Marriages at St John the Baptist, Frome, 1744-1765

A complete transcript by Vicki Danielson.

See also Vicki's other transcripts of marriages from 1561‑1812 and Yvonne Scrivener's of marriages from 1813‑1837.

Marston Bigot, Nunney, Whatley, Great Elm, Buckland Dinham, Orchardleigh, Berkley, Rodden; and within Wilts, Corsley, Norton Bavant, Warminster, Longbridge Deverill, Horningsham, Maiden Bradley

Date

Forenames Surnames Description Witnesses   Notes
 
12 Mar 1744 Richard HARVEY alias LAISHLY of Bradford Wilts      
  Elizabeth DEANS        

12 Mar 1744 Richard LAISHLY alias HARVEY of Bradford Wilts      
  Elizabeth DEANS        

05 Apr 1745 James PORTER of Trowbridge Wilts      
  Ann BURGESS        

09 Apr 1745 Robert JELLY of Utuckchester of Strafford      
  Mary GIFFARD        

14 Apr 1745 James FRICKER        
  Joan WILKINS        

?? Apr 1745 Leonard COX        
  Betty DREDGE        

16 Apr 1744 Richard POPE        
  Sarah GREENLAND        

23 Apr 1745 John PEARCE of Bradford      
  Sybil BRINTON of Bradford      

23 May 1745 William HIMEN        
  Betty KING        

26 May 1745 William DAVIS        
  Betty PALMER        

02 Jun 1745 Isaac FEAR of Beckington      
  Ann HARDING        

03 Jun 1745 Robert GIBBONS        
  Sarah SHEPPARD        

?? Jun 1745 Charles KING        
  Hannah HOWEL        

05 Jun 1745 George MEES of Mells      
  Joan GIFFARD        

07 Jun 1745 John ROSSITER        
  Mary POPE        

11 Jun 1745 John KEEPING        
  Mary DYER        

01 Jul 1745 Thomas SIMES        
  Leah BUDGET        

08 Jul 1745 Robert HALLYDAY        
  Margaret NORVEL        

13 Jul 1745 Joseph BISHOP of Nony      
  Mary TABOR        

22 Jul 1745 Christopher DANIEL        
  Hannah WRIGHT        

29 Jul 1745 Jeremiah POPE        
  Eleanor CHAPMAN        

04 Aug 1745 William TICE        
  Mary BLUNT        

05 Aug 1745 Thomas NICHOLS        
  Eleanor COOK        

06 Aug 1745 John SANDERS        
  Mary AMES        

14 Aug 1745 John BURNHILL of Pilton      
  Ann MEES        

19 Aug 1745 John KNIGHT        
  Jane PARKER        

?? Aug 1745 Richard DAVIS        
  Betty INGRAM        

26 Aug 1745 John LEE        
  Mary BUTLER        

29 Aug 1745 William GUY        
  Mary WHITE        

02 Sep 1745 William EMBLIN        
  Mary TAYLOR        

13 Sep 1745 Richard PHELPS of East Pennard      
  Elizabeth COX of East Pennard      

22 Sep 1745 Thomas CROSSE        
  Sarah PARRAT        

29 Sep 1745 Richard HIPSTONE        
  Sarah ALLEN        

29 Sep 1745 Josiah TILLY        
  Rachel HODDINOT        

29 Sep 1745 Thomas LACY        
  Sarah MINETY        

30 Sep 1745 Daniel COOK        
  Eleanor TUDOR        

06 Oct 1745 James COMBS        
  Hannah PINCENT        

07 Oct 1745 John YOUNG of Maiden Bradly Wilts      
  Hannah GREENLAND of Witham Frary      

14 Oct 1745 Andrew ALDRICK        
  Elizabeth CARY        

28 Oct 1745 William SHERRING        
  Betty LAVERTON        

04 Nov 1745 George KING        
  Susannah SHEPPARD        

25 Nov 1745 John BURGESS        
  Mary ALLEN        

27 Nov 1745 David FRENCH of Buckland      
  Hester DOWLING        

02 Dec 1745 James ANDREWS        
  Hannah WEST        

10 Dec 1745 Thomas SANDERS        
  Jane READ        

25 Dec 1745 Charles CASE        
  Allice KELLAWAY        

26 Dec 1745 John WILKINS        
  Mary PICKFORD        

28 Dec 1745 Henry MACEY        
  Elizabeth COMBS        

01 Jan 1745 Thomas TAYLOR        
  Hester BURGESS        

14 Jan 1745 Thomas WATTS        
  Mary WEST        

21 Jan 1745 Richard SUTTON        
  Mary BARTLETT        

26 Jan 1745 Thomas SCAMMEL        
  Christian ALDRIDGE        

03 Feb 1745 Christopher PARKER        
  Ruth DEANS        

06 Feb 1745 Isaac BUTLER        
  Ann WEST        

07 Feb 1745 Henry BEAVEN of Buckland      
  Elizabeth JAMES Widow of Upton Noble      

09 Feb 1745 Francis PAINE        
  Joan DANIEL        

27 Feb 1745 Hugh EVANS        
  Elizabeth GIBBONS        

27 Feb 1745 John CHAMBERS of Batcomb      
  Elizabeth BUDGET        

13 Mar 1745 John BEARD of Maiden Bradly Wilts      
  Mary WRIGHT        

30 Mar 1746 Josiah COOPER        
  Hannah PORTER        

30 Mar 1746 James COMBS        
  Mary JESS        

30 Mar 1746 Anthony PALMER        
  Elizabeth HOLLAWAY        

30 Mar 1746 Joseph BEDFORD        
  Sarah NEWPORT        

30 Mar 1746 Samuel BATT        
  Elizabeth GREEN        

31 Mar 1746 Richard FRENCH        
  Susannah CROOKE        

05 Apr 1746 Stephen BUTLER        
  Hannah SUTTON        

17 Apr 1746 Jeremiah GREGORY        
  Mary DOWLING        

27 Apr 1746 John SLADE        
  Elizabeth BIGWOOD        

28 Apr 1746 William LACY        
  Susannah OLDFIELD        

19 May 1746 John TAYLOR        
  Ann CULLEN        

20 May 1746 Benjamin BOLTER        
  Love COOK        

22 May 1746 Isaac WHEELER        
  Betty GREENLAND        

25 May 1746 John TANNER        
  Margaret COTTLE of Witham Frary      

25 May 1746 William SAGE        
  Sarah NAIL        

25 May 1746 John POINTING        
  Sarah BLATCH        

17 Jun 1746 Josiah GREGORY        
  Mary SWEET        

07 Jul 1746 William CLEMENTS        
  Betty CORNISH of Leigh      

13 Jul 1746 Nicholas DEANS        
  Elizabeth HUMPHRIES        

13 Jul 1746 John COOK        
  Ann WASON        

27 Jul 1746 James PERRY        
  Mary PAINE        

28 Jul 1746 Robert PHILLIPS        
  Ann DENMEAD        

31 Jul 1746 William PAVEY        
  Hannah TUDOR        

10 Aug 1746 William ALDRIDGE        
  Jane ROCKWELL        

10 Aug 1746 William TAYLOR        
  Hannah ROBBINS        

22 Sep 1746 Joseph TAYLOR of Nony      
  Ann CREW of Marston      

25 Aug 1746 John MOUNTSHIRE        
  Ann WILLIMOT        

01 Oct 1746 Joseph KINGMAN        
  Elizabeth LIGHT        

13 Oct 1746 Samuel MASTERS        
  Jane WELSTEAD        

30 Oct 1746 John NAPPER Mr      
  Eleanor WHITCHURCH        

03 Nov 1746 Thomas EDWARDS of Norton St Phillip      
  Jane CUZNER        

25 Nov 1746 John GARDINER        
  Mary COOPER        

27 Nov 1746 Samuel MORGAN        
  Martha HASKEL of Hill Deveril      

01 Dec 1746 Samuel YERBURY        
  Hester FULSTONE        

22 Dec 1746 Jonah MOOR        
  Jane SPIRE        

26 Dec 1746 Thomas MILLARD        
  Joanna COLEMAN        

28 Dec 1746 John YERBURY        
  Susannah GIBBS        

04 Jan 1746 Thomas SUTTON        
  Mary HUNTLY        

09 Jan 1746 John HARGROVE        
  Elizabeth SMITH        

18 Jan 1746 John BATCHELOR        
  Elizabeth DIX        

19 Jan 1746 William MATTHEWS of Shepton Mallet      
  Sarah KELSON        

02 Feb 1746 James WEST        
  Edith CHISLET        

24 Feb 1746 James BURGESS        
  Rachel WHITING        

24 Feb 1746 Edard ROFF of Marston Bigot      
  Susannah GIBBONS of Marston Bigot      

26 Feb 1746 John COMBS        
  Elizabeth WILTSHIRE        

26 Feb 1746 Richard FULSTONE        
  Mary MASKELL        

01 Mar 1746 William KING        
  Mary WEST        

01 Mar 1746 George SIMES        
  Mary STOKES        

02 Mar 1746 Christopher WHITE of Nony      
  Mary GERRARD of Brewham      

02 Mar 1746 John HOSKINS        
  Mary EDWARDS of Kilmington      

05 Mar 1746 Thomas HUMPHRIES        
  Hester MORE        

19 Apr 1747 John OBORNE        
  Margaret GEORGE        

04 May 1747 Richard ROWE        
  Elizabeth CULLEN        

03 Jun 1747 John LITTLE        
  Elizabeth GREE Widow      

07 Jun 1747 Thomas JENKINS        
  Mary MASON alias BROADRIB      

07 Jun 1747 Thomas JENKINS        
  Mary BROADRIB alias MASON      

08 Jun 1747 Nicholas PICKFORD of Kilmington      
  Mary HERNIMAN of Kilmington      

09 Jun 1747 Richard ASTIN of Cloford      
  Mary LUSH of Witham Frary      

22 Jun 1747 Phillip MOOR        
  Frances BALLAD        

22 Jun 1747 Samuel POPE        
  Ann WILLIAMS        

25 Jun 1747 Gabriel DAVIS        
  Mary DAVIS        

28 Jun 1747 Caleb PITT        
  Elizabeth TOOP        

29 Jun 1747 William WISE        
  Hannah SOMERSET        

26 Jul 1747 Robert LEE        
  Mary LONG        

06 Aug 1747 Andrew ASHE        
  Martha BARNFIELD        

13 Aug 1747 John RICHARDS        
  Mary BUTCHER        

30 Aug 1747 Thomas OBORNE of Marston      
  Elizabeth WHATLEY of Marston      

06 Sep 1747 Edward CULLEN        
  Betty LINDSEY        

09 Sep 1747 Richard WALLIS        
  Elizabeth COOPER        

10 Sep 1747 George HARRIS        
  Ann BAGG of Midsummer Norton      

21 Sep 1747 Charles GATEHOUSE of Cucklington      
  Mary EDWARDS of Buckhorn Weston      

28 Sep 1747 Richard BOWDEN of Farleigh      
  Joan MOOR        

28 Sep 1747 John WHEELER        
  Mary HARRIS        

29 Sep 1747 John POPJOY        
  Sarah KEEPING        

18 Oct 1747 James FREESTONE        
  Martha HARDING        

28 Oct 1747 Edward BULL        
  Mary GARLICK        

29 Oct 1747 James KEYFORD        
  Mary TURNER        

09 Nov 1747 Richard DOLEN        
  Mary KEEVIL of Marston      

15 Nov 1747 Theophilus HINCKS        
  Mary CHANCELLOR        

15 Nov 1747 William HILLIER of Nony      
  Martha DENMEAD of Nony      

22 Nov 1747 John WELSH        
  Hannah HALLIDAY        

25 Nov 1747 Joseph COMPTON        
  Martha COX        

26 Nov 1747 William WEST        
  Elizabeth CHISLET        

30 Nov 1747 James HORTON        
  Jane MARSHALL        

03 Dec 1747 William DAVIS        
  Ann MAIES        

14 Dec 1747 John SEDGFIELD        
  Betty SHEPPARD        

23 Dec 1747 John COOK        
  Ann CARPENTER        

26 Dec 1747 Thomas MAYOR        
  Betty RIDLEY        

27 Dec 1747 William HINE        
  Joanna JESSER        

28 Dec 1747 Samuel STOCKER        
  Joanna BABER        

29 Dec 1747 Richard BARBER        
  Elizabeth WATTS        

28 Jan 1747 John CROOMB of Witham Frary      
  Hannah MAIES        

01 Feb 1747 John COWARD        
  Mary ELLIOT        

06 Feb 1747 Robert LACY        
  Ann SINGER        

07 Feb 1747 John ROFFE of Marston      
  Elizabeth GILBERT of Nony      

15 Feb 1747 Daniel MAYNARD        
  Mary COOK        

18 Feb 1747 Thomas LAW        
  Dinah HORLER        

?? Feb 1747 John BUTLER        
  Christian WHITE        

22 Feb 1747 Joseph WEBB        
  Mary VINEL        

09 Apr 1748 Isaac MOOR of Kilmersdon      
  Sarah COOMBS of Buckland      

10 Apr 1748 Joseph BROWN        
  Elizabeth WEST        

10 Apr 1748 Benjamin TUDGAY        
  Betty BABER        

10 Apr 1748 Joseph UDAL of Corsley      
  Mary FRENCH        

10 Apr 1748 Charles ABBOT       FFRENCH
  Ann WHITE of Westbury      

14 Apr 1748 David PRICE        
  Mary NEWPORT        

18 Apr 1748 James MARKS        
  Hanah LIGHT        

18 Apr 1748 Jasper WHITE        
  Betty WITHEY        

21 Apr 1748 Richard FFRENCH        
  Grace CARPENTER        

27 Apr 1748 Robert PORTER        
    HODDINOT       [first name left blank]

28 Apr 1748 Walter BROWNING        
  Margaret BULL        

03 May 1748 William COOPER of Marston      
  Susannah SMITHICK of Marston      

30 May 1748 Samuel HODDER        
  Martha TAYLOR        

31 May 1748 Edward HARVEY        
  Sarah COOMBS        

05 Jun 1748 John WINE        
  Alice DIBBONS        

06 Jun 1748 Robert HINTON        
  Christian PENNY        

07 Jun 1748 William WILLIAMS        
  Betty GUY        

08 Jun 1748 William FRENCH        
  Mary GEORGE        

12 Jun 1748 John SEER        
  Hester BURFIT        

14 Jun 1748 James ROWE        
  Hannah COOMBS of Nony      

15 Jun 1748 Moses SINGER        
  Joan BOWL of Witham Frary      

16 Jun 1748 Thomas SMITHICK of Marston Bigott      
  Sarah COX of Marston Bigott      

23 Jun 1748 John MITTEN of Beckington      
  Hannah HARRIS        

24 Jul 1748 John FRY        
  Betty SINGER        

31 Jul 1748 Edward DREDGE        
  Rachel WILLIAMS        

09 Aug 1748 Isaac HALLYDAY        
  Hannah CREASE        

