Marriages at St John the Baptist, Frome, 1725-44

A complete transcript by Vicki Danielson.

See also Vicki's other transcripts of marriages from 1561‑1812 and Yvonne Scrivener's of marriages from 1813‑1837.

Marston Bigot, Nunney, Whatley, Great Elm, Buckland Dinham, Orchardleigh, Berkley, Rodden; and within Wilts, Corsley, Norton Bavant, Warminster, Longbridge Deverill, Horningsham, Maiden Bradley

Date

Groom forename Groom surname Groom description Bride forename Bride surname Bride description Notes
30 Nov 1724 William HODER of East Noyle Sarah LANGLY
01 Jan 1724 Joseph SCAMEL Susannah COURT
08 Feb 1724 Edward COMBES of Norton St Philips Mary PORTER of Hemington
25 Feb 1724 William RANDOL of Westwood Elizabeth TUCKER
22 Mar 1724 John PRYOR Sarah LOVELASE
28 Mar 1725 John DUNFORD Elizabeth SHORE
29 Mar 1725 Thomas LACEY of Mells Elizabeth BROCK
29 Mar 1725 James COOMBS Mary HUMPRISE
29 Mar 1725 William HARVEY Elizabeth GIFFORD
30 Mar 1725 John LACEY Jane COOK
30 Mar 1725 Robert WARD of Wilton Wilts Jone PARSONS
30 Mar 1725 Samuel BISHOP Mary GIBBONS
12 Apr 1725 Abraham JAMES Margery HOLADAY
19 Apr 1725 John DENMEAD Susannah BUTLER
22 Apr 1725 John NEWPORT Mary COWARD
22 Apr 1725 William YEOMAN of Nuney Mary LAWE
25 Apr 1725 John DEBNAM Mary VIZER
16 May 1725 Richard SNOOK Jone COLES
16 May 1725 John EDWARDS Sarah FRIEND
17 May 1725 James ALDREDG of Bartley Mary GREGORY
19 May 1725 Thomas PRIDDLE Mary JELLEY
24 May 1725 William SMITH Sarah PRICE
31 May 1725 John NEEDS of Mells Jone WEBB
07 Jun 1725 John COOMBER Elizabeth WHITTOCK COOMBES?
14 Jun 1725 Benjamin HINTON Margret DYETT of Hatchbury
19 Jun 1725 William GIBBONS of Hinton Jane VEINS
21 Jun 1725 Peter CARPENTER Hannah COLLIER
27 Jun 1725 Nicholas LEE Rachel FURNEL
18 Jul 1725 Martine CARD Millier DALIMOR of Mells
18 Jul 1725 Samuel GUY of Mells Bridget ? [bride surname blank]
21 Jul 1725 Paul ALLWOOD Sarah HARVEY
25 Jul 1725 George HARDING of Mells Easther BABER of Mells
25 Jul 1725 Joseph MUSHEL of Witam Frary Mary WILLMOT of Witam Frary
29 Jul 1725 Thomas LANE Mary ROBBENS
29 Jul 1725 Thomas SMITHOCK of Marson Biggot Mary TOMPSON of Witam Frary
02 Aug 1725 John COOK ? WASONS [bride forename blank]
02 Aug 1725 George GILLES ? WASON [bride forename blank]
29 Aug 1725 Joseph STEEDS of Shepton Mary GANE
31 Aug 1725 John DRAPER of Marson Biggot Martha SMART of Marson Biggot
12 Sep 1725 Robert EDGELL Mary FRITH
15 Sep 1725 Thomas ALDERWEEK Grace HAYWARD
16 Sep 1725 Larance BROADRIB Sarah MOOR
23 Sep 1725 Henry WEST Susanah HIGHMAN
26 Sep 1725 John BURLETON of Gilingam Elizabeth LUSH of Evercruch
28 Sep 1725 William HILLIER Mary RUSS
03 Oct 1725 Timothy GULIFORE Elizabeth RAYNOLD
04 Oct 1725 Thomas GORTON Sarah DENMEAD
05 Oct 1725 Henry SIMBS Mary BAYLY of Maiden Bradly
12 Oct 1725 Joseph ROSE of Telsford Mary BURSEY of Telsford
21 Oct 1725 William RIDOUT of Witam Frary Ann STONE of Witam Frary
21 Oct 1725 John PICKFORD Jane SINGER
14 Nov 1725 John VSHER of Market Laverton Mary WEST
15 Nov 1715 Thomas WILKINS Jone BEVEN
21 Nov 1725 John HALL of Shepton Malet Alice RODAWAY
27 Nov 1725 Samuel COOK Jane KEEPING
06 Dec 1725 Henry PORCH Mary COOK
25 Dec 1725 William AMES Sarah RAULINGS
25 Dec 1725 James DUNN of Warminster Mary PARKER
13 Jan 1725 George EDWARDS of Bruton Lodge Ann WYET of Bruton Lodge
16 Jan 1725 William WEIGHT Mary NEWPORT
06 Feb 1725 Robert AMES Jone HARRISE
13 Feb 1725 James BISS Jone WAYLAND
24 Feb 1725 Thomas RICHARDSON of Whatly Mary DODIMEAD of Mells
12 Apr 1726 Thomas AIRES Jane FENEL
14 Apr 1726 Richard SINGER Mary COMPTON
01 May 1726 John BIGGS Elizabeth GUTCH of Roden
02 May 1726 Richard DIBONS Mary WALLIS
02 May 1726 Joseph GEORGE Susannah MASKEL
02 May 1726 Robert JOUDON Ann HUMPRISE JORDON?
02 May 1726 John LACEY of Buckland Susanah POBJAY
16 May 1726 John WITHEY of Bartly Elizabeth CURTIS?
18 May 1726 George SOMORS Elizabeth MORGAN
22 May 1726 Joseph GUNING of Buckland Ann HARDING of Beckington
28 May 1726 Henry WOLGER Elizabeth FITCHER
29 May 1726 William AVEN Elizabeth KING
29 May 1726 Robert SNELING of Holtcome Sarah HARRISE
30 May 1726 Edward ANDREWS of Marson Biggot Hannah GIBBS
13 Jun 1726 William BURT of Bartly Elizabeth VALLIS
17 Jun 1726 John EMOR Grace WINTER
04 Jul 1726 William SPENCER Alice CLEMENT of Wincanton
10 Jul 1726 George BARET Susannah WASON
01 Aug 1726 Lazarus TILLY Mary WEIGHT
22 Aug 1726 Thomas ADAMS Mary BISBY
05 Sep 1726 William RUSS of Warminster Easther THRESHER of Lulington
19 Sep 1726 Ambrose CLARK Ann WILLISE
27 Sep 1726 Robert RANDAL of Wells Hannah DYER
30 Sep 1726 John MOOR Mary GUY
01 Oct 1726 Joseph HODER Mary WHIDINGTON
03 Oct 1726 Thomas WHITEING Amie HARRISE
04 Oct 1726 Job HARVEY Elinor ALLWOOD
23 Oct 1726 William KEYFORD Ann CABLE
30 Oct 1726 Thomas GERISH of Bartly Mary MINTY
07 Nov 1726 John NATHEW of Norton Bavent Frances SQUONCE
14 Nov 1726 John ROUDEN Mary FRYER
17 Nov 1726 Zachariah BAYLY Ann BURREL
23 Nov 1726 Richard GREEN of North Bradly Sarah MOOR
27 Nov 1726 Stephen HACKET Pricilia SUTTEN
02 Dec 1726 William MILGROVE Elizabeth PENEY of Standerweek
19 Dec 1726 William HISCOCKS Susanah HAYCE
26 Dec 1726 Ferdinanda PAINE Ann LEWEY
29 Dec 1726 John JOYCE of Roden Elizabeth SHERGOLD of Roden
06 Jan 1726 James PRYOR Mary EVENS
26 Jan 1726 Thomas SIMBES of Witham Frary Ann HOOPER of Witham Frary
29 Jan 1726 Nathaniel HILL Ann GIBBONS
04 Feb 1726 Francis GEORGE Jane LONG
05 Feb 1726 Henry VINCENT Ann KEYFORD
06 Feb 1726 John BUD of Leigh on Mendip Eliz GEORGE
07 Feb 1726 Nicholas HIND of Corsly Jane MOOR
09 Feb 1726 Robert PRICE Elizabeth HAYTER
12 Feb 1726 John CANDY Mary DIX
