1841 Census of Frome

H.O. 107/942/11

Superintendent Registrar's District Frome

Registrar's District Frome

Enumeration District 18 - All that part of the Boro' comprising the East side of Catherine St. High St. Wine St., South Parade, Sheppard Barton West side of Bath Street, as far as Falmer St. North side of Behind Town, from this point to the Ship Inn

David WRIGHT, Enumerator; Thomas Hy. PAYNE, Registrar; L. HAGLEY Superintendent Registrar

Inhabited

Houses

Uninhabited houses

Building

Males

Females

Total

129

18

6

237

305

542

 

 

Folio/

Page

Place

Names

Age

Profession, Trade, Employment

Where Born

41/1

Wine St

William HARROLD

60

Coach Maker

Y

 

 

Sarah

55

 

Y

do

do

//Charles LONG

50

Carpenter

Y

 

 

Fanny

45

 

Y

 

 

Charles

14

 

Y

 

 

Fanny

8

 

Y

 

 

Jane

4

 

Y

do

do

//Charles BROWN

50

Pressman

Y

 

 

Barbara

45

Burler

Y

do

do

//William PEARCE

30

Weaver

Y

 

 

Sarah

40

do

Y

do

do 1u

//David WRIGHT

35

Relieving Officer

N

 

 

Rebecca

35

 

N

 

 

Charlotte

10

 

N

 

 

Alana

8

 

N

 

 

Catherine

6

 

N

 

 

Walter

2

 

Y

do

do

//William CANDY

65

 

Y

 

 

Ann

65

 

Y

 

 

/Thomas ELLIOTT

75

 

Y

 

 

John KING

25

Fell Monger

Y

 

 

William DREDGE

20

Cordwainer

Y

do

do 1u

//William BABER

75

Cloth Dresser

N

 

 

Hannah

65

 

Y

41/2

 

Ann

22

Shoe Binder

Y

 

 

Henry

3

 

Y

do

do

//Joseph BABER

25

Carpenter J

Y

 

 

Ann

25

 

Y

do

do 3u

//George YERBERRY

60

Wire drawer

Y

 

 

Mary

60

 

N

 

 

John

20

Shoe M

Y

 

 

Mary

25

 

N

do

do

//Susan WATTS

50

Spooler

Y

 

 

Joseph

20

Ag - lab

Y

 

 

Susan

20

Spiler

Y

 

 

Thomas WEBB

25

Ag - lab

Y

do

do

//Isaac JAMES

45

Cardmaker

Y

 

 

Sophia

45

Card Setter

Y

 

 

John

10

 

Y

 

 

William

5

 

Y

 

 

/Salann [fem] WHITING

50

 

Y

do

do

//Robert WHITHEY

25

Shoe M

Y

 

 

Mary

20

 

Y

 

 

William

3

 

Y

 

 

Robert

1

 

Y

do

do

//William WHIMPEY

45

Labourer

Y

 

 

Elizabeth

45

Wool Picker

Y

 

 

Mary

20

do do

Y

42/3

Wine St

William

16

Woollen Factory

Y

 

 

Isaac

15

do do

Y

do

do

//James PLAYER

70

Labourer

No

 

 

Martha

66

 

Y

do

do

//Charles BROWNING

25

Dyer

Y

 

 

Mary

25

 

Y

 

 

Ann

8

 

Y

 

 

Eliza

6

 

Y

 

 

George

3

 

Y

 

 

Sarah

1

 

Y

 

 

/Caroline SINGER

10

 

Y

do

do

//Michel PARROTT

55

Labourer

Y

 

 

Mary

48

 

Y

 

 

Lydia

25

Burler

Y

 

 

William

16

Woollen Trade

Y

 

 

Samuel

8

 

Y

 

 

/James BLENMEN

80

Cloth Dresser

Y

 

 

Mary PARROTT

15

 

Y

do

do

//James FRENCH

35

Cloth Worker

Y

 

 

Sophia

35

 

Y

 

 

Mary

15

Burler

Y

 

 

Sophia

11

 

Y

 

 

James

10

Shoe M

Y

 

 

Harriett

15

 

Y

42/4

Wine St

Eliza

2

 

Y

 

 

Uriah

1

 

Y

do

do

//Mary GOLLEDGE

70

Independent

Y

 

 

Edward

40

 

Y

do

do

//Henry COOMBS

25

Coal Dealer

Y

 

 

Hannah

25

 

Y

 

 

Sophia

4

 

Y

 

 

Edwin

2

 

Y

 

 

Jane

1

 

Y

do

do

//Hannah JOHNSON

65

Shop Keeper

Y

 

 

/Edward ASHFORD

50

do do

Y

 

 

Elizabeth

30

 

Y

 

 

Benjamin MARKS[?]

