Marriages at St John the Baptist, Frome, 1561-1652

A complete transcript by Vicki Danielson.

See also Vicki's other transcripts of marriages from 1561‑1812 and Yvonne Scrivener's of marriages from 1813‑1837.

Marston Bigot, Nunney, Whatley, Great Elm, Buckland Dinham, Orchardleigh, Berkley, Rodden; and within Wilts, Corsley, Norton Bavant, Warminster, Longbridge Deverill, Horningsham, Maiden Bradley

Date

Groom forename Groom surname G description Bride forename Bride surname B description Notes
16 Apr 1561 Robert THYCKE   Edith STREATT    
05 May 1561 Ralph HEWSON   Katherine TRUE    
16 Jun 1561 William CHAPMAN   Elizabeth BURGES    
07 Jul 1561 John CREYSE   Agnes JONES    
14 Jul 1561 John RACKELEY   Agnes DEWE    
01 Sep 1561 Nicholas JONSON   Agnes WHITE    
22 Sep 1561 Roger STOURTON   Emma FRY    
28 Sep 1561 Edward GOLSTONE   Agnes WHITE    
06 Oct 1561 Robert SUDDON   Elizabeth ANDROWES    
09 Oct 1561 John PLAYER   Joan COOKE    
12 Oct 1561 Christopher WYLMAT   Margaret BAKER    
13 Oct 1561 William JAMES   Alice JONES    
23 Oct 1561 Thomas GYFFORD   Joan POTTER    
26 Oct 1561 Richard BEARD   Joan POPE    
13 Nov 1561 Thomas GAYNSFORD   Agnes DOWLE    
08 Dec 1561 John STAFFORD   Joan WILLIAM    
15 Jan 1561 Walter TANNER   Elizabeth TRYMBY    
24 Jan 1561 John HALES   Christina DREWES    
14 Apr 1562 Thomas VYNSENT   Christina LONG    
16 Apr 1562 Thomas LANTRO   Joan HAYES    
27 Apr 1562 Thomas MILLET   Margaret TRUE    
27 Apr 1562 Robert STONE   Joan CORSLEY    
24 May 1562 David HARRIS   Joan KOOKE    
01 Jun 1562 Robert DENMEADE   Joan BYRDE    
07 Jun 1562 Thomas WESTBY   Margaret MORGAN    
15 Jun 1562 John STEVYNS   Margaret SPRINGALL    
16 Jun 1562 William HEATHFIELD   Alice ALFORD    
27 Jun 1562 Richard HOPER   Joan CRYSTOFFER    
06 Jul 1562 William BRYERS   Joan ALFORD    
27 Jul 1562 William LEWES   Joan ELYAT    
27 Aug 1562 Richard YARD   Elenor DARVY    
04 Oct 1562 Thomas A'COURTE   Alice BUSKILL    
10 Oct 1562 John WHYTE   Joan GYFFORD    
13 Oct 1562 Edmund COME   Joan KNIGHT    
19 Oct 1562 Thomas ALEXANDER   Matilda YONGE    
25 Oct 1562 Edward MYLLERD   Anna KINGMAN    
29 Oct 1562 John MYLES   Edith PURVEYOR    
15 Nov 1562 Alexander GORMAN   Elenor CADBURY    
19 Nov 1562 John MAWDYT   Christina MANN    
26 Nov 1562 Robert BRIDGE   Joan PALMER    
18 Jan 1562 John PEERS   Agnes PREW    
26 Jul 1563 Ralph LARDER   Elenor DREWS    
10 Oct 1563 John BALLAMM   Katherine JONES    
28 Oct 1563 George PHELPS   Alice GYBBYNS    
04 Nov 1563 John COME   Agnes WHYTE    
04 Nov 1563 George MAYNSTONE   Edith DYKER    
26 Jan 1563 James RUSSELL   Joan TREYHERON    
22 Apr 1564 Richard GRAY   Elizabeth COPER    
03 Jun 1564 Edward ALLEN   Joan WELLS    
22 Jun 1564 Richard WEST   Joan COLLYNS    
23 Sep 1564 Thomas CHILDE   Vthame MAYES    
16 Oct 1564 John SAVIDGE   Agnes SEARON    
09 Nov 1564 Maurice MERRICKE   Alice BELUNE    
18 Nov 1564 Thomas SARE   Christina ELSAN    
18 Nov 1564 Grace ?   Christina HOPKINS   [grooms surname reads (ianus Be]
29 Jan 1564 Henry BYLES   Margery BUTCHER    
01 May 1565 John FATT   Mary WATTS    
07 May 1565 John NEBARY   Margaret WAYLAND    
07 May 1565 Edmund FRANSIS   Margaret TRIMBY    
17 May 1565 Thomas MATNEW   Margaret WAKER    
18 May 1565 Peter SYMES   Joan DREDGE    
21 May 1565 Peter HOWSE   Elizabeth COOME    
07 Jul 1565 Richard DAVIS   Avice WEBB    
16 Jul 1565 William MICHILL   Katherine GLASIER    
09 Aug 1565 William BLECKE   Alice READ    
22 Aug 1565 John LAUNSDOWN   Florence VANTER    
18 Oct 1565 Thomas BOWER   Margery GIBBINS    
23 Nov 1565 Richard HISCOCKE   Elenor GAGE    
26 Nov 1565 Richard READE   Margery WATKINS    
26 Nov 1565 Leonard TUGGIE   Elina YERBERY    
21 May 1566 John BAYLYE   Agnes HARRISON    
11 Jul 1566 John KINGE   Joan HARBOTLE    
05 Aug 1566 Nicholas EDGILL   Agnes DONNY    
28 Aug 1566 John WIMPEWE   Joan DANYELL    
16 Jan 1566 John PENNY   Sibilla HOLWAY    
22 Jan 1566 Robert SHARPE   Matilda KENDALL    
24 Jan 1566 John HILL   Mary STOKES    
25 Jan 1566 Ralph BARTLETT   Elizabeth TRYMBY    
06 Feb 1566 John HALES   Joan WYMPEWE    
05 May 1567 George WOODS   Joan VINCENT    
29 May 1567 John SOMMERS   Agnes HALES    
26 Jun 1567 John BRIDGIS   Agnes AMAN    
19 Aug 1567 William SELBY   Letisis ?    
08 Sep 1567 William NORFOCKE   Agnes COOKE    
22 Sep 1567 George BAKER   Edith LONGLEY    
09 Oct 1567 Robert STIBBS   Margaret ACOURT    
22 Nov 1567 Thomas BENNETT   Agnes LONGE    
23 Nov 1567 John SPRET   Joan CHEPMAN    
24 Nov 1567 Richard TANNER   Edith COLES    
01 Mar 1567 James STEVENS   Margaret WITHERLY    
30 Apr 1568 William GYBBS   Joan TANCKE    
30 Jul 1568 William HINDE   Joan GANE    
30 Aug 1568 Robert STIBS   Margery MATHEW    
30 Aug 1568 John CADBERY   Agnes THRASHER    
23 Sep 1568 Henry HAISE   Cicely MULLET    
20 Oct 1568 Hugo SWETE   Mary BROCKEMAN    
05 Dec 1568 Thomas ANDROS   Joan TREYHERNE    
10 Jan 1568 Roger GYE   Joan OSBORNE    
17 Jan 1568 William HILL   Lettice SEBYE    
27 Jan 1568 Christopher MORGYNE   Joan ACTON    
07 Feb 1568 Robert HILLERD   Agnes ACOURT    
07 Feb 1568 Thomas BAYLY   Joan COOKE    
07 Feb 1568 Roger BURGIS   Christiana EICKS    
17 Feb 1568 Leonard CHEPMAN   Joan HILL    
11 Jul 1569 Thomas A'COURTE   Agnes CLUNNE    
14 Jul 1569 Stephan NORCOT   Avice COCKS    
28 Jul 1569 John LAWRENCE   Joan DEACON    
01 Aug 1569 John LIGAN   Margaret WHYTE    
27 Aug 1569 John COOKE   Joan ADLOME    
26 Sep 1569 Edward ANLEY   Mary TREYHERNE    
10 Oct 1569 Thomas MARMADUKE   Elenor MARSHALL    
01 Nov 1569 Edmund WYET??   Alice POTTER    
01 Nov 1569 William QUELL   Elizabeth HILL    
16 Jan 1569 Richard GRIFFIN   Maud BUTCHER    
23 Jan 1569 William JONES   Agnes OWEN    
30 Mar 1570 Robert HUSKILOW   Alice RAWLINS    
03 Apr 1570 John HUNICOTT   Edith DUNOTT    
10 Jul 1570 Thomas BARBER   Elizabeth COOME    
25 Jul 1570 Robert CRIELL?   Joan WADDAMS    
23 Sep 1570 John STAFFORD   Joan TRYMBY    
09 Oct 1570 John SUDDON   Joan ATKINS    
29 Oct 1570 Richard AMES   Mary HAINE    
30 Nov 1570 James SAMBORNE   Elenor SALISBURY    
22 May 1571 Richard MILLERD   Joan POPLEY   MILLERD alias ALUORD
22 May 1571 Richard ALUORD   Joan POPLEY   ALUORD alias MILLERD
09 Jul 1571 Thomas CATCOT   Edith EDMONTES    
02 Aug 1571 John GIMLET   Margery SUDDON    
01 Sep 1571 Robert MAIOR   Helen JOISE    
22 Oct 1571 John DONOMARSHE   Anna KINCTON    
19 Nov 1571 Henry GILE   Joan WIMPEW    
25 Nov 1571 Henry BURGIS   Margaret STEVENS    
06 Dec 1571 Henry GYE   Edith THICK    
17 Jan 1571 James ANDROS   Edith JOHNES    
24 Jan 1571 John MORE   Sibilla BAROW    
28 Jan 1571 Richard LYE   Joan STILL    
28 Jan 1571 John LAWRENCE   Agnes JEFFERIES    
28 Jan 1571 Richard VITHY   Agnes VINCENT    
31 Jan 1571 William STANBRIDG   Alice GY    
14 Apr 1572 Thomas PICFATT   Agnes CARPENTER    
05 Jun 1572 Richard DABS   Mary TICKE    
30 Jun 1572 John MILLERD   Joan LUCAS    
13 Aug 1572 Richard DAVIS   Joan DEACON    
04 Sep 1572 William TAYLER   Agnes HISCOCKES    
09 Sep 1572 John COOKE   Helena ADLAM    
09 Oct 1572 John DAVIS   Agnes WASTALL    
11 Oct 1572 William GARRET   Joan CROCKER    
16 Oct 1572 Thomas PINCHINE   Joan EDWARDS    
20 Oct 1572 Alan NORCOTT   Elizabeth PURDIE    
03 Nov 1572 Nicholas BAYLYE   Joan HARTRIE    
17 Nov 1572 Thomas GRIFFINE   Joan VANNER    
17 Nov 1572 John POPEIOY   Agnes BELL    
20 Nov 1572 Robert TREIHERNE   Joan READE    
23 Nov 1572 John STILE   Elinor HILL    
08 Jan 1572 William HILLAKER   Joan BELL    
15 Jan 1572 Richard GYE   Elinor WISEDOME    
03 Nov 1572 John BURFORD   Agnes VINCENT    
17 Jan 1572 Thomas FFORD   Elizabeth ACOURTE    
17 Jan 1572 John PEITON   Margaret SUDDON    
22 Jan 1572 James STEVINS   Tamsona DANYELL    
02 Apr 1573 Stephen COOME   Agnes BUTCHER    
08 Oct 1573 Nicholas GIBBINS   Agnes HABERFELD    
24 Oct 1573 Gabriel MORGAN   Elizabeth DANIELL    
02 Nov 1573 John ADLAM   Katherine HARVAIE    
09 Nov 1573 William ALFORD   Agnes BAUDEN    
16 Nov 1573 Richard TREHERNE   Edith CASIE    
17 Nov 1573 John CHARLTON   Agnes PAYNE    
06 May 1574 Roger DAVIS   Jane MILES    
08 May 1574 George SHORT   Mary BORNE    