12 Feb 1726 Stephen GIBBONS Rebeccah AIRES
12 Feb 1726 Richard PARUM of Bishopstrough Ruth GREEN
14 Feb 1726 William BABER Abigal WHIDINGTON
02 Apr 1727 John WEBB Jane DANIEL
06 Apr 1727 James CARPENTER Easther MEAD
10 Apr 1727 John BLACKFORD of South Soten Jane LANSDOWN of Hemington
09 May 1727 Christopher HEWLES of Freshford Elizabeth HILL
14 May 1727 Simon BUCK Mary KING
23 May 1727 John DREDGE Ann CORPE of Stroton
23 May 1727 Daniel DREDGE Elizabeth MAYS
07 Jun 1727 Abraham HEATH Mary HACKET
15 Jun 1727 James HILL of Mells Mary GREEN of Mells
19 Jun 1727 William BISHOP of Whatly Edith YEATS of Whatly [note reads "both [?] Of Whatly"]
29 Jun 1727 William TURK Martha GUTCH of Roden
03 Jul 1727 Job SHERMAN Sarah CROOMB
23 Jul 1727 Jacob POBJAY Mary BISS
31 Jul 1727 Thomas BUD of Cloford Ann AIRES
13 Aug 1727 James HARRISE Jone GIFFORD
29 Aug 1727 Joseph GIBBONS Elizabeth BIGGWOOD
04 Sep 1727 Robert RANDOL of Wells Hannah DYER
26 Sep 1727 Isaac HORTON Elizabeth TAYLORE
09 Oct 1727 Edward FIELD Susanah MAYS
14 Oct 1727 Samuel DAVICE Mary WOODFORD
19 Oct 1727 John RABBITS Jane POPE
12 Nov 1727 Stephen SIMBS Catherin WOODWARDS
27 Nov 1727 Thomas JEFFERIS Eliz COOMBS
01 Dec 1727 John BOUDEN of Road Mary AISHMAN of Mason
08 Dec 1727 Mathew WORNELL of Hatchbury Ann DANIEL of Buckland
24 Dec 1727 John YOUNG Mary POPE
25 Dec 1727 John CHAPMAN Elinor POPE
25 DEC 1727 William HISCOCKS Easther DALINER
26 Dec 1727 John SWEET Mary PEARCE
28 Dec 1727 James THOMAS Edith HISCOCKS of Nuney
03 Jan 1727 ? ? Jane MATTOCK [note reads "no other particulars in this entry"]
03 Jan 1727 Guthbert WILLIMOT of Witham Frary Elizabeth PHILLIPS
08 Feb 1727 John ROWE Mary SLEE
25 Feb 1727 William KEEMP Rebecca CARPENTER
05 Mar 1727 Hugh EVANS Deb FEAR
05 Mar 1727 Justinian STOCKER Jane STEEL alias SIMBS
05 Mar 1727 Justinian STOCKER Jane SIMBS alias STEEL
05 Mar 1727 William RABBITS Martha PARTMAN of Stock Lane
15 Apr 1728 Jeffry GREENLAND of Norton St Phillips Mirriam BUD of Mells
21 Apr 1728 Robt BRIMSDON of Steeple Ashton Ann PARSONS
21 Apr 1728 Joseph THRESHER of Barkley Easher POOL
21 Apr 1728 Robert GIBBS of Dunder Jane GIFFORD
22 Apr 1728 Joseph PARTMAN Ann CLEMENT
25 Apr 1728 Samuel GUTCH of Roden Eliz KEOVEL
25 Apr 1728 David BUTTLER Eliz WOP
28 Apr 1728 John EDWARDS Alice ROUDEN
01 May 1728 Rich POBJAY of Nuney Mary LEWIS
15 May 1728 William SWEETMAN Eliz DENMEAD
13 Jun 1728 Joseph HOLDER of Laverton Eliz NOOD of Farlet
?? Jun 1728 Ab NAISH Elizabeth MACEY
16 Jun 1728 Ebenezer LUDLEW of Sodbury Gloster Eliz SHARP
21 Jul 1728 John NORRISE Phebe JENKINS
28 Jul 1728 Samuel BROWN of Warminster Wilts Ann COVEY
29 Jul 1728 Rich HODINET Hester FRYER
17 Aug 1728 Joseph FRY of Beckington Mary FRY of Standerweek
18 Aug 1728 Rich DINIS of Warminster Ann HOLAWAY
26 Aug 1728 Francis ROGERS Eliz SMITH
29 Sep 1728 Joseph REEVS Sarah GIBBS
26 Dec 1728 Rich FLOWER Eliz SINGER
30 Dec 1728 William DREDGE Mary NICHOLAS
01 Jan 1728 John PALMER Eliz MOOR
02 Jan 1728 Charles JACKSON of Haverford West Eliz VINEING
12 Jan 1728 Thomas MAYNARD Mary WRIGHT
02 Feb 1728 William AIRES Mary VSHER
03 Feb 1728 Richard COLEMAN Elizth BISBY
17 Feb 1728 Walter BUTLER Margaret PINCHEN
17 Feb 1728 Alexander RUDLEY Esther CARPENTER
17 Feb 1728 Stephen MINES of Beckington Elizabeth PRYOR
18 Feb 1728 Joseph EMBLAN Mary STEPHENS
23 Mar 1728 Samuel DOWLING Elizth NEAL
24 Mar 1728 William WILSHIRE Mary DANIEL
06 Apr 1729 Josiah MOOR of Nuney Mary SINGER
14 Apr 1729 William MOSS Ann PEARCE
21 Apr 1729 Thomas TUCK of Bradford Eliz COOK
01 May 1729 John JONES Jane BAYLY
12 May 1729 Samuel JONES Sarah FULSTONE
12 May 1729 John WHITEING of Elme Susannah HAGLEY
13 May 1729 Mathew NEAT of Webury Judith LAMBE
23 May 1729 Stephen FRANCIS of Bradford Wilts Frances SWEET of Mells Mrs Francis SWEET
30 May 1729 Benjamin JONES of Lullington Mary SMITH
01 Jun 1729 Thomas TWITCHER Elizabeth FOWLES
01 Jun 1729 Thomas SWEET Sarah KING
07 Jun 1729 William BODMAN of Bath Mary GILLES
23 Jun 1729 Ed PORTER Judith FRYER
11 Jul 1729 William OATLY of Wells Sarah COLEMAN of Wells
11 Jul 1729 James BUD Esther PEN
06 Jul 1729 Daniel MAGGS Martha DRAPER [Jul 16?]
13 Jul 1729 Abraham PHILLIS of Shepton Malet Mary HOWEL
04 Aug 1729 William BUDGET Mary ROBERTS
05 Aug 1729 Jonathan FLOWER of Chiteron Eliz BARTER
06 Aug 1729 Thomas COOPER Sarah MORRIS
21 Aug 1729 John HISCOCKS Mary PHELPS
26 Aug 1729 Richard PENENY Margett WEBB
26 Aug 1729 Edward GARLAND Martha BUD
29 Sep 1729 William TIMBURY of Beckington Mary JELLEY
02 Oct 1729 George MORTIMORE ? FARR widow
12 Oct 1729 William SONTLIERAN Elizabeth DEBNAM
23 Oct 1729 Stephen WILCOCKS of Bartly Eliz CABLE
26 Oct 1729 Joseph MEAD Mary WASON
27 Nov 1729 William VIGGOR Alce DREDGE
04 Dec 1729 Mathew GIBBS of Bruton Jane CLARK
07 Dec 1729 Edward HINTON Mary TURK
18 Dec 1729 James STEELMAN of Kilmersdon Elis BROWN of Whatly
23 Dec 1729 William MEES Easter CURTIS
25 Dec 1729 Elijah CLARK Hester GOLEDGE
28 Dec 1729 George KEYFORD Mary UNDREL
28 Dec 1729 Roger GAITE of Mells Jane BISS
29 Dec 1729 Richard HORTON of Bartly Ann KEEPING
01 Jan 1729 William EMBLEND of Standerweek Elis CERTAIN
04 Jan 1729 Ezra BARTLET Mary GRIFFITH
08 Jan 1729 Thomas ALLIEN Sarah WILLKINS
16 Jan 1729 Joseph HANCOCK of Kilmersdon Eliz BEDFORD of Mells
19 Jan 1729 Mathew GRINDLAND of Buckland Dorothy DENMEAD of Buckland
02 Feb 1729 John SMITH of East Pendum Mary PARSONS of East Pendum
08 Feb 1729 Thomas FULSTONE Mary GRIFT [GRIST?]
08 Feb 1729 Peter HIX Judith COOK
09 Feb 1729 William COLLIER Elinor MARINGTON
09 Feb 1729 John PIPPIT of Shepton Hester PROSE
09 Feb 1729 Joseph WHEELER of Bartley Cimbrey REED of Bartley