20

Plasterer

Y

 

 

Martha GILBERT

20

Picker of Wool

Y

do

do

//Henry JUKES

35

Baker

Y

 

 

Ann

60

Independent

Y

 

 

Emily CLOTHIER

5

 

Y

do

do

//Edward HODDER

55

Tailor

Y

 

 

Ann

50

 

Y

 

 

Jane

13

 

Y

 

1u

William

11

 

Y

do

High St

//William YERBERRY

50

Mechanic

Y

 

 

Ann

50

 

Y

 

 

Emma

13

Silk Factory

Y

43/5

High St

Charles

8

 

Y

 

 

Mary

75

 

Y

 

 

/Mary MITCHELL

70

 

Y

do

do 1u

//Charles BURGESS

25

Coach Maker

Y

 

 

Eliza

25

 

Y

 

 

Susannah

2

 

Y

do

do

//Jane HARVEY

40

Woollen Weaver

Y

 

 

Mary

70

 

Y

do

do

//John TANNER

60

Cloth worker

Y

 

 

Sarah

55

 

Y

 

 

/Hannah WATTS

40

Cloth worker

Y

 

 

Hannah

7

 

Y

do

do

//Samuel YERBERRY

30

House Painter

Y

 

 

Mary

25

 

Y

 

 

Samuel

2

 

Y

 

 

Edward

1

 

Y

 

 

/Mary

9

F Svt

Y

do

do

//Michel HISCOCKS

55

Carpenter

Y

 

 

Mary

50

 

Y

do

do

//John MILES

50

Cloth worker

Y

 

 

Sarah

52

 

"

 

 

Joseph

20

Woollen Factory

"

 

 

John

13

 

"

 

 

Sarah

10

 

"

43/6

High St

//Hannah POPJOY

20

Wool Picker

N

do

 

//James ALLWOOD

75

Slea Maker

Y

 

 

John

25

do do

Y

 

 

Eliza

25

 

Y

do

do 1u

//Mary SIMS

70

Independent

Y

 

 

Sarah

45

do

Y

do

do

//Lazarus COOK

65

Shoe M

Y

 

 

Ann

60

 

No

 

 

Sarah

5

 

Y

do

do

//Aquilla CABBLE

20

Boot M

Y

 

 

Hannah

25

 

Y

do

do

//Charles PALMER

40

House Painter

Y

 

 

Mary

25

 

Y

 

 

John

6

 

Y

 

 

Henry

1

 

Y

 

 

/Eliza ROSSITER

6

 

Y

do

do

//Clements TAYLOR

50

Mechanic

N

 

 

Sarah

45

 

N

do

do 2u

//Mary DAINTY

20

Cloth Dresser

Y

 

 

Eliza

12

 

Y

 

 

Louisa

1

 

Y

 

 

James

15

Cloth Dresser

Y

 

 

/George TIMBURY

15

do

Y

do

do

//JohnWITCOMB

20

Shoe M

Y

44/7

High St

Elizabeth

26

 

Y

 

 

Mary

3

 

Y

 

 

Eliza

2

 

Y

 

 

John

1

 

Y

 

 

/Elizabeth

60

Pauper

Y

do

do

//James WEST

40

Plasterer

N

 

 

James

14

 

Y

 

 

Martin

10

 

Y

do

do

//Thomas GARD

50

Mattress Maker

Y

 

 

Maryann

50

 

Y

 

 

Francis

15

 

Y

 

 

Jane

20

 

Y

 

 

/Alexander DRUMOND

25

Draper

S

do

Sheppard Barton

//James BUTT

50

Labourer

Y

 

 

Sarah

50

 

Y

 

 

Mary

20

Shoe Binder

Y

 

 

Frances [male]

20

Labourer

Y

 

 

Caroline

12 [or 2?]

