 Feb 1802 Samuel SWAIN   T JONES
  Ann POBJOY   John DEACON
 
01 Mar 1802 Richard WEST   John DEACON
  Sarah Pinnock EDGELL   William DEACON
 
06 Jul 1802 James TEAGUE   T JONES
Licence Betty TEAGUE   Robert DEACON
 
10 Jul 1802 James BAKER   T JONES
Licence Elizabeth TITFORD   John DEACON
 
12 Jul 1802 William WEBB   T JONES
  Mary GRAFTON   Joseph MILLARD
 
13 Jul 1802 ? MULGROVE   T JONES
  Betty COX   John DEACON
 
17 Jul 1802 John MORGAN   T JONES
  Ann NICHOLAS   John DEACON
 
19 Jul 1802 William SHEPPARD   T JONES
  Triphena ADAMS   John DEACON
 
27 Jul 1802 John KING   T JONES
  Betty TURNER   John DEACON
 
31 Jul 1802 Joseph BROMWICH of Kingston Sarah BROOKMAN
Licence Mary COCKEY   Joseph BROWNJOHN T JONES
 
09 Aug 1802 Gabriel PICKFORD   T JONES
  Remalia CARIER   John DEACON
 
09 Aug 1802 William BARTER   Mary PAVIOUR
Licence Elizabeth CLEMENT   Mary Ann CLEMENT
 
10 Aug 1802 Thomas MILGROVE   T JONES
  Grace COX   John DEACON
 
12 Aug 1802 William CHAPMAN   T JONES
  Elizabeth WEAKLEY   John DEACON
 
16 Aug 1802 James DAVIS   T JONES
  Hannah GERRETT   John DEACON
 
21 Aug 1802 John SHEAN   T JONES
  Susanna EDWARDS   John DEACON
 
24 Aug 1802 Robert VINEY   T JONES
  Grace WALTER   John DEACON
 
30 Aug 1802 John CROSS   T JONES
  Mary BATT   John DEACON
 
30 Aug 1802 Thomas READ   T JONES
  Hannah JENKINS   John DEACON
 
30 Aug 1802 James STEVENS widower of Trowbridge T JONES
Licence Sarah MOODY   Ann BARTLETT
 
03 Sep 1802 William JOYCE widower T JONES
Licence Sarah HARRIS   JOHN DEACON
 
04 Sep 1802 Thomas BARNETT   T JONES
  Ann GOLBROOCK   John DEACON
 
07 Sep 1802 Daniel NOBLE   T JONES
  Rebecca BARLET   John DEACON
 
20 Sep 1802 Joseph ROUSE   T JONES
  Mary HILL   JOHN DEACON
 
04 Oct 1802 Emanuel TENWICK   T JONES
  Mary Ann GARDNER   John DEACON
 
04 Oct 1802 Seth GREGORY   T JONES
  Mary CORNISH   Deb CORNISH
 
05 Oct 1802 James WHITE   T JONES
  Elizabeth TABER   John DEACON
 
14 Oct 1802 James COOPER   T JONES
  Betty GAGE   John DEACON
 
16 Oct 1802 Simeon GAGE   Jas THIRLEY
  Hester HILLMAN   John DEACON
 
16 Oct 1802 George WILSON   Jas THIRLEY
  Sarah DRUCE   John DEACON
 
18 Oct 1802 Thomas HAMBLETON   John DEACON
  Julia PICKFORD   James ALDER
 
18 Oct 1802 William JOHNSON   John DEACON
  Martha HOLLOWAY   James ALDER
 
28 Oct 1802 Edward SIMES   T JONES
  Nancy UNDERWOOD   Tho HARVEY
 
02 Nov 1802 Nicholas PALMER   John PHELPS
  Jane COWARD   John DEACON
 
04 Nov 1802 James BIGGS   John BIGGS
Licence Elizabeth FORD   T JONES
 
15 Nov 1802 James SUTTON   T JONES
  Ann COOMBS   JOHN DEACON
 
22 Nov 1802 John COOK   T JONES
  Deborah FRENCH   John DEACON
 
24 Nov 1802 Joseph CULLEN   John DEACON
  Sarah WOOLEY   JOHN CULLEN
 
25 Nov 1802 William HARVEY   T JONES
  Sophia COOK   JOHN DEACON
 
25 Nov 1802 William GAITE   T JONES
  Sarah EDWARDS   John DEACON
 
25 Nov 1802 James WOOLEY   T JONES
  Rachel MILLARD   John DEACON
 
25 Nov 1802 James SIBLEY   T JONES
  Elizabeth CURTIS   John DEACON
 
26 Nov 1802 Timothy CASE   John DEACON
  Catherine RICHARDS   James CASE
 
27 Nov 1802 Charles WALLIS   T JONES
  Jerden REX   John DEACON
 
04 Dec 1802 John CREESE   JOHN PENNY
  Mary PENNY   JOHN DEACON
 
09 Dec 1802 Thomas WITCOMB   T JONES
  Elizabeth BISS   John DEACON
 
09 Dec 1802 Lionel SMITH of Baggpath Gloster T JONES
Licence Esther HAIL   Samuel SMITH
 
13 Dec 1802 Charles BISHOP   T JONES
  Elizabeth HINKS   JOHN DEACON
 
13 Dec 1802 Edward PHILLIPS   T JONES
  Susanna PALMER   John DEACON
 
16 Dec 1802 Thomas COLLINS   T JONES
Licence Lydia Morgan DAVIS   W HENSHAW
 
21 Dec 1802 Edward AISHFORD   T JONES
  Easter CARPENTER   John DEACON
 
24 Dec 1802 James ALDER   T JONES
  Susanna PICKFORD   John DEACON
 
24 Dec 1802 James FERRIS   T JONES
  Susanna RICHARDS   John DEACON
 
27 Dec 1802 Thomas BRIDLE   T JONES
  Sarah SUTTON   John DEACON
 
27 Dec 1802 Richard JELLY   T JONES
  Hannah CARR   John DEACON
 
28 Dec 1802 Isaac HOLLOWAY   T JONES
  Ann CERTAIN   John DEACON
 
29 Dec 1802 Samuel WATTS   T JONES
Licence Elizabeth ADAMS   John LACEY
 
03 Jan 1803 William WANSBROUGH   T JONES
  Sylvia HURDLE   John HYATT
 
03 Jan 1803 William COX widower of Warminster Mary S HINTON
Licence Mary TREASURE widow John HYATT
 
10 Jan 1803 Robert RABEY of the 1st Reg't of Dragoon Guards T JONES
  Charlotte WILKINS   John DEACON
 
10 Jan 1803 John BADDER   T JONES
  Hester WILTSHIRE   John DEACON
 
10 Jan 1803 ? COOMBS   T JONES
  Mary BISHOP   John DEACON
 
12 Jan 1803 John EVENS   T JONES
  Susanna TURNER   John DEACON
 
13 Jan 1803 James POPE   T JONES
Licence Jemimah VAGG alias BISS of Orchardleigh Thos TAYLOR
 
15 Jan 1803 John TURK   T JONES
  Ann ELLIOTT   John DEACON
 
29 Jan 1803 George CREESE   James POBJOY
Licence Mary FERRIS   John DEACON
 
01 Feb 1803 John WITHEY of Corsley JOHN MOON
Licence Ann ROGERS widow T JONES
 
05 Feb 1803 Thomas WILLIAMS   T JONES
Licence Sarah HURD widow JOHN HURDEN
 
07 Feb 1803 George PARFETT   John DEACON
  Phebe RICHARDSON   Esther GILBERT
 
14 Feb 1803 James FLOWER   T JONES
  Sarah BISHOP   John DEACON
 
14 Feb 1803 John GANE widower of Holcombe Ann HODDINOTT
Licence Mary RABBITTS   Sarah RABBITTS Mary NUTH, T JONES
 
16 Feb 1803 James BUTCHER   T JONES
  Mary NEEDS   Robert DEACON
 
17 Feb 1803 John CULLEN   T JONES
  Mary PROVIS   John DEACON
 
19 Feb 1803 Thomas BARNES   T JONES
  Elizabeth WILCOX   John DEACON
 
19 Feb 1803 John STOCKER   T JONES
  Susanna WOOLEY   John DEACON
 
21 Feb 1803 John BRINDLEY   T JONES
  Jane WALLIS   John DEACON
 
22 Feb 1803 William PINCHON   T JONES
  Betty DRUCE   John DEACON
 
25 Feb 1803 William GEE   T JONES
Licence Betty WHITTINGTON   John DEACON
 
06 Apr 1803 John MITCHELL of Plympton St Mary T JONES
Licence Mary ALLARD   Wm SPARKS
 
11 Apr 1803 Benjamin CURTIS   T JONES
  Jane BUTLER   John DEACON
 
11 Apr 1803 Benjamin WILKINS   T JONES
  Mary SWAIN   John DEACON
 
12 Apr 1803 William CULVERHOUSE   T JONES
  Hannah PEARCE   John DEACON
 
14 Apr 1803 Richard SNELGROVE   T JONES
  Ann OBORNE   John ADDAMS
 
16 Apr 1803 James DURAN   James ALLWOOD
Licence Sarah ALLWORD   T JONES
 
18 Apr 1803 William THORNE   James ELLIOTT
  Elizabeth KERBY   John DEACON
 
23 Apr 1803 William HACKETT   T JONES
  Ruth BUDGETT
 
25 Apr 1803 John STONE   T JONES
  Elizabeth WHEELER   John DEACON
 
25 Apr 1803 Robert PAYNE of Longbridge Deverill T JONES
  Elizabeth JENKINS   John DEACON
 
25 Apr 1803 George KEMP   T JONES
  Jane WITCOMB   John DEACON
 
28 Apr 1803 James WILKINS   T JONES
  Mary GREEN   W HUMPHRIES
 
30 Apr 1803 William PALMER   T JONES
  Elizabeth SARTAN   John DEACON
 
30 Apr 1803 James GRAY   T JONES
  Ann WARD   John DEACON
 
02 May 1803 John GOLLEDGE   T JONES
  Mary CLARE   John DEACON
 
04 May 1803 John MILLETT of the 1st Dragoon Guards T JONES
Licence Mary BALL of Rodden George WEBLEY
 
09 May 1803 William SCAMMELL   T JONES
  Mary JONES   John DEACON
 
09 May 1803 John WATTS   T JONES
  Mary SOUTHERNWOOD   John DEACON
 
10 May 1803 Harry JUKES of Trowbridge T JONES
  Sarah HARVEY   Jno JUKES
 
17 May 1803 James COLES of Mells T JONES
  Hannah JOYCE   John DEACON
 
23 May 1803 James ELLIOTT   T JONES
  Rachel GARDNER   John DEACON
 
23 May 1803 Isaac PHELPS   T JONES
  Hannah WEBB   John DEACON
 
23 May 1803 John HUMPHRYS   T JONES
  Lucy BUTCHER   John DEACON
 
26 May 1803 William HISCOX   T JONES
  Sarah PARSONS   Robert DEACON
 
30 May 1803 Thomas BUSH   T JONES
  Elizabeth WEST   John DEACON
 
30 May 1803 Benjamin CULLEN   T JONES
  Sarah WEBB   John DEACON
 
10 Jun 1803 John EDGELL of North Brewham T JONES
Licence Sarah NOWEL widow John DEACON
 
13 Jun 1803 Aaron ORAM   T JONES
  Elizabeth EDWARDS   John DEACON
 
15 Jun 1803 John WATTS   T JONES
  Mary NEWBURY   John DEACON
 
16 Jun 1803 John LIDBURY   T JONES
  Susanna TURNER   John DEACON
 
27 Jun 1803 John NORVILL   T JONES
Licence Mary CURRIER   John DEACON
 
29 Jun 1803 Thomas TROTMAN   T JONES
  Hannah HURD   John DEACON
 
04 Jun 1803 William DAVIS   T JONES
  Elizabeth Betty PENNY   John DEACON
 
06 Jul 1803 Mark WHITE of North Broom T JONES
Licence Ann WHITE of North Broom John DEACON
 