23 Feb 1729 Stephen ADAMS Elinor AMES
29 Mar 1730 William BIGGWOOD Margaret BURGISS
29 Mar 1730 Joseph WEST Eliz HARDING
29 Mar 1730 James GREEN Jane YEARBURY
30 Mar 1730 Francis GEORGE Jane COX
30 Mar 1730 George BUDD of Elmm Mary CURTISE of Chewmagna
30 Mar 1730 Francis DANIEL of Buckland Hannah ALDER of Buckland
30 Mar 1730 Thomas BARTLET Betty WATTERS
31 Mar 1730 Francis PREESLY Sarah AIRES
?? Apr 1730 William IRELAND Hester NICKELSTONE
20 Apr 1730 Edward WICKS of Combhay Mary PYE of Combhay
27 Apr 1730 Nutk FENEL Mary ROSITER [Natk? Nathaniel? Date could be 21 Apr]
26 Apr 1730 Christopher VINER Jane COOK
29 Apr 1730 John GUILSTONE of Trowbridge Sarah RAYNOLDS of Beckington
29 Apr 1730 Nathaniel VENEL ?? ROSTER bride firstname blank
10 May 1730 Michel HAWKINS Mary DREDGE
21 May 1730 Moses PHILIPS Elizabeth POPJOY
04 Jun 1730 John KEYFORD Mary GREGORY
07 Jun 1730 John MORGAN Mary DENMEAD
28 Jun 1730 George CRAY of Barthly Sarah SUMBLER
28 Jun 1730 George BARNS Elizabeth MOGG
29 Jun 1730 George GIBBON Hester BROWN
29 Jun 1730 John DAVIS Catherine DAY
02 Jul 1730 Hugh PICKFORD Marget COOK
03 Jul 1730 Thomas WATTS of Warminster Mary HAYTON
13 Jul 1730 Thomas HOLAWAY of Buckland Mary CARTER
15 Jul 1730 James GOLD of West Crandmore Mary MOOR
19 Jul 1730 William ROE Johanna ASHLY
19 Jul 1730 John MOXHAM Mary FOULSTONE
27 Jul 1730 William WEST Hester BORNE
27 Jul 1730 Mark WHIDINGTON Edith PRYOR
29 Jul 1730 Edward CARPENTER Ann BAKER
29 Jul 1730 Lenard FOULSTONE Mary PENNY
02 Aug 1730 Daniel DODEMEAD Elizabeth PLUMER
24 Aug 1730 Sampson HISCOCKS of Marson Bigot Mary LITTLE
01 Sep 1730 Abraham DUNN of Warminster Elizabeth GEORGE
08 Sep 1730 Richard CRAY Jane DALEY
27 Sep 1730 William WEBB Elizabeth PENNY
28 Sep 1730 Robert FORD Elizabeth HILL
29 Sep 1730 John PORCH of Westbury Jane LAVERTON
01 Oct 1730 Walter SINGER Jane HARDING
01 Oct 1730 John LACEY Susannah PEARCE
06 Jan 1730 Peter BROWNE of Cosley Magna Mary DENMEAD
07 Jan 1730 Thomas CARRY of Cosley Magna Elizabeth HOLAWAY
18 Jan 1730 William PEARCE of Buckland Denum Ann BENSON of Buckland Denum
28 Jan 1730 Samuel POBJAY Mary ALLFORD
31 Jan 1730 Samuel WEBB Abigal WAYLAND
04 Feb 1730 James STEEDMAN Sarah VIZARD
11 Feb 1730 Robert ROUDEN of East Noile Patient PHILIPS
11 Feb 1730 Robert THORNE Mary HARBOTTLE
25 Feb 1730 Robert RAWLINS Sarah WEST
25 Feb 1730 Richard SHEPARD Margret ALLIEN
28 Feb 1730 William WHITICARE of Corsly Magna Elizabeth HARVEY
01 Mar 1730 Thomas JARVICE Elizabeth THRESHER
01 Mar 1730 Benjamin GIFFORD Jane LEWEY
01 Mar 1730 John WRIGHT Hannah DIKE
04 Mar 1730 ?? WHITE of St Peters Cornhill London Ann BABER [groom first name blank]
19 Apr 1731 Edward ORME Mary WILKINS
19 Apr 1731 John WEIGHT Sarah HOLAWAY
19 Apr 1731 William POBJAY Ann FLIGHT
22 Apr 1731 Nicholas SMITH Ann CREAS
10 May 1731 Richard BAMISTER Hannah JESSER
20 May 1731 John GIBBS Judith ?? [bride last name blank]
24 May 1731 Roger WEST Mary TAYLORE
24 May 1731 William WAYLAND Elizabeth STOAKS
20 Jun 1731 William COOMBS Rebeccah SMITH
29 Jun 1731 Richard MOGG of Lovels Vpton Sarah HARDING of Timsbury
30 Jun 1731 John STOCKS of Stoaks Lane Hester WATTS of Whatly
04 Jul 1731 Samuel VSHER Rachel PEARCE
05 Jul 1731 Benjamin MUNDAY Mary EVENS
18 Jul 1731 John SALMON Susanah BABER
26 Jul 1731 William ALLWOOD Mary CHAPMAN
29 Jul 1731 Josiah AMES Martha BURREL
?? Jul 1731 John JENKINS Cristian TAYLORE of Warminster
10 Aug 1731 John AIRES Frances SUTTEN
15 Aug 1731 Jacob DANDY Jone MARTINE
23 Aug 1731 Thomas PRYOR of Hatchbury Mary MATHEWS
29 Aug 1731 David BUTLER Catheran POOR of Witham Frary
05 Sep 1731 Thomas GIFFORD Dorcas BRITTIAN
10 Sep 1731 Robert GRATEWOOD Hannah KINGMAN
21 Sep 1731 George COGSWELL of Trowbridge Mary COOK
26 Sep 1731 Henry CANDY Susanah ANDREWS
27 Sep 1731 Thomas HEATH Ann REED
29 Sep 1731 John POLARD Margret TITTFORD
10 Oct 1731 James COOMBS Elizabeth RUDLY
10 Oct 1731 Charlose VIZARD Elizabeth ALLWOOD
10 Oct 1731 Daniel SOMORS Ann SAINSBURY
30 Oct 1731 John ELLOT of Wanstrow Susanah MASKEL
27 Nov 1731 Joseph MEAD Sarah COOMBS
29 Nov 1731 Nicholas BUSH of Warminster Mary COX
29 Nov 1731 John FAULKNOR Mary PENEY
18 Nov 1731 Joseph MOGG of Winecaunton Mary AISHMAN of Castlecarry
23 Dec 1731 James TABER Sarah WATTS
26 Dec 1731 Samuel EMMERY Sarah POOL
26 Dec 1731 Isaac HODINOT Mary PREES
26 Dec 1731 Jeramiah PAINE Siblea EVENS
28 Dec 1731 Thomas HUMPRISE of Warminster Catheran COLES
28 Dec 1731 Charles EDINGTON Elizabeth SCAMEL
30 Dec 1731 Thomas WEST Alice PEARCE
09 Jan 1731 John HARVEY Mary COX
17 Jan 1731 Robert HALL of Freshford Jane LAMBERT of Mason Biggot
10 Feb 1731 William OATLY Alice PEARCE
21 Feb 1731 William COWARD of Wanstrough Elizabeth ROGERS
21 Feb 1731 William LUSH of Witham Frary Hannah RIMEL of Corsley Magna
21 Feb 1731 Robert MOXHAM of Bradford Wilts Sarah POWEL of Inescom Som
22 Feb 1731 Benjamin STARKE Mary BATCHELER of Lulington
09 Mar 1731 John SANDY Sarah KING
14 Mar 1731 John KNIGHT of Casle Precints in Bristol Elizabeth POPE
09 Apr 1732 John PENEY Susanah VNDERWOOD [UNDERWOOD?]
09 Apr 1732 William HISCOCKS Mary GULLIAM
09 Apr 1732 William JELLEY Hannah FRENCH
15 Apr 1732 Henry SHORTER Mary LAVERTON
16 Apr 1732 John GIBBONS Sarah DAVICE
20 Apr 1732 Mathew AIRES Dianah COOK
20 Apr 1732 John WEST Sarah GIBBS
02 May 1732 Job PENNY Sarah BROOKS
28 May 1732 Josiah BROWNE Hannah SINGER
30 May 1732 William POYNER of Hinton Cordeliah BETTY
25 May 1732 Samuel PAINE of Buckland Elizabeth FALKS
19 Jun 1732 Joseph KING Mary CHAPELEN
20 Jun 1732 James DALINER of Keevil Rachael CLARKE
29 Jun 1732 John COLLIER Mary COOPER
01 Jul 1732 John TILLY Hester FLOWER