 

Y

 

 

Matilda

1

 

Y

do

do

//Ann CABBLE

48

Burler

Y

 

 

Jabez

15

Shoe M

Y

 

 

Azariah

14

do do

Y

 

 

Caleb

12

do do

Y

 

do

Ann

7

 

Y

44/8

Sheppard Barton

Hulda

7

 

Y

 

 

Melissa

5

 

Y

 

 

Ruth

3

 

Y

do

do

//Thomas HARRIS

40

Cloth Dresser

N

 

 

Lydia

25

 

Y

 

 

Mary

14

 

Y

 

 

Emma

13

 

Y

 

 

Thomas

1

 

Y

do

do

//Julia STEVENS

50

Pauper

I

 

 

Mary

15

 

Y

 

 

George

12

 

Y

 

 

William

8

 

Y

 

 

/John SUMMERS

60

Cloth Dresser

Y

 

 

John

20

do do

Y

do

do

//Thomas HA[or U].....

60

Labourer

Y

 

 

Elizabeth

65

 

Y

do

do

//Jeremiah NOWELL

45

Gardener

Y

 

 

Mary

50

 

Y

 

 

Sarah

20

Cloth Worker

Y

 

 

Ann

15

do

Y

 

 

Jane

10

do

Y

do

do

//William NORVELL

50

Shoe M

Y

 

 

Mary

47

 

Y

 

 

Henry

20

Plasterer

Y

45/9

Sheppard Barton

Mary

20

Cap Maker

Y

 

 

William

12

 

Y

 

 

John

10

 

Y

 

 

Fanny

7

 

Y

 

 

James

3

 

Y

do

do

//Charles NOBLE

25

Shoe M

Y

 

 

Mary

25

 

Y

 

 

Charles

2

 

Y

do

do

//John BALL

65

Carpenter

N

 

 

Mary

55

 

I

do

do

//George BAINTON

25

Cloth Worker

N

 

 

Ruth

25

 

N

 

 

Ann

2

 

N

 

 

Sarah

1

 

Y

 

 

/Joseph HILLIER

15

Cloth Worker

Y

do

do

//John LAWRENCE

25

Plumer &c

Y

 

 

Hannah

30

 

Y

 

 

Lydia

20

Dress Maker

Y

 

 

Joseph

15

Glazier

Y

 

 

Mary

15

Bonnet[?] Maker

Y

 

 

William

8

 

Y

 

 

Ann

1

 

Y

 

 

/Mary

45

 

Y

do

do

//Christopher WHITE

40

Labourer

Y

45/10

Sheppd. Barton

Mary

40

 

Y

 

 

Charles

20

Labourer

Y

 

 

Harriett

15

 

Y

 

 

Maria

15

 

Y

 

 

James

11

 

Y

do

do

//William PAYNE

35

Shoe M

Y

 

 

Mary

40

 

Y

 

 

William

13

 

Y

 

 

Thomas

11

 

Y

 

 

Henry

6

 

Y

 

 

Maria

1

 

Y

do

do

//James SMITH

30

Cutler

Y

 

 

Ann

30

 

Y

 

 

Ann

12

 

Y

 

 

Sarah

10

 

Y

 

 

James

9

 

Y

 

 

Edward

7

 

Y

 

 

Mary

5

 

Y

 

 

Samuell

3

 

Y

 

 

Emma [male!]

1

 

Y

do

do

//James LAPHAM

40

Labourer

Y

 

 

/Betsy BODMIN

25

F S

N

do

do

//William HALL

40

Cloth worker

N

 

 

Hariett

40

 

Y

46/11

Sheppard Barton

/Sarah MORRIS

45

Burler

Y

 

 

Harriett

20

Wool Drouser[??]

Y

 

 

Mary FRENCH

35

Pauper

Y

do

do

//William NORVELL

25

Currier

Y

 

 

Sarah

25

 

Y

 

 

Martha

3

 

Y

 

 

Sarah

2

 

Y

do

do

//Phillip TROLLOP

30

Cloth worker

Y

 

 

Ann

30

 

Y

 

 

Alfred

9

 

Y

 

 

Samuel

7

 

Y

 

 

Elijah

5

 

Y

 

 

Sarah

3

 

Y

 

 

Emma

1

 

Y

do

Catharine St 3B

//Jane GEORGE

70

Independent

Y

 

 

George

50

Broker

Y

 

 

Henry

13

 

Y

 

 

Harriett TUCK

55

Dress maker

Y

do

do 1u

//John WHITE

25

Bright Smith

Y

 

 

Ann

25

 

Y

 

 

Frank

2

 

Y

do

do

//Cornelius PRANGLEY

20

Shoe M

Y

 

 

Sarah

10

 

Y

 

 

Lucretia

15

F S

Y

46/12

Catharine St

Ann GANE

15

F S

Y

do

do

//Martha TREASURE

60

Independent

Y

do

do

//James do

65

Cordwainer

Y

 

 

Sarah

50

 

No

 

 

