Beckington Marriages, 1600-1753

 

Extracts from the registers for 1600-1653 and a full transcript for 1653-1753 by Vicki Danielson. See also Lyn Faulknerís transcript of marriages 1754‑1837 and Vickiís for 1837-1851 and the Parish website.

 †††††††††††††††††††††††††

Adjacent parishes: Berkley, Standerwick, Orchardleigh, Lullington, Woolverton, Rode, North Bradley (Wilts), Dilton (Wilts) 

 

Date

Forename(s)

Surname

 

 

 

21 Oct 1600

John

DAINTON

 

Alisse

PAINE

 

 

 

19 Sep 1622

Abraham

CLEMENT

 

Aline

DAINTON

 

 

 

1627

Alexander

HILLMAN

 

Ann

SAYLY

 

 

 

24 Apr 1631

Tom

SINGER

 

Anne

WITICOMB

 

 

 

2 Jul 1632

Thomas

BAGNOLL

 

Agnes

PAYNE

 

 

 

26 Aug 1633

Alexander

COOKE

 

Marie

WITCOMB

 

 

 

31 Oct 1633

Thomas

DAVYS

 

Elizabeth

HILLMAN

 

 

 

2 Feb 1635

Roger

ANTRAM

 

Marie

PYATT

 

 

 

5 Jun 1637

Thomas

ANTRAM

 

Margerine

TOWNSEND

 

 

 

11 Mar 1638

Richard

EDGILL

 

Alice

STILE

 

 

 

1 Jun 1640

William

WHEELER

 

Margaret

HEDGES

 

 

 

30 Jun 1642

Thomas

BAGNOLL

 

Anne

WHEELER

 

 

 

 Oct 1652

Richard

HOLLAND

 

Mary

EDGELL

 

Date

Forename(s)

Surname

Abode

Witnesses

Notes

 

 

 

 

 

 

28 Nov 1653

Nicholas

CHARING

 

John FRY

 

 

Margerett

FRY

 

Robert FRY

 

 

 

 

 

Willyam BORON, Susanna BAYLIE, Christopher BAYLIE, Edward MART?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 Dec 1653

Henry

REEVES

 

Christopher BAILY

 

 

Susanna

BAILY

 

? BAILY

 

 

 

 

 

Alexander  HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 07 Jan 1653

Walter

WILLYAMS

Farleigh Hungerford

Dorothy YERBERY

 

 

Ann

YERBERY

 

Walter YERBURY

 

 

 

 

 

Anna JEFFERIE?, Elizabeth PAYNE, Mary CARTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 Jan 1653

Robert

BOLTON

 

John HILL

 

 

Ann

COX

 

JOHN SPENCER

 

 

 

 

 

John SMYTH, Mary HILL, Ann COOKE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 Feb 1653

John

BALL

 

John WHETAKER

 

 

Ann

WHETAKER

Bruton

William MILLARD

 

 

 

 

 

John COLLINS?, Henry COLLINS?, James MILLARD, John SMYTH, Edward DRUE?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 Mar 1654

Joseph

WHATLY

 

John SMYTH

 

 

Joan

BROOKS

 

Robert BOLTON

 

 

 

 

 

Henry BODIEL, Roger BAGNOLL, Edith PALMER, Ann BAGNOLL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30 Mar 1654

John

CARRIER

 

Henry PALMER

 

 

Margerett

WILSHERE

Lullington

Willyam  PENNY

 

 

 

 

 

? BULL, Samuell HAWKINS, Alice SMYTH, Mary SMYTH, Mary BRADFORD, Elizabeth EVANS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 Apr 1654

John

PHILLIPS

 

John SMYTH

 

 

Elizabeth

EVANS

 

John BALL?

 

 

 

 

 

? PHILLIPS, Willyam PHILLIP, Ann BALL, Bridgett? BALL, John ??

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 May 1654

William

PENNY

 

Robert PENNY

 

 

Mary

BULL

 

John SMYTH

 

 

 

 

 

Alexander NORTHEN, Anthony WEBB, Christopher ST?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 Jul 1654

Richard

FOLWELL

 

Thomas CARTER

 

 

Mary

CARTER

 

Rebecca FOLWELL

 

 

 

 

 

M? CARTER, Samuel NEWMAN, John  SMYTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 Jul 1654

William

KEPING

 

Peter HILL

 

 

Elizabeth

CABBLE

 

Willyam GERISH

 

 

 

 

 

John BROWNE, John SMYTH, Willyam CARTER, Samuell? NEWMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24 Jul 1654

John

NAISH

 

John SMYTH

 

 

Ann

MORSE

 

Alexander NORTHEN

 

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth NORTHEN, Sara HILMAN, Malidere? MORSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31 Jul 1654

Peter

HILL

 

Gabriel HILL

 

 

Ann

HODGES

 

John SMYTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28 Aug 1654

Christopher

CLEMENS

 

Samuell ADDAM

 

 

Ann

RAROLINS?(RAWLINS)

 

Willyam DAYNTON

 

 

 

 

 

Samuel NEWMAN, John  SMYTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 Oct 1654

Edward

ELIOTT

 

John CRABB

 

 

Margerett

CRABB

 

James ELIOTT

 

 

 

 

 

Willyam RANDELL, John EGERTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25 Sep 1654

John

BRODRIB

 

Willyam BRODRIB

 

 

Mary

WILKINGS

 

Richard LUGGS?

 

 

 

 

 

George HILMAN, Willyam PHILLIPS, Alexander HILMAN, John SMYTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sep 1654

John

GEORGE

 

 

Banns read but no record of Marriage

 

Rebecca

FOLWELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30 Oct 1654

Richard

EVANS

Berkley

James  HAYES

 

 

Francis

WESTON

 

John SMYTH

 

 

 

 

 

Richard HILL, Willyam CRAY, ?lidore BLAKE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2? Nov 1654

Anthony

WEBB

 

Ann WEBB

 

 

Ann

COOLES?

Trowbridge?

Hannah YERBURY

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas RUSSELL, Robert ??

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 Dec 1654

Robert

WHEELER

 

Thomas BAGNOLL

 

 

Margerett

LA?DRIDG?

 

Henry PALMER

 

 

 

 

 

Willyam HANCOCK?, Robert BAYLIE, John YERBURY, Richard SMYTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 Sep 1654

Moy?e?

HODINOT

Frome

Nicholiae YERBERY

 

 

Ann

YERBERY

 

Willyam HANCOCK?

 

 

 

 

 

Robert POOPE, Alice SMYTH, Mary SMYTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jan 1654

William

LUCAS

 

John HUNTLY

 

 

Elizabeth

HUNTLYE

Chitteren

Christopher ELYE?

 

 

 

 

 

Philillip LADY?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 Mar 1654

Thomas

SHOOTE

Kilmersdon

Willyam THOMSON?

 

 

Ann

PITT

Standerwick?

Willyam SEERY?

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. THOMSON?, Mrs. SEERY?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mar 1654

Robert

ME??Y?

 

 

 

 

Jane

GUY

 

 

Banns Only

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 Mar 1654

Willyam

CORKELL

 

Ann DIRHOTT

 

 

Ann

DIRHOTT

 

Samuell DIRHOTT

 

 

 

 

 

Joane PARKER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Apr 1655

Thomas

CRAY

 

Steven NOBLE

 

 

Maddline

SELFE

 

Henry NOBLE

 

 

 

 

 

Steven DUNN of Farleigh Hungerford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Apr 1655

John

LONG

Lullington

 

 

 

Mary

BR???S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 Aug 1655

George

BULL

 

Jane HILLMAN

 

 

Edith

WHETAKER

 

Alexander NORTHEN

 

 

 

 

 

Willyam HOU?ORTH, Mary BOWEN?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Apr 1655

John

COALS

Wellow

 

Banns only

 

Sara

WATTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 Jun 1655

Robert

BAYLIE

 

Christopher? BAYLIE

 

 

Ann

D??GG??

?

Henry? REEVES

 

 

 

 

 

Alexander HILMAN, Sibble FRIBIURS?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14 Jul? 1655

Richard

THRESHER

 

Willyam LONG?

 

 

Margery

WHETAKER

 

Thomas GUY

 

 

 

 

 

Alice SMYTH, Henry PALMER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 Aug 1655

Peter

FRY

 

John FRY

 

 

Mary

HARDING

St Nicholas Brigton

John EVANS

 

 

 

 

 

Margrett FOURD, Mary MERRER?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Sep 1655

Peter

ASHLEY

 

 

 

 

Jane

HARFOORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 Sep 1655

Thomas

RUDDURK

 

Robert BAYLIE

 

 

Mary

FISHER

 

Samuell BURNELL?

 

 

 

 

 

John SHORT?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29 Oct 1655

Thomas

CRABB

 

Henry PIDDER

 

 

Ann

PIDDER

 

Peter ASHLEY

 

 

 

 

 

John SMYTH, Richard ?AROB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8 Apr 1656

Henry

PIDDER

 

Peter ASHLEY

 

 

Dorothy

FEARE

Lullington

JOHN FEARE

 

 

 

 

 

Tho. CRABB, Willy. BUDDING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 Nov 1655

Walter

GIBBINS

Rode

John KING

 

 

Alice

WHITETING

 

Willyam SMYTH

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas SMYTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8 Apr 1656

Thomas

GUYE?

