Beckington Marriages, 1754-1837

 

A full transcript by Lyn Faulkner, with some later extracts by Robert Dainton, Dale Lidbury and Sue Lee. See also Vicki Danielsonís transcript of marriages 1600‑1753 and 1837-1851 and the Parish website.

                                                                                                                             

Adjacent parishes: Berkley, Standerwick, Orchardleigh, Lullington, Woolverton, Rode, North Bradley (Wilts), Dilton (Wilts)

  

Date

Forenames

Surnames

Description

 

 

 

 

18 Apr 1754

James

MAGGS

Scribler

 

Martha

BULL

 

 

 

 

 

14 May 1754

James

EMBLAND

Clothworker

 

Ann

LIDBURY

 

 

 

 

 

27 May 1754

William

POND

 

 

Mary

PRIOR

Rudge, Beckington

 

 

 

 

5 Oct 1754

Ross Mark

GINNIS

Clothworker, Ireland

 

Betty

COMMENCE

Westbury,Wilts

 

 

 

 

14 Jun 1754

John

TOOP

Soldier

 

Elizabeth

DAVIS

 

 

 

 

 

9 Jan 1755

Stephen

WILLIAMS

Labourer, Corsley, Wilts

 

Jane

MOSSE

 

 

 

 

 

1 Apr 1755

James

TAYLER

Shoemaker, Westbury, Wilts

 

Mary

DAVIS

 

 

 

 

 

4 May 1755

George

YOUNG

Weaver

 

Mary

DAVIS

 

 

 

 

 

14 Jun 1755

William

FRANCIS

Labourer

 

Joan

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

10 Aug 1755

Anthony

HILLMAN

Labourer

 

Margaret

CARRIER

 

 

 

 

 

23 Nov 1755

James

TINBURY

Clothworker

 

Betty

DREDGE

Frome

 

 

 

 

8 Dec 1755

Charles

HIGGINS

Clothworker, Phillips Nortin

 

Ann

BALL

 

 

 

 

 

8 Dec 1755

Anthony

EDGELL

Clothworker

 

Hannah

BALL

 

 

 

 

 

2 May 1756

Valentine

SAINSBURY

Clothworker

 

Mary

HILL

 

 

 

 

 

8 Feb 1756

James

MITTEN

Tyler

 

Letitia

BEDBURY

 

 

 

 

 

12 May 1756

Jacob

NAISH

Clothier

 

Millisent

BLACKER

St.James, Bristol

 

 

 

 

13 May 1756

William

WILLIS

Victualler

 

Hester

CRABB

Rode

 

 

 

 

30 May 1756

Henry

LIDBURY

Weaver, Westbury, Wilts

 

Hester

SUMMERS

Frome

 

 

 

 

4 Jul 1756

James

GILES

Blacksmith

 

Joan

ROSE

 

 

 

 

 

21 Nov 1756

Richard

FEAR

Weaver?

 

Mary

OSBOURNE

 

 

 

 

 

23 Dec 1756

William

BATCHELOR

Labourer

 

Betty

TAYLOR

Berkley

 

 

 

 

16 Jan 1757

John

BAYLY

Officer of Excise

Licence

Elizabeth

BURD

 

 

 

 

 

20 Feb 1757

Joseph

HARRISON

Weaver

 

Elizabeth

FURNELL

 

 

 

 

 

11 Apr 1757

William

AXFORD

Glasier

 

Anne

MITTEN

 

 

 

 

 

10 May 1757

David

VAGG

Husbandman

 

Rebecca

CABEL

 

 

 

 

 

8 Jun 1757

James

BOURN

Yeoman

Licence

Elizabeth

WHEREAT

 

 

 

 

 

21 Aug 1757

John

FURNELL

Clothworker

 

Elizabeth

CARRIER

 

 

 

 

 

14 Aug 1757

Anthony

EDGELL

Clothworker

 

Rebecca

HARRISON

 

 

 

 

 

15 Aug 1757

Thomas

HUMPHRY

Miller?

 

Mary

ALLWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

24 Sept 1757

John

FARR

Weaver

 

Rachel

PITTS

 

 

 

 

 

7 Jul 1757

John

DAVIS

Weaver, Berkley

 

Elizabeth

DAINTON

 

 

 

 

 

13 May 1759

Daniel

CROMWELL

Mason, Rode

 

Joan

HARRISON [?]

 

 

 

 

 

23 Jul 1758

John

WESTFIELD

Butcher

 

Margaret

HAYWARD

 

 

 

 

 

3 Sep 1758

Joseph

SAMMELL

 

 

Elizabeth

READ

 

 

 

 

 

24 Aug 1758

William

ADAMS

Apotherary

 

Lydia

BUTLER

 

 

 

 

 

30 Aug 1758

John

HALL

Farmer

 

Mary

BOURNE

 

 

 

 

 

14 Nov 1758

William

SAINSBURY

Linnen Draper?, ?

 

Grace

SAINSBURY

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jan 1758/9

George

STILE

Weaver, North Bradley, Wilts

 

Elizabeth

HARFORD

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1758

James

SLOPER

 

 

Ann

TREE

 

 

 

 

 

16 Apr 1759

Thomas

ROLL

Weaver

 

Ann

READ

 

 

 

 

 

15 Feb 1759

John

SHORTER

 

Licence

Sarah

WESTFIELD

 

 

 

 

 

13 Jun 1759

John

LEER

Scribler, Wilton

 

Lucy

BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

19 Mar 1759

William

DAVIS

Weaver, Berkley

 

Elizabeth

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

13 Apr 1759

Jeremiah

HAINS

Labourer

 

Elizabeth

USHER

 

 

 

 

 

22 May 1759

Samuel

FEAR

Weaver

 

Rebecca

PHILIPS

 

 

 

 

 

17 Jun 1759

William

FRANCIS

Labourer

 

Elizabeth

GRINNELL

 

 

 

 

 

6 Jun 1759

John

TITCOMB

Scribler, Chippenham

Licence

Margaret

LIDBURY

 

 

 

 

 

25 Oct 1759

Absolem

CLARE

Scribler

 

Dorothy

TURNER

 

 

 

 

 

3 Sep 1759

William

BOWDEN

 

 

Mary

HORTON

 

 

 

 

 

26 Dec 1759

John

TAYLOR

Barber, Berkley

 

Anne

BROADRIB

 

 

 

 

 

17 Jan 1760

Robert

PAYTON

Baker, Berkley

 

Elizabeth

TREE

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jan 1760

Hugh

HOOPER

 

 

Mary

BALANCE

 

 

 

 

 

18 Feb 1760

John

SINGER

Millman

 

Sarah

HILL

Westbury, Wilt

 

 

 

 

17 Mar 1760

Samuel

DUNNING

 

 

Mary

VINING

 

 

 

 

 

20 Mar 1760

John

HILLIKER

Weaver, Westbury, Wilt

 

Mary

MAUNDRELL

 

 

 

 

 

7 Apr 1760

John

HORTON

Weaver, Berkley

 

Mary

OBOURN

 

 

 

 

 

14 Aug 1760

William

PALMER

Joiner

 

Martha

WHEREAT

 

 

 

 

 

28 Oct 1760

William

BROADRIB

Labourer

 

Elizabeth

SAMMELL

 

 

 

 

 

25 Nov 1760

Stephen

BATCHELOR

Labourer, ?

 

Susannah

CHAPMAN

Towbridge

 

 

 

 

17 Nov 1760

Anthony

BOURN

Labourer

 

Joan

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

22 Oct 1760

Thomas

BUNN

Surgeon, Frome

 

Jane

MORTIMER

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jan 1761

Richard

TOOP

Scribler

 

Jane

DAVIS

 

 

 

 

 

22 Dec 1761

James

DERRY

Scribler, Shepton Mallet

 

Elizabeth

SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

1 Mar 1761

William

GOULTER

Clothmaker, Warminster

 

Mary

HUMPHRYS

 

 

 

 

 

30 Apr 1761

Thomas

POYNTER

Weaver

 

Sarah

TOOP

 

 

 

 

 

30 Apr 1761

Jonathan

WILLCOX

Weaver, Berkley

 

Betty

BOURNE

 

 

 

 

 

11 May 1761

John

TANNER

Scribler, Frome

 

Anne

RENDAL

 

 

 

 

 

25 May 1761

Matthew

BOURNE

Scribler

 

Jane

KEOVIL

 

 

 

 

 

7 Jun 1761

John

MORSE [?]

 

 

Elizabeth

THRESHER

 

 

 

 

 

28 Jun 1761

George

GARRET

Shearman, Frome

 

Martha

MAGGS

 

 

 

 

 

31 Aug 1761

John

SMITH

Weaver

 

Mary

EVANS

Euley, Glous.

 

 

 

 

5 Oct 1761

Samuel

KING

 

 

Sarah

CUMMINS

Wishford, Wilts?

 

 

 

 

28 Nov 1761

Humphry

CLARE

Scribler

 

Sarah

FOWLER

Westbury

 

 

 

 

10 Nov 1761

Thomas

HILLMAN

 

 

Jane

KINGTON

 

 

 

 

 

31 May 1762

George

CHIVERS

Weaver

 

Mary

KING

Standerwick,

 

 

 

 

3 Jan 1762

James

TIMBRY

Scribler

 

Ruth

CARTER

 

 

 

 

 

31 Jan 1762

Thomas

KINGTON

Weaver

 

Elizabeth

GOLTER

 

 

 

 

 

28 Dec 1762

Jonathan

CARTER

 

 

Martha

MARSHMAN

 

 

 

 

 

13 Dec 1761

Edward

SALISBURY

Carpenter, Westbury

 

Mary

JARVIS

 

 

 

 

 

28 Dec 1761

John

BIMISTER

 

 

Sarah

KEOVIL

 

 

 

 

 

13 Feb 1762

Thomas

SELF

Shoemaker, Great Chivevile, Wilts?