17 Aug 1748 Abraham FRYER of Beckington      
  Martha DIBBONS        

21 Aug 1748 Edward LONG        
  Jane NORVILL        

05 Sep 1748 Thomas WEST        
  Sarah CLACEY        

11 Sep 1748 John SPENCER        
  Mary DURNFORD        

27 Sep 1748 John LANE        
  Sarah GILBERT        

25 Oct 1748 Abraham NASH        
  Jane REDMAN        

?? Oct 1748 John MEES        
  Phoebe STEPHENS        

06 Nov 1748 Edward FURFITT        
  Mary MORRIS        

10 Nov 1748 James BUTLER        
  Rachel CUMBERFIELD        

13 Nov 1748 William COLEMAN        
  Ann OLDISS        

24 Nov 1748 John MORRIS        
  Ann YOUNG        

24 Nov 1748 Thomas MILLS of Ushant      
  Elizabeth GIBBONS of Witham      

25 Nov 1748 Bartholomew DUCKET        
  Ann DENMEAD        

27 Nov 1748 John COOK        
  Betty BROOKMAN        

19 Dec 1748 Richard HISCOX        
  Ann SEER        

22 Dec 1748 Simon AIRES        
  Betty HARVEY        

29 Dec 1748 John HARROLD of Hinton      
  Elizabeth GRANT of Hinton      

31 Dec 1748 Thomas ORAM        
  Sarah HIGHMAN        

05 Jan 1748 Leonard BOWLES        
  Hannah ROSSITER        

10 Jan 1748 William HUGHES of Bradford      
  Grace BUCK of Marston      

15 Jan 1748 Charles WIDCOMB        
  Mary HUMPHRIES        

31 Jan 1748 John SNELLING        
  Eleanor DRUCE        

06 Feb 1748 John POBJOY        
  Ann FAULKNER        

06 Feb 1748 James TAYLOR        
  Ann READ        

07 Feb 1748 Walter TANNER        
  Patience BEZAR        

07 Feb 1748 Phillip PINOCK of Marston      
  Joanna ROFFE of Marston      

13 Feb 1748 Thomas HODDINOT of Mells      
  Susannah ANDREWS        

26 Mar 1749 William OATLEY        
  Mary COOK        

26 Mar 1749 James CLEMENTS        
  Ann PHILLIPS        

27 Mar 1749 William WHITAKER of Corsley      
  Hannah TUDOR        

30 Mar 1749 William WHITING        
  Ann CUZNER        

30 Mar 1749 John GILES        
  Betty SUMMERS        

10 Apr 1749 George NEWPORT        
  Sarah POCKERIDGE        

11 Apr 1749 William WELCH        
  Jane ARNOLD        

16 Apr 1749 William WHITCHURCH        
  Hannah WASON        

16 Apr 1749 Thomas GIBBS        
  Lucy HEAD of Buckland      

17 Apr 1749 George LEE        
  Jane POPE        

17 Apr 1749 John PERRY        
  Jane ALDRIDGE        

20 Apr 1749 Joseph WATTS        
  Jane AIRES        

22 Apr 1749 Richard HUMPHRIES        
  Mary ADLAM        

04 May 1749 William COLEMAN        
  Mary HEATH        

11 May 1749 James PRESCOT of Marlborough      
  Ann WHITEHEAD        

14 May 1749 Thomas PICKFAT        
  Elizabeth SHEPPARD        

16 May 1749 John WIDCOMB        
  Hannah FULSTONE        

19 May 1749 William DAVIS        
  Mary GREEN        

29 May 1749 Jonas DREDGE        
  Sarah JENKINS        

18 Jun 1749 Robert BEDFORD        
  Frances JONES        

26 Jun 1749 James CARY        
  Ann COOK        

30 Jun 1749 James SINGER        
  Jane JELLY        

02 Jul 1749 James FOXHILL        
  Martha BEDFORD        

09 Jul 1749 Thomas FORD        
  Rachel WITTOCK        

10 Jul 1749 Thomas HINCKS        
  Mary GILES        

17 Jul 1749 James LAVERTON        
  Sarah HOOPER        

17 Jul 1749 John WEBB        
  Elizabeth BLATCHLY        

23 Jul 1749 James MUNDAY of Upton Noble      
  Ann KING of Wanstrow      

28 Jul 1749 Joseph COOK        
  Sarah PARKMAN        

30 Jul 1749 James WALLIS        
  Sarah WEST        

31 Jul 1749 John HILLIER        
  Sarah WEBB        

31 Jul 1749 Alexander FIELD        
  Hester HORLER        

06 Aug 1749 George NUTT        
  Mary ROGERS        

10 Aug 1749 William DAVIS        
  Sarah ROSSITER        

20 Aug 1749 John POBJOY        
  Mary HALLIDAY        

27 Aug 1749 John ADAMS        
  Mary ALLWOOD        

?? Aug 1749 Richard FRY        
  Betty HOLLAWAY        

04 Sep 1749 Alexander CLARKE of East Pennard      
  Elizabeth HAYS of Evercreetch      

04 Sep 1749 John HEAL        
  Mary HOLBROKE        

06 Sep 1749 William GIFFORD        
  Mary KEEPING        

10 Sep 1749 Roger RYALL of Warminster      
  Amy TUCKER        

17 Sep 1749 Thomas HARRIS        
  Jane KELSON        

17 Sep 1749 Thomas ELIOT        
  Cu          

ia WEAVER          

24 Sep 1749 Samuel THOMAS        
  Ann WEST        

25 Sep 1749 Thomas TOUCHER        
  Jane HORTON        

02 Oct 1749 John YEOMAN        
  Edith NEWPORT of Nony      

08 Oct 1749 Michael GANE        
  Betty PARSONS        

09 Oct 1749 William HIGHMAN        
  Jane DALLIMORE        

10 Oct 1749 Edward STEEDS of Donehead      
  Mary PARFIT of Stoke Lane      

14 Oct 1749 John PERRY        
  Mary DERBY        

22 Oct 1749 William BUTTON        
  Elizabeth COOMBS        

30 Oct 1749 James WRIGHT        
  Sarah WALLIS        

09 Nov 1749 John BATT        
  Mary PLUMMER        

10 Nov 1749 John MOUNTSHIRE        
  Mary MOOR        

16 Nov 1749 Joseph HUNT        
  Mary GREY        

20 Nov 1749 John HUMPHRIES        
  Betty COX        

21 Nov 1749 John TUCKER        
  Sarah SMITH        

23 Nov 1749 Robert SINGER        
  Ann OBOURN        

03 Dec 1749 Joseph WILSHIRE        
  Lydia COOK        

03 Dec 1749 Thomas TAYLOR        
  Susannah HOLLAWAY        

04 Dec 1749 John CAFFIELD        
  Betty BEDFORD        

04 Dec 1749 William DEW        
  Frances GRANT of Kilmersdon      

10 Dec 1749 John JELLY        
  Christian PARSONS        

11 Dec 1749 John CREASE        
  Eleanor AIRES        

12 Dec 1749 Nicholas EDWARDS        
  Hannah SINGER        

14 Dec 1749 William HISCOT of Deveril Longbridge      
  Ann STONE        

24 Dec 1749 William PALMER of Witham Frary      
  Jane PARSONS of Witham Frary      

25 Dec 1749 Joseph HAREBOTTLE        
  Ann COOMBS        

25 Dec 1749 William COOMBS        
  Jane PARSONS        

25 Dec 1749 William HAYS        
  Jane DAVIS        

25 Dec 1749 John GEORGE        
  Mary SOMERSET        

25 Dec 1749 John POBJOY        
  Ann WEST        

25 Dec 1749 William WRIGHT        
  Ann HUMPHRIES        

26 Dec 1749 Thomas SPARROW        
  Betty PARKER        

27 Dec 1749 James ALLWOOD        
  Mary VATERS        

28 Dec 1749 Robert HAROLD        
  Jane PAPS        

30 Dec 1749 Henry HOLLAWAY        
  Sarah WEST        

31 Dec 1749 Robert HILL        
  Betty HILL        

01 Jan 1749 Thomas TAYLOR        
  Susannah HOLLAWAY        

03 Jan 1749 Robert STARR        
  Hannah DREDGE        

04 Jan 1749 Isaac WHITING        
  Jane DANIEL        

10 Jan 1749 Joseph MOODY of Corseley      
  Elizabeth MORGAN        

13 Jan 1749 Bartholomew WHITTINGTON        
  Martha LEMON        

22 Jan 1749 Robert MOON        
  Betty COX        

25 Jan 1749 Thomas WILTSHIRE        
  Mary ALDRIDGE        

28 Jan 1749 Joseph COMINS        
  Mary BLUNT        

04 Feb 1749 Joseph WRIGHT        
  Catharine YERBURY        

04 Feb 1749 Nathaniel WRIGHT        
  Grace WEST        

06 Feb 1749 James DOLEN of Marston      
  Mary MORGAN of Marston      

12 Feb 1749 Gabriel POPE        
  Sarah COOK        

18 Feb 1749 Benjamin COLSTON        
  Mary BIGGS        

19 Feb 1749 Joseph PAPPS of Batcomb      
  Rebeccah COX of Evercreech      

19 Feb 1749 Robert SOUTHRAY of Elme      
  Mary HAWKINS of Buckland      

21 Feb 1749 George AYRES        
  Betty STONE        

23 Feb 1749 John DANIEL        
  Sarah WALLIS        

23 Feb 1749 Roger HARRIS        
  Sarah RAWLINS        

24 Feb 1749 Michael HUMPHRIES        
  Elizabeth GEORGE        

24 Feb 1749 Jonathan PERRY        
  Jane DREDGE        

25 Feb 1749 William TANNER        
  Betty MASKEL        

25 Feb 1749 John SMITH        
  Betty GUY        

15 Apr 1750 John PHILLIPS        
  Ann DRUCE        

15 Apr 1750 Peter HALLIDAY        
  Mary MEES        

16 Apr 1750 Henry DAVIS        
  Hester FRY        

16 Apr 1750 William KEMP        
  Mary ALDER of Marston      

17 Apr 1750 Zachariah BAYLY        
  Hannah WHITTINGTON        

22 Apr 1750 Josiah PENNY        
  Hester SUTTON        

22 Apr 1750 Benjamin COOK        
  Rebeccah COOK        

09 May 1750 John PILTON        
  Sarah ROBINS        

10 May 1750 John HOBBS        
  Hester CAYFORD        

13 May 1750 Samuel WILLIAMS        
  Margaret VATERS        

14 May 1750 Henry BEDNAL        
  Susannah COX        

17 May 1750 James WHITTINGTON        
  Mary JARVIS        

17 May 1750 William STARR        
  Susannah COOPER        

17 May 1750 John JENKINS        
  Ann STILE        

19 May 1749 William ORAM        
  Susannah CAYFORD        

20 May 1750 William KINASON?       [HINASO?]
  Gertrude BABER        

28 May 1750 William WILTSHIRE        
  Mary CASE        

28 May 1750 Abel DAVIS of Batcomb      
  Ann HIMAN of Marston      

28 May 1750 Walter SINGER        
  Susannah HISCOX        

03 Jun 1750 John HUNT        
  Ann WEST        

04 Jun 1750 David RIDLEY        
  Betty OBOURN        

07 Jun 1750 Joseph BROWNING        
  Mary ROSE        

08 Jun 1750 Simon FARR        
  Joanna REEVES        

10 Jun 1750 John WEIGHT of Road      
  Ann RICHARDSON of Road      

17 Jun 1750 Thomas FIELD        
  Sarah FIELD        

17 Jun 1750 Josiah CHAMPION        
  Martha WEST        

18 Jun 1750 William COOMBS of Freshford      
  Mary WHEREAT        

30 Jun 1750 John PRICE        
  Hannah PAVIE        

01 Jul 1750 George WATSON        
  Ann PORTER        

02 Jul 1750 John NEWMAN        
  Mary WAYLAND        

02 Jul 1750 James BILSTONE        
  Martha AISHMEAD        

12 Jul 1750 William STROWDE        
  Mary ALLEN        

13 Jul 1750 Joseph PARKMAN       [PACKMAN?]
  Mary PORCH        

15 Jul 1750 William DOGGREL        
  Mary PEARCE        

15 Jul 1750 James VINER        
  Hannah EMBLIN        

19 Jul 1750 James DENMEAD        
  Elizabeth GUY        

20 Jul 1750 William TAYLOR        
  ELeanor TADD        

26 Jul 1750 Benjamin HINTON        
  Ann DANN        

09 Aug 1750 Samuel GEORGE        
  Betty CRAY        

14 Aug 1750 James NUTT        
  Mary CRADDOCK        

17 Aug 1750 Henry WALKFORD        
  Hannah PRANGLEY        

20 Aug 1750 William CARR of Horningsham      
  Betty FRANCIS        

30 Aug 1750 Samuel WRIGHT        
  Nancy WRIGHT        

30 Aug 1750 William JEFFRIES        
  Betty SUTTON        

30 Aug 1750 John HUMPHRIES        
  Betty SHEPPARD        

02 Sep 1750 Samuel DENMEAD        
  Arabella WILLIAMS        

06 Sep 1750 Nathanael DIBBONS        
  Ann ANDREWS        

17 Sep 1750 John SMITH        
  Mary CALLAWAY        

23 Sep 1750 Thomas CRADDOCK        
  Mary CRAY        

06 Oct 1750 William WILKINS        
  Mary CHAMBERLAIN        

08 Oct 1750 Joseph LONG        
  Hester HUMPHRIES        

11 Oct 1750 William COOMBS        
  Betty CARVER        

14 Oct 1750 John BOWLES        
  Mary ALLWOOD        

14 Oct 1750 Richard TABOR        
  Mary CARRIER        

16 Oct 1750 James CHILTON        
  Jane COOK        

28 Oct 1750 William SMITH        
  Mary FORD        

29 Oct 1750 Thomas GRIFFITH        
  Mary HALLIDAY        

29 Oct 1750 Benjamin KENDALL        
  Betty AMES        

04 Nov 1750 John SMITH        
  Ann WALLIS        

11 Nov 1750 Peter TAYLOR        
  Ann COSSY        

25 Nov 1750 Richard SMITH        
  Betty NICHOLLS        

26 Nov 1750 Robert ROGERS        
  Mary VINER        

04 Dec 1750 Jonah BUSH        
  Jane CARR        

06 Dec 1750 James GEORGE        
  Hester POPJAY        

07 Dec 1750 Richard BATT        
  Grace FEAR        

09 Dec 1750 John MOODY        
  Betty COOK        

10 Dec 1750 Thomas GERRISH        
  Sarah WEST        

12 Dec 1750 George ELLIOT        
  Sarah GEORGE        

24 Dec 1750 John BARNFIELD        
  Ruth CARPENTER        

25 Dec 1750 John HERRITAGE        
  Catharine FULSTONE        

25 Dec 1750 Thomas YEOMAN of Marston      
  Mary LEMON of Marston      

26 Dec 1750 Stephen WALKER        
  Jane COOK        