06 Jul 1803 Edward TWITCHER   T JONES
  Elizabeth POPE   John DEACON
 
07 Jul 1803 John IMBER Gentleman widower T JONES
Licence Esther YEELES widow John DEACON
 
07 Jul 1803 John HARRIS   T JONES
  Martha PARE   John DEACON
 
10 Jul 1803 Richard GROVES   T JONES
  Hester FRANKLYN widow W HUMPHRIES
 
16 Jul 1803 Thomas KNIGHT   T JONES
  Rebecca KITE   John DEACON
 
21 Jul 1803 Joseph HILLMAN of Beckington T JONES
Licence Ann CAPE   John DEACON
 
25 Jul1803 Joseph PARSONS   T JONES
  Susanna SPERAN   John DEACON
 
30 Jul 1803 John VASEY   Benj VASEY
  Ann GEORGE   John DEACON
 
04 Aug 1803 William BALL of Cloford J CROOM
Licence Sarah DANIELL   H BRATTEN T JONES
 
06 Aug 1803 John OAKES   John DEACON
  Elizabeth COOPER   Robert DEACON
 
08 Aug 1803 John TURK   T JONES
  Ann LEY   John DEACON
 
01 Aug 1803 George AYRES   John DEACON
  Sophia POPE   Robert DEACON
 
09 Aug 1803 Amos JENKINS   T JONES
  Sarah YEOMAN   Ambrose FRENCH
 
11 Aug 1803 James KERLEY   T JONES
  Sarah ALLEN   John DEACON
 
15 Aug 1803 Jesse BROWNING   T JONES
  Sarah ASHMAN   John DEACON
 
15 Aug 1803 Job JENKINS   T JONES
  Elizabeth WILLSHIER   John DEACON
 
17 Aug 1803 John PORTER   T JONES
Licence Mary BUTLER   John DEACON
 
17 Aug 1803 Joseph MAYS   T JONES
Licence Ann TUDGAY   John DEACON
 
18 Aug 1803 George GANE   John DEACON
  Elizabeth GUNNING   Robert DEACON
 
18 Aug 1803 Walter GREENLAND   John DEACON
  Rachel ISGER   Robert DEACON
 
19 Aug 1803 William JEANES   Sarah NORVALL [signs NORGELL]
  Elizabeth NOVELE   Gaius COMMBS
 
20 Aug 1803 Lewis BATON widower of Yeovil T JONES
Licence Martha NEWMAN widow John DEACON
 
20 Aug 1803 John WITHEY   Samuel RABBELL
Licence Mary BROWN   John DEACON
 
03 Sep 1803 William ROUSE   John DEACON
  Hannah DRUSE   Joseph BROWN
 
05 Sep 1803 John LIDBURY   T JONES
  Betsey HARVEY   John DEACON
 
10 Sep 1803 James LACEY   T JONES
  Ann WEBB   John DEACON
 
15 Sep 1803 James WHEELER   T JONES
  Betsey MASTERS   John DEACON
 
19 Sep 1803 William BURGESS   Ann HORAD
  Sarah YEOMAN   John DEACON
 
20 Sep 1803 William DALLYMORE   Jno PORTER
  Mary HOOPER   John DEACON
 
22 Sep 1803 John NEWPORT   J JONES
Licence Milly OLLIVER   John DEACON
 
26 Sep 1803 Joseph BURGESS   T JONES
  Hannah BAILY   John DEACON
 
04 Oct 1803 John WELLS   T JONES
  Mary PARKER   John DEACON
 
24 Oct 1803 William NOBLE   T JONES
  Nancy ALLARD   John DEACON
 
29 Oct 1803 Samuel NAILL   T JONES
  Elizabeth ROSITER   John DEACON
 
31 Oct 1803 William HARNIMAN   T JONES
  Elizabeth MOORE   John DEACON
 
03 Nov 1803 George SCAMMELL   T JONES
  Mary WISE   John DEACON
 
05 Nov 1803 James WILLCOCKS   T JONES
  Grace FRANCES   John DEACON
 
07 Nov 1803 Benjamin ASHLEY   T JONES
  Mary BUNN   John DEACON
 
08 Nov 1803 William PAINE   T JONES
  Ann CLIFFORD   John DEACON
 
09 Nov 1803 William CULLEN   T JONES
  Elizabeth GREEN   John DEACON
 
17 Nov 1803 Abraham RIMER widower of Trowbridge T JONES
Licence Elizabeth ELTON   John DEACON
 
26 Nov 1803 Luke GINGER   Thomas DEWS
  Hannah MITTEN   John DEACON
 
05 Dec 1803 James MASEY   T JONES
  Betty DALLIMORE   John DEACON
 
07 Dec 1803 James COX   John GREENLAND
  Sarah HERVEY   John DEACON
 
13 Dec 1802 John BUTCHER   T JONES
  Sarah CLEMENT   John DEACON
 
15 Dec 1803 James NORVELL   T JONES
  Rachel TILLY   John DEACON
 
26 Dec 1803 William HERITAGE   T JONES
  Elizabeth MINES   John DEACON
 
26 Dec 1803 Richard SCOTT   T JONES
  Mary WHEARET   John DEACON
 
02 Jan 1804 William THATCHER   T JONES
  Ann BUDGETT   John DEACON
 
10 Jan 1804 John ROSSITER   T JONES
  Ann NEWMAN   John DEACON
 
30 Jan 1804 James GREATWOOD   T JONES
  Mary FOOT   John DEACON
 
09 Feb 1804 William PETTERS widower T JONES
  Elizabeth SLATFORD   John DEACON
 
13 Feb 1804 John SINGER   T JONES
  Ann CUZNER   John DEACON
 
18 Feb 1804 John STONE   Benjamin DREDGE with consent of father, Benjamin DREDGE
  Sarah DREDGE Minor John DEACON
 
21 Feb 1804 James HINTON of Warminster Hannah HISKETT
Licence Mary HISKETT   Jno HISKETT Sarah MIDDLETON, T JONES
 
29 Feb 1804 George Jones SAVIDGE   T JONES
  Elizabeth BROOKMAN   John DEACON
 
02 Apr 1804 John SMART   T JONES
  Nanny BUCK   John DEACON
 
02 Apr 1804 William JAMES   T JONES
  Sarah BARBER   John DEACON
 
05 Apr 1804 James JACOBS   T JONES
  Ann JESSER   John DEACON
 
07 Apr 1804 Charles HILLMAN Sarg't 18th Light Dragoons T JONES
Licence Sarah OYCHAYD of Warminster Wllm GARWEDGE
 
09 Apr 1804 George HARVEY   T JONES
  Nancy HODDINOTT   Robt NOON
 
09 Apr 1804 William LONDON   T JONES
  Ann WATTS   John DEACON
 
12 Apr 1804 David HILL   T JONES
  Sarah GREEN   John DEACON
 
12 Apr 1804 David DYER   T JONES
  Sarah MILES   John DEACON
 
17 Apr 1804 Benjamin DAVIS   T JONES
  Elizabeth ROWE   John DEACON
 
23 Apr 1804 James FLOWER   T JONES
  Mary HACKETT   John DEACON
 
03 May 1804 James RICHMAND   T JONES
  Mary RAWLENCE   John DEACON
 
03 May 1804 Henry WHEELER of Road T JONES
Licence Ann BIGGS   James BARBER
 
03 May 1804 John HAYWARD of Beckington T JONES
Licence Sarah RAYNES   William FORD
 
05 May 1804 John ALLEN   John DEACON
  Sarah MATTHEWS   T JONES
 
07 May 1804 John MILLARD   T JONES
  Elizabeth MARCHANT   John DEACON
 
11 May 1804 George PALMER   T JONES
  Martha DYER   John DEACON
 
02 Jun 1804 James BURRELL   T JONES
  Ann DREDGE   John DEACON
 
11 Jun 1804 Thomas FLOWER   T JONES
  Mary CASE   John DEACON
 
11 Jun 1804 William HARVEY   T JONES
  Frances GEORGE   Jonathan DRUCE
 
12 Jun 1804 Edward COOMBS of South Brewham Wilts T JONES
Licence Elizabeth MELLEN widow Joseph YEOMAN
 
16 Jun 1804 John ROGERS   T JONES
  Ann WILKINS   John DEACON
 
16 Jun 1804 John ASHLEY   T JONES
  Christian WEBB   John DEACON
 
16 Jun 1804 John WEST   T JONES
  Charity FRY   John DEACON
 
18 Jun 1804 Silas ALDER   John DEACON
  Elizabeth COX   Pudens DEACON
 
19 Jun 1804 Edward EDGELL   Marianne WICKHAM
Licence Frances WICKHAM   Jo Hy WICKHAM Mary WICKHAM, Mary BISHOP, Anne BEADON, Mary WICKHAM, T JONES
 
25 Jun 1804 John MORLEY   T JONES
  Sarah WILKINS   John DEACON
 
27 Jun 1804 Richard TAYLOR   James MINGAY
  Sarah HARPHAM   John DEACON
 
02 Jul 1804 William FLOWER   Samuel GREGORY
  Elizabeth GREGORY   John DEACON
 
06 Jul 1804 John HODDER   Joseph Mayo STILES 06? Jul
  Martha DAVIS   Elizabeth TREASURE
 
10 Jul 1804 Robert CANDY widower Alexander HOUSTOUN
Licence Mary HOUSTOUN   Sarah HOUSTOUN
 
02 Aug 1804 Joseph GUY   T JONES
  Jane WEST   John Deacon
 
05 Aug 1804 Joseph HARVEY   T JONES
  Ann GUESS widow John DEACON
 
13 Aug 1804 Debnam CORNISH   T JONES
  Elizabeth GREGORY   John DEACON
 
27 Aug 1804 Joseph ALLARD   Thomas WEST
Licence Patty HILLIER   T JONES
 
30 Aug 1804 John JENKINS   T JONES
  Martha SILCOCKS   John DEACON
 
31 Aug 1804 John HILLIAR of Nunny T JONES
Licence Jane DREDGE   Isaac RAWLINGS
 
06 Sep 1804 Wm PENNY   John DEACON
  Hannah PALMER   Robert DEACON
 
10 Sep 1804 Joseph HEATH of Berkley T JONES
  Hannah HERITAGE   John DEACON
 
26 Sep 1804 Joseph SINGER   Richd CHINNICH
Licence Ann SINGER of Corsley Wilts Mary CHINECHE T JONES, J IRELAND
 
08 Oct 1804 George BATCHELOR   John DEACON
  Elizabeth THOMPSON   James KERLEY
 
16 Oct 1804 Benjamin ELLEN   T JONES
  Elizabeth WITCOMB   Robert DEACON
 
18 Oct 1804 John GISFORD of Warminster John DEACON
Licence Mary WHITE   John LAND?
 
25 Oct 1804 William BEDBURY   T JONES
  Sarah LACEY   John DEACON
 
29 Oct 1804 Abraham SILCOCKS   John DEACON
  J Mary STOKES   Abraham SILCOCK
 
30 Oct 1804 James POPE widower T JONES
Licence Elizabeth TIMBURY   Richd HUMPHRIES
 
04 Nov 1804 William CLARE widower T JONES
Licence Mary COLEMAN widow John DEACON
 
08 Nov 1804 Samuel PORTER   T JONES
  Rebecca BROWNING   John DEACON
 
10 Nov 1804 Joseph PURNELL   John JONES
  Jane GOODENOUGH   Robert DEACON
 
12 Nov 1804 James ADAMS   T JONES
  Ann FULSTONE   Nath'l SELWARD
 
27 Nov 1804 Richard SMITH   T JONES
  Sophia WHITE   John DEACON
 
29 Nov 1804 William Augustus BELL Esq. Capt of HM Royal Marines James FRAMPTON with consent of father James FRAMPTON
Licence Elizabeth FRAMPTON Minor Mary BARNARD Mary HAMWOOD
 