 

Peter ASHLEY

 

 

Alice

CRAY

 

Nathan DEU?RE

 

 

 

 

 

Richard THRESHER, Margery WHETAKER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 Feb 1655

Alexander

HILMAN

 

Richard LUGGS

 

 

Catherine

PROVEST

Hemington

Edward PROUEST

 

 

 

 

 

Alexander HILMAN Jr.?, Robert BAYLIE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26 May 1656

Henry

BODILIE

 

John SMYTH

 

 

Mary

SMYTH

Boyton Wilts.

Willyam CRAY

 

 

 

 

 

Richard CRA, yAnn ?ORLOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 Jan 1656

Christopher

GOLOMY

 

Alexander NORTHEN

 

 

Sara

HILMAN

 

Thomas SMYTH

 

 

 

 

 

John HILMAN, Richard REEVELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Jan 1656

Walter

YERBURY

 

 

Banns only

 

Sara

GRIFFIN

Stroud Glous.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6 Jul 1657

John

COOPER

 

Danyell COOPER

 

 

Priscilla

DORYE

Whatly

Ann COOPER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Feb 1656

James

COLYE

Trowbridge Wilts.

 

Banns only

 

Mary

GRA??T

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 Apr 1656

Robert

BIDDLEROMBE

 

Willyam BORONE [BOURNE? BROWNE?]

 

 

Ann

BORONE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Apr 1657

Walter

KITA

Rode

 

Banns only

 

Margerett

DEVERELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 May 1657

Nathan

DEVERELL

 

 

Banns only

 

Elizabeth

GUYE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 Jul 1657

John

DUNNYNG

 

John SMYTH

 

 

Mary

BOORNE

 

Willy  HILL

 

 

 

 

 

Willy HARVIE?, Jeremy PALMER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 Jul 1657

Thomas

BURT

 

John SMYTH

 

 

Ann

RICHARDS

 

Jane WITKINGS

 

 

 

 

 

David SWETMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Dec 1657

John

CHIVORS

?

 

 

 

Dorothy

WATTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24 Dec 1657

Ambrose

DAVIS

 

John SMYTH

 

 

Abigall

EVANS

 

John HAYSE

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas HAYSE, Willyam HILL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31 Dec 1657

John

HOLTON

Bradford

Willlyam MINTERNE

 

 

Ann

COOPER

 

John SMYTH

 

 

 

 

 

Willyam CRABB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 Feb 1657

Thomas

E??LINE?

Berkly

John SMYTH

 

 

Joane

LUDERHILL

 

Mary SMYTH

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas RUDD???

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Jan 1657

John

DAVIS

 

 

 

 

Mary

PR?E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 May 1658

Richard

JAMES

Paulton

Thomas WEBB

 

 

Ann

WEBB

 

Anthony WEBB

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas WEBB again, Anthony SMYTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Jun 1658

Willyam

HILL

 

John SMYTH

Married at Rode

 

Susana

SMYTH

 

Richard SMYTH

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas HILL, John JLES [ILES]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29 Jul 1658

Richard

PALMER

 

Thomas WEBB

Married in Hinton

 

Christian

PAINTER

Hinton Charterhouse

Walter YERBURY

 

 

 

 

 

Robert PAINTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Oct 1658

Henry

MAYRE

 

 

Banns only

 

Mary

BARTLETT

Shepton Mallett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 Nov 1658

Willyam

PHILLIPS

 

 

 

 

Mary

PALMER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Apr 1658

Willyam

CARTER

 

 

Banns only

 

Mary

TRASK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 Jul 1659

Robert

WESTON

 

 

Married By Mr. LATTIMER Minister of Rode

 

Amm

HILL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 Aug 1659

Polidore

BLAKE

 

 

 

 

Edith

JNTTERLY?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30 Oct 1659

Thomas

YERBURY

 

 

 

 

Sara

NEWENHOUSE

Little St Bartholomew London

 

 

 

Date

Forename(s)

Surname

Notes

 

 

 

 

23 Jul 1660

Barister

SLY

 

 

Bridgett

BALL

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jun 1661

Willyam

SPICER

 

 

Margeret

VINNEY

 

 

 

 

 

1 Jul 1661

Robert

HUNTLY

 

 

Ann

ANTRAM

 

 

 

 

 

25 Aug 1661

John

MORSLY

 

 

Mary

TUCKER

 

 

 

 

 

1 Sep 1661

Willyam

LAWES

 

 

Sara

LINE

 

 

 

 

 

27 Oct 1661

George

EMLIN

 

 

Elizabeth

GERISH

 

 

 

 

 

28 Apr 1662

Willyam

BATTRELL

 

 

Joane

BROWNJOHN

 

 

 

 

 

1 May 1662

Thomas

BARTER

 

 

Presilla

WHITEN

 

 

 

 

 

16 Nov 1662

Robert

LUCAS

HANNGSS? alias MORSE

 

Ruth

BATTRELL

 

 

 

 

 

28 Nov 1662

John

EATON

 

 

Mary

DAINTON

 

 

 

 

 

19 Jan 1662

Willyam

KEEVELL

 

 

Jane

HILMAN

 

 

 

 

 

30 Apr 1663

Edward

BLAKE

 

 

Abigall

HAYES

 

 

 

 

 

24 May 1663

Jeremy

PALMER

 

 

Elizabeth

DAINTON

 

 

 

 

 

15 Jun 1663

Robert

HARFOORD

 

 

Grace

WHICHURCH

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jun 1663

Nicholais

DANIELL

 

 

Mary

DAVIS

 

 

 

 

 

27 Aug 1663

Thomas

ADLOM

 

 

Anne

SLOPER

 

 

 

 

 

8 Oct 1663

Anthony

BENDALL

KEEVILL alias MAYNE

 

Anne

EDGELL

 

 

 

 

 

31 Oct 1663

John

HARRIS

 

 

Elizabeth

HILL

 

 

 

 

 

26 Nov 1663

Thomasq

HUNTLY

 

 

Jane

COOKE

 

 

 

 

 

2 May 1664

Jacob

WATTS

 

 

Elizabeth

MORSE

 

 

 

 

 

14 Jul 1664

Henry

ASHMAN

 

 

Presila

CORNISH

 

 

 

 

 

22 Oct 1664

Willyam

HILMAN

 

 

Mary

G??KINGS

 

 

 

 

 

30 Apr 1666

Thomas

TAVIER

 

 

Margeret

DAVIS

 

 

 

 

 

8 Nov 1666

Richard

RICHARDS

 

 

Elizabeth

TUCKER

 

 

 

 

 

21 Apr 1667

John

SPENCE

 

 

Anne

TUCKER

 

 

 

 

 

30 Apr 1667

John

KEELE

 

 

Elizabeth

COOPER

 

 

 

 

 

21 May 1668

Edward

TOCKNELL

 

 

Elizabeth

HAYES

 

 

 

 

 

22 Apr 1669

Nathan

NAISE

 

 

Elizabeth

BROWNE

 

 

 

 

 

31 Oct 1669

Walter

HART

 

 

Alice

ASHLEY

 

 

 

 

 

5 Dec 1669

William

COOK

 

 

Mary

HILL

 

 

 

 

 

29 May 1670

Ralph

ALDREDGE

 

 

Elizabeth

SPICER

 

 

 

 

 

10 Jul 1670

Richard

STREET

 

 

Rebekak

WATS

 

 

 

 

 

22 Sep 1670

Thomas

SPRATTE

 

 

Sarah

SPICER

 

 

 

 

 

2 Oct 1670

Alexander

NORTHERNE

 

 

Mary

SMYTH

 

 

 

 

 

11 May 1671

Samuel

ADLAM

 

 

Elizabeth

HODGES

 

 

 

 

 

11 Jun 1671

Richard

DULAND

Married at Lullington

 

Mary

SPENCER

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1671

William

MAINE

 

 

Elizabeth

GRANT

 

 

 

 

 

14 Apr 1672

P?

HANNGSS?

 

 

Rebekah

BROWNINGS

 

 

 

 

 

29 Apr 1672

Daniell

PIRRELL

 

 

Joane

COOPER

 

 

 

 

 

6 Jun 1672

 

?

 

 

Anne

HORLER

 

 

 

 

 

13 Jun 1672

Samuell

?