27 Dec 1750 John STOCKET        
  Margaret FERRIS        

30 Dec 1750 Daniel GARDINER        
  Mary STEPHENS        

01 Jan 1750 James WEST        
  Mary ALLEN        

01 Jan 1750 William PAIN of Warminster      
  Susannah BUTLER of Witham Frary      

01 Jan 1750 Aaron ALWOOD        
  Mary DREDGE of Marston      

07 Jan 1750 William BISHOP        
  Betty SOMMERS        

08 Jan 1750 Stephen WHITING        
  Mary WHITING        

10 Feb 1750 Richard POBJAY        
  Eleanor HISCOCKS        

10 Feb 1750 Philip DUTCH        
  Elizabeth PARSONS        

17 Feb 1750 Stephen AMES        
  Sarah DREDGE        

07 Apr 1751 William MILLARD        
  Jone GILBERT        

07 Apr 1751 Heugh WATTS        
  Hester RAWLINGS        

07 Apr 1751 John EDWARDS        
  Jane STILE        

08 Apr 1751 John TREASURE        
  Mary COOMBS        

08 Apr 1751 Joseph GIFFORD        
  Ann WITHEY        

08 Apr 1751 James EGERTON        
  Ann PINCHEN        

08 Apr 1751 James HORTON        
  Mary FLOWER        

09 Apr 1751 Tobias DANIEL        
  Sarah TROLLIP of Marston      

10 Apr 1751 John STIFF        
  Betty HARRIS        

11 Apr 1751 George GILES        
  Betty WATTS        

15 Apr 1751 William DART        
  Ann DEW        

15 Apr 1751 John CARPENTER        
  Mary SUMBLER        

21 Apr 1751 Robert DUNKERTON        
  Betty WHITING        

26 May 1751 Thomas SHORT        
  Sarah RIDMAN        

26 May 1751 Francis WEBB        
  Mary WASON        

27 May 1751 John COLLINS        
  Mary COLLLINS        

27 May 1751 John WAYLAND        
  Betty CARRIER        

27 May 1751 Charles CHAMPION        
  Mary COOK        

27 May 1751 Charles PICKFORD of Orchardley      
  Mary TUCKER        

28 May 1751 John PENNY        
  Dinah MILLARD        

28 May 1751 John HILL of Corsley      
  Elizabeth GARRET        

28 May 1751 Thomas LACY        
  Mary SINGER        

04 Jun 1751 William WILCOX        
  Betty HILL        

16 Jun 1751 Henry TAYLER        
  Jane GUY        

24 Jun 1751 Joseph BUTLER        
  Betty DAVIS        

30 Jun 1751 William WEBB        
  Hannah DENMEAD        

02 Jul 1751 James HARRIS        
  Mary STIFF        

04 Jul 1751 William CRAY        
  Sarah HILLIAR        

08 Jul 1751 Abraham HEWISH        
  Mary PERRY        

11 Jul 1751 William RUSS        
  Mina ALLEN        

15 Jul 1751 William SWEET        
  Mary WHITTINGTON        

21 Jul 1751 William HACKETT        
  Mary DENMEAD        

22 Jul 1751 Joseph CLISILD        
  Sarah NEWPORT        

28 Jul 1751 James DODIMEAD        
  Ann WHITEHEAD        

29 Jul 1751 Thomas GIBBS        
  Mary ROGERS        

01 Aug 1751 Nathaniel BUSH        
  Susannah GENNINGS        

08 Aug 1751 John SHEPARD        
  Sarah SWETTMAN of Marston      

19 Aug 1751 James FRENCH        
  Sarah TAYLER        

20 Aug 1751 John MOODY of Horningsham      
  Eliz EDITH of Yarnwill      

29 Aug 1751 William ALLWOOD        
  Mary CRAGG        

30 Aug 1751 Thomas YOUNG        
  Hannah NORFOLK        

02 Sep 1751 Joseph GEORGE        
  Elizabeth DAVISON        

10 Sep 1751 Edward JONES        
  Ruth FULSTONE        

23 Sep 1751 Richard WEST        
  Betty FENNEL        

26 Sep 1751 Walter JEANES        
  Sarah LAWRENCE        

30 Sep 1751 John HISCOCKS        
  Mary GIBBS        

19 Oct 1751 Edmond ALDER        
  Jane LAVERTON        

20 Oct 1751 Mark WILCOX        
  Susannah KNIGHT        

20 Oct 1751 Nathaniel CRAY of Berkley      
  Elizabeth PICKFORD        

27 Oct 1751 Samuel HINTON        
  Sarah PARSONS        

02 Nov 1751 Samuel LANGLEY of Buckland      
  Susannah HILLIAR of Marston      

17 Nov 1751 William FENNEL        
  Ann ELLIOT        

18 Nov 1751 James HUGHS of Marston      
  Elizabeth LACY of Marston      

16 Dec 1751 William COOK        
  Sarah HOLLIDAY        

25 Dec 1751 Richard STENT        
  Sarah SUMMERS        

26 Dec 1751 Richard BATT of Norton Bavant      
  Hannah COLLIER        

01 Jan 1751 Samuel ELIOT        
  Elizabeth ALDREGE        

20 Jan 1751 Joseph HAYES        
  Jane POOLE of Sutton      

23 Jan 1751 George BLUNT        
  Sarah WEBB        

09 Feb 1751 William MEADEN of Marston      
  Mary WHATLEY of Marston      

11 Feb 175 Samuel CHAMPION of Wanstrow      
  Sarah HUMPHRIS of Wanstrow      

29 Mar 1752 William KING        
  Ann RIDLEY        

30 Mar 1752 Samuel HOLLAWAY        
  Hester CRAY        

30 Mar 1752 John FULSTONE        
  Ann WEST        

06 Apr 1752 Edward NEWPORT        
  Susannah GULLEY        

12 Apr 1752 Thomas DREDGE        
  Grace PORTER        

20 Apr 1752 Daniel WEBB        
  Ann HOLLIDAY        

20 Apr 1752 Robert SHORT of Mells      
  Mary KING        

30 Apr 1752 Benjamin WEST        
  Desimy EYLES        

04 May 1752 Thomas BATCHELOR        
  Mary PORCH        

24 May 1752 Harry ALBEN        
  Hannah REDLEY        

15 Jun 1752 Joseph BATCHELOR       "The above entry reads Joseph BATCHELOR and Elizabeth ASHLEY Beckington"
  ELizabeth ASHLEY? of Beckington?      

08 Jul 1752 Joseph MILES of Witham Frary      
  Ann NICHOLS of Witham Frary      

19 Jul 1752 George BARRET        
  Martha HUNT        

27 Jul 1752 Edward DENNING        
  Priscilla HACKETT        

?? Aug 1752 Stephen OBOURN of Marston      
  Edith SAVAGE of Marston      

?? Aug 1752 Joseph LACY        
  Ann BARTLET        

17 Sep 1752 William TITE        
  Catharine FRENCH        

02 Oct 1752 William LUSH        
  Elizabeth GIBBONS        

10 Oct 1752 William JEFFERIS        
  Frances GIFFORD        

19 Oct 1752 Stephen HUMPHRIS of Devizes      
  Mary TITFORD        

24 Oct 1752 Thomas LAVERTON        
  Mary BROOKS        

26 Oct 1752 John GEORGE        
  Ann GREENLAND        

09 Nov 1752 William HINKS        
  Ann WATTS        

10 Nov 1752 James TURNER        
  Mary CASS        

22 Nov 1752 William TROLLIP        
  Mary COWARD        

13 Dec 1752 Daniel ASHMAN        
  Rebeccah ADLAM        

14 Dec 1752 Thomas BARRETT        
  Jane SNOW        

25 Dec 1752 John POPE        
  Ann WHITING        

?? Dec 1752 John WEBB        
  Mary HOWARD        

28 Dec 1752 John WILCOX        
  Mary RIDMAN        

31 Dec 1752 William PHILIPS        
  Mary COOMBS        

01 Jan 1753 Joseph SCAMMEL        
  Mary USHER        

06 Jan 1753 Stephen OBOURN of Marston      
  Hester TRUMAN of Marston      

09 Jan 1753 William BUTTON        
  Rachel GRIGORY        

11 Jan 1753 William BUTLER        
  Winifred HEART        

21 Jan 1753 John COLSTON        
  Elizabeth CARRIER        

21 Jan 1753 James WRIGHT        
  Sarah THOMAS        

05 Feb 1753 John MOORE        
  Mary TAYLER        

08 Feb 1753 John TAYLER of Marston      
  Mary GRIMES of Marston      

12 Feb 1753 Thomas NAISH of Trowbridge      
  Eleanor SMYTHOCK        

13 Feb 1753 John PERRY of Charrington      
  Betty READ of Cuglington      

21 Feb 173 John CASE        
  Brigget TABER        

26 Feb 1753 Francis GEORGE        
  Mary PAIN        

26 Feb 1753 William UNWEN        
  Sarah WRIGHT        

26 Feb 1753 John DIBBONS        
  Demetrius GEORGE        

27 Feb 1753 George LAMB        
  Jane HILL        

28 Feb 1753 Joseph CUFF        
  Mary POPE        

01 Mar 1753 William PACKMAN        
  Elizabeth WEBB        

01 Mar 1753 Richard SMITH        
  Ann EATON        

04 Mar 1753 Michael PHILIPS        
  Hannah DAVIS        

04 Mar 1753 Samuel PRIDLE of Melsham      
  Mary ADDAMS        

06 Mar 1753 Richard GANE        
  Elizabeth WILMOT        

06 Mar 1753 John GREEN        
  Ann HILLIAR        

01 Apr 1753 John HOLT of Marston      
  Joan BROWN of Marston      

22 Apr 1753 Uriah COWARD        
  Mary SIMES        

23 Apr 1753 James LANSDOWN of Corseley      
  Rebeccah COX        

23 Apr 1753 John GIFFORD       [typo read Sudannah]
  Susannah SCAMMEL        

26 Apr 1753 Henry SLOAKCOMB        
  Susannah WHITCHURCH        

29 Apr 1753 Thomas HEATH        
  Mary WEST        

27 May 1753 Charles STONE        
  Ann HERRIOT        

27 May 1753 John HILLIAR        
  Mary DAW        

29 May 1753 John GEORGE        
  Lydia SHEPPARD        

10 Jun 1753 Robert CARPENTER        
  Ann DYER        

11 Jun 1753 Daniel PRYER        
  Sarah SHEPPARD        

11 Jun 1753 John PICKFORD        
  Hester WISE        

11 Jun 1753 James BARBER of Elm      
  Mary REEVES        

13 Jun 1753 Henry USHER        
  Jane LEWIS        

13 Jun 1753 James PAIN        
  Mary ASHLEY        

19 Jun 1753 John FOXEL        
  Ann WITKAM        

24 Jun 1753 John BURT        
  Mary SLY        

07 Jul 1753 James KINETON        
  Alice WATTS        

08 Jul 1753 John CLARK        
  Mary DUNN        

09 Jul 1753 Richard EMBLEN of Bruton      
  Sarah JOICE        

30 Jul 1753 James SPARROW        
  Eleanor PARKER        

05 Aug 1753 John BIGWOOD        
  Sarrah YOUNG        

20 Aug 1753 Alexander LOADER        
  Mary STANGER        

23 Aug 1753 George STRODE        
  Elizabeth HURNE        

28 Sep 1753 Robert LINSEY        
  Betty BATT        

30 Sep 1753 Richard GREY        
  Rebeccah WEBB        

30 Sep 1753 Hugh HOOPER        
  Ann DANIEL of Marston      

01 Oct 1753 Richard DREDGE        
  Miriam PAIN of Longbridge Devril      

01 Oct 1753 Wm WELCH        
  Sarah SAGE        

07 Oct 1753 Benjamin BANKS       [typo read Banjamin]
  Susannah WEST        

15 Oct 1753 Henry GIBBS        
  Mary WILLIAMS        

21 Oct 1753 Joseph COX        
  Mary HARDING        

21 Oct 1753 Amos JENKINS        
  Betty BUSH        

21 Oct 1753 George CLARK        
  Betty FORWARD        

26 Oct 1753 Joseph LANE        
  Jane SIMES        

05 Nov 1753 James FRENCE        
  Sarah BABER        

05 Nov 1753 James JONES        
  Betty FRENCH        

08 Nov 1753 Thomas AYRES        
  Mary TURNER        

17 Nov 1753 Thomas MOUNSHIRE        
  Ann TAYLER        

19 Nov 1753 John MORTIMER        
  Grace CRADOCK        

05 Dec 1753 William ASHMAN of Kilmersdon      
  Jane HANCOCK of Kilmersdon      

06 Dec 1753 William MILLS of North Leaching Glos      
  Mary CROSS        

10 Dec 1753 Richard CARTER        
  Catharine HAGLEY        

19 Dec 1753 Peter CHAPMAN        
  Ann SHELDON        

20 Dec 1753 John NEWBOLT        
  ELizabeth LACY        

25 Dec 1753 Samuel MORGAN        
  Hannah FULSTONE        

26 Dec 1753 James CLEMANTS        
  Betty JENKINS        

26 Dec 1753 William MAYES of Withamfriary      
  Mary HEWS of Withamfriary      

31 Dec 1753 Isaac AYRES        
  Susannah PICKFORD        

05 Jan 1754 John WEST        
  Hannah CHAPMAN        

15 Jan 1754 Humphry YERBURY        
  Hannah MINTRIM        

17 Jan 1754 Isaac OSBORN        
  Jane BROWN        

27 Jan 1754 John HUDLE of Corseley      
  Ann HEATH        

27 Jan 1754 Daniel CARPENTER        
  Hannah HARRIS        

27 Jan 1754 John COMBS        
  Jane FRENCE        

27 Jan 1754 William CRUM of Withamfriary      
  Mary GILBERT of Withamfriary      

03 Feb 1754 John CARPENTER        
  Betty CHURCHEL        

04 Feb 1754 James LANSDOWN        
  Mary PENNY        

04 Feb 1754 Charles BUSH        
  Hannah CARR        

05 Feb 1754 Edward AVEN        
  Ann SMITH        

11 Feb 1754 Richard NOBLE of Batcomb      
  Mary THORN of Withamfriary      

24 Feb 1754 John GUESS        
  Ann HOLLAND        

25 Feb 1754 Edward COWARD        
  Hannah PAVEY        

25 Feb 1754 Samuel ALLWOOD        
  Sarah HILL        

25 Feb 1754 John SNOOK        
  Ann DREDGE        

25 Feb 1754 William TILLY        
  Margaret BISHOP        

26 Feb 1754 Nathanil FENNEL        
  Mary TRUMAN of Marston      

26 Feb 1754 John BARTLET        
  Rachel BETFORD        

26 Feb 1754 James FULSTONE        
  Mary PRANGLEY        

10 Apr 1754 Benjamin HALLIDAY taylor John SHEPPARD "with consent of parents by licence entry out of order at end of register book 2"
  Betty CHAPMAN   Sam AXE  