 

Rachel

HARRIS

Westbury

 

 

 

 

22 Feb 1762

Cornelius

SMITH

Shearman, Combe St.Nicholas

 

Margaret

DAVIS

 

 

 

 

 

15 Feb 1762

John

BROCHER

Weaver, Berkley

 

Mary

YOUNG

 

 

 

 

 

25 Feb 1762

Joseph

WHEELER

Clothworker

 

Sarah

PHILLIPS

 

 

 

 

 

14 Oct 1762

John

WHIPPIE

Widow

 

Anne

EMMETT

 

 

 

 

 

18 Oct 1762

Benjamin

PAYNE

Weaver

 

Hannah

BULL

 

 

 

 

 

13 Mar 1763

Samuel

NAISH

Shearman

 

Sarah

SAINSBURY

 

 

 

 

 

26 May 1763

Robert

HAYWARD

Clothmaker

Licence

Mary

EDWARDS

 

 

 

 

 

29 May 1763

Joseph

BATCHELOR

Shopkeeper

Licence

Anne

PAINE

Berkley

 

 

 

 

20 Jun 1763

David

AXFORD

Glazier, Henly upon Thames, Oxford

 

Hester

WILCOX

Berkley

 

 

 

 

21 Jun 1763

John

TAYLOR

Scribler, Berkley

 

Mary

PARROT

 

 

 

 

 

23 Jun 1763

Benjamin

SAMMELL

Scribler

 

Sarah

SPENCER [?]

 

 

 

 

 

22 Apr 1765

William

WILSON

Shearman, Bowdin, Wilts

 

Ann

CARRIER

 

 

 

 

 

3 Jul 1764

Peter

FRY

Weaver

 

Margaret

DANDY

 

 

 

 

 

6 Sep 1763

Joseph

DAVIS

Weaver, Berkley

 

Mary

KEVIL

 

 

 

 

 

25 Sep 1763

John

CURZENS

 

 

Ann

COLEMAN

Frome

 

 

 

 

7 Jul 1764

George

KEMP

Shoemaker

 

Ann

GREGORY

Berkley

 

 

 

 

13 Nov 1763

Samuel

STOKES

Weaver, North Bradley

 

Sarah

MANDRIL

 

 

 

 

 

17 Nov 1763

Joseph

VINING

Farmer

 

Grace

GIBBS

Standerwick,

 

 

 

 

23 Jan 1764

Joseph

THRESHER

Scriblerr

 

Ann

HELPS

 

 

 

 

 

16 Feb 1764

Joseph

ROSE

Weaver

 

Ann

DAVIS

 

 

 

 

 

29 Apr 1764

Harry

EDGELL

 

Licence

Elizabeth

GUNSTONE

Westbury

 

 

 

 

1 May 1764

Abel

DREDGE

Shearman, Corsley

 

Dorothy

YERBURY

 

 

 

 

 

11 Jun 1764

William

FORD

 

 

Lydia

MITTEN

 

 

 

 

 

1 Jul 1764

John

SWIFT

Weaver, Frome

 

Jane

OAK

Rode

 

 

 

 

4 Aug 1764

Anthony

THRESHER

Scribler

 

Ann

HYMEN

 

 

 

 

 

4 Aug 1764

Richard

SIMMS

Scribler

 

Hannah

SPINCIERS?

 

 

 

 

 

2 Sep 1764

Edward

TIMBURY

Weaver

 

Sarah

FRY

 

 

 

 

 

3 Sep 1764

John

TURNER

Scribler

 

Frances

TRUE

 

 

 

 

 

13 Sep 1764

Leonard

BROWN

Butcher

 

Mary

TURNER

 

 

 

 

 

30 Sep 1764

William

GRANT

Carpenter

 

Betty

BATTEN

 

 

 

 

 

3 Jan 1765

William

THRESHER

Weaver

 

Susannah

BARTLETT

 

 

 

 

 

20 Jan 1765

Philip

COX

 

 

Mary

DEACON

 

 

 

 

 

21 Dec 1765

John

SAINSBURY

Scribler

 

Elizabeth

MORSE

 

 

 

 

 

29 Jan 1765

Edward

FORD

Weaver, Berkley

 

Mary

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

19 Mar 1765

Anthony

BARNES

Weaver, Bradley

 

Margaret

JARVIS

 

 

 

 

 

18 Apr 1765

John

READ

 

 

Rachael

BAYLY

 

 

 

 

 

27 May 1765

Charles

HUMPHRIS

Shearman

 

Mary

SAUNDERS

 

 

 

 

 

25 Apr 1765

Robert

WHEREAT

Chandler

 

Mary

PALMER

 

 

 

 

 

5 May 1765

William

RICKMAN

Weaver, Rode

 

Prudence

EMBLEM

 

 

 

 

 

16 Jun 1765

James

ELLING

Shoemaker, Warminster

 

Hannah

THRESHER

 

 

 

 

 

23 May 1765

Samuel

PAZIER

Shearman, Wotton Undridge, Glos.

 

Jane

THRESHER

 

 

 

 

 

11 Jul 1765

William

SOMNER

Shoemaker

 

Tryphena

BUTLER

Towbridge

 

 

 

 

12 Aug 1764

Samuel

PAYTON

Farmer, Standerwick

 

Betty

PICKFORD

Berkley

 

 

 

 

18 Aug 1765

John

DAVIES

Weaver, Berkley

 

Hester

AXFORD

Henley upon Thames

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1765

John

MORSE

Scribler

 

Ann

GOULTER

 

 

 

 

 

6 Mar 1766

William

FRY

Shearman

 

Hester

VINING

 

 

 

 

 

20 Jan 1766

John

MILLARD

Scribler, Frome

 

Jane

HILMAN

 

 

 

 

 

27 Apr 1766

Simon

TANNER

Shearman

 

Catherine

TOOP

 

 

 

 

 

5 Jun 1766

William

BAILY

Joiner

 

Sarah

ALLFORD

 

 

 

 

 

24 May 1766

Samuel

ROBINS

Weaver

 

Elizabeth

COOPER

 

 

 

 

 

20 Jul 1766

John

GOULTER

Shearman

 

Ann

MOODY

 

 

 

 

 

4 Sep 1766

John

KINGTON

Weaver

 

Mary

CARRIER

 

 

 

 

 

29 Aug 1766

John

DEACON

Tyler, Bradley

 

Patience

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

12 Oct 1766

Arthur

WHITFIELD

Weaver

 

Sarah

HELPS

 

 

 

 

 

18 Nov 1766

John

GAWEN

 

Licence

Sarah

SAINSBURY

 

 

 

 

 

28 Nov 1766

Thomas

WHITFIELD

Weaver, Standerwick

 

Susannah

FLOWER

 

 

 

 

 

26 Dec 1766

William

SAINSBURY

Rector

Licence

Eleanor

HODGES

 

 

 

 

 

20 Apr 1767

George

KEEVIL

Shearman

 

Ann

ADAMS

 

 

 

 

 

19 Apr 1767

James

BARTER [?]

Shearman

 

Elizabeth

CARTER

 

 

 

 

 

13 Jul 1767

Samuel

CHAPMAN

Mason, Towbridge

 

Mary

EDWARDS

 

 

 

 

 

15 Nov 1767

James

COOMBS

Shearman

 

Jane

SAINSBURY

 

 

 

 

 

15 Dec 1767

William

HAYWARD

Clothworker

 

Mary

MORTIMER

 

 

 

 

 

3 Jan 1768

Joseph

MITTEN

Tyler

 

Mary

GIBBS

Standerwick

 

 

 

 

29 Feb 1768

Uriah

GERRETT

 

 

Rebekah

WILCOX

Berkley

 

 

 

 

3 Apr 1768

Isaac

FEAR

Clothworker

 

Deborah

SAINSBURY

 

 

 

 

 

19 Dec 1768

Robert

ALDRIDGE

Shearman, Warminster

 

Mary

BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

19 Apr 1769

John

HALESBERRY

Shearman, Corsley

 

Sarah

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

28 May 1768

Francis

SKURRAY

Attorney of Law

Licence

Mary

HALES

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jun 1768

John

TILLY

 

 

Mary

JONES

 

 

 

 

 

19 Jun 1768

Joseph

SMITH

Labourer

 

Susannah

DAVIS

Lullington

 

 

 

 

18 Nov 1768

Samuel

GIBBONS

Weaver, Trowbridge

 

Rebekah

KEEVIL

 

 

 

 

 

12 Feb 1769

Samuel

STILES

Shearman

 

Joyce

TIMBURY

 

 

 

 

 

29 Dec 1768

Christopher

TURNER

Shearman

 

Elizabeth

ALFORD

 

 

 

 

 

16 Jan 1769

Thomas

CHIVERS

Weaver, Berkley

 

Ann

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

11 Jan 1769

Charles

CRADOCK

Shearman

 

Mary

GOULTER

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jul 1769

Mosses

NAISH

Scribler

 

Jane

BAILY

Lullington

 

 

 

 

27 Aug 1769

James

JOYCE

Clothworker

 

Jane

VINCENT

 

 

 

 

 

13 Jul 1769

David

DYER

Shearman, Heystbury

 

Elizabeth

VINING

 

 

 

 

 

7 Aug 1769

Roger

HOWELL

 

 

Sarah

CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

5 Sep 1769

Jeremiah

READ

Scribler, Lullington

 

Jane

TIMBURY

 

 

 

 

 

4 Sep 1769

Samuel

ELLON?

Carpenter, Westbury

 

Elizabeth

HARRISON

 

 

 

 

 

4 Aug 1769

Samuel

ELLEN

Sawer?, Westbury

 

Betty

HARRISON

 

 

 

 

 

1 Oct 1769

John

CHIVERS

Weaver

 

Ann

HINTON

 

 

 

 

 

28 Jan 1770

James

BISS

Gardiner

 

Mary

GUYER

 

 

 

 

 

26 Nov 1769

Benjamin

TIMBURY

Scribler

 

Elizabeth

MITTEN

 

 

 

 

 

11 Feb 1770

John

KINGTON

Weaver

 

Betty

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

14 Feb 1770

George

PENCE [?]

Weaver, North Bradley

 

Elizabeth

TIMBURY

 

 

 

 

 

11 Feb 1770

Joseph

DAVIS

Weaver

 

Mary

BROADRIBB

 

 

 

 

 

27 Feb 1770

William

PRYOR

Scribler, Standerwick

 

Sarah

HEWISH [?]

Standerwick

 

 

 

 

25 Feb 1770

James

HARRISSON

Weaver

 

Sarah

WHEELER

 

 

 

 

 

16 Apr 1770

James

READ

Baker?

 

Mary

TREE

 

 

 

 

 

30 Apr 1770

Thomas

HIGGDON

Labourer

 

Ann

HORNE [?]