 

 

Martha

CORNISH

 

 

 

 

 

28 Jul 1672

Alexander

HILMAN

 

 

Anne

DULAND

 

 

 

 

 

2 May 1673

William

DAVISS

 

 

Anne

SERTAINE

 

 

 

 

 

19 Jan 1673

William

YEARBURY

 

 

Anne

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

25 Jul 1674

John

PARSONS

 

 

Anne

PYATT

 

 

 

 

 

26 Jul 1674

James

TURGES

 

 

Mary

KEEVILL

 

 

 

 

 

30 Aug 1674

Robert

WEST

 

 

Jane

DUNFORD

 

 

 

 

 

28 Sep 1674

Edwards

ADDAMS

 

 

Mary

BURT

 

 

 

 

 

5 Oct 1674

William

FARAND

 

 

Anne

DAVISS

 

 

 

 

 

11 Feb 1674

Thomas

CARTER

 

 

Rebekah

GRETHEAD

 

 

 

 

 

12 Apr 1675

Thomas

WATTS

 

 

Jane

HILL

 

 

 

 

 

12 Apr 1675

Richard

FEARE

 

 

Mary

MEW

 

 

 

 

 

25 Apr 1675

Richard

ANTRAHAM

 

 

Elizabeth

PEARIS

 

 

 

 

 

27 Dec 1675

John

PHILLIPS

 

 

Jane

SOLTER

 

 

 

 

 

16 Apr 1676

William

BROWNE

 

 

Abigail

ATKINS

 

 

 

 

 

28 May 1676

Christopher

FRIEND

 

 

Mary

BAYLEY?

 

 

 

 

 

25 Jun 1676

Thomas

GORDON

 

 

Mary

WHEELER

 

 

 

 

 

16 Apr 1677

John

ARIDGS

 

 

Elizabeth

TUCKEY

 

 

 

 

 

1 May 1677

Simon

SPINISR

 

 

Anne

HOLLAND

 

 

 

 

 

22 May 1677

John

BURD

 

 

Hannah

PITT

 

 

 

 

 

13 Jun 1677

Thomas

PENNY

 

 

Mary

WIL?ELLON

 

 

 

 

 

17 Jun 1677

James

HAREBOTTLE

 

 

Elizabeth

LAYFORD

 

 

 

 

 

14 Oct 1677

John

DAYNTON

 

 

Elizabeth

HORLER

 

 

 

 

 

16 Apr 1678

John

BODELEY

 

 

Susanna

HORLER

 

 

 

 

 

11 Jun 1678

John

HORLER

 

 

Lydia

BREWER

 

 

 

 

 

28 Sep 1678

Thomas

SPENSERS

 

 

Sarah

ATKINS

 

 

 

 

 

29 Sep 1678

Henry

ELLIOTT

 

 

Anne

COGSWELL

 

 

 

 

 

29 Sep 1678

Richards

MINES

 

 

Anne

MERCHANT

 

 

 

 

 

29 Sep 1678

Peter

ASHLEY

 

 

Jane

STREETE

 

 

 

 

 

17 Oct 1678

John

BARTON

 

 

Catherine

HORLER

 

 

 

 

 

21 Apr 1679

William

BLAKE

 

 

Jane

TABER

 

 

 

 

 

7 Jul 1679

William

DEANES

 

 

Elizabeth

JACOB

 

 

 

 

 

22 Nov 1679

Richard

MOON

 

 

Elizabeth

CARTER

 

 

 

 

 

11 Apr 1680

Robert

PHILLIPS

 

 

Jane

TILES

 

 

 

 

 

11 Apr 1680

John

BALL

 

 

Mary

HALL

 

 

 

 

 

20 Sep 1680

Isaac?

ADAMS

 

 

Mary

DULAND

 

 

 

 

 

4 Apr 1681

John

COOKE

 

 

Elizabeth

EDWARDS

 

 

 

 

 

18 Sep 1681

Thomas

BREWER

 

 

Ruth

HOLLAND

 

 

 

 

 

6 Feb 1681

William

WHEELER

 

 

Mary

BROADRIBB

 

 

 

 

 

28 Feb 1681

Thomas

BARTON

 

 

Susanna

BODELEY

 

 

 

 

 

18 Apr 1682

Henry

DULAND

 

 

Mary

TABER

 

 

 

 

 

26 Jun 1682

Edwards

HOULTON

 

 

Elizabeth

P???D

 

 

 

 

 

10 Aug 1682

Walter

YERBURY

 

 

?

KING

 

 

 

 

 

8 Apr 1683

John

T??NER

 

 

Mary

WEBB

 

 

 

 

 

9 Apr 1683

Thomas

COCKELL

 

 

Anne

JAMES

 

 

 

 

 

25 Jun 1683

Matthew

BOURNE

 

 

Mary

WILCOX

 

 

 

 

 

29 Jul 1683

John

ROSE

 

 

Mary

STA??HILL

 

 

 

 

 

17 Sep 1683

John

DUNNING

 

 

Mary

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

7 Oct 1683

Benjamin

WATTS

 

 

Sarah

HORLER

 

 

 

 

 

8 Oct 1683

?

BROADRIBB

 

 

Susanna

COOMBS

 

 

 

 

 

1 Dec 1683

Joseph

MAYNE

 

 

Jane

WOODWARDS

 

 

 

 

 

20 May 1684

Thomas

CLAYFIELD

 

 

Mary

HEDGES

 

 

 

 

 

29 Sep 1684

John

HOLLAND

 

 

Mary

SMYTH

 

 

 

 

 

2 Oct 1684

John

HILLMAN

 

 

Jane

KITES?

 

 

 

 

 

16 Nov 1684

William

MAYCH

 

 

Deniss

HALL

 

 

 

 

 

4 Jun 1685

Christopher

FRIND

 

 

Mary

TILER

 

 

 

 

 

12 Oct 1685

James

NUTT

 

 

Edith

BURT

 

 

 

 

 

12 Oct 1685

Christopher

CHEEVERS?

 

 

Alice

MERRIOT

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jul 1686

Robert

HARTFORD

 

 

Sarah

MARKS

 

 

 

 

 

1 Nov 1686

William

TWICHER

 

 

Elizabeth

DUNNING

 

 

 

 

 

28 Mar 1687

?

?

 

 

Jane

?ODARD

 

 

 

 

 

19 Apr 1687

Joseph

BRODRIBB

 

 

Jane

?

 

 

 

 

 

16 Feb 1687

William

SANGER

 

 

Hanah

BULL

 

 

 

 

 

8 Oct 1688

Thomas

DAVISS

 

 

Sarah

NORRISS

 

 

 

 

 

18 Nov 1689

James

SINGER

 

 

Mary

BODELEY

 

 

 

 

 

29 Apr 1690

John

DURINGE

 

 

Hester

JANSSANS

 

 

 

 

 

22 Sep 1690

James

LUCAS

 

 

Mary

TAYLER

 

 

 

 

 

12 Oct 1690

William

PENNY

 

 

Mary

REEVES

 

 

 

 

 

14 Jun 1693

George

PENNY

 

 

Elizabeth

WATERS

 

 

 

 

 

8 Apr 1694

John

MORSE

 

 

Susanna

BOLTON

 

 

 

 

 

1 May 1694

William

WHIT??K

 

 

Mary

PATIENT

 

 

 

 

 

10 Jun 1694

John

GOLDING

 

 

Elizabeth

HARFORT

 

 

 

 

 

27 Jul 1694

Alexander

PATIENT

 

 

Elizabeth

COOPER

 

 

 

 

 

31 Mar 1695

Nathaniell

BOURNE

 

 

?

HORSMAN

 

 

 

 

 

14 May 1695

John

CARTER

 

 

Anne

LANLEY

 

 

 

 

 

3 Nov 1695

Mathew

ROSE

 

 

Jane

TILER

 

 

 

 

 

22 Feb 1695

William

BROWNE

 

 

Sarah

SPRATT

 

 

 

 

 

12 Apr 1696

Richard

TETHER

 

 

Mary

LYDE

 

 

 

 

 

15 Apr 1696

Richard

MORSE

 

 

Mary

COOPER

 

 

 

 

 

23 Jun 1696

John

HARFORT

 

 

Margarey

TETHER

 

 

 

 

 

25 Jan 1696

John

CARPENTER

 

 

Martha

CRAYE

 

 

 

 

 

8 Nov 1697

Samuel

REEVES

 

 

Hanah

WEBB

 

 

 

 

 

23 Dec 1697

John

GUNSTONE

 

 

Mary

WIL?OKS

 

 

 

 

 

25 Apr 1698

John

HILLMAN

 

 

Elizabeth

COOKE

 

 

 

 

 

23 Jun 1698

John

WHATLEY

 

 

Hester

JOYCE?