06 Jul 1732 William LACEY Mary PEARCE
10 Jul 1732 Daniel SAGE of Nuney Hipzabath CLARK
13 Jul 1732 James SERRAL Margery JAMES
26 Jul 1732 John PIERCY of Horningsham Wilts Ann WEST
30 Jul 1732 John HENDY Jane FRENCH
30 Jul 1732 Samuel COOK Elizabeth HIGHMAN
31 Jul 1732 Samuel PEW Alice COOK
31 Jul 1732 Jeramiah WEST Frances KING
08 Aug 1732 John RAINES of Dunid Ann MORGAN of Leigh on Mendip
20 Aug 1732 John DAVICE Debroh BLUNT of Nuney
14 Sep 1732 Thomas GIBBONS Hannah ASHLY
18 Sep 1732 Richard YERBURY Margret LACEY
28 Sep 1732 John DRAPER of Marson Biggot Frances BROWN of Buckland Denum
29 Sep 1732 John AISHMAN of Mells Elizabeth MILLARD
13 Oct 1732 Samson PRYOR of Leigh on Mendip Mary THICK
19 Oct 1732 William CLEMENT Sarah GOLLEDGE
19 Oct 1732 John FRENCH Hester CREASE
23 Oct 1732 William CARPENTER Ruth BROOKS
24 Nov 1732 Thomas BLACHLEY Ann VSHER
25 Nov 1732 William TABER Elizabeth SHILLIM [SHILLEIN?]
10 Dec 1732 John WILLIAMS Margret FRIEND
26 Dec 1732 John DANN Hannah FRENCH
08 Jan 1732 John REED Hannah POBJAY
15 Jan 1732 Thomas COVEY Ann CASE
15 Jan 1732 Edward WEBB Elizabeth MILES
05 Feb 1732 Thomas TITTFORD Sarah LACEY
05 Feb 1732 John CLARK Hannah SABRE
25 Mar 1733 George BARNES Mary BOWSHUTE
25 Mar 1733 James VIZARD Ann CULLING
25 Mar 1733 John PURNEL Elizabeth GILLARD
26 Mar 1733 Anthony FRENCH Sarah PITTMAN of Warminster
27 Mar 1733 John LEVERSEDGE Ann VINEY
28 Mar 1733 George SHEPARD Ann LOW
28 Mar 1733 Thomas AIRES Mary GUTCH
28 Mar 1733 John RICKETS of E? Mary BABER
28 Mar 1733 Francis GEORGE Jane COOK
02 Apr 1733 Humpry COOK Jane SPARROW
22 Apr 1733 Richard FRY Mary PHILIPS
23 Apr 1733 Thomas SCUDIMORE Hester PEARCE
24 Apr 1733 William REVES Ann FIELD
03 May 1733 Edmund BAYLY Jane ELDERTON
06 May 1733 John BISS Johanah COLEMAN
09 May 1733 William BROOK Jone BAWLER
13 May 1733 James HARDING Ann COX
13 May 1733 William TUCK Ann NORVILE
20 May 1733 Joseph ADAMS Ann FRY
28 May 1733 Jeramiah LACEY Sabra KING
30 May 1733 John CHINN of Cloford Ann WINTER of Mells
04 Jun 1733 Jo BISHOP Ann BRIMSON
10 Jun 1733 Thomas BROOKS Elizabeth RAKE
24 Jun 1733 Richard PARKER Mary DUNFORD
25 Jun 1733 James POPE of Milton Mary BUSH
30 Jun 1733 James NEWMAN Elizabeth HOLAWAY
12 Jul 1733 Robert MILLES of Nuney Martha COLES of Marson Biggot
19 Jul 1733 Richard KENDAL Mary GIFFORD
30 Jul 1733 Benjamin NEWPORT Martha MORGAN
31 Jul 1733 Thomas BARETT Elizabeth GEORGE
07 Aug 1733 Peter HILLIER Ann RANDOL
13 Aug 1733 Samuel PURNEL Mary FRENCH
26 Aug 1733 George HOLAWAY Elizabeth TANNOR
28 Aug 1733 John COLLINGS of Corsley Mary HOLAWAY
02 Sep 1733 John LAMBE Mary SHELDEN
23 Sep 1733 Ephram COOMBS Mary LEIGH
29 Sep 1733 Nathaniel WEIGHT Mary GOLLEDGE
30 Sep 1733 John NORVILE Mary CREASE
08 Oct 1733 Henry SIMBS Ann BROWN of Lullington
14 Oct 1733 Jeramiah FRENCH Ann SPRINGER
17 Oct 1733 Thomas PEARCE of Bartley Hester STARK of Lullington
23 Oct 1733 John HEATH Susanah YEOMAN
28 Oct 1733 George SWEET Jane STANDING
01 Nov 1733 Joseph THATHER Elizabeth SANDS
06 Nov 1733 Isaac NEWMAN Ann CRADOCK
08 Nov 1733 George WILLIAMS Hester PEARCE
22 Nov 1733 John PERRY of Mells Joyce MASTERS of Mells
25 Nov 1733 Thomas VIGOR Mary HORTON
25 Nov 1733 Christopher VIGOR Susanah FLECHER
13 Dec 1733 Thomas FLEMINGS of North Bradley Susanah DREDGE of Berkley
15 Dec 1733 John HUMPRY of Bartley Winford WILLIAMS of Bartley note reads written as Winter altered to Winford
24 Dec 1733 Thomas SOMORS Mary FREESTONE
24 Dec 1733 Thomas DIBBONS Alice STOAKS
24 Dec 1733 Thomas WILLIAMS Jane HARRISE of Warminster
24 Dec 1733 Peter HILLIER Ann RANDAL
25 Dec 1733 Henry WATTS Jane HORTON
25 Dec 1733 Abraham COOK Elizabeth SMITH
25 Dec 1733 Philip CLARK Mary BROWN
25 Dec 1733 George PORCH of Roden Elizabeth REED
25 Dec 1733 Simon AIRES Jane POPE
12 Jan 1733 William FULSTONE Rachel STARR
17 Jan 1733 Charlose NEWMAN of Edington Lidiah KING
24 Jan 1733 Thomas FRENCH Elizabeth WEST
30 Jan 1733 Christopher CANDY Mary HOLAWAY
07 Feb 1733 Thomas EVENS Rebeccah GARDNER
13 Feb 1733 John GARRET Mary GARRET of Warminster
14 Feb 1733 John BULL of Warminster Wilts Mary PAINTER of Midsummer Norton
25 Feb 1733 George DRUCE Hannah ELLIOT
26 Feb 1733 James PORTER Sarah MAYES
02 Apr 1734 Christopher DALEMERE of Mells Hannah HILL of Frome
14 Apr 1734 Joseph PORTER Sarah GOLLEDGE
14 Apr 1734 John KEMP of Corsley Mary MUNDAY of Froome
14 Apr 1734 John PINCHEN Ediah GULIFORE
01 May 1734 Charlose WEST Martha RABBITS
04 May 1734 John MOORS of Bruham Elizabeth AUSTIN
07 May 1734 James BROWNE Margret NEWPORT
11 May 1734 Abraham NAISH of Froome Mary ROGERS of Buckland
13 May 1734 Zacheriah POPE Ann MARCHENT
16 May 1734 Edmund GOLSTONE Rebeccah PARSONS
17 Jun 1734 Morgan JONES Mary COLES
05 Jul 1734 James HILICARE Mary MICHEL
08 Jul 1734 Simon HODINOT Ann WILLIAMS
08 Jul 1734 John EMBLAND Martha CHEESLETT
24 Jul 1734 Thomas MILLARD Elizabeth BROWN
28 Jul 1734 Thomas LEWIS Elizabeth WILLIAMS
29 Jul 17334 Robert DEW Jane ARCHIL
13 Aug 1734 Francis WILLIS of Kilmington Jone WALTER of Kilmington
12 Aug 1734 William CHIVERS Elizabeth WHATLEY
13 Aug 1734 Francis WILLIS Jone WALTER this marriage entered twice once as otp Kilmington
21 Aug 1734 Joseph BEDFORD Elizabeth COOK
02 Sep 1734 Richard WILSHERE Mary HUGHISH
16 Sep 1734 George BUDGIT Ann SMITH
22 Sep 1734 Joseph PORTER Jane CHILTON
22 Sep 1734 George HUGHS Mary WIMPHEY
29 Sep 1734 Samuel TAYLORE Mary DREDGE
30 Sep 1734 John BOORN Rebeccah FRY
03 Oct 1734 John WEST Elizabeth EVANS
10 Oct 1734 Walter WILKINS of Froome Jone NOSTER of Isle of Portland
13 Oct 1734 Richard STEVENS Sarah WEST
13 Oct 1734 John HOLAWAY Jane CHEESLETT
16 Oct 1734 Edward VALISE Ann MOOR