 

 

 

 

 

11 Jun 1770

Thomas

TUCKER

Shearman

 

Ann

BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jul 1770

John

WILCOX

Shearman

 

Betty

HOLLOWAY

 

 

 

 

 

23 Jul 1770

Jonathan

PITTMAN

Labourer

Licence

Sarah

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

3 Sep 1770

William

SAY

Weaver

 

Betty

LIDBURY

 

 

 

 

 

24 Sep 1770

William

HYDDON

 

 

Barmister

MOORE

 

 

 

 

 

8 Nov 1770

William

PALMER

Joyner

 

Mary

SMALL

 

 

 

 

 

26 Nov 1770

John

MULLINS

 

 

Mary

HIGGINS

Phillips Norton

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1770

Edward

MOSS

Mason

 

Betty

LIDBURY

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1770

John

HARRISSON

 

 

Betty

VINING

 

 

 

 

 

12 Feb 1771

William

CROOK

 

 

Ann

BROADRIB

 

 

 

 

 

17 Apr 1771

William

HARRISON

Weaver

 

Ann

CARRIER

 

 

 

 

 

17 Apr 1771

William

HARRISON

Weaver

 

Mary

JONES

 

 

 

 

 

17 Apr 1771

William

CLARE

Scribler

Licence

Mary

HOLLOWAY

Trowbridge

 

 

 

 

22 Apr 1771

James

HUMPHREYS

Farmer

 

Susanna

TREE

 

 

 

 

 

30 May 1771

George

ABRAHAM

Labourer, Kilmarsdon

 

Mary

FARLEIGH

Standerwick

 

 

 

 

8 Sep 1771

Henry

CRINE

 

 

Hannah

EMBLEM

 

 

 

 

 

25 Jul 1771

John

VINCENT

Swigern, Frome

Licence

Elizabeth

EDGELL

 

 

 

 

 

4 August 1771

Phillip

SADLER

Scribler, Lullington

 

Ann

TURNER

 

 

 

 

 

25 Aug 1771

Samuel

BROADRIBB

Weaver

 

Sarah

BEEMAN

 

 

 

 

 

15 Sep 1771

James

LONG

Labourer, Standerwick

 

Maria

INGRAM

Berkley

 

 

 

 

22 Sep 1771

Ralph

SYMES

Weaver

 

Mary

BAILY

 

 

 

 

 

6 Oct 1771

John

SINGER

Cordwainer

 

Ann

BOURNE

widow

 

 

 

 

10 Nov 1771

John

HILLMAN

Shearman

 

Mary

BROADRIBB

 

 

 

 

 

28 Nov 1771

Richard

LINE

Blacksmith, North Bradley

 

Anne

HUMPHRIS

 

 

 

 

 

22 Dec 1771

John

HUMPHRYS

Shearman

 

Mary

VINING

 

 

 

 

 

10 Mar 1772

William

HALL

Clothier, Trowbridge

 

Anne

MORTIMER

 

 

 

 

 

28 Jun 1772

Richard

SYMES

 

 

Lydia

SADLER

 

 

 

 

 

25 May 1772

David

SAINSBURY

Scirbler

 

Ann

KEOVILL

Mells

 

 

 

 

5 Jul 1772

John

EDWARDS

Scribler

 

Sarah

MOSS

 

 

 

 

 

14 Sep 1772

William

CLARK

 

 

Betty

CLARE

 

 

 

 

 

5 April 1772

George

HAYWARD

Labourer

 

Mary

FEAR

 

 

 

 

 

16 Aug 1772

James

GOOD

Shearman, Rode

 

Betty

CLARE

 

 

 

 

 

13 Sep 1772

Edward

MOSS

Mason

 

Ann

KEOVILL

 

 

 

 

 

8 Nov 1772

John

CLARE

Scribler

 

Ann

BALL

 

 

 

 

 

17 Nov 1772

Amos

GOODENOUGH

Shearman

 

Sarah

CLEMENT

 

 

 

 

 

9 Dec 1772

James

BOURNE [?]

Weaver

 

Susannah

JARVISS

 

 

 

 

 

3 Jan 1773

Edward

KINGSTON

Weaver, Bradford, Wilts

 

Mary

CLARE

 

 

 

 

 

30 May 1773

Benjamin

BROWN

Labourer

 

Martha

HARRISSON

 

 

 

 

 

10 Aug 1773

Thomas

WHITFIELD

Weaver

 

Ann

BREWER

 

 

 

 

 

20 Oct 1773

John

GRAY

Weaver

 

Elizabeth

FLOWER

 

 

 

 

 

23 Nov 1773

Thomas

MOARE [?]

 

 

Elizabeth

STEVENS

 

 

 

 

 

23 Dec 1773

Robert

FRANCES

Weaver

 

Betty

KINGTON

 

 

 

 

 

27 Jan 1774

Uriah

GERRATT

 

Licence

Sarah

KNIGHT

 

 

 

 

 

14 Feb 1774

Christopher

BAILEY

Joiner

 

Charity

MEOODY

 

 

 

 

 

15 Mar 1774

Robert

MINTY

 

 

Ann

DODDIMEAD

 

 

 

 

 

21 Feb 1774

Benjamin

HAYWARD

 

Licence

Sarah

BETHEL

 

 

 

 

 

3 Apr 1774

Phillip

COX

Labourer

 

Betty

WHEELER

 

 

 

 

 

7 Apr 1774

William

PEARCE

Labourer, Lullington

 

Martha

GARRET

 

 

 

 

 

24 May 1774

John

BIGGS

Weaver

 

Grace

FRANCES

 

 

 

 

 

26 Jun 1774

George

HURLEY

 

 

Mary

TURNER

 

 

 

 

 

25 Jul 1774

Joseph

EDWARDS

Cordwainer

 

Sarah

REYNOLDS

Standerwick

 

 

 

 

10 Aug 1774

William

BROADY/BRADY

 

 

Margaret

JONES

 

 

 

 

 

6 Sep 1774

Joseph

HARRISSON

Weaver

 

Prudence

ROSE

 

 

 

 

 

13 Sep 1774

John

YERBURY

Clothworker

 

Betty

TOUCHER [?]

 

 

 

 

 

19 Mar 1775

John

WEST

Shearman

 

Hannah

GOULTER

 

 

 

 

 

11 Nov 1774

William

GIBBS

Farmer, Standerwick

Licence

Elizabeth/Betty

PRATTEN

Standerwick

 

 

 

 

5 Jan 1775

William

CARTER

Labourer

Licence

Elizabeth

PAYTON [?]

 

 

 

 

 

15 Jan 1775

William

CLARE

Shearman

 

Mary

COX

 

 

 

 

 

12 Apr 1775

Anthony

WHITFIELD

Weaver

 

Betty

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

17 Apr 1775

John

BROADRIBB

Clothworker

 

Mary

BEEMAN

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jun 1775

James

GOULTER

Shearman

 

Betty

BROADRIBB

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jun 1775

William

HARDING

Baker, `

 

Mary

TAYLOR

Widow

 

 

 

 

16 Jul 1775

William

HOWEL

Weaver, North Bradley

 

Mary

HARDING

 

 

 

 

 

16 Jul 1775

John

HEWITT

Weaver

 

Betty

VINING

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jul 1775

William

PARKMAN

Soldier, Frome

 

Charlotte

COOK

Standerwick

 

 

 

 

10 Aug 1775

Joseph

BREWER

Weaver

 

Hannah

BISS

 

 

 

 

 

3 Sep 1775

George

KEVILL [?]

 

 

Betty

CLARK [?]

 

 

 

 

 

4 Sep 1775

Jeremiah

FRANCIS

Weaver

 

Betty

CHIVERS

 

 

 

 

 

9 Sep 1775

John

TWIFORD

Weaver, Bradford, Wilts.

 

Patience

DEACON

 

 

 

 

 

28 Sep 1775

John

WICKHAM

Shearman, Westhood?, Som.

 

Mary

MITTEN

 

 

 

 

 

30 Sep 1775

Anthony

THRESHER [?]

Shearman

 

Ann

MOSS

 

 

 

 

 

1 Oct 1775

Thomas

BEAVER

Shearman

 

Hester

BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

7 Apr 1776

William

HOSKINS

Weaver

 

Edith

HAYWARD

 

 

 

 

 

20 May 1776

William

TRANTER

Baker

 

Anna

VINING

 

 

 

 

 

27 May 1776

William

PAYNE

Millman

 

Betty

PORCH

 

 

 

 

 

30 May 1776

James

WILCOX

Weaver, Rode

Licence

Hester

HOLLIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

30 Jun 1776

Joseph

SMITH

Labourer

 

Mary

STURET [?]

Widow

 

 

 

 

8 Jul 1776

Benjamin

CARRIER

Shearman

 

Lydia

MITTEN

 

 

 

 

 

29 Jul 1776

William

HARDING

Baker

 

Sarah

ELLIET

 

 

 

 

 

6 Aug 1776

Robert

HAINES

Labourer

 

Mary

CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

11 Aug 1776

James

BLEMINING [?]

Weaver

 

Jane

TAYLOR

 

 

 

 

 

25 Sep 1776

Thomas

FRANCIS

Weaver

 

Ann

HOSKINS

Widow

 

 

 

 

15 Sep 1776

John

TANNER?

Weaver

 

Sarah

KEOVIL

 

 

 

 

 

4 Nov 1776

James

BIGGS

Weaver

 

Ann

CLARE

 

 

 

 

 

22 Dec 1776

James

DEWEY

 

 

Eleanor

CHIVERS

 

 

 

 

 

26 Jan 1777

Samuel

NAISH

Scribler

 

Mary

HILLMAN

Widow

 

 

 

 

2 Feb 1777

Joseph

NAISH

 

 

Betty

BAILY

 

 

 

 

 

5 Feb 1777

Thomas

LAY

Weaver, Shepton Mallet

 

Mary

GUNSTONE

 

 

 

 

 

30 Mar 1777

Joseph

BROWN

Shearman

 

Mary

WOODS

 

 

 

 

 

13 Feb 1777

Anthony King

BAILY

?

