Marriages at St John the Baptist, Frome, 1685-1724

A complete transcript by Vicki Danielson.

See also Vicki's other transcripts of marriages from 1561‑1812 and Yvonne Scrivener's of marriages from 1813‑1837.

Marston Bigot, Nunney, Whatley, Great Elm, Buckland Dinham, Orchardleigh, Berkley, Rodden; and within Wilts, Corsley, Norton Bavant, Warminster, Longbridge Deverill, Horningsham, Maiden Bradley

Date

Groom forename Groom surname Groom description Bride forename Bride surname Bride descripition Notes
26 Feb 1685 Humphry PUDY? Mr Sarah LANGWORTH Mrs "Cf Bapts 28 May 1686"
05 Mar 1685 Isaac SELFE Mr Ann SMITH Mrs
24 Mar 1685 William BARNS Ann COOK
09 Nov 1685 William BARTON Alice COOPR
15 Nov 1685 John WAYLAND Letislah PARDIS
26 Dec 1685 Edward HORTEN Margaret ADAMS
07 Jan 1686 James GAGE Bredget CHIVERS
08 Jan 1686 Edward PHILLIPS Ann BEARD
08 Jan 1686 Gabriell BILLSTONE Mary MOONE
24 May 1686 Laurence FEERE of Clapton Grace CANNANS? of Lulington
28 May 1686 Adam BUSH of Marston Elnor NASH of Marston
10 Jun 1686 Stephen TOMSIN of Taunton Susanna MILES
13 Jun 1686 Richard TAP Lewce SUSE?
11 Jul 1686 Thomas FFRANCIS Susanna MAYES
12 Sep 1686 William BLACKER Mary KEEUILL
19 Sep 1686 Walter ASHLY of Lulington Ann STILE
05 Dec 1686 William ROGERS Alice WAIGHT
06 Feb 1687 Elibew JARRIES Margaret JOANS
30 Mar 1687 Daniell MORE Rachell YEOMANS
31 Mar 1687 Thomas BAYLY Mary PRES
07 Apr 1687 James BAT Mary BUSH
07 Apr 1687 John DAYNTON Jane GUY
15 May 1687 Robert TURK Rebekah RABBETS
26 Jun 1687 John WEB Joan KEEPING
24 Jul 1687 Samuell WEB Joan WILCOX
07 Aug 1687 Richard SMITH Eliz TAYLER
29 Sep 1687 Peter MASCHAL Susanna EUANS
02 Oct 1687 William LEWIS Edeth PARSONS
01 Jan 1688 Andrew HAWKINS Mary PILTON
27 Feb 1688 James GREENE of Batcombe Mary TILLY
16 Mar 1688 John CHANDLER Joyce SMITH
03 Jun 1688 John RABBETS Hanna PAINE
02 Sep 1688 Benjamin BAYLEY Jane WILTSHIRE
30 Mar 1689 Thomas WATS Mary DEW
06 May 1689 John HAYWARD Mary HOLBROOK
07 May 1689 Benjamin ROBINS Elizabeth FRENCH
12 May 1689 John PAINE Mary ?
24 Jun 1689 Charles PAYTON of Bartly Sisely WEST
02 Oct 1689 Robert SHEARMAN Sarah RICHARDS
02 Nov 1689 Samuell GIBS Prissilla HILLICAR
26 Dec 1689 Robert COOK of Buckland Alice HISCOCKS
06 Feb 1690 John ROBERTS of Bradford Mary EDGELL
02 Mar 1690 Thomas SPAWLING Mary MILLARD
02 Apr 1690 John BISHOP Joane ALDER
22 Apr 1690 James WALTER Mary WEST
29 Jun 1690 Joh HUNT Mary HALES
18 Jan 1690 Mark VINSON Ann SIMS
27 Jan 1690 John SCOTT of Chippenham Jane VSHER
24 Feb 1690 John CREW of Lacock Margaret CAYFORD of Copton Scudmore
13 Apr 1691 Samuell WHITTONTON Martha MAYS
24 May 1691 William CULUERHOUS Isabela HULBERT
13 Jul 1691 Henery STEEDS of Nunny Mary FOSTER of Nunny
01 Oct 1691 Richard PARSONS Mary HILLICAR
12 Jun 1691 Nicholas BLAK Eliz HYLL
19 Nov 1691 William MARKS Mary WHATLY
27 Dec 1691 Benjamin GIFFORD Dorithy STEUANS
07 Feb 1691 John DAUIS Mary ?
02 May 1695 William COOK Alice SINGER
13 May 1695 Abraham WISE Sarah PERAT
13 May 1695 Richard HEPSTONE Joan WAYLAND
19 May 1695 Rose WILLIS Edeth CURRY
04 Jul 1695 James PARSONS Ann WOOD
21 Jul 1695 Leonard BROWN Jane CLIFT
08 Aug 1695 John FRENCH Elizabeth LANGLY
08 Sep 1695 Joseph GOLLEDG Eliz WHITEING
15 Sep 1695 Thomas EGERTON Mr Mary ABRAHAM Mrs
19 Sep 1695 John FRIEND Mary DRAPER
19 Sep 1695 Phillip SUMMERS Alice VNDERHILL
24 Oct 1695 Charles LEWIS Margret HAYSOME
27 Oct 1695 John DENMEAD Elizabeth MACEY
04 Nov 1695 Joseph CREASE Jane MILLARD
11 Nov 1695 John NEEDS Sisly SAY
20 Nov 1695 Marten THOMAS Mary STEUANS
05 Jan 1696 James KING Joane DYER
02 Feb 1696 Michaell BARTLETT Sarah OUERTON
09 Feb 1696 George LAMBE Alice DEBNAM
13 Feb 1696 Richard ROSE Alice WAYLAND
20 Feb 1696 Thomas DALLY Edeth GRAY
23 Feb 1696 Will DREDG Elizabeth BIGWOOD
12 Apr 1696 Hugh BENDER Susanna FRICKER
16 Apr 1696 Robert BLAKE Hester SHEPHERD
19 Apr 1696 William GIBBONS Sarah LANGLY
19 Apr 1696 John COALES Jane MATHEWS
28 Apr 1696 William GIFFORD Dorithy THICK
01 May 1696 John TUCKER Mary DOGERILL
21 May 1696 Ambros PENY Mary POOLE
09 Jun 1696 Newman PEARCE Eliz MITYARD
14 Jun 1696 Joseph GIBBONS Abigall SMITH
16 Jun 1696 William KEEUILL Martha GODFRY
02 Aug 1696 Simon WILLKINS Julian WEST
03 Sep 1696 George YOUNG Ann TILLY
06 Sep 1696 Stephen NAILER of Roden Ann KING
08 Sep 1696 Robert KING Hester GANE
09 Sep 1696 Edmund SELFE Mary CORNISH
10 Sep 1696 John JAMES Joan WHATLY
10 Sep 1696 Roger KENDILL Sarah FLOWER
30 Sep 1696 William GOLLEDG Joane MEAD
19 Oct 1696 John RICHARDSON of Beckington Mary PITMAN
08 Nov 1696 James DAUIS Sarah WHATLY [1697?]
12 Dec 1696 George FLOWER of Nuny Mary HUNTLY
28 Dec 1696 Thomas PARSONS Margery BENNET
29 Dec 1696 Robert RAWLING Susanna WASON
23 Feb 1697 William CHAPMAN Ann ELIOT
04 Apr 1697 Francis COLLINS Mary KING
25 May 1697 William STIBS Ann WESTBURY
07 Jun 1697 John DALLIMORE Francis COWARD
17 Jun 1697 Isaac WHATLY Mary JONES
11 Jul 1697 Richard FALKNER Jane MINETY
18 Jul 1697 William SWEETLAND of Westbury Mary THICK
11 Sep 1697 George AIRES Elinor RABBETS
13 Sep 1697 James NEWPORT Mary GIBBONS
07 Oct 1697 Richard COOK Hester AUERY
13 Oct 1697 Walter HACKET Mary CARPENTER
02 Nov 1697 Thom FRYEND Eliz KNIGHT
12 Nov 1697 Mark GODWARD Mr, of Bristoll Margret VSHER Mrs
15 Nov 1697 Nicholas CABALL Rachell HOOPER
12 Dec 1697 Jonathan WEST Eliz RICHARDS
26 Dec 1697 Thomas LANE Edeth BARTON
29 Dec 1697 Richard FULKNER Eliz WEST
02 Jan 1698 Nathaniell MATHEUS Ruth SMITH
02 Jan 1698 Henry WALLIS Eliz VERMILL
03 Feb 1698 George LESTER of Nunny Elinor PAULET of Cloford
07 Feb 1698 William BAYLY Mary FRY
07 Feb 1698 Joseph RICHARDS Mary STEUANS
08 Feb 1698 Ffrancis RAGLAND Sarah WHITE
21 Feb 1698 Edward ADAMS Margaret SMITH
28 Feb 1698 John COALS Rachell ? of Marston late of Marston
28 Feb 1698 Ederd BROWN of Lulington Edeth EDWARD of Road
02 Mar 1698 Nicholas ANDREWS Mary WEST
19 Mar 1698 Robert WEB Jane KINGMAN
23 Mar 1698 Abraham PARSONS of Corsteon? Ann THOMAS of St Cutbirds Wells
08 Apr 1698 John FLOYD Mr Mary LEUERSEDGE Mrs
24 Apr 1698 John EDWARDS Sarah RODAWAY
12 Jun 1698 John WEUER Ann MILLARD
16 Jun 1698 John WAITE of Mesham John COURT
17 Jun 1698 John VIGGAR Hester POPJOY of Cellwood
19 Jun 1698 William COOK Ann TOOP
21 Jun 1698 William KING Anne METEYARD
23 Jun 1698 William BROWN of Shepton Mallet Hannah WHITECHURCH
07 Aug 1698 John PEARCE Joan SWEET
15 Aug 1698 Robert QUEELL Hester ALLEN
11 Sep 1698 Samuel CUXEY of Mells Mary COWARD
09 Oct 1698 Richard CORNISH Mary WEB
27 Oct 1698 William RICH Jane GORMAN
22 Nov 1698 George SIDLY Mrs SMITH widow
25 Dec 1698 Richard STILE Eliz MAYO widow
26 Dec 1698 Richard NEWPORT Rachell WISE
15 Jan 1698 Hugh WATS Elizabeth MORTIMER
18 Jan 1698 Gilbert BISS Elizabeth HICKS
21 Jan 1698 Thomas DIMMUCK of Straton in Evercrutch Eliz STEUANS
26 Jan 1698 Christopher RYMELL? Mary AIRES [KYMELL?]
24 Mar 1698 William TITFORD Joan SMITH of Brewton
09 Apr 1699 Thomas WEST Anne SWEETLAND
20 Apr 1699 Thomas HUNT Eliz FOLLET