 

 

 

 

 

16 Jan 1698

Richard

THRESHER

 

 

Maudlin

LAWES

 

 

 

 

 

28 May 1699

Richard

ANTRAM

 

 

Mary

JLES

 

 

 

 

 

30 Jul 1699

Nathaniell

BOWRNE

 

 

Margarett

WHILLER

 

 

 

 

 

18 Nov 1699

Richard

STREET

 

 

Anne

HOLLAND

 

 

 

 

 

7 Jan 1699

William

BALL

 

 

Catherine

SHIIARD

 

 

 

 

 

15 Aug 1700

Anthony

HARFORT

 

 

Elizabeth

MAYNE

 

 

 

 

 

1 Sep 1700

John

HARFORT

 

 

Elizabeth

HILL

 

 

 

 

 

19 Sep 1700

Jeremiah

JARVIS

 

 

Margarett

GOLDING

 

 

 

 

 

9 Jun 1701

Thomas

DAVIS

 

 

Jane

PENNY

 

 

 

 

 

2 Nov 1701

David

WILLIAMS

 

 

Mary

MILLARD

 

 

 

 

 

15 Nov 1701

Thomas

Carrier

 

 

Elizabeth

DULAND

 

 

 

 

 

9 Dec 1701

John

JARVIS

 

 

Anne

HALL

 

 

 

 

 

8 Feb 1701

Joseph

JOYCE

 

 

Susanna

BALL

 

 

 

 

 

6 Apr 1702

Francis

GODDEN

 

 

Sarah

KNIGHT

 

 

 

 

 

9 Apr 1702

Thomas

HARDINGS

 

 

Jane

FEARE

 

 

 

 

 

23 Aug 1702

Jeremiah

BUGETT

 

 

Elizabeth

JLES

 

 

 

 

 

10 May 1702

Jeremiah

WILKINS

 

 

Mary

WHILLER

 

 

 

 

 

22 Jun 1702

Thomas

TAYLER

 

 

Elizabeth

NOYES

 

 

 

 

 

30 Aug 1702

Richard

ANTRAM

 

 

Elizabeth

ASHLEY

 

 

 

 

 

22 Oct 1702

Richard

DICKE

 

 

Anne

PALMER

 

 

 

 

 

1 Sep 1702

Thomas

YEARBURY

 

 

Mary

TILER

 

 

 

 

 

13 Dec 1702

Joseph

SPINCERS

 

 

Hanah

MAINE

 

 

 

 

 

29 Mar 1703

Richard

LAURENCE?

 

 

Jane

CHAPMAN

 

 

 

 

 

8 Apr 1703

John

BAKER?

 

 

Mary

NEWMAN

 

 

 

 

 

12 Apr 1703

Joseph

WILLIS

 

 

Jane

WHERATT

 

 

 

 

 

10 Jun 1703

Nathan

NOYES

 

 

Mary

BARTON

 

 

 

 

 

14 Jun 1703

Benjamin

JAMES

 

 

Jane

FRANCIES

 

 

 

 

 

23 Jun 1703

Anthony

HILLMAN

 

 

Mary

VININGE

 

 

 

 

 

23 Aug 1703

Charles

GERRISH

 

 

Elizabeth

TAYLER

 

 

 

 

 

23 Aug 1703

William

SIMS

 

 

Mary

HILLMLAN

 

 

 

 

 

17 Apr 1704

Nathan

DEVERILL

 

 

Hanah

BROWNE

 

 

 

 

 

29? Apr 1704

John

CARPENTER

 

 

Mary

SHRAPNELL

 

 

 

 

 

1 May 1704

Allphynus

GERRISH

 

 

Elizabeth

KEVILL

 

 

 

 

 

16 Oct 1704

John

DULAND

 

 

Jane

BALL

 

 

 

 

 

24 Oct 1704

Richard

FRICKER

 

 

Catherine

MOORE

 

 

 

 

 

5 Nov 1704

John

HILLMAN

 

 

Anne

HOOPER

 

 

 

 

 

30 Apr 1705

Alexander

HILLMAN

 

 

Hanah

DAYNTON

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jun 1705

William

MAINE

 

 

Martha

CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

18 Sep 1705

Richard

FRANCIS

 

 

Mary

COOMBS

 

 

 

 

 

28 Mar 1706

William

BROWNE

 

 

E?eth

HUTCHINGS

 

 

 

 

 

31 Mar 1706

Henry

DULAND

 

 

Mary

NOYES

 

 

 

 

 

25 Apr 1706

William

READE?

 

 

Mary

STRATFORD

 

 

 

 

 

30 May 1706

Henry

BODELEY

 

 

Susanna

BARTON

 

 

 

 

 

4 Aug 1706

Abel

HESAND

 

 

Elizabeth

FRYS

 

 

 

 

 

8 Sep 1706

Joseph

SPICER

 

 

Anne

SAINSBURY

 

 

 

 

 

14 Apr 1707

Simon

PHILLIPS

 

 

Mary

DAVIS

 

 

 

 

 

8 May 1707

William

SHELL

 

 

Mary

TAYLOR

 

 

 

 

 

22 Jun 1707

John

GUYS

 

 

Elizabeth

ROSE

 

 

 

 

 

29 Jun 1707

Thomas

PAYNE

 

 

Anne

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

27 Jul 1707

David

PROSSER

 

 

Mary

SPINCERS

 

 

 

 

 

4 Sep 1707

William

BROWNE

 

 

Jane

BUTLER

 

 

 

 

 

28 Dec 1707

John

BARTER

 

 

Jane

NEWMAN

 

 

 

 

 

8 Feb 1707

John

HARRISSON

 

 

Mary

TURNER

 

 

 

 

 

27 May 1708

James

CARTER

 

 

Mary

MITTEN

 

 

 

 

 

19 Jul 1708

James

PERFECT

 

 

Elizabeth

ADDAMS

 

 

 

 

 

13 Sep 1708

John

BULL

 

 

Catherine

BALL

 

 

 

 

 

17 Oct 1708

John

PHILLIPS

 

 

Mary

HOLLAND

 

 

 

 

 

27 Jan 1708

James

DULAND

 

 

Alice

MORSE

 

 

 

 

 

13 Jun 1709

John

STAFFORD

 

 

Jane

KINTON

 

 

 

 

 

9 Jan 1709

James

CARTER

 

 

Anne

ATWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

1 May 1710

John

WHITAKER

 

 

Alice?

WHEELER

 

 

 

 

 

25 Jul 1710

Simon

TILEY

 

 

Mary

JONES

 

 

 

 

 

13 Nov 1710

Ralph

BENGER

 

 

Mary

PENY

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1710

James

HUMPHRY

 

 

Anne

?

 

 

 

 

 

15 Apr 1711

William

THRESHER

 

 

Elizabeth

WISE

 

 

 

 

 

20 May 1711

Daniel

CROASS

 

 

Jane

SALMON

 

 

 

 

 

29 May 1711

John

HILL

 

 

Elizabeth

NOYES

 

 

 

 

 

3 Jan 1711

C?arey

AUSTINE

 

 

Martha

JESSE

 

 

 

 

 

3 Jan 1711

John

MAYHO

 

 

Elizabeth

GOLDING

 

 

 

 

 

28 Jan 1711

William

ITCHINER?

 

 

Sarah

STRATTON

 

 

 

 

 

21 Feb 1711

William

FILE

 

 

Mary

TOUCHER?

 

 

 

 

 

29 May 1712

Joseph

HARDING

 

 

Elizabeth

ASHLEY

 

 

 

 

 

7 Jul 1712

John

WINGROVE

 

 

Mary

BROADRIBB

 

 

 

 

 

1 Sep 1712

Gabriel

GORTON

 

 

Elizabeth

MAINE

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1712

James

WHILLER

 

 

Anne

SALTER

 

 

 

 

 

3 Feb 1712

William

PENY

 

 

Anne

HORLER

 

 

 

 

 

6 Apr 1713

Edwards

GUYS

 

 

Milliar

ADDAMS

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jul 1713

Richard

DULAND

 

 

Susanna

SAINSBURY

 

 

 

 

 

5 Jul 1713

John

MILTON

 

 

Lydia

HARRISON

 

 

 

 

 

17 Aug 1713

Joel

TOOP

 

 

Catherine

CHIVERS

 

 

 

 

 

5 Oct 1713

Samuel

DOWLING

 

 

Jane

?

 

 

 

 

 

5 Oct 1713

John

NAISH

 

 

Avy?

NEWMAN

 

 

 

 

 

12 Nov 1713

William

BREWER

 

 

Anne

VININGE

 

 

 

 

 

26 Nov 1713

Henry

BATTEN

 

 

Jane

WEST

 

 

 

 

 

29 Nov 1713

Peter

ASHLEY

 

 

Mary

CARTER

 

 

 

 

 

24 Dec 1713

William

BROADRIB

 

 

Edeth

NA???