23 Sep 1574 John GRATWOOD   Alice LOWE    
21 Oct 1574 William HUNTLEY   Joan BROWNE    
26 Oct 1574 William TABOR   Margery BOWER    
28 Oct 1574 John CLEMENT   Elizabeth LAMBE    
30 Oct 1574 James YONGE   Alice ADEANE    
18 Nov 1574 Walter MAIES   Alice ODAMES    
24 Jan 1574 John ACOURTE   Agneta DREWSE    
27 Jan 1574 Thomas HEWES   Edith HARLATLE    
27 Jan 1574 John WALTER   Margery READE    
20 Jun 1575 William GRAUNT   Joan GIBS    
27 Jun 1575 William WAILAND   Agnes LOW    
22 Aug 1575 Nicholas NORWAIE   Edith BURFORD    
25 Aug 1575 Thomas DUNSTER   Alice STOKES    
12 Sep 1575 William ADEANE   Joan RASTEL    
17 Nov 1575 Roger WILLIAMS   Grace HOMAN    
20 Nov 1575 Henry MUNTIER   Catherine STEVENS    
24 Nov 1575 William KENDALL   Katherine COOKE    
16 Jan 1575 Walter CARTER   Elinor MAIOR    
19 Jan 1575 Leonard BURGIS   Alice EMLIN    
06 Feb 1575 Thomas VEMI   Mary PILTON    
06 Feb 1575 John WHITE   Agneta PARFECT    
17 Feb 1575 Robert SUDDON   Juliana LODWELL    
28 Apr 1576 William GOLLEDG   Elizabeth WEEKS    
30 Apr 1576 Robert TUCKER   Dorothy PERS    
09 May 1576 William DIMOCKE   Elinor BOWE    
11 Jun 1576 Richard CLUNNE   Matilda FFAR    
09 Jul 1576 Richard NICOLAS   Elizabeth ACOURT    
27 Sep 1576 Robert BRIGHT   Joan HARDING    
29 Nov 1576 John BENNETT   Alice PRIOR    
17 Feb 1576 Christopher MORGAN   Joan PYTNEY    
25 Aug 1577 Thomas GRINDEN   Joan HAINE    
06 Oct 1577 Oliver MOCKETT   Elizabeth BURGIS    
06 Oct 1577 William WHITCHURCHE   Juliana BUTCHER    
06 Oct 1577 Robert MEEDE   Joan BENDLE    
10 Nov 1577 Walter BARNES   Joan AMAN    
10 Nov 1577 Grace BEACON   Edith CATCOTT    
04 May 1578 Thomas POWELL   Helen SAUNLEY?    
21 Sep 1578 William BROWNE   Alice BROWNE    
21 Sep 1578 John MORE   Mary BENNELL    
21 Sep 1578 Thomas LANGLY   Thamesena ALFORD    
21 Sep 1578 Richard PRIGGE   Elizabeth TAVERNER    
20 Oct 1578 Stephen NORTHCOTT   Agneta GIFFORD    
20 Oct 1578 William GIBBINS   Cecilia CHRISTOPHER    
20 Oct 1578 John HUGHES   Joan POPIOYE    
20 Oct 1578 William DRUAR   Joan BEACON    
30 Nov 1578 Thomas LAWRENCE   Joan GEFFERIES    
30 Nov 1578 Martin GREGORY   Margaret KIRKES    
08 Feb 1578 John STILE   Joan WOOD   [same bride? Married Edmund GUYE]
08 Feb 1578 Edmund GUYE   Joan WOOD   [same bride? Married John STILE]]
24 May 1579 Edmund GOFFE   Margaret EISON    
09 Aug 1579 Vincent JONES   Mary WHITE    
06 Dec 1579 Richard FIELD   Margaret HAREBTLE    
06 Dec 1579 Jerome READE   Agneta NORTHCOTT    
01 May 1580 William H?LES   Elizabeth COOME    
12 Jun 1580 Thomas MILTON   Christiana COOMBE    
20 Jun 1580 Jerome BAYLEY   Agneta TREYHERNE    
27 Jul 1580 Roger DAVIS   Mary CORSLEY    
12 Aug 1580 Arthur LANGDEN   Alice HILL    
21 Sep 1580 Thomas WEEKES   Elizabeth COXE    
08 Oct 1580 John TURNER   Joan JAMES    
17 Oct 1580 George EDGILL   Katherine LAWRENCE    
31 Oct 1580 John CATROE   Helen PEYTON    
03 Nov 1580 John RIGGES   Joan PRICFORD    
07 Nov 1580 Robert RAWE   Margaret BRONS    
17 Nov 1580 Thomas TAVERNER   Thamasin CHEPMAN    
21 Nov 1580 John PICKFORD   Elizabeth COLLINBEME   or COLLINBERNE
28 Nov 1580 Henry VINCENT   Joan GYE    
01 Dec 1580 Ralph PAYNTEN   Grace HAYNE    
10 Apr 1581 John DORRINGTON   Alice HAYSE    
24 Apr 1581 Valentine KENDALL   Alice PETER    
31 Jul 1581 John NEWMAN   Margaret TRIMNELL    
02 Oct 1581 William CLUNNE   Elizabeth A COURTE    
09 Oct 1581 Thomas HORSINGTON   Agneta HELLARD    
16 Oct 1581 Richard FFLUELLIN   Agneta GIBBINS    
19 Oct 1581 John LAWRENCE   Alice QUELE    
23 Oct 1581 Thomas CLUNNE   Margaret TREW    
12 Jan 1581 Richard ELLIS   Joan DEWE    
18 Jan 1581 William POUNFYELD   Elizabeth ADAMES    
09 Feb 1581 Christopher WOULFORD   Juliana STOKES    
27 Feb 1581 John STILE   Cicely ABRAM    
14 Jun 1582 Robert STEVENS   Mary DAVIS    
09 Jul 1582 Thomas CHAMPION   Agneta POTTER    
19 Jul 1582 William COLLOBYE   Edith ATHAYES    
24 Jul 1582 John RYNE   Joan MERICK   or RRVE
01 Aug 1582 Thomas HAYE   Joan HORNE    
13 Sep 1582 George CHURCHHAYE   Anne EALES    
26 Sep 1582 Robert CORBIN   Alice HALLET    
15 Oct 1582 Thomas ELFORTH   Christiana LYWOOD    
18 Oct 1582 John COTTELL   Elizabeth GIBBINS    
22 Oct 1582 Thomas ALWOOD   Elizabeth COOKE    
05 Nov 1582 John JAMES   Margaret STEVENS    
28 Jan 1582 Thomas EDWARDS   Alice COOPER    
05 Feb 1582 John SMYTH   Philippa AUTRUM    
04 Apr 1583 John MOODY   Joan ALFORD    
15 Apr 1583 Richard MAYES   Anne AUSTEN    
09 May 1583 Stephen DENMEADE   Agneta ALFORD    
10 Jun 1583 John SERTAYNE   Agneta KENDALL    
02 Sep 1583 Thomas CHISLET   Margaret NORTHFOLK    
06 Oct 1583 John WASON   Alice GIBBS    
15 Oct 1583 Robert GOSSE   Christiana ELLIOT   or GOFFE
21 Nov 1583 William MORRIS   Margaret CLUNNE    
02 Dec 1583 John BAYLYE   Anne ACOURT    
20 Jan 1583 Nicholas VINCENT   Joan BOUCHER    
30 Jan 1583 William BARNHARD   Ann STAMBURNE   or STAINBORNE
30 Jan 1583 John GYGGE   Joan STEVENS    
24 Feb 1583 John COTTINGTON   Joan HARBIN    
20 Apr 1584 Grace BEACON   Alice MARTINE    
25 Apr 1584 Valentine KENDALL   Alice STEVENS    
18 May 1584 William DEWE   Christiana THICKE    
22 Jun 1584 William HAYTER   Elizabeth TINKENELL    
17 Aug 1584 William CHEPMAN   Mary TREHERNE    
07 Sep 1584 Richard SADLER   Alice BOWE    
01 Oct 1584 Thomas WANSBERY   Margaret LOVELL    
16 Nov 1584 Thomas HILL   Maye? GIBBS    
23 Nov 1584 Robert BALLYE   Agneta FFREESTONE    
18 Jan 1584 John PEERS   Joan JONES    
25 Jan 1584 William MITCHILL   Frances JUDE    
28 Jan 1584 John GUGE   Joan HEDGES    
02 Feb 1584 Thomas JOISE   Grace PRATTENTE    
15 May 1585 Thomas VINCENT   Mary MAYES    
29 Jun 1585 John TILLYE   Margaret NORTHFOLKE    
04 Jul 1585 Thomas COLES   Mary POPLE    
06 Jul 1585 John LEWES   Christiana HELLARD    
30 Sep 1585 Giles BICKFEELD   Joan WALLIS    
08 Oct 1585 Andrew ROBERTS   Joan MARSHMAN    
25 Oct 1585 Thomas POWELL   Joan SWAYNE    
27 Oct 1585 William SMYTHE   Edith GAUNTS    
08 Nov 1585 John WODDOMS   Joan CHINNOCKE    
13 Nov 1585 Jerome ALWOOD   Christiana STEVENS    
22 Nov 1585 John LYWOOD   Grace SUDDON    
24 Nov 1585 Richard CRABB   Agneta CHEAPMAN    
26 Jan 1585 Robert SEARNE   Joan HARRIS    
04 Jul 1586 William CHRISTONER   Agneta NEWMAN    
06 Jul 1586 Elinordus POTON   Elinor GRAUNT   note reads (sic) next to Elinordus
08 Aug 1586 Lambert BURT   ? BIGGS widow  
19 Sep 1586 Henry BURRE   Sara WIMPEWE    
16 Oct 1586 Robert GREENWOOD   Elinor WHITEWOOD    
24 Oct 1586 Thomas WADE   Mary STONE    
24 Oct 1586 William CLUNNE   Maud WARAM    
09 Jan 1586 Leonard THICKE   Joan SPINDLETON    
30 Jan 1586 Henry JOYSE   Elizabeth VINCENT    
01 May 1587 John LYWOOD   Margaret DENHAM    
20 Jun 1587 William BAKER   Juliana HILAKER    
10 Jul 1587 Roger BONDE   Alice HERBERY    
07 Sep 1587 William MEWES   Adriana WHITROWE    
02 Oct 1587 Robert WITHERS   Margaret HARWOOD    
09 Oct 1587 William DAVYES   Joan HORLOCKE    
16 Oct 1587 Robert GREENE   Elizabeth GIBS    
23 Oct 1587 Peter COOKE   Agnes COCKERILL    
30 Oct 1587 John PEYTON   Joan VOWLER    
30 Oct 1587 Thomas LOWE   Joan BURGIS    
27 Nov 1587 William OSSITER   Joan PLAYER    
29 Jan 1587 William MAYES   Alice BACHLOE    
02 Feb 1587 Eldom FFRICKER   Margery ALWOOD    
16 Feb 1587 William CARTER   Alice GREGORY    
20 Feb 1587 John PLEADALL   Gartrude LEVERSEDGE    
13 Jun 1588 Francis CASE   Rachel ALWOOD    
17 Jun 1588 Richard COOKE   Margaret SUDDON    
17 Jun 1588 George HARBOTTELL   Mary COOMBE    
02 Sep 1588 Robert STIBS   Jane CRUDLAND    
16 Sep 1588 John HUGHES   Edith TUCKER    
03 Oct 1588 Henry SWEEPER   Edith LEWES    
20 Oct 1588 John CHARRETT   Juliana PAYNE    
24 Oct 1588 John MILLER   Agnes RIDEWOOD    
29 Oct 1588 John PENNY   Elizabeth KIDLYE    
10 Nov 1588 William PUPPILL   Elizabeth WEBB    
21 Nov 1588 Walter BARNHARD   Margery BURTT    
27 Nov 1588 William GIBS   Mary PARFITT    
30 Nov 1588 Robert HILL   Edith JONES    
16 Dec 1588 Jerome BAYLYE   Anne DAVIS    
09 Jan 1588 William MONDAY   Margery WALTER    
16 Jan 1588 Thomas FFORD   Margery CARPENTER    
16 Jan 1588 John MAIOR clericus Mary CRUDLAND    
30 Jan 1588 Richard WEST textor (weaver) Elinor PHELPES    