01 May 1754 Roger WEST clothworker Hester BIGGS  
  Sarah JEFFRIES Widow Sam AXE  

13 May 1754 John PICKFATT yeoman John ELLOT  
  Edith ELLIOTT   Sam AXE  

27 May 1754 James COLSTON shoemaker Edward CULVERHOUSE  
  Anne CREESE of Mells Sam AXE  

28 May 1754 William OADAM labourer of Bradford Thomas ANDREWS  
  Mary DIBBONS   Sam AXE  

16 Jun 1754 Thomas WEBB wiredrawer Jacob POBJAY  
  Jane POBJAY   Sam AXE  

04 Jul 1754 John MOXHAM baker William RICHARDS  
  Elizabeth WITHY        

11 Jul 1754 Edward CULVERHOUSE butcher William RICHARDS  
  Jane COLSTONE        

20 Jul 1754 Richard CAYFORD miller of Whatley John YEOMAN  
  Sarah NEWPORT   Sam AXE  

21 Jul 1754 Philip WARDEN   Thomas BIGGS  
  Betty OBORNE   Sam AXE  

23 Jul 1754 Peter WICKS clothworker Thomas BIGGS  
  Mary READ   Sam AXE  

28 Jul 1754 Charles CHAFIN   Thomas BIGGS  
  Betty LANE   Sam AXE  

22 Aug 1754 Samuel MASTERS   Thomas BIGGS  
  Mary BATH   Sam AXE  

26 Aug 1754 James REDMAN   James POPE  
  Mary POPE   Sam AXE  

09 Sep 1754 John HARVEY   Thomas BIGGS  
  RACHEL DREDGE   Sam AXE  

23 Sep 1754 John GEORGE   Thomas BIGGS  
  Eleanor BUSH   Sam AXE  

26 Sep 1754 Richard TREASURE clothier Wm TARRANT  
  Elizabeth BISS   Sam AXE  

26 Sep 1754 Richard TREASURE   John TREASURE  
  Elizabeth FULSTONE   Sam AXE  

28 Oct 1754 Joseph COLES   Thomas BIGGS  
  Anne JORDAN?   Sam AXE  

03 Nov 1754 James COOMBS   Edward HARVEY  
  Hannah FRENCH   Sam AXE  

03 Nov 1754 John WEST   William HAZLE  
  Mary N??SMAN   Sam AXE  

24 Nov 1754 John HOLBROKE   Joseph HOLBROKE  
  Sarah DAINTY   Sam AXE  

01 Dec 1754 John SL??E   James GREEN  
  Keziah ELLEOT   Sam AXE  

11 Dec 1754 John FORD   James COOMES Licence
  Christian NEWPORT   Sam AXE  

23 Dec 1754 William BARNES   Michael PHILIPS  
  Martha DAVIS   Thos DAVIS  

24 Dec 1754 Thos WATSON   James KING  
  Mary OSBORN   Sam AXE  

26 Dec 1754 Richard PARSONS   William LACY  
  Hannah GIBBS   Sam AXE  

06 Jan 1755 John WIMPEW   Simon HODDENOTT [signs WIMPEY]
  Betty BARTLETT   Sam AXE  

19 Jan 1755 William BAILY   James WICKHAM Licence
  Sarah LACY   Sam AXE  

19 Jan 1755 William WELCH   Thomas BIGGS  
  Sarah TAYLOR   Sam AXE  

20 Jan 1755 Joseph BISHOP   Thomas SIMES  
  Martha HANCOCK   Sam AXE  

21 Jan 1755 John JAMES   William WISE  
  Mary RADDISH   Sam AXE  

30 Jan 1755 Joseph WASEN   John WILLIAMS  
  Mary WILLIAMS   Sam AXE  

10 Feb 1755 Thomas RIDLEY   John DAINTY  
  Mary DAINTY   Sam AXE  

11 Feb 1755 Philip CORVER of Elme Thomas ?OLLEN [NOLLEN?]
  Jane SOMERS   Sam AXE  

03 Apr 1755 Joseph TAYLOR   Thomas BIGGS  
  Mary LEE   Sam AXE  

10 Apr 1755 Richard MEES taylor George HOLLIDAY Licence
  Ann BAILY   Mary WILTSHIRE  

1755 John WISE       Banns 30 Mar to 13 Apr 1755
  Betty MINES of Westbury      

07 May 1755 John WALLIS   John BLATCHLEY  
  Hannah FRENCH   Sam AXE  

15 May 1755 William BULL   William LUSH  
  Mary RAYMOND   Sam AXE  

18 May 1755 Stephen GEORGE   Thomas BIGGS  
  Mary SELLER   Sam AXE  

20 May 1755 John DUTCH   William SELFE  
  Rachel DONMEAD   Sam AXE  

26 May 1755 Thomas VIGOUR   John PARSONS  
  Anne JELLY   Sam AXE  

09 Jun 1755 James EVANS   William ALLWORD  
  Mary WALLIS   Sam AXE  

09 Jun 1755 William ALWORD   James EVANS  
  Elizabeth GATE   Sam AXE  

12 Jun 1755 John HACKETT   James VIZARD Licence
  Anne DESNAM   Sam AXE  

13 Jun 1755 William FRENCH   William CUFF  
  Anne CUFF   Sam AXE  

15 Jun 1755 Richard SPETTICHE   John ESCOTT [signs SPETTIGE]
  Mary MOXHAM   Sam AXE  

1755 Edward COLLEGE       Banns 13 Apr to 27 Apr 1755
  Anne WHERRET of St Philips Bristol      

26 Jun 1755 Samuel ALDRIDGE   ? COLES  
  Rebekah AISHMAN   Sam AXE  

29 Jun 1755 Benjamin SHORT   John SHORT  
  Hester PEARCY   Sam AXE  

07 Jul 1755 William SPARKS   Saml JESSER Licence
  Anne JESSER   Thos JESSER  

27 Jul 1755 Joseph BOWLES of Buckland Bladwd CUZNER [signs BOOLS and CUZNER]
  Maria COZNER   James CUZNER  

1755 James WILKINS       Banns only 08 Jun to 22 Jun 1755
  Mary PRIOR of Rodden      

27 Jul 1755 William JENKINS   Bladwd CUZNER  
  Mary HARRIS   Sam AXE  

03 Aug 1755 Joseph WATTS   Sam AXE [BIGGS?]
  Hannah CLARKE   Thos BL??S  

25 Aug 1755 William DART   David OLDFIELD  
  Mary JONES   Sam AXE  

28 Aug 1755 William GEORGE   Sam AXE  
  Elizabeth HAREBOTTLE   Thos BIGGS  

07 Sep 1755 Jonathan WHITCHURCH barber of St James Bristol Betty LACEY  
  Rachel POPE   Sam AXE  

14 Sep 1755 William SPENCER   Joseph MAYES  
  Jane DANIEL   Sam AXE  

15 Sep 1755 Richard COLEMAN   Wm COLEMAN  
  Anne GIBONS   Sam AXE  

25 Sep 1755 William HAREBOTTLE clothier John FLORT Licence
  ELizabeth PLIMPTON   Jno WEBB  

25 Sep 1755 William FRENCH   Sam AXE  
  Anne GIBBONS   Thos BIGGS  

26 Sep 1755 John BISHOP of Warminster Josh COOKE  
  Unity MOORE   Sam AXE  

28 Sep 1755 James CARPENTER   Sam AXE  
  Betty STURGES   Thos BIGGS  

28 Sep 1755 Peter CARPENTER   Tho BIGGS  
  Sarah STAR   Sam AXE  

06 Oct 1755 Thomas TUCK   Tho BIGGS  
  Sarah STAR   Sam AXE  

12 Oct 1755 Abraham HAYNES of St Thomas Bristol Wm TARRANT  
  Mary MORGAN   Sam AXE  

20 Oct 1755 Benjamin THRESHER   Thomas SANDRES  
  Sarah WHITING   Sam AXE  

23 Oct 1755 Francis COMBES of Norton St Philips Joseph RICHARDS Licence
  Joan FRITH   John COOPER  

02 Nov 1755 James BULL   Richard PARKER  
  Sarah WALKER   Sam AXE  

09 Nov 1755 John STILE   John ADLEM  
  Anne ADLAM   Sam AXE  

20 Nov 1755 George WHITCHURCH   James WICKHAM Licence
  Anne WICKHAM   Sam AXE  

20 Nov 1755 John HYATT   Samuel SINGER  
  Jane TREASURE   Sam AXE  

25 Nov 1755 Thomas WALKER of Wolverton Edwd WILTSHIRE  
  ELizabeth WILTSHIRE   Sam AXE  

15 Dec 1755 Jeremiah TOOP of Rodden Anthony KING  
  Sarah TAGG of Rodden Anthony CLEMENT  

22 Dec 1755 Sampson SWETNAM of St Sepulchre London John SHEPPARD  
  Sarah LANGLY   Sam AXE  

24 Dec 1755 Samuel COOPER   Tho BIGGS John BREWER Curate
  Mary COOK   Sam AXE  

25 Dec 1755 Thomas VIGOR   George NUTT  
  Grace DREDGE   Sam AXE  

29 Dec 1755 James COLLIER butcher Thos WHITING Licence
  Joan TREASURE Widow      

29 Dec 1755 James TROLOP   John COLES  
  Hannah CASE        

29 Dec 1755 John COLES   Tho BIGGS  
  Joan SINGER   Sam AXE  

03 Jan 1756 William BUDD   Tho BIGGS  
  Sarah CASE   Sam AXE  

18 Jan 1756 George HUGHES   James DREDGE  
  Hannah CLEMENTS   Sam AXE  

09 Feb 1756 Thomas COOKE   John SUMMERS [signs COOK]
  Sarah MARKS   Sam AXE  

15 Feb 1756 John COOKE   Tho BIGGS [signs COOK]
  Anne HOLLIDAY   Sam AXE  

15 Feb 1756 Thomas HARRIS   Tho BIGGS  
  Sarah WALLIS   Sam AXE  

22 Feb 1756 Isaac AYRES   James DREDGE  
  Jane CHAPMAN   Sam AXE  

23 Feb 1756 John TAYLOR   Thomas FRENCH  
  Anne FRENCH   Sam AXE  

24 Feb 1756 James LAVERTON   Tho BIGGS  
  Susannah MILLARD   Sam AXE  

24 Feb 1756 Henry HYATT?   A?m ADAMS Licence [H in HYATT not readable based on earlier entry]
  Elizabeth RUSS   Sam AXE  

29 Feb 1756 William EDITON?   Tho BIGGS  
  Anne WILCOX   Sam AXE  

01 Mar 1756 John TWITCHER   John GREGORY  
  Betty CHADDOCK   Sam AXE  

18 Mar 1756 Benjamin BAILY   Richd JESSER  
  Elizabeth JESSER   Sam JESSER  

19 Apr 1756 William WEB   Tho BIGGS  
  Martha SMITH   Sam AXE  

01 Mar 1756 Richard NASON   Joseph BURGESS  
  Betty LACY   Sam AXE  

19 Apr 1756 William DENMEAD   Tho BIGGS  
  Sarah FLOWER   Sam AXE  

01 May 1756 John DREDGE   Tho BIGGS  
  Sarah POPE   Sam AXE  

10 May 1756 James ROBBINS   John COOKE  
  Mary HOLLAWAY   Sam AXE  

16 May 1756 Thomas BARRET   John STILE  
  Hannah RIDMAN   Sam AXE  

1756 Robt HACKETT       banns only 10 to 30 May 1756
  Bridget TROLLIP        

06 Jun 1756 William SMITH   Tho BIGGS  
  Elizabeth SHENKINS   Sam AXE  

09 Jun 1756 Hugh HOOPER of Marston Bigott Thomas DAY Licence
  Rachel JEFFRIES   Sam AXE  

1756 William JEFFRIES of St Mary Pedcliffe?  Bristol     banns only 25 Apr to 09 May 1756
  Jane HIRES of Frome      

1756 John BABER       banns only 18 May to 30 May 1756
  Elizabeth HOPKINS        

05 Jul 1756 Moulton DANIEL of Marston Bigot Jno DANIELL  
  Jane JESSER   Sam AXE  

25 Jul 1756 Thomas CARPENTER   Tho BIGGS  
  Mary MOUNSEER   Sam AXE  

01 Aug 1756 William BAKER   Rich CARTER  
  Elizabeth HAREBOTTLE   Sam AXE  

02 Aug 1756 John RICHARDSON   James FRENCH  
  Mary FRIEND of Marston Sam AXE  

02 Aug 1756 William HUNT   James FRENCH  
  Johanah MILLARD   Sam AXE  

06 Aug 1756 Thomas COOPER   Tho BIGGS  
  Elizabeth PRINCE   Sam AXE  

08 Aug 1756 Benjamin GEORGE   Tho BIGGS  
  Susannah DAVISON   Sam AXE  

26 Aug 1756 James TURNER   Ebenr COOMBS Licence
  Mary UDALE   Sam AXE  

03 Sep 1756 William NORVIL   Tho BIGGS  
  Betty TUDOR   Sam AXE  

05 Sep 1756 Joseph COOKE   Tho BIGGS  
  Mary WATTS   Sam AXE  

04 Oct 1756 David AXFORD of Beckington Wm AXFORD  
  Anne COOK   Sam AXE  

12 Oct 1756 John RAWLINGS   Thomas LACEY  
  Mary LACEY   Sam AXE  

20 Oct 1756 James TURK of Longbridge Deverel Robert TURK  
  Hester DREDGE   Sam AXE  

26 Oct 1756 Benjamin GIFFORD   John GIFFORD Licence
  Hester CAINE   Sam AXE  

31 Oct 1756 James WHITING   Tho BIGGS [can't read last  of 6 letters in LOCKE?]
  Betty LOCKE?   Sam AXE  

03 Nov 1756 John WEBB of St Mary Bothaw City of London Thos JESSER Licence
  Elizabeth JESSER of Frome Selwood Wm SPARKES  