 

 

 

 

 

24 Jan 1713

William

CRINE

 

 

Rachell

JESSE

 

 

 

 

 

9 Feb 1713

Richard

KINTON

 

 

Martha

USHER

 

 

 

 

 

4 Aug 1714

Joseph

SPICER

 

 

Anne

SPINCERS

 

 

 

 

 

24 Aug 1714

Nicholas

DEACON

 

 

Jane

GUNINGE

 

 

 

 

 

19 Dec 1714

Emanuel

FUSSELL

 

 

Mary

LINSEY

 

 

 

 

 

26 Dec 1714

John

SAINSBURY

 

 

Jane

YEARBURY

 

 

 

 

 

17 Jan 1714

Nathan

NOYES

 

 

Anne

ATWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

20 Feb 1714

Samuel

LOADEN

 

 

Jane

HILL

 

 

 

 

 

24 Feb 1714

John

WHEREAT

 

 

Mary

JESSE

 

 

 

 

 

28 Feb 1714

George

WILCOKS

 

 

Anne

PHILLIPS

 

 

 

 

 

17 Apr 1715

Richard

JACOB

 

 

Mary

GOSFORD

 

 

 

 

 

17 Apr 1715

Thomas

KINTON

 

 

Mary

GOLDING

 

 

 

 

 

21 Apr 1715

Benjamin

CATELY

 

 

Martha

SIMS

 

 

 

 

 

21 Apr 1715

Henry

BROWNE

 

 

Jane

WHILLER

 

 

 

 

 

29 May 1715

Richard

TELHER

 

 

Mary

MAYHO

 

 

 

 

 

5Jun 1715

John

HILL

 

 

Abigail

DULING

 

 

 

 

 

6 Jun 1715

George

PRATTIN

 

 

Elnor

SELSE

 

 

 

 

 

31 Jul 1715

John

J?

 

 

Sary

WILKINS

 

 

 

 

 

3 Aug 1715

John

BARTER

 

 

Hanah

MITCHELL

 

 

 

 

 

18 Aug 1715

Stephen

SKARRY?

 

 

Susanna

BODELY

 

 

 

 

 

9 Oct 1715

Thomas

HARTFORD

 

 

Jane

BREWER

 

 

 

 

 

23? Oct 1715

John

HAYORD

 

 

Elizabeth

JESSE

 

 

 

 

 

30 Oct 1715

Robert

PHILLIPS

 

 

Anne

S?OOTMAN

 

 

 

 

 

27 Dec 1715

George

MAYHO

 

 

Hanah

RALING

 

 

 

 

 

26 Jan 1715

Sammuel

BURD

 

 

Jane

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

1 May 1716

John

PEIRCE

 

 

Alice

TALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

1 Jul 1716

Benjamin

VININGE

 

 

Frances

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

14 Aug 1716

John

WEALE

 

 

Jane

CRABB

 

 

 

 

 

31 Aug 1716

Edward

VINTIN

 

 

Elizabeth

CARTER

 

 

 

 

 

10 Sep 1716

Gabriel

NIGHT

 

 

Sarah

GODDEN

 

 

 

 

 

14 Oct 1716

William

GIBBS

 

 

Mary

SILCOKS

 

 

 

 

 

15 Oct 1716

John

ALLEN

 

 

Anne

LOVE

 

 

 

 

 

15 Oct 1716

James

PAYNE

 

 

Mary

STEVENS

 

 

 

 

 

4 Feb 1716

James

SAINSBURY

 

 

Jane

HARRIS

 

 

 

 

 

23 Apr 1717

James

DULAND

 

 

Jane

SKINNER

 

 

 

 

 

30 May 1717

Thomas

THRESHER

 

 

Hanah

SPINCERS

 

 

 

 

 

5 Aug 1717

Robert

MAINE

 

 

Lydia

MINFERNE

 

 

 

 

 

11 Aug 1717

Thomas

WILTSHIRE

 

 

Edeth

THRESHER

 

 

 

 

 

22 Dec 1717

Henry

PENY

 

 

Christian

SKURVAY?

 

 

 

 

 

24 Dec 1717

Walter

HUNTLY

 

 

Susanna

STRANGE

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1717

Richard

FEARE

 

 

Elizabeth

HARRISSON

 

 

 

 

 

9 Jan 1717

Phillip

BIGGS

 

 

Merian

STOAKER

 

 

 

 

 

29 Jan 1717

George

BULL

 

 

Joan

CRAY

 

 

 

 

 

17 Mar 1717

William

BALL

 

 

Joan

DAVIS

 

 

 

 

 

23 Apr 1718

Thomas

WILCOKS

 

 

Elizabeth

CHIVERS

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jun 1718

John

DANNELL

 

 

Grace?

COOPER

 

 

 

 

 

6 Jul 1718

Christopher

GOLDING

 

 

Jane

EMBLIN

 

 

 

 

 

8 Jul 1718

William

SPINCER?

 

 

Mary

KINTON

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jul 1718

Nathaniell

BOORNE

 

 

Alice

CARRIER

 

 

 

 

 

15 Sep 1718

Richard

LINE

 

 

Anne

PENY

 

 

 

 

 

15 Sep 1718

Peter

ASHLEY

 

 

Amy

ATKINS

 

 

 

 

 

13 Oct 1718

Jacob

POKRIDGE

 

 

Ruth

TILEY

 

 

 

 

 

20 Oct 1718

John

HARFORD

 

 

Elizabeth

TOUCHER

 

 

 

 

 

25 Oct 1718

John

PRIOR

 

 

Anne

BEACHAM

 

 

 

 

 

25 Oct 1718

Robert

LATIMORE

 

 

Magdalen

THRESHER

 

 

 

 

 

5 Nov 1718

William

PROSSER

 

 

Elizabeth

SPRAT

 

 

 

 

 

6 Nov 1718

George

DANNELL

 

 

Anne

?

 

 

 

 

 

30 Dec 1718

Edward

THRESHER

 

 

Mary

PARSONS?

 

 

 

 

 

9 Feb 1718

Joseph

COOMBS

 

 

Elizabeth

EDWARDS

 

 

 

 

 

29 Mar 1719

John

FRY

 

 

Anne

BARNES

 

 

 

 

 

13 Apr 1719

Joseph

BOORNE

 

 

Elizabeth

USHER

 

 

 

 

 

14 Sep 1719

Thomas

WAKER

 

 

Anne

ASHLEY

 

 

 

 

 

19 Oct 1719

John

HODGES

 

 

Sarah

DUNINGS

 

 

 

 

 

26 Oct 1719

Henry

PATIENT

 

 

Jane

SAINSBURY

 

 

 

 

 

11 Nov 1719

Richard

HOPER

 

 

Anne

?

 

 

 

 

 

15 Nov 1719

John

MOLTMAN

 

 

Anne

THRESHER

 

 

 

 

 

27 Nov 1719

Adam

BOLTON

 

 

Elizabeth

FRY

 

 

 

 

 

20 Dec 1719

William

MINETY

 

 

Mary

SIMS

 

 

 

 

 

27 Dec 1719

Thomas

KINTON

 

 

Elizabeth

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

28 Dec 1719

Nathaniel

CROOK

 

 

Elizabeth

HOLOWAY

 

 

 

 

 

25 Feb 1719

Thomas

BREWER

 

 

Hanah

JOYCE

 

 

 

 

 

29 Feb 1719

James

BREWER

 

 

Elizabeth

RODAWY

 

 

 

 

 

22? Mar 1719

Joel

TOOP

 

 

Elizabeth

JOYCE

 

 

 

 

 

17 Apr 1720

William

WILCOXS

 

 

Mary

HAYWARD

 

 

 

 

 

2 May 1720

Robert

NUTT

 

 

Sarah

CHIVERS

 

 

 

 

 

23 May 1720

William

TOWNFORD

 

 

Jane

MILLS

 

 

 

 

 

13 Jun 1720

Christopher

STEVENS

 

 

Mary

MAINE

 

 

 

 

 

21 Jul 1720

John

MORSE

 

 

Jane

KEMP

 

 

 

 

 

25 Sep 1720

Edward

NAISH

 

 

Elizabeth

?

 

 

 

 

 

27 Dec 1720

Phillip

BOOING

 

 

Sarah

HODGES

 

 

 

 

 

27 Dec 1720

Richard

PRIOR

 

 

Hanah

STREET

 

 

 

 

 

5 Mar 1720

Thomas

MERIWETTER

 

 

Mary

WILTSHIRE

 

 

 

 

 

9 Apr 1721

Richard

VININGE

 

 

Joanna

EMBLIN

 

 

 

 

 

1 May 1721

Joseph

BOORNE

 

 

Anne

HARFORT

 

 

 

 

 

9 May 1721

William

HARRISSON

 

 

Jane

TIMBERY

 

 

 

 

 

21 May 1721

Mathew

ROSE

 

 

Elizabeth

MITTEN?

 

 

 

 

 

17 Oct 1721

Stephen

BRADFORD

 

 

Mary

HARFORT

 

 

 

 

 

23 Jul 1721

Joseph

ROSE

 

 

Elizabeth

DAVIS

 

 

 

 

 

15 Jan 1721

Roger

DAVIS

 

 

Hanah

SINGER

 

 

 

 

 

6 Feb 1721

Robert

SAINSBURY

 

 

Mary

GEW?

 

 

 

 

 

12 Apr 1722

Joseph

DULAND

 

 

Anne

BALL

 

 

 

 

 

1 May 1722

Jeremiah

EMBLIN

 

 

Prudence

JESSE

 

 

 

 

 

6 Jul 1722

John

PENEY

 

 

Anne

CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

24 Jul 1722

James

PITT

 

 

Mary

MORRIS

 

 

 

 

 

9 Sep 1722

John

WINGROVE

 

 

Rebecka

PAINE

 

 

 

 

 

7 Oct 1722

John

SIMS

 

 

?