01 May 1699 John EQUIT of Warmister Margaret NEWPORT widow
04 May 1699 John NOBLE Elnor DREWIT
11 May 1699 Thomas RUDLY Eliz DREDGE
25 May 1699 Edwardq POPE Mary AIRES
29 May 1699 Charles ROGERS Jane ARNUM
02 Jul 1699 Thomas HODYNOT Anne RICHARDS
13 Jul 1699 Andrew ROGERS Joan MILLARD
13 Jul 1699 John WEST Sarah PITMAN
25 Jul 1699 William BEARD of Yarnuell in Mayden Bradley Anne PERFIT of Straton
04 Aug 1699 Ebinezer WILLSON of Radclif in Bristoll Catherine FOUNDS
03 Sep 1699 John CASE Eliz WALLICE
04 Sep 1699 Roger ADAMS Eliz WIMPEW
11 Sep 1699 Joshua RICHARDS Joan MAY
24 Sep 1699 Benjamin VARRINE? Eliz YERBURY
25 Sep 1699 Charles YEELLS Mary HAWKINS
27 Sep 1699 Thomas PAIN? of Brewton Hannah PARSONS of Fonthill Wilts
29 Sep 1699 Fransis ROGERS Mary WEB
01 Oct 1699 William YERBURY Jane WHATLY
02 Oct 1699 George AIRES Jane ALWOOD
04 Oct 1699 Richard WEB Honnour HUNT
15 Oct 1699 Fransis GUYTHENS Mr, of Bristoll Eliz SCUDAMORE Mrs
26 Nov 1699 Roger TOOP Jane ARNUM
20 Nov 1699 John LACEY Edeth HOLDER [or 26 Nov 1699?]
20 Nov 1699 William BIGWOOD Mary BAKER [or 26 Nov 1699?]
26 Nov 1699 Richard TANNER Mary TINKMILL
21 Dec 1699 Jonas SELDEN Mary DYER
21 Dec 1699 William PENNY of Norton in Killmington Prudence CHAFFINE
22 Dec 1699 John BOARN Anne SILUERTHORN
25 Dec 1699 Gabriell POPE Jane CARPENTER
25 Dec 1699 Thomas TAPLING of Hemmington Catherine HAYSOM
26 Dec 1699 William BURFIT Bridget LACEY
27 Dec 1699 Richard GIBS Mary CARRIER
28 Dec 1699 William SHORT Sarah BAYLY
29 Dec 1699 Richard ANDREWS Catherin RAWLING
30 Dec 1699 John POPE Eliz COLES
11 Jan 1699 William MURTON of Yeovill Mary SHARK
09 Feb 1699 Thomas CHAMPION Mary KING
16 Feb 1699 Thomas SWEET Mary ALLEN
17 Feb 1699 Thomas WILLIAMS of Falmouth Cornwall Sarah JONES
20 Feb 1699 John MILLAR Elizabeth WHITEING
27 Feb 1699 Thomas GIFFORD Eliz READE
02 Apr 1700 George SHEPHERD Anne PATIENT
05 Apr 1700 William WOODWARDS Anne EMLINE
02 May 1700 Hugh RABBITS Mary WEB
22 May 1700 Joseph WEB Joan LEMON
27 May 1700 John JOYCE Rebekah MAYS
28 May 1700 Roger BRITTAN Gartred STRIDE of Kilmersdon
05 Jun 1700 William BROCK Jane PLUMLY of Charter House Highdon
13 Jun 1700 Henery COOMBS Mary TURK
16 Jun 1700 John MORGAN Martha STEUANS
17 Jun 1700 Peter BUSSY Elizabeth JOYCE
20 Jun 1700 Joell BABER Anne CHAPMAN
26 Jun 1700 John METYARD Susanna STEUANS of Marston Biggot
30 Jun 1700 Thomas RUSS Anne GAMBLIN
01 Jul 1700 Fransis WITCOMB of Mells Honor KING
15 Jul 1700 Paul ALWOOD Elizabeth POPE
25 Jul 1700 John WHITEING Eliz EUANS
08 Aug 1700 John MAYS Anne PRICE
26 Aug 1700 John SPAWLING Jane FRYER
04 Sep 1700 Joseph WATS of Stoke Lane Mary DUTCH
30 Sep 1700 James PORTER Mary DAUIS of Beckington
30 Sep 1700 Adam BUSH Elizabeth BABER
03 Oct 1700 Edward BABY of Batcombe Jane WILMUT
06 Oct 1700 Samuell WEB Mary GUNSTONE
09 Oct 1700 James HETH Elizabeth DYER
20 Oct 1700 John SNOW Joan HILL
20 Oct 1700 William FALKNER Eliz POPE
03 Nov 1700 Thomas WILLIAMS Sarah SUMBLER
21 Nov 1700 Luke SMITH Mary JOYCE
25 Dec 1700 Richard SMITH of Sandford Anne STEUANS
15 Jan 1700 Benjamin GIFFORD Mary WEB
17 Feb 1700 Edward HIPSLY Mr Anne WHITCHURCH Mrs
24 Feb 1700 Joseph COOMBS Bridget LACEY
09 Mar 1700 Richard HAWKINS Alice JONES of Buckland
24 Mar 1700 Henery BALL Mr Margret WHITCHURCH Ms [BULL?]
27 Mar 1701 Thomas LEMON Joan GERRAT
24 Apr 1701 Abraham COLES of Shepton Mallet Anne HARIS
27 Apr 1701 Henery SELWAY Mary DEBNAM
27 Apr 1701 Benjamin BISHOP Joan JESSER
28 Apr 1701 Richard MILLER Mary DREDG
12 May 1701 Joseph ROSE Jane CARPENTER
13 May 1701 Luke ALLEN Alice JONES
01 Jun 1701 William POPJOY Mary CULVERHOUSE
07 Jun 1701 John DUNFORD Eliz WISE
10 Jun 1701 John HUNT Joane FREESTONE
19 Jun 1701 Robert ZAN of Yarcomb Devon Dorithy RIDEOUT of Charleton Musgrove
20 Jun 1701 John COLIER Elizabeth OXENHAM
23 Jun 1700 John KING Susanna HAYTER
26 Jun 1701 William RAWLING Eliz ROCITER
26 Jun 1701 William ROCITER Susanna DRUCE
28 Jun 1701 John TRIMBY Mary ADLAM
28 Jun 1701 John PEARCE Sarah COURT
02 Jul 1701 James TAYLER of Kilmersdon Anne HELLIER of Holkham
03 Jul 1701 John MORE Hannah COOK
08 Jul 1701 Anthony RAWLING of Bradford Mary WAYLAND
11 Aug 1701 Robert COOK of Buckland Mary RABITS
04 Sep 1701 Oswall STEUANS Elizabeth STEUANS of Stoakelane
05 Sep 1701 Benjamin AUERY Mr Sarah HOOPER
07 Sep 1701 Timothy MURTON Vrsly GULLIFER [MARTON?]
11 Sep 1701 John DAUIS Dorithy TANNER
14 Sep 1701 Richard AMS Mary VIGOR
29 Sep 1701 Samll MEES of Mels Dennice HURD of Cloford
30 Sep 1701 John BUSSY Elizabeth THORN
12 Oct 1701 John BLATCHLY Anne BARNS
16 Oct 1701 George WEST Mary DAUIS
19 Oct 1701 John WEB Anne HILL of Cloford
19 Oct 1701 William VIGOR Susanna WEST
20 Oct 1701 William NEWMAN Susanna HUNT
26 Oct 1701 Joseph KINGMAN Elizabeth LEMON
04 Nov 1701 Richard JENKINS Mary HAREBATTLE
16 Nov 1701 Thomas SUREING Yedeth SWEET
23 Nov 1701 Richard FRIER Hester WALLISE
23 Nov 1701 Henery FRY Catherine BAKER
22 Dec 1701 Thomas COX of Stoake Lane Susanna CLARK of Doulton
25 Dec 1701 George HINE Mary BURNILL
05 Jan 1701 John THOMAS Susanna ALWOOD
13 Jan 1701 John YERBURY Joan WHATLY
29 Jan 1701 John HOTKINS Anne HUMPHRY of Berkly
03 Feb 1701 John FRENCH Margret DEBNAM
09 Feb 1701 John FRY Anne CURTICE
11 Feb 1701 Thomas WISE Bersheba FRANCIS
17 Feb 1701 William WALTER of Pooll Elizabeth ASHMAN of Kilmersdon
26 Mar 1702 John LONG of Whatly Jane SALMON of Leigh
07 Apr 1702 George HAYTER Mary METEYARD
09 Apr 1702 Richard FRENCH Catherine BRITTAN
26 Apr 1702 Joshua GREENE Sarah CREASE
27 Apr 1702 Stephen GUEST Dorithy YERBURY
30 Apr 1702 Richard WILMUT Hannah ALDERWEEK
25 May 1702 John ROCITER Joan DOWN
25 May 1702 John BISS Joane KENDALE
25 May 1702 James LACEY Elizabeth WITTY
25 May 1702 Daniell DAUIS Francis JONES
07 Jun 1702 Amos JENKINS Eliz BURT
11 Jun 1702 Robert HOLLIDAY Sarah COOK
19 Jun 1702 John BUD Anne TILLEY
21 Jun 1702 John AIRES Elnor SUTTON
02 Jul 1702 James VSHER Alice HUNT
05 Jul 1702 George DRUCE Mary ADAMS
06 Jul 1702 John WITHEY of Berkly Sarah HAMAN
19 Jul 1702 Mathew PAUL Julian CREES
19 Jul1702 Nicholus POOLE Sarah BROWN
13 Aug 1702 John MORTIMER Sarah KIMELL of Roden [RIMELL?]
16 Aug 1702 William BILSTONE Elizabeth MEADE
18 Aug 1702 Christopher LOUE Mary BOWSHIRE of Wansbrow
23 Aug 1702 William BASSIT of Brewton Jane NEWMAN
23 Aug 1702 James FLEWELLEN Jane MARKS
06 Sep 1702 William FFALKNER Jane WASON
13 Sep 1702 Samuell ALDER Joan STIRRIDG of St Nichaels Bath
24 Sep 1702 William HARRIS Joan THICK
27 Sep 1702 William WHITE of Nunny Grace MINETY
29 Sep 1702 Edward HOLDWAY Elizabeth WILLSHIRE
11 Oct 1702 Robert MEADE Susanna PEARCH
22 Oct 1702 Daniell WITHEY Anne WHITINGTON
13 Dec 1702 William CLARK Jane POOLLE
28 Dec 1702 John COX of Brewton Sarah WHITINGTON
15 Jan 1702 Edward SIMS of Nunny Eliz Fry
27 Mar 1703 William COOMBS Oswall DEBENCE
27 Mar 1703 John POPE Mary FRIER
28 Mar 1703 Edward MUNDAY Mary JAMES of Upton Noble of Batcombe
01 Apr 1703 John JELLY Joan ALLEN
01 Apr 1703 Richard PENNY of Brewum Eliz HUMPHRY