21 Nov 1756 Daniel SPARROW   James Bridge [RIDGE?]
  Sarah TROLIP   Sam AXE  

25 Nov 1756 Robert CARPENTER   Tho BIGGS  
  Lydia WATTS   Sam AXE  

25 Nov 1756 James WITBY   Tho BIGGS  
  Mary HACKET   Sam AXE  

13 Dec 1756 John HORT?   Eliz HAREBOTTLE  
  Anne PLIMPTON?   Sam AXE  

21 Dec 1756 William FINER?   James DREDGE  
  Anne LAYCOCK   Sam AXE  

23 Dec 1756 John PENNY?   James BISHOP  
  Jane DOGGREL?   Sam AXE  

25 Dec 1756 John MOORE   Tho BIGGS  
  Mary BIRD   Sam AXE  

02 Jan 1757 John STEPHENS   Thos BIGGS  
  Betty WHITING   Sam AXE  

05 Jan 1757 Edward JEFFRIES of St Margarets Lothbury City of London Jno SHEPPARD Licence
  Sarah COLLINS   Kez FORD  

09 Jan 1757 John MOUNSEER   Samuel COOPER  
  Jane YERBURY   Sam AXE  

11 Jan 1757 William ATWOOD   Tho BIGGS  
  Hannah ORAM   Sam AXE  

07 Feb 1757 Joseph COOK   William ADAMS Licence
  Elizabeth MORGAN   Rachel BUTLERS  

1757 Richard SCAMMEL       banns only 26 Dec 1756 to 02 Jan 1757
  Catharine ADAMS        

14 Feb 1757 John GREEN   Tho BIGGS  
  Hannah CARPENTER   Sam AXE  

1757 Joseph HAYES       banns only 06 to 20 Feb 1757 CARVER?
  Mary CARTER        

1757 John KING       banns only 20 Mar to 03 Apr 1757
  Sarah WEAVER        

10 Apr 1757 Watson GOLSTON   Richard MAYS  
  Mary MAYES   William WHITEAKER  

10 Apr 1757 Robert DYER   Richard MAYS  
  Sarah DENMEAD   William WHITEAKER  

10 Apr 1757 George ADAMS   William WHITEAKER  
  Mary WHITAKER   Sam AXE  

11 Apr 1757 Roger GRANT   Sam AXE  
  Anne DREDGE   Tho BIGGS  

11 Apr 1757 John HINKS   Tho BIGGS  
  Mary KING   Sam AXE  

11 Apr 1757 James HODDINOT   Tho BIGGS  
  Mary AYRES of Marston Sam AXE  

11 Apr 1757 Joseph SOMERS   Tho BIGGS  
  Mary NICHOLS   Sam AXE  

19 Apr 1757 James COOPER   John FRANCIS  
  Elizabeth CARR   Sam AXE  

25 Apr 1757 John COWPER   Thos BUNN Jr [signs COOPER] by licence
  Mary IRELAND   Sam AXE  

26 Apr 1757 John WHITE of Marston James GREEN  
  Mary HANCOCK   Sam AXE  

16 May 1757 Jeremiah EMBLEN of Buckland Thos BEARD Licence
  Elizabeth BEARD   Betty LACEY  

17 May 1757 Francis SIDDOWN?   John STEVENS  
  Jane SIMPSON   Joseph SINGER  

29 May 1757 James HELPS   Tho BIGGS  
  Betty HUMPHREYS   Sam AXE  

09 Jun 1757 William CLARK   Willm ELDER  
  Eliz SAUNDERS   James DREDGE  

12 Jun 1757 Tho RYALL of Warminster John GAWEN [signs GAWEN]
  Eliz GOWEN   Sam AXE  

23 Jun 1757 William ?ARNE   Richd ADAMS  
  Jane ADAMS   Sam AXE  

18 Jul 1757 Joseph FALKNER   Tho BIGGS  
  Sarah ALCHILD   Sam AXE  

01 Aug 1757 Samuel NAISH of Beckington John HEALE [signs BAILYE]
  Sarah BAILY   Elizabeth OBATT  

29 Aug 1757 William JESSER   John BATTLE Licence
  Mary DENMEAD of Corsley Sam AXE  

01 Sep 1757 Christopher PARKER   Tho BIGGS  
  Betty CREASE   Sam AXE  

05 Sep 1757 Samuel HODDINOT   Betty BIGGS  
  Betty BURT   Sam AXE  

22 Sep 1757 Richard ROGERS   Wm ROGERS Licence
  Martha MOXHAM of Buckland Dinham Sam AXE  

26 Sep 1757 William MORGAN   Sarah COMPTON  
  Sarah RICHARDSON   Sam AXE  

03 Oct 1757 Joseph DANIEL   Tho BIGGS  
  Eliz SPARROW   Sam AXE  

16 Oct 1757 William TURNER   Joseph HILL  
  Rachel HILL   Sam AXE  

20 Oct 1757 Josiah AMES   James HAYES  
  Martha HAYES   Tho BIGGS  

24 Oct 1757 James SHRAPNELL of Beckington James VIZARD  
  Anne HINTON   Sam AXE  

31 Oct 1757 John TILLEY   Tho BIGGS  
  Mary PENNY   Sam AXE  

03 Nov 1757 Richard NIGHTINGALE   Tho BIGGS  
  Betty UDALE   Sam AXE  

10 Nov 1757 William FERRIS   William HINTON  
  Elizabeth SINGER   Mary BURNE  

16 Nov 1757 James TROLLIP   Tho BIGGS  
  Anne UDALE   Sam AXE  

17 Nov 1757 William GEORGE   Tho BIGGS  
  Anne VINCENT   Sam AXE  

28 Nov 1757 Richard PORTER   John MORRIS  
  Mary YOUNG   Sam AXE  

05 Dec 1757 Samuel HODDINOT   Tho BIGGS  
  Hannah HANCOCK   Sam AXE  

11 Dec 1757 Joseph PURNELL   Tho BIGGS [COOK]
  Anne COOKE   Sam AXE  

19 Dec 1757 Samuel HARRIS   Will BROOKMAN  
  Jane CARR   Sam AXE  

25 Dec 1757 William VINCENT   Tho BIGGS  
  Hannah WHITE   Sam AXE  

28 Dec 1757 Thomas BUDGET   Paul PENTON  
  Hannah PENNY   Sam AXE  

1757 William ALLEN   Wm TARRANT no other particulars given in the register
  Hester WILLIAMS   Thomas ALLEN  

02 Jan 1758 John OLIVE   Wm ROSITER Licence
  Anne ROSITER   Sam AXE  

15 Jan 1758 John GUNNING   Tho BIGGS  
  Mary MOORE   Sam AXE  

19 Jan 1758 Robert MINTY   Tho BIGGS Licence
  Martha DAVIS   Sam AXE  

23 Jan 1758 John PONTING   James BROWN  
  Jane BROWN   Sam AXE  

02 Feb 1758 Joseph FRY   Henry PENNY [DEY?]
  Sarah BAILY   John ?EY  

06 Feb 1758 Philip HOLLIDAY   George HOLLIDAY  
  Betty COLLIER   James HOLLIDAY  

06 Feb 1758 James MAYES   Mary MAINARD  
  Susanna NIXON   John ?LATFORD  

26 Mar 1758 William T?ITCHER   John SWITCHER?  
  Sarah WILCOX?   Sam AXE  

26 Mar 1758 John SHEPPARD   Tho BIGGS  
  Anne PARSONS   Sam AXE  

27 Mar 1758 James PORTER   Tho BIGGS  
  Christian CARPENTER   Sam AXE  

02 Apr 1758 Richard HARVY   Tho BIGGS  
  Sarah LANSDOWN   Sam AXE  

18 Apr 1758 William SHEPPARD   Bar CROWCH  
  Elizabeth BATT   Eliz AXE  

24 Apr 1758 James TURNER   John TURNER [HERLAT?]
  Frances SHERLATT? of Rodden Sam AXE  

08 Jun 1758 John LACY   Jno CHELTENHAM  
  Christian LAURENCE   Sam AXE  

11 Jun 1758 Daniel NEAL   Tho BIGGS  
  Anne HARRIS   Sam AXE  

19 Jun 1758 William FOWLER   Wm EVANS  
  Mary HYATT   Edward HARVEY  

24 Jun 1758 William HISCOX   Tho BIGGS  
  Eliz UNCLES   Sam AXE  

29 Jun 1758 John PENNY   Tho BIGGS  
  Mary GARMENT   Sam AXE  

07 Aug 1758 William SCAMMEL   Joseph SCAMELL  
  Elizabeth COLLINS   Sam AXE  

14 Aug 1758 Joseph FRENCH   John SHEPPARD  
  Betty TURNER   Sam AXE  

20 Aug 1758 Thomas DAVIS   Philip DUTCH  
  Margery ANDREWS   Sam AXE  

29 Aug 1758 John BROWNING   Tho BIGGS  
  Frances HOUSE   Sam AXE  

11 Sep 1758 John WEBB   John SMITH  
  Anne SMITH   Sam AXE  

17 Sep 1758 Benjamin HYATT of Shepton Mallet William ? Licence
  Mercy WEST   Sam AXE  

12 Sep 1758 Richard OBORN   Willm BARNES [signs OBREN] by licence
  Sarah EMBLEN   Sam AXE  

29 Oct 1758 Stephen ELLIOTS   Tho BIGGS  
  Sarah F???KLAND   Sam AXE  

30 Nov 1758 Jess COOPER   Tho BIGGS  
  Mary MINTY   Sam AXE  

19 Dec 1758 Alexander HILMAN   Willm BARNES  
  Phoebe GARRET   G SCAMELL  

1758 William TITE       banns only no dates
  Ann COLLINS        

24 Dec 1758 Paul JENKINS   Tho BIGGS  
  Mary HAYS   Sam AXE  

24 Dec 1758 Nathaniel GREENLAND   Tho BIGGS  
  Betty WHITING   Sam AXE  

1758 James ??LRING       [BIDD BADD] banns only no dates
  Sarah BUDD?        

03 Feb 1759 Abraham MAYES   James BROWN  
  Mary BAILY   Sam AXE  

08 Feb 1759 Samuel COOMBS   Sam WHITCHURCH Licence
  Joan WILKINS   Willm PHILLIPS  

12 Feb 1759 Thomas GILLIS of Gillingham Dorset Tho BIGGS  
  Betty DAVIS   Sam AXE  

15 Feb 1759 Leonard BROWN   Samuel BARTLETT  
  Mary SELLER   Henry SILCOMBE  

15 Feb 1759 John YERBURY   Samuel BARTLETT  
  Mary POLE   Henry SILCOMBE  

25 Feb 1759 James HUET   Bladnd CUZNER [signs HEWIT]
  Mary CUZNER   Sam AXE  

25 Feb 1759 Edward HARRIS   Michl PHILIPS Licence
  Mary DAVIS   Sam AXE  

26 Feb 1759 James THRESHER   Willm BARNES Licence
  Mary CREASE   G SCAMELL  

27 Feb 1759 Ichabod JOYCE   Wm WHITEAKER  
  Jane DYER   Sam AXE  

13 May 1759 William WEBB   James FRENCH  
  Anne VIGAR   Sam AXE  

13 May 1759 William TAYLOR   James FRENCH  
  Sarah GIBBONS   Sam AXE  

1759 Tho WATERS of Frome     banns 06 May to 20 May 1759
  Hannah HISCOX of Warminster      

31 May 1759 Joseph BANKS   William WHITCHURCH  
  Hannah ??DERTON   Sam AXE  

02 Jun 1759 John MOORE of Bradford Willm BARNES Licence
  Mary BUSH   G SCAMELL  

10 Jun 1759 Thomas RUDDICK   Tho BIGGS  
  Joanna JELLY   Sam AXE  

20 Jun 1759 John STRIDE   Joseph FRY  
  Sarah DYER   Sam AXE  

25 Jun 1759 Charles KING   James BROWN  
  Mary CULVERHOUSE   Sam AXE  

12 Jul 1759 William TAYLOR   Tho BIGGS  
  Eliz TABOR   Sam AXE  

30 Jul 1759 John KNIGHT   Tho BIGGS  
  Hester COOK   Sam AXE  

06 Aug 1759 James COLLIER   Tho BIGGS Licence
  Anne EDWARDS   Sam AXE  

06 Aug 1759 Samuel COOPER   Tho BIGGS  
  Betty HUMPHREYS   Sam AXE  

06 Aug 1759 Thomas FOWLER   Tho BIGGS  
  Sarah GERRISH   Sam AXE  

09 Aug 1759 Robert HINTON   Tho BIGGS  
  Anne WALLIS   Sam AXE  

13 Aug 1759 Jonathan ASHMAN   John KNIGHT  
  Mary NORRIS   Sam AXE  

20 Aug 1759 Edward SYMS   Thomas JEFFERES? [signs SIMS]
  Betty BARNS   Sam AXE  

27 Aug 1759 James NORRIS of Elm Fran ?EAVER [WEAVER?]
  Susannah HOLLOWAY   Richard HOBBS  

1759 Ralph HEATH of Frome     banns only 16 to 23 Sep 1759
  Mary ?I???GAR of Kilmerton      

03 Oct 1759 Joseph HAYES   John WASON [signs WASON]
  Hester WASEN   ??NFORD HAYES  

11 Oct 1759 Thomas FULSTONE   Barbara MAYES  
  Mary DICEMAN   Tho BIGGS  

14 Oct 1759 Robert PINCH?N   Tho BIGGS [signs PL?CENT]
  Mary LEMON   Sam AXE  

25 Oct 1759 Roger YOUNG   John DANIELS Licence
  Elizabeth PALMER   Sam AXE  

28 Oct 1759 Thomas TAYLOR   Tho BIGGS  
  Hannah LUMBARD   Sam AXE  

11 Nov 1759 William DENTON   Michel GANE  
  Susannah SMITH   Sam AXE  

22 Nov 1759 Thos ROSS   Tho BIGGS  
  Anne BABER   Sam AXE  

26 Nov 1759 William SPENSER   Tho BIGGS  
  Betty CLARKE   Sam AXE  

29 Nov 1759 William GIFFORD   E MATHEWS  
  Anne STENT   Sam AXE  

02 Dec 1759 Joseph RUSS   Richard BARTLETT Licence
  Betty BARTLETT   Sam AXE  

24 Dec 1759 Robert MAINARD   James MOSS  
  Elizabeth EMBLEN   John MAINARD  

24 Dec 1759 Isaac SHIPMAN   Robt DYER  
  Anne DENMEAD   Tho BIGGS  

26 Dec 1759 George SCUDIMORE   Richard RANDALL  
  Sarah HABBERFIELD   Tho BIGGS  

27 Dec 1759 Richard PAITE   George FRENCH [PAINE?]
  Ann WILKINS   Willm SELFE  

27 Dec 1759 David PAINE   John DEB??M  
  Sarah VIZARD   Willm SELFE  

13 Jan 1760 Samuel BARTLETT   Richard BARTLETT  
  Mary BROWN   Tho BIGGS  

24 Jan 1760 Jonanh EDWARDS   Joseph NAISH [signs NAISH]
  Mary NASH   Tho BIGGS  

31 Jan 1760 Joseph SMITHFIELD of Witham Frary Tho BIGGS Licence
  Rachel ADAMS of Frome Sam AXE  

31 Jan 1760 George STAR   Tho BIGGS  
  Susanna SOMERS   Sam Axe  

18 Feb 1760 David MORGAN   Tho BIGGS  
  Betty COLLIER   Sam AXE  

18 Feb 1760 Samuel BO?DEN   Tho BIGGS [BOWDEN?]
  Mary FENELL   Sam AXE  

28 Feb 1760 John WAYLAND   D WAYLAND Junr Licence
  Elizabeth EMBLEN of Buckland Sam AXE  

28 Feb 1760 John EMBLEN of Buckland D WAYLAND Junr Licence
  Anne WAYLAND   Sam AXE  

24 May 1760 William USHER   Saml HORNER Licence
  Hannah WALLIS   John SWAIN  

07 Apr 1760 John DUNFORD   Tho BIGGS  
  Susanna SCRAGG   Sam AXE  

07 Apr 1760 William PAIN   Tho BIGGS  
  Hannah PORTER   Sam AXE  

21 Apr 1760 Joseph KING   Tho BIGGS  
  Anne GIBBONS   Sam AXE  

21 Apr 1760 James WATSON   Tho BIGGS  
  Eliz RICHARDSON   Sam AXE  

11 May 1760 James ROGERS   Wm ROGERS Licence
  Betty COCKEY   Lewis COCKEY  

11 May 1760 Thomas PARSONS   Tho BIGGS  
  Anne THOMPSON   Sam AXE  

13 May 1760 Joseh BROOKS   Willm BARNES  
  Susanna MOORE   Sam AXE  

15 May 1760 James EVES   C J DAWTON Licence
  Joan COOK   John DANIELL  

26 May 1760 John WILMOT   Edwd WILTSHIRE  
  Katharine HOLLAWAY   Sam AXE  

28 May 1760 Jacob MOOR   Isaac MOOR [signs MOORE]
  Mary LACY   Sam AXE  

08 Jun 1760 William STILE   Jno FISHER  
  Mary COX   Sam AXE  

12 Jun 1760 William PARSONS   Willm PARSONS  
  Elizabeth WISE   John WISE?  

16 Jun 1760 Christopher FRYER   William HISCOX  
  Sarah CHINNOCK   Sam AXE  

16 Jun 1760 Davis COCKERILL   John ?ORTH [WORTH?]
  Sarah HISCOX   Sam AXE  

23 Jun 1760 John HARDING   Tho BIGGS  
  Grace GIBBS   Mary AXE  

29 Jun 1760 Nicholas ?HITTINGTON   Tho BIGGS  
  Joanna BARTON   Sam AXE  

03 Jul 1760 Nathaniel GREGORY   Tho ALLEN  
  Betty SWEET   John BREWERY  

03 Jul 1760 Joseph JONES   William LEVERS?DGE  
  Mary VINNEY   Sam AXE  

10 Jul 1760 John LOWIS   Willm BARNES  
  Martha MORGAN   Sam WAYLAND  

10 Aug 1760 William MINES   John HUMPHREYS  
  Anne COX   Sam AXE  

17 Aug 1760 Samuel EYLES of Marston Samuel COWARD  
  Sarah BAKER   Sam AXE  

25 Aug 1760 John URCH of Bath Tho BIGGS Licence
  Mary PROWSE   Sam AXE  

25 Aug 1760 William WALTERS of Maiden Bradley Tho BIGGS [signs WATEAFS?]
  Martha FENELL   Sam AXE  

01 Sep 1760 John KELLY   James DREDGE  
  Martha MINTY   Tho BIGGS  

01 Sep 1760 Stephen GIBBONS   James DREDGE  
  Susanna RAWLINS   Tho BIGGS  

06 Sep 1760 John FOXEL   Tho BIGGS  