03 Dec 1804 John BUTLER   James BUNN
  Elizabeth BUNN   Benjamin May ? T JONES
 
10 Dec 1804 William NAISH   T JONES
  Ann PRIDDLE   John DEACON
 
20 Dec 1804 Isaac HALL of Marston M Ihnigge
Licence Ann HUSSEY   Benjamin SIMS T JONES
 
24 Dec 1804 Joseph TROWBRIDGE   T JONES
  Ann BROOM   Nath'l SELWARD
 
24 Dec 1804 John THREASHER   T JONES
  Jane SMITH   Nath'l SELWARD
 
24 Dec 1804 Joseph WILSHIRE   T JONES
  Elizabeth PALMER   Nath'l SELWARD
 
24 Dec 1804 William STARR   T JONES
  Ann BUSH   Nath'l SELWARD
 
24 Dec 1804 John BALCH of North Brewham T JONES
  Mary HARVEY   George HARVEY
 
27 Dec 1804 George BADDER   T JONES
  Elizabeth MILLER   John NORDVILL?
 
31 Dec 1804 James PINCHON   John DEACON
  PHEBY BALLCAN   William STEVENS
 
31 Dec 1804 William WHITFIELD   John DEACON
  Sarah HISCOX   William STEVENS
 
01 Jan 1805 Jacob HURD   John DEACON
  Lizy SMITH   Nath'l SELWARD
 
11 Jan 1805 Thomas GREEN   Isaac RAWLINGS
Licence Hannah GOLLIDGE   John DEACON
 
14 Jan 1805 James YEOMAN   William MILLARD
  Betty CURTIS   John DEACON
 
20 Jan 1805 Richard PLAYER   Benjamin GEORGE
  Hannah BRITTAIN   John DEACON
 
29 Jan 1805 Thomas WOODBELLOW   Isaac RAWLINGS
  Mary Ann PRANGLEY   John DEACON
 
30 Jan 1805 William RAWLINS   John DEACON
  Jane SUMMERS   Wm CHUBB?
 
30 Jan 1805 James FRANKLIN   John DEACON
  Ann HOLLIDAY   William DAINTY
 
04 Feb 1805 Edward PERRY   JOHN DEACON
  Elizabeth HENTON   Cathern MASTERS
 
21 Feb 1805 John GLASS   John DEACON
  Sarah GLASS   Mary DEACON
 
24 Feb 1805 Samuel HALL widower Thos WEST
Licence Mary LACEY widow John DEACON
 
24 Feb 1805 William WEST   Thos WEST
  Sarah DOWN   John DEACON
 
25 Feb 1805 Daniell PICKFORD   Edw OLIVE
  Kitty FOLKS   John DEACON
 
12 Mar 1805 Joseph HILLIER widower Nath'l SELWARD
  Hannah FLOWER   John DEACON
 
14 Mar 1805 George Clarke SYMONDS Esquire Joseph FROWED Ellen has consent of her father and guardian
Licence Ellen Robinson HUMPHREYS   Dorothy CHURCH Margaret Robinson HUMPHREYS
 
15 Apr 1805 John HAMBLETON   John DEACON
  Betty SPARROW   Samuel FERRIS
 
15 Apr 1805 John NEATE   John DEACON date was typed 51 Apr
  Elizabeth FOOT   Samuel FERRIS
 
16 Apr 1805 William CHAPMAN   John DEACON
  Sarah SMITH   Robert DEACON
 
16 Apr 1805 James DAVIS   George SNOOK
  Ann SNOOK   John DEACON
 
23 Apr 1805 Samuel WEBB   Wm? COLE
  Sarah ADEMS   Elizabeth COLES John DEACON
 
02 May 1805 John HURST Officer of Excise Ann PITT with consent of father
Licence Elizabeth GOLLEDGE Minor M MOFFAT
 
27 May 1805 Job CREESE widower Ann HISKETT
  Elizabeth CARPENTER   John DEACON
 
03 Jun 1805 Thomas KELLOW   Robert DEACON
  Mary DEACON   Jas CROOM
 
17 Jun 1805 William COOMBS   Joseph COOMBS
  Sophia JONES   John DEACON
 
22 Jun 1805 James WILTSHIRE widower John TROTMAN
  Mary MOSS   Joseph CROOM
 
24 Jun 1805 Edward VANSTAN   Joseph CROOM
  Isabella LANGFORD   John DEACON
 
24 Jun 1805 John HUNT   Joseph CROOM
  Martha BURGES   John DEACON
 
01 Jul 1805 William BROWN   Joseph CROOM
  Elizabeth ALLEN   John DEACON
 
08 Jul 1805 James CARRIER   Joseph CROOM
  Percilla WHEELER   John DEACON
 
15 Jul 1805 George TAYLOR   Sarah GREENLAND
  Sarah GREENLAND   Jno GREENLAND Thos GREENLAND, Wm HAROLD, Joseph CROOM, John DEACON
 
22 Jul 1805 Joseph WEBB   Joseph CROOM
  Hester PICKFORD   John DEACON
 
01 Aug 1805 James WHITE   Joseph CROOM
  Ann EDWARDS   John DEACON
 
01 Aug 1805 Edward DEAN   Joseph CROOM
  Catherine TROTMAN   John DEACON
 
03 Aug 1805 George STEVENS   Joseph CROOM
  Martha CARPENTER   John DEACON
 
08 Aug 1805 William GEORGE   Joseph CROOM
  Mary ROLF   John DEACON
 
15 Aug 1805 George WATTS   William DAINTY
  Mary PINCHON   Joseph CROOM
 
22 Aug 1805 John BROOKMAN   Joseph CROOM
  Constant DREDGE   John DEACON
 
26 Aug 1805 John GILLO   Joseph CROOM [signs GILLOE]
  Elizabeth HONYVILLE   John DEACON
 
31 Aug 1805 James JOYCE   Joseph CROOM
  Ann FRENCH   Joseph CHAPMAN
 
31 Aug 1805 Joseph CHAPMAN   Joseph CROOM
  Mary COLLIER   John DEACON
 
02 Sep 1805 Nathaniel WATTS   Joseph CROOM
  Elizabeth GREEN   John DEACON
 
21 Sep 1805 Thomas MILLARD   Joseph CROOM
  Hester ADAMS   John DEACON
 
26 Sep 1805 Benjamin WITHEY   James WITHEY
  Sarah BURGES   Joseph CROOM
 
30 Sep 1805 Jonathan DAY   Joseph CROOM
  Fanny CROUCH   John DEACON
 
03 Oct 1805 Robert SINGER   Joseph CROOM
  Sarah PROVIS   John DEACON
 
03 Oct 1805 James LUCOS   Joseph CROOM
  Martha SINGER   John DEACON
 
04 Oct 1805 George MINOR   Joseph CROOM
  Rachel MINOR   John DEACON
 
10 Oct 1805 James PLAICE   Joseph CROOM
  Rachel BOND   John DEACON
 
10 Oct 1805 Joseph WILCOX of Rodden Joseph CROOM
  Eleanor CANDY   John DEACON
 
14 Oct 1805 Thomas YEOMAN   Joseph CROOM
  Mary YEOMAN   John DEACON
 
19 Oct 1805 James ROGERS   Joseph CROOM
  Jane MILLARD   John DEACON
 
22 Oct 1805 William WOODLAND   Thomas WOODLAND
  Sarah EDWARDS   Joseph CROOM
 
24 Oct 1805 Joseph JONES   Sarah JONES
Licence Joan HODDINOTT   Robert TURK Ann TURK
 
24 Oct 1805 Thomas COMMONS   Joseph CROOM
  Rebecca WIMPEY   John DEACON
 
29 Oct 1805 James YEOMAN   Edward DREDGE d/o Edward DREDGE
Licence Ann DREDGE   Joseph CROOM
 
07 Nov 1805 John WALKER   Joseph CROOM
  Hannah WHITE   John DEACON
 
12 Nov 1805 John WHITE   Joseph CROOM
  Ann LONG   John DEACON
 
18 Nov 1805 Thomas HILL   Joseph CROOM
  Rachael HARVEY   John DEACON
 
25 Nov 1805 William BADDER   Joseph CROOM
  Betty CURTIS   John DEACON
 
28 Nov 1805 Richard BRITTAIN   Eliza ROWE
  Lucy DYER   Josh PARSONS
 
02 Dec 1805 Thomas MILLARD of Westbury Wilts Joseph CROOM
  Mary NAISH   John DEACON
 
02 Dec 1805 Samuel ROGERS   Joseph CROOM
  Mary HOWELL   John DEACON
 
05 Dec 1805 John MATTHEWS   Edw'd VANSTAN
  Susannah LANKFORD   Joseph CROOM
 
24 Dec 1805 William ALLWORD   Joseph CROOM
  Mary MILLARD   John DEACON
 
24 Dec 1805 Thomas WILKINS   Joseph CROOM
  Ann WALLIS   John DEACON
 
24 Dec 1805 William ROGERS   Joseph CROOM
  Mary COUZINS   John DEACON
 
24 Dec 1805 John MILLARD   Joseph CROOM
  Mary CLARK   John DEACON
 
26 Dec 1805 John HODDER   William HODDER
  Sarah FOOT   Joseph CROOM
 
28 Dec 1805 John WALLIS   Joseph CROOM
  Sarah BUTCHER   John DEACON
 
30 Dec 1805 Henry LEE   Joseph CROOM
  Betty FRENCH   John Deacon
 
13 Jan 1806 John BURGESS   Joseph PALMER
  Elizabeth PALMER   Joseph CROOM
 
27 Jan 1806 John LAMBERT   Bennett CARR
  Mary FLEMING   Joseph CROOM
 
17 Feb 1806 John HODDER   Joseph CROOM
  Jane FELT   John DEACON
 
17 Feb 1806 Edward PARFIT   Joseph CROOM
  Sophia HODDER   John DEACON
 
13 Mar 1806 William MOON   Isaac RAWLINGS with consent and approbation of her father Isaac RAWLINGS who testifies the same as witness hereto
  Harriett RAWLINGS Minor Mary RAWLINGS Mary RAWLINGS
 
31 Mar 1806 John PARRATT   Benjamin BEAUCHAMP
  Sarah HODDINOTT   Joseph CROOM
 
07 Apr 1806 John LEE of Leigh on Mendip Edmund ASHBY
  Mary CLARKE   John MAYO
 
07 Apr 1806 Thomas HAYWARD   Jas HAYWARD
  Mary WATTS   Joseph CROOM John DEACON
 
07 Apr 1806 John WALLIS   Joseph CROOM
  Cecilia KING   Michel FARTHING
 
07 Apr 1806 Josiah GEORGE   Thomas WALLIS
  Amery DOGERELL   Joseph CROOM
 
08 Apr 1805 John ARNOLD   Joseph CROOM
  Sarah BUNN   John DEACON
 
14 Apr 1806 John HOPE   Joseph CROOM
  Charlotte BROWN   John DEACON
 
14 Apr 1806 Henry NEEDS   Joseph CROOM
  Eleanor PORTER   John DEACON
 
15 Apr 1806 Richard STRATTON   Joseph CROOM
  Jane HILL   John DEACON
 
15 Apr 1806 William THICK   John BUTLER
  Hester BUTLER   Joseph CROOM
 
18 Apr 105 James GREENLAND of Cloford William CREASE
Licence Mary SMITHFIELD   Joseph CROOM
 
21 Apr 1806 Thomas LYDFORD   Mary RAWLINGS
  Ann RAWLINGS   Sophia RAWLINGS Mary LYDFORD, Mary MIDDLETON, Sarah MIDDLETON, Sarah FORD
 