Licence

Sarah

LOVE

 

 

 

 

 

20? Feb 1777

John

MINTY

Shearman

 

Betty

BROADRIBB

 

 

 

 

 

24 Mar 1777

Harry

TIMBURY

 

 

Betty

BAILEY

 

 

 

 

 

31 Mar 1777

James

ROSSITER

Shearman

 

Ann

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

1 Apr 1777

John

ADAMS

Carpenter, Rode

 

Hannah

NOYES

 

 

 

 

 

27 Apr 1777

George

HURLEY

Labourer

 

Sarah

NOYES

 

 

 

 

 

1 May 1777

Benjamin

COFFLE

Cardmaker, Frome

 

Sarah

DAINTON

 

 

 

 

 

18 May 1777

John

NAISH

Scribler

 

Hannah

MITTON

 

 

 

 

 

18 Aug 1777

Abraham

DART

Weaver, Frome

 

Sarah

BAILY

 

 

 

 

 

9 Sep 1777

Thomas

FRY

Scribler

 

Jane

CLARE

 

 

 

 

 

15 Sep 1777

Joseph

BOWN

Gardiner

 

Betty

WEBB

 

 

 

 

 

21 Sep 1777

Ephraim

Johnson

Shearman

 

Mary

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

29 Sep 1777

William

POND

Weaver

 

Charity

PRYOR

 

 

 

 

 

30 Sep 1777

John

FARR

Weaver, North Bradley

 

Betty

WILLCOX

 

 

 

 

 

8 Oct 1777

James

MITTEN

Tiler?

 

Mary

BATCHELOR

 

 

 

 

 

30 Oct 1777

John

EAMES

Weaver, Henton, Som.

 

Sarah

TANNER

 

 

 

 

 

6 Nov 1777

Joseph

EDWARDS

Weaver

 

Betty

HOSKINS

 

 

 

 

 

24 Nov 1777

Isaac

KEOVIL

Thatcher

 

Sarah

SAINSBURY

 

 

 

 

 

18 Dec 1777

James

BATCHELOR

Shearman, Trowbridge

 

Joanna

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

4? Jan 1778

John

HOLLAND

 

 

Hester

KEOVIL

 

 

 

 

 

27 Jan 1778

William

LAY

Weaver, Shepton Mallet

 

Ann

LAY

 

 

 

 

 

28 Jan 1778

George

HILLMAN

Carpenter

 

Mary

HULL

 

 

 

 

 

30? Jan 1778

John

GREENFIELD

 

Licence

Ann

ROWE

 

 

 

 

 

9 Feb  1778

Christopher

NORRIS

Labourer, Kilmington

 

Nanny

PARSONS

 

 

 

 

 

24? Mar 1778

John

TILLY

 

 

Ann

GRANT

 

 

 

 

 

25 Mar 1778

Thomas

THRESHER

Weaver, Trowbridge

 

Sarah

VINING

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jul 1778

Richard

WINGROVE

Labourer

 

Susannah

HILL

 

 

 

 

 

1 Sep 1778

Anthony

HILLMAN

Shearman

 

Sarah

KEOVIL

 

 

 

 

 

1 Sep 1778

Joseph

DAVIS

Shearman

 

Anne

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

1 Sep 1778

Benjamin

HOOPER

 

Licence

Agatha

MILES

 

 

 

 

 

10 Dec 1778

Richard

MOSS

Shearman

 

Ann

JOYCE

 

 

 

 

 

24 Dec 1778

Abraham

DAVIS

Scribler

 

Betty

KEMP

 

 

 

 

 

23 Feb 1779

Robert

CASTLE

Distiller, St.James, Bristol.

Licence

Deborah

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

15 Jul 1779

Samuel

VINING

Shearman

 

Ruth

GRANT

 

 

 

 

 

20 Sep 1779

Thomas

FENNEL

 

Licence

Margaret

FRANCES

 

 

 

 

 

26 Sep 1779

William

LAY

 

 

Betty

FRANCES

 

 

 

 

 

25 Oct 1779

Joseph

EDGEL

 

 

Sarah

COOMBS

 

 

 

 

 

28 Oct 1779

James

HARISON

 

 

Elizabeth

HEATH

 

 

 

 

 

7 Nov 1779

David

WOODS

Weaver, Towbridge

 

Mary

TOOP

 

 

 

 

 

21 Nov 1779

Richard

BARBER

Labourer, Hornisham, Wilts.

 

Ann

BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

30 Dec 1779

William

LONG

 

Licence

Sarah

FRANCES

 

 

 

 

 

20 Jan 1780

William

SHORT

Blacksmith, Towbridge

 

Elizabeth

MAINARD

 

 

 

 

 

3 Feb 1780

John

PRIOR

 

 

Elizabeth

BOURNE [?]

 

 

 

 

 

6 Feb 1780

Robert

FENNEL

Labourer, Berkley

 

Jane

MARKS

Standerwick

 

 

 

 

3 Apr 1780

Charles

ROSSITOR

Carpenter, Foxcote

 

Maria

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

31 Jul 1780

Simon

TANNER

Labourer

 

Sarah

CHIVERS

 

 

 

 

 

14 Aug 1780

Robert

THRESHER

 

 

Ann

DUNNING

 

 

 

 

 

29 Aug 1780

George

JONES

 

 

Elinor

CHAPMAN

 

 

 

 

 

7 Sep 1780

Robert

ROGERS

Joiner

Licence

Mary

FRANCES

 

 

 

 

 

27 Nov 1780

Anthony

EDGEL

Shearman

 

Mary

READ

Lullington. Widow.

 

 

 

 

13 Dec 1780

James

CHIVERS

Weaver

 

Elizabeth

TIMBURY

 

 

 

 

 

24 Dec 1780

William

HILLMAN

Scribler

 

Mary

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

26 Dec 1780

John

WEBB

Weaver, Shepton Mallet

 

Rebecca

WILCOX

 

 

 

 

 

26 Dec 1780

Samuel

HARRISON

Mason

 

Sarah

BAILY

 

 

 

 

 

8 Apr 1781

Richard

SEREATON [?]

Soldier

 

Ann

BOURNE [?]

 

 

 

 

 

22 Jun 1781

James

FLEN

Soldier

 

Susannah

FUNNEL

 

 

 

 

 

21 Oct 1781

William

FRANCES

Weaver

 

Betty

JARVIS

 

 

 

 

 

30 Nov 1781

Charles

DAVENPORT

Dragoon, Warrington,Lancs.

 

Rebecca

BATCHELOR

 

 

 

 

 

24 Dec 1781

James

SAINSBURY

Labourer

 

Jane

HOLLIDAY

Scudamore Upton

 

 

 

 

27 Jan 1782

David

NAGG

Labourer

 

Jane

WILCOX

 

 

 

 

 

8 Feb 1782

John

BOWRNE

Weaver

 

Betty

FRANCES

 

 

 

 

 

26 May 1782

Walter

BAILY

Weaver

 

Mary

CRAY

 

 

 

 

 

30 Jun 1782

James

NAISH

Shearman

 

Sarah

KINETON [SHINETON?]

 

 

 

 

 

16 Sep 1782

William

BROADRIBB

Weaver

 

Jane

TAYLOR

 

 

 

 

 

18 Nov 1782

Samuel

TIMBURY

Clothworker

 

Betty

BURD

 

 

 

 

 

31 Dec 1782

John

TOOP

Soldier

 

Ann

FREEMAN

 

 

 

 

 

22 Jan 1783

Frances

MULLIGAN

Soldier, Standerwick

 

Mary

SEER

Standerwick

 

 

 

 

16 Jun 1783

William

SHORT

Scribler, Rode

 

Rebecca

EDGEL

 

 

 

 

 

6 Oct 1783

James

TIMBURY

Scribler

 

Grace

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

7 Oct 1783

Richard

TOOP

Shearman

 

Mary

NAISH [HAISH?]

 

 

 

 

 

13 Oct 1783

Jacob

KEEVIL

Shearman

 

Susannah

STEMP [STAMP?]

 

 

 

 

 

16 Oct 1783

John

SILVERTHORN

Labourer

 

Pamela

HISCOX

 

 

 

 

 

5 Nov 1783

Thomas

PALMER

 

 

Ruth

PONTON

Standerwick

 

 

 

 

5 Nov 1783

John

ROSE

 

 

Betty

CHIVERS

 

 

 

 

 

18 Nov 1783

James

CARPENTER

Mealman, Junior

Licence

Elizabeth

WHEELER

 

 

 

 

 

18 Nov 1783

Charles

CORKS [?]

 

Licence

Anne

HENTY CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1783

Ephraim

BIGGS

Weaver

 

Sarah

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

23 Feb 1784

Stephen

BATCHELOR

Labourer, Lullington

 

Mary

MOSS

 

 

 

 

 

22 Aug 1784

Richard

LEE

Labourer, North Bradley

 

Hester

TROLLOP

 

 

 

 

 

28 Nov 1784

James

CLIFFORD

Shoemaker

 

Rebecca

HEAL

 

 

 

 

 

28 Nov 1784

Richard

FEAR

Weaver

 

Mary

CHIVERS

 

 

 

 

 

4 Jan 1785

John

CARRINGTON

Cordwainer

 

Elizabeth

SHEPPARD

 

 

 

 

 

16 Jan 1785

John

GILES

Cordwainer

 

Jane

FRANCES

 

 

 

 

 

27 Jan 1785

William

TRANTER

Baker

Licence

Hannah

CULVERHOUSE

 

 

 

 

 

17 May 1785

James

FEAR

Labourer, North Bradley

 

Jane

CRAY

 

 

 

 

 

29 May 1785

John

MOSS

Mason

 

Jane

BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

17 Jul 1785

John

EDWARDS

Scribler, Corsley

 

Lidia

CARRIER

Widow

 

 

 

 

17 Aug 1785

Joseph

BROADRIBB

 

 

Ann

TAYLOR

 

 

 

 

 

22 Aug 1785

John

CARRIER

Weaver

 

Mary

HOWEL

North Bradley

 

 

 

 

12 Sep 1785

Stephen

WHELLPLEY

Weaver

 

Betty

CHIVERS

 

 

 

 

 

25 Sep 1785

Joseph

MITTEN

Shearman

 

Sarah

FEAR

 

 

 

 

 

10 Oct 1785

Robert

HUTCHENS

Blacksmith, Longport, Som.