  Hannah FALKENER   Sam AXE  

07 Sep 1760 William TAROET of Tisbury Wilts Robert GRANST  
  Martha WILKINS   Sam AXE  

19 Sep 1760 John KNAPP   John LACEY Licence
  Anne PIKE   Moris PIKE  

22 Sep 1760 Joseph WAYLAND   John HODENOT  
  Sarah HODDINOT   Sam AXE  

25 Sep 1760 Samuel VESEY of Nunney James FRICKER  
  Mary DANIEL   Sam AXE  

26 Sep 1760 Michael HOLLADAY   James VIZARD [WATTS?]
  Mary ?ATTS of Corsely Sam AXE  

29 Sep 1760 Benjamin PARKMAN   Samuel COOPER  
  Mary MORGAN   Sam AXE  

13 Oct 1760 William RUNDALL   James FRICKER  
  Elizabeth YOUNG of Kilmington Sam AXE  

13 Oct 1760 Robert WAY   Mary THORN  
  Joanne JONES   Sam AXE  

18 Oct 1760 William UNDERWOOD   Tho BIGGS  
  Jane NICHOLS   Sam AXE  

20 Oct 1760 James BROWN   Ric GANE Licence
  Lucy GANE of Pitcombe Thos BROWN  

27 Oct 1760 James HIGHMAN   Stephen GEORGE  
  Eleanor SELLER   Sam AXE  

30 Oct 1760 John TILLY   Tho BIGGS  
  Anne FLOWER   Sam AXE  

04 Nov 1760 Richard ADAMS   John PEARCE Licence
  Eliz STURGES of Longbridge Deverel Wm ?arne  

1760 Robt HOPKINS of Orchardly     banns only 12 to 26 Oct 1760
  Hannah BEDFORD of Frome      

09 Oct 1760 John HICKS   James BROWN [Oct?]
  Betty AISHMAN   Sam AXE  

17 Nov 1760 James GAGE   Daniel TOWNSEND  
  Susanna MOOR   Sam AXE  

04 Dec 1760 James MORLEY of Trowbridge John GEORGE  
  Sarah CUFF   Sam AXE  

14 Dec 1760 Christopher WHITE   Jas BRATTON? Licence
  Mary MAYNARD   Sam AXE  

15 Dec 1760 John ORPIN   Edmd ALDER  
  Sarah usher   Sam AXE  

17 Dec 1760 William READ?   Richd HAREBOTTLE [ROAD?]
  Joanna WAITE   Sam AXE  

28 Dec 1760 William FEL?IN   Tho BIGGS  
  Mary BLATCHLEY   Sam AXE  

06 Jan 1761 George EDDEY   Samuel GIBBINS [signs ADY]
  Susanna GIBBINS   Sam AXE  

12 Jan 1761 Leonard ?ISS   Charles WITCOMB [BISS?]
  Sarah MAGGS   Sam AXE  

12 Jan 1761 Christopher METEYARD   Sam WRIGHT  
  Sarah WISE   Sam AXE  

22 Jan 1761 John MIDDLETON   ?ustn GOLDESBROUGH [signs Goldesbrough Austin?]
  Sarah GOLDSBURROUGH   Sam CL?VEY  

27 Jan 1761 Laurence E??DRIB   Joseph GEORGE  
  Betty DAVISON   Sam AXE  

29 Jan 1761 Samuel WHITCHURCH   Tho BIGGS  
  Sarah RAWLINGS   Sam AXE  

31 Jan 1761 James MOUNSEER   Tho BIGGS  
  Betty HORTON   Sam AXE  

01 Feb 1761 Gracious WOODLANDS   Tho BIGGS  
  Rachel BUDGET   Sam AXE  

02 Feb 1761 John DANIEL   John ADDAMS  
  Mary ADAMS   Sam AXE  

02 Feb 1761 Thomas MAYNARD   Martha WHIT?KER [WHITAKER?]
  Susanna SCAMMEL   Sam AXE  

23 Mar 1761 Elijah HAYWARD   Daniel USHER  
  Elizabeth SMITH   Sam AXE  

28 Mar 1761 Edward FRANCIS   Anne FRANCIS  
  Grace JENNINGS   Sam AXE  

29 Mar 1761 Robert WESTLEY   Wm HISCOX [signs HISCOCKS] by licence
  Elizabeth HISCOX   Wm YEOMAN  

05 Apr 1761 James SHERBORN   Tho BIGGS  
  Anne TROLIP   Sam AXE  

07 Apr 1761 Edward OAKES   Tho BIGGS  
  Mary HAREBOTTLE   Sam AXE  

07 Apr 1761 John COOMBS   James READ  
  Anne ROBBINS   Sam AXE  

09 Apr 1761 John GERARD   Mark DRAKE Licence
  Sarah HARRIS   Sam AXE  

12 Apr 1761 Edward ??GAR   Tho BIGGS  
  Susanna SMITH   Sam AXE  

12 Apr 1761 Simon HODDINOT   Tho BIGGS  
  Anne AYRES?   Sam AXE  

16 Apr 1761 William ?ELLOW   Tho BIGGS  
  Joanna COL??N   Sam AXE  

16 Apr 1761 William FENNEL   Tho BIGGS  
  Betty BAILY   Sam AXE  

22 Apr 1761 Thomas CLEGG   Tho BIGGS  
  Betty BAKER   Sam AXE  

27 Apr 1761 James EDWARDS   Sam AXE  
  Anne VIZARD   Thos PHILLIPS  

28 Apr 1761 Uriah FRENCH   James FRENCH  
  Mary SMITH   Sam AXE  

03 May 1761 Henry YOUNG   William KURSALL  
  Hannah PLUMMER   Sam AXE  

10 May 1761 Robert PORTER   Tho BIGGS  
  Catharine TITE   Sam AXE  

17 May 1761 John MAYES   Tho BIGGS  
  Mary HANCOCK   Sam AXE  

24 May 1761 Thomas COOK   Jas FRANCIS  
  Hannah OLIVER   Sam AXE  

25 May 1761 Joseph WHITING   Tho BIGGS  
  Rachel HOBBS   Sam AXE  

28 May 1761 William GOLLEDGE   Betty BIGWOOD Licence
  Hannah BIGWOOD of Westbury Mary GOLLEDGE  

28 May 1761 William MASTERS   James STILLMAN  
  Katharine STILMAN   Tho BIGGS  

31 May 1761 Solomon DEBNAM   George STAR  
  Anne CHIVERS   Ste SYMES  

31 May 1761 John CROUCH of Wilton Wilts George STAR  
  Jane COLSTONE   Sam SYMES  

01 Jun 1761 James PRIOR   William BLATCHLY  
  Sabriana AISHMAN   Sam AXE  

06 Jun 1761 Robert EDGELL   Phil LAMB Licence
  Mary STOCKER   Sarah DEBNAM  

1761 Jeremiah NOEL of Fisherton Wilts     banns only 17 to 31 May 1761
  Mary ROSSITER of Frome      

14 Jun 1761 Robert WISE   John LEE  
  Hannah BUTLER   Sam AXE  

21 Jun 1761 James COX   William LEVERSEDGE  
  Jane HAREBOTTLE   Ste SYMES  

29 Jun 1761 John HORTON   Joseph SINGER  
  Betty GOLLIVER   John SHEPPARD  

02 Jul 1761 Samuel BEDFORD   Robt HOPKINS Licence
  Anne FORD   Sam AXE  

12 Jul 1761 Matthew AYRES   Joseph VIGOR  
  Mary PILTON   Ste SYMES  

16 Jul 1761 Charles WITCOMB   Joseph MAYES  
  Anne DAVIS   Hephzibah FRENCH  

26  Jul 1761 William WAYLAND   John FALKNER  
  Joanna BUDD   Ste SYMES  

03 Aug 1761 William RUSS   Tho AMES [Gifford?] by licence
  Susanna ?IFFORD   Wm AXE  

10 Aug 1761 John FRENCH   John LACY [signs LAWRENCE]
  Anne LAURENCE   Christian LACY  

16 Aug 1761 Richard OBORN   Wm AXE  
  Betty WATTS   Ste SYMES  

17 Aug 1761 John STEPHENS   John WEST [signs STEVENS JEFFEREY]
  Sarah JEFFERY   William WEAVER  

10 Sep 1761 William JORDAN   Wm ROGERS [signs HASKELL]
  Hester HASKWELL   Eliz AXE  

12 Sep 1761 Charles GRATEWOOD   Robert GRATEWOOD [GRATEWOOD entered twice as witness]
  Mary ORAM   Robert GREATWOOD  

14 Sep 1761 Anthony ?AISON   James CUZNER  
  Mary MEAD   John SEEN  

17 Sep 1761 James SINKINS   Martha SINKINS  
  Hannah WELCH   John ADLAM  

21 Sep 1761 William PHILIPS of Norton Wilts George LANSDOWN Licence
  Betty FRENCH   Joseph BAILEY  

22 Sep 1761 Thomas ASHMAN   Robert SINGER  
  Sarah SHEPPARD   Mary SINGER  

11 Oct 1761 Thomas ?ACY   Stanley WATTS  
  Katharine WATTS   Ste SYMES  

12 Oct 1761 Robert DREDGE   Wm MAYO  
  Christian SLATFORD of Marston Wm AXE  

19 Oct 1761 Edward ADAMS   Willi HINTON  
  Hester H?R?ET   Betty COOK  

19 Oct 1761 James HURD        
  Anne ADAMS        

25 Oct 1761 ??O?RS Richard   Thos BROWN Licence
  Grace BROWN of Mere John BROWN  

25 Oct 1761 John GEORGE   William DENMEAD  
  Anne AIMES   Ste SYMES  

30 Oct 1761 James STRAFORD   John FOXEL  
  Jane GRANT   Sarah GRANT  

01 Nov 1761 Daniel GREGORY   James PAIN?  
  Betty WISE   Ste SYMES  

03 Nov 1761 John ROW   Samuel GREGORY  
  Betty CHISLET   Elizabeth AXE  

09 Nov 1761 Sanford HAYES   Joseph HAYES  
  Mary LONG   Betty ADLAM  

30 Nov 1761 Vitruvius GERRARD   Mark DRAKE  
  Mary YIEIES   Ste SYMES  

01 Dec 1761 John PHILLIPS   Joseph WATTS  
  Katherine PHILIPS   Ste SYMES  

10 Dec 1761 Chaffen EDGELL   N? EDGELL [H?] by licence
  Eleanor Lucretlia PHIPPER   Sam JESSER  

15 Dec 1761 Christopher WHITE   Thomas CULLEN  
  Mary SWEET   Ste SYMES  

17 Nov 1761 Robert SINGER   John GULEK?  
  Anne BIGGS   Ste SYMES  

22 Dec 1761 William DUNCAN   Daves COCKERILL  
  Maria THOMAS of Axbridge Will Curves?  

23 Dec 1761 John PALMER   Jno THICK Licence
  Rachel L?AVER of Corsely Ste SYMES  

28 Dec 1761 James LACEY   John DURNFORD with consent of parents by licence
  Anne WEST   John LACEY  

31 Dec 1761 Richard HORTON broad weaver of Berkly Josiah VAGG  
  Betty VAGGS?   Ste SYMES  

31 Dec 1761 John CARPENTER   James NUTT  
  Hannah KEMP   Ste SYMES  

 Jan-Mar 1762   MISSING        


26 Apr 1762 Thomas THOMPSON   Gilbert ATKINSON  
  Elizabeth HAREBOTTLE   John DANIEL  

03 May 1762 Robert BIBBY   Gilbert ATKINSON  
  Hannah BRITON   John SQUIER  

09 May 1762 Mathias RICHARDSON of Kilmersdon Wm TARRANT Licence
  Betty WILLIAMS of Frome Gilbert ATKINSON  

10 May 1762 Thomas WEST   Gilbert ATKINSON Licence
  Mary ALDRIDGE   James BARBER  

10 May 1762 James BARBER   Gilbert ATKINSON  
  Anne DAVIS   Thomas WEST  

17 May 1762 Samuel GLOVER   Gilbert ATKINSON  
  Susanna GREEN   Edward HORN  

20 May 1762 James SHIPMAN   James BROWN  
  Rebekah WYETT   Gilbert ATKINSON  

31 May 1762 Thomas POPE   Gilbert ATKINSON  
  Mary ALLARD   Dan DREDGE  

01 Jun 1762 Wm PRINCE   Gilbert ATKINSON  
  Mary WRIGHT   Thos SCOOT  

07 Jun 1762 Thomas SINGER   Gilbert ATKINSON  
  Hannah STEPHENS   Joseph EDWARDS  

13 Jun 1762 Anthony GREENLAND   Gilbert ATKINSON  
  Joanna FLOWER   James BUCKLAND  

15 Jun 1762 Robert BEDFORD   Gilbert ATKINSON  
  Joan YERBURY   Thos SAND???ES  

29 Jun 1762 Simon HODDINOT   Gilbert ATKINSON  
  Susanna DRUCE   T HUMPHRIES  

08 Jul 1762 Samuel USHER   Gilbert ATKINSON  
  Mary MOOR   Timothy CASE  

19 Jul 1762 James CANDIE   Henry CANDIE  
  Sarah OLIVER   Gilbert ATKINSON  

19 Jul 1762 Daniel HARRIS   Gabriel DAVIS  
  Susanna WINCHENSON   Gilbert ATKINSON  

01 Aug 1762 John BISS   James BISS  
  Sarah HARTHWAY   Gilbert ATKINSON  

02 Aug 1762 William TITFORD   William ATWOOD  
  Evadia STARK   Gilbert ATKINSON  

07 Aug 1762 John WELLARD   David DUNING  
  Anne SMITH   Gilbert ATKINSON  

09 Aug 1762 Robert AMES   Rob MARTEN  
  Betty WEST   Gilbert ATKINSON  

03 Sep 1762 John BOWDEN of Lullington W TAPP Licence
  Anne CLARK of Frome Gilbert ATKINSON  

13 Sep 1762 William KNIGHT of Corsely Zachary BAILY Licence
  Ann GUY   Gilbert ATKINSON  

14 Sep 1762 William WHITCHURCH   Zachary BAILY Licence
  Betty BAILY   Gilbert ATKINSON  

18 Sep 1762 William SMITH   Steven TUDER  
  Rebekah WEST   Gilbert ATKINSON  

20 Sep 1762 Michael HISCOCKS   Philip BIRT  
  Sarah BURT   Gilbert ATKINSON  

20 Sep 1762 Richard CROWCH of Heytsbury Wilts Richd JESSER Licence
  Anne JESSER of Frome S? JESSER  

20 Sep 1762 John KNIGHT of Norton Bavant Wm KNIGHT  
  Katherine STONE   Gilbert ATKINSON  

23 Sep 1762 Samuel WEBB   George SHEPPARD  
  Rachel MAYES   Gilbert ATKINSON  

26 Sep 1762 Joseph MAYES   Honour BURGES  
  Mary HUMPHREYS   Gilbert ATKINSON  

26 Sep 1762 Edward FARTHING   Honour BURGES  
  Anne SOMMERS   Gilbert ATKINSON  

30 Sep 1762 John SMITH   Benjamin SPRATT  
  Mary HALLIDAY   Gilbert ATKINSON  

04 Oct 1762 William PEARCE   Gilbert ATKINSON  
  Mary SINGER   Thos BIGWOOD  

10 Oct 1762 John WILTSHIRE   Joseph WILTSHIRES  
  Betty SOMERS   Gilbert ATKINSON  

11 Oct 1762 Thomas WHEELER   Benjamin LACY  
  Margaret PORCH   Gilbert ATKINSON  

11 Oct 1762 Aaron ALDRIDGE   John BIGWOOD  
  Joanna YOUNG   Gilbert ATKINSON  

11 Oct 1762 Daniel COOMBS   Benj CRADOCK  
  Mary SAUNDERS   Gilbert ATKINSON  

13 Oct 1762 Gabriel POPE   William TURNER  
  Elizabeth TURNER   Gilbert ATKINSON  

13 Oct 1762 John BISHOP of Corsely Wilts John DANIELL Licence
  Lydia HENDY   George LANSDOWN  

18 Oct 1762 Leonard SWEET   John HODNOT  
  Martha HODDINOT   Gilbert ATKINSON  

21 Oct 1762 Charles SHINGLES   James BROWN Licence
  Catherine NEWPORT   Gilbert ATKINSON  

25 Oct 1762 Benjamin LACY   John PARKMAN  
  Anne PARKMAN   Gilbert ATKINSON  

25 Oct 1762 William GAGE   Samuel HEATON  
  Anne CREASE   Gilbert ATKINSON  

25 Oct 1762 Henry YOUNG   Samuel HINTON  
  Jane DODDIMEAD   Gilbert ATKINSON  

28 Oct 1762 James MILLARD   Wm GRIST  
  Sarah DEW   Gilbert ATKINSON  

13 Oct 1762 Thomas ALLEN   John GREGORY  
  Sarah GREGORY   Gilbert ATKINSON  

07 Nov 1762 William PLUMMER   John DANIELL  
  Anne BABER   Gilbert ATKINSON  

07 Nov 1762 William FRENCH   John DANIELL  
  Elizabeth FALKNER   Gilbert ATKINSON  

08 Nov 1762 William BROCK   James BROWN Licence
  Anne POPE   Gilbert ATKINSON  

15 Nov 1762 Thomas DICK   Charles ROBERTS  
  Hannah OSBORN   Gilbert ATKINSON  

15 Nov 1762 Charles WARD   Charles ROBERTS  
  Keziah WRIGHT   Gilbert ATKINSON  

16 Nov 1762 Thomas TUCKER   Henary LOVETT  
  Hannah FULSTONE   Gilbert ATKINSON  

23 Nov 1762 Charles ROBERTS   Charles WARD  
  Mary ADAMSON   Gilbert ATKINSON  

25 Nov 1762 Joseph TREASURE   John BUSH  
  Joan IRELAND   Gilbert ATKINSON  

06 Dec 1762 Francis PAISE   Wm BUTLER PAINE?
  Martha AYRES   Gilbert ATKINSON  

19 Dec 1762 Robert BAKER   James WEST  
  Susanna DICKS   Gilbert ATKINSON  

23 Dec 1762 Jacob HARRIS   Elizabeth COLES  
  Elizabeth TICE   Gilbert ATKINSON  

26 Dec 1762 Joseph ELLIOTS   Tho TITFORD  
  Mary TITFORD   Gilbert ATKINSON  

26 Dec 1762 William GEORGE   Gilbert ATKINSON  
  Hannah PAIN   Thos TITFORD  

27 Dec 1762 John WEBB   Wm ?LACSE [looks like first letter was erased could be LACSE] by licence
  Lydia PRIDDLE   Gilbert ATKINSON  