22 Apr 1806 James ASHLEY   William LANSDOWNE
  Mary RANDAL   Joseph CROOM
 
24 Apr 1806 Daniel GARDINER widower John GREENLAND
Licence Mary CORNISH widow Joseph CROOM
 
29 Apr 1806 Thomas WILMOT   Thomas ADAMS
Licence Susan ROSSITER widow Joseph CROOM
 
01 May 1806 Charles Phipps THOMAS   Mary BAKER
Licence Mary BARBER of Upton Noble Jonathan DUER
 
01 May 1806 Joseph BRITTAIN   J WICKHAM
  Jane HAM   Susanna WICKHAM
 
06 May 1806 James DYER   George PAYNE
  Martha PARSONS   Josh CROOM
 
07 May 1806 Richard STRONG widower William HART
Licence Mary BALL widow Joseph CROOM
 
08 May 1806 William George HUNT   Isaac COOMBS
  Lydia COOMBS   Chas WITCOMB
 
26 May 1806 Phillip RICHARDSON   Joseph CROOM
  Ann FRY   John DEACON
 
26 May 1806 William TURK   Joseph CROOM
  Hannah BISHOP   John DEACON
 
26 May 1806 Thomas CLARKE   Joseph CROOM
  Martha MOORE   John DEACON
 
26 May 1806 John BEARD   Joseph CROOM
  Esther SINGER   John DEACON
 
29 May 1806 Benjamin LANSDOWN   James GRAY date was typed 29? May
  Mary ROSE   Joseph CROOM
 
05 Jun 1806 George WEST   Joseph CROOM
  Mary ASHMAN   John DEACON
 
09 Jun 1806 Charles COOPER   Joseph CROOM
  Sarah WALLEN   John DEACON
 
09 Jun 1806 George GUY   Joseph CROOM
  Betty GERRETT   John DEACON
 
22 Jun 1806 John RANGER   Richd CHINNOCK
  Susannah CHINNOCK   Joseph CROOM
 
23 Jun 1806 James BELLWOOD   John WHITE
  Hannah SANGER   Robert PETTIGREW Joseph CROOM
 
23 Jun 1806 James BRINKWORTH   Joseph CROOM
  Sarah WRIGHT   John DEACON
 
23 Jun 1806 James OBORNE   Joseph CROOM
  Hannah CHAPMAN   John DEACON
 
02 Jul 1806 William HUNT   Joseph CROOM
  Hipsiva LANE   John DEACON
 
05 Jul 1806 John CLARK   Joseph CROOM
  Elizabeth ASHMAN   John DEACON
 
14 Jul 1806 John COOMBE   Joseph CROOM
  Elizabeth SPETIGUE   John DEACON
 
21 Jul 1806 Matthew RICHARDS   Joseph CROOM
  Mary COLSTON   John DEACON
 
21 Jul 1806 Aaron PHELPS   Joseph CROOM
  Esther ROSSITER   John DEACON
 
24 Jul 1806 William ALEXANDER   Ann HAREBOTTLE
Licence Mary HAREBOTTLE   John HAREBOTTLE James TAYLOR, Wm ALLEN, Lydia FORD, George BENNET
 