10 Feb 1588 Walter WHEELER   Joan MEADE    
26 Apr 1589 John SAMPLE   Good RICCATTS    
28 Apr 1589 Richard SUDDON   Elizabeth SMYTHE    
19 May 1589 John EIRES   Mary DENMEAD    
02 Jun 1589 John VEYSYE   Jane POTON    
09 Jun 1589 Humphrey YERBERY   Elinor DRUSE    
23 Jun 1589 Richard COOKE   Joan LAWRENCE    
25 Jun 1589 Robert CARPENTER   Joan BRYSE    
30 Jun 1589 Nicholas GIBBINS   Thomasine MILLES    
17 Jul 1589 William ANDROWES   Alice BRIDGIS    
30 Jul 1589 Silvester THATCHER   Alice COCKERILL    
20 Aug 1589 Richard WINTER   Joan BALLETTE    
21 Aug 1589 John COOKE   Dorothy MILLES    
04 Sep 1589 John APPOWELL   Elinora FRAUNCIS    
13 Oct 1589 Thomas HABBERFEELD   Mary KINGESBURYE    
20 Oct 1589 George VINCENT   Auriana MEWE    
03 Nov 1589 John PARKER   Edith EDGIL    
12 Jan 1589 Anthony WILLIAMS   Grace LEUERSEDGE    
15 Jan 1589 John PILTON   Dorothy BARTLETT    
22 Jan 1589 William JENTE   Elizabeth BATT    
02 Feb 1589 John THYCKE   Edith HUGHES    
02 Feb 1589 John FFARMER   Susannah WAKE    
27 Apr 1590 Jerome BAYLYE   Agnes TURNER    
15 Jun 1590 William BAULE   Agnes BAYLYE    
29 Jun 1590 John CATRERELL   Margaret WILMOTE    
29 Jun 1590 John STAFFORD   Mary MORRIN   or MORRER?
09 Jul 1590 John COPPE   Maud MORGAN    
07 Sep 1590 Richard PAYNE   Edith POPIOYE    
28 Sep 1590 William FFOWLER   Katherine SHEPHERD    
22 Oct 1590 William COOMBE   Joan HARBOTTELL    
31 Oct 1590 Henry HAYSOM   Friswed HALES    
09 Nov 1590 John MOODY   Sara MORGAN    
11 Jan 1590 Stephen MAWNSELL   Alice CRUDLAN    
28 Jan 1590 William WHITCHURCH   Susannah COX    
28 Jan 1590 George PHILCHARD   Frances GIBBS    
30 Jan 1590 Robert BROWNE   Mary AMES    
15 Feb 1590 William COMBE   Joan HEALE    
10 May 1591 William THOMAS   Edith SMYTH    
13 May 1591 Thomas HEDGES   Christiana APRISE    
20 May 1591 William LEONARD   Maud HINTON    
20 May 1591 Thomas MORRICE   Elizabeth AMES    
15 Jun 1591 William PARSONS   Joan STEVENS    
25 Jun 1591 Robert CARPENTER   Margery HILL    
22 Jun 1591 William CHEPMAN senior Joan HALWAY widow  
28 Jun 1591 Henry BILES   Isat MARRIN   MARRER?
30 Sep 1591 John MOODYE   Anne FFRYER    
11 Oct 1591 William WESTBY   Agnes KENNY    
01 Nov 1591 William COOKE   Dorothy BARNARD    
15 Nov 1591 Nicholas BARTLETT   Juliana GREENE    
18 Nov 1591 Robert HANCOCKE   Elizabeth BAYNTON    
28 Nov 1591 William DOWCE   Alice WAKE    
17 Jan 1591 Maurice HUMFREY   Dorothy KENDALL    
29 Jan 1591 Edward WOLSTAN   Juliana SUDDON    
31 Jan 1591 George WHITWOOD   Joan WEBBE    
31 Jan 1591 Thomas EVERLEIGHE   Agnes POPE    
03 Feb 1591 Peter MOTE   Elizabeth HARBATTELL    
08 Feb 1591 Thomas FFRYE   Mary COOKE    
28 Mar 1592 Thomas BUDDEN   Ursula WHITEAKER    
13 May 1592 Robert DICKE   Alice BRIDGIS    
22 May 1592 Leonard PELLAR   Joan HAYNE    
23 May 1592 Walter FFRANCKLIN   Agnes THYCKE    
29 May 1592 John GAUNT   Agnes WISE    
17 Jul 1592 Cuthbert FFREESTONE   Welthian GRIFFIN    
24 Jul 1592 Stephen COMBE   Agnes FFISHER    
31 Jul 1592 Thomas STANLY   Agnes STOKES    
14 Sep 1592 John NOWELL   Mary PLAYER    
25 Sep 1592 John MAYES   Joan COOKE    
12 Oct 1592 John THATCHER   Joan TURNER    
23 Oct 1592 John TOOGOOD   Dorothy PEERS    
29 Oct 1592 Richard COOKE   Margery CASE    
29 Oct 1592 Walter FFOLLIET   Elizabeth BRYANT    
30 Oct 1592 Thomas STANTIALL   Alice CARPENTER    
27 Nov 1592 Adam PARTE   Agnes GESSER    
27 Nov 1592 George SUDLYE   Susan MARTEN    
18 Jan 1592 John DAVES   Emma WITHERS    
01 Feb 1592 George PILSHERE   Joan LEWES    
23 Apr 1593 John IVELEAFFE   Margaret HILLARD    
14 May 1593 William SEXEY   Elizabeth GAUNT    
30 Aug 1593 Thomas ALLEN   Margaret ANDROWES    
30 Aug 1593 William EEDES   Margaret WANSBURY    
10 Sep 1593 William DIMOCKE   Agnes HERNE    
24 Sep 1593 Henry STIBBES   Elizabeth GANE    
18 Oct 1593 Christopher ALWOOD   Joan COLES    
29 Oct 1593 Nicholas RUNDELL   Agnes DEWE    
01 Nov 1593 Edward ALLEN   Joan COOKESLEY    
05 Nov 1593 Jerome ALWOOD   Anne MARSHE    
22 Nov 1593 Edmund BOURNE   Agnes JONES    
29 Nov 1593 Thomas WHATLEY   Edith MULLENS    
01 Dec 1593 Thomas HOWELL   Christiana ELVER    
14 Jan 1593 John HOOPER   Margery LODWIN    
24 Jan 1593 Richard HARBOTTELL   Alice WHATLEY    
11 Apr 1594 John TREHERNE   Elizabeth JUGES   or INGES
04 May 1594 John ELLIET   Mary EYERS    
16 May 1594 William CULLIN   Joan SHEPPERD    
20 May 1594 Robert PAYNE   Juliana MAYNARD    
26 Jun 1594 Gabrill PLAIER   Joan CAYFORD    
04 Jul 1594 Francis ANDERSONNE   Elizabeth WATKINS    
30 Jul 1594 Richard LYE   Elizabeth CHUBB    
02 Sep 1594 William SUTTEN   Joan ANDROSE    
11 Sep 1594 Richard ALFORD   Elizabeth SPARKE    
21 Oct 1594 George FFATT   Joan BRODERIBE    
21 Oct 1594 John BOLLEN   Philyppe SMITH    
10 Feb 1594 John JELLIE   Joan STEVENS    
17 Feb 1594 William FFOXERIE   Mary BESLIE    
24 Apr 1595 Anthony GOLLAGE   Mary MORGAN    
22 May 1595 Henry SHEPPERD   Alice WEEKES   or Allies
03 Jul 1595 Thomas TRAPPE   Joan BEZARD    
31 Jul 1595 Richard CHILD   Alice COLLES    
04 Aug 1595 John ALLWOOD   Elizabeth BROWNE    
22 Sep 1595 Henry BYLLES   Dorothy MORE    
30 Oct 1595 William STEPHENS   Joan READE    
20 Nov 1595 Christover COOKE   Anne MAIES    
22 Nov 1595 John ILLES   Cicely DANNIELL    
26 Jan 1595 Christopher SHEPPARD   Dorothy JEFFYRIS    
29 Jan 1595 John PINCHIN   Ellin WHYNGE    
10 May 1596 Richard HARBATTELL   Margaret COWARD    
13 May 1596 William NORFOLK   Mary VENNIE    
17 May 1596 William VALLES   Joan ROWE    
14 Jun 1596 William FFULFORD   Katherine ELLIOTT    
29 Jun 1596 Thomas STOKES   Margaret FERES    
01 Aug 1596 William WAGGIN   Joan SEARIN    
04 Oct 1596 Edward MARSHFYLD   Katherine KOWCH    
15 Nov 1596 John GYFFARD Esquire Margaret TREWE    
15 Nov 1596 William TAUNTON   Joan COPTON    
27 Nov 1596 Cutbeard ROGGERS   Christian ELLIET    
27 Jan 1596 John SALSBURY   Margaret WAKE    
07 Feb 1596 John WILTON   Maud MILLES    
11 Apr 1597 Robert SMITH   Mary LEWES    
25 Apr 1597 William HARROD   Lore COMPTON    
06 May 1597 Francies STILL   Alice BAYLIE    
30 May 1597 John LYE   Phryssyla JONSON    
08 Aug 1597 John MORRISE   Mabel JESSER    
29 Sep 1597 Henry WILMOTT   Alice BAGLYE    
13 Oct 1597 Henry PEARCE   Elinor GREENE    
10 Nov 1597 John WISE   Agnes COOMBE    
11 Nov 1597 Richard FFRYE   Joan MARSHMAN    
19 Nov 1597 William GRINNELL   Gillian CHERRET    
24 Nov 1597 Stephen BOLLOCK   Joan GANNE    
24 Nov 1597 Thomas BAR?LET   Alice WIMPEWN    
23 Jan 1597 Thomas WILTON   Mary WYSSE    
06 Feb 1597 John HARBATTELL   Joan BAYLIE    
06 Jun 1598 Richard CHADOCKE   Alice WILMOT    
12 Jun 1598 William MERICKE   Anne MARCHER    
29 Jun 1598 John POPIOYE   Alice HAYWARDEN    
11 Jul 1598 William PINFELDE   Joyce RAULINGS    
13 Jul 1598 George LOUEWELL   Elizabeth VINCENT    
11 Sep 1598 Richard BEARDE   Elinor BARRONS    
21 Sep 1598 William LAMBE   Margaret CANAWAYE    
05 Oct 1598 William CLUNE   Christabell BOURTON    
09 Oct 1598 John CHICKE   Susan WHITCHURCH    
09 Oct 1598 John CLEMONT   Agnes EVERLYE    
23 Oct 1598 John PICKFORD   Mary JONSON    
23 Oct 1598 John STEPHANS   Anne SMITHE    
23 Nov 1598 Anthony POWELL   Annes JENKYNS    
27 Nov 1598 George WILLIAMS   Elizabeth TYLLE    
23 Dec 1598 Morris MERICKE   Alice CARTER    
25 Jan 1598 Robert PEARSE   Christian HALLE    
29 Jan 1598 George HAREBOTTLE   Deanes CABBELL    
02 Mar 1598 Arthur STANLEY   Helenor WILLIAMS    
16 Apr 1599 Thomas COLEMAN   Elizabeth THORNELL    
17 Apr 1599 John LOKYER   Mary CHAPMAN    
19 Apr  1599 Elis HARDYNGE   Anne WEBBE    
20 Apr 1599 Thomas FFRYE   ? ?    
23 Apr 1599 Thomas COKERELL   Mary ALLWOOD    
10 May 1599 Jerome SHEPHERD   Elinor QUELL    
04 Jun 1599 Walter HAULE   Agnes BALLEY    
11 Jun 1599 John PEDER   Dorothy MAYNERD    
25 Jun 1599 John FFATHERS   Ann GRAUNT    
03 Jul 1599 John STIBS   Mary RUSSELL    
25 Sep 1599 Thomas WHITEWOODE   Aseyld HILL    
01 Oct 1599 John STONE   Elizabeth BOFFYNE    
06 Oct 1599 Edward SHEAPHEARD   Joan MORGAN    
18 Oct 1599 Thomas LANNSDOWNE   Elizabeth MAUNSE   or MANNSE
22 Oct 1599 Thomas ALYN   Roseamund BARKES    
25 Oct 1599 Thomas COMBE   Dorothy SHEPHEARD    