05 Apr 1703 John PHILLIPS of Kilmersdon Mary HORTON
19 Apr 1703 Richard BRITTAN of Rodstoak Mary NORFOLK
29 Apr 1703 John SMITH Mary PARSONS
02 May 1703 Robert JONES Anne WATSON
06 May 1703 George HAYTOR Elizabeth MURFIT
10 May 1703 John GRANT Edeth DOGERILL
17 May 103 Thomas AIRES of Westbury Elizabeth TAYLER
10 Jun 1703 Thomas SINGER Rebecca COOK
04 Jul 1703 John DRAPPER Yedeth WILLIS
19 Jul 1703 Jonas RUDDUCK of Leigh Joan MANFIELD
23 Jul 1703 William BIGWOOD Alice DEBNAM
25 Jul 1703 Phillip DUTCH Alice DEBNAM
06 Sep 1703 Soloman SIMS of Batcombe Hannah CLARK
12 Sep 1703 John SNOW Francis GREEN
07 Oct 1703 Robert SIMS of Steeple Airshton Hannah LEANNOR of Busleton
10 Oct 1703 John CHIUERS of Nunney Mary KING
30 Oct 1703 William FREESTONE Joan MATTOCK
21 Oct 1703 Edmund SEAMAN Mr Francis LEUERSEDGE Mrs
14 Nov 1703 Thomas WHITTOCK Susanna TAPP
19 Nov 1703 John CARPENTER Elizabeth CHISLET
19 Dec 1703 Stephen HACKET Jane SELUEY
25 Dec 1703 Isaac WHATLY Margret PAINE
26 Dec 1703 Joshua LAWFORD of Beckington Susanna PERY
27 Dec 1703 John MORRILL of Mells Margret LEWEY
27 Dec 1703 Edward CAFFIELD Charity ADAMS
27 Dec 1703 Richard BLAKE Anne COLIER
28 Dec 1703 Thomas WALLICE Mary READE
30 Dec 1703 Cornelius PALMER Mr, of Chuton Minedeep Anne GODDERD Ms
18 Jan 1703 William TAYLER Eliz ROCITER
26 Jan1703 Stephen TANNER of Westbury Catherin BURFIT
24 Feb 1703 Stephen ELLET Elizabeth DALE? of Corsley
27 Feb 1703 Abraham JAMES Anne TALER
29 Feb 1703 William DENMEAD Mary HARIS
29 Feb 1703 Nicholus ARCHILL Jane JONES
06 Apr 1704 Thomas HOLLOWAY Sarah HAWKINS
06 Apr 1704 William MILER of Nunny Sarah STACEY
19 Apr 1704 William SEARCHELL of Plymouth Devon Anne WILLSHIRE
02 May 1704 Thomas SUTTON Hester ALWOOD
16 May 1704 Samuell LAMBERT of Sherburn Dorset Grace LACEY
04 Jun 1704 John WEST Mary WHITE
10 Jun 1704 Jonas RICHARDS Jane PAINE of Witham Frary
27 Jun 1704 Charles SINKINS Anne COOK
09 Jul 1704 Joseph BROWN Eliz PEARCE
20 Jul 1704 George LOCK Susanna BAYLY
07 Aug 1704 George BROWN of Lullington Sarah COMPTON
09 Aug 1704 Bartholomew WHITINGTON Anne EDWARDS
24 Aug 1704 Richard SINGER Anne BROWNING
29 Aug 1704 John HENDY Joan WITHEY
05 Sep 1704 John PENNY Joyce QUEELL
10 Sep 1704 Samuell FRIER Catherin MORGAN
10 Sep 1704 Abell MILLARD Francis WEB
18 Sep 1704 Thomas SHUT of Hinton Sarah ATWOOD of Salford
25 Sep 1704 Robert HAYWARD Anne ROGERS
25 Sep 1704 William BLACK Abigall WAYLAND
28 Sep 1704 Thomas PURNILL Anne WEST
12 Oct 1704 Robert POBJOY Hannah ALLEN
29 Oct 1704 Richard ROW Eliz COOK
07 Nov 1704 Abraham JAMES Yedeth WAYLAND
27 Nov 1704 William CULLINN Ann POPJOY
03 Dec 1704 Richard TANNER Mary MAYNER
13 Dec 1704 Luke SINGER Mary KNIGHT of Corly
24 Dec 1704 John HETH Prissila DYER
25 Dec 1704 William READE Mary WHITEING
11 Feb 1704 John MORTIMER Anne MEADE
11 Feb 1704 Samuell MORTIMER Sarah SHEARMAN
15 Feb 1704 James SANDS Anne COOPER
18 Feb 1704 William SELFE Mary CUXSY
27 Mar 1705 Roger LEUERSEDG Esq Mary WHITCHURCH Ms "Married in the parish church of Rode"
09 Apr 1705 Anthony BISHOP Hester SMITH
10 Apr 1705 Daniell HORTON Mary JELLEY
12 Apr 1705 Joseph WASON Alice FORREST
12 Apr 1705 Robert CLARK Catherine ROSE
01 May 1705 Thomas WALLICE Eliz DUTCH
03 May 1705 Thomas DAUIS Mr, of Trowbridg Hester LEUERSEDG
17 May 1705 Zachariah BAYLY Ann HUSSEY of Trinity in Shaftbury Dorset
28 May 1705 William COLLIER Jane GOLLEDG
03 Jun 1705 William TOWNSON Eliz DORE [DERE?]
07 Jul 1705 Henery BROWN Anne JENKINS
09 Jul 1705 Richard COOPER Jane FRANSIS
16 Jul 1705 James WHITINGTON Mary HIPSTONE
20 Jul 1705 George LOCK Mr Susanna BAYLY Ms
05 Aug 1705 Edward HARRIS of Woollverton Eliz FRICKER
03 Sep 1705 Daniell LEADER of Batcombe Grace BAKER [LOADER?]
04 Sep 1705 Dauid WIMPEW Mary WATS [David?]
06 Sep 1705 Richard SILUERTHORN of Wilton Wilts Susanna CUSNER [CUSINER?]
07 Oct 1705 Isaac WHATLY Mary DODYMEAD
11 Nov 1705 John COOK Mary FEARE
20 Nov 1705 Robert BURFIT Joan WILLIAMS
20 Nov 1705 John LANHAM of Wilton Grace CHANDLER
26 Nov 1705 Jonathan GIBBONS Mary LOUELACE
25 Dec 1705 Joseph PAINE Jane COOMBS
27 Dec 1705 George BORN Margret NEWMAN
30 Dec 105 William COOK Susanna BILSTONE
05 Jan 1705 Richard MORE of Kilmersdon Mary WHITINGTON
17 Jan 1705 Phillip MORE of Chilmark Mary HAYCE
27 Jan 1705 Thomas GOLLEDG Mary WADAM
30 Jan 1705 William CHIUERS of Nunney Jane COOMBS
31 Jan 1705 John COUEY of Batcombe Margery PARSONS
05 Feb 1705 Thomas FEUER Anne COLES [FEVER? FEUOR?]
24 Mar 1705 Thomas HETH of Dursly Mary WEST
24 Mar 1705 Robert LINSEY Anne BARRET
25 Mar 1706 John BARRET Margret RANSFORD
25 Mar 1706 John MUNDAY Mary CARPENTR
26 Mar 1706 Richard WEST Mary HIPSTONE
31 Mar 1706 Thomas WIMPEW Eliz BIGWOOD
31 Mar 1706 William ABIT of Hilldevril Jane PRANGLY
18 Apr 1706 William WIMPEW Mary TURNER
22 Apr 1706 William TILLY Mary ROCITER
06 May 1706 Henery CABELL Susanna NICHOLS
08 May 1706 George ALWOOD Jane STEUANSON
12 May 1706 Luke HILL Elizabeth WEB
12 May 1706 William HARDING Jane WATKINS
13 May 1706 John TUDGAY Anne PANE
14 May 1706 Edward NORRICE Joyce TUCKER
14 May 1706 Christopher LACEY Alice PAYNE
16 May 1706 Thomas TAYLER Marth DRAPER of Mayden Bradly
19 May 1706 Nicholus WASON Anne BARTON
19 May 1706 James PORTER Anne HIPSTONE
19 May 1706 John BARNS Elizabeth SHUT
22 May 1706 William LOUE Eliz GERISH of Beckington
10 Jun 1706 Alexander HOLLOWAY Hester DREDG
20 Jun 1706 Abraham DEMUCK of Evercrutch Francis PARY
15 Sep 1706 John SUTTON Mary CARPENTER
26 Sep 1706 Peter CARRIER Elnor WAYLAND
30 Sep 1706 Samuell STILE Anne HIGGONS
03 Oct 1706 John YOUNG Anne HINE
06 Oct 1706 James COMPTON Sarah DAUIS
10 Oct 1706 John WHITEING Judeth PICKFORD
21 Oct 1706 Richard BEWELL of St Thomas Bristoll Anne WAYLAND
24 Oct 1706 Benjamin GILES Mr, of Chitern Anne HIPSLY Mrs
04 Nov 1706 Roger LAMBE Mary LANGLY
09 Dec 1706 Isaac POPE Mary POPE
22 Dec 1706 John MAXHAM Alice MORGAN
22 Dec 1706 John TAYLER of Warmister Mary READE
26 Dec 1706 Marmaduke DANIELL Eliz DAUIS
01 Jan 1706 William BERIMAN of Brewton Rosemand ATER? of Brewton [UTER?]
02 Jan 1706 William HENNING of Nunny Margret SMITHFIELD of Whatly
02 Jan 1706 Jeremiah BAYLY Mary BLAKE
02 Jan 1706 William BERNARD Susanna MATHEWS [MATHONS?]
23 Jan 1706 William WEB Joan BRIANT
04 Feb 1706 Robert ARNUM Sarah MACEY
06 Feb 1706 Joseph PERY Eliz MEW
09 Feb 1706 James TURNER Merible POPE
09 Feb 1706 Henery TAPP Dinah NEWBERY
19 Feb 1706 John FFULSTONE Elizabeth FRIER
20 Feb 1706 William CREW Jane AIRES
23 Feb 1706 John DENMEAD Amy POPE
23 Feb 1706 Joseph GORTON Joan SUMMERS
03 Mar 1706 Richard SHEPPARD Elizabeth BARNS
13 Apr 1707 Joseph LANGHAM Mr Hannah MURTON [MARTON?]
13 Apr 1707 Israell FORWARD Martha WEB
13 Apr 1707 James SCAMELL of Roden Anne DANIELL
14 Apr 1707 Moses NAILE of Mells Alice WAYLAND
14 Apr 1707 Ralph GANE of Vpton Noble Batcomb Ann BOWSFUT? of Wanstrow [BONSFUT?]
21 Apr 1707 Robert COOMBS Bridget MILLER
08 May 1707 Joseph BROWN Agnita HENNING of Cloford
26 Jun 1707 John GRIGORY of Winecanton Eliz SHEWTER of Gillingham