28 Oct 1734 John DALLIMERE of Nuney Mary HYAM
04 Nov 1734 James BISS Jane COX
04 Nov 1734 James BUSH of Warminster Hester ALLWOOD
05 Nov 1734 William WAYNE of Corsley Sarah SMITH [WANE?]
10 Nov 1734 Chapman DARBY of ? Mary WALTER of unreadable
17 Nov 1734 Thomas WHIDINGTON Honor HUNT
24 Nov 1734 Thomas PAINE Mary WISE
08 Dec 1734 Samuel DEBNAM Mary LARANCE
02 Jan 1734 John ROSITER Rachel GREGORY
05 Jan 1734 Robert WEST Sarah SUFFIELD of Long Hope Glou
14 Jan 1734 John ELDERTON of Bath Elizabeth BULL
27 Jan 1734 Robert KING of More Church Dorset Jane HANCOCK of Witcombe
27 Jan 1734 John MINTY Martha PRICE
27 Jan 1734 Joshua RUD Rose CHEESLETT
30 Jan 1734 William MEES Elizabeth BURGIS
02 Feb 1734 Joseph HUMPRISE Mary WEST
04 Feb 1734 Anthony LEWEY Rachel PENEY
05 Feb 1734 Thomas DIMOCK Mary GARLAND
10 Feb 1734 William WILSHERE Elizabeth SMITH
06 Apr 1735 Thomas ROBENS Mary PENEY of Shepton Malett
06 Apr 1735 George HAREBOTTLE Jane STONE
13 Apr 1735 Thomas CLARKE of Troubridge Kesiah VSHER
13 Apr 1735 William CLIFFT Hester BURGISE
01 May 1735 Edward ROSITER Ann BAYLY
19 May 1735 James AIRES Jane BISS of Nuney
26 May 1735 Samuel TANOR Elizabeth CURTISE of Brewton
19 Jun 1735 William HODGES of Horseington Martha THICK of Stoak and Bayford
29 Jun 1735 Anthony NAISH of Berkley Jane BURT of Berkley
02 Jul 1735 Samuel STARK of Lulington Mary FORD of Lulington
07 Jul 1735 Daniel MEES Ann BOORN
07 Jul 1734 Matthew BOORN Mary SINGER
08 Jul 1735 Benjaman FULLER of Devizes Elizabeth LAURIE of Bartly
04 Aug 1735 Benjaman MOONK Ann SMITH
13 Aug 1735 Samuel SMART Hannah PEARCE
01 Sep 1735 James FULSTONE Jane MOUNSHERE
04 Sep 1735 William REVES Johanah GOLEDGE
15 Sep 1735 Meshach POLET of Hinton Catheran STARK of Lulington
06 Oct 1735 Jonas MOOR of Nuney Mary SPIRE
14 Oct 1735 Thomas EMBLAND Ruth PARUM
16 Oct 1735 Philip WHITECURE of Maiden Bradly Mary BAYLY
20 Oct 1735 William MEKEI Elizabeth ALLFORD
23 Oct 1735 Richard POPE Hester CLEMENT
30 Oct 1735 John HARVEY Mary SCAMOL
13 Nov 1735 John THOMAS Susanah SUTTEN
15 Nov 1735 Robert BISS Susanah GISOPE
17 Nov 1735 William PICKFORD Mary FORD
24 Nov 1735 James BROWNE Ann COOK
28 Nov 1735 Henry TOMPSON Ann BOND
11 Dec 1735 William HEAL of Buckland Susanah LOVE
05 Jan 1735 Thomas WATTS of Corsley Ann GRATEWOOD
22 Jan 1735 William ANGLE Drgoon in Major GAREY Comp of Lacock Wilts Mary LINZEY
31 Jan 1735 William DYER Alice KEYFORD
06 Feb 1735 Adam ALLIEN of Bradford Wilts Hannah DRAPER
08 Feb 1735 William PEARCE of Buckland Mary SALSBURY of Buckland
25 Feb 1735 George PINCHEN Joice LACEY
26 Feb 1735 John LIDBURY Mary PEARCE
07 Mar 1735 Thomas TAGG Ann ADAMS
07 Mar 1735 William STOCKER Jane BAYLY
07 Mar 1735 John CULING Sarah KINGMAN
25 Mar 1736 Samuel JOICE Mary PAINE
25 Mar 1736 Samuel HOUSE of Elme Betty GARDNER of Witam Frary
04 Apr 1736 Samuel ISLES of Beckington Elizabeth GARE
25 Apr 1736 Henry ANDREWS Elizabeth TUDGEY
26 Apr 1736 Hugh RABBITS Margret ROSITER
26 Apr 1736 Joseph FLOWER Susanah HODINOT
27 Apr 1736 Clement PLURITT Hannah LITTLE
29 Apr 1736 James BROWNE Elizabeth JAMES
04 May 1736 William SOMORS Mary WILLIAMS
10 May 1736 John FRYOR of Witham Frary Mary TAYLORE of Witham Frary
16 May 1736 John CASE Grace HASKELL
24 May 1736 John WEST Jane COOK
25 May 1736 William WELCH Mary SIVER
27 May 1736 Thinn CARPENTER Mary ALDREDGE
30 May 1736 William PICKFORD Joan HARREY [HARVEY?]
06 Jun 1736 William SOUTHERAN Mary COOMBS
07 Jun 1736 John POPE Sarah LANE
10 Jun 1736 Robert QUEELL Mary SHINKINS
13 Jun 1736 William SOMERS Mary ? [bride surname blank]
14 Jun 1736 John HALLIDAY Ann EVANS
15 Jun 1736 James HILLICARE Jane NAISH
17 Jun 1736 Thomas SALMON of Leigh upon Mendip Mary MOORE
05 Jul 1736 Charles AMES Ann COOMBS
05 Jul 1736 Isaac MATTHEWS of Melksham Wilts Catharine EDMONDS
12 Jul 1736 John GARLICK Alice ? [bride surname blank]
22 Jul 1736 Samuel HAWKINS Susannah LANGLEY
02 Aug 1736 Seth SALISBURY Hannah WEST
09 Aug 1736 James WEST Elizabeth NEWPORT
12 Aug 1736 William COLLINS Sarah TAYLOR
17 Aug 1736 John JONES Sarah WHIDINGTON
22 Aug 1736 William CHAPMAN Sarah PURNEL
22 Aug 1736 Joseph ISGARE Sarah THATCHER
22 Aug 1736 Thomas HAYWARD Mary HALL
06 Sep 1736 Samuel PEW Jane COOMBS
11 Sep 1736 James CLARK Jane HOLLOWAY
29 Sep 1736 John LEIGH Ann JONES
30 Sep 1736 Matthew BROWNJOHN of Buckland Mary BROWNJOHN of Buckland
01 Oct 1736 John COLLIER Argentine JONES
02 Oct 1736 William BEAMAN Susannah GUITE?
11 Oct 1736 William DEANS Sarah WATTS
14 Oct 1736 John NAISH Sarah MATTHEWS
17 Oct 1736 James PARSONS Ann SHEPHERD
18 Oct 1736 Cornelius BATT Mary CLARK
19 Oct 1736 Joseph VIGOR of Froome Susannah COOK of Warmister Wilts
24 Oct 1736 Henry MUSSLEWHITE of Veny Sutton Wilts Martha WILKINS of Froome
31 Oct 1736 Richard BARNES Martha BANKS
09 Nov 1736 Henry SPENCER Mary WILKINS
30 Nov 1736 John MILES of Nunny Lidiah PAINE of Nunny
02 Dec 1736 William ABBOT of Rhodden Som Millier QUEELL
20 Dec 1736 Joseph PERRY Susannah BARRETT
21 Dec 1736 Samuel NICHOLLS of Elme Mary ANDREWS
25 Dec 1736 Roger THOMAS Elizabeth LANE
26 Dec 1736 James HOLLAWAY of Buckland Jane COX of Buckland
27 Dec 1736 William SELVEY Susannah NAILE
28 Dec 1736 John CORPE Sarah BURGESS
01 Jan 1736 William ALLWOOD Johannah PAINE
02 Jan 1736 Joseph JOYCE Joan BUTLER
22 Jan 1736 William SHEPHERD Susannah NAGGS
26 Jan 1736 George PRINCE of Witham Frary Elizabeth RICHARDS
30 Jan 1736 Nathaniel WALLISS Ann YEATS
15 Feb 1736 William LINDSEY Elizabeth TAYLOR
20 Feb 1736 John WEST Joan COOMBS
21 Feb 1736 Jonathan CREASE Hannah ALDER
22 Feb 1736 Daniel WALLISS Hannah SOMERS
22 Feb 1736 Elijah GULLIFORD Elizabeth BOORNE