05 Nov 1599 Hugh HALES   Mary HAWYE    
05 Nov 1599 Robert TREVIS   Joan BARBOR    
12 Nov 1599 Nicholas DAVIES   Grace DRUCE    
22 Nov 1599 Roger HULAT   Bridgett LYTMAN    
24 Nov 1599 Rafe MORSE   Katherine SEMAR    
26 Nov 1599 John COLE   Mary GYBS    
13 Jan 1599 Amerie HEYNES   Alice BARTELETT    
17 Jan 1599 George ALLEN   Joan COOKE    
17 Jan 1599 Robert LYE   Joan KENDALL    
24 Apr 1600 John WHITCHURCHE   Dorothy GREGORY    
26 Apr 1600 Walter PUTLEY   Susan STONE    
19 May 1600 Abraham TREYHERNE   Margaret BRISTELL    
29 May 1600 John ABRAHAM   Joan CHAPMAN    
09 Jun 1600 John MYLLER   Alice BERMEARD    
24 Jun 1600 Henry WALMOT   Elizabeth LANNSDON    
17 Jul 1600 Richard THOMAS   Mary HAREBOTTLE    
24 Jul 1600 Thomas DREDGE   Dorothy CHAPMAN    
31 Jul 1600 Roger WISE   Edith AYLN    
15 Sep 1600 James PAYNE   Agnes BAYLIE    
15 Sep 1600 John BURNETT   Mary DRUCE    
25 Sep 1600 Henry DAVIES   Mary HAYLES    
02 Oct 1600 William GLASS   Alice THACHER    
27 Oct 1600 Richard HOBBS   Alice KEYFORT    
28 Oct 1600 Thomas STRATTON   Christiana CARPENTER    
30 Oct 1600 William TRAPE   Elizabeth WESTON    
03 Nov 1600 Edwin EDGELL   Alice BRODRIBE    
15 Jan 1600 John STRATTON   Elizabeth NORFOLKE    
18 Jan 1600 William THACHER   Elizabeth COURTE    
07 Feb 1600 Thomas HAYES   Elizabeth SNO?E    
30 Apr 1601 Christopher METYEARDE   Agnes READE   note reads xpoffr and Agm
16 May 1601 John BAYLIE   Ann ANROME    
08 Jun 1601 Mathew GUNSTONE   Mary JOHNSONS    
15 Jun 1601 Zacharias BAYLIE   Alice PREWE    
20 Jun 1601 Thomas BROWNE   Elizabeth RUFFE    
22 Jun 1601 Philip ANDREWES   Elizabeth MATHEWE    
29 Jun 1601 Robert WESTON   Florence VOULES    
02 Aug 1601 Richard ALDER   Alice HODGES    
?? Aug 1601 Thomas ACOURT   Alice ALLEN    
24 Aug 1601 Richard STAFFORD   Elinor GYLES    
06 Sep 1601 James HILL   Elizabeth HITER    
17 Sep 1601 Richard CLARKE   Joan BROCKMAN    
08 Oct 1601 Henry WILLIAMS   Edith JONES    
12 Oct 1601 Richard STEVENS   Gertrude SMITH    
21 Oct 1601 Christopher HELLIKER   Anne CANWAYE    
04 Nov 1601 Robert DU?FEILD   Mary CLAMPION    
05 Nov 1601 William SALSBURYS   Edith SHUTE    
18 Jan 1601 Thomas CRADOCKE   Susan BIGGS    
18 Jan 1601 John JESSER of Mells ? ?   apud Mells uxere?duxit
03 Feb 1601 Francis KEEVELL   Ann HYLLMAN    
03 Feb 1601 Edmond BOURNE   Agnes MULLINS    
03 Jun 1602 John PEYTUN   Margery TUCKER    
07 Jun 1602 Richard COMBE   Agnes GRAUNTE    
17 Jun 1602 Abell HILL   Joan WILSHIRE    
01 Jul 1602 William VINES   Christiana ALLRIDGE    
05 Jul 1602 Richard STILE   Elizabeth CLOWNE   CLUNNE?
19 Sep 1602 Richard PELLIE   Joan GRACE    
20 Sep 1602 John PITMAN   Garteret BARNES    
30 Sep 1602 Thomas NICHOLLS   Edith HANBE   HAUSE?
25 Oct 1602 John BAYLIE   Agnes ROBENS    
01 Nov 1602 Robert YOUNGE   Susan WEARE    
15 Jan 1602 Daniel WALLYS   Margaret MOODY    
20 Jan 1602 Thomas PEARSE   Dorothy COMBES    
31 Jan 1602 Philip BROWNE   Christiana PEARSE    
20 Feb 1602 Hendricus CL?ETE?   Alice FFREESTONE    
13 May 1603 Robert MEADE   Agnes MYCHELL    
23 Jun 1603 Edward SHEPHARDE   Elizabeth QUEELE    
23 Jun 1603 Thomas STREATE   Susan STAWELL    
07 Jul 1603 Nicholas DENNAM   Agnes YORKE    
03 Oct 1603 Hendry PUTLYE   Mary WELLES    
30 Oct 1603 Thomas FFL?EWELLIN   Maud WHITORKE    
07 Nov 1603 William VINSENTE   Joan EGGELL    
19 Nov 1603 Richard FFRYE   Elizabeth WILLIAM    
16 Jan 1603 William JORDAN   Dorothy COOKE    
26 Jan 1603 John MYLES   Agnes ALFORDE    
30 Jan 1603 William GAYNE   Mary MARTEN    
20 Feb 1603 John HILYARDE   Susan COCKES    
30 Apr 1604 John NORFFOLKE   Susan SHARKE    
04 Jun 1604 Stephen COLES   Alice HORTON    
07 Jun 1604 Samuel CHILDE   Joan NEWMAN    
17 Jun 1604 Robert SHEPHARD   Dorothy HULAT    
18 Jun 1604 Thomas WEBBE   Elizabeth KINGE    
12 Jul 1604 John STEPHENS   Jane BRADRICKE    
26 Jul 1604 Nicholas BAILYE   Mary COURT    
13 Sep 1604 Samuel MAIOR   Agnes DODDIMEADE    
16 Sep 1604 John STEPHENS   Edith GODWARDE    
17 Sep 1604 Richard COMBE   Joan DURRAM    
01 Oct 1604 John MARSHMAN   Bridgett DAVIS    
08 Oct 1604 Richard KINGE   Edith BACKHOUSE    
08 Oct 1604 Edward MARSHFELDE   Maudlina GOFFE    
08 Oct 1604 William COOPER   Elizabeth STIBES    
01 Nov 1604 John GORMAN   Alice HOWELL    
12 Nov 1604 Thomas PERSLYE   Frizwith HAISOM    
19 Nov 1604 John RICKETS   Edith DOWDALL    
19 Nov 1604 Thomas WILLES   Anne SUMMERS    
26 Nov 1604 Robert SHORTE   Joan BRIGGES    
27 Nov 1604 Thomas PICKERINGE   Pascha JOHNES    
29 Nov 1604 Roger EGGELL   Elizabeth BARBER    
01 Dec 1604 Richard WELLSHUNT   Joan LAMBE    
24 Jan 1604 John BESWEKE   Susan YORKE    
10 Feb 1604 George LAMBE   Elizabeth NORIS    
10 Feb 1604 Christopher RONDELL   Susan ERBURYE    
11 Feb 1604 William HINE   Mary BORCLE    
11 Feb 1604 John JORDAINE   Alice SMARTE    
06 May 1605 Thomas GRAUNTE   Anne DREWSE    
29 May 1605 Roger WHATLYE   Alice BYSSE    
24 Jun 1605 Richard SHEPARDE   Alice BARBER    
27 Jun 1605 John SHORE   Elizabeth BUSH    
17 Jun 1605 John BAYLIE   Pricilla LYE    
23 Sep 1605 Thomas BROWNE   Susan PUTLYE    
07 Oct 1605 Richard JONES   Agnes WATTES    
07 Oct 1605 William FFRANCIS   Alice FFELPES    
10 Oct 1605 Richard DICKES   Elizabeth MORRIS    
14 Oct 1605 Isaac BANWELL   Mary SUMMERS    
24 Oct 1605 Richard MOUNTEAR   Margaret NAISHE    
24 Oct 1605 John DYRRAME   Margaret POWELL    
07 Nov 1605 Thomas BAYLYE   Joan ROBBENS    
13 Jan 1605 Christopher COOMBE   Elizabeth GODARD    
13 Jan 1605 James BOWYER   Mary HALLES    
13 Jan 1605 Thomas KINGTON   Edith MARCHANT    
11 Feb 1605 John EXDEN   Mary GYBBEN    
11 Feb 1605 Thomas HEWES   Katherine MORRIS    
13 Feb 1605 John HYLL   Mary SHUTTE    
03 Mar 1605 William SCOTT   Agnes HILL    
03 Mar 1605 Roger WHATLY   Fides BROWNE    
13 Mar 1605 Ralph BELL   Jane BIGGES    
28 Apr 1606 John BEAZLYE   Mary BUZINGTON    
12 May 1606 John GYBES   Alice BOYST    
17 Jun 1606 Henry YEMAN   Margery MORGAN    
30 Jun 1606 Gabriel MORGAN   Elizabeth EDGELL    
28 Jul 1606 John DUNDEN   Elizabeth ANDROWES    
30 Aug 1606 John PINCHIN   Mary THOMAS    
01 Sep 1606 John COLYER   Mary CHAPMAN    
08 Sep 1606 John GYFFORD   Mary ANLYE   AULYE?
11 Sep 1606 Samuel PAYTON   Edith MYLLINTON    
15 Sep 1606 John ATHAYES   Joan RIGGS    
15 Sep 1606 Leonard LUFFE   Susan POWELL    
13 Oct 1606 John DIBBENS   Judith MAINARD    
20 Oct 1606 John COLE   Mary HAYSE    
30 Oct 1606 Benjamin MOUNTER   Anne BENNET    
10 Nov 1606 John RUSSELL   Sybil HOUSE    
30 Nov 1606 William COOPE   Joan HINTON    
15 Jan 1606 Richard DICTYE   Elizabeth NEWMAN    
19 Jan 1606 Richard MORE   Joyce BRACKES    
22 Jan 1606 Thomas WIMPEWE   Joan WAGGIME    
29 Jan 1606 Nicholas COWARD   Katherine BARNES    
30 Jan 1606 William SLY   Alice GREENE    
04 Jun 1607 Jerome CHEPMAN   Susan HALLES    
22 Jun 1607 John GANE   Joan SPARE    
30 Jun 1607 William HEATHFEILD   Elizabeth BONDEN   BOUDEN?
02 Jul 1607 John WHITOCKE   Mary LANGLEY    
20 Jul 1607 Walter WEST   Joyce VULSTON    
12 Jul 1607 William MASTERS   Mary ROCHE    
13 Jul 1607 Thomas WHITOCKE   Joan COMBE    
27 Jul 1607 Barnabas OKEFORD   Elizabeth QUEELE    
08 Sep 1607 Henry PLUCKNETT   Mary ROWE    
14 Sep 1607 John WHATLEY   Edith COMBE    
15 Oct 1607 Christopher WEST   Mary SMITHE    
19 Oct 1607 Richard STEVENS   Elizabeth SHORTE    
02 Nov 1607 Anthony SHARKE   Agnes COMBE    
05 Nov 1607 John TRYMNELL   Elinor WEEKES    
19 Nov 1607 Gabriel MORGAN   Edith CLARKE    
26 Nov 1607 John CHISLETT   Susan SUTE    
11 Feb 16007 Thomas CLEMENT   Dorothy PITCHER    
07 Apr 1608 Laurence PLAYER   Anne HOLLWAY    
11 Apr 1608 Mathew HAWELL   Joan ALLWOOD    
21 Apr 1608 Nicholas BARTLETT   Elinor GOLDFYNTCHE    
28 Apr 1608 William GURGENFEILD   Marian ROBBYNS    
30 May 1608 Richard COLLIER   Alice BALLY    
06 Jun 1608 Mathew COMBE   Tomizen BATCHLER    
29 Jun 1608 Roger MARSHALL   Elizabeth COOKE    
18 Jul 1608 Thomas PATRICKE   Susan BARNARD    
06 Sep 1608 William WATTES   Alice POWELL    
19 Sep 1608 Humphry STYBBENS   Jane LOWE    
13 Oct 1608 John SMYTH   Grace DAVIS    
17 Oct 1608 John GUY   Sara STAFFORD    