Sophia

60

 

Y

 

 

/Thomas GOULD

25

Grocer

N

 

 

Ann

35

 

Y

 

 

Eliza

6

 

N

 

 

Jane

3

 

N

 

 

Esther EDWARDS

55

Independent

Y

 

 

Eliza SEVARIN

30

Tailoress

Y

 

 

James

1

 

Y

 

 

Ann WILCOX

16

F S

Y

 

 

Ann FORD

45

Independent

Y

do

do

//Charles SIMS

40

School Master

Y

 

 

Elizabeth

35

 

Y

 

 

Charles

2

 

Y

 

 

John BRYANT

11

 

N

 

 

Jane ASHMAN

20

F S

Y

do

do

//Margaret LAPHAM

60

Twister

Y

 

 

/Thomas ALLEN

60

Warper

Y

 

 

Mary OLBORN

85

 

No

 

 

Elizabeth LACEY

50

Shoe Binder

Y

 

 

James

50

Blacksmith

Y

47/13

Catharine St

//Rachel COOK

60

 

Y

 

 

Thomas

20

Shoe M

Y

do

 

//James WATSON

35

Grocer

Y

 

 

Sarah

35

 

Y

 

 

Sarah

14

 

Y

 

 

John

12

 

Y

 

 

Emma

9

 

Y

 

 

Thomas

7

 

Y

 

 

Joseph

5

 

Y

 

 

William

2

 

Y

do

 

//William BAYNTON

75

Independent

Y

 

 

/Mary PADFIELD

50

House Keeper

Y

 

 

Elizabeth PLOWMAN[??]

15

F S

Y

do

 

//John WILKINS

50

Carpenter

Y

 

 

Ann

50

 

Y

do

 

//John do

25

Shoe M

Y

 

 

Sarah

25

 

Y

 

 

James

2

 

Y

do

 

//James PAYNE

45

Cooper

N

 

 

Ann

30

 

N

do

 

//James BRYANT

40

Pastry Cook

Y

 

 

Sarah

45

 

Y

 

 

Benjamin

12

 

Y

 

 

Caroline

15

 

Y

47/14

Catharine St

Mary

7

 

Y

 

 

Rachel

2

 

Y

do

do

//Jane CASE

40

Pawn broker

Y

 

 

Jane

15

 

Y

do

do

//William HARDING

35

Publican

N

 

 

Rebecca

40

 

Y

 

 

Henry

15

Ap Painter

Y

 

 

Fanny

15

Ap Dress Maker

Y

 

 

Richard

12

 

Y

 

 

William

2

 

Y

 

 

/Ann GREATWOOD

75

Pauper

Y

 

 

Ann HILLIER

25

F S

Y

 

 

Ann BUTT

60

F S

Y

 

 

Abraham FRIDAY

50

Hawker

Germany

 

 

Jacob HASKELL

30

do

do

do

do 1u

//Edward HOWELL

20

Baker

Y

 

 

Sophia

20

 

N

do

do

//Charles SPENCER

30

Painter

Y

 

 

Ann

20

 

Y

 

 

Charles

2

 

Y

do

do

//Sarah GOULD

25

School Mistress

N

 

 

Ann DILLON

20

do assistant

Y

 

 

Elizabeth DUCK

15

F S

N

 

 

Frank VINING

5

 

N

48/15

Catharine St

James

4

 

N

do

do

//John GOLLEDGE

30

Pawn Broker

Y

 

 

Martha

25

 

Y

 

 

Mary

2

 

America

 

 

/Martha POULTON

14

F S

Y

do

do

//George MOODY

25

Cloth worker

Y

 

 

Kitty

20

Dress Maker

Y

 

 

Enos

15

Cloth worker

Y

 

 

Isacher[?] [male]

15

do do

Y

 

 

Martha

13

 

Y

 

 

Francis

12

 

Y

 

 

Eliza

9

 

Y

 

 

Jesse

7

 

Y

do

do

//Elizabeth FLOWER

60

Independent

Y

 

 

Sarah

30

Bonnet Maker

Y

 

 

Emma

25

Dress Maker

Y

do

do

//James DEACON

25

Builder

Y

 

 

Eliza

20

 

Y

 

 

Robt

1

 

Y

 

 

Jane

2

 

Y

 

 

/Ann BRYANT

15

F S

Y

do

do

//Robert PYLE

55

Officer of Excise

N

 

 

Emma BEDDAN[?]