10 Apr 1737 William SEYMOUR Esqr of Maiden Bradley Wilt Elizabeth HIPPIE
10 Apr 1737 James HENDY Jane WHITTOCK
11 Apr 1737 William CHANDLER Sarah POPE
11 Apr 1737 William STEPHENS Elizabeth WHERRET
18 Apr 1737 John GEORGE Elizabeth BLACKMAN
28 Apr 1737 James BAYLY Margaret WEST
11 May 1737 Thomas PITMAN Elizabeth BUDD of Buckland
16 May 1737 Samuel HODDINET Mary ELIOTT
16 May 1737 George WEST Ann CRADOCK
29 May 1737 Frederick KOPHIE gent sojourner at Burton Som Susannah PAULEY widow of Droppong Lane Bruton
30 May 1737 George LEE Mary BROOK
02 Jun 1737 Stephen WASON Mary PLAYSTER
02 Jun 1737 Samuel KINGMAN Mary GIBBONS
06 Jun 1737 John LYMMAN Martha CLEMENTS [LYENMAN?]
19 Jun 1737 William BROWN Mary GARISH
26 Jun 1737 Thomas WEST Alice BISSETT of Mells
27 Jun 1737 James BIGGS Mary BUDGETT
03 Jul 1737 William JOYCE Mary HINTON
05 Jul 1737 Edward STILLMAN Hannah ALLEN
15 Jul 1737 John WELLS of Gare Hill, psh of Marston Bigwood Ann SMITH of another part of Gare Hill, psh of Maiden Bradley Wilts
16 Jul 1737 John STARK of Lullington Elizabeth JELLEY
24 Jul 1737 James HYMAN Elizabeth WALLIS
31 Jul 1737 George RIMER Elizabeth WHIDINGTON
01 Aug 1737 Thomas COOMBS Ann WILLIMOT
22 Aug 1737 George DOGGERAL Amie ELMS
22 Aug 1737 John DOGGERAL Jane WEST
22 Aug 1737 John PARSONS of Brewton Mary PHIPP
28 Aug 1737 William MOOR Mary GIBBS
04 Sep 1737 Thomas NOAD of Rhode Elizabeth DAVISS of Rhode [NOOD?]
12 Sep 1737 John OASLEY of Batcombe Som Elizabeth BROWNING of Croscombe Som Licence from Wells
19 Sep 1737 John TANNOR Jane FRYER
27 Sep 1737 William HARRIS of Beckington Elizabeth HUMPHRYS of Beckington
03 Oct 1737 Abraham HEWISH Elizabeth SMITH
08 Oct 1737 Henry MARCHANT Sarah WHATLEY
10 Oct 1737 John GEORGE of Shepton Mallet Som Katharine VINES of Shepton Mallett Som
16 Oct 1737 Isaac MOOR Mary COOMBS
17 Oct 1737 John WEST Amie MARKS
06 Nov 1737 Joseph FISHER Jane REED
24 Nov 1737 John MASKELL Ann WILTSHIRE
27 Nov 1737 Thomas LAWRENCE Sarah PIT
28 Nov 1737 William NEWHAM Hannah DREDGE
15 Dec 1737 George NUTT Elizabeth MASKELL
26 Dec 1737 John HALLIDAY of Westbury Wilts Elizabeth ALDRIDGE
01 Jan 1737 Roger STAR of Shepton Mallet Mary HALLIDAY
07 Jan 1737 John PRESSLEY Sarah CARRIER
09 Jan 1737 Joseph PRANGLEY Amie GUNNING
09 Jan 1737 Maudly COX of Nunney Jane SMITH of Nunney
25 Jan 1737 Thomas MATTHEWS of Cloford Elizabeth KING of Wanstrow
29 Jan 1737 John HARDING Eleanor WALLIS
14 Feb 1737 John MILLARD Susannah COOMBS
02 Apr 1738 Thomas HOLLOWAY Betty TAYLOR
02 Apr 1738 Edward CHAPMAN Elizabeth LONG
03 Apr 1738 John SNOOK Ann PARKER
03 Apr 1738 William BAYLY Hannah ELDERTON
03 Apr 1738 Joseph MOOR of Warminster Wilts Mary PALMER
03 Apr 1738 John COOK Martha GIBBS
04 Apr 1738 Henry TANNOR Mary STARR
27 Apr 1738 Joshua LAWFORD Mary DENMEAD
28 Apr 1738 John ALLWOOD Mary POPE
02 May 1738 James VINEY Jane BIGGWOOD
28 May 1738 William EVANS Mary DORVILLE
02 Jun 1737 John BARNFIELD Elizabeth FRENCH
07 Jun 1738 James TRISTRIAM Jane PARSONS
08 Jun 1738 Benjamin SHORT Betty GEORGE
29 Jun 1738 Joseph AISHLY Ann BURGE
03 Jul 1738 Daniel TOWNSHEND Betty PRIOR
31 Jul 1738 George SMITH Mary COX
31 Jul 1738 Thomas BUSH Sarah HOREL [HORED?]
31 Jul 1738 James BROWN Sarah BROCK
13 Aug 1738 John SHINKINS Mary CARTER
20 Aug 1738 John SMITH of Maiden Bradley Wilts Jane SCAMWELL of Marston Bigwood Som
20 Aug 1738 Isaac KIRBY Elizabeth WRIGHT
20 Aug 1738 Anthony GIBBONS Ann FRY
21 Aug 1738 William TOMPSON Hester GORTON
22 Aug 1738 William BAYLY Mary JOYCE
24 Aug 1738 Joseph OLDFIELD Susannah ALLEN
27 Aug 1738 Thomas WEST Mary KENDALL
03 Sep 1738 Joseph STARK Mary ADLAM
04 Sep 1738 James HAREBOTTLE Mary HOOPER
07 Sep 1738 Edward FRY Mary GEORGE
13 Sep 1738 James RABBITTS Ann DAVIS
13 Sep 1738 Samuel HUNTLEY Mary ROSITER
16 Sep 1738 Stephen CROUCH of Norton Bavant Wilts Martha TILLY
25 Sep 1738 Benjamin PENEY Elizabeth GUNNING
02 Oct 1738 John COX of Farnborow Som Mary GIBBS of Preston Som
08 Oct 1738 John PHILLIPS Miriam DANN
10 Oct 1738 George GREEN Betty LINDSEY
30 Oct 1738 Thomas PEARCE of Buckland Ann MOOR of Buckland
01 Nov 1738 George WRIGHT Jane ALLWOOD
02 Nov 1738 James STILE Mary WEST
13 Nov 1738 Joseph BAILY Susannah WILKINS
20 Nov 1738 Edward MORGAN Ann WHITTOCK
11 Dec 1738 James GIBBS Jane CARTER
24 Dec 1738 Richard CARTER Ann DOWLING
24 Dec 1738 Thomas GEORGE Jane TABOR
24 Dec 1738 Thomas BULL Aleffeltet KEOVIL
24 Dec 1738 Emanuel AISHFORD Betty WEST
25 Dec 1738 Jehu MERCITER Mary REED
25 Dec 1738 William YERBURY Betty BISS
25 Dec 1738 Matthew MORRIS Hester FRYER
26 Dec 1738 Daniel ALLEN Hannah PEARCE
26 Dec 1738 Edward LARKUM of Fisherton Delamar Wilts Elizabeth WILLIAMS
31 Dec 1738 Job SOMERS Deborah MAGGS
01 Jan 1738 David PROCER Mary JONES of Lullington
02 Jan 1738 John COLLINS of Twiverton Som Mary LANE
14 Jan 1738 Isaac JONES Sarah GREEN
15 Jan 1738 Abraham COOK Johannah HURLE
25 Feb 1738 John YOUCKNEY Rebecca TWICHER
04 Mar 1738 John COX Edith HIGHMAN
04 Mar 1738 Thomas ANDREWS Mary MILWARD
05 Mar 1738 James FRICKER Ann EVANS
05 Mar 1738 Edward EVANS Jane OWBORN
05 Mar 1738 Nicholas HUNT of Buckland Joan DANIEL of Buckland married by Mr LONG
05 Mar 1738 John WEST Margaret HOLLAWAY
05 Mar 1738 Richard HAREBOTTLE Sarah SHEPHERD
06 Mar 1738 Cornelius VOWLES of Marston Bigot Som Eleanor ALLEN
06 Mar 1738 John THRASHER of Berkley Som Ann LINSEY [alias John BROOKS]
06 Mar 1738 John BROOKS of Berkley Som Ann LINSEY [alias John THRASHER]
22 Apr 1739 Michael HISCOCK Sarah SINGER
22 Apr 1739 Thomas BALL Mary SHORTER
22 Apr 1739 James FOX Betty WEST
23 Apr 1739 Joseph ROSE of Woolverton Som Sarah MOGER Woolfrington otherwise Woolverton in this county