24 Oct 1608 Richard JONES   Cicilly POYNTINGE    
31 Oct 1608 Edmund TAVERNER   Jane DARKE    
17 Nov 1608 Ralph POYNTINGE   Alice WOLFORD    
17 Nov 1608 Thomas CROUCH   Edith GREGORY    
21 Nov 1608 Thomas ACOURTE   Katherine THICKE    
21 Nov 1608 Henry PALLMORE   Susan WARR    
16 Jan 1608 John DUE   Joan PILLIS    
18 May 1609 Robert WALTER   Jane BAYLIE    
12 Jun 1609 Thomas WILCOCKS   Margeria JAMES    
04 May 1609 Henry TRENCHARD   Dorothy SPARK    
19 Jun 1609 John BISSE   Mary HAWAY    
19 Jun 1609 Richard HARDING   Sapientia BRIDGES    
14 Aug 1609 Robert YOMANS   Mary COOKE    
16 Oct 1608 Mathew BELL   Susan ADLAM    
16 Oct 1608 Richard SAVIDGE   Mary DEWE    
13 Nov 1609 Samuel BISSE   Frances COMBES    
16 Nov 1609 Walter SPINDLETON   Elinor PRIOR    
15 Jan 1609 Thomas COMBE   Maud CLUNN    
29 Jan 1609 Edward COWARD   Grace COLES    
23 Oct 1609 Richard ALDRIDGE   Dorothy SADLER    
27 Nov 1609 Thomas WEST   Grace LAWRENCE    
16 Apr 1610 Thomas SWETT   Margaret LOVE    
16 Apr 1610 Richard STAFFORD   Elizabeth LOOKEOXE?   or LOOKEOPE
22 Apr 1610 William DOWNE   Joan DAVIS    
07 May 1610 William MOORE   Elinor ALLEN    
02 Jul 1610 Robert WESTE   Elizabeth RIGGES    
05 Jul 1610 William HEATH   Edith WARDE    
19 Jul 1610 Richard CARTER   Ema ACOURTE    
28 Jul 1610 William AKERMAN   Joan FFRANCIS    
13 Sep 1610 William FFLOWER   Mary EDWARDES    
01 Oct 1610 George EDGILL   Elizabeth WILCOX    
08 Oct 1610 Ellis HELLIER   Elizabeth CARPENTER    
15 Oct 1610 George EGGELL   Lettice WHITE    
29 Nov 1610 William FFRYER   Margaret COLES    
10 Dec 1610 John PITMAN   Joan THICKE    
13 Jan 1610 Robert BAKER   Mary WHITCHURCH    
17 Jan 1610 Richard HALE   Agnes BARBER    
21 Jan 1610 John COMBE   Mary PINCHEN    
28 Jan 1610 Christopher ALLWOOD   Elinor BLEEKE    
31 Jan 1610 Roger GOLLIDGE   Agnes FFENELL    
04 Feb 1610 George CARPENTER   Mary HOLLOWAY    
11 Mar 1610 Francis RAWLYNS   Elizabeth WILTON    
09 Apr 1611 John NORFOLKE   Jane KNELLER    
24 May 1611 William CROKER   Bridgett HILLIER    
06 Jun 1611 William CHEPMAN   Susan PLAYER    
20 Jun 1611 John COOKE   Mary DANYELL    
27 Jun 1611 Richard HALES   Susan HOWELL    
11 Jul 1611 Robert RAWE   Elizabeth GODDARD    
18 Aug 1611 Henry SKYER   Joan GIBBES    
23 Sep 1611 John STACYE   Grace WEBB    
26 Sep 1611 Thomas PAYNE   Joan COMBE    
07 Oct 1611 William HILL   Susan TYPPER    
31 Oct 1611 Gabriel COOKE   Alice COOKE    
03 Nov 1611 Thomas WYMPEW   Alice GANE    
25 Nov 1611 William RUNDELL   Elinor CARPENTER    
29 Nov 1611 John PILLIS   Margery BARNARD    
29 Nov 1611 John HARRIS   Anne THORNHILL    
30 Dec 1611 Richard HILL   Mary HILL    
26 Jan 1611 William TYLLYE   Joan QUEELES    
12 Mar 1611 William HINTON   Edith STYLE    
20 Apr 1612 Edward SHEPPARD   Katherine HILL    
30 Apr 1612 Edward LEGGE   Vreth DERHAM    
03 May 1612 Edward MARTYN   Margaret BURGES    
11 May 1612 Jerome EMBLYN   Anne PICKFATT    
15 Jun 1612 Richard GREENE   Elizabeth PINCHEN    
09 Jul 1612 Gabrell GYBBENS   Dorothy KELLIBE    
24 Aug 1612 Jehewe BOYES   Mary PAYNE    
24 Aug 1612 George PAYNE   Mary ELLIOTT    
03 Sep 1612 Christopher HILL   Sara WHITCHURCH    
03 Sep 1612 Henry MOUNTIER   Jane WILSHIRE    
10 Sep 1612 Justinian BARTLETT   Jane GOSSNEY    
10 Sep 1612 Elchia SILCOX   Mary PARFETT    
14 Sep 1612 Richard MOUNTIER   Alice LUDWELL    
12 Oct 1612 John COOKE   Priscilla HILL    
22 Oct 1612 Henry HAMBRIDGE   Joan SAGE    
29 Oct 1612 George CARPENTER   Frances ACOURT   Ffraunciscus
02 Nov 1612 William BUCKSHERE   Joan BOBY    
23 Nov 1612 Thomas THORNELL   Mawdlyng ROGERS    
23 Nov 1612 Thomas MORGAN   Joan CLARKE    
26 Nov 1612 Toby WILLIAMS   Agnes TYLIE    
26 Nov 1612 Roger KENDALL   Agnes WALLIS    
28 Mar 1613 John BURGES   Mary YERBURY    
15 Apr 1613 John MORRISE   Lettice DEEKE    
29 Apr 1613 Henry BURR   Joan COLES    
03 May 1613 John RABBETS   Elizabeth BAYLIE    
13 May 1613 John COMBE   Suzan CHEPMAN    
03 Jun 1613 James SPINDLETON   Elizabeth HERNE    
20 Jun 1613 Morgan DALLAMORE   Elizabeth POYNTINGE    
24 Jun 1613 Benjamin MOORE   Dorothy LAURENCE    
17 Jul 1613 John KEYFORD   Agnes FFOWLER    
19 Jul 1613 Thomas YERBURY   Mary ABRAM    
26 Jul 1613 John PILLIS   Edith HILL    
03 Aug 1613 John GRYFFEN   Agnes HANCOCKE    
05 Aug 1613 John BLAKE   Margaret DERAM    
05 Aug 1613 William SLYE   Agnes HANCOCK    
09 Aug 1613 John DAVIS   Joan RASEWOOD   or RASWOOD
02 Sep 1613 Rowland GOODRIDGE   Elizabeth BAYLIE    
07 Oct 1613 Richard SUDDEN   Agnes JOHNSONS    
07 Oct 1613 John HARBOTTELL   Dorothy MORGAN    
14 Oct 1613 Ambrosius LUDWELL   Joan WESTBY    
28 Oct 1613 George SAUNDERS   Jane WASON    
01 Nov 1613 Richard STEVENS   Jane DAVIS    
01 Nov 1613 Richard NORTH   Jane GUY    
25 Nov 1613 Cristopher PORNELL   Dorothy LOWE    
13 Dec 1613 William POPE   Mary COOKE    
13 Jan 1613 William BIGGWOOD   Jane BAYLIE    
17 Jan 1613 Isack GUY   Mary JOYCE    
17 Feb 1613 Thomas WALLIS   Mary WHITCHURCH    
17 Feb 1613 Richard SUDDEN   Dorothy ROGERS    
27 May 1614 William HARRIS   Alice MEATYARD    
30 May 1614 William BEAMES   Elizabeth PIKE    
31 Jul 1614 John HUSFYLD   Joan ROBBENS    
01 Aug 1614 John TREHERNE   Elinor MINTY    
19 Aug 1614 Edward CHEPMAN   Katherine LAMBE    
17 Sep 1614 Richard HAREBOTTLE   Elizabeth PENNY    
09 Oct 1614 Richard DOWDINGE   Katherine STIBBES    
21 Nov 1614 Thomas HABERFEILD   Joan ROBARTS    
24 Nov 1614 Walter COLES   Margaret BIGGES    
23 Nov 1614 Alexander TANNER   Mary LUCAS    
24 Nov 1614 William ANDROSE   Katherine KOPP    
28 Nov 1614 Thomas EDGILL   Agnes BAYLIE    
28 Nov 1614 Nicholas STAGG   Anne MARTYN    
05 Jan 1614 John COMBES   Margaret PARSONS    
14 Jan 1614 William SMITH   Mary CARPINTER    
16 Jan 1614 John MOXAM   Anne ROWE    
19 Jan 1614 Richard JENKINS   Julian JESSER    
19 Jan 1614 William FFLOWERS   Anne HARRIES    
30 Jan 1614 John CHERETT   Edith KENYER    
30 Jan 1614 John DREDGE   Margery ANDROSE    
04 Feb 1614 Henry SURINGE   Anne HAALL    
04 Feb 1614 William TUCKE   Susan PYNCHIN    
04 Feb 1614 John THICKE   Margery PENNY    
19 Feb 1614 Thomas BONHAM gen Bridget MORETON   note reads gen Mris
08 May 1615 Richard STALLARD   Margery FFULSTONE    
19 Jun 1615 Theophilus VOULS   Susan WAYLAND    
11 Jul 1615 Thomas WIMPEWE   Joan ANTROM    
31 Jul 1615 William WHIGHT   Elizabeth TRIPP    
18 Aug 1615 George WILLIAMS   Mary ALWOOD    
11 Sep 1615 Robert ACOURTE   Mary PEWELL    
24 Sep 1615 John WYMBORNE   Mary LYWOODE    
02 Oct 1615 Timothy GOLLYFORZ   Ursula HILLARD    
20 Nov 1615 William WALTER   Agneta EVANS    
26 Nov 1615 John WACOMBE   Elizabeth GARLAND    
27 Nov 1615 Thomas CLEMENT   Edith M?ATE    
14 Dec 1615 Robert STONE   Mary LANE    
12 Jan 1615 John LACY   Mary HORLOR    
25 Jan 1615 Richard QUEELE   Susan CARPINTER    
13 May 1616 Thomas MILLARD   Susan BARBER    
17 Jun 1616 Thomas OVELL   Mellior WHITCHURCH    
05 Jul 1616 Richard RUSHE   Katherine WHITCHURCH    
01 Aug 1616 John MORGAINN   Agnes CADBURY    
18 Sep 1616 William CHEPMAN   Mary WARR    
03 Oct 1616 William FLINSAME   Elinor ALLWOOD    
07 Oct 1616 John RUDDOK   Mary PARSONNES    
14 Oct 1616 Richard EYERES   Elizabeth AYLEY    
21 Oct 1616 Robert ANSTE   Faith WHATLEY    
31 Oct 1616 Christopher FFARLEY   Rebecca MORGAINN    
03 Nov 1616 John TURGE   Alice KEENN    
11 Nov 1616 Richard TUCKER   Elizabeth POLLARD    
14 Nov 1616 Richard MELLARD   Dorothy STACYE    
13 Jan 1616 Thomas KEVEL   Frances MAYIOR    
27 Jan 1616 William ALRIDGE   Jane DICKES    
06 Feb 1616 William LAWRENCE   Dorothy COURT    
08 Feb 1616 John GYE   Charity BACHLER    
03 Mar 1616 William COOK   Mary POWELL    
28 Apr 1617 George WESTE   Cecelia BAYLIE    
28 Apr 1617 Christopher CANDY   Sara LUCKOKES    
19 May 1617 Edward CHEPMAN   Frances ACOURT    
07 Jul 1617 Richard BIGGWOOD   Susan HALLES    
01 Sep 1617 Thomas ROGERS   Margaret COWARD    
09 Oct 1617 Thomas JESSER   Grace COP    
20 Oct 1617 Richard YOUNG   Elinor RUNDELL    
23 Oct 1617 Roger WESTON   Mary SAYNSBREY    
10 Nov 1617 Mathew DREWE   Margaret JAMES    
29 Jan 1617 Edward FARR   Susan EMBLYN    
20 Apr 1618 Edward RICKETTES   Mary HORTON    