28 Jun 1707 Thomas BROOKS of Maiden Bradly Elizabeth HOBBS
10 Jul 1707 Samuell TAYLER Hester ROW
15 Jul 1707 Thomas MARSHMAS Anne HIPSTONE
07 Aug 1707 William BROWNJOHN of Buckland Ann CRADICK of Hemington
11 Aug 1707 William DENNING of Corsly Sarah WHITTOCK
18 Aug 1707 William DODYMEAD Eliz COOK
19 Aug 1707 Joseph MORE of Buckland Jane MAYMINT
26 Aug 1707 Thomas HOBBS Hannah POPJOY
01 Sep 1707 George PAYNE Eliz MILES
24 Sep 1707 Raynoll OAKE of Shepton Mallet Marth HULLBERT
11 Oct 1707 Paul BARTLET Mary WILLIAMS
15 Oct 1707 Richard HILL of Yeovill Mary HUCKEY of Dudimore Milton
04 Nov 1707 John HOLOWAY Mary CLARK
05 Nov 1707 William JELLY Mary EDWARDS
06 Nov 1707 James ALWOOD Mellier HALE
16 Nov 1707 John WITHEY Sarah ROW
25 Dec 1707 John EUANS Judeth COOK
26 Dec 1707 Henery KINGMAN Joan BRISTON of Warmister
27 Dec 1707 John AIRES Grace COWARD
29 Dec 1707 Phillip COUSENER of Berkly Mary CHAPMAN
30 Dec 1707 Richard LANGLY of St Thomas Bristoll Mary MACEY
05 Jan 1707 John HUNT Mary COOMBS
18 Jan 1707 Bartholomew WHITINGTON Susanna DREDG
16 Feb 1707 Richard FALKNER Sarah COOMBS
16 Feb 1707 Robert PENCHEN of Westbury Eliz SMITH
01 Mar 1707 Robert PAYNE of Farly Hungerford Margret BRIDGES of Brattan Westbury
09 Apr 1708 Simon WILKINS Susanna HUNT
09 Apr 1708 George JOYCE Ann ROSE
11 Apr 1708 Lenard DENMEAD Amy BEACHAM
12 Apr 1708 John TOOP Mary HOLLIDAY
16 Apr 1708 Henery SMITH of Rodbourow Hampton Glos Ann BURNILL
29 Apr 1708 Nicholus DUTCH Mary HALES
29 Apr 1708 John CHEESLET Eliz RAYNOLS
02 May 1708 John CARPENTER Mary BRITTAN
12 May 1708 Thomas MINES of Corsly Eliz DREDG
16 May 1708 Richard BIGWOOD Mary COWDALE
24 May 1708 Ephraime WALTER Mary MILLS of Witham Frary
25 May 1708 Samuell HAWKINS Mary POPE
26 Jul 1708 William NORUILL Martha ?UTCHINGS of Marston
12 Aug 1708 Thomas WEST Anne ALWOOD
15 Aug 1708 Samuell MARKS Eliz NORRICE
21 Aug 1708 Peter MASCHALL Eliz JONES
25 Aug 1708 Robert SUTTON Sarah COOK
05 Sep 1708 James HAGLY Israel KENDALE
12 Sep 1708 Richard COWARD Mary BLACKER
29 Sep 1708 William APLEBEE Eliz WEST
29 Sep 1708 William HIGHMAN Elizabeth PARSONS
19 Oct 1708 John COOK Eliz COOK
11 Nov 1708 Richard CARTER Anne WEB
28 Nov 1708 Edmund ALDER Mary DREDG
03 Dec 1708 Robert QUEELL Mellier SHEPHERD
05 Dec 1708 Samuell LOUE of Beckington Mary DEBNAM
?? Dec 1708 Robert REEUES of Westwood Wilts Hester MINETY of Elm
03 Jan 1708 John COOK Grace COWDALE
16 Jan 1708 John ALDER Mary SHUT
24 Jan 1708 John BEDFORD Mr, of Chipenham Alice WEBB Mrs, widow
31 Jan 1708 Thomas GANE of Cloford Sarah NORFIT of Roden
17 Feb 1708 Edmund MOWDY of Hornisham Zeruriah JESSER
20 Feb 1708 James CARTER Sarah WEST
20 Feb 1708 John HOBBS of Bradford Mary TOOGOOD
06 Mar 1708 Joseph HORLER Anne BISSEX of Mells
06 Mar 1708 Vertue BILSTONE Mary HACKET
07 Mar 1708 Henery BARTON Mr Alice WHITCHURCH Ms
07 Mar 1708 Joseph BOFFIN Eliz WHITINGTON
08 Mar 1708 Fransis COOMBS of Woolverton Elinor GERRISH of Laverton
02 Jun 1709 John JENKINS Vicar of this parish Sarah MARCHANT
01 May 1709 George LOCK Mr Deborah JENKINS Ms
10 Jun 1709 Daniell WALLICE Edeth ILES
12 Jun 1709 James BROWN Eliz SHEPPARD
12 Jun 1709 James WALTER Rachell MORE
26 Jun 1709 Edward ROGERS Joan COOMBS
08 Jul 1709 John HORLER Elizabeth DYER
28 Jul 1709 Nicholus DUTCH Ann GRIGORY
07 Aug 1709 William TABER Joan COOK
17 Sep 1709 John CHAPMAN of Hornisham Rachell WIMPEW
25 Sep 1709 Stephen DREDG Elizabeth WEST
26 Sep 1709 Aaron GRATEWOOD Mary GOLD
27 Sep 1709 Richard COOMBS Mary COOPER
09 Oct 1709 Gabriell PENCHIN Eliz COCKERILL
09 Oct 1709 Robert HACKET Mary STEUANS
30 Oct 1709 John BLUNT Joan ROGERS
30 Oct 1709 Henery COOK of Nunney Elnor MARKS
03 Nov 1709 Maxemillion KING Deborah LANGLY
20 Nov 1709 Anthony BISHOP Joan COLES
26 Nov 1709 Richard MAYNER of Beckington Mary CARPENTER
25 Dec 1709 Robert TURK Ann PRESS
27 Dec 1709 John WALLICE Ann WHATLY
16 Feb 1709 George BORN Mary MAY
11 Apr 1710 John CAFFIELD Susanna BARRET
11 Apr 1710 Stephen SUMBLER Mary GERRET
13 Apr 1710 Jonas STOKS of Hinton Blewit Elizabeth WOODWARDS
01 Jun 1710 John COOK Hester WHATLY of Corsly
07 Jun 1710 John GRIST of Vpton Noble Mary WHITE of Brewum
26 Jun 1710 Joseph SMART Christian BIGG
29 Jun 1710 Alexsander GEORGE Eliz TANNER
18 Jul 1710 Joshua MEADE of Buckhorn Weston Mary BENGEFIELD of Maperton
24 Jul 1710 Robert GRATEWOOD of Roden Mary LEWIS of Brewham
14 Aug 1710 Joshua CLARK Mary BEDFORD
04 Sep 1710 Samuell MILLER of Roade Ann POCRIDGE of Roade
30 Sep 1710 John HOLLIDAY Joan BAYLY
02 Oct 1710 John PALMER of Witham Frary Mary SMITH
03 Oct 1710 John COCKS of Buckland Anne TOOGOOD
23 Oct 1710 John ASHTON Honnour LITTLE
21 Nov 1710 Daniell HARRIS of Wily Wilts Eliz BARNIT
30 Nov 1710 Samuell DEBNAM Elinor DANIELL of Warmister
27 Dec 1710 John COAPE of Witcomb Elizabeth CORNISH
31 Dec 1710 Mathew FORD Mary TEMPLE
09 Jan 1710 Nicholus DUTCH Mary FULLSTONE
09 Jan 1710 John DREDG Elisabeth GULLIFER
13 Feb 1710 John RICHARDSON Elisabeth RUDMAN of Bradford
01 Apr 1711 John ROBINS Maudilen HACKER
14 May 1711 Thomas WOODFORD Mary GARDINER
15 May 1711 Thomas TOWNSIN Mr, of Bradford Anne GIFFORD
04 Jul 1711 Thomas NICHOLS Edeth CHEESLET
08 Jul 1711 Joell BABER Sophia MARCHANT
29 Jul 1711 Richard PEARC of Berkly Elizabeth CHAPMAN of Roden
31 Jul 1711 William WHERET Hester READE
16 Sep 1711 Richard GORTEN of Trowbridg Elizabeth MORGAN
23 Sep 1711 Richard PAYCE Mary COLES
26 Dec 1711 Richard WHITEING of Coulson Wilts Alice WEST
27 Dec 1711 Isaac AIRES Elizabeth KING
20 Jan 1711 Thomas BAYLY Edeth SHEPPARD
20 Jan 1711 James BIGWOOD Jane JEFERIS
22 Jan 1711 Benjamin MUNDAY Anne DODIMEAD
04 Feb 1711 James TAYLER Mary BISS
24 Feb 1711 John TAYLER Sarah POPJOY
25 Feb 1711 George AIRES Margret YEOMAN
25 Feb 1711 William BLATCHLY Mary ?
27 Feb 1711 Edward MORTIMER Mr, of Trowbridg Anne SMITH Ms
28 Feb 1711 John RABITS Joan FRY
03 Mar 1711 John CABBEL Anne LEIGH
23 Mar 1711 Thomas PENY of Beckington Christian BUILER
21 Apr 1712 Daniel WAYLAND Sarah MORTIMER
27 Apr 1712 Edward SEABORN of Bradford Elizabeth STEUANS of [or 21 Apr ?]
24 Apr 1712 Abraham BISHOP of Norton Baunant Elnor BEACHAM
06 May 1712 Richard WEBB Jane COOK
11 May 1712 Mathew CASE Grace HANCOCK
20 May 1712 John CULLUM Martha STEUANS
02 Jun 1712 William BARTON Elizabeth DAUIS
11 Jun 1712 Solomon COX Hester PEACE
19 Jul 1712 William BARTLET Elizabeth BURFORD
28 Aug 1712 William COOMBS Elizabeth ALLEN
29 Aug 1712 Owen PARFIT of St Cudbirds Wells Margret WITCOMB of Doulton
03 Sep 1712 Micharl HOLLIDAY Martha HARDING
14 Sep 1712 Thomas GORTON Lydia DANDY
15 Sep 1712 Gabriel POPE Mary WITHEY
28 Sep 1712 James WALLICE Anne CARPENTER
02 Oct 1712 James COOPER Anne TROLLIP
10 Oct 1712 Thomas STARR Hannah HIPSTONE
13 Oct 1712 John TAYLER Jane SUMBLER
21 Oct 1712 William HODGES Mary ROYALL of Guilton? [Euillton? Wilton?]
23 Oct 1712 Thomas CARTER of Beckington Christian FOLLIT
27 Oct 1712 William EMBLIN of Beckington Jane TUDGUY
03 Nov 1712 Michael HOLDER of Laverton Margaret FLOWER