28 Jul 1806 Luke RUDDOCK   Sarah STOKES
  Ann FOXWELL   Joseph CROOM
 
28 Jul 1806 James TURNER   Joseph CROOM
  Ann GUY   John DEACON
 
28 Jul 1806 Thomas JORDAN   Joseph CROOM
  Martha EDDY   John DEACON
 
07 Aug 1806 John BUTTLER   John DEACON
  Elizabeth GILES   Thomas BLINKWORTH
 
16 Aug 1806 John FRENCH   Joseph CROOM
  Ann GIBBONS   John DEACON
 
18 Aug 1806 George AYRES   J IRELAND
  Mary GOLLEDGE   Joseph CROOM
 
21 Aug 1806 Lazarus COOK   Thos GIBBONS
  Ann GIBBONS   Sarah GIBBONS
 
08 Sep 1806 James BERRIL   Robert HALL
  Ann NEAL   Joseph CROOM
 
23 Sep 1806 William SADLER   Joseph CROOM
  Mary LONG   Robert DEACON
 
27 Sep 1806 Henry BEBBY   Joseph CROOM
  Esther HAYES   Robert DEACON
 
06 Oct 1806 Thomas DAVIS   J N STILES
  Maria Elizabeth KNIGGE   Sarah WILLCOX Ann ADAMS, Hester SINGER
 
06 Oct 1806 John READ widower Josh FRENCH
  Elizabeth BAKER widow J GREENLAND
 
07 Oct 1806 Joseph TROWBRIDGE   Joseph CROOM
  Mary GEORGE   Thomas WULKINS
 
10 Oct 1806 Joseph WITHEY   Joseph CROOM
  Martha BRYANT   Samuel RABBITS
 
24 Nov 1806 Job BREWER of Bickington Wm SINGER
  Sarah MESSITER   Joseph CROOM
 
24 Nov 1806 George SIMS   Joseph CROOM
  Percilla NEEDS   Robert Deacon
 
01 Dec 1806 William ADAMS   Joseph CROOM
  Elizabeth MORGAN   Robert DEACON
 
01 Dec 1806 Daniel BAILEY   Joseph CROOM
  Sophia GEORGE   Robert DEACON
 
08 Dec 1806 Samuel RICHARDS   Joseph CROOM
  Ann SMITH   Samuel FERRIS
 
11 Dec 1806 William MAGGS of Horningham Wilts Joseph CROOM
Licence Sarah GIBBS   Thomas DIBBINS Robert DEACON
 
15 Dec 1806 William ELLIOTT   Joseph CROOM
  Sophia ROLF   James CLEMENT
 
16 Dec 1806 William STRIDE   Elizabeth GREENLAND
Licence Mary GREENLAND   J GREENLAND Josh STOKES
 
22 Dec 1806 James LYDBURY   Abraham LYDBURY
  Sophia FULSTONE   Joseph CROOM
 
24 Dec 1806 John DAVIS   Saml GEORGE
  Sarah HUNT of Heytesbury Wilts Joseph CROOM
 
29 Dec 1806 Richard NEALE   Isaac BUTLER
  Ann BUTLER   James PALMER
 
05 Jan 1807 Moses ELLIS   Edward NOOND
Licence Mary EVERY widow of St Cuthbert Wells Robert DEACON
 
05 Jan 1807 Edward NOOND   John ROBINS
  Mary BRIMSON   ? ?
 
08 Jan 1807 Joseph FRENCH   Joseph AMES
  Martha AMES   James Shore
 
12 Jan 1807 James SHERKEY widower Elizabeth LAPHAM
  Ann DRUCE widow Robert DEACON
 
15 Jan 1807 Charles WITCOMB   John WITCOMB
  Charlotte ROSSITER   Elizh HAYNE Wm GEORGE
 
19 Jan 1807 John STARR   Richd GREGORY
  Mary GEORGE   George GEORGE
 
31 Jan 1807 John HISCOCKS   Elizabeth DEACON
Licence Sarah GRANT   Jas JESSON?
 
02 Feb 1807 Henry MORGAN   Thomas HALLS
  Hannah WALLIS   Robert DEACON
 
02 Feb 1807 Thomas WALLIS   Jonah GEORGE
  Susannah DOGRELL   Robert DEACON
 
30 Mar 1807 John SIMS   John JONES
  Mary HARRISON   H CRUSE
 
30 Mar 1807 Thomas JONES   Reyben SPEERS
  Mary ASHMAN   H CRUSE
 
30 Mar 1807 John POPE widower John POBJOY
  Mella PHELPS widow H CRUSE
 
31 Mar 1807 Thomas HELLIER   James BISHOP
  Hannah BISHOP   H CRUSE
 
31 Mar 1807 Jonathan DREW   Harriet IRELAND
  Maria WEST   Fanny IRELAND
 
02 Apr 1807 Jacob MOODY   Stephen MOODY
  Frances WEST   LUKE MOODY Stepn RUDD
 
19 Apr 1807 Charles BISHOP   Wm LOWLE [signs Mary Ann MORGAN]
  Mary MORGAN   Mary JAMES
 
04 May 1807 John Carpenter PERKS of Monckton Combe Martha BROWNJOHN
Licence Jane BROWNJOHN   Joseph BROWNJOHN
 
04 May 1807 James CARR   H CRUSE
  Ann WATTS   Robert DEACON
 
11 May 1807 John HILL   James GRAY
  Sarah GRAY   Stephen NESITER
 
11 May 1807 John AMES   Nehemiah CHAMPION
  Elizabeth CARTER   James GRAY
 
16 May 1807 Christopher WHITE   Sophia BLICK
  Sarah MOFFATT   Robert BUTCHER
 
18 May 1807 James HILLIER   Charlotte COLES
  Rachel GUNNING   John HILLIER Elizabeth WHITE
 
28 May 1807 Richard COOK of Steeple Ashton Mary COOK
  Henrietta THATCHER   H CRUSE
 
30 May 1807 James PALMER   Frances FRENCH
  Hannah FRENCH   George BURGESS
 
01 Jun 1807 Henry JONES widower H CRUSE
  Ann CORNISH widow Robert DEACON
 
01 Jun 1807 Robert TAYLOR   H CRUSE
  Sarah LANGFORD   Robert DEACON
 
09 Jun 1807 Thomas HINTON widower H CRUSE
  Elizabeth NICHOLLS   Robert DEACON
 
15 Jun 1807 James WEBB   H CRUSE
  Sarah CLEMENTS   Robert DEACON
 
17 Jun 1807 Thomas WEST   H CRUSE
  Mary THRASHER   Robert DEACON
 
18 Jun 1807 Joseph SINGER   Rachel SINGER
  Elizabeth NOBLE   Henry HERRIDGE Dinnis TIMME?
 
06 Jul 1807 Peter BROWN of the 19th Light Dragoons Thomas BROWN
  Mary WHITE   H CRUSE
 
13 Jul 1807 Emanuel BUTTON   Frances WITTS
  Sarah WHITS   Abraham RICHMOND
 
13 Jul 1807 James STEVENS   H CRUSE
  Elizabeth COOK   Robert DEACON
 
13 Jul 1807 John DAVIES of Tedbury Glocester J DREW
  Elizabeth ACKLAND   H CRUSE
 
20 Jul 1807 John YEOMAN of Wanstrow Mary HARDING
  Ann HARDING   Aron PERROT Joseph MILLARD
 
03 Aug 1807 James GROVE   Maria SIMS
  Ruth SIMS   Francis ALLEN
 
03 Aug 1807 Robert DYER   H CRUSE
  Eliza ADAMS   Francis ALLEN
 
03 Aug 1807 George LEWIS   H CRUSE
  Hannah MOODY   Francis ALLEN
 
03 Aug 1807 George WEBB   H CRUSE
  Ann YOUNG   Francis ALLEN
 
04 Aug 1807 James PHILLIPS   H CRUSE
  Mary HUGHES   Robert DEACON
 
10 Aug 1807 James PENNY   Richard NEALE
  Edith NEALE   H CRUSE
 
15 Aug 1807 Thomas AYRES   H CRUSE
  Susannah HERITAGE   Robert DEACON
 
17 Aug 1807 Thomas VATERS widower Benjamin HODDINOTT
Licence Elizabeth HAGLEY widow H CRUSE
 
17 Aug 1807 John PREECE   H CRUSE
  Martha WRIGHTMORE   Robert DEACON
 
18 Aug 1807 Joseph FRY widower James MINGAY
  Esther BUDD   H CRUSE
 
26 Aug 1807 Joseph SMITH   H CRUSE
  Abigail GARRATT   Robert DEACON
 
31 Aug 1807 George PARROTT   Joseph MOORE
  Charlotte COLES   H CRUSE
 
31 Aug 1807 John FORD   Henry WEBLEY
Licence Sarah WEBLEY   Mary FORD William SINGER, Sarah SKURRAY
 
02 Sep 1807 John HUTCHINSON   H CRUSE
  Elizabeth DAVIES   Robert DEACON
 
05 Sep 1807 John JENKINS   H CRUSE
  Hannah NOBLE   Jas FRENCH
 
06 Sep 1807 John DAVIES of Tetbury Glous H CRUSE with consent of Elizabeth's father
Licence Elizabeth ACKLAND
 
17 Sep 1807 Samuel JONES   Susan JONES
Licence Susannah SCAMMELL   William SCAMELL
 
19 Sep 1807 William SINGER   H CRUSE
  Hannah FUSSELL   Robert DEACON
 
21 Sep 1807 Joseph NICHOLLS   H CR
  Ann TIGHT   John WHEELER
 
05 Oct 1807 Henry HEDGES   Esther STILES
  Joannah SWAYNE widow H CRUSE
 
07 Oct 1807 William PARSONS   H CRUSE
  Sarah BROOKMAN   Joseph SMITH
 
12 Oct 1807 James WATTS   Jas SMITH
  Elizabeth VALLIS   H CRUSE
 
14 Oct 1807 John COLSTON   H CRUSE
Licence Millier ADAMS   Rob't DEACON
 
22 Oct 1807 James HUMPHRIES of Westbury Jno CUFF
Licence Susannah DREDGE   John DREDGE
 
24 Oct 1807 James HOLLEY   Joseph GUNNING
  Sarah BATT   Rob't DEACON
 
26 Oct 1807 Emanurl DOWLAND   Thomas CRUSE
  Elizabeth MILLGROVE   Daniel CORK
 
27 Oct 1807 William STEVENS   Thomas HAINES
  Elizabeth HISCOCKS   H CRUSE
 
28 Oct 1807 Joshua TAYLOR   H CRUSE
  Mary WEBB   Rob't DEACON
 
31 Oct 1807 James GAIT   H CRUSE
  Rebecca HIBBARD   Rob't DEACON
 
02 Nov 1807 Edward CHAPMAN   J H COOMBS
  Lydia COOMBS   H COOMBS
 
02 Nov 1807 James GREEN   John ALLWOOD
  Sarah DREDGE   Mary HATSON
 
02 Nov 1807 Richard BARRY   James WILKINS
  Jane POLKSTONE   H CRUSE
 
07 Nov 1807 Samuel RAWLINGS   H CRUSE
  Mary JORDAN   Rob't DEACON
 
09 Nov 1807 Charles CHAMBERS   H CRUSE
  Mary FRENCH   Rob't DEACON
 
19 Nov 1807 William HAMPTON   George BURGESS
  Ann DAVIS   H CRUSE
 
23 Nov 1807 James YOUNG   H CRUSE
  Sarah DUNFORD   Rob't DEACON
 
25 Nov 1807 Robert BIGGS   H CRUSE
  Ann SCAMMELL   Rob't DEACON
 
03 Dec 1807 John SHEPPARD   H CRUSE
  Leah WILLCOX   Rob't DEACON
 
07 Dec 1807 Josiah ADLAM   H CRUSE
  Jane SUTTON   Rob't DEACON
 
07 Dec 1807 Daniel GREGORY   John NORVILL
  Sarah NORVILL   Joseph GREGORY Lucy SHEPPARD, Ann COLEMAN
 
16 Dec 1807 William COOMBS of the 18th Dragoons James BURGESS
Licence Ann NEALE   Rob't DEACON
 
17 Dec 1807 George EDWARDS   H CRUSE
  Sarah AYRES   Rob't DEACON
 
23 Dec 1807 Thomas CLEMENT   H CRUSE
Licence Deborah PARSONS   Rob't DEACON
 
26 Dec 1807 William BROWN   John WHEREATT
  Tabitha WHEREATT   H CRUSE
 
26 Dec 1807 Joseph COOMBS   H CRUSE
  Esther GEORGE   Rob't DEACON
 
28 Dec 1807 James HOLTON   H CRUSE
  Sarah PITTMAN   James ESCOTT
 
01 Jan 1808 John WILMOTT   H CRUSE
  Sarah PICKERING   Mary DEACON
 
04 Jan 1808 John CARPENTER   Robert CARPENTER
  Sophia BISHOP   H CRUSE
 
04 Jan 1808 Nicholas PALMER   James DAVIS
  Elizabeth PEARCE   ROBART CARPENTER
 
18 Jan 1808 James COOK   H CRUSE
  Sarah THOMAS   Rob't DEACON
 
21 Jan 1808 James BISHOP   H CRUSE
  Elizabeth MOORE   Rob't DEACON
 
28 Jan 1808 Aaron BURGESS   John PROVIS
  Mary WITHEY   George BURGESS
 
01 Feb 1808 Thomas AYRES   H CRUSE
  Sarah KING   Robert CARPENTER
 
04 Feb 1808 Edward COCKEY   William HAGLEY
Licence Elizabeth HAGLEY   Mary HAGLEY Ann COCKEY
 
15 Feb 1808 John SWAYNE   H CRUSE
  Elizabeth BUDD   Robert DEACON
 
15 Feb 1808 Thomas WEBB   H CRUSE
  Susannah SUMMERS   Robert DEACON
 
18 Feb 1808 William COOK   Ann PAYNE
  Mary LANGFORD   Jane POOLMAN Jonathan HERRIDGE
 
22 Feb 1808 William DENNING   Anna PALMER
Licence Sarah COOK   Hannah WEAVER Jane AYRES
 
27 Feb 1808 John BUSH of Kilmersdon John HODDINATT
Licence Ann TURK   Robert DEACON Simon HODDINOTT
 
29 Feb 1808 George GARRATT   H CRUSE
  Martha HORROWD   Robert DEACON
 
29 Feb 1808 Thomas CULLEN   H CRUSE
  Hannah BUDD   Robert DEACON
 
06 Mar 1808 Job HURD   John PICKFORD
  Catherine PORTER   Rob't DEACON
 
11 Mar 1808 William HARVEY widower Robt DEACON
  Sarah POULTON   Prudence DEACON
 
17 Mar 1808 Samuel FRY   Mary MASELL with the consent of their respective parents
Licence Elizabeth SHEPPARD   H CRUSE
 
24 Mar 1808 William BEVAN   H CRUSE
Licence Mary HUMPHRIES   Robt DEACON
 
21 Apr 1808 James ADLAM   Robt DEACON 21? Apr 1808
  Peggy STENT   James NASH
 
19 Apr 1808 James ROSSITER   H CRUSE
  Ann WATTS   Robt DEACON
 
25 Apr 1808 Thomas KING   Jas SHORE
  Mary SHORE   Susan SHORE John SEEN
 
02 May 1808 William HARVEY   H CRUSE
  Mary HODDINOTT   Robt DEACON
 
09 May 1808 John JEANES   H CRUSE
  Mary KING   Robt DEACON
 
12 May 1808 Philip PHILLIPS   James GOLLEDGE
  Sarah GOLLEDGE   Thomas SCAMELL
 
16 May 1808 William HARDING   H CRUSE
  Ann BUTLER   Rob't DEACON
 
16 May 1808 Stephen BRAY   H CRUSE
  Hannah VINCENT   Rob't DEACON
 
02 Jun 1808 Isaac PICKFORD   Stephen CROSS
  Mary MAIDMENT   H CRUSE
 
02 Jun 1808 William STRICKLAND of St Cuthbert Wells H CRUSE
  Mary Ann PALMER of St Cuthbert Wells Prudence DEACON
 
06 Jun 1808 Stephen FOX   H CRUSE
  Mary PEARCE   James CARRIER
 
07 Jun 1808 William HURD   H CRUSE
  Tryphena COOPER   Rob't DEACON
 
20 Jun 1808 Hugh RABBITTS   H MILLER
  Ann RABBITTS   Wm EDWARDS
 
27 Jun 1808 Luke MAGGS   Mary MOUSELL
  Sophia LONG   H CRUSE
 
02 Jul 1808 Benjamin DEVERILL   William CHAPMAN
  Ann FRENCH   H CRUSE
 
11 Jul 1808 William CHINNOCK   H CRUSE
  Sarah NAISH   Sophia WATTS
 
12 Jul 1808 George WEST widower Sophia RAWLINGS
  Grace FLEMMING   H FLEMING W BLANFORD, Wm EVITT?
 
23 Jul 1808 James HURLE   Daniel HORTON
  Sarah PAYNE   Robt DEACON
 
01 Aug 1808 James MORRIS widower H CRUSE
  Elizabeth DEACON   Robt DEACON
 
03 Aug 1808 John POPE   H CRUSE
Licence Mary CARPENTER   Edward TWITCHER
 
06 Aug 1808 Giles DANIEL   Nathias BUTCHER
  Sarah SORA   H CRUSE
 
11 Aug 1808 Joseph GERRETT   Isaac RAWLINGS
  Rebecca CHAPMAN   H CRUSE
 
11 Aug 1808 Joseph FLOWER   Isaac RAWLINGS
  Hannah CASE   H CRUSE
 
13 Aug 1808 Joseph YERBURY   H CRUSE
  Sarah HOLTON   Mary DEACON
 
15 Aug 1808 Joseph NOWELL   James DALLIMORE
  Mary STEVENS   H CRUSE
 
23 Aug 1808 William NOBLE   John BALEY
  Elizabeth PAYNE   Robt DEACON
 
25 Aug 1808 John ALWOOD   Betty BRYANT
  Mary Ann HATSON   Wm DEACON
 
29 Aug 1808 James PALMER   H CRUSE
  Sarah COOK   William WEBBER
 
02 Sep 1808 John NEWBERRY   Isaac RAWLINGS
  Sarah GLASS   H CRUSE
 
05 Sep 1808 John EELES   H CRUSE
  Elizabeth GOLLEDGE   W DEACON
 
05 Sep 1808 Joseph ABBOTT widower H CRUSE
  Susannah CHIVERS   James CHIVERS Mary CHIVERS
 
10 Sep 1808 James BUDD   Uriah KING
  Ann LOODLE   H CRUSE
 
12 Sep 1808 John WALLIS   John GREATWOOD
  Elizabeth CORNISH   H CRUSE
 
19 Sep 1808 Thomas HAINES   Heter HISCOK
  Susannah HISCOX   James HISCOX Hester GREGORY, Wm STEVENS
 
30 Sep 1808 John PICKERING   Robt DEACON
  Hannah SMITH   Jn HURD?
 
01 Oct 1808 Isaac PADFIELD   James LONG
  Hannah ASHMAN   H CRUSE
 
10 Oct 1808 James WEST   James PENNING
  Charlotte WILLIAMS   H CRUSE
 
14 Oct 1808 William BUTTON   H CRUSE
Licence Elizabeth TREASURE   Jacob FRENCH
 
14 Oct 1808 John GRANT   H CRUSE
Licence Margaret SILCOX   Prudence DEACON
 
17 Oct 1808 Robert COOPER   John BUTLER
  Lydia WILKINS   H CRUSE
 
21 Oct 1808 John SPARROW   Joseph BARBER
  Mary BARBER   H CRUSE
 
24 Oct 1808 William ELLIOTT of Nunny H CRUSE certificate of Banns produced from Nunny
  Sarah LEWIS   John TURNER
 
24 Oct 1808 John CLARK   H CRUSE
  Jane HODDINOTT   George GERRETT
 
24 Oct 1808 William UNDERLIN   H CRUSE
  Mary TREASURE   George GERRETT
 
31 Oct 1808 William SUTTON   Daniel HINTON
  Sarah CARTER   H CRUSE
 
31 Oct 1808 John SEER   Susannah SHORE
  Ann SHORE   Elizabeth SHORE John TAYLOR
 
05 Nov 1808 Benjamin VINER   H CRUSE
  Martha CULLEN   Prudence DEACON
 
08 Nov 1808 John SLY   John ALLWOOD
  Mary ALLARD   H CRUSE
 
12 Nov 1808 Richard WILTSHIRE   C FACEY?
  Ann YERBURY   H CRUSE
 
14 Nov 1808 William FARTHING   Mickel FARTHING
  Hannah READ   H CRUSE
 
20 Nov 1808 Samuel CULVERHOUSE widower of Bath Matthew MARCHANT
Licence Mary MARCHANT   Eliz CULVERHOUSE John ELLETT, John BARTLETT
 