 

Catherine

SIMS

 

 

 

 

 

31 Oct 1785

William

ASHLEY

Shearman

 

Maria

TOOP

 

 

 

 

 

24 Nov 1785

John

NOYSE

 

 

Jane

GERRISH

 

 

 

 

 

19 Dec 1785

James

ABBOT

 

 

Mary

BOURN

 

 

 

 

 

19 Dec 1785

Anthony

BOURNE

 

 

Hannah

SWIFT?

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jan 1786

James

HEATH

Clothworker

 

Elizabeth

PRYOR

 

 

 

 

 

26 Feb 1786

Charles

COUSINS [?]

Shearman, Wotton underidge, Glos.

 

Catherine

TIMBURY

 

 

 

 

 

26 Feb 1786

Michael

FEAR

Labourer

 

Amy

CARTER

 

 

 

 

 

2 Apr 1786

William

FRY

Labourer

 

Lidia

SIMS

Widow

 

 

 

 

10 Apr 1786

John

SIMS

Scribler

 

Jane

KEOVIL

 

 

 

 

 

13 Apr 1786

Isaac

RICH

 

Licence

Jane

ROBBINS

 

 

 

 

 

15 May 1786

John

GOWEN

 

 

Hannah

SAMELS

 

 

 

 

 

7 Jun 1786

Samuel

DAY

 

Licence

Mary

SHI?AY

 

 

 

 

 

16 Jul 1786

Thomas

HARDY

 

Licence

Grace

HULL

 

 

 

 

 

7 Aug 1786

James

FARR

Weaver, North Bradley

 

Elizabeth

HALSE [?]

 

 

 

 

 

22 Aug 1786

Samuel

WHEREAT

Dealer

Licence

Jane

FRANCES

 

 

 

 

 

8 Nov 1786

James

BUDGET

Weaver, Frome

 

Hannah

CHIVERS

 

 

 

 

 

6 Nov 1786

Henry

BROADWAY

 

Licence

Mary

CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

13 Nov 1786

Thomas

BEDFORD

Ann, Warminister,Wilts.

 

SELF

 

 

 

 

 

 

24 Dec 1786

Thomas

GOULTER

Shearman

 

May

SAINSBURY

 

 

 

 

 

4 Jan 1787

James

TIRD [?]

 

 

Peggy

FRANCES

Berkley

 

 

 

 

9 Apr 1787

Isaac

FEAR

Weaver

 

Mary

BREWER

 

 

 

 

 

1 May 1787

Samuel

BROWN [BOURN?}

Labourer

 

Hannah

HOODS

 

 

 

 

 

30 Sep 1787

James

BOURN

Shearman

 

Martha

BROADRIBB

 

 

 

 

 

23 Oct 1787

John

SAINSBURY

Labourer

 

Ann

STEPHENS

 

 

 

 

 

26 Oct 1787

George

MORRIS

Labourer

 

Mary

BABER

 

 

 

 

 

12 Nov 1787

Samuel

ALFORD

Taylor

 

Mary

BOURNE

 

 

 

 

 

20 Nov 1787

John

SINGER

Cordwainer

Licence

Mary

WHEELER

 

 

 

 

 

24 Dec 1787

John

BREWER

Weaver

 

Hannah

HULL

 

 

 

 

 

27 Dec 1787

James

HELPS

Clothworker

 

Hannah

BUSSEY

 

 

 

 

 

25 Feb 1788

John

READ

 

 

Fanny

HILLMAN

Frome

 

 

 

 

24 Mar 1788

Mordecai? James

MORGAN

 

 

Mary

BOURN

 

 

 

 

 

24 Apr 1788

William

POINTER

 

 

Betty

GUNSTONE

 

 

 

 

 

1 May 1788

James

THRESHER?

Shearman

 

T??nzon

KEMP

 

 

 

 

 

13 May 1788

John

BATCHELOR

Weaver

 

Mary

LORD [?]

 

 

 

 

 

19 Jun 1788

John

SINGER

Clothier, Frome

Licence

Jane

CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

28 Jul 1788

James

WHEELER

Weaver

 

Elizabeth

POWELL

 

 

 

 

 

18 Aug 1788

James

HARRISON

Weaver

 

Sarah

TIMBURY

 

 

 

 

 

15 Oct 1788

Benjamin

BAILY

 

 

Mary

WILCOX

 

 

 

 

 

4 Dec 1788

Roger

HOWELL

 

Licence

Lydia

ADAMS

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1788

James

REYNOLDS

Labourer

 

Sarah

TOOP

 

 

 

 

 

13 Apr 1789

John

HESBURY

Clothworker

 

Jane

TIMBURY

 

 

 

 

 

3 May 1789

Anthony

SMITH

Baker [?], ??, Wilts

 

Mary

HAYDEN

 

 

 

 

 

17 Aug 1789

John

ADAMS

Labourer, North Bradley

 

Jane

BARTLETT

 

 

 

 

 

21 Sep 1789

William

WHELPLEY

Weaver, Berkley

 

Mary

WINGROVE

 

 

 

 

 

2 Nov 1789

Robert

MORRIS

Weaver?, Melsham, Wilts.

 

Ann

GRATEWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

4 Nov 1789

George

KEMP

Blacksmith

 

Jane

WALLIS

 

 

 

 

 

5 Nov 1789

Thomas

THRESHER

Weaver, Trowbridge, Wilts.

 

Anne

ALDRIDGE

 

 

 

 

 

13 Jan 1790

Joseph

THRESHER

Baker

 

Lidia

KEOVIL

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jan 1790

Benjamin

BARRY [?]

Yeoman, Frome

 

Ann

ROSE

 

 

 

 

 

25 May 1790

Michael

MILLER

Scribler, Lullington

 

Rebecca

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

22 May 1790

Samuel

ANDREWS

Gardiner, Pilton

 

Hannah

KINSTON [?]

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jun 1790

Richard

FEAR

 

 

Sarah

TAYLOR

 

 

 

 

 

7 Jul 1790

George

MERRIFIELD [?]

 

 

Hannah

BREWER

 

 

 

 

 

? Aug 1790

William

NAISH

Scribler

 

Betty

JOYCE

 

 

 

 

 

12 Sept 1790

John

MARTIN

 

 

Susannah

HARRISON

 

 

 

 

 

11 Nov 1790

Joseph

SAMELS

Shearman

 

Joanna

GRANT

Frome

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1790

James

TREASURE

Shearman, Frome

 

Sarah

SINGER

 

 

 

 

 

6 Feb 1791

Mark

FRICKER

Glazier

 

Sarah

FRICKER

 

 

 

 

 

3 Apr 1791

William

TIMBURY

Shearman

 

Ann

HULL

 

 

 

 

 

3 Apr 1791

Thomas

CLARE

Shearman

 

Elizabeth

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

16 Apr 1791

William

JONES

Weaver

 

Mary

WILCOX

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jun 1791

William

KEOVIL

Weaver

 

Betty

FEAR

 

 

 

 

 

30 Aug 1791

Thomas

MILES

 

Licence

Jane

KELSON

 

 

 

 

 

12 Sep 1791

Edward

MANDRILL

 

 

Lydia

BATCHELOR

 

 

 

 

 

13 Nov 1791

Richard

CLARE

 

 

Ann

KINGTON

Frome

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1791

Samuel

BRICE [?]

Mason, Yeatem, Glos.

 

Betty

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

21 Dec 1791

James

PAYTON

 

 

Hannah

KEOVIL

 

 

 

 

 

27 Dec 1791

John

KEOVIL

Labourer

 

Johanna

BAILY

Lullington

 

 

 

 

28 Jan 1791/2

James

GIBBS

 

 

Sarah

STURJIS [?]

 

 

 

 

 

16 Feb 1792

John

MITTEN

 

 

Betty

KINETON

 

 

 

 

 

26 Feb 1792

Benjamin

CARRIER

Mason

 

Betty

SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

8 Mar 1792

William

FARR

 

 

Martha

COOPER

 

 

 

 

 

3 Apr 1792

John

PEPLER [?]

Yeoman, North Bradley

Licence

Elizabeth

MOODY

 

 

 

 

 

17 May 1792

Thomas

WHIPPIE

CollerMaker

 

Lucy

MITTEN

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jun 1792

Thomas

CHIVERS [?]

Weaver

 

Betty

WITHEY

 

 

 

 

 

24 Jul 1792

James

ROBBINS

Yeoman

 

Sarah

ROSSITER

 

 

 

 

 

5 Aug 1792

Samuel

STEVENS

Labourer

 

Sarah

WHEELER

 

 

 

 

 

26 Aug 1792

John

BOVAN

Weaver

 

Ann

CARRIER

 

 

 

 

 

2 Sep 1792

William

ROSE

Weaver

 

Ann

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

9 Sep 1792

Thomas

YOUNG

Weaver

 

Jane

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

10 Sep 1792

Samuel

WILCOX

Weaver

 

Martha

STROUD [?]

 

 

 

 

 

17 Sep 1792

James

DEACON

 

 

Mary

WHEELER

 

 

 

 

 

27 Sep 1792

Thomas

DUNN

Clothier, Trowbridge

Licence

Ann

HAYWARD

 

 

 

 

 

27 Sep 1792

Joseph

OSBOURNE

 

 

Sarah

HORTON [?]

 

 

 

 

 

14 Oct 1792

William

HILLMAN [?]

 

 

Sarah

KINETON [?]

 

 

 

 

 

21 Oct 1792

Henry

VINING [?]

 

 

Mary

HEALE [?]

 

 

 

 

 

4 Nov 1792

Mark

GODDING [?]

Labourer

 

Rebecca

COWARD

 

 

 

 

 

9 Feb 1793

John

REMLETT [?]

Carpenter, Bath

 

Elizabeth

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

8 Apr 1793

George

BLACKMOOR

 

 

Rebecca

HARRIS

 

 

 

 

 

23 Jun 1793

John

DOTHERIDGE

Roper, Portmouth, Hants.