09 Nov 1712 Marmaduke DANIEL Edeth GREY
11 Nov 1712 Henery WHATLY Sarah SHEPHERD
16 Nov 1712 Thomas HUNT Mary WASON
25 Nov 1712 Edward DEW Elisabeth GORTON
26 Nov 1712 Benjamin NORVILL of Marston Biggot Susanna TAYLER
01 Dec 1712 Robert BLUNT Alice WAYLAND
01 Dec 1712 John DAUIS Margaret DEBNAM
14 Dec 1712 Stephen ELLET Grace WILLIAMS
15 Dec 1712 James COOK of Stoke Lane Mary EUANS
02 Jan 1712 John HORTON Anne BURFORD
10 Jan 1712 Fransis WOODLAND of Horisham Elisabeth FRENCH
17 Jan 1712 William GEORGE Mary SAFFORD
18 Jan 1712 Nicholas BAYLY of Norton St Phillips Catherin WILLKINS of Thornbury
02 Feb 1712 Robert NEWHAM Mary POPJOY
12 Feb 1712 William HIGHMAN Susanna BEARD
15 Feb 1712 Michael POPE Joan DREDG
18 Feb 1712 James GIBBS of Dinder Martha OSBORN of Ligh upon Minedeep
05 Apr 1713 John COX of Bucklland Elisabeth WARREN
05 Apr 1713 Benjamin DEANES Joan SELF
10 Apr 1713 Gabriel WILLCOCKS of Berkly Edeth ADAMS
10 Apr 1713 William WHITE Elisabeth HEWIT
11 Apr 1713 John CUSINER of Berkly Jane ANDREWS
11 Apr 1713 James STONE of ligh upn Mine Deep Susanna SMITH
12 Apr 1713 John MATHEWS Joan BLAKE
19 Apr 1713 William HAYTER of Hornisham Margaret HOBBS
26 APR 1713 Richard WEST Mary LACY
04 May 1713 William EVANS Ann BIGWOOD
04 May 1713 John STEUANS Jane COLES
05 May 1712 John BISHOP of Dilton Westbury Ruth HALL
10 May 1713 William FRENCH Sarah NORDIN of Hornisham
18 May 1713 Thomas SEEER Mary PARSONS
08 Jun 1713 Richard KERLY of Mells Elis GUY
30 Jun 1713 Richard COLES Elis MARSHMAN
13 Jul 1713 William SHARP Elis ALLEN
31 Jul 1713 Richard MILLER Joyce SHARP
01 Aug 1713 William FRENCH Mary FALKNER
16 Aug 1713 Joshua BABER Hester ELFORD
25 Aug 1713 Stephen COOK of Mells Mary APLEBE
27 Aug 1713 Christopher PARKER Eliz MORGAN
02 Sep 1713 William MORGAN of Corsly Charity ROSE
06 Sep 1713 Peter BAYLY Mary THICK
20 Sep 1713 William PEARCE of Westbury Christian HUMPHRIS of North Bradly
27 Sep 1713 John NOBLE Mary AIRES
08 Oct 1713 John SNOW Hester COOMBS
21 Oct 1713 John TAYLER Joan BARRET
22 Oct 1713 James SEASON Sarah WILCOCKS
04 Nov 1713 John HART of Hawksbury Gloucs Marth FRANKLIN
16 Nov 1713 Christopher WEST Mary SAWYER
21 Nov 1713 John SIUEIER Gartred WALLICE
06 Dec 1713 John GIBS of Ligh Mary OZBORN of Ligh
13 Dec 1713 John MOUNTSHIRE Mary CROOCH [CROUCH?]
17 Dec 1713 Robert THRESHER of Berkly Mary GUY
19 Dec 1713 George HOOPER of Marston Frances WEB
25 Dec 1713 Edward PARSONS Elisabeth MARTON
25 Dec 1713 Joseph SEABORN of Bradford Elisabeth MORTIMER
09 Jan 1713 Samuel SLEDG of Shepton Elisabeth GOLLEDG
10 Jan 1713 William BARTER Elisabeth MATHEWS
24 Jan 1713 Benjamin JELLY Anne ROBINS
01 Feb 1713 Benjamin LOUE Joyce COOKS [COCKS?]
05 Feb 1713 John HIPPIE Mr Jane BAYLY Mrs
06 Feb 1713 Isaac HOLLOWAY Jane SHORE
23 Feb 1713 James VENNY Ann CLARK
23 Feb 1713 Roger CHISLET Elis JESSER
23 Feb 1713 Daniel ALLER Susanna PARSONS
28 Mar 1714 Walter ROBINS Martha GUMING
28 Mar 1714 Robert OBORN of Berkly Jane HUMPHRIS
29 Mar 1714 Stephen CRADUCK Grace MORTIMER
29 Mar 1714 Thomas WORM of Mells Mary DYER
30 Mar 1714 Samuel KING Elisabeth GILES
01 Apr 1714 Daniel MAGGS Mary MUNDAY
01 Apr 1714 James STEWART Mr Mary BEENNET
22 Apr 1714 Samuel DAUIS Elis POPE
31 May 1714 William MARSHMAN of Mells Susanna MILLER
09 Jun 1714 William ROBINS Sarah THOMSON
15 Jun 1714 John ORPAN Mary MOUNTSHIRE
17 Jun 1714 Edward MORGAN Mr, Pason of Lullington Johanna WHITCHURCH Mrs
17 Jun 1714 John PETER Mr, Pason of Cloford Sarah WHITCHURCH Mrs
27 Jun 1714 William EDWARDS of Stok Mary FRIEND
08 Jul 1714 Ebinezer PEARCE Sarah LEWIS
15 Jul 1714 John MEADE Sarah KINGMAN
15 Jul 1714 John BLANING of Welton Midsumer Norton Mary WIMPEW widow
25 Jul 1714 Edmund COLES Jane KING
26 Jul 1714 John WALTER of Batcomb Jane GEORGE
02 Aug 1714 John PHELPS of Mells Joan ADAMS of Ligh
05 Aug 1714 John MASCELL Mary CULUERHOUS
16 Aug 1714 John HUMPHRIS Jane STACEY
23 Aug 1714 Richard HARRIS Elisabeth BARRET
23 Aug 1714 William DUTCH Sarah BEACHAM
26 Aug 1714 John STONE Sarah CARPENTER
31 Aug 1714 John BEUERSTOCK of Bradford Mary DEEPER
02 Sep 1714 Roger THOMAS of Hardington Eliz ADAMS
24 Sep 1714 John COOME Elnor FIELD of Witham Friary
26 Sep 1714 John NUT Sarah WAYLAND
26 Sep 1714 William COOMBS Mary FRANCES
28 Sep 1714 John RUSSELL Jane TAPLING of Hemington
29 Sep 1714 John BRICKSY of Christ Church Hampshire Martha DAUIS
07 Oct 1714 Robert TANNER Mary GUILLAND
10 Oct 1714 William WEST Sarah COURT?
10 Oct 1714 James ROGERS Hester BLAKE
11 Oct 1714 William BEUERSTOCK of Bradford Mary COCKERILL
14 Oct 1714 Joseph BROWN Mary MARTON
17 Oct 1714 John MEES of Nunney Mary Langly
29 Oct 1714 James TRUSTRIM Sarah READE
31 Oct 1714 Cornelius DUFFIELD Mary DAUIS
07 Nov 1714 Edward BISS of Roden Joan BLUNT
21 Nov 1714 John MILLER Mary FRANCIS
25 Nov 1714 William TUCKER of Beckington Mary BUT
27 Nov 1714 Jonathan TOOP Jane NAILE
28 Nov 1714 Abraham SELF Alice ROGERS
29 Nov 1714 Clement BULL Ann BUTTEN?
29 Nov 1714 William GOFFS? of Ligh upon Mine Deep Elisabeth TABER of Ligh upon Mine Deep
01 Dec 1714 William PARFIT of Whatly Ann DEANES
12 Dec 1714 James BABY Abigall STILE
15 Dec 1714 Richard LAUERTON Mary WHITEING
19 Dec 1714 Timothy MARTON Joan DIBONS
23 Dec 1714 William ALWOOD Ann WEST
09 Jan 1714 John OLDEST Ann GULLIFER
20 Jan 1714 Walter WILLSHIRE Mary COOK
21 Jan 1714 George MERCHANT of Shepton Mallet Ann DUTCH
23 Jan 1714 William HOLIDAY Mary BAYLY
29 Jan 1714 William ALWOOD Jane ALCHILD
20 Feb 1714 Benjamin ALLEN Charity OZBORN of Ligh upon Mine Deep
21 Feb 1714 George SIMS of Ligh upon Mine Deep Alice PARRET of Ligh upon Mine Deep
22 Feb 1714 John BALLAN of Nunny Martha WILLMUT
26 Feb 1714 John CAUSSIE of Barnstable Devon Ellnor SHEPPARD
17 Apr 1715 John COUSINER of Berkly Elisabeth EMBLIN
17 Apr 1715 Ralph DORFILL of Evercrutch Mary LAMB
18 Apr 1715 William GEORGE Sarah COALS
18 Apr 1715 Thomas ROADAWAY Hannah MACEY
18 Apr 1715 Richard WATTS Sarah TAYLER
21 Apr 1715 William BARTON Elisabeth COOMBS
21 Apr 1715 James LAUERTON Elizabeth WEBB
04 May 1715 Richard PORTER Hannah HUMPHRIE
05 May 1715 William MILLS of Redlodg Brewton Rachell GUILLAND of Redlodg Brewton
10 May 1715 George WILLIAMS Jane SHEPPARD
11 May 1715 Samuell POPJOY Mary GOODFELLOW
11 May 1715 Phillip BROWN of Mells Grace DUNING of Beckington
17 May 1715 Phillip WILLCOCKS of Ligh upon Mine Deep Sobryna TABER of Ligh upon Mine Deep
17 May 1715 John WILLCOCKS of Ligh upon Mine Deep Mary SAUAAGE of Ligh upon Mine Deep
24 May 1715 John RICKETS of Frethren? Glouc Mary WEST
05 Jun 1715 John NORUILL Mary COOMBS
05 Jun 1715 Christopher WEST Sarah LACEY
16 Jun 1715 John GEORGE Alice SUTTON
19 Jun 1715 Richard SINGER of Hornisham Jane CLARK
23 Jun 1715 William MEADE Martha NOTHERIN
02 Jul 1715 George MORE Ann WAYLAND
03 Jul 1715 Daniel NEWMAN Elisabeth WALLICE
17 Jul 1715 Thomas FURBUR Sarah DAUIS
17 Jul 1715 Daniel WEST Rebecca COOK
19 Jul 1715 Anthony GULLICK of Lacock Wilts Jane WEST