23 Apr 1739 James CHAMBERLAINE Ann WASON
23 Apr 1739 John SWEATMAN of Road Hannah CLEMENTS
23 Apr 1739 Richard SALISBURY of Buckland Jane COOK of Buckland married by Mr LONG
24 Apr 1739 Jeremiah BAKER Angel SELLER
24 Apr 1739 John BROOKS Ruth FRENCH
03 May 1739 John CHEESLETT Mary JONES
03 May 1739 Samuel DODERAL of Shepton Mallet Elizabeth SHEPHERD
07 May 1739 Henry WILLIMOTT of Witham Frary Som Betty AIRES
07 May 1739 James WEST Johannah CLEMENTS
13 May 1739 Henry KING Ann CLIFT
24 May 1739 William FENNEL Ann BAILEY
24 May 1739 Thomas JEFFERIES Mary KING
25 May 1739 William UPTON of Mells Mary WALLIS
27 May 1739 John SCAMWELL Margaret WEST
03 Jun 1739 John STEEL Betty PHILIPS
03 Jun 1739 Thomas ROGERS Betty PURNELL
03 Jun 1739 Richard COOK Mary EVANS
07 Jun 1739 Samuel VINELL Betty CLARKE
08 Jun 1739 Roger WEST Jane FORD
11 Jun 1739 Philip BAYNTON of Mells Ruth DYCK of Mells
17 Jun 1739 Edmund ALLOTSON of Leigh upon Mendip Eleanor RAYS of Leigh upon Mendip
25 Jun 1739 Robert WISE Mary BATCHELOUR
06 Apr 1740 William POBJAY Judith GULLIFORD
07 Apr 1740 John WHITEING Ann BARNES
10 Apr 1740 John HUMPHRYS Joan MAYES
14 Apr 1740 John SHEPHERD Mary SHEPHERD
15 Apr 1740 James ROSITER Betty WEST
20 Apr 1740 William HANNAMS Hannah RABBITTS
04 May 1740 Joseph LANGE Sarah HARRIS
27 May 1740 John PRICE Jane LAWRENCE
01 Jun 1740 James VINEY Elizabeth WHITTOCK
02 Jun 1740 Moses WRIGHT Ann WHIDINGTON
12 Jun 1740 Francis WATTS Mary WEST
24 Jun 1740 Edward HINTON Lucy TURNER
30 Jun 1740 Christopher WHITE of Kingstone Deverill Wilts Sarah CARPENTER
06 Jul 1740 Francis BUDGETT Martha FRY
28 Jul 1740 Benjamin FUSSEL of Buckland Mary FRENCH married by Mr LONG
28 Jul 1740 William BUTLER Susannah SIMBS
10 Aug 1740 Richard MILES of Buckland Elizabeth LACEY of Buckland
27 Aug 1740 Luke PAGE Mary COOK
01 Sep 1740 Richard PAISE Philippa WHITE
02 Sep 1740 Daniel ROSITER Mary BROOKMAN
04 Sep 1740 William WEBB Elizabeth TITFORD
07 Sep 1740 John PERRY Betty COOK
15 Sep 1740 William HINTON Grace CHAMBERS
15 Sep 1740 John COOK Mary CRADOCK
16 Sep 1740 Peter BAILY Agnita SHEPHERD
07 Oct 1740 John BAINTON Gartrude GIBBONS
19 Oct 1740 John LANE Martha DOGGERAL
27 Oct 1740 Roger RUNDLE of Nunney Elizabeth TROLIP of Nunney
04 Nov 1740 Thomas PAISH Elizabeth KEYFORD
13 Nov 1740 John DANIEL Mary KEYFORD
25 Dec 1740 James COOK Sarah ALLEN
09 Jan 1740 Isaac POBJAY Margaret WATTS
12 Jan 1740 John HOLMES Isabella THOMAS
25 Jan 1740 Thomas HUNTLEY Ann ALLEN
26 Jan 1740 Robert COOK Elizabeth COWARD
04 Feb 1740 William SHERRAL Betty CANDY
09 Feb 1740 John SUTTON Eleanor POPE
23 Mar 1740 William ROSITER Jane CHAPMAN
23 Mar 1740 William ROSITER Mary HUMPHRYS
28 Mar 1741 Stephen TUDER Susannah POBJAY
09 Apr 1741 Michael PARROT of Corsley Wilts Mary HODDINOT
20 May 1741 John SNOW Jane KEYFORD
29 May 1741 William BUSH of Warminster Jane SUTTON
01 Jun 1741 William HILL Frances FRANCIS
14 Jun 1741 Joseph BURGES Mary PARROT
28 Jun 1741 John MARKS of North Bradley Wilts Jane TAYLOR
12 Jul 1741 Moses SINGER Jane CLARK
20 Jul 1741 William DIBBONS Ann BUD
14 Aug 1741 John BLATCHLY Mary TILLY
24 Aug 1741 William MACY of Childmark Wilts Ann EDWARDS of Witham Friary Som by Mr MORGAN
27 Aug 1741 Daniel ROSSITER Mary HUMPHRIES
06 Sep 1741 George WILLIAMS Mary HERVEY
27 Sep 1741 Tristram DREDGE Mary flower
04 Oct 1741 Thomas COOK Betty STILMAN
05 Oct 1741 Thomas PERRY Sarah ANDREWS
25 Oct 1741 Thomas MAYNARD Hester HARDING
05 Nov 1741 John GUY Betty CASE
16 Nov 1741 William HARDING of Beckington Som Susannah SMITH
08 Dec 1741 Joseph JONES Jane DREDGE
02 Dec 1741 John CHIVERS Margaret BRADLY
13 Dec 1741 John WITHY Sarah ALESBURY
24 Dec 1741 John BUTLER of Witham Friary Winefrid THOMPSON of Witham Friary
25 Dec 1741 Henry BUSH of Warminster Wilts Dinah TRIMBY
01 Jan 1741 Matthew HARRIS Rachel ELLIOTT
03 Jan 1741 John CREW of Warminster Wilts Joanna WILTSHIRE
04 Jan 1741 John BUTLER Ann CARTER
05 Jan 1741 Abraham LANE Mary BIGWOOD
16 Feb 1741 Edward DREDGE Ann PRIOR
18 Feb 1741 Isaac MOOR of Winfield Wilts Mary SMITH
01 Mar 1741 Robert HOLDOWAY Abigail JONES
02 Mar 1741 Joseph SHEPPERD Rachel HUMPHRIES
11 Mar 1741 George SCAMMEL Ann SCAMMEL
22 Mar 1741 Leonard BISS Mary MAGGS
28 Mar 1742 Robert ALLEN Joan HARRIS
29 Mar 1742 James CROUCH Mary SCAMMEL
30 Mar 1742 Thomas STEPHENS of Dursely Glos Jane WATTS
01 Apr 1742 Richard JENKINS Sarah NORVILL
18 Nov 1742 James PARADISE Martha KINGMAN
18 Apr 1742 Thomas WEST Mary CULVERHOUSE Mrs Mary
19 Apr 1742 John BISHOP Susanna Maria MORTIMER by a licence from Wells
02 May 1742 John FOXWELL Mary FLOWER
03 May 1742 William FARTHING of Mere Wilts Jane CREW
04 May 1742 Edward DEACON Elizabeth PERRY
09 May 1742 Stephen CHEESLETT Susanna GARLAND
09 May 1742 Samuel GIBBONS Mary HAYWARD
10 May 1742 John FEAR of Lullington Som Mary BATTEN
17 May 1742 Benjamin STIDMAN Mary WATTS
06 Jun 1742 John DUTCH Jane TANNER
06 Jun 1742 John REEVES Sarah CARPENTER
09 Jun 1742 William LUKE Mary BARNES of Cirencester Glos
10 Jun 1742 John MOOR Lucy SPRATTEN
13 Jun 1742 William PLUMMER Ann BLUNT
14 Jun 1742 William HUMPHRIES of Westbury Wilts Mary PENNY
21 Jun 1742 David OLDFIELD Grace COX
27 Jun 1742 Joseph HARDING Jane WEST
28 Jun 1742 John COLEMAN Sarah IVY
08 Jul 1742 Arthur FRANKLIN Susanna BLATCH
18 Jul 1742 Daniel SMITHICK Mary HUNTLY
21 Jul 1742 John NOBLE Elizabeth DANIEL
22 Jul 1742 John WIMPHEW Susanna CURTIS
26 Jul 1742 William FRENCH Nanny COOPER
29 Jul 1742 Robert GERRET of Warminster Wilts Mary PRANGLEY
01 Aug 1742 Archibald SAUNDERS of Bath Elizabeth TANNER of Warmister Wilts
02 Aug 1742 James DRUCE Rebecca PARSONS
02 Aug 1742 Richard COOK of Mells Som Betty DODDIMEAD of Mells Som