 

Ann

TUCKER

Widow

 

 

 

 

16 Jul 1793

Thomas

WILCOX

Weaver

 

Mary

KEOVIL

 

 

 

 

 

6 Aug 1793

George

BATCHELOR

Weaver

 

Mary

KEOVIL

 

 

 

 

 

5 Aug 1793

Stephen

WHELPLY

Weaver

 

Judith

SWAINLEY

 

 

 

 

 

5 Aug 1793

John

FRICKER

Shoemaker

 

Elizabeth

LACEY

 

 

 

 

 

2 Sep 1793

James

HARRISON

 

 

Jane

NICK

 

 

 

 

 

2 Sep 1793

James

HUMPHRYS

Yeoman

Licence

Sarah

HULL

 

 

 

 

 

9 Sep 1793

William

CARTER

Scribler

 

Lidia

MOSS

 

 

 

 

 

12 Sep 1793

Samuel

ROBBINS

Yeoman

 

Sarah

GERISH

 

 

 

 

 

16 Sep 1793

James

SPENCER

Shearman

 

Jane

BARTLETT

 

 

 

 

 

26 Sep 1793

Richard

TANNER

Weaver, North Bradley

 

Mary

MITTEN

 

 

 

 

 

21 Nov 1793

Joseph

FRANCIS

 

 

Phillis

HYMEN

 

 

 

 

 

24 Nov 1793

Richard

RICHMOND

Dyer, Great Elm, Som.

 

Betty

CARTER

 

 

 

 

 

26 Dec 1793

John

BATCHELOR

Shearman

 

Mary

SAMEL

 

 

 

 

 

3 Feb 1794

James

TIMBURY

Weaver

 

Jane

DAW

 

 

 

 

 

23 Apr 1794

John

MITTEN

Taler

 

Eleanor

ROAD [NOYE?]

 

 

 

 

 

24 Jun 1794

John

GREENFIELD

Butcher

 

Mary

NEWPORT

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jul 1794

William

HILLIKER

Shearman

 

Sarah

DEACON

 

 

 

 

 

11 Aug 1794

John

BOURNE

Taylor, Westbury, Wilt.

Licence

Ann

SINGER

 

 

 

 

 

23 Sep 1794

William

GRATWOOD

Clothier, Frome

 

Betty

CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

3 Dec 1794

John

PAPPS

Clothier, Warminister,Wilts.

Licence

Hannah

DAINTON

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1794

William

NUTT

Cordwainer, Rode

 

Grace

HARDY

Widow

 

 

 

 

23 Apr 1795

John

STURGES

 

 

Ann

BAILY

 

 

 

 

 

27 Apr 1795

Joseph

ROBERTS

Weaver, Standerwick

 

Joanna

TAYLOR

Standerwick?

 

 

 

 

25 May 1795

William

DEACON

Taylor

 

Mary

BURD

 

 

 

 

 

20 Jul 1795

John

TIMBURY

Scribler

 

Jane

TOOP

 

 

 

 

 

13 Sep 1795

John

MINTY

Shearman

 

Milliscent

TURNER

 

 

 

 

 

11 Oct 1795

Reuben

HARRISON

Weaver

 

Hannah

OBOURNE

 

 

 

 

 

15 Dec 1795

John

BROADRIB

 

 

Ann

ROSSITER

 

 

 

 

 

11 Jan 1796

Robert

TURNER?

Shoemaker, Melksham,Wilts.

 

Sarah

WHEELER

 

 

 

 

 

17 Feb 1796

Charles

SHEPPARD

Soldier, Bath

 

Elizabeth

EDWARDS

 

 

 

 

 

6 Mar 1796

Edward

HOOK

Mason, Sherbourne

 

Ann

BOURNE?

 

 

 

 

 

12 Apr 1796

James

BEVAN

Weaver

 

Ann

POBJOY

 

 

 

 

 

27 May 1796

James

TIMBURY

Scribler

 

Rebecca

MILLARD

Lullington. Widow

 

 

 

 

24? Aug 1796

William

CARPENTER

Carpenter, Standerwick

 

Mary

WEBLEY [?]

 

 

 

 

 

12 Sep 1796

Joseph

COOMB

? Weaver

 

Sarah

BREWER

 

 

 

 

 

31 Oct 1796

William

BUNCE

Yeoman

 

Ann

LACEY

 

 

 

 

 

15 Dec 1796

Thomas

HILLMAN

Weaver

 

Mary

RUSS

 

 

 

 

 

6 Apr 1797

Abraham

BENDAL

 

Licence

Eleanor

CLARE

 

 

 

 

 

9 Apr 1797

George

ROSSITER

Labourer

 

Amy

FEAR

Widow

 

 

 

 

16 Apr 1797

William

ASHLEY

 

 

Betty

FENNEL [?]

 

 

 

 

 

20 Apr 1797

Willliam

JOYCE

Yeoman

 

Mary

GIBBS

 

 

 

 

 

7 May 1797

William

LUDLOW

Dyer, Standerwick

Licence

Elizabeth

SPENCER

 

 

 

 

 

1 Jun 1797

Jeremiah

PRINCE

 

 

Ann

BOURNE [?]

 

 

 

 

 

8 Jun 1797

James

ASHLEY

 

Licence

Mary

HODDINOT

 

 

 

 

 

22 Jun 1797

William

SAINSBURY

Labourer

 

Ann

HOLLEY

 

 

 

 

 

27 Jul 1797

James

WHEELER

 

Licence

Elizabeth

HUDDEN

 

 

 

 

 

27 Jul 1797

John

HODDINOTT

 

Licence

Ann

WHITE

Nunney

 

 

 

 

11 Sep 1797

Stephen

BAYNTON

Clothworker

 

Hannah

KEOVIL

 

 

 

 

 

11 Sep 1797

James

FORD

Weaver

 

Sarah

TIMBURY

 

 

 

 

 

14 Sep 1797

Joseph

CARTER

Labourer

 

Ruth

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

2 Nov 1797

Joseph

MITTEN

Innholder

Licence

Sarah

HAYWARD

Widow.

 

 

 

 

6 Nov 1797

George

KEOVIL

Thatcher

 

Elizabeth

MILES

 

 

 

 

 

12 Dec 1797

George Frederick

WEST

 

Licence

Martha

WHEREAT

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1797

Samuel

POWELL

Labourer

 

Maria

CHAPMAN

 

 

 

 

 

27 Dec 1797

Joseph

DAVIS

Shearman

 

Elizabeth

HOLLOWAY

 

 

 

 

 

8 Jan 1798

Samuel

ALFORD

Taylor, Widow.

 

Mary

TAYLOR

 

 

 

 

 

28? Jan 1798

James

WILCOX

Labourer

 

Mary

TANNER

 

 

 

 

 

5 Apr 1798

John

SILCOCKS

Weaver

 

Rachel

LIDBURY

 

 

 

 

 

25 Apr 1798

John

WHEELER

Clothier

Licence

Sarah

BAILEY

 

 

 

 

 

27 May 1798

Joseph

WINGROVE

Labourer

 

Jane

TIMBURY

 

 

 

 

 

21 Aug 1798

Christopher

BAILY

 

Licence

Mary

HAYWARD

Widow.

 

 

 

 

3 Sep 1798

John

CLEMENT

 

Licence

Martha

SHORT

 

 

 

 

 

6 Nov 1798

James

READ

 

 

Sophia

CUZNER

 

 

 

 

 

13 Nov 1798

Robert

PIRKS [?]

 

Licence

Betty

HOWELL

 

 

 

 

 

9 Dec 1798

Joseph

H???

Weaver

 

Ann

Philips?

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1798

Thomas

HISKINS [?]

Labourer

 

Grace

BOURNE [?]

 

 

 

 

 

27 Dec 1798

John

VINCENT [?]

 

 

Sarah

CARRIER

 

 

 

 

 

28 Mar 1799

John

JOYCE

 

Licence

Mary

BAILY

 

 

 

 

 

20 May 1799

John

PERKINS

 

 

Sarah

ORENN

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jun 1799

Joseph

HAYWARD

 

Licence

Harriett

WILLS?

 

 

 

 

 

20 Aug 1799

Stephen

MURRAY [?]

 

Licence

Sarah

CLEMENT

Frome

 

 

 

 

21 Aug 1799

Richard

SYMES

 

Licence

Sarah

HODGES

Widow

 

 

 

 

28 Dec 1799

Joseph

BRAZIER

 

 

Ann

PARED?

 

 

 

 

 

26 Dec 1799

John

BOURNE [?]

 

 

Sarah

TURNER

 

 

 

 

 

21 Jan 1800

John

CAFFLE [?]

Shearman

 

Hester

CROMWELL

 

 

 

 

 

13 Feb 1800

John

LOVE

 

 

Sarah

BEEMAN

Widow

 

 

 

 

17 Apr 1800

Joseph

EDWARDS

 

 

Hester

WILCOX

 

 

 

 

 

1 Jun 1800

James

BOTLER

Weaver

 

Jane

NEWMAN

 

 

 

 

 

3 Aug 1800

Robert

FRANCIS

 

 

Mary

KOATE?

 

 

 

 

 

25 Aug 1800

James

MINTY

 

 

Elizabeth

NOYES

 

 

 

 

 

15 Sep 1800

Samuel

ATKINS

 

 

Rachel

KEOVIL

 

 

 

 

 

5 Oct 1800

William

BIGGS

 

 

Joyce

TIMBURY

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1800

John

CHUBB

Labourer

 

Hester

EDWARDS

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jan 1801

John

REYNOLDS

Winfield, Wilts., Spinner

 

Sarah

SCARCE [?]

Frome

 

 

 

 

5 Jan 1801

Stephen

BAYNTON

Widow.

 

Mary

TIMBURY

 

 

 

 

 

27 Jan 1801

John

HENLEY

 

 

Grace

BRYANT

 

 

 

 

 

20 Apr 1801

John

STURTON

South Petherton, Som. Widow.

 

Elioner

HARRISON

 

 

 

 

 

30 Apr 1801

James

BOURNE

Westbury, Wilts.

Licence

Sarah

WHEELER

 

 

 

 

 

14 Jul 1801

Charles

CHISLETT

Cotton Maker

Licence

Ann

TREE

 

 

 

 

 

10 Sep 1801

Thomas

BUNN

Frome, Gentleman

Licence

Rebecca

KELSON

 

 

 

 

 

12 Oct 1801

Anthony

KINTON

 

 

Ann

CRAY

 

 

 

 

 

11 Feb 1802

Stephen

BOURNE

Westbury, Wilts., Carpenter

Licence

Ann

WHEELER

 

 

 

 

 

8 Apr 1802

William

HUDDEN

Schoolmaster

Licence

Sarah

GIBBS

 

 

 

 

 

18 Apr 1802

John

EAMES

 

 

Jane

WEST

 

 

 

 

 

20 May 1802

John

HURLEY

 

 

Sarah

BOURNE

 

 

 

 

 

14? Jul 1802

Daniel

ROSSITER?