21 Jul 1715 Thomas MULLENS of Tellsford Deborah MARUEN of Farley
26 Jul 1715 Job SHEARMAN Ann NEWHAM
31 Jul 1715 John PAYNE Mary PARSONS
08 Aug 1715 Samuel HODINOT Joan WEBB
14 Aug 1715 Bennet SMITH of Corsly Dorithy SIMS
19 Aug 1715 Thomas TITFORD Elisabeth FRANCKLIN
23 Aug 1715 Samuel BUSSELL of St Phillip Bristol Margery OTRIDG of Tellsford
05 Sep 1715 James MILLER Ann HUNTLY of Westbury
08 Sep 1715 Gabriell PINCHIN Margret RUNDILL
18 Sep 1715 Arthur HILL of Batcomb Hannah BURFORD
27 Sep 1715 Joseph EMBLIN Ann ROGERS
09 Oct 1715 John FRY Dorithy LEUERSEDG
12 Oct 1715 John CHINNICK of Ligh upon Mine Deep Mary WILLIAMS of Ligh upon Mine Deep
23 Oct 1715 Benjamin VINER of Berkly Sarah GRATEWOOD
31 Oct 1715 William BERT of Vly Glos Joanna GUNING of Mells
08 Nov 1715 Henery BACON Rachel FICE of Brewham
28 Nov 1715 Joseph COCKEY Sarah DEBNAM
29 Nov 1715 John STEUANS Mr Francis WHITCHURCH Ms
01 Dec 1715 Thomas VSHER Margret BULL
11 Dec 1715 George FRY Hester FRANCIS
12 Dec 1715 William LEWEY Jane ORPAN
13 Dec 1715 Richard PAYNE Mary MUNDAY
15 Dec 1715 Thomas PARSONS Jane WASON
18 Dec 1715 Benjamin TANNER Ann ROBINS
25 Dec 1715 Joseph GOLLEDG of Shepton Mallet Elisabeth SUMERS
26 Dec 1715 Benjamin COOK of Mells Ann ROGERS
27 Dec 1715 John TURNER of Beckington Elisabeth ALDRIDG
29 Dec 1715 Joseph HUMPHRY Marg FRYER [Mary?]
01 Jan 1715 Joseph WHITEING Elisabeth LACEY
16 Jan 1715 Lazarus EDWARDS of Doulton Ann KEEPING
19 Jan 1715 Edward TILEER Mary COX of Wrigleton
23 Jan 1715 Joseph BEDFORD Ann TITFORD
24 Jan 1715 Stephen WHITEING Elisabeth TOOP
31 Jan 1715 Christopher WHITEING Dorithy DANIEL
03 Feb 1715 Stephen PEARCE Ann WEST
05 Feb 1715 William SUMERS Ann BIGWOOD
11 Feb 1715 Joseph RICHARDSON Sibbel CULUERHOUS
12 Feb 1715 John BISS Elisabeth LONG of Wellow
27 Feb 1715 William WINDGROVE of Norton St Philips Mary HUNT of Beckington
19 Mar 1715 John WEBB Alice KEEPING
01 Apr 1716 William GEORGE Alice CURTICE
01 Apr 1716 Joseph WASON Hester HUMPRISE
01 Apr 1716 Richard SUTTON Elizabeth MEATYARD
01 Apr 1716 Nicholas BISS Mary FURNIL
02 Apr 1716 Thomas ROOS Mary ABREY
02 Apr 1716 Richard WEST Ann FULLSTONE
03 Apr 1716 John FLINGER of St Peter Shafstbury Amy ANTILL
04 Apr 1716 Daniel YOUNG of Witham Frary Sarah COX
08 Apr 1716 Robert HINTON of Mells Elizabeth DREDGE
08 Apr 1716 Thomas LEWEY Martha WHITING
08 Apr 1716 John COOPER Jane VINCENT
12 Apr 1716 William GALE Elizabeth BURRISE of Wriglington
29 Apr 1716 William BARTLETT Mary ?
04 May 1716 John CANDY Mary TUCKER
06 May 1716 Robert PERSONS Hannah MOOR
19 May 1716 Roger WEST Mary WOODLAND
20 May 1716 George BIGWOOD Elizabeth HUD
20 May 1716 Hugh FRY Margaret HUNT
20 May 1716 George ELLIOT Ann WALLIS
21 May 1716 James DREDGE Hannah ALDER
29 May 1716 William CLARK Mary DREDGE
17 Jun 1716 Fransis BUSH Hester POOL
17 Jun 1716 John FLOWER ? ?
19 Jun 1716 Peter CARPENTER Mary WILLIAMS
05 Jul 1716 John KING Mary WASON
26 Jul 1716 Richard COX Hannah STARR
29 Jul 1716 Phillip HICKS of Batecome Ann WHITING
08 Aug 1716 Thomas TWICHER of Beckington Eliz MORGAN
30 Aug 1716 John KEARAL of Westbury Eliz KING
29 Sep 1716 Richard WEST Jone GUY
07 Oct 1716 James MACEY Jane COOK
18 Oct 1716 Samuel VINEING of Bateclome Esther BARTLETT
06 Nov 1716 Thomas PENNY Credelah EVENS
14 Nov 1716 John BOWEN of Rode Mary HARRISE of Rode
14 Nov 1716 Henry BUTLER of Mells Chateran MARJORUM
18 Nov 1716 John ALLWOOD of Mells Mary HOBBS of Mells
28 Nov 1716 William GIBBS Susana TILLY
27 Dec 1716 Richard GUY Elizabeth FRYER
27 Dec 1716 nicholas VINEING of Batecombe Mary HIND
26 Dec 1716 James BISS Sarah WIET of Devizes
03 Jan 1716 Joseph CHILTENHAM of North Nibbly Glos Jane MERRICK
14 Jan 1716 Jeramiah POPE Jane CUFFE
14 Feb 1716 William HISCOCKS Easter MORGAN
18 Feb 1716 James CARTER Christian SMITH
17 Feb 1716 William GRAY Elizabeth NAILE
25 Feb 1716 William BAINTON of Warminster Elinor HISCOCKS
04 Mar 1716 Thomas KING Elizabeth HOOPER of Wittam Frary
04 Mar 1716 William CORBITT alias William DAVICE Easter COOK of Whatly
04 Mar 1716 William DAVICE alias William CORBITT Easter COOK of Whatly
05 Mar 1716 Michel HUMPRISE Marth MORGAN
07 Apr 1717 James WICKHAM Mr Ann BARTON Ms
21 Apr 1717 Edward PERSONS Mary HORTON
21 Apr 1717 Richard ROGERS Mary SMITH
21 Apr 1717 John SIMES Jane EMBLAND
21 Apr 1717 Richard WRIGHT Easter BUTTLER
21 Apr 1717 Ambrose PENEY Mary HIND
24 Apr 1717 John PAINE Briget GULLIFORE
24 Apr 1717 John GUY of Maiden Bradly Susanah TAYLORE
24 Apr 1717 Samuel POPJAY Mary FRIPH
09 May 1717 Thomas WEST Ann EUDALL
10 May 1717 Joseph GIBBS of Dinder Mary WEBB
12 Mar 1717 William SELFE of Whatly Ann VINEL
15 May 1717 William YEOMAN of Nunny Elizabeth WILLIAMS of Nunny
21 May 1717 Thomas GERRETT of Warminster Elizabeth STARR
30 May 1717 Daniel HARRISE Mary BURGISE
06 Jun 1717 William WHITTOCK of Westbury Jone HUNT of Beckington
09 Jun 1717 John BATT Ann TUCKER
09 Jun 1717 John PERSONS Jane OBRON
10 Jun 1717 Roger JENKINS Mary FOREHEAD
16 Jun 1717 George SWEET Mary RODAWAY
16 Jun 1717 Richard FULSTONE Elizabeth GOLEDGE
23 Jun 1717 John REED of Forden Bridge Hampshire Elizabeth TUCKER
25 Jun 1717 John HALLS Martha KINGMAN
21 Jul 1717 Edward CLEMENT of Whatly Jane HACKET
07 Jul 1717 Thomas JONES of Lacock Wilts Elizabeth COOMBES [23 Jul crossed out]
23 Jul 1717 Edward FRANCIS Mary LEIGH
12 Aug 1717 Joseph SINGER of Mells Elizabeth TANNOR
12 Aug 1717 Robert COOK Ann LEIGH
12 Aug 1717 William ISLES of Kingswood Wilts Elinor SEASON of Leigh upon Mendipe
30 Aug 1716 George BROADRIB Mary NICHOLAS
?? Sep 1717 John BURGE of ? Rosemoud WHATLY
29 Sep 1717 John BURT Rachel COX of Wanstrow
05 Oct 1717 John MEW Abigal TABER
15 Oct 1717 John KENDAL of Roden Elizabeth SINGER
20 Oct 1717 Robt WADAM of Telsford Edith SWEET
28 Oct 1717 Benjamin AIRES Elizabeth HISCOCKS
31 Oct 1717 John MAINYARD of Whatly Fransis DALIMER
14 Nov 1717 William DENMEAD of Horningsham Sarah RICHARDS
18 Nov 1717 John YOUNG of Road Mary COOK
24 Nov 1717 William BARTON Mr Joice ROGERS
25 Nov 1717 John SANDRISE of Wrigleton Mary CARRY of Evercruch
25 Nov 1717 William SWEATMAN of Winecaunton Mary PRESS
26 Nov 1717 Hugh EVANS Grace COOK
26 Nov 1717 William LACEY Elizabeth ABBOTT of St Cuthberts Wells
01 Dec 1717 Richard BUTTLER Jane WEST
07 Dec 1717 James HANCOCK of Brotan Wilts Judith POPE
10 Dec 1717 Lenole MORROSE of Bradford Grace GIBBONS
06 Jan 1717 John KING of Leigh upon Mendip Jane WILLIAMS of Leigh upon Mendip
06 Jan 1717 William BUCHER Elizabeth POPE
12 Jan 1717 David BUTLER Elizabeth DOWN
10 Feb 1717 Nathanel BOLLIN of Warminster Alice BUTLER
17 Feb 1717 James RIMEL Elinor HICKMAN
17 Feb 1717 Edward BULL of Shepton Mallet Barbary WHITTEN
23 Feb 1717 William CARPENTER Mary ?
23 Feb 1717 Joseph NORVILL Gartrude HOLLAWAY
16 Apr 1718 Benjamin AISHLY Johanna MEAD
15 Apr 1718 Jonas PEARCE of Horningsham Elizabeth MASTERS
26 Apr 1718 Richard MAYO alias HIPSTONE Elizabeth WATTS
26 Apr 1718 Richard HIPSTONE alias MAYO Elizabeth WATTS
06 May 1718 David GUY Magdalin WITHEY
10 May 1718 Adam BUSH Jane BABER