27 Dec 1762 James MORGAN   Henry DAVIS  
  Sarah STYLES   Gilbert ATKINSON  

13 Jan 1763 James CLEMENT Widower of St Peter and Paul Bath Thomas SAIGE Licence
  Lucy HUMPHREYS   Gilbert ATKINSON  

17 Jan 1763 Richard WEST   John DANIELL  
  Anne NEWMAN   John SHEPPARD  

20 Jan 1763 James BISS   George GILES  
  Anne GILES   Gilbert ATKINSON  

23 Jan 1763 John MESSITER   John VINNEY  
  Margaret LETMAN   Gilbert ATKINSON  

23 Jan 1763 Josiah BROWNING   John VINNEY?  
  Anne FLOWER   Gilbert ATKINSON  

23 Jan 1763 John VINEY   Josiah BROWNING [signs VINNEY]
  Sarah KING   Gilbert ATKINSON  

27 Jan 1763 Joseph BANKS   John BRITTEN [signs BRITAN]
  Hannah BRITTAIN   Gilbert ATKINSON  

06 Feb 1763 David REDLEDGE   James HORTON  
  Sarah AMES   Gilbert ATKINSON  

07 Feb 1763 Thomas TITFORD   John SCAMELL  
  Rebekah COLES   GILBERT ATKINSON  

07 Mar 1763 John CABBEL of Lullington Wm HANCOCK Licence
  Lydia FRENCH   Ste SYMES  

20 Mar 1763 Thomas BUSH   Stephen SYMES Licence
  Frances WILCOX of Holcombe Edward YALDEN  

24 Mar 1763 John MORGAN   Zachary BAILY Licence
  Jane SMITH   John SHEPPARD  

04 Apr 1763 John NAIL   Wm SELVEY  
  Jane MATTOCKS   Gilbert ATKINSON  

04 Apr 1763 William TILLEY   Edward Byng WILKINS [TELLY?]
  Hannah BAILY   Gilbert ATKINSON  

04 Apr 1763 William HODDINOT   John DURNFORD  
  Mary MEATYEARD   Gilbert ATKINSON  

06 Apr 1763 William COVE of Bradford John PENNY Licence
  Betty WILCOX of Frome Gilbert ATKINSON  

09 Apr 1763 Timothy LACY of St Matthew London Wm SHEPPARD Licence
  Eleanor SHEPPARD   Waltr SHEPPARD  

12 Apr 1763 Robert HISCOCKS   Wm HISCOCKS Licence
  Grace SWEETLAND   Gilbert ATKINSON  

16 Apr 1763 John Dicker BUDD of Greenham Berks Sarah POBJAY Licence
  Hannah WANE of Frome Gilbert ATKINSON  

18 Apr 1763 William ATKINSON   Henry ROGERS  
  Martha EXTON   Gilbert ATKINSON  

18 Apr 1763 Joseph GIBBONS   Joseph BISHOP  
  Elizabeth CLEMENTS   Gilbert ATKINSON  

21 Apr 1763 Samuel NASH   Edward WALTER [signs NAISH]
  Martha SHORT   Gilbert ATKINSON  

24 Apr 1763 John JOYCE   Thomas GILES  
  Elizabeth OSBORN   Gilbert ATKINSON  

25 Apr 1763 William DENMEAD   Joseph CUFF  
  Hannah WILLIAMS   Gilbert ATKINSON  

28 Apr 1763 Samuel ELLIOTT   Theophilus LACY  
  Hannah GRATEWOOD   Ste SYMES  

05 May 1763 Leonard DENMEAD   William ATKANEY  
  Christian FLOWER   Ste SYMES  

08 May 1763 Joseph MINTRIN   James BROWN Licence
  Rebekah ROGERS   Ste SYMES  

12 May 1763 Joseph PORTER of Crosscombe Edward WALTER  
  Mary HEDGES   Ste SYMES  

23 May 1763 Joseph CRAY   Edward WALTER  
  Betty MEAD   Ste SYMES  

23 May 1763 Richard NEWMAN   Ste SYMES  
  Susanna TUDER   Edwd WALTER  

24 May 1763 Joseph JENKINS   Ste SYMES  
  Joanna HASKALL   Edwd WALTER  

26 May 1763 Stephen CRADDOCK   William HOOPER Licence
  Denis BISS   Ste SYMES  

26 May 1763 John GRANT of Croscombe William HOOPER  
  Elizabeth STOKES   Ste SYMES  

29 May 1763 John WATTS   Ste SYMES  
  Martha PENNY   Edwd WALTER  

11 Jun 1763 William DUNN   Walt WHITE  
  Priscilla PENNY   Ste SYMES  

13 Jun 1762 Roger CHISLET   William BUTLER  
  Eleanor DEACON   Ste SYMES  

13 Jun 1763 Thomas WEST   William BUTLER  
  Mary LEMON   Ste SYMES  

13 Jun 1763 Stephen SWAIN   William BUTLER  
  Jane FRY   Ste SYMES  

13 Jun 1763 John LEWIS   William BUTLER  
  Mary USHER   Ste SYMES  

14 Jun 1763 William SUTTON of Batcomb Stephen SYMES Licence
  Mary CARPENTER   Edwd WALTER  

23 Jun 1763 Isaac BRITON   Ste SYMES  
  Betty COX   Edwd WALTER  

24 Jun 1763 John FOX   Ste SYMES  
  Elizabeth WARR   Samuel MONKTON  

04 Jul 1763 John DAVAGE of Elme Isaac MOORE  
  Mary GEORGE   Ste SYMES  

10 Jul 1763 John DREDGE   Ste SYMES  
  Elizabeth JELLY   Edwd WALTER  

24 Jul 1763 John BURRELL   James COOMBS  
  Lucy WRIGHT   Ste SYMES  

24 Jul 1763 James COOMBS   Ste SYMES  
  Mary GAGE   Edwd WALTER  

04 Aug 1763 Solomon DEBNAM   Joseph HILL  
  Anne PHELPS   Ste SYMES  

04 Aug 1763 John AMES   Joseph HILL  
  Anne FRANCIS   Ste SYMES  

08 Aug 1763 Benjamin WEBB   Ste SYMES  
  Elizabeth GEORGE   Edwd WALTER  

17 Aug 1763 Thomas MITCHEL   Joseph BAILY [BARTON?]
  Hannah BURTON   Ste SYMES  

28 Aug 1763 Robert JOHNSON   Ste SYMES  
  Mary PITMAN   Edwd WALTER  

28 Aug 1763 Edward MOSS of Beckington Ste SYMES  
  Betty YOUNG   Edwd WALTER  

29 Aug 1763 John BUSH   Ste SYMES  
  Rachel ASHMAN of Babington Edwd WALTER  

01 Sep 1763 George HAREBOTTLE   John CLARK [signs CLARK]
  Hephzibah CLARKE   Ste SYMES  

04 Sep 1763 James BROWNING   William WILSHIRE  
  Hester LACY   Ste SYMES  

05 Sep 1763 Richard BARNES   Ste SYMES  
  Miriam SINGER   Edwd SYMES  

08 Sep 1763 William STONE   Ste SYMES  
  Anne AYRES   Edwd SYMES  

10 Sep 1763 Joseph DEANS   Ste SYMES  
  Lydia COOKE   Edwd WALTER  

18 Sep 1763 William AXE   Walter JEANES? [JEAVES?]
  Susanna STONE   Ste SYMES  

19 Sep 1763 Isaac NORMAN   Ste SYMES  
  Mary DANIEL   Edwd WALTER  

19 Sep 1763 William PRESS   Ste SYMES  
  Mary JOYCE   Edwd WALTER  

20 Sep 1763 John JOYCE   Ste SYMES  
  Mary WHITE   Edwd WALTER  

22 Sep 1763 Thomas MORRIS   Ste SYMES  
  Anne DALLIMORE   Edwd WALTER  

26 Sep 1763 Samuel COMELY   Ste SYMES  
  Sarah JONES   Edwd WALTER  

26 Sep 1763 Josiah GEORGE   Ste SYMES  
  Hester SHORT   Edwd WALTER  

29 Sep 1763 Lewis GARRET   William RICHARDS  
  Martha VENNEL   Ste SYMES  

05 Oct 1763 John ROBINS of Kingswood Wilts Ste SYMES [signs ROBBINS]
  Jane SPRANGLEY   Edwd WALTER  

13 Oct 1763 William GEORGE   Ste SYMES  
  Margaret TILLY   Edwd WALTER  

17 Oct 1763 Thomas PAIN   Ste SYMES Licence
  Betty ABBOT of Rodden Edwd WALTER  

25 Oct 1763 James SUTTON   Ste SYMES [signs PAYNE]
  Mary POND   Edwd WALTER  

30 Oct 1763 James WHITINGTON   Ste SYMES [signs NAILL]
  Sarah NAIL   Edwd WALTER  

30 Oct 1763 Benjamin JOYCE   Ste SYMES  
  Mary BOOK   Edwd WALTER  

07 Nov 1763 George STROUD   Ste SYMES Licence
  Mary WASON   Edwd WALTER  

07 Nov 1763 Joseph CARR   Ste SYMES  
  Betty HILL   Edwd WALTER  

08 Nov 1763 Richard WEBB of Horningsham Stephen SYMES Licence
  Betty LOVELACE   Edwd WALTER  

10 Nov 1763 Nathaniel WHITCHURCH   Steph SYMES Licence
  Fanny MORGAN   Edwd WALTER  

14 Nov 1763 Edward TOWNSHEND   Steph SYMES  
  Elizabeth ALDRIDGE   Edwd WALTER  

01 Dec 1763 Robert HARDING   Ste SYMES  
  Patience ROSE   Edwd WALTER  

03 Dec 1763 James HALLIDAY   Ste SYMES  
  Betty GREENLAND   Edwd WALTER  

05 Dec 1763 William SMITH   Ste SYMES  
  Betty ALDER   Edwd WALTER  

19 Dec 1763 Richard BIGWOOD   Ste SYMES  
  Phoebe MEES   Edwd WALTER  

26 Dec 1763 James MATTHEWS   Ste SYMES  
  Hannah TANNER   Edwd WALTER  

26 Dec 1763 Richard NASON   Ste SYMES  
  Jane ALWOOD   Edwd WALTER  

31 Dec 1763 John WEBB   Ste SYMES  
  Elizabeth RICHARDSON   Edwd WALTER  

05 Jan 1764 John CHAPMAN   Ste SYMES  
  Kezia HARVEY   Edwd WALTER  

05 Jan 1764 William BOWDEN   Ste SYMES  
  Susannah ROSSITER   Edwd WALTER  

09 Jan 1764 James WILMOTT   Ste SYMES  
  Jane CONDUIT   Edwd WALTER  

23 Jan 1764 Harry OLIVER   Ste SYMES  
  Anne MARKS   Edwd WALTER  

02 Feb 1764 John WISE   Ste SYMES Licence
  Jane CHAPMAN   Edwd WALTER  

02 Feb 1764 Henry AUSTIN   Ste SYMES [signs Ann]
  Anne WILLIAMS   Edwd WALTER  

13 Feb 1764 Robert GRATEWOOD   Ste SYMES  
  Jane GEORGE   Edwd WALTER  

23 Feb 1764 John TAYLOR   Ste SYMES  
  Betty GAGE   Edwd WALTER  

23 Feb 1764 Samuel LAVERTON   Ste SYMES  
  Betty GEORGE   Edwd WALTER  

23 Feb 1764 John HYATT   Ste SYMES  
  Elizabeth GANE   Edwd WALTER  

05 Mar 1764 William CARTER   Ste SYMES  
  Frances SEALY   Edwd WALTER  

05 Mar 1764 Richard JENKINS   Ste SYMES  
  Alice WHITE   Edwd WALTER  

02 Apr 1764 John HEALE   Michl PHILIPS [signs HEAL]
  Anne GIBBS   Ste SYMES  

23 Apr 1764 Richard BRITAIN   Ste SYMES [signs BRITTAIN signs Ann P SINKINS]
  Anne SINKINS   Edwd WALTER  

23 Apr 1764 Peter CHAPMAN   Abraham CLAVEY Licence
  Silvestris CLAVEY   Ste SYMES  

30 Apr 1764 John JEFFRIES   Ste SYMES  
  Tryphena BAILY   Edwd WALTER  

07 May 1764 Joseph CULLEN   Ste SYMES  
  Betty CLACY   Edwd WALTER  

07 May 1764 Thomas HINTON   Edwd WALTER  
  Margaret TITFORD   Ste SYMES  