 

 

Mary

ROFF [ROSS?]

 

 

 

 

 

25 Jul 1802

James

BOURN

 

 

Ann

EDWARDS

 

 

 

 

 

30 Aug 1802

Thomas

AXFORD

 

 

Sarah

SAINSBURY

 

 

 

 

 

19 Oct 1802

Meshack

Q??DLOCK

Labourer

 

Mary

CARTER

 

 

 

 

 

25 Oct 1802

William

JOHNSON

 

 

Ann

CARTER

 

 

 

 

 

15 Nov 1802

Thomas

USHER

 

 

Jane

YOUNG

 

 

 

 

 

23 Dec 1802

Thomas

WILKINS

Labourer

 

Ann

LEER

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jan 1803

Jonah

SAY

 

 

Ann

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

3 Feb 1803

George

GEDGE

Labourer

 

Mary

BISS

 

 

 

 

 

12 May 1803

James

COOMBS

Shearman

 

Mary

GILES

 

 

 

 

 

29 May 1803

William

RICHARDS

Waltham Abbey, Essex. Widow.

Licence

Elizabeth

SAINSBURY

 

 

 

 

 

20 Jun 1803

Samuel

ALFORD

Widow.

 

Ann

VINER

 

 

 

 

 

20 Jun 1803

Thomas

MARTIN

 

 

Elizabeth

SHEPPARD

Widow.

 

 

 

 

27 Jun 1803

William

SINGER

Cordwainer

 

Johannah

BREWER

 

 

 

 

 

25 Jul 1803

William

WHITMARSH

 

 

Hester

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

31 Jul 1803

Thomas

BARTLETT

 

 

Jemmina Sarah

DAGG

 

 

 

 

 

31 Jul 1803

Richard

HARRISON

 

 

Jane

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

9 Aug 1803

Joseph

HARRISON

Shearman

Licence

Mary

WOOLEY

Clothworker

 

 

 

 

16 Aug 1803

William

FARR

North Bradley, Wilts.

Licence

Hannah

HOWELL

 

 

 

 

 

23 Aug 1803

Joseph

BURD

 

 

Mary

BAILEY

 

 

 

 

 

11 Sep 1803

William

FARR

 

 

Elizabeth

BENNET

 

 

 

 

 

27 Oct 1803

James

DENMEAD

 

 

Mary

KINGMAN

 

 

 

 

 

10 Nov 1803

Matthew

BOURNE

 

 

Lydia

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

23 Nov 1803

William

WITCOMBE

 

 

Sarah

GREENHILL

 

 

 

 

 

24 Nov 1803

William

POND

 

 

Mary

WILCOX

 

 

 

 

 

17 Jan 1804

William

TIMBURY

 

 

Ann

SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

1 Mar 1804

John

HERRIDGE

 

 

Jane

WEST

 

 

 

 

 

15 Apr 1804

James

BROWN

 

 

Ann

CAFFLE

 

 

 

 

 

26 Apr 1804

Jeremiah

TIMBURY

 

 

Mary

NOYSE

 

 

 

 

 

19 Jun 1804

Walter

YERBURY

 

 

Martha

OBORNE

 

 

 

 

 

16 Sep 1804

William

LANDSDOWN

 

 

Betty

FEAR

 

 

 

 

 

14 Jan 1805

Joseph

TIMBURY

 

 

Sarah

BURD

 

 

 

 

 

15 Apr 1805

Samuel

SAVIER

 

 

Hester

HILLIER

 

 

 

 

 

21 Jul 1805

John

KEOVIL

 

 

Charity

LANSSHIER [?]

 

 

 

 

 

16 Sep 1805

Samuel

BATCHELOR

 

 

Elizabeth

BISS

 

 

 

 

 

17 Oct 1805

James

WEBLEY

 

 

Elizabeth

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

20 Oct 1805

Samuel

BROADRIBB

Widow.

 

Ann

NORRISS

 

 

 

 

 

29 Oct 1805

Jonathan

NOAD

Rode, Som. Widow.

 

Millisent

BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

29 Oct 1805

James

CLARE

 

 

Ann

TOOP

Widow.

 

 

 

 

31 Oct 1805

John Hart

JARVIS

Widow.

Licence

Eliza

SLIWERAY [?]

 

 

 

 

 

21 Nov 1805

James

KINETON

Widow.

Licence

Martha

KING

Widow.

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1805

William

BUDD

 

 

Rachel

WILCOX

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1805

John

WHINDLE

Blackland [?]

 

Hester

KEOVIL

 

 

 

 

 

27 Jan 1806

John

LAWES

 

 

Sarah

WATTS

 

 

 

 

 

8 May 1806

Joseph

KINETON

 

 

Ann

KINGDON

 

 

 

 

 

26 May 1806

Stephen

WEEKS

Widow.

 

Sarah

KEOVIL

 

 

 

 

 

14 Sep 1806

William

TILLEY

Cooper [?]

 

Hannah

SPARKS

 

 

 

 

 

25 Sep 1806

Benjamin

ROSE

 

 

Hannah

CHIVERS

 

 

 

 

 

13 Nov 1806

John

FARR

 

 

Joan

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

9 Dec 1806

James

RICHARDS

 

 

Sarah

WEST

 

 

 

 

 

24 Dec 1806

Thomas

CUZNER

Standerwick

 

Maria

EXTON

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1806

John

DAGG

 

 

Ann

HARRISON

 

 

 

 

 

30 Dec 1806

James

VINER

Standerwick

 

Betty

GERISH

 

 

 

 

 

23 Mar 1807

Peter

KEOVIL

 

 

Mary

WEST

 

 

 

 

 

26 Mar 1807

Walter

WITHERS

 

 

Mary

WILCOX

 

 

 

 

 

26 Mar 1807

Nathaniel

PEACH SINGER

Westbury, Wilts.

Licence

Mary

FORD

 

 

 

 

 

6 Apr 1807

Samuel

CRAY

 

 

Ann

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

12 May 1807

George

LIPIERS

 

 

Ann

OAKFORD

 

 

 

 

 

26 Jul 1807

John

DAINTON

 

 

Elizabeth

LANFEAR

 

 

 

 

 

9 Aug 1807

James

TIMBURY

Widow.

 

Elizabeth

BIGGS

 

 

 

 

 

24 Aug 1807

Thomas

RENDALL

 

 

Ann

STILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

17 Sep 1807

George

BENNET

 

Licence

Lydia

FORD

 

 

 

 

 

1 Nov 1807

William

BROADRIB

Widow.

 

Betty

HARRISON

 

 

 

 

 

22 Nov 1807

John

APPLEGATE

 

 

Elizabeth

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

30 Nov 1807

William

WHEELER

Widow.

 

Jane

KEMP

Widow.

 

 

 

 

25 Jan 1808

Anthony

KINETON

Widow.

 

Rebecca

JAKES

 

 

 

 

 

28 Mar 1808

Joseph

PHILLIPS

 

 

Sarah

GILES

 

 

 

 

 

18 Apr 1808

George

DOWDING

Gillingham

 

Ann

HUTCHINGS

 

 

 

 

 

25 Sep 1808

Thomas

STEVENS

 

 

Susannah

SAINSBURY

 

 

 

 

 

15 Oct 1808

Robert

SYMMONDS

 

 

Sarah

WILCOX

 

 

 

 

 

17 Oct 1808

William

NAISH

Widow.

 

Jane

HARRISON

Widow.

 

 

 

 

21 Nov 1808

Isaac

KEOVIL

 

 

Sarah

WILCOX

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jan 1809

William

TRANTER

 

Licence

Sarah

JOYCE

 

 

 

 

 

23 Jan 1809

James

WINGROVE

 

 

Sarah

BAILY

 

 

 

 

 

25 Jan 1809

Thomas

SMITH

 

 

Martha

KEOVIL

 

 

 

 

 

15 Jun 1809

Joseph

SAUNDERS

Liberty of Salisbury, Wilts., Labourer

 

Mary

KERLY

 

 

 

 

 

6 Aug 1809

Joseph

BIGGS

 

 

Sarah

HILMAN

 

 

 

 

 

10 Sep 1809

John

BROOKS

 

 

Mary

TANNER

 

 

 

 

 

19 Oct 1809

James

WINDLE

Widow.

 

Ann

THRESHER

 

 

 

 

 

16 Nov 1809

Robert

INGRAM

Laverton. Widow., Labourer

 

Hannah

VINER

 

 

 

 

 

29 Nov 1809

James

FORD

Widow., Weaver

 

Hester

EDWARDS

Widow.

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1809

James

WILCOX

Standerwick

 

Ann

JENKINS

 

 

 

 

 

1 Feb 1810

John

BISS

Labourer

 

Grace

BIGGS

 

 

 

 

 

23 Apr 1810

John

FEAR

 

 

Ann

GIBBONS

 

 

 

 

 

26 Apr 1810

James

MARSHALL

Horningsham, Wilts.

 

Sarah

THOMPSON

Standerwick

 

 

 

 

15 May 1810

John

SMITH

Northmoor, Oxf. Widow.

Licence

Mary

PHILLIPS

 

 

 

 

 

11 Jun 1810

Zachariah

BREWER

 

 

Elizabeth

NOYES

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jun 1810

Edmund

CRABB

Tellisford

Licence

Mary Ann

CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

4 Sep 1810

Thomas

HOLCOMB

 

 

Anna

GROVE

 

 

 

 

 

15 Apr 1811

Stephen

CUZNER

 

Licence

Sarah

JOYCE

 

 

 

 

 

29 Apr 1811

Samuel

SMITH

 

 

Harriet

HARRISON

 

 

 

 

 

29 Apr 1811

Joseph

BIGGS

 

 

Jane

JOHNSON

 

 

 

 

 

20 May 1811

William

ROBERTS

Standerwick, Som. Widow.

 

Susannah

REYNOLDS

 

 

 

 

 

10 Jun 1811

Joseph

SHRAPMILL

Standerwick, Som. Widow.

 

Elizabeth

APPLEGATE

 

 

 

 

 

17 Jun 1811

James

DYKE

Buckland Dinham, Som.