07 May 1618 John BOWDEN   Elinor POWELL    
07 May 1618 Thomas WASON   Susan CLUNE    
21 May 1618 Maurice BISSE   Cicely SEARCH    
11 Jun 1618 Henry GYBBES   Margery LUCAS    
?? Jul 1618 Robert BRICE   Jane MASCALL    
16 Jul 1618 Anthony SHARKE   Margaret STRANCRUDGE    
26 Oct 1618 George WALTER   Alice RUNDELL    
02 Nov 1618 Thomas WHEELER   Jane CABELL    
30 Nov 1618 William FFOXERY   Mary JONES   or FFOPERY
04 Jan 1618 Francis SAGE   Elizabeth BAYLIE    
18 Jan 1618 William OVERTON   Elinor GYBBENS    
21 Jan 1618 William COOKE   Mary ELLIOTT    
21 Jan 1618 Francis STYLE   Mary LAMBE    
08 Apr 1619 Anthony ATWOOD   Marthia STANDLEY    
20 Apr 1619 John TOMPSON   Agnes DENMAN    
22 Apr 1619 Thomas ROGERS   Anne COLES    
26 Apr 1619 George MARSHFEILD   Agnes MILLARD    
28 Apr 1619 Edward NOSSE   Anna HORTON    
28 Apr 1619 Jyncken EVANS   Joan COOKE    
28 Apr 1619 John SAYE   Margery GOSSNEY   SAGE?
10 May 1619 Richard GUY   Agnes FFOLLIETT    
07 Jun 1619 Geoffrey PYKE   Margery COPE    
14 Jun 1619 Thomas HARFORD   Elizabeth YERBURY    
01 Jul 1619 Alexander BARNES   Mary SMYTH    
09 Aug 1619 John CLEMENT   Alice CHADOCKE    
09 Aug 1619 William BESSER   Agnes HARRIS    
14 Aug 1619 Henry HALES   Joyce ASHE    
02 Sep 1619 John DEANE   Elizabeth MEYES    
02 Sep 1619 Jeromet BARBER   Penelope ALLEN    
07 Oct 1619 William RAWLYNS   Elizabeth GYBBES    
18 Oct 1619 Thomas WOODWARD   Julian SUDDEN    
25 Oct 1619 John SMYTH   Mary BESSLEY    
26 Oct 1619 William HUNT   Alice VULSTON    
08 Nov 1619 Thomas WAYLAND   Joan PEARCE    
22 Nov 1619 William BROWNE   Joan BUNE    
22 Nov 1619 Robert COOKE   Margaret BAYLIE    
22 Nov 1619 Stephen PENNY   Susan WALTER    
28 Nov 1619 William MYNES   Margery WOODWARD    
24 Jan 1619 John TURNER   Mary BAYLIE    
24 Apr 1620 William HILL   Joan GREENE    
25 Apr 1620 George MOORE   Alice ALDER    
04 May 1620 George HARBATTELL   Jane STEPHENS    
11 May 1620 Mathew ROBBYNS   Margaret HUBERFEILD    
03 Jul 1620 William BATCHELER   Margery FFOLLIETT    
03 Jul 1620 Hugh ROGERS   Elinor BORNE    
14 Aug 1620 Richard ALFORD   Dorothy PICKFORD    
03 Oct 1620 John FFRESTONE   Deans ABELL    
19 Oct 1620 Thomas WARR   Melier FFURNELL    
23 Oct 1620 Richard MYNTIE   Mary MAIS    
30 Nov 1620 Richard MILES   Maudlyn DUE    
18 Dec 1620 William STOKES   Joan SMYTH   dau of Robert
?? Feb 1620 William POPIOY   Joan COMBE   after 26 Feb before March
09 Apr 1621 George ANDYVER   Agnes PHILIPPS    
27 May 1621 William TYLE   Mary TANNER    
11 Jun 1621 Stephen PALLMER   Anne EMBLYN    
23 Jun 1621 Francis POWELL   Joane HILL    
05 Jul 1621 John ELINGE   Mary BAIL    
05 Jul 1621 Richard HAYES   Joan STACEY    
16 Jul 1621 James PAYNE jun Elinor SMYTH    
19 Jul 1621 Henry COLES   Margery MORRICE    
13 Aug 1621 Robert MARCHANT   Cicely SMYTH    
30 Aug 1621 Edward ADDAMS   Agnes QUEELE    
20 Sep 1621 John SLADE   Agnes MORGAN    
11 Oct 1621 William DANGERFEILD   Alice BARNES    
22 Oct 1621 Francis STEVENS   Constance VINSENT    
22 Oct 1621 John DRAPER   Anne ALLWOOD    
23 Oct 1621 William DAYES   Cecily MARTYN    
03 Nov 1621 Gabriel PLAYER   Edith ANDROWSE    
26 Nov 1621 Christopher FFLOWER   Anne STAGGE    
02 Dec 1621 Henry BOFFYN   Judith CARDE    
09 Dec 1621 Thomas HELLIER   Elizabeth STRATTON    
14 Jan 1621 John FFORD   Jane LOADER    
17 Jan 1621 William ALLRIDGE   Mary BARNES    
16 Feb 1621 Nicholas ELLIOTT   Margery CASE    
05 Mar 1621 John SQABBY   Dorothy BAGLEY   or SHABBY
17 Jun 1622 Thomas MORGINE   Joan ALLINE    
27 Jun 1622 Mathew DREWSE   Jane WESTE    
07 Oct 1622 Henry SELLCOX   Vsselye KINGMAN   Ursula?
14 Oct 1622 William HARWOOD   Joan BECONN?    
28 Oct 1622 Walter ROBARTTES   Agnes ROUGHE    
06 Nov 1622 Richard STAFFORD   Elinor LUCKCOX?    
11 Feb 1622 James PICKE   Margery PICKE    
14 Feb 1622 John PARSONS   Ann HAGETT    
21 Apr 1623 Nicholas DRAKE   Agnes HUMPHREYES    
27 Apr 1623 Robert COMES   Joan PLAYER    
?? May 1623 John ALWOOD   Agnes ADLEM    
08 May 1623 William CEENELL   Jane BRICE   or CEEVELL
08 May 1623 Richard MAYES   Elizabeth HALLES    
07 Jul 1623 Edward SOUMDERS   Ann CABELL   or SOUNNDERS?
13 Jul 1623 Thomas SMITHE   Audrey WINSON    
14 Jul 1623 William HALL   Elizabeth COLL    
04 Aug 1623 Hughe MORRIS   Agnes PILLTON    
31 Aug 1623 Thomas CRYSAND?   Agnes WADDAMES    
30 Nov 1623 Christopher LACEY   Mary DAVIS    
25 Jan 1623 John WILLTON   Alice MARCHANT    
12 Feb 1623 Jespar ARUNOLL   Elizabeth LIE    
04 Apr 1624 William CHADOCKE   Jane WILLKINS    
19 Apr 1624 William GRIFFEN   Agnes BOYDON    
02 May 1624 Isaac DENMEADE   Jane PEARCE    
23 May 1624 Richard EYRES   W? WILCOX    
24 May 1624 William PARFETT   Anne HABERFEILD    
17 Jun 1624 Richard CARTER   Alice BLAKE    
28 Jun 1624 John MORRIS   Avice LANGLEY    
04 Jul 1624 William GARDNER   Elizabeth MASCOLL    
05 Jul 1624 William STORY   Jane WEBB    
08 Jul 1624 James BOFFYN   Jane ANDROWSE    
19 Jul 1624 John FFALKNER   Joan ALDER    
18 Oct 1624 Thomas HEWES   Margaret POWELL    
01 Nov 1624 John BAYLIE   Elizabeth LANGLEY    
01 Nov 1624 William FFRICKER   Joan BREAD    
15 Nov 1624 Isaac FFRYE   Anne BURROWE    
06 Dec 1624 Nicholas KNIGHT   ? ?    
03 Jan 1624 Thomas YERBURY   Jane OBORNE    
10 Jan 1624 Robert WISRE   Edith BROWNINGE vid  
03 Mar 1624 John STEVENS   Joan WHITOCK vid  
24 Apr 1625 William TYTFORD   Mary SMYTH    
25 Apr 1625 William NOWELL   Alice ROGERS    
26 Apr 1625 Richard STAFFORD   Angell WHATLEY    
27 Apr 1625 John COMBE   Amy SMYTH    
13 Jun 1625 John EDGILL   Gertrude TRAVIS    
16 Jun 1625 George BROADRIPP   Joan BELL    
16 Jun 1625 Robert LEWEN   Agnes STILE    
23 Jun 1625 William CORBUTT   Elizabeth SUDDEN    
03 Jul 1625 Hugo ROLFE   Joan LEWES vid  
11 Jul 1625 John JOYCE   Susan COOKE    
04 Aug 1625 Richard DARTE   Elinor WARBERTON   DARKE?
11 Aug 1625 James BESSEX   Constance WELLES    
16 Aug 1625 William ROGERS   Jane MORSE    
18 Aug 1625 Henry PHELPES   Mary PERONELY    
10 Oct 1625 Hugo HALLES   Dorothy GANE    
24 Oct 1625 Thomas KINGE   Grace POUNTNEY    
27 Oct 1625 Thomas WESTBURY   Joan KINGE    
07 Nov 1625 William LAMBE   Margery SHEPPARD    
07 Nov 1625 William FFOLLIATT   Mary GERRAT    
10 Nov 1625 Humphrey YERBURY   Francis THICKE    
17 Nov 1625 Richard BIGGWOOD   Bassell BAYLIE    
26 Nov 1625 Philip FFREESTON   Dorothy LANGLEY    
14 Dec 1625 John BUTLER   Mary HENTON    
14 Jan 1625 Roger FFARR   Katherine HILL    
30 Jan 1625 Walter PARKER   Joan ALLWOOD    
30 Jan 1625 William CRASE   Elizabeth KINGMAN    
20 Feb 1625 Robert HALLES   Faith MILES    
16 Apr 1626 John TANNER   Susan LYE    
17 Apr 1626 Abraham SELST   Elizabeth LANSDON    
28 Apr 1626 Michael TYDCOM   Mary WAKEWOOD wid  
05 May 1626 John MARSHMAN   Rebecca WISE    
22 Jun 1626 Moses YOUNGE   Christian WILTON    
09 Jul 1626 Phillip ROWE   Christian BURGIS    
27 Jul 1626 George COGSWELL   Mary CRABB    
27 Jul 1626 Benjamin MOUNTYER   Alice GREENE    
07 Aug 1626 William VINCENT   Agnes CORBITT    
22 Aug 1626 John MERRICK   Rebecca SILLYE    
01 Oct 1626 George IFELL   Mary BAYLYE    
16 Oct 1626 Robert HODGES   Jane RAPH    
16 Oct 1626 Nicholas BAYLYE   Mary EDGILL    
23 Oct 1626 John MYLES   Joan FFRYE    
30 Oct 1626 Thomas LANSDON   Jane BUTTLER    
06 Nov 1626 John TILLY   Elizabeth COOKE    
23 Nov 1626 John ROBERTS   Alice MASCOLL    
29 Jan 1626 Peter BAYLYE   Susan BELL    
08 Apr 1627 Thomas HELLIOR   Sara MOUDY   MONDY?
16 Apr 1627 John BOURNE   Mary COLES    
30 Apr 1627 John HABBERFIELD   Joan BEARD    
18 Jun 1627 John YORKE   Barbara YORKE    
19 Aug 1627 Philip FFLOWER   Mary HILL    
20 Aug 1627 Arthur AWBERY gent Margaret CHAMPNIS    
20 Aug 1627 Richard ALDER   Margaret FFREESTONE    
20 Aug 1627 John WILLIAMS   Alice FFILLY    
27 Sep 1627 Adam PORT   Julian PAYNE    
29 Sep 1627 Andrew ROGERS   Elizabeth YEARBURY    
30 Sep 1627 Roger KENDALL   Joan FFREESTONE    
15 Oct 1627 Thomas ACOURT   Elizabeth ARNOLD    
21 Oct 1627 William WIDDOWES   Alice ROGERS    
29 Oct 1627 Augustine GRIFFIN   Elinor BAYLY    
01 Nov 1627 John WITHERLY   Mary PHILLIPS    
01 Nov 1627 Thomas TUDGEY   Margaret HANCOCK    
18 Nov 1627 Edward STRUDDOCK   Judith TREVIS    