23 Nov 1808 James TAYLOR   Charles BEBBY
  Ann SMITH   H CRUSE
 
24 Nov 1808 John THOMAS   Jas BROOKMAN
  Sarah WHITFORD   H CRUSE
 
24 Nov 1808 William OLDING   Jas BROOKMAN
  Martha HILL   H CRUSE
 
25 Nov 1808 Joseph PURNELL   James WITHEY
  Mary WARREN   H CRUSE
 
28 Nov 1808 Isaac NURLE   Wm DEACON
  Sarah WITHEY   H CRUSE
 
29 Nov 1808 Harry POPE   Sarah SINGER
Licence Esther SINGER   Edward NEWPORT H CRUSE
 
14 Dec 1808 Robert SINGER   Wm NOON
  Betsey MILLARD   H CRUSE
 
22 Dec 1808 James TOMKINS   H CRUSE
  Ann HUNT   R C JOANES?
 
26 Dec 1808 Benjamin PARKER   Bladud CRUZNER
  Betsey DREDGE   H CRUSE
 
26 Dec 1808 Henry POOLMAN   Bladud CRUZNER
  Sarah BAILY   H CRUSE
 
26 Dec 1808 Josiah LANGFORD   Bladud CRUZNER
  Ann HILL   H CRUSE
 
26 Dec 1808 John GREATEWOOD   Bladud CRUZNER
  Mary HILL   H CRUSE
 
26 Dec 1808 James HALLIDAY   Bladud CUZNER
  Elizabeth COOKE   H CRUSE
 
26 Dec 1808 William BALCH of South Bruham Robart TURK
Licence Sarah WITTAKER   H CRUSE
 
02 Jan 1809 William RYAN   H CRUSE
  Elizabeth GILES   Sarah COX
 
10 Jan 1809 James Norroway FRANKLYN Gentleman widower of City of Bristol Gilbt ROTTON
  Anne HUMPHRIES   Fanny GALE Jane Hannah FRANKLYN, Richd RICKETTS Junr
 
12 Jan 1809 Robert COLE widower of Cratford Hamp Geb MESSITER
Licence Ann MESSITER   Sophia MESSITER Sarah COLE, R THOMAS
 