?

 

 

 

 

 

1 Nov 1722

Jonathan

WHITCHURCH?

 

 

Arendell

MORTIMER

 

 

 

 

 

12 Nov 1722

John

BURD

 

 

Lydia

CARTER

 

 

 

 

 

24 Mar 1722

Henry

THRESHER

 

 

Jane

SAINSBURY

 

 

 

 

 

7 Apr 1723

Alexander

ADDAMS

 

 

Mary

STREET

 

 

 

 

 

7 Apr 1723

Benjamin

CARRIER

 

 

Mary

WHELPLY

 

 

 

 

 

22 Apr 1723

John

CARTER

 

 

Mary

NET?

 

 

 

 

 

5 May 1723

John

MOODY

 

 

?

?

 

 

 

 

 

30 May 1723

Richard

SAINSBURY

 

 

Susanna

SELFE

 

 

 

 

 

8 Jul 1723

John

KINTON

 

 

Elnor

JARVIS

 

 

 

 

 

11 Aug 1723

John

ROGERS

 

 

Hanah

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

2 Sep 1723

Benjamin

VININGE

 

 

Hester

HART

 

 

 

 

 

8 Sep 1723

William

GRANTE

 

 

Christian

MINES

 

 

 

 

 

26 Sep 1723

Thomas

SMITH

 

 

Mary

ANDREWS

 

 

 

 

 

26 Sep 1723

James

BULSTONE

 

 

 

CHIVERSE

 

 

 

 

 

29 Sep 1723

Thomas

CARTER

 

 

Anne

DANNELL

 

 

 

 

 

3 Nov 1723

John

CRAY

 

 

Mary

CARRIER

 

 

 

 

 

10 Nov 1723

William

SPINERS?

 

 

Elizabeth

MINES

 

 

 

 

 

21 Nov 1723

James

USHER

 

 

Mary

NUTT

 

 

 

 

 

23 Dec 1723

Simon

PHILLIPS

 

 

Jane

HOLLAND

 

 

 

 

 

21 Jan 1723

George

HOOPER

 

 

Anne

PAYNE

 

 

 

 

 

10 Feb 1723

William

CUSNER

 

 

Elizabeth

SILCOXS

 

 

 

 

 

13 Feb 1723

James

HUMPHRIES

 

 

Margarett

SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

19 Apr 1742

Thomas

Harris

 

 

Elizabeth

COOMBS

 

 

 

 

 

7 May 1724

James

USHER

 

 

Anne

BUSH

 

 

 

 

 

24 May 1724

Austine

LIDBERY

 

 

?

CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

22 Jun 1724

William

CHAMBERLAINE

 

 

Mary

CHIVERSE

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jul 1724

Robert

HAYWARD

 

 

Mary

SAMMELL

 

 

 

 

 

2 Aug 1724

Thomas

CRAYE

 

 

Hanah

EMBLIN

 

 

 

 

 

13 Sep 1724

Joseph

JARVIS

 

 

Lydia

WRENTH

 

 

 

 

 

6 Aug 1724

William

LIDBERY

 

 

Margarett

MILLS

 

 

 

 

 

28 Sep 1724

William

BREWER?

 

 

Mary

BULL

 

 

 

 

 

25 Oct 1724

Thomas

DAVIS

 

 

Anne

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

23 Nov 1724

Walter

SINGER

 

 

Jane

WISE

 

 

 

 

 

7 Dec 1724

John

BREWER

 

 

Mary

PALMER

 

 

 

 

 

10 Jan 1724

Thomas

GEORG

 

 

Sarah

SAMMELL

 

 

 

 

 

2 Feb 1724

William

CARRIER

 

 

Rebeckah

TOWSER?

 

 

 

 

 

4 Feb 1724

William

LIDBERY

 

 

Mary

MOSS?

 

 

 

 

 

28 Feb 1724

Thomas

ROSE

 

 

Elizabeth

CARTER

 

 

 

 

 

1 Apr 1725

William

FLACHER

 

 

Elizabeth

NAISH

 

 

 

 

 

4 May 1725

James

LIDBERY

 

 

Jane

PALMER

 

 

 

 

 

18 May 1725

Samuel

VINING

 

 

Mary

CARRIER

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jul 1725

Joseph

CARTER

 

 

Susanna

LACY

 

 

 

 

 

26 Jul 1725

Abell

TOOP

 

 

Martha

KINTON

 

 

 

 

 

1 Aug 1725

George

CUSNER

 

 

Rebeckah

KENDALL

 

 

 

 

 

2 Aug 1725

John

FRENTH

 

 

Anne

STRATFORD

 

 

 

 

 

18 Oct 1725

John

GLARE

 

 

Elizabeth

COOKE

 

 

 

 

 

24 Oct 1725

William

DAINTON

 

 

Martha

CRAYE

 

 

 

 

 

5 Dec 1725

William

ADDAMS

 

 

Mary

PENNEY

 

 

 

 

 

9 Dec 1725

William

HILLMAN

 

 

Hester

DAVIS

 

 

 

 

 

24 Apr 1726

Isaac

BROADRIB

 

 

Elizabeth

?

 

 

 

 

 

23 May 1726

John

BATE

 

 

Susanna

MORTIMER

 

 

 

 

 

28 Aug 1726

John

TAYLOR

 

 

Elizabeth

BROADRIB

 

 

 

 

 

25 Sep 1726

Ambrose

DAVIS

 

 

Anne

LTLEJOHN? [LITTLEJOHN]

 

 

 

 

 

25 Mar 1727

Michaell

MILLARD

 

 

Sarah

CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

14 Apr 1727

Joseph

EDGELL Esquire

 

 

Grace

DANNELL

 

 

 

 

 

1 May 1727

Joseph

HALL

 

 

Elizabeth

PAINE

 

 

 

 

 

23 May 1727

John

SIMS

 

 

Margarett

DEACON

 

 

 

 

 

31 May 1727

Peter

TEMPLE

 

 

Arendell

WHICHURCH [WHITCHURCH]

 

 

 

 

 

31 May 1727

Joseph

SAMMELL

 

 

Mary

CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jul 1727

David

AXFORD

 

 

Rebeckech

BALL

 

 

 

 

 

4 Jul 1727

Joseph

TIMBRY

 

 

Anne

WILTSHIRE

 

 

 

 

 

31 Jul 1727

John

CUSNER

 

 

Elizabeth

MINTERNE

 

 

 

 

 

3 Apr 1728

Edward

ROGERS

 

 

?

?

 

 

 

 

 

21 Apr 1728

Jeremiah

JARVIS

 

 

?

?

 

 

 

 

 

10 Jul 1728

Charles

JEFFRIS

 

 

 

COOMBS

 

 

 

 

 

16 Sep 1728

Richard

LACY

 

 

Anne

BRIMBLE

 

 

 

 

 

6 Jan 1728

George

EMBLIN

 

 

?

?

 

 

 

 

 

7 Jan 1728

Ricahrd

KEVILL

 

 

Jane

PALMER

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jan 1728

Samuel

EARLE

 

 

Anne

BREWER

 

 

 

 

 

24 Jan 1728

Benjamin

JOYCE

 

 

Mary

PATIENT

 

 

 

 

 

12 Feb 1728

Samuel

BUTLER

 

 

Elizabeth

CARTER

 

 

 

 

 

6 Apr 1729

George

MANDRELL

 

 

Rebecah

BOWRNE

 

 

 

 

 

14 Apr 1729

John

????AND

 

 

Deborah

HARRISON

 

 

 

 

 

25 May 1729

John

DAV?

 

 

Elizabeth

SAYER

 

 

 

 

 

11 Jun 1729

William

MITTEN

 

 

Hanah

BARTER

 

 

 

 

 

15 Jun 1729

John

TILLEY

 

 

Jone

DEACON

 

 

 

 

 

29 Sep 1729

Edward

CROOK

 

 

Anne

PENY

 

 

 

 

 

30 Sep 1729

Anthony

PAINE

 

 

Anne

HARDING

 

 

 

 

 

11 Oct 1729

Robert

THRESHER

 

 

Susanna

LATIMER

 

 

 

 

 

3 Nov 1729

Benjamin

SAMMELL

 

 

Hanah

DEVERELL

 

 

 

 

 

25 Jan 1729

James

HISCOXS

 

 

Elizabeth

SPINCERS

 

 

 

 

 

27 Jan 1729

Samuel

LOADEN

 

 

Rebeketh

MORSE

 

 

 

 

 

2 Feb 1729

William

TRAUNTER

 

 

Avis

MORSE

 

 

 

 

 

2 Feb 1729

Hary

EDGELL

 

 

Elizabeth

CHAFIN

 

 

 

 

 

29 Mar 1730

John

CARTER

 

 

Ruth

MOORE

 

 

 

 

 

5 Apr 1730

Nathaniel

MORTIMER

 

 

Jane

HALBURT?