19 Nov 1627 Phillip ALLEN   Joan WILSHERE    
28 Nov 1627 Mathew COOKE   Margery COOKE    
12 Jan 1627 William WHITCHURCHE gent Judith HIBBERD    
12 Jan 1627 George WILLIAMS   Jane WILLIAMS    
17 Jan 1627 John MOWDY   Edith CARAWAY?    
28 Jan 1627 Thomas WIMPIA   Sara BURROWE    
04 Feb 1627 Thomas HIGGINS   Elizabeth DEW    
07 Feb 1627 John CISSELL   Mary MILLERD   MILLERD alias ALFORD
07 Feb 1627 John CISSELL   Mary ALFORD   ALFORD alias MILLERD
14 Apr 1628 William MANCELL   Mary WILKENS    
20 Apr 1628 John SMITH   Mary FFOWLER    
22 Apr 1628 Peter MASKOLE   Margaret MARTEN    
27 Apr 1628 John EAMANS   Elizabeth ROGERS    
05 May 1628 George FFORD   Joan MARTEN    
14 May 1628 George ALLEN   Susan HOWE?    
15 May 1628 William FFOWLER   Mary STIBBES    
15 May 1628 Robert PENNY   Joan BRADFORD    
23 Jun 1628 Richard PEARCE   Alice GORMAN    
23 Jun 1628 William RAWELINGES   Margaret CAVE    
24 Jun 1628 Thomas AYERS   Mary MILES    
20 Jul 1628 Bartholmew TUCKER   Mary BUTLER    
01 Sep 1628 Thomas HOLLAND   Dorothy HARVIE    
17 Sep 1628 Samuel DENMEAD   Elinor ROWE    
25 Sep 1628 William ROGERS   Elizabeth LYWOOD    
29 Sep 1628 William COOPER   Margery WATTS    
29 Sep 1628 Edward MERRICK   Mary BAGLY    
07 Oct 1628 Thomas ABRAHAM   Rebecca COOKE    
08 Oct 1628 Adam MOULTON   Susan WILTSHEAR    
13 Oct 1628 John MAYES   Joan DRAPER    
03 Nov 1628 Robert FFREBINES   Sibyl BAYLE    
06 Nov 1628 Ambrose HALE   Elizabeth WRITE    
12 Nov 1628 John WILTON   Mary JONES    
24 Nov 1628 Thomas WEB   Dorothy ADIE    
27 Nov 1628 William HOLLOWOOD?   Alice WILLIAMS    
13 Jan 1628 William BURROWE   Elizabeth MILLARD    
13 Jan 1628 Richard EDGELL   Elizabeth COOMBES?    
15 Jan 1628 Richard TURNER   Sara COOKE    
21 Jan 1628 William TREHERNE   Katherine FFARR    
21 Jan 1628 Christopher LACIE   Anne FELTAM    
01 Feb 1628 Nicholas BAYLE   Joan STACIE    
15 Feb 1628 John POWELL   Jane BAYLE    
13 Apr 1629 Christopher LEWES   Joan ZILES    
13 Apr 1629 Jeremy THORN   Jane FLOWER    
14 Apr 1629 David PRITCHET   Elizabeth SELWIN    
19 Apr 1629 Humphrey COOKE   Alice WARR    
23 Apr 1629 Hugh SHEPHERD   Anne WILLIAMS    
26 Apr 1629 Isaac WHATLY   Mary SPARKE    
18 Jun 1629 Jeremy PAYNE   Alice WHATLY    
25 Jun 1629 Anthony SHARKE   Mary ROGERS    
13 Jul 1629 Richard COOMBES   Jane EDGELL    
10 Aug 1629 Thomas CLOSE   Frances CHEPMAN    
13 Aug 1629 William BAYLE   Sara CHEPMAN    
07 Sep 1629 William NAYLE   Edith PAYTON    
14 Sep 1629 Edward ADLAM   Priscilla GRIFFEN    
14 Sep 1629 Thomas GEORGE   Elinor PLAYER    
17 Sep 1629 Richard BOND   Alice WEST    
24 Sep 1629 John POWELL   Jane SAUNDERS    
03 Oct 1629 Henry WILLIAMS   Margaret NOBLE    
23 Nov 1629 Stephen BARTLETT   Mary GUNSTONE    
26 Nov 1629 Hugh CRABB   Elizabeth COOKE    
14 Jan 1629 Thomas ILES   Melliar BAYLE    
04 Apr 1630 Simon HOUSE   Joan CHISLUT    
04 Apr 1630 William BIGWOOD   Jane CHISLUT    
14 Apr 1630 Thomas WHATLY   Judith STUDDUCK    
26 Apr 1630 John BESSEX   Ansle VINE    
29 Apr 1630 George WHITE?   Dorothy CARPENTER    
29 Apr 1630 Nicholas ANDRUS   Joan LYWOOD    
04 May 1630 John KOOCK   Frances SHORT?    
04 May 1630 Hindry FFRIER   Ann BARRO?   or BARRE?
31 May 1630 Richard MORGIN   Anne HIGINS    
31 May 1630 Thomas CORNISH   Mary FFRIER    
06 Jun 1630 Richard MARCHANT   Joan WHITCHURCH    
10 Jun 1630 Edward POYNARD   Margaret LYWOOD    
14 Jul 1630 Christopher SHEPHARD   Joan ADE    
15 Jul 1630 Richard MOUNTEAR   Alice HOBES    
26 Jul 1630 Richard ALWOOD   Joan MOUNTER    
12 Aug 1630 John THOMAS   Ann HELLEARD    
07 Sep 1630 Roger EAUES   Dorothy DEU    
13 Sep 1630 Toby VSSHER   Margaret GEORGE    
29 Sep 1630 Richard FFOLLOWAY   Rebecca COOCK?   C??CK?
04 Oct 1630 John MOUNTER   Margaret GRENE    
12 Oct 1630 William HACKUT   Joan PIAT    
14 Oct 1630 Robert BISSE   Catherine FFORFFE    
17 Oct 1630 Walter WILSHEAR   Joan THROTEN    
04 Nov 1630 Robert STRATTON   Susan BOORE    
22 Nov 1630 John TRIMBE?   Agnes SWOT    
27 Nov 1630 Alexander WESTE   Elinor BAYLE    
06 Jan 1630 William HAYTUR   Elizabeth ALLIN    
05 Feb 1630 Stephen SHEPHARD   Bridget OIEN?   or OWEN?
01 May 1631 William WYNES   Mary KENDOLL    
07 Jun 1631 John BARBER   Joan ROGERS    
11 Jun 1631 Walter KING   Avery GOLFFINCH    
13 Jun 1631 Robert LONGE   Susan HELLIARD    
13 Jun 1631 James WEST   Rachel WEST    
23 Jun 1631 Robert RIMELL   Elizabeth SELFF    
08 Aug 1631 Clement BUTCHER   Margaret CHERETT    
12 Sep 1631 William HINTON   Anne SMITH    
19 Sep 1631 Christopher WISSE   Joan PHILLIPES    
29 Sep 1631 Jeffery HAKENS   Susan MASCOLL    
03 Nov 1631 Thomas SHIPMAN   Jane LANNSDON    
03 Jan 1631 Anthony ALLEN   Elizabeth KINGMAN?   [?INGMAN]
16 Jan 1631 William LUKIS   Mary BESSER    
09 Apr 1632 William CLARK   Joan JONNES    
16 Apr 1632 Nicholas HARRIS   Joan GOLLIDG    
16 Apr 1632 William ALLWOOD   Elizabeth COLLES    
23 Apr 1632 John NIKOLLES   Mary PETTY    
23 Apr 1632 John EVANES   Anne SOMERS    
03 Jun 1632 John TOOP   Anne COOK    
11 Jun 1632 Thomas L?MBERT   Anne BURD?    
11 Jun 1632 Philip STEPHENS   Joan WHITTOCK    
14 Jun 1632 William SADLER   Frances TREHERER?    
18 Jun 1632 Edward LODGE   Agnes DENMEADE    
14 Jun 1632 Richard PAYNTER   Elizabeth RICKATTES    
02 Aug 1632 Henry FFRIER   Susan DENMEADE    
05 Aug 1632 Thomas HOLLOWAY   Elizabeth ROBBINS    
19 Sep 1632 John ABELL   Elizabeth SELFF    
27 Sep 1632 William WEBE   Mary JOYCE    
29 Sep 1632 John GOLLIDG   Elizabeth SOMERS    
01 Oct 1632 Robert WHATLY   Elizabeth CARPENTER    
08 Oct 1632 John DERMAN   Anne HALLES    
19 Nov 1632 Robert PARSONNS   Dorothy WILTSHEAR    
25 Nov 1632 John LODER?   Joan MELLINGTON    
23 Dec 1632 Simon GRIFFINE   Susan PONSFOLD    
03 Feb 1632 Ambrose LUDWELL   Joan HARRIS    
03 Feb 1632 Simon COOPER   Mihill HILL    
?? Mar 1632 Philip HINTON   Agnes REVES   before the 3rd
04 Mar 1632 John SPRINGE   Joan BORNE    
26 Mar 1633 Edward BESSEX   Jane WILCOKES    
29 Apr 1633 Philip BUTLER   Maud KINGMAN    
29 Apr 1633 John SMITH   Margery TWOUNSEND    
29 Apr 1633 Peter NASH   Anne PARSONS    
05 May 1633 Christopher CLARK   Susan PEARCE    
22 May 1633 Ambrose PENY   Mary PARSONS    
23 May 1633 George EDGELL   Prudence MARTINE    
17 Jun 1633 John QUEELE   Mary ALWOOD    
20 Jun 1633 John ATKINS   Bridget SPINDELTON    
25 Jul 1633 Henry CARPENTER   Gertrude EDGELL   or Gartery
26 Aug 1633 Richard ASHMAN   Elizabeth TOOP    
29 Aug 1633 John STILL   Abigail SIMES    
19 Sep 1633 William ALDER   Mary GOLLIDG    
30 Sep 1633 George BULL   Sarah STREATE    
16 Oct 1633 William MYNES   Joan KENDOLL    
23 Oct 1633 Ambrose BURROWES   Catherine RABBATTES    
24 Oct 1633 Edward BULL   Elizabeth PYARD    
27 Oct 1633 Richard HOBES   Mary WEST    
31 Oct 1633 John RUNDELL   Catherine MOSLY    
04 Nov 1633 John COMBES   Christian WHATLY    
30 Nov 1633 John CALVERHOUSE   Joan BARLY    
13 Jan 1633 William HINTON   Elizabeth NOTHERN    
13 Jan 1633 Richard PETTIE   Margaret STILL    
13 Jan 1633 Christopher LEWSE   Madlen DEWE    
13 Jan 1633 Mathew SERIANT?   Alice FRIND    
20 Jan 1633 Thomas KEVELL   Anne TABOR    
29 Jan 1633 Robert GOSLEN   Jane STORY    
30 Jan 1633 John WHITTINGE   Joan COMBES    
31 Jan 1633 Cristopher CUSSENES   Mary SEASONE    
13 Apr 1634 Simon HUNT   Joan PINCHIN    
14 Apr 1634 Richard TANER   Elizabeth ROGERS    
15 Apr 1634 William KINGMAN   Dorothy ROWE    
23 Apr 1634 Roger TANNER   Susan BORNE    
27 Apr 1634 Philip COLES   Edith ALWOOD    
10 May 1634 Thomas MORT?   Joan THATCHER    
02 Jun 1634 William GREEN   Mary COMBES    
08 Jun 1634 Francis HARNAM   Jane MARTINE    
09 Jun 1634 Robert DRAPER   Edith CHADOCK    
10 Aug 1634 William DRAPER   Joan CAVE    
21 Aug 1634 Robert COMBES   Margaret COMBES    
28 Aug 1634 Richard SUDDEN   Agnes STILL    
14 Sep 1634 John BILLES   Mary EDGELL    
29 Sep 1634 Richard SMITH   Dorothy RICHARDS    
29 Sep 1634 William DREWE   Edith TAPP    
09 Oct 1634 William GODWARD   Elizabeth HILL    
19 Oct 1634 William DREWE   Jone BARNES    
20 Oct 1634 John DAVISE   Anne GYE    
20 Oct 1634 Joseph STAPELLES   Margaret DURATE    
02 Nov 1634 John HELLIAR   Mary GUNING    