23 Aug 1742 Robert RUTTY of North Bradly Wilts Margaret BATTEN of Rode Som
06 Sep 1742 Edward MORGAN Elizabeth WEBB
08 Aug 1742 John BARTON Agatha WHATLEY
29 Sep 1742 James GREGORY Ann BEDFORD
29 Sep 1742 Charles HAMILTON sojourner Jane MILLARD
02 Oct 1742 John BLATCHLY Betty MILLARD
04 Oct 1742 William WHITEING Ann TILLY
17 Oct 1742 James THATCHER Mary BAYLY
22 Oct 1742 William RICHARDS Sarah DEANS
22 Oct 1742 Richard NEWMAN Mary DEANS
24 Oct 1742 William PURNEL Margaret MERCHANT
25 Oct 1742 John OLDBREE Elizabeth CRADOCK
25 Oct 1742 George AIRES Mary STAR
01 Nov 1742 George SWEET Sarah COOK
10 Nov 1742 Solomon COX Dorothy GIFFORD
25 Nov 1742 John MOODY Jane GREEN
01 Dec 1742 Orange OATLY Rebeccah TAYLOR
06 Dec 1742 Matthew BOURN Mary HUNT
20 Dec 1742 James BUTLER Mary GUY
25 Dec 1742 Nicholas DUTCH Susanna FIELD
25 Dec 1742 Thomas YERBURY Sarah COOK
27 Dec 1742 James BURT Hester NEWPORT
28 Dec 1742 George WILLIAMS Jane FRY
01 Jan 1742 Isaac BISHOP of Rodden Hannah BUTLER
18 Jan 1742 Thomas CHIPMAN of Nunny Edith PRATTEN
18 Jan 1742 William UNCLES of Nunny Jane CHANCELLOR
30 Jan 1742 Thomas GORTON Hannah WRIGHT
13 Feb 1742 George FARLEY Kuzziah PENNY
14 Feb 1742 William SELF Elizabeth POBJOY
15 Feb 1742 Thomas YELLS Hannah WHITE
24 Feb 1742 Thomas GARRET Abigail TILLY
28 Feb 1742 Richard WHITE of Almsford Som Mary LUCAS of Castle Cary Som
06 Mar 1742 Thomas LAVERTON Jane PERCE
27 Mar 1743 John MILLARD Elizabeth CORBET
04 Apr 1743 Joseph HARDING of Trowbridge Wilts Ann HILLMAN
06 Apr 1743 Jehu MOOR Ann ASHLY
10 Apr 1743 Samuel VINING Dorothy PENNY
12 Apr 1743 William MORRIS Soldier Ann GILESON
14 Apr 1743 George STRODE Ann FORD
14 Apr 1743 Francis NAISH Mary WHATLEY
02 May 1743 William FRY Sojourner Hester HANCOCK
05 May 1743 Thomas CANN Soldier Susanna CULLEN
06 May 1743 Joel BABER Betty RENOLDS
09 May 1743 John AUSTIN Soldier Meliar ROW
17 May 1743 Nathaniel TUCKER of Simington, psh of Stteple Ashton Ann LACY
22 May 1743 William WEAVER Mary SWEET
29 May 1743 John THOMAS Jane KATES
20 Jun 1743 John LACY Katharine GODFRY
26 Jun 1743 James WRIGHT Mary CROUCH
27 Jun 1743 John NELMES Betty SAVIDGE
03 Jul 1743 Daniel COX of Buckland Dinham Mary DIBBINS
03 Jul 1743 Benjamin STARKS Elizabeth ANDREWS
07 Jul 1743 James SHINKINS Martha LACY
10 Jul 1743 John HENTON Ann STEPHENS
11 Jul 1743 John BULL Ann TWITCHER
18 Jul 1743 John PARSONS Betty HISCOCKS
19 Jul 1743 William COMBS Jane PARSONS
25 Jul 1743 Thomas COULSTON Meliar CARD
01 Aug 1743 John CAFFEL Ann PAIN
14 Aug 1743 William ORAM Ann GIFFORD
21 Aug 1743 Roger THOMAS Eleanor TURNER
29 Aug 1743 James NEWPORT Mary MARKS
03 Sep 1743 James GREEN Betty OSBOURN
20 Sep 1743 William CHINICK Ann FULSTON
22 Sep 1743 John WILLIAMS Hannah POPE
26 Sep 1743 John DYER Mary MOGER
29 Sep 1743 Roger WEST Susanna BISS
06 Oct 1743 Arthur SALMON Elizabeth SHROLE
13 Oct 1743 George LEE Susanna SUTTON
23 Oct 1743 Richard LAVERTON Mary PEARCE
24 Oct 1743 John CASE Eleanor SUTTON
10 Nov 1743 William TAYLOR Mary PORTER
13 Nov 1743 John GEORGE Ann GARRET
14 Nov 1743 James WALLACE Ann WEB
27 Nov 1743 Joseph HILL Joanna SUTTON
28 Nov 1743 Thomas SUTTON Lucy GARRET
26 Dec 1743 Leonard POPE Martha WILLIAMS
26 Dec 1743 James BROOKS Jane REEVES
26 Dec 1743 William BISHOP Mary GERRET
27 Dec 1743 John GEORGE Mary COOK
27 Dec 1743 Paul SMITH of Bradford Wilts Susanna POBJAY
29 Dec 1743 George PALMER Elizabeth SOMERS
02 Jan 1743 James THOMAS of Shepton Mallet Som Betty SINGER
08 Jan 1743 William LOYD Ann MEFFIE
22 Jan 1743 James WHIDDINGTON Sarah WEAVER
29 Jan 1743 Joshua KATES Mary DRUCE
04 Feb 1743 Isaac ALDRIGE Hannah HILL
04 Feb 1743 Moses NAIL of Mells Som Jane PENNY
26 Feb 1743 William HERVEY Mary YEOMAN
06 Mar 1743 William COX Martha RUNDEL
22 Mar 1743 Walter WILTSHIRE Betty DAVIS
24 Mar 1743 William CREASE Joyce SOMERS
25 Mar 1744 Simon WHEELER Mary ALDRIGE
27 Mar 1744 James PHILIPS Ann NEWPORT
27 Mar 1744 John GRANT Mary HALLIDAY
28 Mar 1744 William HALLIDAY Mary HARRIS
03 Apr 1744 James AISHMAN Elizabeth THOMAS
19 Apr 1744 James HURDLE Hannah WHITEING
29 Apr 1744 William ROW Hannah FRENCH
30 Apr 1744 Nathaniel BROWN Ann COOK
01 May 1744 John CLARK Mary FURBAR
13 May 1744 William CUGLEY Jane HUNT
13 May 1744 James GAGE Ann COMBS
16 May 1744 John COCKEY Jane HARRIS
25 May 1744 Philip CRAY of Berkley Som Ann BOWLES of Hilperton Wilts
03 Jun 1743 Richard DARE Elizabeth TUCKER
03 Jun 1744 William GAGE Mary SILVEY
30 Jul 1744 William WILTSHIRE Susanna HOLLOWAY
14 Aug 1744 Joseph BABER Martha HAGLEY
19 Aug 1744 Jeremiah WEST Hester HUMPHRIES
27 Aug 1744 Richard POPE Hannah WICKWAR
02 Sep 1744 William WEST Susanna WHITTOCK
09 Sep 1744 Thomas CHAPPLE Joanna BEDFORD
10 Sep 1744 Benjamin ALLEN Abigail BARENCE
24 Sep 1744 John MAIZE Hannah ELMS
27 Sep 1744 James WEST Rebeccah PRANGLE
29 Sep 1744 John KNIGHT Elizabeth MOODY
30 Sep 1744 John UNDERLAND Ann MOOR
08 Oct 1744 Isaac OSBOURN Betty MATTHEWS
11 Oct 1744 William HUMPHRIES Betty WRIGHT
16 Oct 1744 John COOK of Trowbridge Wilts Ursula HUMPHRIES of Frome
26 Oct 1744 William PARFITT Ann COOK
29 Oct 1744 James SCAMMEL Dinah OSBOURN
25 Nov 1744 John WALLIS Sarah PARKER
02 Dec 1744 Edward HARRIS Jane DEW
23 Dec 1744 William HUMPHRY Betty VINER
26 Dec 1744 Benjamin TUDGAY Elizabeth WINGROVE
28 Dec 1744 James GEORGE Susanna TILLY
10 Jan 1744 William BLUNT Martha ROSSITER
15 Jan 1744 Samuel LEWTON of Darsely Glos Joan CURTIS
28 Jan 1744 Benjamin BEDFORD Sarah RYMILL
02 Feb 1744 Thomas HISCOX of Marston Bigot Jane ROSSITER
24 Feb 1744 John HOBBS Rachel ORAM
25 Feb 1744 Richard KNIGHT Susannah WEST
26 Feb 1744 George RABBITS Lydia ROSSITER