30

Independent

N

do

do

//Samuel RAWLING

35

Card Maker

Y

48/16

Catharine St

Sophia

25

 

N

 

 

Sophia

1

 

Y

 

 

/Ruth KELSON

20

F S

N

do

do

//James DYER

25

Teacher of Music

N

 

 

Charlotte

25

 

Y

do

do

//Richard SNELGROVE

65

Skin dresser

N

 

 

Ann

60

 

N

do

do 1u

//William CHAPMAN

20

Shoe M

Y

 

 

Lucretia

15

Straw Bonnet Ma

Y

do

do

//Richard BARTON

60

Tailor

Y

 

 

Hannah

55

 

Y

 

 

Mary

10

 

Y

do

do

//Robert MOORE

50

Victualler

Y

 

 

Ann

45

 

Y

 

 

Ann WITCOMB

20

 

Y

 

 

Caroline

15

 

Y

 

 

/William ORCHARD

35

Ostler

Y

do

South Parade

//Sarah PAYNE

70

Independent

N

 

 

Maria

30

School Mistress

Y

 

 

/Sophia NEWMAN

15

F S

Y

do

1u

//John THATCHER

40

Mason

Y

do

 

//James CARSONS

50

Renter of Tolls

Y

 

 

Ann

35

 

Y

 

 

George

13

 

Y

49/17

South Parade

Amelia PARSONS

10

 

Y

 

 

/Hester CARPENTER

50

F S

Y

 

 

Hannah PARSONS

80

Independent

Y

do

 

//Joseph STYLES

65

do

Y

 

 

Elizabeth

65

 

Y

 

 

Elizabeth

30

 

Y

 

 

/Mary DAVIS

70

Independent

Y

do

 

//Richard JUDD

45

Supervisior

N

 

 

Sarah

60

 

N

 

 

Elizabeth

10

 

N

 

 

Frank

7

 

Y

 

 

/Ellen MUNDY

14

 

N

do

 

//Jane JENKINS

55

Independent

N

 

 

/Elizabeth GAWLER

45

F S

Y

 

 

Emma HARVEY

20

F S

Y

do

 

//William JAMES

35

Baptist Minister

N

 

 

William

7

 

Y

 

 

Margaret

5

 

Y

 

 

Fredrick

3

 

Y

 

 

Lucinda

1

 

Y

 

 

/Elizabeth CARPENTER

15

F S

Y

 

 

Eliza WATTS

15

F S

Y

do

 

//Uriah DEACON

20

Butcher

Y

 

 

Emma

20

 

Y

49/18

South Parade

Ann

1

 

Y

do

do

//Robert ROBERTS

60

Cloth Dresser

Y

 

 

Ann

45

do Burler

Y

 

 

Mary

20

do Picker

Y

 

 

Emma

20

do Burler

Y

 

 

Elizabeth

20

Stay Maker

Y

 

 

Sarah

15

Burler

Y

 

 

John

15

Ap Tailor

Y

 

 

Benjamin

12

 

Y

do

do

//Thomas BICK

25

Cloth worker

N

 

 

Mary

25

 

Y

 

 

George

4

 

Y

 

do 1u

Hester

2

 

Y

do

Bath St

//Elizabeth HAGLEY

75

Independent

Y

 

 

Mary

50

do

Y

 

 

/Frances BOWDEN

15

do

N

 

 

/Mary NOBLE

65

F S

Y

 

 

Jane CAY[?CRAY]

15

F S

Y

do

do

//Joseph FRENCH

30

Attorneys Clerk

Y

 

 

Jane

30

 

Y

 

 

Mary

6

 

Y

 

 

Harriott

1

 

Y

 

 

Louesa BAILEY

15

F S

N

do

 

//Henry GREATWOOD

35

Ostler

N

50/19

Bath St

Elizabeth

35

 

N

 

 

Henry JAMES

2

 

Y

do

do

//Richard HODDER

55

Tin Plate worker

Y

do

do

//Elizabeth DYER

60

Independent

N

 

 

Elizabeth

20

Straw Bonnet M

N

do

do

//Jane BRICKELL

30

Washerwoman

Y

 

 

Alfred

2

 

Y

 

 

William

1

 

Y

 

 

Dorcas BEACHAM

13

F S

Y

do

do

//Mary WALLS

20

Independent

Y

 

 

William

15

do

Y

 

 

Elizabeth

15

do

Y

do

do

//John BRAYLEY

50

J Ironmonger

Y

 

 

Hester

50

 

Y

 

 

Ellen

20

 

Y

 

 

Emma

19

 

Y

 

 

Julia

16

 