08 Nov 1634 John WEEKES   Anne WEST    
20 Nov 1634 William DEWE   Alice TRAVISE    
24 Nov 1634 Richard ALWOOD   Elizabeth COKERLL    
?? Nov 1634 John CRISTOPHER   Maudlen LUKES    
?? Nov 1634 Stephen HUMFRY   Mary BAYLE    
13 Jan 1634 William ELLIATT   Grace PAYNE    
06 Apr 1635 William CLARK   Alice FOXENE?    
08 Apr 1635 Charles ROGERS   Joan DAVISE    
12 Apr 1635 Cornelis EVANS   Mathew RENOLL    
20 Apr 1635 Thomas TRAPP   Joan ADAMS    
23 Apr 1635 Richard WEBB   Susan ANDROS    
?? Apr 1635 Simon WILTON   Margaret RUNDELL    
29 Apr 1635 John HAYWAY   Elizabeth PLAYER    
30 Apr 1635 John BAYLE   Margaret MAYES    
30 May 1635 Lucas? JENKINS   Elizabeth JONES   Lecose?
29 Jun 1635 Thomas HARRIS   Elizabeth THOMAS    
02 Jul 1635 William COMBE   Anne PINCHING    
05 Jul 1635 Thomas WHATLY   Elinor TRAPP    
03 Aug 1635 Edward MYNTIE   Sarah TREHEREN    
06 Aug 1635 Robert HOPE   Mary ANDROS    
13 Aug 1635 William RAWLINGES   Elizabeth WYATT    
24 Aug 1635 George EDGELL   Elizabeth WALLIS    
29 Sep 1635 Robert ROGERS   Joan KINGMAN    
20 Oct 1635 Thomas KINMAN   Jane BISSEX    
29 Oct 1635 John FFRYY   Elizabeth PETMAN    
29 Oct 1635 Peter MASCOLE   Elizabeth RAYE    
26 Nov 1635 William MABSON   Susan NOWELL    
14 Jan 1635 John HARVIE   Elizabeth WILTON    
?? Jan 1635 Richard COOK   Mary SOMERS    
11 Feb 1635 John CURTIS   Agnes CANE    
13 Jun 1636 Richard SLY   Alice LYWOOD    
13 Jun 1636 Henry GYBES   Deanes FRESTON    
13 Jun 1636 John GREEN   Joan LAMB    
23 Jun 1636 Abraham WEST   Joan WHITTOK    
30 Jun 1636 Henry MARCHANT   Jane SMITH    
?? Jun 1636 James HOPTKINS   Joan TURNER    
03 Oct 1636 Thomas SIMES   Margaret CARPENTER    
31 Oct 1636 John WISE   Joan EDDES    
07 Nov 1636 John SINGER   Mary WETHIE    
17 Nov 1636 William HARRIS   Jullian DAVISE    
13 Jan 1636 John ARKWELL   Elizabeth ADAMS    
13 Jan 1636 John MEADE   Elizabeth SKEANE    
19 Jan 1636 Ralph BOWDEN   Dorothy PEARCE    
24 Apr 1637 Thomas HANCOCK   Alice DIBBENS    
07 Jun 1637 William GEORG   Joan VENNELL    
12 Jun 1637 John GUY   Alice PALMER    
29 Jun 1637 John JONES   Anne STRATTON    
03 Jul 1637 John MARSHMAN   Mary DAVES    
25 Sep 1637 Henry FFRY   Mary BOYSE    
28 Sep 1637 Mathew BORNE   Margaret STEEVENS    
08 Oct 1637 George ADAMS   Joan MARSH    
09 Oct 1637 Edmund BAYLE   Elizabeth CLEMENTS    
12 Oct 1637 Robert COOMBES   Anne CHEPMAN    
23 Oct 1637 John GIFFORD   Rebecca JONES    
06 Nov 1637 John BRODRIB   Mary DEANES?    
19 Nov 1637 Timothy ADLUM   Jane RAWLINGS    
16 Jan 1637 Charles ROGERS   Gertrude PARSONS    
02 Apr 1638 Roger WEST   Gertrude EDGELL    
27 May 1638 Thomas LACIE   Elizabeth ATWELL    
01 Jul 1638 Edward CARPENTER   Elizabeth HARTE    
09 Jul 1638 Robert PINCHEN   Grace SMITH    
18 Jul 1638 Thomas GANE   Jane EDGELL    
19 Jul 1638 Thomas DIER   Elizabeth MARCHANT    
13 Aug 1638 Robert POPE   Alice GIBBS    
20 Aug 1638 Henry SMITH   Susan GIBBS    
24 Sep 1638 John HOLBROOKE   Elinor DEWE    
28 Sep 1638 Steven GRIST   Alice RICKETS    
01 Oct 1638 John WILTON   Alice COLLENCE    
07 Oct 1638 Robert WHATLY   Joan SMITH    
06 Nov 1638 John WEBB   Godshelp DREDGE    
01 Dec 1638 William SHEARMAN   Joan THICKE    
13 Jan 1638 William WILTSHEAR   Anne EDGELL    
20 Jan 1638 Nicholas POOLE   Cecily FFULSTONE    
22 Jan 1638 Edward DEDMAN   Anne COOMBS    
16 Mar 1638 Richard POTTER   Elizabeth YOUNGE    
22 Apr 1639 George TOOPE   Anne STANDITH    
25 Apr 1639 Francis STEVENS   Elizabeth DOSET   DOFET?
25 Apr 1639 John COLES   Elizabeth TIBBET    
28 Apr 1639 Robert MILLARD   Anne ALRUDG   [ALR?DG]
02 May 1639 William DAYNTON   Alice PREW    
07 May 1639 Henry FFRIER   Deborah HOWE    
13 May 1639 George SAUNDERS   Elizabeth WASON    
17 May 1639 Walter WESTBURY   Anne BORNE    
25 Jun 1639 Thomas HALES   Mary AIRES    
15 Jul 1639 George HARBOTTELL   Margaret WHATLY    
25 Jul 1639 John FFOLLET   Elinor HOWELL    
25 Jul 1639 Walter WEST   Elizabeth PIARD    
05 Aug 1639 William BESER   Alice HELIAR    
18 Aug 1639 Henry LAMBE   Anne ANDLY   or AUDLY
26 Aug 1639 Richard YERBURY   Joan MICHAELL    
04 Nov 1639 Richard GUY   Ann JONES    
07 Nov 1639 Joseph WISE   Elizabeth HILMAN    
14 Nov 1639 Ralph POYNTING   Susan PATTRICKE    
21 Nov 1639 William BUTLER   Elizabeth MILES    
30 Nov 1639 John COOKE   Mary PICKFAT    
13 Jan 1639 Lewes JONES   Susan ALLEN    
27 Jan 1639 Richard BAYLE   ANNE HAISE    
12 Apr 1640 Thomas WIMPEW   Fortune DRAPER    
13 Apr 1640 Philip DRINKEWATER   Joan EXTEN    
22 Jun 1640 William MARSHMAN   Edith RAWELINGS    
22 Jun 1640 John HOOPER   Mary TILLE    
28 Jun 1640 Richard WAYLAND   Edith ROGERS    
06 Jul 1640 William HARBATTELL   Mary BURGES    
07 Jul 1640 Nicholas DORRINGTON   Mary ACOURT    
08 Jul 1640 John WETHIE   Elinor MORE    
09 Jul 1640 James CARPENTER   Joan RAWLINGS    
03 Aug 1640 Richard SUDDEN   Alice VINARD    
31 Aug 1640 George JONES   Joan FFOLLET    
10 Sep 1640 Henry ALLEN   Joan WAYLAND    
01 Oct 1640 Ambrose PENY   Grace BAYLIE    
05 Oct 1640 Thomas LACIE   Bridget GULLEFORD    
05 Oct 1640 William LUKIS   Joan DANIELL    
27 Oct 1640 John CHISLET   Mary SUTTON    
29 Oct 1640 Henry PAYNE   Katherine HEWE    
02 Nov 1640 John ANDROSE   Elizabeth ILES    
26 Nov 1640 Richard SHEPHERD   Elizabeth COOPER    
14 Jan 1640 George MARSHEFEELD?   Anne NEWBERY    
14 Jan 1640 Samuel KING   Alice DRAKE    
01 Feb 1640 Clement THATCHER   Joan HAIES    
04 Feb 1640 John GUY   Edith MOODY    
08 Feb 1640 Anthony EMBLEN   Dorothy CARPENTER    
18 Feb 1640 Christopher PARSONS   Margaret POYNERD    
02 Jun 1646 John UENN?   Gertrude ITHILL    
17 Aug 1646 John HALES   Mary DAUIS    
21 Feb 1646 John GARDNER   Ann LYE    
03 Mar 1646 Richard GAREBOTTLE   Ann EMBLEN    
19 Apr 1647 David NEWBERY   Jane LANGLY    
29 Apr 1647 Francis CRADECKE   Joan WAYLAND    
10 May 1647 Christopher COLIER   Mary BAYLYE    
17 May 1647 Samuel CLARKE   Susan GULLIFER    
27 May 1647 Thomas TALLEE   Jane DRUCE    
06 Jun 1647 John FFRYE   Katherine POWELL    
06 Jun 1647 John HOLLIDAY   Martha RASHWORTHY    
26 Jul 1647 Thomas BLAKBOURN   Susan ACOURT    
08 Aug 1647 Christopher MORGAN   Elizabeth MORGAN    
30 Aug 1647 John DYMOCK   Alice DEBNAM    
26 Nov 1647 Jeremiah BARBER   Joan THOMAS    
28 Nov 1647 Richard HAYES   Frances BISSE    
14 Feb 1647 Nathaniel BRIANT   Joan TEMPLE    
01 Mar 1647 Richard HARBOTTELL   Ann EMBLING    
24 Apr 1648 Richard HALES   Ann DRUCE    
29 Jan 1648 William ROBINS   Joan GANE    
05 Mar 1648 John FFLUELLINGE   Elinor HYBROOKE widow  
02 Dec 1649 Mathew AYERS   Margaret WILLIAMS    
31 Jan 1649 Henry JOYCE   Elizabeth HIGGINS    
24 Feb 1649 Richard EDGILL   Anne FFOWLES    
03 Apr 1650 Walter SHORT   Joan HALES    
21 Apr 1650 Richard PEARCE   Anne TUDGY    
13 May 1650 Robert EDGILL   Susan PITMAN    
02 Jun  1650 Richard BARNES   Margery BELL    
07 Aug 1650 George BROCKSELL   Francis OVERTON    
31 Oct 1650 Robert WHITCHURCH   Hester AVERY    
15 Dec 1650 William WHITE   Grace DRUCE    
26 Dec 1650 Alexander DICKE   Elizabeth WILLIAMS    
06 Jan 1650 William CHEPMAN   Bridget HAYWARD    
06 Feb 1650 Abraham SELFE   Mary GAY    
18 Apr 1651 Thomas CRUCE   Margery MINTY    
04 May 1651 Robert RAWE   Alice EDGILL    
23 May 1651 Steven RAINOLLS   Elizabeth FFORD    
14 Sep 1651 Anthony COOKE   Katherine DANGERFEELD    
11 Oct 1651 James BACKSHEARE   Mary ??   date of 11 is ?
20 Oct 1651 Thomas GOULD   Agnes DRAKE    
02 Nov 1651 Thomas SUMNER   Margery GARDNER    
04 Jan 1651 Robert HUNT   Sarah RAWE    
13 Jan 1651 William MOORE   Jane FFALKNER    
19 Jan 1651 William BELSTONE   Susan FARLY    
21 Feb 1651 Lewis BOWEN   ELinor HENLETT    
26 Feb 1651 Anthony WEST?   Susan WHITCHURCH   WESH?
11 Mar 1651 Benjamin MONSHERE   Bridget SHEPHARD    
28 Mar 1652 Robert ALDERWECK   Elizabeth BLAKE    
05 Apr 1652 John WILLIAMS   Joan READ    
01 May 1652 John CLARKE   Elizabeth BLAKE    
17 May 1652 Robert SMETH   Mary COOMBES    
28 Jun 1652 Thomas HELMAN   Susan BOUDEN    
05 Jul 1652 Thomas GOULD   Christian HARTTFORD    
11 Jul1652 Christopher ADAMS   Mary BELLOWS    
15 Jul 1652 George MARSHFEELD   Margaret REDHEAD