08 May 1718 Edward KEEPING Sarah TOOP
28 May 1718 Joseph KNIGHT of Cucklington Mary GERRETT of Earlestoke
09 Jun 1718 Benjamin WASON Elizabeth WILSHERE
24 Jun 1718 Jeramiah PRIOR Elizabeth GOLLEDGE
24 Jun 1718 Joshua CATES of Witam Frary Jane WEST
26 Jun 1718 John WALLISE Mary SUMERS
03 Jul 1718 Christopher WHITE Susannah ELLIOTT of Nunny
07 Jul 1718 Samuel TUDER of Beckington Rebecah COLES
08 Jul 1718 Richard FRY Hannah HACKET
14 Jul 1718 William FRANKLAND of Warminster Mary SLADE
17 Jul 1718 Philip ROE Rachel CROOCH
20 Jul 1718 John FOREHEAD Sarah ?
03 Aug 1718 Lasarus TILLY Mirriam BIGWOOD
07 Aug 1718 Thomas FRENCH Jane STIBBS
24 Aug 1718 William PALMER Ann GEORGE of Upton Noble
26 Aug 1718 John LEE ? CABLE
11 Sep 1718 Joseph BISHOP of Shepton Malet Johannah HACKET
28 Sep 1718 John HOBBS Elizabeth LACEY
28 Sep 1718 Thomas DREDGE of Marson Biggot Mary GULIFORE
30 Sep 1718 John GREEN Martha WEST
23 Oct 1718 John BACHELOR of Lulington Mary CLARK
23 Oct 1718 Benjamin WASON Rebeccah POPE
17 Nov 1718 Thomas HILLICARE of Nunny Elizabeth TABER
26 Nov 1718 Thomas FRANCES of North Bradley Hannah JONSON of Road
28 Nov 1718 Charles PINCHEN of Potern Jane PRICE
27 Nov 1718 Robert WHITEING Hannah WALTER?
06 Dec 1718 John PHILIPS Elizabeth JACOB
20 Dec 1718 John CLARK Mary GILLES
20 Dec 1718 Thomas MAYNARD of Whatley Elizabeth EVENS
25 Dec 1718 James STONE Grace CARPENTER
25 Dec 1718 Richard CORBITT alias DAVICE Elizabeth MAYS
25 Dec 1718 Richard DAVICE alias CORBITT Elizabeth MAYS
25 Jan 1718 John ROBBENS Catheran DEGLO
26 Jan 1718 Benjamin CRABB of Road Jane HORSEMAN of Lulington
08 Feb 1718 David RUDLEY Elinor HORLORE
08 Feb 1718 Richard EATON Hannah KING
09 Feb 1718 Joseph COX of Nunny Elizabeth WEST
09 Mar 1718 John ELMES of Nunny Mary TABER
29 Mar 1719 William CARPENTER Mary TANNOR
29 Mar 1719 Abraham MARKS Hannah CARPENTER
29 Mar 1719 Tomothy MASKEL Mary CROSS
31 Mar 1719 William FULSTONE Christian ABREY
31 Mar 1719 John ANDREWS of St Peters Shaftsbury Lydia HILL
31 Mar 1719 Joseph CHEAPMAN of Lamyet Mary RAYNOLDS
16 Apr 1719 Mathew STONE of Leigh on Mendip Mary THICK
20 Apr 1719 John DAY of Winecaunton Martha JAMES
03 May 1719 Joseph NAISH Ann ALLIEN of Mells
18 May 1719 Hargal WHITE Sarah ?
21 May 1719 John VMBER Jane KINGMAN
02 Jun 1719 Isaac FRYER Abigal WHIDINGTON
18 Jun 1719 William PHIPP of Westbury Rebeccah HINKS
18 Jun 1719 Thomas DEAN of Vpton Noble Catheren Ann MATTOCK of Batcomb
09 Jul 1719 John HOLAWAY of Bartley Margery PAYTON of Bartley
23 Aug 1719 Richard GORTON Ann WEBB
23 Aug 1719 Samuel GIFFORD Israel TAYLORE
20 Sep 1719 Edward GEORGE Ann TAYLORE of Leigh on Mendip
08 Oct 1718 Richard BURSCOMBE Sibyll BAYLY
09 Oct 1719 Thomas BUNN Susannah ROGERS
16 Oct 1719 Richard WRIGHT Elizab eth TABER
27 Oct 1719 John CHANDLER Abigal ATKINS
29 Oct 1719 William DREW of Wooton under edge Elizabeth ROBBS
21 Dec 1719 Daniel WALLISE Alice BIGGWOOD
21 Dec 1719 William DOWN of Sanford Somerset Phebe LONG of Bradford Wilts
03 Feb 1719 John DAVICE Elizabeth DUNMON
14 Feb 1719 Thomas DYER Ann WAYLAND
15 Feb 1719 Joseph HUMPHRIS Mary HAINES of Warminster
16 Feb 1719 Daniel TRIMBY of Horningsham Wilts Mary KING
21 Feb 1719 Benjamin WEBB Sarah RAGNAL
24 Feb 1719 John BOOL of Batcomb Elizabeth SINGER
25 Feb 1719 John BOOL of Vpton Noble Mary JAMES of Upton Noble
25 Feb 1719 Joseph WEST Martha COLES
25 Feb 1719 William SELWAY of Stone Easton Ann JONES of Buckland
18 Apr 1720 John HILICAR Elizabeth COX
18 May 1720 William COOMBS Ann LOVE
26 May 1720 George PEAK Ann EDWARDS
29 May 1720 Samuel WASON Hannah POPE
08 Jun 1720 William SMITH Sarah HAREL
12 Jun 1720 Thomas DREDGE Lidia SHEPARD
20 Jul 1720 John KEEPING Ann JONES of Lacock Wilts
01 Aug 1720 William TAYLORE Margret HAINES
27 Aug 1719 Joseph VICUS of Coombe St Nicholas Rebeccah SIMBS
05 Sep 1720 William BIGGWOOD Mary MILLARD
11 Sep 1720 Anthony LEWEY Mary TAYLORE
18 Sep 1720 Edward ADAMS Mary WEBB
19 Sep 1720 Nathaniel REED Martha COLES
26 Sep 1720 William STONE Mr, of Doulton Dorothy POOL Ms, of Doulton
26 Sep 1720 Humphry COOK Christian CARTER
29 Sep 1720 Thomas SWEET Elizabeth TREASURE
29 Sep 1720 Humphry THICK Sarah WHITE
20 Oct 1720 John COOK Jone SHEPARD
23 Oct 1720 Edward PEARCE of Warminster Wilts Mary VATERS
03 Nov 17120 John PHILLIPS of North Bradley Wilts Edith ILLCINS
08 Nov 1720 John REDWOOD of Bruton Esther NEWMAN
13 Nov 1720 George WATKINS of Bristol Sarah LEWIS
17 Nov 1720 John WILLIAMS Mary SINGER
30 Nov 1720 Edward LAURANCE of Vpton Noble Jestian HILBORNE of Upton Noble
13 Dec 1720 William IRELAND Mary WILKINS
08 Jan 1720 John BUTLER Sarah FRY
09 Jan 1720 Thomas WILLIAMS Elizabeth CORPE
22 Jan 1720 Luke YOUNG Sarah ALLIEN
05 Feb 1720 Edward GULLOCK Elizabeth PEARCE
09 Feb 1720 Stephen WHITEING Sarah BUTLER
09 Feb 1720 Samson SWEETMAN Esther COOPER
20 Feb 1720 Jacob JONES of Lacook Wilts Jane VINEY
21 Feb 1720 Richard HUMPRISE Sarah WEST
21 Feb 1720 William WHITE Sibbela SMITH
21 Feb 1720 Thomas HARRISE of Rodestoak Ann Jeans WELTON of Midsumer Norton
01 Jun 1721 James HOLAWAY Easter WILKINS
01 Jun 1721 Edward DIX of Wells Jane COMBS of Elme
21 Jun 1721 Henry VINEING of Sceen Alice VNDERHILL
03 Jun 1721 Samuel PEARCE Frances MARCHANT
03 Jun 1721 William APPLEBEE Mary HOBBS
03 Jun 1721 George SOMERS Elizabeth MUNDAY
03 Jun 1721 Samuel WAYLAND Dorothy WAYLAND of Marson Biggot
03 Aug 1721 Richard COOPER Susannah EVENS
07 Aug 1721 James BABER Ann KEEPING
19 Aug 1721 William HOLBROOK Mary TANNOR
19 Aug 1721 William GEORGE of Shepton Malet Easther SOMERS
20 Aug 1721 James CREASE Mary WEST
01 Sep 1721 Edward DREDGE Jone HIPSTONE
04 Sep 1721 Edward HARRISE Easther GUY
17 Sep 1721 Thomas ALDERWEEK Jane STEVENS
21 Sep 1721 Thomas HORLORE Martha WEST
28 Sep 1721 Samuel HAYCE Hannah CARPENTER
29 Sep 1721 William DIBBONS Martha PENNEY
08 Oct 1721 Thomas DAVICE Ann WILKINS
10 Oct 1721 Edward CAFFIELD Ann THRESHER
16 Oct 1721 William DREDGE Rebecca POPE
29 Oct 1721 Robert GUNING Elizabeth FAULKNOR
07 Nov 1721 Stephen PENEY Catheran RATFORD
13 Nov 1721 William THATCHER of Whatley Mary SINGER
30 Nov 1721 James GRAY Mary HILLMAN
02 Dec 1721 George LAMBE Sarah KING
05 Dec 1721 Benjamin SINGER of Mells Sarah BISIX of Mells
07 Dec 1721 Isaac POBJAY Ann SPICER
22 Dec 1721 Samuel JEFFRISE Sarah COOMBS
24 Dec 1721 James POBJAY Mary PAPS
24 Dec 1721 ? SHEREWOOD of Hampton Margaret WEST
26 Dec 1721 Robert BEDFORD of Mells Mary MARKS
28 Dec 1721 William HOLDER Mary CLARK
31 Dec 1721 John POPE Elizabeth SINGER of Mells
15 Jan 1721 Joseph BUSH Rebeccah LACEY
17 Jan 1721 James PLUMER of Leigh on Mendip Elizabeth PARSONS
29 Jan 1721 Walter POPE Mary RABBITS
03 Feb 1721 Isaac CUFF Ruth HUMPRISE
22 Feb 1721 John MORGAN of Leigh on Mendip ? HUMPRISE
27 Feb 1721 Thomas WATTS of Bruton Jane COOK
25 Mar 1722 Neamiah GREEN Jone BAYLY
25 Mar 1722 James MAGGS Susannah CREASE
26 Mar 1722 Richard CARPENTER Easther COOK
27 Mar 1722 Joshua YEOMAN of Witham Farry Elizabeth SMITHOCK of Witham Frarry