Y

 

 

William

15

 

Y

do

do

//Joseph CAPPS

45

Carpenter

Y

 

 

Mary

45

 

Y

 

 

Jane

15

 

Y

 

 

Richard

15

 

Y

 

 

Elizabeth

12

 

Y

 

 

Frank

7

 

Y

50/20

Bath St

/Frank BAILEY

3

 

Y

do

 

//James HAYDON

60

Porter

N

 

 

Jane

25

 

N

do

Behind Town

//Hezekiah CLARK

40

Painter

Y

 

 

Eliza

35

 

N

 

 

Catharine

1

 

Y

 

 

/Mary HAINES

13

F S

N

do

do

//Joseph COOKE

20

Saddler

Y

 

 

Mary

55

Independent

Y

 

 

Sarah

25

do

Y

do

do

//John BROWING

50

Shop Keeper

Y

 

 

Mary

45

 

Y

 

 

Mary

20

 

Y

 

 

Hannah

15

 

Y

 

 

Henry

13

 

Y

 

 

John

11

 

Y

 

 

Joseph

8

 

Y

 

 

Jesseey [male]

5

 

Y

do

do

//Thomas BURGE

20

Corn Dealer

Y

 

 

John MILLER

20

do do

No

 

 

Ann

20

 

Y

 

 

/Martha BUDGETT

60

 

Y

 

 

John BRINE

14

M S

Y

do

do

//Joseph BARTON

60

Labourer

Y

51/21

Behind Town

//James SMITH

35

Carrier

N

 

 

Ann

30

 

Y

 

 

James

6

 

Y

 

 

Mary

3

 

Y

 

 

Emma

1

 

Y

 

 

/John VALLIS

16

M S

N

 

 

Harriett CORK

25

Dress maker

Y

do

 

//John ARNOLD

45

Tailor

Y

 

1u

Henry STEVENS

16

Ap do

Y

do

 

//James WHITING

30

Inn Keeper

Y

 

 

Eliza

35

 

Y

 

 

/James BRIGS

50

Shop Keeper

Y

 

 

James MAYJOR

60

Wool Stapler

N

 

 

John SCUDAMORE

25

M S

Y

 

 

John HILLIER

65

Wool Stapler

N

 

 

William YOUNG

25

Ostler

N

 

 

Amelia BIGGS

20

Shop Keeper

Y

do

 

//Prudence GREGORY

30

do do

N

 

 

Martha

7

 

Y

 

 

Mary A

3

 

Y

do

 

//James ABRAHAM

50

Independent

N

 

 

Ann

50

 

Y

 

 

/Eliza EYARES

20

F S

Y

do

 

//George WARD

40

Plasterer

Y

51/22

Behind Town

Susan

45

 

N

 

 

Lucy

20

 

Y

 

 

Joseph TRENT

40

Officer of Excise

N

do

do

//John PAYNE

35

Shoe M

Y

 

 

Elizth

30

 

Y

do

do

//Henry GIBBONS

40

Tailor

Y

 

 

Charity

39

 

Y

do

do

//Joseph WHEELER

55

Carrier

N

 

 

Letitia

55

 

N

 

 

Ruth

25

 

N

 

 

Mary

20

 

N

 

 

Sarah

19

 

Y

 

 

Letitia

17

 

Y

 

 

/Joseph DUNN

30

Furrier

I

 

 

John BUSHLEY

25

Glover

Y

 

 

Alfred JELLY

11

M S

Y

do

do

//Henry CRASE

25

Accountant

Y

 

3B

Elizabeth

25

 

Y

do

 

//Kitty CUFF

80

Independent

N

 

 

Elizabeth

45

do

N

 

 

Alice

40

do

N

 

 

/Syndonia BUTTON

40

Fe. S

Y

 

 

Harriett CATLEY

 

Fe. S

Y

do

 

//James WEAVER

50

Labourer

Y

52/23

Behind Town

Ann

45

 

Y

 

 

Ann

15

 

Y

 

 

Isaac

12

 

Y

 

 

James

10

 

Y

do

do

//Henry NEWPORT

60

Labourer

Y

 

 

Eliza

46

 

Y

 

 

Charles

20

 

Y

 

 

Henry

12

 

Y

 

 

Anabella

7

 

Y

do

do

//John HOLDER

25

Painter

Y

 

 

Emma

25

 

Y

do

do

//Joseph SCUDAMORE

40

Painter

Y

 

 

Ann

49

 

Y

 

do 1u

Jane BATT

11

 

Y