 

 

 

 

 

9 Apr 1730

James

HUDDEN

 

 

Mary

JESSE

 

 

 

 

 

23 Apr 1730

John

PHILLIPS

 

 

Mary

DAYNTON

 

 

 

 

 

17 May 1730

James

KING

 

 

Sarah

MACOY

 

 

 

 

 

18 May 1730

John

ROADE

 

 

Jane

DAVIS

 

 

 

 

 

18 May 1730

Stephen

PAYNE

 

 

Elizabeth

HARFORT

 

 

 

 

 

14 Jun 1750

Richard

WATTS

 

 

Anne

MORSE

 

 

 

 

 

21 Jun 1730

Joseph

COOMBS

 

 

Mary

CRAYE

 

 

 

 

 

6 Jul 1730

Edward

MORSE

 

 

Judith

?

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jul 1730

Pollydore

MORSE

 

 

Elizabeth

ROSE

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jul 1730

John

THRESHER

 

 

Mary

BROWNE

 

 

 

 

 

27 Jul 1730

Joseph

CARRIER

 

 

Mary

MILES

 

 

 

 

 

10 Aug 1730

John

HOWEL

 

 

Joanna

DEACON

 

 

 

 

 

31 Aug 1730

Valentine

SAINSBURY

 

 

Sarah

GILLARD

 

 

 

 

 

13 Sep 1730

George

MAUNDREL

 

 

Mary

BAINSCONE

 

 

 

 

 

13 Sep 1730

Thomas

LANGLY

 

 

Elizabeth

CRAY

 

 

 

 

 

15 Sep 1730

Benjamin

PEARCE

 

 

Jane

BALL

 

 

 

 

 

29 Sep 1730

Thomas

MILLARD

 

 

Elizabeth

HODGES

 

 

 

 

 

19 Nov 1730

Thomas

PAYNE

 

 

Anne

CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

23 Nov 1730

Samuel

TAYLOR

 

 

?any?

GUNSTONE

 

 

 

 

 

22 Dec 1730

William

NAISH

 

 

Mary

SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

7 Jan 1730

Laurence

TANNER

 

 

Mary

PRIOR

 

 

 

 

 

4 Apr 1731

John

HILLMAN

 

 

Anne

JARVIS

 

 

 

 

 

29 May 1731

John

STAFORD

 

 

Elizabeth

SINGER

 

 

 

 

 

9? Jul 1731

Thomas

SAWIS

 

 

Mary

COOK

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jul 1731

James

BREWRE?

 

 

Elizabeth

MOSS

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jul 1731

Wm?

SPINCER?

 

 

Ann

TIMBREY

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jul 1731

Wm

DAVIS

 

 

Elizabeth

BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

25 Oct 1731

Samuell

PHILLIPS

 

 

Susanah

CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

15? Nov 1731

Edward

BAKIS

 

 

Elizabeth

CARRIER

 

 

 

 

 

21 Nov 1731

Thomas

BALL

 

 

Mary

HILMAN

 

 

 

 

 

19 Jan 1731

John

YERBURY

 

 

Sarah

HAYWARD

 

 

 

 

 

19 Jan 1731

John

BALL

 

 

Martha

WORICK

 

 

 

 

 

19 Jan 1731

James

BLANCHELL

 

 

Mary

YERBURY

 

 

 

 

 

6 Feb 1731

Samuel

GEORGE

 

 

Hannah

ATKINS

 

 

 

 

 

27 Feb 1731

Jeremiah

STURGIS

 

 

Elizabeth

SAMELL

 

 

 

 

 

9 Apr 1732

Nicholas

DEACON

 

 

Martha

TILEY

 

 

 

 

 

30 Jul 1732

Robert

DREDG

 

 

Ann

EMBLEN

 

 

 

 

 

3 Aug 1732

William

PALMER

 

 

Mary

WASTFIELD

 

 

 

 

 

6 Oct 1732

James

STURGIS

 

 

Elizabeth

SPINCERS

 

 

 

 

 

30 Oct 1732

James

PHILLIPS

 

 

Ann?

ADDAMS?

 

 

 

 

 

5 Nov 1732

Thomas

CARPENTER

 

 

H?

CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

5 Mar 1732

John

TIMBURY

 

 

Ann

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

15 May 1733

Robert

CARPENTER

 

 

Sarah

TAYLER

 

 

 

 

 

20 May 1733

Thomas

T?YLER

 

 

Mary

GODDEN

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jun 1733

John

SMITH

 

 

Elizabeth

DIKE

 

 

 

 

 

11 Jun 1733

John

FEAR

 

 

Mary

HUMFRIS

 

 

 

 

 

22 Jul 1733

John

PRANGLY

 

 

Rebecka

PROSER

 

 

 

 

 

17 Sep 1733

Edward

SINGAR

 

 

Martha

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

11 Feb 1733

Henry

WADDAMS

 

 

Elizabeth

GODDEN

 

 

 

 

 

12 Feb 1733

Thomas

ROADE

 

 

Elizabeth

ROSE

 

 

 

 

 

12 Feb 1733

Abraham

DAVIS

 

 

Ann

CARRIER

 

 

 

 

 

25 Mar 1734

John

HILLMAN

 

 

Mary

CHIVERESS

 

 

 

 

 

25 Mar 1734

John

GILLARD

 

 

Charity

BROADRIB

 

 

 

 

 

3 Jun 1734

Samuel

CARTER

 

 

Mary

HARRISSON

 

 

 

 

 

24 Jul 1734

Richard

DULAND

 

 

Catherine

TOOP

 

 

 

 

 

23 Sep 1734

John

WHITTICK

 

 

Ann

MILLS

 

 

 

 

 

30 Sep 1734

Peter

FRY

 

 

Sarah

PRESLY

 

 

 

 

 

11 Oct 1734

Samuel

COOMBS

 

 

Sarah

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

21 Oct 1734

Richard

JACOB

 

 

Edith

DAYNTON

 

 

 

 

 

31 Oct 1734

George

HOOPER

 

 

Mary

PANE?

 

 

 

 

 

25 Nov 1734

Joseph

PHILLIPS

 

 

Hannah

HARDING

 

 

 

 

 

25 Nov 1734

William

COOPER

 

 

Hester

THRESHER

 

 

 

 

 

1 Dec 1734

James

OYSMEN

 

 

Ann

HUMFRIS

 

 

 

 

 

29 Dec 1734

Thomas

BIGS

 

 

Rachell

DAYNTON

 

 

 

 

 

6 Apr 1735

Samuel

PLUMER

 

 

Elizabeth

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

7 Apr 1735

Joseph

MITTEN

 

 

Mary

BALL

 

 

 

 

 

8 Apr 1735

William

TURNER

 

 

Ann

EVELLY

 

 

 

 

 

10 Apr 1735

Timmothy

TAYLER

 

 

Jane

BARANCE

 

 

 

 

 

26 May 1735

Valentine

SAINSBURY

 

 

Martha

JAR?IS

 

 

 

 

 

22 Jun 1735

Richard

TOOP

 

 

Ruth

KENDALL

 

 

 

 

 

28 Sep 1735

John

DULAND

 

 

Joyce

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

28 Sep 1735

Benjamin

DULAND

 

 

Sarah

SAINSBURY

 

 

 

 

 

30 Dec 1735

Nicholas

DAVIS

 

 

Rachell

CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jan 1735

Samuel

COOPER

 

 

Susanna

BARTLET

 

 

 

 

 

11 Feb 1735

Robert

PHILLIPS

 

 

Elinor

COOPER

 

 

 

 

 

29? Feb 1735

William

VINIGE

 

 

Patience

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

3 May 1736

John

HARRISSON

 

 

?

MOODY

 

 

 

 

 

20 Jun 1736

Joel?

TOOP

 

 

Ann

BROWN?

 

 

 

 

 

22 Jul 1736

Anthony

PAIN

 

 

Elizabeth

SHEVNS

 

 

 

 

 

19 Sep 1736

George

DANFORD

 

 

Elizabeth

???GROVE

 

 

 

 

 

26 Sep 1736

J?ack

FEAR

 

 

Sarah

?

 

 

 

 

 

11 Oct 1736

James

SAY

 

 

Ann

CHIFERS

 

 

 

 

 

17 Oct 1736

William

BARTLET

 

 

Elizabeth

BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

18 Oct 1736

Joseph

BREWER

 

 

Ann

GOWEN

 

 

 

 

 

25 Nov 1736

Edward

WEBB

 

 

Martha

JESS

 

 

 

 

 

28 Nov 1736

Robert

THRESHAR

 

 

Elizabeth

CHIVEERS

 

 

 

 

 

3 Apr 1737

William

SHORT

 

 

Ann

RING

 

 

 

 

 

13 May 1737

Mathew

LYES

 

 

Mary

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

12 Jun 1737

Lawrance

KINGTON

 

 

Jane

BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

24 Jun 1737

James

SAMMUEL

 

 

Elizabeth

MAYHO

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jul 1737

Andrew

GOWLTER

 

 

Ann

BROADRIB

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jul 1737

James

GIBES

 

 

Elizabeth

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

1 Aug 1737

Elijah

GUYE

 

 

Mary

GLARE

 

 

 

 

 

19 Sep 1737

Christopher

BAYLY

 

 

Mary

CARTER

 

 

 

 

 

19 Sep 1737

John

BROWN

 

 

Mary

HILLMAN

 

 

 

 

 

28 Nov 1737

Nathan

NOYCES

 

 

Ann

MORSE

 

 

 

 

 

12 Feb 1737

John

THRESHAR

 

 

Ruth

CARIER

 

 

 

 

 

14 Feb 1737

John

PRIOR

 

 

Elizabeth

FRANCIS

 

 

 

 

 

14 Feb 1737

John

HARFORD

 

 

Jane

GOULDING

 

 

 

 

 

29 Mar 1738

John

BROWER

 

 

Ann

FEAR

 

 

 

 

 

2 Apr 1738

Job?