29 Mar 1722 Samuel PURNEL Jane SHELL
01 Apr 1722 William STARR Jone MATHEWS
16 Apr 1722 John SHIPMAN of Whatley Margret EGGLAN
20 Apr 1722 John GIBBONS Jane PAPS
23 Apr 1722 Samuel WATTS of St Mary Port Bristol Elizabeth CARTER of Charlton Kilmersdon
25 Apr 1722 William SMITH Easther MATTOCK
12 May 1722 Thomas GOBBINGS of Mells Jane SHIPMAN [GABBINGS?]
14 May 1722 George HARDING Elizabeth HIPSTONE
15 May 1722 Francis FRY Elizabeth WARNER
11 Jun 1722 John HOPKINS of Beckington Mary ANTRIM of Beckington
08 Jul 1722 William COLLIER of Norton St Philips Mary BABER
12 Jul 1722 John SHEPARD Elizabeth HARRISE
20 Jul 1722 John MINTY Mary BAYLY
06 Aug 1722 Thomas SNELLING Mary DUCH
09 Aug 1722 Thomas ALLIEN Rachel ANTILL
09 Aug 1722 John HISCOCKS Easther BARTLETT
13 Aug 1722 Robert HACKET Ann SPENCER
16 Aug 1722 Jeramiah GRAY of Beckington Mary ?
02 Sep 1722 William FULSTONE Elinor BIGGWOOD
02 Sep 1722 John FENEL of Bromham Elizabeth HIX
03 Sep 1722 John BENDAL of ? Sarah whiteing
09 Sep 1722 Joseph CORNISH of Mells Rachel NEWPORT
23 Sep 1722 Paul FRYER Susannah POPE
05 Oct 1722 Gabral BILSTONE Elizabeth MINTY
05 Oct 1722 Luke SINGER Sarah WHITE
28 Oct 1722 George EASTMUND Susannah PENEY of Beckington
06 Nov 1722 Nathaniel FENEL Mary COLLINGS
08 Nov 1722 William COOK Elizabeth MOOR of Buckland
15 Nov 1722 Thomas JAMES of Vpton Noble Martha RUSS of Upton Noble
20 Nov 1722 Hugh CASE of ? Elizabeth HARVEY [HARRVEY]
26 Nov 1722 William MAYNARD Susanah WHITTOCK
29 Nov 1722 Joseph BATCHELOR of Lulington Mary FEAR of Lulington
06 Dec 1722 John ROLES Elizabeth MEAD
16 Dec 1722 Benjamin PENEY of Lulington Eliza WOODLAND
23 Dec 1722 William OLIN of Elme Elizabeth EMBLAND
24 Dec 1722 James SHIPMAN Jane MEAD
25 Dec 1722 Henry RUDMAN Jane FRENCH
27 Dec 1722 John WEBB Ann GUNING of Cloford
27 Dec 1722 Richard GARDNER of Vly Gloucs Easther ABREY
28 Dec 1722 Henry STEEL Anstie GUYDEN
15 Jan 1722 William CHAPEL of Horningsham Rachel CATES
21 Jan 1722 William CARPENTER Temperance NEWPORT
10 Feb 1722 John WATTS Easther KEVEL
11 Feb 1722 William POPE Ann POPE
26 Feb 1722 John BAYLY Mary FRY
18 Mar 1722 James SILK of Whatly Ann LEWIS
18 Mar 1722 Richard WEBB Ann WILKINS
14 Apr 1723 William COOMBES Mary SMITH
14 Apr 1723 Thomas BIGGWOOD Mary DAVICE
14 Apr 1723 Daniel WITHEY Mary HARRISE
14 Apr 1723 John TREASURE Hannah NEWPORT
16 Apr 1723 William POLARD of Pudimoore Martha TITTFORD
16 Apr 1723 Richard KINGMAN of Sutton Rachel HUMPRISE
16 Apr 1723 Robert TUCKER of Hilperton Wilts Johannah SELLER of Nunny
24 Apr 1723 John ATTWOOD of Wells Ann SMITH of Hinington
28 Apr 1723 Richard TURNER of Bartly Mary COX
13 May 1723 Aquila HORLORE Susannah WHIDINGTON
26 May 1723 Silas PENEY Mary JENKINS
26 May 1723 Joseph SOMORS Susannah MEAD
04 Jun 1723 John DODIMEAD of Warminster Wilts Ann GIBBS
04 Jun 1723 Joseph LANE Sarah MUNDAY
16 Jun 1723 James HOLAWAY Ann STEELMAN
16 Jun 1723 Thomas HINKS Jone BIGGWOOD
20 Jun 1723 George SELWARD of East Nail Wilts Jane SPENCER of Witam Frary
23 Jun 1723 nicholas WHIDINGTON Elinor MOOR
18 Aug 1723 Andrew HEAL of ? Lucia GEORGE of Roden
19 Aug 1723 Thomas WEBB Mr Eliz NAPPER Ms
23 Sep 1723 Joseph COLES Mary WEST
17 Apr 1723 John WARD of South Stoak Mary CORNISH
27 Sep 1723 Thomas WEST Debroah EMBLAND
29 Sep 1723 Robert WADAM of Telsford Jone MAYS
30 Sep 1723 James TURNER Mary HOREWOOD
30 Sep 1723 James COOMBS Elizabeth GOODENOUGH
30 Sep 1723 James FULSTONE Ann JEYES
30 Sep 1723 William YERBURY Sarah JELLINGS? of Dursley Gloucs
07 Oct 1723 James POPE Mary AIRES
07 Oct 1723 Nathaniel BUSH Mary ALWOOD
09 Oct 1723 Stephen BARTLETT of Bartley Mary FRENCH of Buckland
14 Oct 1723 Daniel TOWNSAND of Elme Jane GEORGE
03 Nov 1723 Joseph ROBBENS of Sedwell Wilts Sarah CHIVERS
03 Nov 1723 Ralph ARCHIL Elizabeth KENDAL
07 Nov 1723 Benjamin PARFITT Easther WILLIAMS of Nunny
24 Nov 1723 Nathaniel TYLIE Margret OLDFIELD
25 Nov 1723 John ROSTER of Foscote Jane LANDSDOWN of Radstoke
25 Nov 1723 Thomas NAISH Elizabeth WEAY
01 Dec 1723 Samuel DAMFORD Mary CUSNER
26 Nov 1723 Thomas CLEMENT Ann QUEEL
02 Jan 1723 John POBJAY Jone SPICER
07 Jan 1723 David WITHEY Rachel PORCH
09 Jan 1723 Joseph STILE Elizabeth MILLARD
12 Jan 1723 James COLLIER Mary PENEY
22 Jan 1723 Joseph BAYLY Frances CULVERHOUSE
02 Feb 1723 Thomas PICKFORD of Nunny Elizabeth JENKINS
12 Feb 1723 Robert TANNOR Mary FRYER
13 Feb 1723 Isaac SMITH Susannah LACEY
14 Feb 1723 John GREGORY Mary CLARE
16 Feb 1723 Edward DIX of Bradford Hannah PARSONS
16 Feb 1723 Richard CORVER of Buckland Mary PARSONS of Buckland
17 Feb 1723 William TOWNDSAND of Mells Grace GREEN of Brixson Deveral
03 Mar 1723 Richard WILLS of Casle Carry Jane GREGORY of Lamyet
12 Mar 1723 John EDWARDS Jane MICHEL of Chilington
12 Mar 1723 Roger DAVICE of Wanstrough Mary COX of Wanstrough
23 Mar 1723 John PURNEL of Beckington Susannah NAISH of Beckington
06 Apr 1724 Christopher FRYER Jane HACKET
07 Apr 1724 William TAPLAN of Corsley Martha LACEY
09 Apr 1724 Henry FOOT Mr, of Barack St John Jane GOLD
23 Apr 1724 Humphry ALDER Jane FULSTONE
29 Apr 1724 Archabald SCOT Christian WEEKS
06 May 1724 Robert BUCHER of Kilmersdon Judith WILLIAMS of Nunny
17 May 1724 William BROCK Jone HODINOT
17 May 1724 James WALTER Martha COOPER
18 May 1724 Paul BATT Mary ELLIOT
25 May 1724 Anthony COOK Mary BILSTONE
25 May 1724 John LINE of Hornisham Ann OLDFIELD
31 May 1724 Thomas SIMBES Ann BURCH of Witham Frary
31 May 1724 Henry WALLISE Mary MAYES
08 Jun 1724 Robert SILK of Whatley Elizabeth CURTISE
21 Jun 1724 John SMITH Elizabeth JONES
21 Jun 1724 John MAYS Mary GREGORY
21 Jun 1724 John FOSTER of Westbury Ann DENMEAD
28 Jun 1724 James STRODE of Mells Ann MOOR of Kilmisderdon
29 Jun 1724 Thomas CHEAPMAN Sarah DODIMEAD
29 Jun 1724 John JENKINS Mary BURGES of Cane
29 Jun 1724 John SMITH of Guilingam Elizabeth HOLADAY
30 Jun 1724 James BUDGET of Cloford Jane SERGENT of Cloford [SERGEANT]
07 Jul 1724 William BEAUMONT Frances CARD of Bruham
16 Jul 1724 Thomas BOND Dorothy KING
26 Jul 1724 Thomas LOWE Jane RAYNOLES
26 Jul 1724 Samuel LEWEY Elizabeth CREAS
16 Aug 1724 Anthony SAMWEL of Beckington Lidiah ANDREWS
21 Aug 1724 William GARDINER of Witam Frary Ann BLAKE
23 Aug 1724 Christopher WITCOME Ann GREEN
30 Aug 1724 John SMITH Ann GOLEDGE
09 Sep 1724 James PAINE Hannah CAMBRIDGE of Dursley
27 Sep 1724 Charlose CASE Sarah WEST
27 Sep 1724 Walter ROBENS Elizabeth REVES
04 Oct 1724 John MAYS Susanah TANOR
05 Oct 1724 Abraham DIKE of Loveington Mary PALICE of Butcombe
08 Oct 1724 Joseph PAPPS Jane GESFORD
08 Oct 1724 Stephen COOMBS of Bruton Elizabeth WHITE of Pitcombe
14 Oct 1724 Robert ROGERS Mary SINGER
20 Oct 1724 George ELIOT Ann MARKS
25 Oct 1724 John PAINE Johanah COWARD
02 Nov 1724 William PARFITT of Leigh on Mendip Elizabeth RUDOCK of Stoak Lane
08 Nov 1724 Robert CARTER of ? Mary HARDING
15 Nov 1724 John GEORGE Jane ALWOOD
25 Nov 1724 John HUCHINGS Tabiatha PARKER of Kilmersdon
25 Nov 1724 Robert MINTY Ann SAGE
25 Nov 1724 Robert POBJAY Ann FISHER of Beckington