14 Jan 1809 John BIGGS   Aaron ORAM
  Ann WILLCOX   H CRUSE
 
16 Jan 1809 William SHEPPARD   Samuel NEUPORT
  Ann COOK   H CRUSE
 
17 Jan 1809 Charles WILLOUGHBY Junr Ann COCKEY
Licence Mary RAWLINGS   Jas RAWLINGS I IRELAND, F IRELAND
 
17 Jan 1809 John POULTON   H CRUSE
  Martha NARVILL   Stephen DUDDING
 
18 Jan 1809 John HODDINOTT   H CRUSE
  Joannah WINGROVE   Wm GUNSTON
 
19 Jan 1807 John MORRISS widower H CRUSE
  Mary POINTER   James MORRISS
 
21 Jan 1809 James ASHMAN   H CRUSE
  Mary BABER
 
23 Jan 1809 Joseph GREGORY   Jeremiah GREGORY
  Ann COLEMAN   Lucy SHEPPARD
 
26 Jan 1809 John PICKFORD   Robt DEACON
  Elizabeth PORTER   R C SOANES
 
30 Jan 1809 Michael FARTHING   John WALLIS
  Hannah WALLIS   H CRUSE
 
30 Jan 1809 Ishmael WITHEY   H CRUSE
  Elizabeth TUCKER   Saml? HALE
 
30 Jan 1809 John JOYCE   Samuel IRWIN
  Sarah BOWFIN   H CRUSE
 
30 Jan 1809 William BABER   Samuel IRWIN
  Hannah POBJOY   H CRUSE
 
01 Feb 1809 John MEACHIM   H CRUSE
  Fanny NOBLE   R C SOANES
 
04 Feb 1809 David HUNT widower James STRIDE
Licence Mary STRIDE   James STRIDE JUNR
 
04 Feb 1809 James GARRISH of Bradford Wilts Wm HUMMOND
Licence Sarah ELLIOTT   William MAY H CRUSE
 
06 Feb 1809 John READ   Jacob READ
  Jane HATCH   H CRUSE
 
06 Feb 1809 Samuel TROLLOP   John MORGAN
  Jane ROSE   H CRUSE
 
06 Feb 1809 Elijah DAG   John MORGAN [signs DAGG]
  Sarah SMITH   H CRUSE
 
09 Feb 1809 John CREES of Lullington Wm BROWN
Licence Mary LEE   Jane BAILEY H CRUSE
 
08 Feb 1809 James HETH   H CRUSE
  Christianna PINNOCK   R C SOANES
 
11 Feb 1809 John LEE   H CRUSE
  Elizabeth ALLARD   R C SOANES
 
13 Feb 1809 Richard HODDER   H CRUSE
  Elizabeth DREDGE   R C SOANES
 
14 Feb 1809 Edward NEWPORT   Henry POPE
Licence Sarah SINGER   Mary NEWPORT
 
02 Mar 1809 John GIFFORD   Marianne GIFFORD
Licence Sarah SLY   Jno PLAISTOW
 
08 Mar 1809 William BUTCHER widower Wm BUTCHER
Licence Jane WILLCOX widow of Cowley Mathias BUTCHER
 
21 Mar 1809 Richard SMITH   Elizabeth SMITH
Licence Elizabeth MORGAN of Holwell Nunney Richard CLARK
 
28 Mar 1809 James LANE pte 36th Regt of Foot H CRUSE
Licence Jane WILTSHIRE   R C SOANES
 
03 Apr 1809 Jacob SIMS   John WALLIS
  Sarah PICKFORD   H CRUSE
 
03 Apr 1809 James HAWKINS   John WALLIS
  Mary BUTCHER   H CRUSE
 
03 Apr 1809 John PILTON   John WALLIS
  Jane ASHMAN   H CRUSE
 
04 Apr 1809 Joseph COLLINS   Chas PHIPPS
  Grace BRIGHT   Ann BRIGHT Thomas or Chas Thomas PHIPPS
 
09 Apr 1809 John RUMSEY   Thomas DAVIS
Licence Ann HARVEY widow H CRUSE
 
10 Apr 1809 James MOORE   Emmanuel BUTTON
  Mary WADDOM   H CRUSE
 
11 Apr 1809 John TILLEY   H CRUSE
  Mary COOPER   R C SOANES
 
11 Apr 1809 Theophilus PROSSER clerk E ROSSITER
Licence Susan NEWPORT   Susan ROSSITER
 
19 Apr 1809 Michael GRIFFIN   H CRUSE
Licence Martha WILKINS   R C SOANES
 
04 May 1809 George PORCH   Elizth MORGAN
Licence Elizabeth MORGAN   Ths COLLINS Mary DREDGE
 
22 May 1809 John TANNER   John RAWLINGS JUNR
  Sarah NAISH   H CRUSE
 
23 May 1809 Francis WATTS   Seward CLARK
Licence Elizabeth NEWBURY   H CRUSE
 
29 May 1809 Joseph HAWKINS   H CRUSE
  Jane TWITCHER   R C SOANES
 
05 Jun 1809 William BOWLES   Sarah BUTCHER
  Mary PAINE   H CRUSE Mary MINES
 
10 Jun 1809 William WATSON   H CRUSE
  Margaret HALLEN   R C SOANES
 
12 Jun 1809 James Folliott HIGHMAN   John FRICKER
  Elizabeth JAMES   H CRUSE
 
15 Jun 1809 Thomas TANNER   H CRUSE
  Harriot TANSWELL   R C SOANES
 
19 Jun 1809 Thomas HALLIDAY widower of Westbury John HALL
  Ann HARDING   Elizabeth HALL H CRUSE
 
03 Jul 1809 John PENNY   Sophia PENNEY
  Jane COOMBS   John KEMP
 
15 Jul 1809 William BATH   H CRUSE
  Mary MUSSELL   R C SOANES
 
17 Jul 1809 William RANDALL   Wm MEDLAY
  Elizabeth LACEY   H CRUSE
 
24 Jul 1809 James COOK   H CRUSE
  Lydia GEORGE   R C SOANES
 
15 Aug 1809 William CLEMENT   Elizabeth BUTTON
Licence Ann BUTTON   Wm BUTTON H CRUSE
 
21 Aug 1809 Thomas JANES   H CRUSE
  Rachel ISGER   R C SOANES
 
24 Aug 1809 Edward BAOOER   Thos NAPPER
Licence Elizabeth WEBB   Frances NAPPER Joseph WEBB
 
24 Aug 1809 George HARVEY widower Isaac GODDARD
Licence Elizabeth HARDING of Wellow H CRUSE
 
28 Aug 1809 Lot GROVES   H CRUSE
  Jane WHATLEY   R C SOANES
 
01 Sep 1809 Jonathan AXFORD   H CRUSE
  Ann CRADOCK   R C SOANES
 
11 Sep 1809 Stephen GUY   John WALLIS
  Sarah WALLIS   H CRUSE
 
11 Sep 1809 Richard COOMBS   Wm PAYNE
  Mary BACHELOR   H CRUSE
 
12 Sep 1809 Charles Innocent DEAN   H CRUSE
  Sarah MORGAN   R C SOANES
 
18 Sep 1809 Joseph SEER   Harry BARLETT
  Esther READ   H CRUSE
 
02 Oct 1809 James GODFREY of Warminster H CRUSE
  Ann TURNER   R C SOANES
 
02 Oct 1809 Henry SPENCER   H CRUSE
  Mary BUSH   R C SOANES
 
07 Oct 1809 George PAYNE   H CRUSE
  Elizabeth WEREATT   R C SOANES
 
10 Oct 1809 John VAUGHAN   Nathaniel FLOWEAR
  Grace HAMLIN   H CRUSE
 
12 Oct 1809 John WITCOMB   S TROTMAN with the consent of her Father in law
Licence Fanny FLOWER   J DUNN
 
14 Oct 1809 Simeon LEE   H CRUSE
  Nancy WHEELER   R C SOANES
 
16 Oct 1809 James COLLINS   H CRUSE
  Hipsibah HEALL   R C SOANES
 
16 Oct 1809 John ELLETT   H CRUSE
  Ann BRICE   R C SOANES
 
17 Oct 1809 William GOULD   James CHARLES
  Sarah FOOTE   H CRUSE
 
19 Oct 1809 Walter LONG   Wm PAYNE
  Jane COOK   H CRUSE
 
23 Oct 1809 Benjamin HAMILTON   George WATTS
  Betty SAVAGE   Sarah CABLE
 
24 Oct 1809 William COOMBS   H CRUSE
  Amey PARKS   R C SOANES
 
07 Nov 1809 John KEMP   William KEMP 3rd witness illegible
  Sophia PENNY   H CRUSE
 
09 Nov 1809 Samuel WILTSHIRE   H CRUSE
  Mary PHILLIPS   R C SOANES
 
13 Nov 1809 James PEARCE of Bradford Shuchborough How Eliza BARTER
Licence Mary Ann CLEMENTS   James CLEMENT W BARTER
 
16 Nov 1809 Thomas ADAMS   H CRUSE
  Ann BUTCHER   Harriet BUTCHER
 
04 Dec 1809 James ASHMAN   John READ
  Charlotte HARDER   H CRUSE
 
11 Dec 1809 James WEBB   H CRUSE
  Maria WILKINS   R C SOANES
 
19 Dec 1809 Joseph STOKES   Sarah HOUSTOUN
Licence Sarah GREENLAND   Alexr HOUSTOUN
 
26 Dec 1809 Richard HANCOCK   John RAWLINGS JUNR
  Hannah FOOT   H CRUSE
 
26 Dec 1809 Edward PELLMAN of the 66th Reg't of Foot John Junr RAWLINGS
  Ann HAYWARD   H CRUSE
 
26 Dec 1809 James RUDDICK   John RAWLINGS JUNR
  Mary WATSON   H CRUSE
 
26 Dec 1809 Joseph BULL   John RAWLINGS JUNR
  Esther DERRIM   H CRUSE
 
26 Dec 1809 Jacob BISHOP   John RAWLINGS JUNR
  Betty SHEPPARD   H CRUSE
 
26 Dec 1809 John GERRETT   John RAWLINGS
  Ann FRY   H CRUSE Thos RABBITTS
 
28 Dec 1809 John SHEWELL of Clapham Surrey Ruth Maria SHERWELL
Licence Dorothy GEORGE   George GEORGE
 
28 Dec 1809 William BUTLER of Bruton Martha BUTLER
  Ann REEVES   John BUTLER ? BALL Joseph TANNER
 
29 Dec 1809 Thomas NEWPORT   George BARKER?
  Hannah TROLLOP   H CRUSE
 
12 Jan 1810 James SNOOK soldier James DAVIS
Licence Sarah BRINKWORTH widow John Junr RAWLINGS
 
16 Jan 1810 John HISKETT   Elizth HISKETT
Licence Sarah SINGER widow Sarah HISKETT John TUCK
 
18 Jan 1810 Edward SOMNER of Walcot Bath Harriett ALLEN
  Sophia ALLEN   William GEORGE R C SOANES
 
22 Jan 1810 William SPENCER   H CRUSE
  Mary VINCENT   R C SOANES
 
22 Jan 1810 Samuel GERRETT   James WISE ?
  Elizabeth NOBLE   H CRUSE
 
19 Feb 1810 Clement TAYLOR   Thos TAYLOR
  Sarah KNAPP   H CRUSE
 
19 Feb 1810 John SEVIER   Thos TAYLOR
  Ann DENLEY   H CRUSE
 
24 Feb 1810 William DREDGE   H CRUSE
  Sarah MILES   Tho LACEY ?
 
24 Feb 1810 Simon LACEY   H CRUSE
  Elizabeth HACKETT   Tho LACEY ?
 
01 Mar 1810 James BROWN of West Cranmore Richard HARDING
Licence Mary HARDING   Rebeckah HARKING
 
22 Mar 1810 John CREES widower of Lullington Elizabeth CREES
Licence Mary HODDINOTT   Joseph HODDINOTT
 
01 Apr 1810 George KING   Sarah Little KING
Licence Sarah FORD   John PROVIS
 
02 Apr 1810 William HARROLD   Mary Ann HARROLD
  Sarah GREENLAND   Thomas GREENLAND
 
19 Apr 1810 William BENNETT   M BENNETT
Licence Sophia RAWLINGS   C BENNETT F RAWLINGS, J RAWLINGS, Miriam BENNETT, D RAWLINGS
 
19 Apr 1810 James PARROTT   Mary PICKFORD
Licence Lucy PICKFORD of Berkeley H CRUSE
 
23 Apr 1810 Isaac DAVIS   Chas TAR ?
  Ann BISHOP   H CRUSE
 
23 Apr 1810 Jeremiah HARVEY   Chas TAR ?
  Jemima VINER   H CRUSE
 
24 Apr 1810 William RABBITTS   Thomas HARRIS
Licence Elizabeth HARRIS   H CRUSE
 
30 Apr 1810 Thomas CHESTER   Geo KINGDON
Licence Martha SINGER   Ann BAYLY Frances MUIR, H EDWARDS
 
03 May 1810 William DALLIMORE   Ann GERRETT
  Rebecca BROWN   H CRUSE
 
07 May 1810 John TUCK   Mary TUCK
  Harriot ALLEN   Elizabeth TUCK John WALLIS
 
17 May 1810 William BLACKMORE   John AMES
  Lydia CARTER   H CRUSE
 
21 May 1810 James NAISH   John GREATWOOD
  Betty HILL   Maria SIMS
 
24 May 1810 John ALLARD   Ann ABBOTT ?
  Hannah HODDINOTT of Witham Friary Joseph ALLARD
 
31 May 1810 John CRADDOCK of Hemington Margaret RABBITTS
Licence Ann RABBITTS   H RABBITTS
 
07 Jun 1810 William LEWIS   H CRUSE
  Mary SPARROW   Elizabeth SOANE
 
09 Jun 1810 William YERBURY   H CRUSE
  Ann SUTTON   Elizabeth SOANE
 
12 Jun 1810 James DAVIS   H CRUSE
  Rhoda GOLLEDGE   Wm ALEXANDER
 
12 Jun 1810 William CARPENTER   Clement GERRETT
  Elizabeth GERRETT   H CRUSE
 
18 Jun 1810 James BABER widower Saml YEATS
  Sarah ONION widow H CRUSE
 
23 Jun 1810 William DOWN   Robert JONES
  Elizabeth CANDY   H CRUSE
 
25 Jun 1810 Robert CLARE   Maria DREW
  Elizabeth PICKFORD   H CRUSE
 
25 Jun 1810 James DYER   Josiah WESTON
  Sarah CHATHAM   Maria CLARK
 
25 Jun 1810 Samuel WHITE   Maria CLARK
  Mary DREW   Maria DREW
 
28 Jun 1810 George HILL   James VINNEY
  Eliza ATKINS widow Ann VINNEY H CRUSE
 
02 Jul 1810 James WISE   Thomas VEALE
  Priscilla GIFFORD   Lucy GIFFORD
 
02 Jul 1810 Richard WILLOUGHBY   Susan COCKEY
Licence Ann COCKEY   Edward COCKEY
 
02 Jul 1810 John ALDER   Isaac RAWLINGS
  Sarah THICK   H CRUSE
 
16 Jul 1810 James NORWILL   James DAVIS
  Ann HALLIDAY   H CRUSE
 
19 Jul 1810 Richard MEES   Ann MEES
Licence Jane JESSER   Sophia JESSER Sampn PAYNE, Mary EDGELL, JH? PHILLIPS
 
23 Jul 1810 Thomas VATERS   Henery HARROLD
Licence Mary TAYLOR   Mary VATERS
 
23 Jul 1810 John PRICE   Thos HOLLOW
  Elizabeth TAVINER   Jane GRIFFITH
 
11 Aug 1810 John LONG Marine on furlough Isaac RAWLINGS
Licence Sarah ROBBINS   Wm HARVEY
 
13 Aug 1810 Jacob WHITE   H CRUSE
  Rachel FRANCIS   R C SOANES
 
27 Aug 1810 Jeremiah BROWN   William BROWN
  Elizabeth STOKES   H CRUSE
 
03 Sep 1810 William BLACKER of Marston Bigott Wm BAILY
Licence Sarah BAILEY   Ann BAILY
 
03 Sep 1810 Thomas LACEY   Mary CRUSE
  Sarah MOUNTY   Maria Antoinette CRUSE
 
10 Sep 1810 John YOUNG   Ann PAYNE
  Elizabeth MILLARD   Tho WITCOMB Jeremiah GRAY
 
17 Sep 1810 Edmund WITT of Wool Dorset John OLIVE with consent of her parent
Licence Sarah Taylor SIMPSON Minor Fanny DAVIES Fanny MUIR
 
22 Sep 1810 James STRIDE   John PICKFORD
Licence Martha PIKE of Westbury John PICKFORD
 
24 Sep 1810 John MOORE   Joseph BEDWARD
Licence Sarah STOKES   Mary WEST Sarah FRENCH
 
24 Sep 1810 John SANGER   Jno WATTS
  Sarah WILLIAMS   H CRUSE
 
27 Sep 1810 Anthony KING   H CRUSE
  Sarah LEE   R C SOANES
 
01 Oct 1810 Edward HODGES   H CRUSE
  Mary TREASURE   R C SOANES
 
05 Oct 1810 John DAINTY   H CRUSE
  Elizabeth LINE   Samuel WEBB
 
08 Oct 1810 William CURTIS   James ANGEL
  Edith MOODY   H CRUSE
 
08 Oct 1810 ? ANGEL widower Wm CURTIS
  Grace PHELPS widow H CRUSE
 
15 Oct 1810 John Hewit WATSON   William CHAPMAN
  Sarah CHAPMAN   H CRUSE
 
15 Oct 1810 James HORTON widower William CHAPMAN
  Elizabeth WILTSHIRE   H CRUSE
 
16 Oct 1810 William DAWE   H CRUSE
  Ann HISCOX   Isaac PUCK COYED or LOYED
 
22 Oct 1810 Henry SUTHERY widower H CRUSE
  Mary WEBB   R C SOANES
 
25 Oct 1810 John CHELTENHAM   Ann NANBOURN?
Licence Martha BAYLEY
 
29 Oct 1810 James KITE widower William HAMPTON
  Hannah BAILY widow H CRUSE
 
29 Oct 1810 William LACEY   H CRUSE
  Martha WALTERS   R C SOANES
 
05 Nov 1810 Joseph WISE   Robt SUMMERS
  Sarah CLEMENT   H CRUSE
 
06 Nov 1810 ? SPENCER   H CRUSE
  Sarah BABER   R C SOANES
 
06 Nov 1810 John AMES   H CRUSE
  Elizabeth KING   R C SOANES
 
22 Nov 1810 Jacob LIDBURY   H CRUSE
  Mary BAILEY   Isaac LIDBURY
 
24 Nov 1810 John TROTMAN widower John RAWLINGS
  Ann ROGERS widow H CRUSE
 
26 Nov 1810 John JONES   John ELLETT
  Sarah MILLARD   Edward CHAPMAN
 
26 Nov 1810 Thomas CHAPMAN   John ELLETT
  Mary ELLIOTT   Edward CHAPMAN
 
03 Dec 1810 Thomas WEBB   George AISHMAN
  Eleanor FREEMAN   R C SOANES
 
03 Dec 1810 Edward TURK   George AISHMAN
  Elizabeth YOUNG   R C SOANES
 
05 Dec 1810 George HUNTER of Charlow Berkshire Seward CLARK
  Elizabeth BATT   Jno HALE
 
19 Dec 1810 William EDWARDS   Mary BROOKMAN
  Ann Beckinsale HARBOUR   Joseph CHAPMAN John CHELTENHAM
 
27 Dec 1810 Charles BURLSS   Joseph WISE
  Mary Ann DEVERILL widow R C SOANES
 
31 Dec 1810 James CLARE   R C SOANS
  Elizabeth SMITH
 
07 Jan 1811 Thomas YERBURY   George YERBURY
  Mary WEBB   H CRUSE
 
21 Jan 1811 Thomas PALMER   Nathaniel KING
  Charlotte HAMBLETON   Prudence TADGEY
 
29 Jan 1811 James BIRD   George MCKENZIE
  Elizabeth HANCOCK   R C SOANE
 
04 Feb 1811 Thomas SHORT   H CRUSE
  Sarah COX   R C SOANE
 
18 Feb 1811 James MOORE   Mary MOORE
  Elizabeth MORGAN   H CRUSE
 
18 Feb 1811 James MORGAN   James SHARRE
  Harriet HODDINOTT   H CRUSE
 
25 Feb 1811 George BUTCHER   John BUTLER
  Ann WHITING   H CRUSE
 
20 Mar 1811 Sparks Martin PHELPS of Geordston Pemb Sarah MIDDLETON
Licence Mary MIDDLETON   Jane MIDDLETON Mary LYDFORD
 
15 Apr 1811 William PRESS   H CRUSE
  Sarah COOK   R C SOANE
 
15 Apr 1811 William ORAM   H CRUSE
  Hannah PEARCE   R C SOANE
 
15 Apr 1811 Joshua BAILEY   H CRUSE
  Ann MOSS   R C SOANE
 
25 Apr 1811 Robert DYER widower H CRUSE
  Caroline LEE   R C SOANE
 
29 Apr 1811 Thomas Hanner SHEPPARD   Elizabeth WILSON
Licence Mary SHEPPARD   John SHEPPARD
 
08 May 1811 John CURTIS widower Elizabeth CRESS
  Ann CREESE   H CRUSE
 
08 May 1811 Benjamin YERBURY   John WITCOMB
  Mary TILLY   R C SOANE
 
09 May 1811 John FRICKER   John COOK
  Susannah JAMES   Rhoda GREENLAND James GREENLAND
 
13 May 1811 John WILKINS   Thos TAYLOR
  Ann MARCHANT   H CRUSE
 
13 May 1811 James APPLEGATE   William KEMP
  Jane SMITH   H CRUSE
 
21 May 1811 George JACKSON   Joseph WATSON
  Jane PLUMBLEY   R SOANES
 
27 May 1811 Robert GILES of Wedmore Maria GILES
Licence Jane MIDDLETON   Mary LYDFORD
 
  John PARKIN   H CRUSE This couple were not married as it appeared after the Banns had been published that the woman had been published in a wrong name
  Ann POPE
 