 

Hannah

MAGGS

 

 

 

 

 

29 Jul 1811

Samuel

TIMBURY

 

 

Mary

KINTON

 

 

 

 

 

29 Jul 1811

William

HARRISON

 

 

Joannah

NUTT

 

 

 

 

 

16 Sep 1811

Robert

KEEVILL

 

 

Lucy

HELPS

 

 

 

 

 

14 Oct 1811

Eli

CHIVERS

 

 

Elizabeth

YOUNG

 

 

 

 

 

28 Nov 1811

Samuel

CRAY

Widow.

 

Ann

CRAY

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jan 1812

Richard

KEEVILL

 

 

Ann

JOHNSON

 

 

 

 

 

5 Jan 1812

William

WELLS

 

 

Amelia

BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

12 Mar 1812

Thomas

WILKINS

Widow.

 

Sarah

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

26 Apr 1812

William

NAISH

Widow.

 

Rebecca

BULL

 

 

 

 

 

18 May 1812

James

FEAR

 

 

Hester

DENNING

 

 

 

 

 

8 Jun 1812

Jeremiah

SMITH

Berkley, Som.

 

Frances

BOOKER

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jun 1812

John Collier

WARD

Leachlade [?], Glos.

Licence

Elizabeth

CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

14 Jul 1812

John

RUFS [RUSS?]

 

Licence

Hannah

ADAMS

 

 

 

 

 

26 Nov 1812

Benjamin

TIMBURY

 

 

Christine

COWARD

 

 

 

 

 

31 Dec 1812

Francis

CRAY

 

 

Betty

PEARCE

 

 

 

Date

Forenames

Surnames

Description

4 Apr 1813

Joseph

COOMBS

Weaver

 

Mary

ANGEL

Widow.

 

 

 

 

18 Apr 1813

Samuel

FERRIS

Weaver.

 

Elizabeth

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

10 May 1813

James

GULLIFER

Weaver.

 

Elizabeth

JOHNSON

 

 

 

 

 

6 Jun 1813

James

PHELPS

Priston [?], Som., Labourer

 

Betty

BIGGS

 

 

 

 

 

10 Jun 1813

Jacob

HILLMAN

Weaver

 

Ruth

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

13 Jun 1813

Joseph

BLAKE

Corsley, Wilts. Widow.

Licence

Harriet

CASE

 

 

 

 

 

4 Jul 1813

George

BURD

Lawyer

 

Sarah

VINCENT

 

 

 

 

 

26 Jul 1813

John

PARSONS

Keynsham, Som., Weaver

 

Lucina

LIGHT

 

 

 

 

 

28 Jul 1813

James

BIGGS

Labourer

 

Ann

BURD

 

 

 

 

 

16 Aug 1813

William

STURGIS

 

 

Sarah

FEAR

Widow.

 

 

 

 

13 Sep 1813

William

PRIOR

 

 

Mary

KEEVILL

 

 

 

 

 

13 Sep 1813

Stephen

BIGGS

 

 

Anne

JARVIS

 

 

 

 

 

28 Nov 1813

Joseph

BROWN

Widow.

 

Sarah

MOSS

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1813

Nathaniel

HARRISON

 

 

Rebecca

HINTON

 

 

 

 

 

28 Feb 1814

Lawrence

KINETON

 

 

Joanna

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

26 Sep 1814

George

VELTHAM

Rode

 

Susannah

BIGGS

 

 

 

 

 

3 Oct 1814

William

FRANCIS

 

 

Jane

BAILY

Berkley, Som.

 

 

 

 

6 Nov 1814

Joseph

TIMBURY

Widow.

 

Miriam

GOUGH

 

 

 

 

 

20 Nov 1814

Jeremiah

JARVIS

 

 

Isabella

FEAR

 

 

 

 

 

27 Nov 1814

John

TIMBURY

 

 

Rebecca

NAISH

Widow.

 

 

 

 

22 Dec 1814

James

HUNT

Widow.

Licence

Mary

ADAMS

 

 

 

 

 

26 Dec 1814

John

SAINSBURY

 

 

Elizabeth

PAYTON

 

 

 

 

 

26 Dec 1814

James

CHIVERS

 

 

Hannah

BIGGS

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jan 1815

James

GERRISH

 

 

Mary

CLARE

 

 

 

 

 

13 Feb 1815

William

EYNON

 

 

Leah

BOX

 

 

 

 

 

28 Mar 1815

James

GOULTER

 

 

Anne

WINDLE

 

 

 

 

 

15 May 1815

George

BLACKNEY

Frome, Som.

 

Judith

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

17 Aug 1815

William

WILCOX

 

 

Mary

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

10 Sep 1815

Benjamin

MOUNTJOY

 

 

Anne

HUMPHRYS

 

 

 

 

 

7 Sep 1815

John

SHORT

 

 

Amelia

CLARE

 

 

 

 

 

11 Sep 1815

John

BIGGS

 

 

Amelia

AYLESBURY

 

 

 

 

 

13 Sep 1815

John

PHILLIS

 

 

Hannah

SIVER

 

 

 

 

 

18 Sep 1815

George

SUMMERS

 

 

Anne

WITHEY

 

 

 

 

 

23 Oct 1815

James

NEWMAN

 

 

Amelia

BISS

 

 

 

 

 

4 Dec 1815

George

BENNET

 

 

Jane

BIGGS

 

 

 

 

 

4 Dec 1815

Sampson

TRIMBY

 

 

Anne

MINTY

 

 

 

 

 

21 Dec 1815

Samuel

CRAY

 

 

Charlotte

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1815

Samuel

DAINTON

 

 

Betty

BATCHELOR

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1815

Daniel

FRANCIS

 

 

Jane

BOURNE

 

 

 

 

 

15 Apr 1816

Isaac

WILCOX

 

 

Sarah

ALESBURY

 

 

 

 

 

15 Apr 1816

John

CHIVERS

 

 

Anne

FEAR

 

 

 

 

 

21 Apr 1816

Thomas

WILLCOX

Widow.

 

Sarah

SAINSBURY

 

 

 

 

 

19 Aug 1816

James

BOWN

 

 

Sarah

TOOP

 

 

 

 

 

1 Sep 1816

William

HUMPHRYS

 

 

Mary

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

17 Sep 1816

George

GREEN

 

 

Sarah

OAKEFORD

 

 

 

 

 

7 Oct 1816

James

HELPS

 

 

Rebecca

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

16 Oct 1816

James

HALL

Berkley, Som.

Licence

Sarah

PICKFORD

Standerwick, Som.

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1816

Joseph

DAVIS

 

 

Sarah

BIGGS

 

 

 

 

 

26 Dec 1816

Job

BREWER

Widow.

 

Millicent

VINING

 

 

 

 

 

13 Feb 1817

Joseph

HEATH

Berkley, Som. Widow.

 

Susannah

OAKEFORD

 

 

 

 

 

7 Apr 1817

Thomas

ALESBURY

 

 

Jane

BRAY

 

 

 

 

 

24 Apr 1817

Robert

CARTER

 

 

Elizabeth

PRINCE

 

 

 

 

 

8 May 1817

William

AVEN

 

 

Martha

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

27 May 1817

Daniel

WILLCOX

 

 

Jane

AVEN

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jun 1817

Stephen

GORDON

Widow.

 

Hannah

TANNER

 

 

 

 

 

23 Jun 1817

William

HILLMAN

Widow.

 

Charlotte

THRESHER

 

 

 

 

 

27 Jul 1817

David

SMITH

 

 

Diana

NASH

 

 

 

 

 

17 Aug 1817

Joseph

DAVIS

Widow.

 

Maria

WOODS

Widow.

 

 

 

 

15 Sep 1817

Joseph

HELPS

Widow.

 

Sarah

KEEVIL

 

 

 

 

 

15 Sep 1817

William

KINTON

 

 

Elizabeth

NASH

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1817

James

ROSE

 

 

Sarah

BIGGS

 

 

 

 

 

29 Jan 1818

Benjamin

SMITH

 

 

Hannah

NORRIS

 

 

 

 

 

23 Mar 1818

Jonah

LAY

Widow.

 

Hannah

WILLCOX

 

 

 

 

 

30 Mar 1818

John

CLARE

 

 

Jane

FARR

 

 

 

 

 

21 Jun 1818

William

HILLMAN

 

 

Anne

LUCAS

 

 

 

 

 

19 Jul 1818

William

WINGROVE

 

 

Charlotte

ANGELL

 

 

 

 

 

3 Aug 1818

James

SHORT

 

 

Mary

BEVVAN

 

 

 

 

 

14 Sep 1818

Joseph

ROBERTS

 

 

Mary

SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

3 Oct 1818

Walter

PAYNE

 

 

Elizabeth

KEEVIL

 

 

 

 

 

1 Nov 1818

Thomas

GWILLIM

Walcot, Som.

 

Hannah

MOSS

 

 

 

 

 

1 Nov 1818

Jacob

BIGGS

 

 

Mary

MOSS

 

 

 

 

 

6 Dec 1818

William

BIGGS

 

 

Anne

BIGGS

Widow.

 

 

 

 

14 Dec 1818

William

BIGGS

 

 

Sophia

ROSSITER

 

 

 

 

 

12 Apr 1819

James

CROOK

 

 

Mary

FOREMAN

 

 

 

 

 

13 May 1819

William

COLLINS

Standerwick, Som.

 

Sarah

TIMBURY

Standerwick, Som.

 

 

 

 

13 Jun 1819

Joseph

HARRISON

Widow.

 

Elizabeth

THRESHER

 

 

 

 

 

23 Jun 1819

William

GREEN

Widow.

 

Sarah

HARDY

Widow.

 

 

 

 

10 Oct 1819

William

MOSS

Frome, Som.

 

Mary

DRAPER

 

 

 

 

 

11 Nov 1819

John

STICKLER

Standerwick, Som.

 

Mary

HURLE

Standerwick, Som.

 

 

 

 

21 Nov 1819

James

APPLEGATE

 

 

Sarah

YOUNG

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1819

Joseph

ROSE

 

 

Elizabeth

HINTON

Widow.

 

 

 

 

21 Mar 1820

Thomas

FOX

Walcot, Bath.

Licence

Harriet

EVILL

 

 

 

 

 

4 Apr 1820

James

ABBOTT

Widow.

 

Mary Anne

SHEPPARD

 

 

 

 

 

22 May 1820

Joseph

BOURNE

 

 

Anne

CARTER

 

 

 

 

 

22 May 1820

James

BIRD