FRANCIS

 

 

Elizabeth

NORTON

 

 

 

 

 

3 Apr 1738

John

HILLMAN

 

 

Mary

BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

11 Apr 1738

Thomas

NEEVES

 

 

Mary

TAYLER

 

 

 

 

 

24 Jul 1738

Christopher

STEVENS

 

 

Alice

CRAB

 

 

 

 

 

30 Jul 1738

John

BARTLET

 

 

Susanna

HYMEN

 

 

 

 

 

10 Sep 1738

William

PEAUE

 

 

Mary

MAYHO

 

 

 

 

 

14 Sep 1738

William

HILLIS?

 

 

Mary

CULVERHOUSE

 

 

 

 

 

26 Oct 1738

Henry

CLARK

 

 

 

KENILL?

 

 

 

 

 

2 Nov 1738

Leonard

DENMEAD

 

 

Catharine

BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

8 Jan 1738

Thomas

FRANCIS

 

 

Mary

WISE

 

 

 

 

 

28 Jan 1738

Isack

FEAR

 

 

Rebecca

STREET

 

 

 

 

 

21 Feb 1738

John

EDWARDS

 

 

Mary

BALL?

 

 

 

 

 

26 Feb 1738

Thomas

JARFIS

 

 

Phebe

GILLET

 

 

 

 

 

23 Apr 1739

William

NAISH

 

 

Grace

MILLAT

 

 

 

 

 

24 Apr 1739

Joseph

GRANT

 

 

Ann

BULL

 

 

 

 

 

27 May 1739

John

GRANT

 

 

Catharine

BULL

 

 

 

 

 

24 Jun 1739

Robert

FRANCIS

 

 

Mattha

TIMBURY

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jul 1739

Matthew

LONG

 

 

Edith

EDWARDS

 

 

 

 

 

9 Jul 1739

William

PHILLIPS

 

 

Francis

SAINSBURY

 

 

 

 

 

23 Dec 1739

Joseph

EDWARDS

 

 

Elizabeth

JACOB

 

 

 

 

 

9 Feb 1739

Richard

TILSEY

 

 

Susanna

SPINCERS

 

 

 

 

 

7 Apr 1740

James

PAIN

 

 

Edith

DEACON

 

 

 

 

 

11 Apr 1740

Edward

PALMER

 

 

Jane

WALKER

 

 

 

 

 

1 Jul 1740

James

DULAND

 

 

Mary

WATTS

 

 

 

 

 

11 Aug 1740

William

HARRIS

 

 

Elizabeth

HOPKINS

 

 

 

 

 

21 Aug 1740

John

SELF

 

 

Elizabeth

GUY

 

 

 

 

 

6 Oct 1740

John

AFORD

 

 

Elizabeth

WHILLER

 

 

 

 

 

10 Nov 1740

Nathaniel

RODWAY

 

 

Jane

BURD

 

 

 

 

 

21 Dec 1740

Thomas

MOODY

 

 

Sarah

COKS

 

 

 

 

 

29 Jun 1741

Walter

SAINSBURY

 

 

Mary

JACOB

 

 

 

 

 

9 Sep 1741

William

HARDING

 

 

Jane

GOULDING

 

 

 

 

 

14 Nov 1741

Joseph

HOYELL

 

 

Sibilla

BURGIS

 

 

 

 

 

28 Nov 1741

Thomas

THRESHAR

 

 

Ann

PAINE

 

 

 

 

 

16 Dec 1741

Thomas

BURGIS

 

 

Mary

CRABB

 

 

 

 

 

17 May 1742

Valentine

SAINSBURY

 

 

Elizabeth

MEES

 

 

 

 

 

20 May 1742

James

GUY

 

 

Martha

REDDIWAY

 

 

 

 

 

24 May 1742

Samuel

BURL

 

 

Sarah

MINES

 

 

 

 

 

2 Jun 1742

Phillop

BURL

 

 

Jane

MINES

 

 

 

 

 

9 Aug 1742

John

SIMS?

 

 

Ann

TOOP

 

 

 

 

 

15 Aug 1742

William

HACHER

 

 

Ann

HIGGENS

 

 

 

 

 

26 Sep 1742

John

HILLMAN

 

 

Elizabeth

JARVIS

 

 

 

 

 

2 Oct 1742

Benjamin

SAMUEL

 

 

Mary

ADDAMS

 

 

 

 

 

11 Oct 1742

Ralph

HUMFRIS

 

 

Ann

CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

14 Oct 1741

Thomas

THRESHAR

 

 

Ruth

TOOP

 

 

 

 

 

1742

Richard

TIMBURY?

 

 

Sarah?

?

 

 

 

 

 

16 Dec 1742

William

?

 

 

Elizabeth

WASTFILD?

 

 

 

 

 

 Jan 1742

John

MOSS

 

 

Mary

 PASSINS?

 

 

 

 

 

8 Feb 1742

Phillop

CARRIER

 

 

Mary

HARFORT

 

 

 

 

 

13 Feb 1741

Robert

KEEVILS

 

 

Sarah

JACOB

 

 

 

 

 

16 Feb 1742

Thomas

WILLCOKS

 

 

Rebecka

PHILLIPS

 

 

 

 

 

15 Mar 1742

Robert

QUIER

 

 

Elizabeth

FORREL?

 

 

 

 

 

6 Apr 1743

William

WEST

 

 

Mary

SANDERS

 

 

 

 

 

9 Apr 1743

John

READ

 

 

Ann

DANDY

 

 

 

 

 

10 Apr 1743

John

WHILLER

 

 

Betty

TYLEY

 

 

 

 

 

5 Jun 1743

John

DAINTON

 

 

Elizabeth

DAYNTON

 

 

 

 

 

4 Jul 1743

Joseph

GRANT

 

 

Ann

DAYNTON

 

 

 

 

 

18 Jul 1743

Jermiah

?

 

 

Catharine

GILLET

 

 

 

 

 

26 Jul 1743

Joseph

CARTER

 

 

Elizabeth

BROADRIB

 

 

 

 

 

1 Aug 1743

Anthony

KINGTON

 

 

Mary

MESLING

 

 

 

 

 

19 Sep 1743

Francis

LIDBURY

 

 

Mary

ADDAMS

 

 

 

 

 

10 Oct 1743

Thomas

RYMER

 

 

Marget

DYER

 

 

 

 

 

10 Oct 1743

Robert

CARVER

 

 

Elizabeth

BALL

 

 

 

 

 

16 Oct 1743

Richard

LOVE

 

 

Anna

 LOVE

 

 

 

 

 

7 Nov 1743

Benjamin

BROWN

 

 

Mary

GONLDING?

 

 

 

 

 

9 Jan 1743

Joseph

NAISH

 

 

Martha

TIMBURY

 

 

 

 

 

9 May 1744

Daniel

HARRISSON

 

 

Mary

DUNFORD

 

 

 

 

 

22 Aug 1744

John

KINGTON

 

 

Hester

BENNET

 

 

 

 

 

27 Aug 1744

William

WHELPLY

 

 

Grace

EMBLEN

 

 

 

 

 

3 Jan 1744

Benjamin

COOMBS

 

 

Sarah

HARDING

 

 

 

 

 

17 Jan 1744

John

PIET

 

 

Sarah

WEBB

 

 

 

 

 

20 Jun 1745

George

WILLCOKS

 

 

Sarah

FAR

 

 

 

 

 

7 Jul 1745

Joseph

GEORGE

 

 

Elizabeth

KEVILL

 

 

 

 

 

21 Jul 1745

Thomas

JOYCE

 

 

Martha

JARVIS

 

 

 

 

 

22 Jul 1745

Humphry

GLARE

 

 

Elinor

SILCOK

 

 

 

 

 

5 Aug 1745

John

MORSS

 

 

Ann

EDGELL

 

 

 

 

 

6 Aug 1745

James

STURGIS

 

 

Sarah

WILLIS

 

 

 

 

 

26 Nov 1745

William

GLARE

 

 

Mary

BOARD

 

 

 

 

 

25 Dec 1745

Thomas

ROSE

 

 

Ann

WESTEP

 

 

 

 

 

25 Jan 1745

John

MORSE