10 Jun 1811 William PANTY widower George DOBERTY
  Mary HEWINS   H CRUSE
 
17 Jun 1811 George ROPER   H CRUSE
  Ann BEVILLE   R C SOANE
 
22 Jun 1811 Thomas BUTLER   John BUTLER
  Ann COX   H CRUSE
 
24 Jun 1811 Thomas GERRETT   Solomon DUNNING
  Alice WALKER   Wm COLEMAN
 
01 Jul 1811 William CHAPMAN   H CRUSE
  Lucy APPLEFIELD   R C SOANE
 
04 Jul 1811 William JACOBS   Wm DOWLIN
  Jane DOWLING   H CRUSE
 
04 Jul 1811 Thomas STRONGMAN   James TROTMAN
  Elizabeth HINTON   H CRUSE
 
06 Jul 1811 John COOK widower James TROTMAN
  Sarah KNIGHT   H CRUSE
 
20 Jul 1811 Charles JELLY   James JELLY JUNR
  Mary BURGE   Christian JELLY
 
19 Aug 1811 Matthew LAWRENCE   Levi LAURENCE
  Anne WILLCOX   H CRUSE
 
19 Aug 1811 William WEST   Thos WEST
  Elizabeth MOORE   H CRUSE
 
28 Aug 1811 Job DREDGE   H CRUSE
  Hannah HARDING
 
29 Aug 1811 Nathaniel WATTS of Corsley Jeremiah WATTS
  Susannah DREDGE   H CRUSE
 
12 Sep 1811 Joseph GREEN   Elizabeth HUMPHRIES
  Elizabeth MIZEN   James GREEN H CRUSE
 
18 Sep 1811 Thomas WHITE   H CRUSE
  Edy MOGG of Bratton R C SOANE
 
19 Sep 1811 John WHITE of Batcomb Martha RABBITTS
Licence Sarah RABBITTS   William RABBITTS Elizabeth WHITE, Wm WHITE
 
23 Sep 1811 Isaac WHEELER   Anna PALMER
  Elizabeth ROGERS   John WITHEY James GREEN
 
24 Sep 1811 Charles DUNNE   John SMITH
Licence Ann SWAIN   R C SOANE
 
07 Oct 1811 John TRENT   Richard MAJOR
  Frances PEARCE   John COOK
 
08 Oct 1811 George TAYLOR widower John WALLIS
  Elizabeth WATTS widow Bladud CUZNER
 
14 Oct 1811 Thomas JESSER   Ann LEAR
  Elizabeth RABBITTS   R C SOANE
 
21 Oct 1811 Benjamin TREASURE widower of Marston Biggott Jane WRIGHT
Licence Sarah SCAMMELL   Mary TITFORD
 
24 Oct 1811 Charles WHITE widower R C SOANE
  Elizabeth COOK widow H CRUSE
 
04 Nov 1811 George MILLARD   James MILLARD
  Lydia BISHOP   H CRUSE
 
08 Nov 1811 Robert ELLIS of Buckland Harry BARTLETT
  Mary KEATE   Joseph MOON
 
11 Nov 1811 Joseph DOWDEN   James PEARCE
  Martha LLOYD   R C SOANE
 
14 Nov 1811 John GALE widower of Combhay Mary PADFIELD
Licence Elizabeth PADFIELD   W BAYNTON
 
18 Nov 1811 Henry HOWARD   E HARRIS
  Elizabeth COLEMAN   H CRUSE
 
19 Nov 1811 Robert PROVIS   James MILLARD
  Martha WATTS   Maria DRAPER
 
25 Nov 1811 Joseph ISGER   Stephen HILL
  Elizabeth SILCOX   H CRUSE
 
25 Nov 1811 John VINER   Stephen HILL
  Sarah THORN   H CRUSE
 
09 Dec 1811 Samuel MINES   James THORN
  Mary THORN   H CRUSE
 
12 Dec 1811 Joseph MOON   Elizabeth JONES with consent of her mother ye only surviving Parent
Licence Mary JONES Minor J B CROCKER
 
24 Dec 1811 Thomas UNDERWOOD   H CRUSE
  Catherine LEE
 
26 Dec 1811 Henry KING   William HUSSEY with consent of Father
Licence Maria HURLE Minor H CRUSE
 
30 Dec 1811 William TYLER   Mary BATT
  Mary DAVIS   William BATT
 
04 Jan 1812 Thomas French NAILE   James ATTWOOD
  Elizabeth WILLETT   H CRUSE
 
08 Jan 1812 James MOODY   William BATT
  Susan RUSSELL   W MOODY
 
09 Jan 1812 James SILCOX   Thomas CROUCH
  Martha WISE   H CRUSE
 
09 Jan 1812 Richard BARTON   Wm HODDINOTT
Licence Hannah SUMMERS   H CRUSE
 
13 Jan 1812 Joseph WHITE   H CRUSE
  Martha SHORT   John OLIVE
 
30 Jan 1812 Robert WEBB marine Anna PALMER
Licence Susannah PALMER   H CRUSE
 
05 Feb 1812 Charles WILKINS pte 1st Somerset Militia John WALLIS
  Mary WALLACE   H CRUSE
 
10 Feb 1812 William HILLIAR of Nunney Wm BLATCHFORD
  Elizabeth GILES   H CRUSE
 
12 Feb 1812 James POPE   Thos DOWLING
  Maria DOWLING   Phebe DEABY
 
30 Mar 1812 Moses LEWIS   H CRUSE
  Edy WHEELER   Elizabeth SOANE
 
31 Mar 1812 James GAITE widower Wm HODDINOTT
  Rachel WOOLEY widow H CRUSE
 
04 Apr 1812 Thomas COOK widower John RICHARDS
  Elizabeth FOXWELL   H CRUSE
 
13 Apr 1812 Thomas BARTER   Elizabeth HUMPHRIES
  Rachel HUMPHRIES   Henry HOOPER
 
13 Apr 1812 William HILL   Michael FARTHING
  Elizabeth TAYLOR   Henry HOOPER
 
20 Apr 1812 James JEFFRIES   H CRUSE
  Mary PALMER   Elizabeth SOANE
 
25 Apr 1812 William BOWN of West Cranmore James BOUN
Licence Rebecca HARDING   Deborah HARDING Elizabeth MILLARD
 
27 Apr 1812 Samuel REED   James DAVIS
  Elizabeth STOCKER   H CRUSE
 
29 Apr 1812 Edward DOWN   Wm DEACON
  Prudence DEACON   H CRUSE
 
30 Apr 1812 Joseph HERITAGE   H CRUSE
  Jane WATSON   Elizabeth SOANE
 
30 Apr 1812 Richard PARFITT   Ann PARFITT
  Mary MOORE   Joseph PARFITT H CRUSE
 
12 May 1812 John PLAISTER   Martha ROGERS
  Mary ROGERS   John GIFFARD
 
14 May 1812 James BOURNE   Wm ABBOTT
  Mary ABBOTT   H CRUSE
 
16 May 1812 George FOXWELL   Thomas CUZNER
  Mary ALLEN   H CRUSE
 
18 May 1812 James SCARD   Jeremiah GRAY
  Mary COOK   Hannah WEAVER
 
18 May 1812 Thomas SUMMERS   Edward BISHOP
  Sarah LEAR   Ann SUMMERS
 
25 May 1812 William Fisher SHRAPNELL of Helperton Wilts Hannah JONES
  Susannah JONES   Sarah JONES R H SHRAPNELL
 
01 Jun 1812 John DANIELL   James VINNEY
  Mary STENT   H CRUSE
 
01 Jun 1812 James BENNETT   John PITMAN
  Lucy SUTTON   H CRUSE
 
08 Jun 1812 John WALL   John WATERS
  Ann COOK   H CRUSE
 
13 Jun 1812 Jeremiah BAILEY   H CRUSE
  Hannah HARVEY   R C SOANE
 
15 Jun 1812 William NEEDS   H CRUSE
  Sarah BUDD   R C SOANE
 
16 Jun 1812 Uriah KING of St James Bath Jeremiah GRAY
  Anne PAYNE   Sarah PAYN
 
01 Jul 1812 Richard PEARCE   James EDGELL
  Ann GILL   H CRUSE
 
02 Jul 1812 John HOLCOMBE 13th Regt of Foot H CRUSE
  Sarah BOWLES   R C SOANE
 
04 Jul 1812 James STONE   H CRUSE
  Esther LUDIN   R C SOANE
 
06 Jul 1812 James GIBBONS   H CRUSE
  Jane FISHER   Lydia
 
06 Jul 1812 Joseph DOGGRELL   Jean GRAY
  Sarah PORTER   Lydia STENT
 
09 Jul 1812 Thomas SWEET   John WILKINS
  Joyce WILKINS   H CRUSE
 
16 Jul 1812 James BURGES   Jeremiah GREGORY
  Hannah GREGORY   H CRUSE
 
16 Jul 1812 George DICKS   Cornelius NAISH
  Sarah STICKES   H CRUSE
 
18 Jul 1812 Jacob WHITE widower H CRUSE
  Esther WITHEY widow R C SOANE
 
27 Jul 1812 Charles WEBB   H CRUSE
  Ann WHITE   Elizabeth SOANE
 
16 Aug 1812 John BARTLETT   Samuel PINCHIN
Licence Amelia TROTMAN   Sarah BARTLETT
 
20 Aug 1812 John RANDALL   Thomas YERBURY
  Susannah YERBURY   H CRUSE
 
24 Aug 1812 William HEWTON   Joseph GREENLAND
  Sophia THATCHER   H CRUSE
 
31 Aug 1812 John SCAMMELL   Noah MEADEN
  Lucy MEATON   H CRUSE
 
03 Sep 1812 John LAVERTON widower Benjamin DEVERELL
  Ann GREEN   H CRUSE
 
03 Sep 1812 Thomas CRAY   H CRUSE
  Sophia BAYLY
 
07 Sep 1812 William COLSTON   John GUY
  Charlotte BALL   H CRUSE
 
16 Sep 1812 John WILLIAMS   James BLINMAN
  Elizabeth BOLWELL widow H CRUSE
 
15 Oct 1812 James WEST   J NEWPORT
  Hannah ALDER   James SPENCER H CRUSE
 
22 Oct 1812 Edward CULVERHOUSE of 31 Regt John RAWLINGS
Licence Jemima RAWLINGS   Thos MAY H CRUSE, Hepzibah RAWLINGS
 
26 Oct 1812 Samuel CARTER   Thos MAY
  Elizabeth VINER   H CRUSE
 
29 Oct 1812 John WILKINS widower H CRUSE
  Elizabeth HALL widow
 
02 Nov 1812 John ADAMS widower Robert SWEET
  Hannah MOUNTAIN widow H CRUSE
 
09 Nov 1812 Isaac P0NFIELD   Sarah FOSTER
  Sarah ESCOTT   Robert TITT H CRUSE
 
23 Nov 1812 John MORRIS   John COLE
  Ann NEAT   H CRUSE
 
25 Nov 1812 Francis ALLEN   John MEARES
Licence Sarah PASCO   Joseph GILBERT
 
30 Nov 1812 Henry REEBECK   William DANCE
  Jane POOLMAN   H CRUSE
 
03 Dec 1812 Thomas DAVIS   H CRUSE
  Judith BAILEY
 
21 Dec 1812 Job PAYNE widower George TROTMAN
  Ann DAVIS widow H CRUSE
 
21 Dec 1812 John TROTMAN   George TROTMAN
  Jane BACHELOR   H CRUSE
 
24 Dec 1812 George SPARROW   R CLARK
  Ann MORGAN   H CRUSE
 
24 Dec 1812 John BURGESS   R CLARK
  Ann CLARKE   H CRUSE
 
24 Dec 1812 William KITLEY   Joseph KITLEY
  Hannah GARDINER   H CRUSE
 
26 Dec 1812 Henry BURTON of Beckington Ed BOSWELL
Licence Unity PARSONS   H CRUSE
 
28 Dec 1812 James JEFFRIES widower John WILSHIRE
  Ann WILTSHIRE   H CRUSE