14 May 1764 Thomas FRENCH   Henry PENNY  
  Anne WILKINS   Ste SYMES  

21 May 1764 John ELMSS   Ste SYMES  
  Mary TROLLIP   Edwd WALTER  

04 Jun 1764 William FIELD   Ste SYMES  
  Leah URRY   Edwd WALTER  

04 Jun 1764 Thomas TROTMAN   Ste SYMES  
  Mary LAVERTON   Edw WALTER  

04 Jun 1764 George SINGER   Ste SYMES  
  Judith HARTFORD   Edwd WALTER  

04 Jun 1764 James WEST   Ste SYMES  
  Alice PERRY   E WALTER  

04 Jun 1764 Robert CURTIS of St Edward Salisbury Ste SYMES Licence
  Elizabeth COOK   E WALTER  

05 Jun 1764 William DYKE   Ste SYMES  
  Sarah EARL   E WALTER  

28 Jun 1764 William Dicker BUDD   Ste SYMES Licence
  Anne HAREBOTTLE   Richd HAREBOTTLE  

02 Jul 1764 James SINKINS   Ste SYMES  
  Susanna TAYLOR   E WALTER  

02 Jul 1764 William SOMERS   Ste SYMES  
  Lydia DRUCE   E WALTER  

05 Jul 1764 Willliam COOK   Ste SYMES  
  Betty KING   Edwd WALTER  

05 Jul 1764 Gefford YERBURY   Ste SYMES  
  Jane SYMES   Edwd WALTER  

09 Jul 1764 Joshua CUFF of Warminster Wilts Ste SYMES  
  Mary OLDFIELD   Edwd WALTER  

10 Jul1764 Hippie EDGELL of Beckington John CLARK Licence
  Betsy CLARK   Ste SYMES  

11 Jul 1764 John SHEPPARD of St James City of Bristol John CLARK [signs SHEPHERD]
  Rachel CLARK   Ste SYMES  

17 Jul 1764 John PARKER   Ste SYMES  
  Hannah BARRET   Edwd WALTER  

19 Jul 1764 William PARSONS   Ste SYMES Licence
  Jane DUKES   Edwd WALTER  

31 Jul 1764 James BLATCHLY   Ste SYMES  
  Mercy WEST   Edwd WALTER  

31 Jul 1764 William BARTLETT   Ste SYMES  
  Mary NUTT   Edwd WALTER  

31 Jul 1764 Edward SCOTT   Ste SYMES  
  Mary ALDRIDGE   E WALTER  

06 Aug 1764 William SELF   Ste SYMES  
  Mary TANNER   Edwd WALTER  

06 Aug 1764 John SHIPMAN   Ste SYMES  
  Mary WEBB   Edwd WALTER  

09 Aug 1764 James BAILEY of Maiden Bradly Wilts Ste SYMES  
  Martha GIBBONS   Edwd WALTER  

16 Aug 1764 John WEST   Ste SYMES  
  Hannah PARSONS   Edwd WALTER  

27 Aug 1764 James CARPENTER of Beckington Ste SYMES  
  Betty HASKELL   Edwd WALTER  

30 Aug 1764 Joseph BROWN   Ste SYMES  
  Dinah MATTHEWS   Edwd WALTER  

30 Aug 1764 George GILES   Ste SYMES  
  Hannah PAIN   Edwd WALTER  

03 Sep 1764 William FOOT   Ste SYMES  
  Elizabeth COOPER   Edwd WALTER  

03 Sep 1764 William MOODY   Ste SYMES  
  Betty ALESBURY   Edwd WALTER  

04 Sep 1764 William KEMP   Ste SYMES  
  Mary THOMAS   E WALTER  

06 Sep 1764 Daniel PICKFATT   Ste SYMES [signs PICKFORD]
  Mary REED   Edwd WALTER  

10 Sep 1764 Richard SIVIER   Ste SYMES  
  Mary HODDINOT   Edwd WALTER  

17 Sep 1764 John WEST   Ste SYMES Licence
  Anne KING   Edwd WALTER  

17 Sep 1764 Henry REDMAN   Ste SYMES  
  Susanna COMELY   Edwd WALTER  

18 Sep 1764 James HISCOX   Ste SYMES [signs HISCOCKS signs LACEY] by licence
  Anne LACY   Edwd WALTER  

20 Sep 1764 William TAYLOR   Ste SYMES  
  Mary POPE   Edwd WALTER  

24 Sep 1764 James ARMSTRONG of Cloford Ste SYMES  
  Mary MOREL   Edwd WALTER  

04 Oct 1764 George BUDGET of Mells Ste SYMES  
  Anne SMITH   Edwd WALTER  

06 Oct 1764 James SEER   Ste SYMES  
  Hester FLOWER   Edwd WALTER  

08 Oct 1764 John MOOR   Ste SYMES  
  Mary CLARKE   Edwd WALTER  

08 Oct 1764 Richard GREENLAND   Ste SYMES  
  Mary WHITE   Edwd WALTER  

10 Oct 1764 William HINKS   Ste SYMES  
  Martha GREEN   Edwd WALTER  

15 Oct 1764 James HAWKINS   Ste SYMES  
  Jane LAWRENCE   Edwd WALTER  

23 Oct 1764 Henry CREASE   Ste SYMES  
  Jane AISHMAN   Edwd WALTER  

29 Oct 1764 James JONES   Ste SYMES  
  Hannah FRENCH   Edwd WALTER  

29 Oct 1764 Robert PINCENT   Ste SYMES  
  Martha FERRIT   Edwd WALTER  

29 Oct 1764 Benjamin HIBBARD   Ste SYMES  
  Betty FORWARD   Edwd WALTER  

05 Nov 1764 John PALMER of Road Ste SYMES Licence
  Amy RYALL   E WALTER  

05 Nov 1764 Israel COLLINS   Ste SYMES  
  Sarah NEWPORT   Edwd WALTER  

08 Nov 1764 William VIGOR   Ste SYMES  
  Betty CAFFELL   Edwd WALTER  

15 Nov 1764 John DAVAGE   Ste SYMES [signs DAVADGE]
  Anne GERRET   Edwd WALTER  

26 Nov 1764 Robert VINNEY   S SYMES  
  Elizabeth DAINTY   Edwd WALTER  

26 Nov 1764 John BROOKMAN   E WALTER  
  Anne BROADRIB   S SYMES  

26 Nov 1764 Joseph COLEMAN   E WALTER  
  Mary WOODS   S SYMES  

26 Nov 1764 Joseph PICKFAT   E WALTER  
  Anne PORTER   S SYMES  

26 Nov 1764 James RICHARDS   E WALTER  
  Hannah WEST   S SYMES  

26 Nov 1764 James CUFF   S SYMES  
  Rachel HELPS   E WALTER  

10 Dec 1764 William HIBBARD   Ste SYMES  
  Elizabeth PICKFAT   Edwd WALTER  

24 Dec 1764 Shadrack SINGER   Edwd WALTER  
  Mary WATSON   Ste SYMES  

01 Jan 1765 John POYNTER   Ste SYMES  
  Sarah GREENLAND   Edwd WALTER  

07 Jan 1765 John GLARGO   Ste SYMES  
  Ann PICKERING   Edwd WALTER  

17 Jan 1765 Thomas ROUSE   Ste SYMES  
  Mary DAVIS   Edwd WALTER  

17 Jan 1765 Samuel JOYCE   Ste SYMES  
  Hannah JONES   Edwd WALTER  

21 Jan 1765 Thomas HAYWARD   Ste SYMES  
  Sarah ALLEN   Edwd WALTER  

22 Jan 1765 John HUMPHRYS   Jno SHEPPARD  
  Anne PIKE   Ste SYMES  

30 Jan 1765 John OLDBERRY   Ste SYMES  
  Sarah GREEN   Edwd WALTER  

31 Jan 1765 James HAREBOTTLE   Ste SYMES  
  Mary PESSY   Edwd WALTER  

16 Feb 1765 Thomas HUMPHRIS   John CLARK Licence
  Mary WILLIAMS   Ste SYMES  

25 Feb 1765 John CHANDLER of St Augustine City of Bristol Jno SHEPPARD [signs MATHEWS] by licence
  Mary MATTHEWS   Ste SYMES  

18 Mar 1765 William HACKET Widower Steph SYMES Licence
  Mary CURTIS   Edwd WALTER  

08 Apr 1765 Paul HICKS   Steph SYMES  
  Betty COLES   Edwd WALTER  

08 Apr 1765 James BUSH   Steph SYMES  
  Alathea SUTTON   Edwd WALTER  

11 Apr 1765 William TAYLOR   Steph SYMES [LEWIS?]
  Hannah LOWIS?   Edwd WALTER  

15 Apr 1765 John LIDBURY   Steph SYMES  
  Joan WALLAND   Edwd WALTER  

17 Apr 1765 Richard BARTLETT   Steph SYMES Licence
  Elizabeth FORD   Edwd WALTER  

18 Apr 1765 Henry MUSSELWAITE   Ben BAYLY [signs MUSSELWHITE] by licence
  Martha WEST   Steph SYMES  

18 Apr 1765 John HACKETT   Steph SYMES  
  Bethesda NAISH   Edwd WALTER  

18 Apr 1765 John HANCOCK   Steph SYMES [signs FURSLY?]
  Priscilla FURBER   Edwd WALTER  

29 Apr 1765 Joseph SOMERS   Steph SYMES  
  Sarah BILSTONE   Edwd WALTER  

02 May 1765 William DIBBONS   Steph SYMES  
  Mary COLEMAN   Edwd WALTER  

14 May 1765 John COX   Steph SYMES  
  Jane DANIEL   E WALTER  

17 May 1765 William SILCOCK   Wm BALL Licence
  Phillis CLARKE   Ste SYMES  

20 May 1765 Samuel BEACHIM   Steph SYMES [signs Joan] by licence
  Jane HACKETT   Edwd WALTER  

20 May 1765 James CASE   Steph SYMES  
  Sarah HUMPHRIES   E WALTER  

25 May 1765 John PRICE   Steph SYMES  
  Betty GOFFORD   Edwd WALTER  

04 Jun 1765 Joseph JENKINS   Steph SYMES [signs MOORE signs JENKIENS] by licence
  Sarah MOOR   Edwd WALTER  

06 Jun 1765 Mark WILCOCKS   Steph SYMES  
  Mary WEST   Ann WALTER  

10 Jun 1765 Richard SHEPPARD   John SHEPPARD Junr  
  Lucy STONE   Steph SYMES  

24 Jun 1765 John BLAKE   Steph SYMES  
  Betty HODDINOT   Edwd WALTER  

08 Jul 1765 Joseph SIMPSON   James WILLIS  
  Mary NUTT   Steph SYMES  

11 Jul 1765 Willliam BUDGET   Steph SYMES Licence
  Priscilla BIGGS   Edwd WALTER  

15 Jul 1765 John GREGORY   Edward LACY  
  Betty LACY   Steph SYMES  

23 Jul 1765 Yets SINGER   Steph SYMES  
  Anne LEWIS   Edwd WALTER  

25 Jul 1765 Thomas TITFORD   Steph SYMES  
  Elizabeth ADLAM   Ann TURNER  

05 Aug 1765 Stephen DENMEAD   Steph SYMES  
  Katherine PINCENT   Edwd WALTER  

12 Aug 1765 Philip FRANKLIN   Steph SYMES  
  Elizabeth TROLLIP   Edwd WALTER  

15 Aug 1765 Thomas EASTMAN of Wincanton Steph SYMES Licence
  Anne MAYES of Frome Edwd WALTER  

31 Aug 1765 John HARVEY   Edw WALTER Licence
  Susanna HICKS   Steph WALTER  

05 Sep 1765 William ALWOOD   Steph SYMES  
  Mary HODDINOT   Ed WALTER  

17 Sep 1765 Stephen CARPENTER   Wm BUTLER [WITHY]
  Anne WITLEY   Steph SYMES  

23 Sep 1765 Thomas BISHOP   Steph SYMES  
  Betty PORCH   Edwd WALTER  

26 Sep 1765 William HAGLY   Josiah AMES  
  Mary WEST   Steph SYMES  

30 Sep 1765 James CHAPMAN   Steph SYMES  
  Betty HOLLIDAY   Edwd WALTER  

30 Sep 1765 Christopher PARKER   Edwd WALTER  
  Joan WATTS   Steph SYMES  

03 Oct 1765 Joseph DAVIS   Steph SYMES  
  Mary MORGAN   Edwd WALTER  

07 Oct 1765 William THICK   Steph SYMES  
  Anne WISE   Edwd WALTER